2007 Beaver Classic - 10/20/2007                    
                            Corvallis Running Project                           
                             
 
Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
      Name                      Year School                   Time          
=======================================================================          
  1   Buchanan, Dana             Unattached                   20:47:00
  2   McDermott, Penny           Corvallis Running Project    21:11:00
  3   Giuffre, Brooke            Oregon                       21:18:00
  4   Michel, Claire             Oregon                       21:30:00
  5   Belli, Hayley              Oregon                       21:41:00
  6   Ademe, Sifrash             Unattached                   21:47:00
  7   Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah    Oregon State                 21:51:00
  8   Lampi, Marsha              Oregon State                 22:06:00
  9   Harer, Noelle              Oregon State                 22:12:00
 10   Lewis, Erin                Oregon                       22:16:00
 11   Arbogast, Megan            Corvallis Running Project    22:23:00
 12   Moore, Cori                Portland                     22:24:00
 13   Zaludek, Lauren            Oregon                       22:28:00
 14   Ruud, Candice              Oregon State                 22:31:00
 15   Gogert, Corrine            Pacific Lutheran             22:35:00
 16   King, Abigail              Portland                     22:37:00
 17   Hibner, Megan              Oregon State                 22:38:00
 18   Mishler, Rebecca           Unattached                   22:42:00
 19   Hailey, Theresa            Portland                     22:44:00
 20   Holtmann, Stacy            Portland                     22:52:00
 21   Miller, Lexie              Pacific Lutheran             22:58:00
 22   Kaufman, Melissa           Unattached                   22:59:00
 23   Tuck, Chelsea              Portland                     23:00:00
 24   Schumacher, Kambria        Unattached                   23:03:00
 25   Dargitz, Jackie            Portland                     23:04:00
 26   Mohror, Kristen            UO Running Club              23:05:00
 27   Smith, Megan               Portland                     23:08:00
 28   Heinonen, Liisa            UO Running Club              23:09:00
 29   Dunfield, Beth             Unattached                   23:10:00
 30   Aldinger-Gibson, Berkeley  Oregon                       23:15:00
 31   Starodubsteva, Tamara      Oregon                       23:17:00
 32   O'Connor, Jenny            Oregon State                 23:20:00
 33   Patel, Tina                Willamette                   23:22:00
 34   McDonald, Lauren           Pacific Lutheran             23:29:00
 35   Kruell, Kelly              Unattached                   23:35:00
 36   Frasier, Francesca         SW Oregon CC                 23:45:00
 37   Bielenberg, Staci          Corvallis Running Project    23:48:00
 38   Colvin, Megan              Portland                     23:53:00
 39   Larson, Janae              Clark College                23:54:00
 40   Wuest, Mary                Pacific Lutheran             23:55:00
 41   ******                                                  23:57:00
 42   Engle, Mara                Willamette                   24:00:00
 43   Panitz, Nora               Portland                     24:01:00
 44   Melgoza, Tracey            SW Oregon CC                 24:02:00
 45   ******                                                  24:06:00
 46   Kennedy, Esther            Unattached                   24:07:00
 47   Czerny, Megan              Corvallis Running Project    24:08:00
 48   Horning, Megan             Willamette                   24:14:00
 49   Ostermick, Melissa         Willamette                   24:21:00
 50   Wolfe, Allison             UO Running Club              24:23:00
 51   Fox, Lauren                UO Running Club              24:25:00
 52   Choate, Katie              Pacific Lutheran             24:45:00
 53   Baek, Honisty              Portland State               24:52:00
 54   Gallaher, Brianna          Portland                     24:55:00
 55   Clancy, Amanda             Pacific Lutheran             24:59:00
 56   Dornfeld, Erika            Pacific Lutheran             25:00:00
 57   Attwood, Candace           Pacific Lutheran             25:01:00
 58   Moss, Jodi                 Clark College                25:12:00
 59   Wai, Adriane               Portland State               25:12:00
 60   Fuller, Jaime              Corvallis Running Project    25:13:00
 61   Velez, Maya                Willamette                   25:21:00
 62   Gonzalez, Ciara            Willamette                   25:22:00
 63   Nelson, Katie              Portland                     25:27:00
 64   Vesey, Robin               Unattached                   25:29:00
 65   Kennedy, Kendra            Willamette                   25:39:00
 66   DeJong, Taylor             Clark College                25:45:00
 67   Fuller, Karissa            Portland State               25:48:00
 68   Deever, Stephanie          Portland State               25:50:00
 69   Dougherty, Deann           Unattached                   25:51:00
 70   Bocko, Laura               UO Running Club              26:00:00
 71   Sims, Sherri               Unattached                   26:09:00
 72   Guthrie, Andrea            Portland                     26:12:00
 73   Passalacqua, Jenna         UO Running Club              26:16:00
 74   Hoover, Emily              Portland State               26:56:00
 75   Gonzalez, Samantha         Clark College                27:57:00
 76   Meadows, Amanda            Clark College                28:05:00
 77   Partmann, Leah             SW Oregon CC                 28:41:00
 78   Pacha, Shannon             Unattached                   29:37:00
 79   Moore, Alisa               Clark College                29:41:00
 80   Gillaspie, Abby            SW Oregon CC                 31:13:00
 81   Rameriz, Rachel            SW Oregon CC                 31:34:00
 82   Tasner, Kim                Corvallis Running Project    34:10:00

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon                       28                                                             
   2 Oregon Stae                  45                                                        
   3 Portland                     76 
   4 Corvallis Running Project   104 
   5 Pacific Lutheran            116                         
   6 UO Running Club             152 
   7 Wilamette                   153  
   8 Clark College               197  
   9 SW Oregon CC                200
  10 Portland State              204    
  

Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
      Name                      Year School                   Time          
=======================================================================          
  1   Stoutenburgh, Isaac        Unattached                   24:10:00
  2   Werhane, Pat               Unattached                   24:10:00
  3   Withers, James             Oregon                       24:12:00
  4   McNally, Kevin             Oregon                       24:12:00
  5   Winter, Chris              Unattached                   24:21:00
  6   Hall, Chad                 Unattached                   24:26:00
  7   Trujillo, Esteban          Oregon                       24:38:00
  8   Cravens, Mathew            Oregon                       24:46:00
  9   Laverty, Keith             UO Running Club              24:48:00
 10   Prahl, Dan                 Portland                     25:00:00
 11   Williams, Sean             Eastside TC                  25:05:00
 12   Dettman, Matt              Oregon                       25:14:00
 13   Terpin, Ian                Unattached                   25:17:00
 14   Dettman, Eric              Oregon                       25:22:00
 15   Bonti, David               Unattached                   25:23:00
 16   Broom, Anthony             UO Running Club              25:24:00
 17   Scoggin, Ken               Oregon                       25:34:00
 18   Reid, David                UO Running Club              25:35:00
 19   Hansen, Corey              Portland                     25:40:00
 20   D'Onoforio, Vincent        Oregon                       25:46:00
 21   Schlegel, Rob              Portland                     25:54:00
 22   Jennings, Trevor           Unattached                   25:55:00
 23   Harris, Colin              Unattached                   26:10:00
 24   Rebol, Nick                Willamette                   26:16:00
 25   Lee, Johnson               Portland                     26:17:00
 26   Crawford, Joe              UO Running Club              26:17:00
 27   McLaughlin, Ryan           Willamette                   26:18:00
 28   Smith, Matt                Clark College                26:22:00
 29   Holmes, Brookman           Portland State               26:24:00
 30   Oliver, Stephen            Unattached                   26:25:00
 31   O'Brien, Conor             UO Running Club              26:19:00
 32   Millard, Steven            Willamette                   26:35:00
 33   Mandell, Derek             Portland                     26:42:00
 34   Redfield, Stefan           Willamette                   26:44:00
 35   Smith, Nathan              Willamette                   26:47:00
 36   Cowger, Colin              Corvallis Running Project    26:49:00
 37   Liebman, Jeremy            Unattached                   26:50:00
 38   Henderson, Eric            Portland State               26:54:00
 39   Nick Au Yeung,             Corvallis Running Project    26:55:00
 40   Frasier, Josh              SW Oregon CC                 26:56:00
 41   Chilcoat, Kenneth          Pacific Lutheran             26:57:00
 42   Parker, Matt               Willamette                   26:58:00
 43   Brawner, Calvin            UO Running Club              26:59:00
 44   Weiland, Jonathan          UO Running Club              27:08:00
 45   Guzman, Gio                UO Running Club              27:09:00
 46   Corrigan, Colin            UO Running Club              27:18:00
 47   Bushnell, Tyler            Unattached                   27:25:00
 48   Scott, Andrew              SW Oregon CC                 27:26:00
 49   Becker, Peter              SW Oregon CC                 27:29:00
 50   Kochis, Craig              Clark College                27:30:00
 51   Goman, Charlie             Portland State               27:31:00
 52   Neill, Doug                Willamette                   27:34:00
 53   Smith, Nick                Clark College                27:39:00
 54   Eoff, Riley                Clark College                27:49:00
 55   Parnell, Chase             UO Running Club              27:51:00
 56   Ulmer, Kameron             SW Oregon CC                 27:52:00
 57   Arnold, John               Unattached                   27:54:00
 58   Manning, Rob               SW Oregon CC                 27:57:00
 59   McChesney, Jesse           Clark College                28:00:00
 60   Loewen, Josh               Clark College                28:02:00
 61   Leibovitch, Kyle           UO Running Club              28:03:00
 62   Phillippe, Jeff            Corvallis Running Project    28:06:00
 63   Petersen, Brad             Corvallis Running Project    28:09:00
 64   Ballinger, Reid            Portland State               28:12:00
 65   Dupler, Alex               Willamette                   28:16:00
 66   Mottl, Tucker              Willamette                   28:16:00
 67   Cebron, James              Willamette                   28:21:00
 68   Bollen, Barrett            Pacific Lutheran             28:25:00
 69   Soulliard, Cory            Corvallis Running Project    28:32:00
 70   Weisbard, Matt             Willamette                   28:36:00
 71   Bjella, Keith              Portland State               28:45:00
 72   O'Brien, Carson            Portland State               28:48:00
 73   Henderson, Ian             Portland State               28:49:00
 74   Peterson, Matt             UO Running Club              28:51:00
 75   Lanning, Jonathan          Willamette                   28:56:00
 76   Davis, Kenny               Clark College                29:01:00
 77   Manske, Mark               Pacific Lutheran             29:04:00
 78   Bushnell, Tanner           Unattached                   29:08:00
 79   Boat, Ryan                 Corvallis Running Project    29:10:00
 80   Hunter, Sean               Corvallis Running Project    29:13:00
 81   McKee, Nick                Corvallis Running Project    29:14:00
 82   Clark, Travis              SW Oregon CC                 29:16:00
 83   Knutson, Austin            Willamette                   29:44:00
 84   Powers, Tyler              Unattached                   29:55:00
 85   Ramirez, Chris             Pacific Lutheran             30:14:00
 86   Asa Acuna Sanchez,         M Willamette                 30:22:00
 87   Denesen, Brad              Pacific Lutheran             30:45:00
 88   Bateham, Dave              Unattached                   30:47:00
 89   Beets, Michael             Unattached                   30:53:00
 90   Baxter, Michael            Corban                       30:55:00
 91   Pinkstaff, Brian           Portland State               31:12:00
 92   Peterson, Jon              SW Oregon CC                 31:22:00
 93   moller, nathan             Corban                       31:25:00
 94   Petersen, Bill             Unattached                   31:25:00
 95   Gale, William              Willamette                   31:36:00
 96   Merschel, Andrew           Corvallis Running Project    31:42:00
 97   Leonard, Scott             Unattached                   32:00:00
 98   Nishino, Stohn             UO Running Club              32:03:00
 99   Temple, Todd               Unattached                   32:15:00
100   Applewhite, Mikal          Pacific Lutheran             32:39:00
101   Alvarado, Julio            Unattached                   32:58:00
102   Testa, Logan               Unattached                   33:50:00
103   Davis-Garland, Chris       SW Oregon CC                 34:04:00
104   Gleason, Casey             SW Oregon CC                 34:06:00
105   Santigo, Mico              Unattached                   37:13:00
106   Prickett,, Keith           Unattached                   39:00:00

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon                       17    1    2    3    4    7    8   10                                                             
   2 UO Running Club              61    5    9   11   16   20   31   32                                                            
   3 Portland                     68    6   12   13   15   22   
   4 Willamette                   99   14   17   21   23   24   30   37
   5 Clark College               172   18   35   38   39   42   43   52                       
   6 Portland State              176   19   26   36   46   49   50   51
   7 SW Oregon CC                176   28   33   34   40   41   56   59   
   8 Corvallis Running Project   189   25   27   44   45   48   79   80   
   9 Pacific Lutheran            244   29   47   53   57   58   60