Licensed to Willamette University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/27/2007 01:05 PM
                Northwest Conference Championships - 10/27/2007                
                                 Cross Country                                 
                         Willamette Mission State Park                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette            20:36.01     1  
  2 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette            21:05.80     2  
  3 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clar          21:13.77     3  
  4 Hodgson, Brittany            Puget Sound           21:17.56     4  
  5 Timmer, Emily                Puget Sound           21:17.87     5  
  6 Patrick, Kenna               Puget Sound           21:43.44     6  
  7 Carleton, Tamma              Lewis & Clar          21:50.81     7  
  8 Owens, Kelsey                Pacific (Ore          21:52.40     8  
  9 Winger, Jena                 Willamette            22:00.67     9  
 10 Mayer, Jo E                  Whitworth             22:08.66    10  
 11 Klimek, Marci                Linfield              22:24.52    11  
 12 Stepan, Casey                Linfield              22:25.36    12  
 13 Killam, Carly                Willamette            22:27.46    13  
 14 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            22:28.29    14  
 15 Polanco, Edith               Willamette           x22:30.58    15  
 16 Corcorran, Michela           Whitman               22:39.30    16  
 17 Colis, Yasmeen               Whitman               22:42.57    17  
 18 Lewis, Molly                 Willamette           x22:50.11    18  
 19 Choate, Katie                Pacific Luth          22:54.89    19  
 20 Vietmeier, Hannah            Willamette           x22:57.62  
 21 McCune, Sara                 Whitman               23:02.96    20  
 22 Kelsey, Emma                 Puget Sound           23:06.94    21  
 23 Brett, Katrina               Willamette           x23:10.12  
 24 Roberts, Liana               Puget Sound           23:12.66    22  
 25 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox            23:14.16    23  
 26 Garel, Ali                   Puget Sound          x23:14.44    24  
 27 Croall, Kelsey               Lewis & Clar          23:15.31    25  
 28 Wuest, Mary                  Pacific Luth          23:16.35    26  
 29 McLain, Anna                 George Fox            23:18.50    27  
 30 Trowbridge, Charlotte        Linfield              23:20.57    28  
 31 Gogert, Corrine              Pacific Luth          23:23.45    29  
 32 Wrightman, Sara              Whitworth             23:25.44    30  
 33 Goodrich, Gillian            Whitworth             23:25.80    31  
 34 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Luth          23:26.03    32  
 35 Hildebrand, Kaitlin          Whitworth             23:26.23    33  
 36 McDonald, Lauren             Pacific Luth          23:28.48    34  
 37 Tateishi, Caitlyn            Pacific (Ore          23:29.37    35  
 38 Morehouse, Emily             Whitworth             23:31.72    36  
 39 Smith, Kitty                 Lewis & Clar          23:33.95    37  
 40 Chapman, Amy                 Whitman               23:37.13    38  
 41 Snawder, Erika               Linfield              23:37.73    39  
 42 Maki, Ali                    Willamette           x23:41.58  
 43 Momany, Chelsea              Whitman               23:42.97    40  
 44 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox            23:44.38    41  
 45 Newth, Shannon               Whitworth            x23:44.78    42  
 46 Hurd, Emily                  Whitworth            x23:45.86    43  
 47 Katie, Williams              Whitworth            x23:47.76  
 48 Taylor, Lisa                 Whitman              x23:48.90    44  
 49 Adams, Bethany               George Fox            24:02.28    45  
 50 Mouat, Lauren                Puget Sound          x24:06.39    46  
 51 Schoenfelder, Meghan         Puget Sound          x24:09.27  
 52 Rodriquez, Emily             Whitman              x24:10.34    47  
 53 O'Moore, Heather             Whitman              x24:13.06  
 54 Smith, Tamika                Puget Sound          x24:16.46  
 55 Curry, Sarah                 George Fox            24:18.68    48  
 56 Cunningham, Jenna            Whitworth            x24:25.79  
 57 Hultine, Hannah              Lewis & Clar          24:34.55    49  
 58 Dornfeld, Erika              Pacific Luth         x24:40.98    50  
 59 Clancy, Amanda               Pacific Luth         x24:49.13    51  
 60 Anderson, Amy                Whitworth            x24:54.76  
 61 Fleming, Nicole              George Fox           x25:09.16    52  
 62 Attwood, Candace             Pacific Luth         x25:14.67  
 63 Ngai, Lydia                  Whitman              x25:17.34  
 64 Rozar, Janna                 Whitman              x25:21.33  
 65 Klauder, Jasmine             Linfield              25:57.70    53  
 66 Kroencke, Rachel             Lewis & Clar         x26:09.60    54  
 67 Porter-Smith, Andrea         Lewis & Clar         x26:16.24    55  
 68 Nevin, Caitlin               Linfield             x26:22.52    56  
 69 Cresien, Alyson              Linfield             x26:32.53    57  
 70 Nelson, Whitney              Pacific (Ore          26:34.85    58  
 71 Reinhold, Erica              Linfield             x26:35.26  
 72 Strutz, Bethany              George Fox           x26:38.05    59  
 73 Bixby, Mei-Lani              Puget Sound          x26:56.85  
 74 Phillips, Kate               Lewis & Clar         x27:15.07  
 75 Olsen, Chelsea               Lewis & Clar         x27:24.29  
 76 Ostenaa, Kelsey              Lewis & Clar         x28:10.91  
 77 Ansari, Laura                Linfield             x28:25.62  
 78 Henderson, Leisl             Linfield             x28:55.53  
 79 Harris, Devenie              Pacific (Ore          35:12.75    60  
 80 McIntyre, Shannon            Pacific (Ore          35:13.43    61  

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
========================================================================
Finals
1 Willamette 39 1 2 9 13 14 15 18
Total Time: 1:48:38.23
Average: 21:43.65
2 Puget Sound 58 4 5 6 21 22 24 46
Total Time: 1:50:38.47
Average: 22:07.70
3 Lewis & Clark 121 3 7 25 37 49 54 55
Total Time: 1:54:28.39
Average: 22:53.68
4 Whitman 131 16 17 20 38 40 44 47
Total Time: 1:55:44.93
Average: 23:08.99
5 Whitworth 140 10 30 31 33 36 42 43
Total Time: 1:55:57.86
Average: 23:11.57
5 Pacific Lutheran 140 19 26 29 32 34 50 51
Total Time: 1:56:29.20
Average: 23:17.84
7 Linfield 143 11 12 28 39 53 56 57
Total Time: 1:57:45.88
Average: 23:33.18
8 George Fox 184 23 27 41 45 48 52 59
Total Time: 1:58:38.00
Average: 23:43.60
9 Pacific (Ore.) 222 8 35 58 60 61
Total Time: 2:22:22.80
Average: 28:28.56 Men 8k Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista Willamette 25:00.34 1 2 Batch, Ian Willamette 25:08.70 2 3 Roholt, Taylor Willamette 25:17.90 3 4 Gallagher, Nicholas Whitworth 25:19.98 4 5 Reynolds, Francis Puget Sound 25:23.17 5 6 Clough, Josh Willamette 25:23.97 6 7 Wilson, Harrison Linfield 25:24.84 7 8 Pollard, Shawn Linfield 25:25.37 8 9 May, Lucas Willamette 25:27.59 9 10 Nebert, Lucas Willamette x25:33.67 10 11 Caseria, Dusty Whitworth 25:35.10 11 12 Hanlin, Trevor Puget Sound 25:43.22 12 13 Fisher, Shawn Linfield 25:46.78 13 14 Kotaich, Kyle Willamette x25:51.52 14 15 Peters, Kellen Willamette x25:59.71 16 Woods, Brian Whitman 26:01.00 15 17 McIsaac, Chris Linfield 26:04.11 16 18 Platano, Chris Willamette x26:06.96 19 Eberhardt, Cameron George Fox 26:08.63 17 20 Stoddard, Zach Puget Sound 26:13.88 18 21 Finney, Grant George Fox 26:15.97 19 22 Deitz, Jacob Whitworth 26:20.42 20 23 Ware, Jordan George Fox 26:22.91 21 24 Bonica, Andrew Puget Sound 26:24.22 22 25 Forsyth, Jeff Whitworth 26:25.54 23 26 Dickman, Karl Lewis & Clar 26:26.01 24 27 Jimenez, Alex Willamette x26:31.27 28 Huskisson, Travis Whitworth 26:33.76 25 29 Brandt, Justin Linfield 26:34.90 26 30 Stewart, Collin Whitworth x26:42.04 27 31 Baldridge, Jesse Puget Sound 26:47.27 28 32 Nakano, Cam Puget Sound x26:49.76 29 33 Rapet, Paul George Fox 26:51.21 30 34 Marrinan, Tim Whitman 26:53.00 31 35 Berman, David Lewis & Clar 26:54.28 32 36 Daroff, D Jamie Whitworth x26:59.21 33 37 Kelly, Matt Whitman 27:07.55 34 38 Long, Paul Whitworth x27:11.85 39 Robinson, Stefan Whitworth x27:15.23 40 Davis, Tyler Linfield x27:18.61 35 41 Evans, Alex Whitworth x27:20.04 42 Littman, Nick Whitman 27:20.88 36 43 Bell, Ian Whitman 27:25.50 37 44 Chilcoat, Kenneth Pacific Luth 27:27.59 38 45 Higgins, Brad George Fox 27:29.76 39 46 Asch, Elias Whitman x27:33.66 40 47 Bullock, Leif Lewis & Clar 27:36.52 41 48 Yeager, Zach Lewis & Clar 27:51.87 42 49 Klag, Graham Puget Sound x27:57.60 43 50 Mandsager, Paul Lewis & Clar 27:59.28 44 51 Carman, Jeff Lewis & Clar x28:00.03 45 52 Luecke, Daniel Whitman x28:00.37 46 53 Steier, Lars Lewis & Clar x28:08.41 47 54 Callow, John Whitman x28:15.72 55 Parrish, Cory Linfield x28:16.65 48 56 Reid, Terrence Whitman x28:24.01 57 McDuff, Daniel Lewis & Clar x28:28.63 58 LeDonne, Richie Lewis & Clar x28:31.77 59 Bollen, Barrett Pacific Luth 28:35.67 49 60 Shryock, Sam Linfield x28:40.10 61 Butler, Cameron Puget Sound x28:48.05 62 Hennessey, Sam Whitman x28:55.27 63 Coats, Eric Pacific (Ore 29:15.04 50 64 Harkins, Conor Puget Sound x29:21.66 65 Weiss, Asa Lewis & Clar x29:39.76 66 Haldorson, Adam George Fox x29:54.94 51 67 Ramirez, Chris Pacific Luth 30:01.07 52 68 Leon-Guerrero, Shawn Pacific (Ore 30:19.59 53 69 Nishimura, Casey Pacific (Ore 30:37.54 54 70 Applewhite, Mikal Pacific Luth 31:02.21 55 71 Stoller, Steven Pacific (Ore 31:05.56 56 72 Denesen, Brad Pacific Luth 31:20.70 57 73 Manske, Mark Pacific Luth x31:41.85 58 74 Maile, David Pacific (Ore 34:08.58 59 Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
========================================================================
Finals
1 Willamette 21 1 2 3 6 9 10 14
Total Time: 2:06:18.50
Average: 25:15.70
2 Linfield 70 7 8 13 16 26 35 48
Total Time: 2:09:16.00
Average: 25:51.20
3 Whitworth 83 4 11 20 23 25 27 33
Total Time: 2:10:14.80
Average: 26:02.96
4 Puget Sound 85 5 12 18 22 28 29 43
Total Time: 2:10:31.76
Average: 26:06.36
5 George Fox 126 17 19 21 30 39 51
Total Time: 2:13:08.48
Average: 26:37.70
6 Whitman 153 15 31 34 36 37 40 46
Total Time: 2:14:47.93
Average: 26:57.59
7 Lewis & Clark 183 24 32 41 42 44 45 47
Total Time: 2:16:47.96
Average: 27:21.60
8 Pacific Lutheran 251 38 49 52 55 57 58
Total Time: 2:28:27.24
Average: 29:41.45
9 Pacific (Ore.) 272 50 53 54 56 59
Total Time: 2:35:26.32
Average: 31:05.27