Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/22/2007 01:12 PM
                        Wes Cook Bear Fete - 9/22/2007                         
                         Willamette Mission State Park                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark         21:46.50     1  
  2 Carleton, Tamma              Lewis & Clark         22:13.90     2  
  3 Williams, Evelyn             Team Gfr Salem        22:30.20  
  4 Owens, Kelsey                Pacific (Ore.)        22:45.80  
  5 Klimek, Marci                Linfield              22:46.80     3  
  6 Colis, Yasmeen               Whitman               22:47.90     4  
  7 McCune, Sara                 Whitman               23:02.50     5  
  8 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox            23:11.50     6  
  9 Lutz, Tonya                  Team Gfr Salem        23:20.80  
 10 Corcorran, Michela           Whitman               23:22.90     7  
 11 Trowbridge, Charlotte        Linfield              23:23.60     8  
 12 Snawder, Erika               Linfield              23:35.00     9  
 13 Gogert, Corrine              Pacific Lutheran      23:36.10    10  
 14 Rodriquez, Emily             Whitman               23:39.60    11  
 15 McLain, Anna                 George Fox            23:50.40    12  
 16 Wuest, Mary                  Pacific Lutheran      23:52.10    13  
 17 Tateishi, Caitlyn            Pacific (Ore.)        23:52.90  
 18 Taylor, Lisa                 Whitman               23:54.40    14  
 19 O'Moore, Heather             Whitman               23:57.10    15  
 20 Velez, Maya                  Willamette            24:01.80    16  
 21 Momany, Chelsea              Whitman               24:06.10    17  
 22 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran      24:08.80    18  
 23 Engle, Mara                  Willamette            24:09.10    19  
 24 Fischer, Leighann            Gfu Alumni            24:12.80  
 25 Smith, Kitty                 Lewis & Clark         24:14.80    20  
 26 Adams, Bethany               George Fox            24:15.80    21  
 27 Choate, Katie                Pacific Lutheran      24:18.20    22  
 28 Patel, Tina                  Willamette            24:19.30    23  
 29 Gorski, Annie                Team Gfr Salem        24:24.10  
 30 Chapman, Amy                 Whitman               24:25.70  
 31 Horning, Megan               Willamette            24:33.10    24  
 32 Curry, Sarah                 George Fox            25:02.80    25  
 33 Rozar, Janna                 Whitman               25:05.10  
 34 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette            25:07.60    26  
 35 Ngai, Lydia                  Whitman               25:12.10  
 36 Fleming, Nicole              George Fox            25:17.20    27  
 37 Gonzalez, Ciara              Willamette            25:23.90    28  
 38 Chory, Kayla                 Whitman               25:35.60  
 39 Hultine, Hannah              Lewis & Clark         25:41.50    29  
 40 Porter-Smith, Andrea         Lewis & Clark         25:43.30    30  
 41 Attwood, Candace             Pacific Lutheran      25:47.10    31  
 42 Kroencke, Rachel             Lewis & Clark         25:52.30    32  
 43 Nevin, Caitlin               Linfield              25:59.00    33  
 44 Phillips, Kate               Lewis & Clark         26:01.50    34  
 45 Olsen, Chelsea               Lewis & Clark         26:18.30  
 46 Dornfeld, Erika              Pacific Lutheran      26:23.70    35  
 47 Ostenaa, Kelsey              Lewis & Clark         26:25.90  
 48 Kennedy, Kendra              Willamette            26:26.20    36  
 49 Clancy, Amanda               Pacific Lutheran      26:27.40    37  
 50 Strutz, Bethany              George Fox            26:47.60    38  
 51 Campbell, Raven              Lewis & Clark         26:52.20  
 52 Cresien, Alyson              Linfield              26:52.90    39  
 53 Gerstenberger, Carrie        Pacific Lutheran      27:02.20  
 54 Fowler, Natalie              Whitman               27:06.60  
 55 Coe Smith, Sage              Lewis & Clark         27:09.10  
 56 Reinhold, Erica              Linfield              27:54.00    40  
 57 Anderson, Ashley             Lewis & Clark         28:07.40  
 58 Carroll, Rachel              Whitman               28:11.50  
 59 Kibby, Emily                 Gfu Alumni            28:14.00  
 60 Ansari, Laura                Linfield              28:19.40    41  
 61 Struthers, Hillary           Lewis & Clark         28:46.70  
 62 JulieKay, Brown              George Fox            29:45.60    42  
 63 Khalitova, Alla              Lewis & Clark         30:20.30  
 64 Stevens, Cori                Lewis & Clark         30:40.10  
 
===============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
===============================================================================
   1 Whitman                      41    4    5    7   11   14   15   17
      Total Time:  1:56:47.30
         Average:    23:21.46
   2 Lewis & Clark                82    1    2   20   29   30   32   34
      Total Time:  1:59:40.00
         Average:    23:56.00
   3 George Fox                   91    6   12   21   25   27   38   42
      Total Time:  2:01:37.70
         Average:    24:19.54
   4 Linfield                     92    3    8    9   33   39   40   41
      Total Time:  2:02:37.30
         Average:    24:31.46
   5 Pacific Lutheran             94   10   13   18   22   31   35   37
      Total Time:  2:01:42.30
         Average:    24:20.46
   6 Willamette                  108   16   19   23   24   26   28   36
      Total Time:  2:02:10.90
         Average:    24:26.18  
 
 
Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Allen                Unattached            25:26.10  
  2 Wilson, Harrison             Linfield              25:46.20     1  
  3 McIsaac, Chris               Linfield              25:47.30     2  
  4 Pollard, Shawn               Linfield              25:48.80     3  
  5 Workman, Brandon             Gfu Alumni            25:51.90     4  
  6 Fisher, Shawn                Linfield              25:56.80     5  
  7 Platano, Chris               Willamette            26:05.10     6  
  8 Ware, Jordan                 George Fox            26:18.60     7  
  9 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette            26:20.20     8  
 10 Eberhart, Cameron            George Fox            26:22.10     9  
 11 Finney, Grant                George Fox            26:22.36    10  
 12 Woods, Brian                 Whitman               26:29.40    11  
 13 Smith, Nathan                Willamette            26:38.20    12  
 14 Mantalas, John               Gfu Alumni            26:40.20    13  
 15 Turkheimer, Joel             Unattached            26:47.00  
 16 Hennessey, Sam               Whitman               26:47.80    14  
 17 Kelly, Matt                  Whitman               26:50.10    15  
 18 Knutson, Austin              Willamette            26:54.40    16  
 19 Chilcoat, Kenneth            Pacific Lutheran      26:57.70    17  
 20 Rapet, Paul                  George Fox            26:59.40    18  
 21 Bell, Ian                    Whitman               27:00.00    19  
 22 Marrinan, Tim                Whitman               27:03.90    20  
 23 Higgins, Brad                George Fox            27:05.90    21  
 24 LeDonne, Richie              Lewis & Clark         27:06.90    22  
 25 Delmore, David               Gfu Alumni            27:12.80    23  
 26 Davis, Jesse                 Linfield              27:16.40    24  
 27 Luecke, Daniel               Whitman               27:22.80    25  
 28 Berman, David                Lewis & Clark         27:27.10    26  
 29 Davis, Tyler                 Linfield              27:28.80    27  
 30 Carman, Jeff                 Lewis & Clark         27:35.30    28  
 31 Dickman, Karl                Lewis & Clark         27:37.40    29  
 32 Littman, Nick                Whitman               27:39.50    30  
 33 Weisbard, Matt               Willamette            27:48.90    31  
 34 Weiss, Asa                   Lewis & Clark         27:49.80    32  
 35 Mandsager, Paul              Lewis & Clark         27:50.70    33  
 36 McDuff, Daniel               Lewis & Clark         27:55.40    34  
 37 Bullock, Leif                Lewis & Clark         27:59.80  
 38 Fitzer, Fritz                Lewis & Clark         28:18.00  
 39 Livingston, Colin            Whitman               28:22.20  
 40 Asch, Elias                  Whitman               28:24.50  
 41 Reid, Curtis                 Whitman               28:30.60  
 42 Callow, John                 Whitman               28:38.10  
 43 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Lutheran      28:43.60    35  
 44 Mottl, Tucker                Willamette            28:47.30    36  
 45 Cebron, James                Willamette            29:09.70    37  
 46 Reid, Terrence               Whitman               29:10.90  
 47 Coats, Eric                  Pacific (Ore.)        29:13.80  
 48 Parrish, Cory                Linfield              29:14.50    38  
 49 Manske, Mark                 Pacific Lutheran      29:19.70    39  
 50 Shryock, Sam                 Linfield              29:34.20  
 51 Cobb, Bryan                  Gfu Alumni            29:45.90    40  
 52 Ramirez, Chris               Pacific Lutheran      29:48.80    41  
 53 Klym, Peter                  Lewis & Clark         29:56.80  
 54 Gale, William                Willamette            30:08.40  
 55 Marcotte, Robert             Whitman               30:24.90  
 56 Van Otterloo, Josh           Lewis & Clark         30:29.60  
 57 Rollins, David               Lewis & Clark         30:29.70  
 58 Owen, Mike                   Gfu Alumni            30:48.60    42  
 59 Leon-Guerrero, Shawn         Pacific (Ore.)        30:59.10  
 60 Stoller, Steven              Pacific (Ore.)        31:36.20  
 61 Tilzey, Vanni                Gfu Alumni            31:48.80    43  
 62 Hueberger, Tom               Gfu Alumni            31:58.50    44  
 63 Denesen, Brad                Pacific Lutheran      32:19.50    45  
 64 Dewar, David                 Gfu Alumni            32:25.90  
 65 Applewhite, Mikal            Pacific Lutheran      33:03.70    46  
 66 Sillis, Arnaud               Whitman               34:20.20  
 67 Anderson, Tom                Lewis & Clark         34:32.00  
 68 Nortz, Sam                   Whitman               37:01.10  
 
===============================================================================
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
===============================================================================
 1   Linfield                     35    1    2    3    5   24   27   38
	  Total Time:  2:10:35.50
	     Average:    26:07.10
 2   George Fox                   65    7    9   10   18   21
	  Total Time:  2:13:08.36
	     Average:    26:37.68
 3   Willamette                   73    6    8   12   16   31   36   37
	  Total Time:  2:13:46.80
	     Average:    26:45.36
 4   Whitman                      79   11   14   15   19   20   25   30
	  Total Time:  2:14:11.20
	     Average:    26:50.24
 5   Gfu Alumni                  122    4   13   23   40   42   43   44
	  Total Time:  2:20:19.40
	     Average:    28:03.88
 6   Lewis & Clark               137   22   26   28   29   32   33   34
	  Total Time:  2:17:36.50
	     Average:    27:31.30
 7   Pacific Lutheran            177   17   35   39   41   45   46
	  Total Time:  2:27:09.30
	     Average:    29:25.86