2011 Portland Fall Classic
Official Results
Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 1 OSU  (1. Rower) 16:16.49     16:16.49     00:44:43.92 01:01:00.41
2nd 2 Gonzaga  (S. Fernando) 16:31.87 1.6% 00:15.38 16:31.87     00:44:50.85 01:01:22.72
Mens Collegiate JV 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 2: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 10:01 AM
1st 5 Gonzaga  (D. Rinker) 17:02.50     17:02.50     00:46:10.50 01:03:13.00
2nd 4 OSU A  (1. Rower) 17:13.82 1.1% 00:11.32 17:13.82     00:45:55.18 01:03:09.00
3rd 6 UO  (M. Johnson) 19:17.76 13.2% 02:03.94 19:17.76     00:47:02.50 01:06:20.26
4th 7 PSU  (C. Bulger) 22:02.43 29.3% 02:44.67 22:02.43     00:47:45.92 01:09:48.35
Mens Masters 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 3: Mens Masters 8+ Final @ 10:03 AM
1st 9 Station L A  (D. Lumbard) 18:09.37     18:09.37     00:49:55.60 01:08:04.97
2nd 10 WRC  (B. Byrd) 18:22.67 1.2% 00:13.30 19:24.17 01:01.50   00:52:11.83 01:11:36.00
3rd 11 Sammamish  (R. Relyea) 18:47.05 3.5% 00:24.38 18:52.65 00:05.60   00:50:17.57 01:09:10.22
4th 12 Station L B  (E. Derby) 20:11.47 11.2% 01:24.42 20:17.07 00:05.60   00:51:03.00 01:11:20.07
Mens Jr Varsity 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 4: Mens Jr Varsity 8+ Final @ 10:05 AM
1st 16 Sammamish  (B. Knuth) 17:02.21     17:02.21     00:54:16.72 01:11:18.93
2nd 15 Green Lake  (T. Hasle) 17:09.63 0.7% 00:07.42 17:09.63     00:54:00.47 01:11:10.10
3rd 14 Rose City  (J. George) 17:23.52 2.1% 00:13.89 17:23.52     00:53:36.72 01:11:00.24
4th 17 Lake Oswego  (V. LOCR) 17:41.92 3.9% 00:18.40 17:41.92     00:54:39.08 01:12:21.00
Mens Jr JV 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 5: Mens Jr JV 8+ Final @ 10:07 AM
1st 20 Sammamish  (N. Stilin) 17:55.22     17:55.22     00:57:08.27 01:15:03.49
2nd 19 Everett  (D. Olson) 18:17.36 2.1% 00:22.14 18:17.36     00:56:44.14 01:15:01.50
3rd 22 Rose City  (A. Blatt) 18:34.20 3.6% 00:16.84 18:34.20     00:57:49.87 01:16:24.07
4th 21 Green Lake  (E. Manasse-Piha) 18:34.97 3.7% 00:00.77 18:34.97     00:57:29.44 01:16:04.41
5th 23 Mt. Baker  (Y. Curry) 19:08.56 6.8% 00:33.59 19:08.56     00:58:14.69 01:17:23.25
6th 25 Lake Oswego  (J. LOCR) 19:37.12 9.5% 00:28.56 19:37.12     00:59:22.35 01:18:59.47
7th 24 Pocock  (I. Coulter) 20:14.58 13.0% 00:37.46 20:14.58     00:58:44.12 01:18:58.70
Mens Jr 3V 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 6: Mens Jr 3V 8+ Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 27 Sammamish A  (T. Peterson) 18:14.97     18:14.97     01:01:53.53 01:20:08.50
2nd 30 Rose City A  (J. Gertz) 19:05.58 4.6% 00:50.61 19:05.58     01:02:55.48 01:22:01.06
3rd 28 Sammamish B  (M. Orlik) 19:26.06 6.5% 00:20.48 19:26.06     01:02:12.88 01:21:38.94
4th 32 Sammamish C  (B. Herman) 19:54.09 9.1% 00:28.03 19:54.09     01:03:43.32 01:23:37.41
5th 29 Green Lake A  (M. Albrecht) 20:03.31 9.9% 00:09.22 20:03.31     01:02:29.40 01:22:32.71
6th 33 Mt. Baker  (M. Milan) 20:38.57 13.1% 00:35.26 20:38.57     01:04:35.64 01:25:14.21
7th 34 Rose City B  (N. Hochman) 21:18.56 16.8% 00:39.99 21:18.56     01:05:10.82 01:26:29.38
8th 31 Green Lake B  (R. Malone) 23:35.28 29.3% 02:16.72 23:35.28     01:03:27.56 01:27:02.84
Mens Masters 4x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 7: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 10:13 AM
1st 36 WRC  (M. Ryan) 22:33.97     22:33.97     01:06:30.36 01:29:04.33
Womens Jr 4x+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 8: Womens Jr 4x+ Final @ 10:14 AM
1st 38 Vancouver Lake  (S. Schultz) 22:41.14     22:41.14     01:07:05.78 01:29:46.92
2nd 39 Waterford  (B. Birch) 23:36.00 4.0% 00:54.86 23:36.00     01:07:29.01 01:31:05.01
3rd 40 Lake Oswego  (M. Agan) 24:09.57 6.5% 00:33.57 24:09.57     01:07:52.01 01:32:01.58
Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 9: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:16 AM
1st 42 WSU  (C. Johnson) 21:12.89     21:12.89     01:09:25.78 01:30:38.67
2nd 44 Gonzaga  (M. Keaty) 21:33.68 1.6% 00:20.79 21:33.68     01:10:25.83 01:31:59.51
3rd 43 Lewis and Clark A  (1. Pio) 22:28.45 5.9% 00:54.77 22:28.45     01:09:56.35 01:32:24.80
4th 45 Lewis and Clark B  (1. pio) 23:31.19 10.9% 01:02.74 23:31.19     01:11:04.37 01:34:35.56
Womens Collegiate JV 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 10: Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Final @ 10:18 AM
1st 48 WSU  (E. Ranney) 21:31.82     21:31.82     01:12:02.26 01:33:34.08
2nd 47 Gonzaga  (C. Mentele) 22:27.44 4.3% 00:55.62 22:27.44     01:11:41.61 01:34:09.05
3rd 49 UO  (L. Danforth) 24:12.42 12.4% 01:44.98 24:12.42     01:12:34.57 01:36:46.99
Womens Masters 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 11: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 10:19 AM
1st 51 PWR  (H. Nunn) 23:25.00     23:34.30 00:09.30   01:13:16.32 01:36:50.62
2nd 52 Station L  (S. Baniel-Stark) 27:06.23 15.7% 03:41.23 27:06.23     01:14:19.72 01:41:25.95
Womens Jr Varsity 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 12: Womens Jr Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 54 Pocock  (A. Thompson) 23:05.11     23:05.11     01:15:14.64 01:38:19.75
2nd 55 Utah  (T. Yost) 23:23.58 1.3% 00:18.47 23:23.58     01:15:46.99 01:39:10.57
Womens Jr JV 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 13: Womens Jr JV 4+ Final @ 10:21 AM
1st 61 Everett  (K. Pingree) 22:00.92     22:00.92     01:18:06.96 01:40:07.88
2nd 60 Green Lake  (H. Heffernan) 23:14.98 5.6% 01:14.06 23:14.98     01:17:47.60 01:41:02.58
3rd 57 OAR-Eugene A  (H. Johnson) 23:32.79 7.0% 00:17.81 23:32.79     01:16:35.09 01:40:07.88
4th 58 Mt. Baker  (N. Peshkin) 24:55.77 13.2% 01:22.98 24:55.77     01:17:09.77 01:42:05.54
5th 59 OAR-Eugene B  (K. Brauer) 26:30.34 20.4% 01:34.57 26:30.34     01:17:29.16 01:43:59.50
Womens Masters 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 15: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 10:23 AM
1st 64 Lake Oswego  (s. masters) 28:34.62     28:34.62     01:20:02.97 01:48:37.59
2nd 63 ORU  (A. Haight) 28:48.91 0.8% 00:14.29 28:58.81 00:09.90   01:19:38.78 01:48:37.59
Womens Jr 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 16: Womens Jr 2x Final @ 10:24 AM
1st 66 Lake Oswego  (H. Schelonka) 23:00.22     23:00.22     01:20:21.02 01:43:21.24
2nd 67 ORU  (K. Degener-O'Brien) 23:00.95 0.1% 00:00.73 23:00.95     01:20:41.67 01:43:42.62
3rd 68 OAR-Oly  (b. capra-smith) 24:20.82 5.8% 01:19.87 24:20.82     01:20:58.75 01:45:19.57
Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 18: Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ Final @ 10:25 AM
1st 71 U Portland  (L. Mainero) 21:11.28     21:11.28     01:23:43.04 01:44:54.32
2nd 72 Lewis and Clark A  (1. Pio) 21:40.40 2.3% 00:29.12 21:40.40     01:24:11.35 01:45:51.75
3rd 70 Willamette U  (K. Wallner) 22:25.19 5.8% 00:44.79 22:25.19     01:23:19.91 01:45:45.10
4th 75 PSU  (R. Young) 25:16.59 19.3% 02:51.40 25:16.59     01:26:23.23 01:51:39.82
5th 76 Lewis and Clark B  (1. pio) 25:49.57 21.9% 00:32.98 25:49.57     01:26:51.35 01:52:40.92
6th 73 Seattle U  (K. Hammond) 26:58.05 27.3% 01:08.48 26:58.05     01:25:17.63 01:52:15.68
7th 74 UO  (M. Carrillo) 27:16.69 28.7% 00:18.64 27:16.69     01:25:56.57 01:53:13.26
Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 19: Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ Final @ 10:28 AM
1st 78 Lewis and Clark  (1. Pio) 23:08.83     23:08.83     01:27:48.99 01:50:57.82
79 PSU  (M. Hehlen) Scratch              
Womens Jr Novice 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 20: Womens Jr Novice 8+ Final @ 10:35 AM
1st 81 Sammamish  (K. Hill) 14:13.75     14:13.75     01:45:42.10 01:59:55.85
2nd 87 Vancouver Lake  (J. Horn) 14:28.89 1.8% 00:15.14 14:28.89     01:49:48.14 02:04:17.03
3rd 83 Rose City A  (J. Karr) 14:30.76 2.0% 00:01.87 14:30.76     01:46:44.01 02:01:14.77
4th 82 Everett  (M. Martinell) 14:43.49 3.5% 00:12.73 14:43.49     01:46:18.46 02:01:01.95
5th 88 Rose City B  (G. Johnson) 15:12.82 6.9% 00:29.33 15:12.82     01:50:24.60 02:05:37.42
6th 85 Pocock  (A. Murphy) 15:23.70 8.2% 00:10.88 15:23.70     01:47:38.32 02:03:02.02
7th 90 OAR-Oly  (A. Kent) 15:24.10 8.2% 00:00.40 15:24.10     02:00:28.73 02:15:52.83
8th 91 Rose City C  (M. Rose) 15:52.58 11.6% 00:28.48 15:52.58     01:51:28.85 02:07:21.43
9th 89 Lake Oswego  (S. LOCR) 16:16.57 14.4% 00:23.99 16:16.57     01:50:55.82 02:07:12.39
10th 84 Green Lake A  (L. Bills) 16:42.90 17.5% 00:26.33 16:42.90     01:47:14.71 02:03:57.61
11th 92 Rose City D  (L. Gobel) 17:41.19 24.3% 00:58.29 17:41.19     01:52:21.21 02:10:02.40
12th 86 Green Lake B  (V. Prentice) 19:10.08 34.7% 01:28.89 19:10.08     01:49:17.30 02:08:27.38
Mens Jr Novice 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 21: Mens Jr Novice 4+ Final @ 10:39 AM
1st 94 Everett  (C. Forde) 14:27.12     14:27.12     01:53:27.53 02:07:54.65
2nd 100 Waterford  (J. Dover) 14:39.92 1.5% 00:12.80 14:39.92     01:55:57.89 02:10:37.81
3rd 103 Vancouver Lake  (A. Nevitt) 14:47.98 2.4% 00:08.06 14:47.98     01:58:12.22 02:13:00.20
4th 97 Lake Oswego  (N. LOCR) 14:54.04 3.1% 00:06.06 14:54.04     01:54:40.32 02:09:34.36
5th 96 Pocock  (S. Callaghan) 14:59.24 3.7% 00:05.20 14:59.24     01:54:10.27 02:09:09.51
6th 104 OAR-Eugene B  (L. Underwood) 15:00.66 3.9% 00:01.42 15:00.66     01:58:50.79 02:13:51.45
7th 101 OAR-Eugene A  (A. Turner) 15:22.56 6.4% 00:21.90 15:22.56     01:56:12.52 02:11:35.08
8th 95 OAR-Oly  (J. Jeng) 15:27.86 7.0% 00:05.30 15:27.86     01:53:46.07 02:09:13.93
9th 98 Green Lake A  (F. Albin) 16:53.39 16.9% 01:25.53 16:53.39     01:55:22.03 02:12:15.42
10th 102 Green Lake B  (B. Tang) 18:17.76 26.6% 01:24.37 18:17.76     01:57:52.50 02:16:10.26
99 Mt. Baker  (N. Mogil) Scratch              
Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 22: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 107 WSU  (L. Roman) 18:03.78     18:03.78     00:39:20.12 00:57:23.90
2nd 106 OSU  (L. Greer) 18:11.04 0.7% 00:07.26 18:11.04     00:39:00.55 00:57:11.59
3rd 110 Gonzaga  (M. Keaty) 19:14.36 6.5% 01:03.32 19:14.36     00:40:46.58 01:00:00.94
4th 111 U Portland  (S. Ryan) 19:50.88 9.9% 00:36.52 19:50.88     00:41:19.44 01:01:10.32
5th 108 Willamette U  (H. Hunt) 20:00.43 10.8% 00:09.55 20:00.43     00:40:11.44 01:00:11.87
6th 109 Lewis and Clark  (1. Pio) 20:52.61 15.6% 00:52.18 20:52.61     00:40:28.94 01:01:21.55
7th 112 Seattle U  (K. O'Neill) 21:26.23 18.7% 00:33.62 21:26.23     00:41:39.13 01:03:05.36
Womens Collegiate JV 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 23: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 12:33 PM
1st 114 WSU A  (J. Hale) 18:19.94     18:19.94     00:42:20.83 11:00:40.77
2nd 115 OSU  (A. Pack) 19:00.85 0.1% 00:40.91 19:00.85     00:42:37.80 11:01:38.65
3rd 118 WSU B  (E. Odland) 19:32.29 0.2% 00:31.44 19:32.29     00:44:10.54 11:03:42.83
4th 116 Gonzaga A  (C. Mentele) 20:03.12 0.3% 00:30.83 20:03.12     00:43:14.40 11:03:17.52
5th 120 Gonzaga B  (G. Ditzler) 20:13.14 0.3% 00:10.02 20:13.14     00:45:02.21 11:05:15.35
6th 119 Lewis and Clark  (1. pio) 21:41.57 0.5% 01:28.43 21:41.57     00:44:42.44 11:06:24.01
7th 117 U Portland  (C. Hussey) 22:31.78 0.7% 00:50.21 22:31.78     00:43:38.13 11:06:09.91
8th 121 PSU  (K. Schwab) 24:09.85 0.9% 01:38.07 24:09.85     00:45:52.52 11:10:02.37
Mixed Masters 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 24: Mixed Masters 8+ Final @ 12:36 PM
1st 123 OAR-Oly  (S. Lowe) 21:29.56     21:29.56     00:46:18.23 01:07:47.79
Womens Masters 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 25: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 12:37 PM
1st 125 PWR  (A. Novak) 20:06.58     20:06.58     00:47:14.15 01:07:20.73
2nd 127 WRC  (S. Wright) 20:17.24 0.9% 00:10.66 20:20.84 00:03.60   00:48:07.48 01:08:28.32
3rd 126 Station L A  (R. Wahlstrom) 21:15.92 5.7% 00:58.68 21:26.42 00:10.50   00:47:43.57 01:09:09.99
4th 128 Station L B  (C. Dummer) 22:29.77 11.9% 01:13.85 22:55.77 00:26.00   00:48:43.90 01:11:39.67
Womens Jr Varsity 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 26: Womens Jr Varsity 8+ Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 131 Green Lake  (J. Roth) 19:05.53     19:05.53     00:51:08.36 01:10:13.89
2nd 130 Sammamish  (S. Tilles) 19:19.22 1.2% 00:13.69 19:19.22     00:50:24.80 01:09:44.02
3rd 135 Pocock  (S. Nitz) 19:20.90 1.3% 00:01.68 19:20.90     00:52:31.76 01:11:52.66
4th 136 Everett  (B. Rogers) 19:34.21 2.5% 00:13.31 19:34.21     00:52:57.48 01:12:31.69
5th 133 Rose City  (M. Mehaffey) 19:41.69 3.2% 00:07.48 19:41.69     00:51:50.16 01:11:31.85
6th 132 Mt. Baker  (L. Willis) 20:09.74 5.6% 00:28.05 20:09.74     00:51:40.15 01:11:49.89
7th 134 OAR-Eugene  (A. Straub) 20:57.35 9.8% 00:47.61 20:57.35     00:52:13.24 01:13:10.59
8th 137 Lake Oswego  (g. LOCR) 24:34.09 28.7% 03:36.74 24:34.09     00:54:14.06 01:18:48.15
Womens Jr JV 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 27: Womens Jr JV 8+ Final @ 12:43 PM
1st 144 Everett  (R. Boersma) 20:27.01     20:27.01     00:57:27.66 01:17:54.67
2nd 142 Rose City  (T. Schlicting) 20:29.09 0.2% 00:02.08 20:29.09     00:56:28.36 01:16:57.45
3rd 139 Green Lake  (R. Gluck) 20:32.29 0.4% 00:03.20 20:32.29     00:55:14.92 01:15:47.21
4th 143 Pocock  (F. Wood) 20:38.94 1.0% 00:06.65 20:38.94     00:56:59.17 01:17:38.11
5th 141 Sammamish  (M. Dutro) 20:54.26 2.2% 00:15.32 20:54.26     00:56:05.44 01:16:59.70
6th 140 Mt. Baker  (A. Elggren) 21:01.38 2.8% 00:07.12 21:01.38     00:55:41.44 01:16:42.82
Womens Jr 3V 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 28: Womens Jr 3V 8+ Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 150 Green Lake  (L. Britian-Auseth) 20:43.75     20:43.75     01:01:55.95 01:22:39.70
2nd 146 Sammamish A  (J. Bell) 21:29.49 3.7% 00:45.74 21:29.49     01:00:08.72 01:21:38.21
3rd 148 Sammamish B  (M. Dutro) 21:43.35 4.8% 00:13.86 21:43.35     01:01:08.64 01:22:51.99
4th 147 Rose City  (K. Curtis) 21:56.23 5.8% 00:12.88 21:56.23     01:00:39.40 01:22:35.63
5th 151 Pocock  (A. Murphy) 22:10.99 7.0% 00:14.76 22:10.99     01:02:28.00 01:24:38.99
6th 149 Mt. Baker  (I. Evans) 23:34.38 13.7% 01:23.39 23:34.38     01:01:35.27 01:25:09.65
Mixed Masters 4x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 29: Mixed Masters 4x Final @ 12:50 PM
1st 154 OAR-Oly  (R. Peterson) 20:23.61     20:23.61     01:03:21.11 01:23:44.72
2nd 155 Sammamish  (T. Roller) 22:17.60 9.3% 01:53.99 22:51.20 00:33.60   01:04:06.29 01:26:57.49
Womens Masters 4x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 30: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 12:51 PM
1st 157 Sammamish  (K. Sheehan) 21:32.20     21:40.60 00:08.40   01:04:59.76 01:26:40.36
2nd 159 OAR-Oly  (g. VanDusen) 21:56.64 1.9% 00:24.44 22:29.54 00:32.90   01:06:11.44 01:28:40.98
3rd 158 Vancouver Lake  (C. Golberg) 22:52.03 6.2% 00:55.39 22:52.03     01:05:33.69 01:28:25.72
Mens Jr 4x+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 31: Mens Jr 4x+ Final @ 12:52 PM
1st 161 Waterford  (N. Sahasrabudhe) 20:23.83     20:23.83     01:06:49.08 01:27:12.91
2nd 163 ORU  (B. Schreiner) 20:25.42 0.1% 00:01.59 20:25.42     01:07:34.54 01:27:59.96
3rd 162 OAR-Oly  (O. Landis) 20:41.68 1.5% 00:16.26 20:41.68     01:07:14.40 01:27:56.08
Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 32: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:55 PM
1st 165 OSU A  (2. Rower) 18:02.56     18:02.56     01:09:11.60 01:27:14.16
2nd 168 Lewis and Clark  (1. Pio) 18:55.34 4.9% 00:52.78 18:55.34     01:10:19.09 01:29:14.43
3rd 166 OSU B  (7. Rower) 19:02.36 5.5% 00:07.02 19:02.36     01:09:31.34 01:28:33.70
4th 170 Gonzaga B  (K. Mentele) 19:31.53 8.2% 00:29.17 19:31.53     01:11:04.31 01:30:35.84
5th 169 Gonzaga A  (S. Fernando) 19:35.43 8.6% 00:03.90 19:35.43     01:10:44.06 01:30:19.49
6th 167 Seattle U  (C. Schultz) 21:41.94 20.3% 02:06.51 21:41.94     01:09:58.98 01:31:40.92
Mens Collegiate JV 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 33: Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Final @ 12:57 PM
1st 172 OSU A  (C. Rower) 19:14.78     19:14.78     01:12:33.51 01:31:48.29
2nd 174 OSU B  (1. Rower) 19:46.04 2.7% 00:31.26 19:46.04     01:13:21.98 01:33:08.02
3rd 176 OSU C  (2. Rower) 19:49.88 3.0% 00:03.84 19:49.88     01:13:46.72 01:33:36.60
4th 173 Lewis and Clark  (1. Pio) 20:59.89 9.1% 01:10.01 20:59.89     01:13:00.22 01:34:00.11
Mens Masters 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 34: Mens Masters 4+ Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 178 ORU  (M. Friton) 23:30.45     23:30.45     01:14:26.51 01:37:56.96
Mens Jr Varsity 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 35: Mens Jr Varsity 4+ Final @ 01:02 PM
1st 181 OAR-Oly  (W. capra-Smith) 20:10.76     20:10.76     01:15:41.12 01:35:51.88
2nd 180 Utah  (K. Kubica) 20:49.92 3.2% 00:39.16 20:49.92     01:15:17.95 01:36:07.87
3rd 182 OAR-Eugene  (J. Larson) 21:19.17 5.7% 00:29.25 21:19.17     01:15:57.23 01:37:16.40
Mens Jr JV 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 36: Mens Jr JV 4+ Final @ 01:04 PM
184 Mt. Baker  (T. Obey) 00:00.00              
2nd 189 Everett  (I. Linder) 19:53.67   19:53.67 19:53.67     01:18:28.29 01:38:21.96
3rd 185 Green Lake  (N. Jensen) 20:00.02   00:06.35 20:00.02     01:17:07.83 01:37:07.85
4th 191 OAR-Eugene  (M. Cantrell) 21:19.09   01:19.07 21:19.09     01:19:22.10 01:40:41.19
5th 186 Utah A  (B. sdlk) 21:23.97   00:04.88 21:23.97     01:17:25.36 01:38:49.33
6th 190 Utah B  (E. Pratt) 22:12.96   00:48.99 22:12.96     01:18:57.07 01:41:10.03
7th 188 Vancouver Lake  (T. Steward) 23:15.19   01:02.23 23:15.19     01:18:13.79 01:41:28.98
8th 187 Waterford  (D. Halden) 24:42.61   01:27.42 24:42.61     01:17:51.88 01:42:34.49
Mens Open 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 37: Mens Open 2x Final @ 01:07 PM
1st 194 Lake Oswego  (S. Crim) 19:29.70     19:29.70     01:21:22.90 01:40:52.60
2nd 193 Vancouver Lake  (D. Pervere) 20:01.20 2.7% 00:31.50 20:01.20     01:21:02.10 01:41:03.30
3rd 195 OAR-Oly  (R. Ramsey) 21:13.45 8.9% 01:12.25 21:13.45     01:21:41.80 01:42:55.25
Mens Masters 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 38: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 01:07 PM
1st 197 Station L/WRC [Composite]  (B. Byrd) 21:42.40     21:42.40     01:22:10.69 01:43:53.09
Mens Jr 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 39: Mens Jr 2x Final @ 01:08 PM
1st 201 Vancouver Lake A  (O. Golberg) 20:31.84     20:31.84     01:23:34.76 01:44:06.60
2nd 199 OAR-Oly  (J. Bennett-Ponsford) 21:33.75 5.0% 01:01.91 21:33.75     01:22:40.91 01:44:14.66
3rd 202 Vancouver Lake B  (S. Sowul) 23:05.41 12.5% 01:31.66 23:05.41     01:24:14.62 01:47:20.03
4th 200 Lake Oswego  (s. LOCR) 24:02.40 17.1% 00:56.99 24:02.40     01:23:16.17 01:47:18.57
Mixed Masters 2x
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 40: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 01:10 PM
1st 206 Station L  (E. Halprin) 20:58.54     20:58.54     01:26:08.15 01:47:06.69
2nd 205 ORU  (K. Aserlind) 22:06.09 5.4% 01:07.55 23:29.79 01:23.70   01:25:38.53 01:49:08.32
3rd 204 Vancouver Lake  (G. Borchers) 25:24.79 21.2% 03:18.70 26:16.09 00:51.30   01:25:04.76 01:51:20.85
Mens Collegiate 2-
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 41: Mens Collegiate 2- Final @ 01:11 PM
1st 208 Willamette U  (P. Wyrsch) 22:30.21     22:30.21     01:26:48.93 01:49:19.14
Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 42: Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 210 Gonzaga  (T. Clostio) 18:05.56     18:05.56     01:28:29.27 01:46:34.83
2nd 212 Willamette U  (A. Booth) 21:04.29 16.5% 02:58.73 21:04.29     01:29:39.51 01:50:43.80
3rd 211 UO  (R. Endsley) 22:03.01 21.9% 00:58.72 22:03.01     01:29:06.96 01:51:09.97
4th 213 Seattle U  (J. Sell) 26:38.15 47.2% 04:35.14 26:38.15     01:30:17.18 01:56:55.33
Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 43: Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ Final @ 01:17 PM
1st 216 Station L  (F. STL) 26:26.37     26:26.37     01:32:05.79 01:58:32.16
2nd 215 Lewis and Clark  (1. Pio) 27:44.26 4.9% 01:17.89 27:44.26     01:31:32.71 01:59:16.97
Mens Jr Novice 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 44: Mens Jr Novice 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
1st 218 Sammamish  (B. LEWIS) 12:34.99     12:34.99     01:52:54.96 02:05:29.95
2nd 219 Everett  (C. Forde) 12:49.81 2.0% 00:14.82 12:49.81     01:53:16.90 02:06:06.71
3rd 225 Pocock A  (S. Coulter) 13:07.66 4.3% 00:17.85 13:07.66     01:56:22.44 02:09:30.10
4th 222 OAR-Oly  (S. Doty) 13:14.23 5.2% 00:06.57 13:14.23     01:54:14.54 02:07:28.77
5th 220 Rose City A  (R. Oken) 14:04.79 11.9% 00:50.56 14:04.79     01:53:45.16 02:07:49.95
6th 224 Mt. Baker A  (N. Mogil) 14:09.53 12.5% 00:04.74 14:09.53     01:55:20.65 02:09:30.18
7th 227 Rose City B  (J. Pahl) 14:28.93 15.1% 00:19.40 14:28.93     01:57:47.02 02:12:15.95
8th 223 Lake Oswego A  (L. men1) 14:29.51 15.2% 00:00.58 14:29.51     01:54:48.78 02:09:18.29
9th 229 Lake Oswego B  (S. LOCR) 14:31.62 15.4% 00:02.11 14:31.62     01:58:49.40 02:13:21.02
10th 226 Green Lake B  (P. North) 14:32.87 15.6% 00:01.25 14:32.87     01:56:55.00 02:11:27.87
11th 230 Pocock B  (Z. Robinson) 14:57.26 18.8% 00:24.39 14:57.26     01:59:28.47 02:14:25.73
12th 228 Mt. Baker B  (J. Oberle) 15:57.66 26.8% 01:00.40 15:57.66     01:58:14.57 02:14:12.23
13th 221 Green Lake A  (F. Albin) 16:28.17 30.9% 00:30.51 16:28.17     02:07:32.47 02:24:00.64
Mixed Jr Novice 8+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 45: Mixed Jr Novice 8+ Final @ 01:29 PM
1st 232 Rose City  (J. Jansky) 17:23.26     17:23.26     02:00:30.87 02:17:54.13
Womens Jr Novice 4+
Finals
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 46: Womens Jr Novice 4+ Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 238 OAR-Oly  (R. Presnell) 15:42.16     15:42.16     02:03:41.42 02:19:23.58
2nd 235 Lake Oswego  (g. LOCR) 15:55.03 1.4% 00:12.87 15:55.03     02:02:27.47 02:18:22.50
3rd 237 OAR-Eugene A  (M. Titterington) 16:21.68 4.2% 00:26.65 16:21.68     02:03:30.86 02:19:52.54
4th 234 Everett  (M. Martinell) 17:06.16 8.9% 00:44.48 17:06.16     02:01:47.72 02:18:53.88
5th 236 Pocock  (A. Thompson) 17:22.01 10.6% 00:15.85 17:22.01     02:02:54.28 02:20:16.29
6th 239 OAR-Eugene B  (A. Austin) 17:40.50 12.6% 00:18.49 17:40.50     02:04:27.53 02:22:08.03
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2011-Oct-30 04:26 PM
Created using Regatta Workbench