Willamette University                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  37th Charles Bowles Invitational - 10/1/2011                   
                              Willamette University                              
                                  Salem, Oregon                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
         
NCAA DI Results 8000 Run
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================                                                         
  1 Frerker, Matt                Portland              24:18.48    1             
  2 Osoro, Joash                 Portland              24:25.87    2             
  3 McDonald, Charlie            Portland              24:27.66    3             
  4 Wells, Cody                  Portland              24:31.56    4             
  5 Whan, Connor                 Portland              24:57.99    5             
  6 Kersh, Stephen               Portland              25:06.36    6             
  7 Borg, Chris                  Portland              25:07.85    7             
  8 snodgrass, Ben               Portland              25:12.89                  
  9 Parry, Trey                  Portland              25:26.81                  
 10 Geiger, Shane                Portland              25:36.47                  
 11 Ralph, Brendan               Portland              25:45.30                  
 12 Ruiz, Juan                   San Jose St.          25:52.77    8             
 13 Granger, Sterling            San Jose St.          25:56.13    9             
 14 Ghoury, Mueen                San Jose St.          26:07.39   10             
 15 Esparza, Alex                San Jose St.          26:28.80   11             
 16 Lawson, William C.           Portland              26:41.01                  
 17 Lopez-Garcia, Hector         San Jose St.          26:48.00   12             
 18 Mills, Ansel                 San Jose St.          26:56.66   13             
 19 Cole, Kellen                 San Jose St.          27:12.59   14             
 20 Cantu, Antonio               San Jose St.          27:38.77         
 
Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================                                                      
   1 Portland                     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:02:41.57                                                    
         Average:    24:32.32                                                    
   2 San Jose St.                 50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:11:13.09                                                    
         Average:    26:14.62   
 
 
NCAA DII Results 8000 Run
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
======================================================================== 
  1 Watson, Barak                Northwest Nazarene    24:03.64    1             
  2 Chavez, Isaac                Chico State           24:18.50    2             
  3 Sanchez, Johnny              Chico State           24:25.66    3             
  4 Costales, Anthony            Chico State           24:31.58    4             
  5 Moore, Mitchell              Cal Baptist           24:34.05    5             
  6 Kochlacs, Joey               Chico State           24:35.45    6             
  7 Gradone, Dayne               Chico State           24:37.48    7             
  8 Henson, Trevor               Cal Baptist           24:49.33    8             
  9 Rivera, Joseph               Chico State           24:50.93    9             
 10 Stark, Matt                  Northwest Nazarene    24:53.78   10             
 11 Cisneros, Alfonso            Chico State           24:53.88   11             
 12 Dunbar, Miles                Chico State           24:59.20                  
 13 Parker, Daniel               Chico State           25:13.73                  
 14 Baggenstos, Jesse            Northwest Nazarene    25:14.21   12             
 15 Cuevas, Alan                 Chico State           25:16.54                  
 16 McGuan, Tommy                Chico State           25:19.70                  
 17 Wolfe, Jordan                Seattle Pacific       25:24.30   13             
 18 Brummitt, Jeremy             Chico State           25:25.85                  
 19 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Seattle Pacific       25:29.40   14             
 20 Meza, Rogan                  Chico State           25:31.97                  
 21 Delgado, Victor              Cal Baptist           25:33.14   15             
 22 Pierson, Seth                Seattle Pacific       25:33.40   16             
 23 Rodriguez, Sergio            Cal Baptist           25:36.31   17             
 24 Madrid, Javier               Cal Baptist           25:41.55   18             
 25 Hull, Geoff                  Chico State           25:41.74                  
 26 Cline, Chris                 Cal Baptist           25:45.85   19             
 27 Minor, Nathan                Central Washington    25:51.52   20             
 28 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Pacific       25:51.56   21             
 29 Breen, Dillon                Chico State           25:54.61                  
 30 Langworthy, Mark             Cal Baptist           25:59.04   22             
 31 Wiley, Turner                Seattle Pacific       26:06.33   23             
 32 Hetrick, Luke                Northwest Nazarene    26:06.74   24             
 33 Gordon, Michael              Northwest Nazarene    26:13.45   25             
 34 Thompson, Ryan               Central Washington    26:14.25   26             
 35 Harrison, William            Seattle Pacific       26:16.03   27             
 36 Fleenor, Kaleb               Northwest Nazarene    26:16.67   28             
 37 Rankin, Matt                 Northwest Nazarene    26:31.74   29             
 38 Santos, Manuel               Central Washington    26:32.32   30             
 39 Svahn, Kevin                 Chico State           26:37.61                  
 40 Taylor, Tavish               Seattle Pacific       26:49.08   31             
 41 Power, Nathan                Central Washington    27:03.00   32             
 42 Hamilton, Daniel             Seattle Pacific       27:08.47                  
 43 Hollander, Jacob             Northwest Nazarene    27:21.49                  
 44 Crystal, Alex                Northwest Nazarene    27:26.82                  
 45 Phipps, Jacob                Central Washington    27:27.48   33             
 46 Brand, Gavin                 Seattle Pacific       27:29.49                  
 47 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Pacific       27:34.16                  
 48 Webb, Justin                 Northwest Nazarene    27:36.77                  
 49 Swanson, Jon                 Central Washington    28:00.08   34             
 50 Loutsis, Ryan                Central Washington    28:12.95   35             
 51 Nodine, Matt                 Central Washington    28:21.44                  
 52 Armstrong, Zach              Central Washington    29:41.05                  

Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================                                                                                                     
   1 Chico State                  22    2    3    4    6    7    9   11          
      Total Time:  2:02:28.67                                                    
         Average:    24:29.74                                                    
   2 Cal Baptist                  63    5    8   15   17   18   19   22          
      Total Time:  2:06:14.38                                                    
         Average:    25:14.88                                                    
   3 Northwest Nazarene           72    1   10   12   24   25   28   29          
      Total Time:  2:06:31.82                                                    
         Average:    25:18.37                                                    
   4 Seattle Pacific              87   13   14   16   21   23   27   31          
      Total Time:  2:08:24.99                                                    
         Average:    25:41.00                                                    
   5 Central Washington          141   20   26   30   32   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  2:13:08.57                                                    
         Average:    26:37.72   
 
 
NCAA DIII Results 8000 Run
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
======================================================================== 
  1 Castillo, Leo                Willamette            24:36.55    1             
  2 Berrian, Trevor              Whitworth             25:24.47    2             
  3 DenAdel, Alan                Pacific Lutheran      25:26.09    3             
  4 Donovan, Ben                 Willamette            25:26.96    4             
  5 Bennett, Parker              Willamette            25:27.89    5             
  6 Aubol, Kevin                 Willamette            25:29.08    6             
  7 Gage, Scott                  Linfield              25:30.45    7             
  8 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth             25:34.94    8             
  9 Anderson, Arian              Linfield              25:39.69    9             
 10 Hoyt, Tyler                  UC Santa Cruz         25:49.35   10             
 11 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth             25:54.06   11             
 12 Seekatz, Joshua              Puget Sound           25:57.89   12             
 13 Klein, Matt                  Puget Sound           26:08.30   13             
 14 Deitz, Elisha                Whitworth             26:16.90   14             
 15 Hill, Timothy                Whitworth             26:17.84   15             
 16 Howell, Calvin               Linfield              26:18.24   16             
 17 Swanson, Daniel              Willamette            26:18.40   17             
 18 Domonoske, Colin             Whitman               26:21.55   18             
 19 Weinbender, Eric             Linfield              26:24.74   19             
 20 Steele, Taylor               Whitworth             26:25.27   20             
 21 LeDonne, Drew                Lewis & Clark         26:29.07   21             
 22 Strnad, Eddie                UC Santa Cruz         26:31.21   22             
 23 Kingstad, Kit                Willamette            26:33.52   23             
 24 Beeler, Ben                  Willamette            26:34.39   24             
 25 VanSlyke, Alex               Linfield              26:35.78   25             
 26 Smith, Samuel                Lewis & Clark         26:39.13   26             
 27 Shaver, Daniel               Lewis & Clark         26:39.20   27             
 28 Sturgill, Caleb              Lewis & Clark         26:46.14   28             
 29 Morales, Jose                UC Santa Cruz         26:47.99   29             
 30 Ruiz, James                  UC Santa Cruz         26:48.38   30             
 31 Wood, Oliver                 Whitman               26:49.44   31             
 32 Mesojednik, Taylor           Whitman               26:54.19   32             
 33 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth             26:56.07   33             
 34 Echols, Josh                 Willamette            26:59.47                  
 35 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth             27:04.10                  
 36 Jorgensen, Michael           Whitman               27:05.12   34             
 37 Polley, Shane                Whitworth             27:07.42                  
 38 Andrascik, Sean              Pacific Lutheran      27:10.03   35             
 39 Martin, Alex                 Pacific Lutheran      27:10.81   36             
 40 Ferris, Matthew              Whitworth             27:11.57                  
 41 Boyer, Brendan               Whitman               27:12.08   37             
 42 Carmichael, Theron           UC Santa Cruz         27:13.97   38             
 43 Grigsby, Kolter              Pacific Lutheran      27:15.05   39             
 44 Higa, Justin                 Puget Sound           27:17.27   40             
 45 Snowden, Robert              Puget Sound           27:21.08   41             
 46 Dudley, Trent                Whitworth             27:21.81                  
 47 Battaglia, Lucian            Linfield              27:23.01   42             
 48 Craddock, Max                Willamette            27:24.75                  
 49 Heydon, T.C.                 Whitman               27:25.14   43             
 50 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Lutheran      27:25.98   44             
 51 Rand, Cory                   Whitman               27:28.76   45             
 52 Smith, Kyle                  Pacific Lutheran      27:29.11   46             
 53 Mayo, Joe                    Whitman               27:29.57                  
 54 Nixon, Jarrod                Lewis & Clark         27:32.60   47             
 55 Hight, Jason                 Linfield              27:32.87   48             
 56 Wall, Casey                  Puget Sound           27:34.63   49             
 57 Mow, Ben                     Willamette            27:35.43                  
 58 Lindley, Quinn               Willamette            27:40.79                  
 59 Thiede, Matt                 UC Santa Cruz         27:43.95   50             
 60 Linnerooth, Chad             Linfield              27:44.39                  
 61 Maxwell, Lester              Linfield              27:47.13                  
 62 Silva, Julio                 Willamette            27:48.41                  
 63 Andersen, Kory               Lewis & Clark         27:49.24   51             
 64 Southworth, Andrew           Puget Sound           27:49.83   52             
 65 Hale, Brendan                Lewis & Clark         27:49.86   53             
 66 Flanders, Seth               Whitworth             27:54.93                  
 67 Schreiner-McGraw, Jeff       Willamette            28:02.45                  
 68 Farley, Chris                Whitman               28:03.76                  
 69 Graham, Patrick              Puget Sound           28:04.85   54             
 70 Lemerande, Brandon           Linfield              28:05.83                  
 71 Whiting, John                Whitman               28:12.99                  
 72 Garrett, Carl                Whitman               28:13.19                  
 73 Corwin, Spencer              Whitman               28:14.60                  
 74 Bishop, Andrew               Willamette            28:17.92                  
 75 Chester, Cameron             Linfield              28:21.10                  
 76 Porter, Alex                 Whitman               28:22.44                  
 77 Steiner, Marc                Lewis & Clark         28:22.60                  
 78 Eifert, Christian            Whitworth             28:25.48                  
 79 Brewster, Nathan             Pacific Lutheran      28:26.24   55             
 80 Herde, Eric                  Pacific Lutheran      28:53.19                  
 81 Soto, Bryan                  Puget Sound           29:05.50                  
 82 Singh, Babandeep             UC Santa Cruz         29:06.30   56             
 83 Charvoz, Anthony             Puget Sound           29:10.26                  
 84 Milander, Max                Linfield              29:13.35                  
 85 Church, Jason                Linfield              29:38.27                  
 86 Miles, Nic                   Linfield              30:31.73                  
 87 Gooslby, Tyler               Whitman               30:37.53                  
 88 Wassather, Stephen           UC Santa Cruz         32:00.53                  
 89 Manoogian-O'Dell, Brin       Willamette            32:47.81                  
                                                                                 
Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================                                                       
   1 Willamette                   33    1    4    5    6   17   23   24          
      Total Time:  2:07:18.88                                                    
         Average:    25:27.78                                                    
   2 Whitworth                    50    2    8   11   14   15   20   33          
      Total Time:  2:09:28.21                                                    
         Average:    25:53.65                                                    
   3 Linfield                     76    7    9   16   19   25   42   48          
      Total Time:  2:10:28.90                                                    
         Average:    26:05.78                                                    
   4 UC Santa Cruz               129   10   22   29   30   38   50   56          
      Total Time:  2:13:10.90                                                    
         Average:    26:38.18                                                    
   5 Lewis & Clark               149   21   26   27   28   47   51   53          
      Total Time:  2:14:06.14                                                    
         Average:    26:49.23                                                    
   6 Whitman                     152   18   31   32   34   37   43   45          
      Total Time:  2:14:22.38                                                    
         Average:    26:52.48                                                    
   7 Puget Sound                 155   12   13   40   41   49   52   54          
      Total Time:  2:14:19.17                                                    
         Average:    26:51.84                                                    
   8 Pacific Lutheran            157    3   35   36   39   44   46   55          
      Total Time:  2:14:27.96                                                    
         Average:    26:53.60    


NAIA Results 8000 Run 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================                                                                     
  1 Oribo, Jimmy                 Lewis-Clark           24:18.47    1             
  2 Bridges, Seth                Northwest Univ.       24:20.30                  
  3 Johnstone, James             Southern Oregon       24:33.75    2             
  4 Clowes, Matthew              Concordia (Ore.)      24:36.32    3             
  5 Sorenson, Ryan               Southern Oregon       24:44.01    4             
  6 Foubert, Ben                 Concordia (Ore.)      24:44.64    5             
  7 Larson, Cody                 Lewis-Clark           24:57.52    6             
  8 Atkin, Sam                   Lewis-Clark           25:02.21    7             
  9 McIntyre, Scott              Southern Oregon       25:03.76    8             
 10 Hornig, Brett                Southern Oregon       25:09.25    9             
 11 Bragg, Brian                 Eastern Oregon        25:14.34   10             
 12 MacNeil, William             Point Loma            25:15.11   11             
 13 Pena, Cory                   Concordia (Ore.)      25:15.91   12             
 14 Minor, Scott                 Oregon Tech           25:17.09   13             
 15 Nelson, Marcus               Concordia (Ore.)      25:17.49   14             
 16 Horchler, Kevin              Biola                 25:20.17   15             
 17 Updike, Isaac                Eastern Oregon        25:20.97   16             
 18 Glad, Cody                   Lewis-Clark           25:29.22   17             
 19 Landstrom, Andrew            Concordia (Ore.)      25:31.05   18             
 20 Booth, Ryan                  Eastern Oregon        25:34.15   19             
 21 Randall, Hayden              Lewis-Clark           25:35.31   20             
 22 Marks, Dave                  Lewis-Clark           25:36.02   21             
 23 Ledesma, Danny               Biola                 25:38.39   22             
 24 Williams, Jack               British Columbia      25:38.98   23             
 25 Christensen, Collin          Biola                 25:41.88   24             
 26 Porter, Matt                 Northwest Univ.       25:43.53                  
 27 Aukshunas, Brian             Biola                 25:45.93   25             
 28 Russell, Kyle                Point Loma            25:47.48   26             
 29 Daedler, Andrew              Biola                 25:47.61   27             
 30 Garcia, Damian               Eastern Oregon        25:51.14   28             
 31 Kent, Justin                 British Columbia      25:52.26   29             
 32 Jones, Brant                 Point Loma            25:52.96   30             
 33 Smith, Jordan                British Columbia      25:55.12   31             
 34 Roelle, Hans                 Eastern Oregon        25:55.51   32             
 35 Nelson, Brian                Eastern Oregon        25:56.69   33             
 36 Huebsch, Tim                 British Columbia      25:59.49   34             
 37 Bowdoin, Jacob               Corban                26:01.39   35             
 38 Brown, Jasen                 Concordia (Ore.)      26:04.64   36             
 39 McRoberts, Colin             Southern Oregon       26:05.02   37             
 40 Carter, Cody                 Southern Oregon       26:08.42   38             
 41 Meeker, Christopher          Warner Pacific        26:13.30   39             
 42 Galea, Matt                  British Columbia      26:13.64   40             
 43 Swigert, Brooks              Arizona Christian     26:16.19   41             
 44 Brown, David                 Corban                26:16.21   42             
 45 Mitchell, Reid               British Columbia      26:19.07   43             
 46 Pierson, Nick                Lewis-Clark           26:20.77   44             
 47 VanDyke, Tyler               Southern Oregon       26:23.84   45             
 48 Goins, Caleb                 Corban                26:25.42   46             
 49 McHan, Mike                  Lewis-Clark           26:26.00                  
 50 Hull, James                  Oregon Tech           26:26.40   47             
 51 Keim, Andy                   Lewis-Clark           26:28.76                  
 52 Schmuckley, Brandon          Concordia (Ore.)      26:31.17   48             
 53 Roy, Jeff                    Eastern Oregon        26:34.89   49             
 54 Kilpatrick, Alex             British Columbia      26:36.19   50             
 55 Slade, David                 British Columbia      26:37.38                  
 56 Poorboy, Dylan               Point Loma            26:38.34   51             
 57 Lopez, Nick                  Northwest Christian   26:40.77   52             
 58 Ghelfi, Eric                 Southern Oregon       26:41.42                  
 59 Galusha, Taylor              Lewis-Clark           26:42.36                  
 60 Moore, Tony                  Simpson (Cal.)        26:43.23   53             
 61 White-Duong, Han             Warner Pacific        26:45.69   54             
 62 Roth, Jacob                  Point Loma            26:46.01   55             
 63 Garlitz, Kirby               Oregon Tech           26:48.28   56             
 64 Wise, Joshua                 Eastern Oregon        26:49.54                  
 65 Bill, Simon                  British Columbia      26:52.37                  
 66 Hernandez, Ramoan            Eastern Oregon        26:55.54                  
 67 Paulk, Dylan                 Southern Oregon       26:55.65                  
 68 Schwarzer, Paul              Southern Oregon       26:56.02                  
 69 Oliver-Mallory, Tristan      Point Loma            27:00.34   57             
 70 Osowski, James               Northwest Christian   27:06.07   58             
 71 Stice, Peter                 Southern Oregon       27:06.84                  
 72 Martinez, Alex               Eastern Oregon        27:08.80                  
 73 Hansen, Mickey               Southern Oregon       27:10.86                  
 74 Rajala, Devin                British Columbia      27:14.01                  
 75 Lyle, Spencer                Biola                 27:17.89   59             
 76 Titus, Gus                   Eastern Oregon        27:18.49                  
 77 Marshall, Kyle               Arizona Christian     27:20.02   60             
 78 Johnson, Ben                 Arizona Christian     27:22.66   61             
 79 Trimble, John                Corban                27:23.00   62             
 80 Bruchet, Jake                British Columbia      27:24.75                  
 81 Battaglia, Matt              Southern Oregon       27:25.32                  
 82 Bellamy, Michael             Northwest Christian   27:26.99   63             
 83 Frank, Tiler                 Arizona Christian     27:28.25   64             
 84 Harabedian, Joseph           Biola                 27:29.22   65             
 85 Buttweiler, Alex             Point Loma            27:29.86   66             
 86 Wanta, Michael               Eastern Oregon        27:32.51                  
 87 Fleishman, Kevin             Warner Pacific        27:41.27   67             
 88 Shisler, Marcus              Arizona Christian     27:44.96   68             
 89 Aucoin, Jeremy               Northwest Christian   27:48.20   69             
 90 Weber, John                  Corban                27:51.83   70             
 91 Arkins, Brad                 Simpson (Cal.)        27:53.61   71             
 92 ballew, stuart               Point Loma            27:54.06                  
 93 Norman, Kyle                 Biola                 27:59.40                  
 94 Wilson, Tyler                Point Loma            28:06.33                  
 95 Robertson, Robert            Warner Pacific        28:14.85   72             
 96 Evans, Cody                  Simpson (Cal.)        28:20.17   73             
 97 Bennett, Michael             Northwest Christian   28:20.52   74             
 98 Croft, Kyle                  Corban                28:21.69   75             
 99 Wimpenny, Jacob              Lewis-Clark           28:23.47                  
100 Mamo, Ephrem                 Warner Pacific        28:26.44   76             
101 Jines, Leonel                Warner Pacific        28:33.91   77             
102 Swanson, Nathan              Corban                28:49.19   78             
103 Coriano, Kevin               Corban                28:50.99                  
104 Taylor, Mathew               Arizona Christian     28:51.30   79             
105 Jahn, Corbyn                 Oregon Tech           28:56.17   80             
106 Torres-Sanchez, Guillerm     Northwest Christian   28:59.61   81             
107 Davis, Gerald                Oregon Tech           29:01.93   82             
108 Ishenin, Slavic              Warner Pacific        29:17.63   83             
109 Ernst, Ryan                  Point Loma            29:18.94                  
110 Groff, Spencer               Point Loma            29:19.13                  
111 Gonzales, Michael            Northwest Christian   29:19.16   84             
112 Trom, Keaton                 Lewis-Clark           29:23.73                  
113 LaBelle, Sean                Evergreen State       29:29.96                  
114 Hididian, TJ                 Simpson (Cal.)        29:31.39   85             
115 Jacob, Simeon                Warner Pacific        29:34.88                  
116 Posey, Clint                 Evergreen State       29:44.77                  
117 McGehee, Chris               Corban                30:31.51                  
118 Barker, John                 Evergreen State       30:41.11                  
119 Eyman, Matt                  Simpson (Cal.)        30:45.31   86             
120 Vidal, Steven                Arizona Christian     30:58.73   87             
121 Trevorrow, Matthew           Northwest Christian   31:13.80                  
122 Schmalz, Ben                 Northwest Univ.       31:18.25                  
123 Jacobsen, Jay                Corban                32:23.36                  
124 Martin, Kevin                Simpson (Cal.)        32:26.77   88             
125 Koos, Austin                 Corban                34:38.17                  
126 McCutcheon, Mark             Simpson (Cal.)        34:38.38   89             
127 Hawley, Drew                 Evergreen State       34:43.36                  
128 Park, George                 Simpson (Cal.)        35:13.75                  
129 McNamara, Ryan               Northwest Univ.       43:45.72      

Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================  
   1 Lewis-Clark                  51    1    6    7   17   20   21   44          
      Total Time:  2:05:22.73                                                    
         Average:    25:04.55                                                    
   2 Concordia (Ore.)             52    3    5   12   14   18   36   48          
      Total Time:  2:05:25.41                                                    
         Average:    25:05.09                                                    
   3 Southern Oregon              60    2    4    8    9   37   38   45          
      Total Time:  2:05:35.79                                                    
         Average:    25:07.16                                                    
   4 Eastern Oregon              105   10   16   19   28   32   33   49          
      Total Time:  2:07:56.11                                                    
         Average:    25:35.23                                                    
   5 Biola                       113   15   22   24   25   27   59   65          
      Total Time:  2:08:13.98                                                    
         Average:    25:38.80                                                    
   6 British Columbia            157   23   29   31   34   40   43   50          
      Total Time:  2:09:39.49                                                    
         Average:    25:55.90                                                    
   7 Point Loma                  173   11   26   30   51   55   57   66          
      Total Time:  2:10:19.90                                                    
         Average:    26:03.98                                                    
   8 Corban                      255   35   42   46   62   70   75   78          
      Total Time:  2:13:57.85                                                    
         Average:    26:47.57                                                    
   9 Oregon Tech                 278   13   47   56   80   82                    
      Total Time:  2:16:29.87                                                    
         Average:    27:17.98                                                    
  10 Arizona Christian           294   41   60   61   64   68   79   87          
      Total Time:  2:16:12.08                                                    
         Average:    27:14.42                                                    
  11 Warner Pacific              308   39   54   67   72   76   77   83          
      Total Time:  2:17:21.55                                                    
         Average:    27:28.31                                                    
  12 Northwest Christian         316   52   58   63   69   74   81   84          
      Total Time:  2:17:22.56                                                    
         Average:    27:28.51                                                    
  13 Simpson (Cal.)              368   53   71   73   85   86   88   89          
      Total Time:  2:23:13.71                                                    
         Average:    28:38.75                                                    

		 
NWAACC Results 8000 Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================                                                           
  1 Reim, Bryton                 Everett CC            24:45.00    1             
  2 Rubio, Habtamu               Everett CC            25:04.27    2             
  3 Miller, Ray                  Treasure Valley CC    25:17.97    3             
  4 Piatt, Bereket               Everett CC            25:18.94    4             
  5 Juarez, Jorge                Clackamas CC          25:19.20    5             
  6 Prettyman, Brad              Clackamas CC          25:22.84    6             
  7 Robison, John                Treasure Valley CC    25:25.92    7             
  8 Castillo, Juan               Everett CC            25:28.25    8             
  9 Medgin, Mark                 Clackamas CC          25:34.13    9             
 10 Yoke, Justin                 Spokane CC            26:05.78   10             
 11 Hanson, Keefe                Everett CC            26:09.76   11             
 12 Guske, Taylor                Everett CC            26:10.57   12             
 13 Smith, Jon                   Spokane CC            26:13.05   13             
 14 Starr, Nate                  Everett CC            26:14.19   14             
 15 Holden, Justin               Spokane CC            26:15.20   15             
 16 Currell, James               Spokane CC            26:17.32   16             
 17 Campbell, Aaron              Everett CC            26:23.15                  
 18 Cottrell, Jeff               Spokane CC            26:24.01   17             
 19 Bucko, Christian             Spokane CC            26:25.62   18             
 20 Bennet, Jon                  Spokane CC            26:32.32   19             
 21 Meyers, Kasey                Spokane CC            26:37.17                  
 22 Newell, Chris                Mt. Hood CC           26:49.71   20             
 23 Sams, Jason                  Spokane CC            26:50.06                  
 24 Bywater, Johnny              Everett CC            26:50.52                  
 25 Shippy, Alex                 Treasure Valley CC    26:54.85   21             
 26 Tritthart, Ty                Spokane CC            26:59.25                  
 27 Lawrence, Nic                Everett CC            27:00.69                  
 28 Brento, Aaron                Spokane CC            27:01.19                  
 29 Butcher, Jonathan            Mt. Hood CC           27:03.54   22             
 30 Spencer, Rudy                Spokane CC            27:05.14                  
 31 Lantz, Dan                   Everett CC            27:10.79                  
 32 Hibbs, Zach                  Clackamas CC          27:20.11   23             
 33 Delgado, Juan                Treasure Valley CC    27:29.49   24             
 34 Celestino, Reynaldo          Treasure Valley CC    27:31.34   25             
 35 Coulson, Donnie              Mt. Hood CC           27:33.04   26             
 36 Collins, Austin              Clackamas CC          27:34.41   27             
 37 Stash, Chris                 Clackamas CC          27:40.43   28             
 38 Fechner, Keith               Spokane CC            27:40.93                  
 39 Snook, Colton                Clackamas CC          27:41.92   29             
 40 Craig, Corey                 Treasure Valley CC    27:44.39   30             
 41 Hook, Garrett                Treasure Valley CC    27:44.83   31             
 42 Shorten, Jared               Everett CC            28:03.66                  
 43 Grimes, Jordan               Clackamas CC          28:10.62                  
 44 Horner, Houston              Treasure Valley CC    28:14.26                  
 45 Rasor, Kyle                  Everett CC            28:39.79                  
 46 Hughes, Wes                  Mt. Hood CC           28:41.67   32             
 47 Tafere, Bruk                 Everett CC            28:50.68                  
 48 Bantilan, Zac                SW Oregon CC          28:55.04   33             
 49 Larson, Nick                 Everett CC            28:57.77                  
 50 Fry, Kramer                  Everett CC            29:03.49                  
 51 Wentz, Tyler                 Treasure Valley CC    29:10.50                  
 52 Reis, Dustin                 SW Oregon CC          29:20.51   34             
 53 Baird, Grant                 Everett CC            29:24.17                  
 54 Blok, Luke                   Everett CC            29:41.01                  
 55 Williams, Kyle               Mt. Hood CC           29:51.15   35             
 56 Walker, Matt                 SW Oregon CC          30:16.14   36             
 57 Green, Devonte               Everett CC            30:20.78                  
 58 Schubert, Wilson             Everett CC            30:32.79                  
 59 Kelly, John                  SW Oregon CC          30:48.69   37             
 60 Guerra, Brandon              Treasure Valley CC    30:58.14                  
 61 Romney, Sam                  Treasure Valley CC    30:59.66                  
 62 Hanke, Robert                Mt. Hood CC           31:21.08   38             
 63 LeBow, Chandler              Treasure Valley CC    32:00.78                  
 64 Burkett, Robert              Everett CC            32:24.38                  
 65 Cole, Steven                 SW Oregon CC          33:08.00   39             
 66 McLaughlin, Blake            Treasure Valley CC    33:14.24       

Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================                                                           
   1 Everett CC                   26    1    2    4    8   11   12   14          
      Total Time:  2:06:46.22                                                    
         Average:    25:21.25                                                    
   2 Clackamas CC                 70    5    6    9   23   27   28   29          
      Total Time:  2:11:10.69                                                    
         Average:    26:14.14                                                    
   3 Spokane CC                   71   10   13   15   16   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  2:11:15.36                                                    
         Average:    26:15.08                                                    
   4 Treasure Valley CC           80    3    7   21   24   25   30   31          
      Total Time:  2:12:39.57                                                    
         Average:    26:31.92                                                    
   5 Mt. Hood CC                 135   20   22   26   32   35   38               
      Total Time:  2:19:59.11                                                    
         Average:    27:59.83                                                    
   6 SW Oregon CC                179   33   34   36   37   39                    
      Total Time:  2:32:28.38                                                    
         Average:    30:29.68 

		 
Club Results 8000 Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================                                                             
  1 Unt-Bosch, Sawyer            Boise State TC        24:05.96    1             
  2 Unt-Foley, Scott             Boise State TC        24:32.43    2             
  3 Pawluk, Samuel               Point Grey TC         24:51.75    3             
  4 Kazuta, Kerry                Point Grey TC         25:00.07    4             
  5 Thistlewood, Ben             Point Grey TC         25:00.28    5             
  6 Hole, Nigel                  Point Grey TC         25:26.27    6             
  7 McLauchlan, Robert           UO Running Club       25:30.04    7             
  8 Unt-Petrie, Charlie          Boise State TC        25:42.90    8             
  9 Huff, Ryan                   Point Grey TC         26:10.81    9             
 10 Gordon, Josh                 UO Running Club       26:11.01   10             
 11 Cave, Kevin                  UO Running Club       26:12.35   11             
 12 Unt-Wiles, Zach              Boise State TC        26:13.33   12             
 13 Otto, Jesse                  UO Running Club       26:50.10   13             
 14 Pillow, Timothy              UO Running Club       27:03.58   14             
 15 Krahenbuhl, Kyle             UO Running Club       27:17.54   15             
 16 Fukawa, Jesse                UO Running Club       27:25.60   16             
 17 Purcell, Ryan                UO Running Club       27:27.08                  
 18 Knapp, Donny                 Boise State TC        28:31.28   17             
 19 Owen, Tyler                  UO Running Club       28:34.75                  
 20 Auer, Matt                   UO Running Club       28:36.93                  
 21 Downey, Will                 UO Running Club       29:00.21                  
 22 McLauchlan, Mark             UO Running Club       29:21.48                  
 23 Axelbolt, Julius             UO Running Club       29:35.52                  
 24 Dutch, Ryan                  UO Running Club       29:38.60                  
 25 Bonney, Keith                Boise State TC        29:51.22   18             
 26 Breckenridge, Chris          Boise State TC        29:54.02   19             
 27 Holladay, Lucas              UO Running Club       29:55.44                  
 28 Fortin, Josh                 Boise State TC        30:37.60                  
 29 Browning, Phil               Boise State TC        30:46.72                  
 30 Logan, Andrew                UO Running Club       32:04.18                  
 31 Kadel, Chad                  Boise State TC        36:30.55                  

Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================                                                              
   1 Point Grey TC                27    3    4    5    6    9                    
      Total Time:  2:06:29.18                                                    
         Average:    25:17.84                                                    
   2 Boise State Track & Field    40    1    2    8   12   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  2:09:05.90                                                    
         Average:    25:49.18                                                    
   3 UO Running Club              55    7   10   11   13   14   15   16          
      Total Time:  2:11:47.08                                                    
         Average:    26:21.42