Lewis & Clark College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:55 PM 10/27/2006 Page 1
2006 NWC Sprints - 10/27/2006
Pentathlon Scores
Women
Place Name School Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Gresset, Brittany WHTW 2:58.63 25.25 28.98 33.90 27.30 1:03.20
2 Nixon, LaLa L&C 2:59.87 26.17 30.14 34.06 27.32 1:02.18
3 Donovan, Jessie PLU 3:00.83 25.96 28.43 34.92 28.86 1:02.66
4 Fischer, Becca WU 3:03.45 26.87 30.24 33.67 29.10 1:03.57
5 Turner, Natalie WHTW 3:03.50 25.73 30.09 34.76 29.32 1:03.60
6 Collier, Koy L&C 3:03.86 26.14 29.75 34.53 28.42 1:05.02
7 Erickson, Katelyn WHTW 3:05.26 26.50 30.15 33.97 30.10 1:04.54
8 Kheshgi, Yasmeen WHTW 3:06.96 27.75 30.63 35.00 28.02 1:05.56
9 Hollingsworth, Rose LIN 3:08.10 27.22 30.35 36.25 29.24 1:05.04
10 Connolly, Evan UPS 3:08.94 26.96 31.03 34.11 31.36 1:05.48
11 O'Dell, Kelley UPS 3:10.66 26.81 34.23 33.39 30.28 1:05.95
12 Petterson, Erin WTMN-PN 3:11.01 26.93 30.96 37.47 28.30 1:07.35
13 Mayfield, Luana L&C 3:11.49 27.27 30.67 35.62 29.92 1:08.01
14 Demander, Beth UPS 3:11.63 26.53 33.48 35.17 28.97 1:07.48
15 Krupp, Alexis WTMN-PN 3:12.06 27.78 32.06 35.92 29.66 1:06.64
16 Alexander, Nancy WTMN-PN 3:12.11 27.60 29.53 37.24 30.37 1:07.37
17 Gima, Shannon WU 3:12.97 27.94 30.09 37.01 29.96 1:07.97
18 Luis, Jillian L&C 3:13.12 27.20 31.14 37.05 29.50 1:08.23
19 Barton, Katie UPS 3:13.52 26.60 32.02 37.75 29.43 1:07.72
20 Fitzpatrick, Courtney WTMN-PN 3:14.92 27.46 32.81 36.97 29.03 1:08.65
21 Likarish, Theresa L&C 3:15.12 26.73 29.91 39.15 30.71 1:08.62
22 Scroggy, Ashly WHTW 3:15.16 27.07 34.87 35.62 29.70 1:07.90
23 Klinger, Chelsea WTMN-PN 3:15.25 27.71 32.45 37.37 29.78 1:07.94
24 Kersch, Cymon UPS 3:15.46 27.94 32.59 36.31 30.31 1:08.31
25 Bailey, Mica PLU 3:15.66 26.02 33.47 39.83 28.65 1:07.69
26 Wilson, Katie UPS 3:15.75 27.01 31.46 38.10 30.38 1:08.80
27 Gluz, Sarit L&C 3:16.13 27.45 33.42 37.05 29.69 1:08.52
28 Chanramy, Parasa L&C 3:16.73 27.72 32.46 36.72 29.88 1:09.95
29 Thomas, Andrea LIN 3:16.77 28.92 32.32 38.63 29.51 1:07.39
30 Corey, Alycia UPS 3:16.99 28.86 32.19 35.87 30.35 1:09.72
31 List, Rebekah WHTW 3:17.04 28.60 31.67 37.12 30.26 1:09.39
32 Martin, Jess UPS 3:17.22 28.57 32.81 37.08 29.85 1:08.91
33 Furber, Katie WHTW 3:18.14 28.13 32.52 37.28 31.55 1:08.66
34 Turner, Marjorie WHTW 3:18.79 27.71 31.72 40.64 30.15 1:08.57
35 Curtis, Allison PAC-OR 3:19.00 28.91 33.25 36.33 31.20 1:09.31
36 Prigge, Alex PAC-OR 3:19.06 28.60 32.26 35.88 33.21 1:09.11
37 Sorensen, Erica WTMN-PN 3:19.53 29.54 31.51 37.18 31.82 1:09.48
38 Kestner, Jane UPS 3:20.25 27.80 34.22 39.22 29.60 1:09.41
39 Sutherland, Bridget WU 3:21.29 29.66 35.35 36.01 30.09 1:10.18
40 Shepherd, Justine UPS 3:21.42 28.61 32.18 40.33 30.24 1:10.06
41 Feeney, Nora WTMN-PN 3:21.74 29.63 35.24 36.25 31.93 1:08.69
42 Crawford, Katie PLU 3:21.85 29.09 34.41 38.28 30.49 1:09.58
43 Shigley, Allison WHTW 3:21.96 28.24 32.08 38.07 33.22 1:10.35
44 Mirick, Sarah UPS 3:21.99 28.64 34.40 38.14 30.80 1:10.01
45 Bower, Celeste UPS 3:22.23 27.16 34.07 37.70 31.81 1:11.49
46 Thomas, Kendi WTMN-PN 3:22.37 29.06 33.13 38.88 31.82 1:09.48
47 Mulvihill, Abby LIN 3:22.84 29.38 34.53 34.96 32.10 1:11.87
48 Ierien, Codie UPS 3:23.85 28.68 32.37 40.09 32.27 1:10.44
49 Nakamura, Christine LIN 3:23.88 27.96 32.24 41.37 31.48 1:10.83
50 Parada, Nicole LIN 3:23.89 26.83 34.91 38.16 32.30 1:11.69
51 Mathis, Kristen PAC-OR 3:24.74 28.56 32.74 41.31 30.48 1:11.65
52 Nelson, Kailey WHTW 3:24.81 28.41 33.59 37.94 33.67 1:11.20
53 Thiemens, Brittany WU 3:24.88 27.26 37.43 36.78 31.54 1:11.87
54 Umesto, Katelyn PLU 3:25.02 29.75 32.73 38.79 31.16 1:12.59
55 Breshears, Colette PLU 3:25.70 29.08 33.37 40.67 32.15 1:10.43
56 Hollingsworth, Chelsea WU 3:26.04 27.45 35.49 40.17 30.95 1:11.98
57 Longton, Rachel WHTW 3:26.05 29.99 35.37 40.37 29.90 1:10.42
58 Vince, Lauren WU 3:26.30 29.09 34.52 39.74 31.26 1:11.69
59 Phillips, Erin WTMN-PN 3:26.54 28.63 35.32 38.18 31.38 1:13.03
60 Lewis, Abbie LIN 3:26.56 28.39 33.47 42.58 31.35 1:10.77
61 Pryce, Whitney WU 3:26.64 27.58 32.63 43.09 30.95 1:12.39
62 Wood, Kim PLU 3:26.66 28.42 35.81 40.18 30.95 1:11.30
63 Manabat, Rowena PAC-OR 3:27.24 27.78 33.01 39.17 34.47 1:12.81
64 Mills, Robyn LIN 3:27.84 29.06 37.37 34.24 33.58 1:13.59
65 Roxburgh, Shanley WU 3:28.09 29.35 34.54 39.87 32.38 1:11.95
66 Dingus, Dingo L&C 3:29.17 28.64 33.77 39.87 33.12 1:13.77
67 Johnson, Tara PLU 3:29.18 28.18 36.45 37.28 34.45 1:12.82
68 Herrera, Analise L&C 3:31.65 28.62 37.95 41.99 30.70 1:12.39
69 Coulson, Emma PLU 3:32.53 30.80 34.22 39.97 34.01 1:13.53
70 Williams, Megan UPS 3:32.55 29.56 34.99 40.05 33.92 1:14.03
71 Brown, Lauren LIN 3:33.27 30.49 36.09 38.20 33.00 1:15.49
72 Lennick, Lisa PLU 3:34.19 30.00 37.39 38.88 33.14 1:14.78
73 Nelson, Hanna L&C 3:34.48 30.22 37.41 40.35 31.51 1:14.99
74 Neil, Jessie WTMN-PN 3:34.67 29.25 37.24 41.20 32.61 1:14.37
75 Faulkner, Carly L&C 3:35.57 30.50 35.75 42.75 31.68 1:14.89
76 Richardson, Caitlin WHTW 3:36.86 29.91 35.37 39.25 34.73 1:17.60
77 Eugley, Shallae PLU 3:38.93 28.67 37.01 42.20 33.75 1:17.30
78 Scheiman, Anne L&C 3:39.10 28.98 36.44 42.31 34.36 1:17.01
79 Beattie, Megan PAC-OR 3:39.82 31.27 38.95 39.19 34.63 1:15.78
80 Hunt, Alicia WHTW 3:40.06 29.45 38.92 40.46 34.15 1:17.08
81 Peters, Patty LIN 3:40.08 30.02 34.74 44.51 34.32 1:16.49
82 Edelman, Rhea WTMN-PN 3:40.20 30.64 38.24 40.38 35.69 1:15.25
83 Stockley, Emily PLU 3:41.10 32.47 37.45 39.09 36.09 1:16.00
84 Goodloe, Amy LIN 3:41.55 30.96 35.55 42.80 35.66 1:16.58
85 Crider, Stacey PLU 3:41.57 29.54 35.33 44.61 34.73 1:17.36
86 Cuthbertson, Emily UPS 3:41.64 30.09 38.08 39.24 35.57 1:18.66
87 Doane, Lisa WTMN-PN 3:45.64 32.89 38.07 42.46 33.84 1:18.38
88 Parmelee, Karen L&C 3:46.39 30.25 35.12 43.45 37.81 1:19.76
89 Berquist, Caryn L&C 3:46.50 31.19 38.48 41.58 37.46 1:17.79
90 Heinisch, Molly WU 3:48.57 32.85 37.86 44.13 33.30 1:20.43
91 Kohls, Sidney WTMN-PN 3:49.43 30.10 43.96 41.24 36.01 1:18.12
92 Steyer, Emily PLU 3:51.55 30.08 40.18 43.43 36.04 1:21.82
93 Alvarado, Danielle WTMN-PN 3:55.70 32.57 38.45 46.26 35.94 1:22.48
94 Ulvestad, Whitney UPS 3:56.31 30.43 38.66 47.15 38.22 1:21.85
95 Braber, Michelle PLU 3:57.10 32.53 38.04 48.06 37.96 1:20.51
96 Fisher, Molly PAC-OR 3:57.41 31.28 41.88 42.25 39.67 1:22.33
97 Bauer, Christine PLU 4:40.91 38.57 45.17 53.03 46.63 1:37.51
- Lilleness, Kathleen WHTW 35.37 35.37
- Steahly-Jenkins, Alex L&C 1:08.74 31.97 36.77
- Fehr, Krista LIN 1:33.53 28.28 32.26 DQ 32.99 DQ
- Sorensen, Coral WU 1:41.09 29.01 39.88 32.20
- Johnson, Courtney LIN 2:08.76 27.83 34.94 37.06 28.93 DQ
- Drofyak, Nelya WU 2:10.67 37.65 48.41 44.61
- Schreiner, Molly UPS 2:19.01 28.25 35.27 40.54 34.95 DQ
- Hamilton, Mandy L&C 2:39.56 27.33 35.27 29.75 1:07.21
- Tonder, Molly PLU 2:47.09 29.64 34.64 DQ 31.50 1:11.31
- Boothby, Lindsay L&C 2:58.48 27.61 36.20 39.77 1:14.90
- Larrow, Jenna WU 3:04.93 30.80 DQ 40.45 37.04 1:16.64
- Hannigan, Caitlin WU 3:07.03 31.01 38.90 DQ 36.54 1:20.58
- Gard, Lauren WU 3:08.06 30.59 39.96 38.02 DQ 1:19.49
- Blumgart, Madeleine UPS 3:08.12 38.00 54.39 1:35.73
Men
Place Name School Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Caple, Kevin LIN 2:39.10 22.70 26.06 30.10 24.57 55.67
2 Smith, Nathan PAC-OR 2:41.99 22.58 26.74 29.07 25.02 58.58
3 Newberg, Nathan WHTW 2:42.80 23.26 27.85 29.21 25.06 57.42
4 Kobayashi, Yusuke LIN 2:43.39 23.75 27.00 30.91 24.89 56.84
5 Clarke, Bryan WHTW 2:43.48 23.60 28.08 28.84 26.25 56.71
6 Nusse, Ysbrand WTMN-PN 2:45.87 23.42 27.63 31.21 26.18 57.43
7 Stocker, Luke WHTW 2:45.96 22.90 27.02 31.01 26.09 58.94
8 Asleson, Kris WHTW 2:45.97 23.52 29.18 29.34 25.99 57.94
9 Hesla, Jason PLU 2:46.42 24.14 28.14 29.60 26.43 58.11
10 Hughes, Paul UPS 2:46.56 23.96 30.47 27.76 25.00 59.37
11 Molnar, Eric WTMN-PN 2:46.86 24.43 27.39 31.09 25.82 58.13
11 Schluederberg, Bret UPS 2:46.86 22.61 29.17 30.87 25.22 58.99
13 Gentling, Garrett UPS 2:46.92 23.70 27.18 30.74 26.31 58.99
14 Miller, Robby UPS 2:47.17 25.09 27.15 30.01 26.33 58.59
15 Rieniets, Dom LIN 2:47.22 23.06 28.29 32.88 24.16 58.83
16 Otawa, Kei WU 2:47.26 22.79 29.35 30.33 25.15 59.64
17 Shields, Garrett UPS 2:47.28 23.55 29.21 29.30 25.45 59.77
18 Adams, Scott WHTW 2:48.03 23.38 29.54 30.38 25.89 58.84
19 Dolphay, David WHTW 2:48.32 23.81 27.35 32.35 25.80 59.01
20 Parfitt, Josh LIN 2:48.46 23.72 27.68 32.36 26.17 58.53
21 Kowalski, Jackson UPS 2:49.88 24.47 26.68 33.62 25.56 59.55
22 Lee, David WTMN-PN 2:50.16 23.17 28.02 32.85 25.90 1:00.22
23 Collier, Clint WTMN-PN 2:50.68 24.88 28.72 30.23 25.96 1:00.89
24 Brandler, Justin WHTW 2:51.01 23.40 28.64 32.06 25.66 1:01.25
25 Radtke, Tom WHTW 2:51.69 24.16 29.08 31.20 26.95 1:00.30
26 Kowalski, Eric LIN 2:51.83 23.49 29.09 31.97 26.49 1:00.79
27 Kim, Matt PLU 2:52.56 23.95 28.82 31.55 25.85 1:02.39
28 Tanigawa, Matt WU 2:52.61 24.26 30.75 31.05 26.84 59.71
29 Murray, Pat L&C 2:53.15 24.69 31.70 30.41 26.73 59.62
30 Stetzler, Andy PLU 2:53.72 23.32 29.20 32.36 28.29 1:00.55
31 McDowell, Josh WHTW 2:54.26 24.85 28.86 33.88 25.20 1:01.47
32 Leung, Chung-On WHTW 2:54.48 24.71 29.61 33.27 26.01 1:00.88
33 Lee, James UPS 2:54.52 24.71 27.15 34.91 26.68 1:01.07
34 Pedack, David PLU 2:55.02 25.20 28.89 31.70 27.70 1:01.53
35 Hughes, Aaron UPS 2:55.85 24.03 33.49 29.16 26.76 1:02.41
36 Stanton, George WTMN-PN 2:56.15 24.57 28.60 32.58 29.00 1:01.40
37 Carroll, Jake LIN 2:56.27 24.86 31.06 31.35 26.87 1:02.13
38 Manso, Bryce PLU 2:57.64 24.13 31.77 31.37 27.73 1:02.64
39 Weinbrecht, Luke PLU 2:57.95 23.81 30.44 34.42 26.63 1:02.65
40 Hixson, Zac L&C 2:57.97 25.49 29.24 32.18 28.03 1:03.03
41 Bergman, Daniel WHTW 2:58.09 25.05 30.95 32.96 26.80 1:02.33
42 Korte, Zachary UPS 2:59.03 25.32 31.45 32.04 27.89 1:02.33
43 Palmer, Sam L&C 2:59.13 24.24 29.99 33.58 28.63 1:02.69
44 Boancki, Kent LIN 2:59.43 24.09 28.17 36.20 26.36 1:04.61
45 Standlee, Reed LIN 3:00.17 25.33 28.67 34.49 27.42 1:04.26
46 Maxwell, Kyle PLU 3:00.31 24.82 30.12 34.91 26.98 1:03.48
47 Seixas, Kai PAC-OR 3:01.31 25.25 32.19 31.09 30.43 1:02.35
48 Tangeman, Kevin WU 3:01.83 24.88 32.32 33.72 26.88 1:04.03
49 Hunter, Jason WHTW 3:02.91 25.67 33.23 30.76 27.77 1:05.48
50 Wolfe, Greg UPS 3:03.59 26.16 32.23 32.34 29.18 1:03.68
51 Sluss, David WU 3:03.76 26.14 29.95 35.97 26.80 1:04.90
52 Williams, Rollie UPS 3:04.12 24.78 32.54 35.22 28.11 1:03.47
53 Hoine, Brad WHTW 3:04.97 26.07 29.57 36.75 28.65 1:03.93
54 Fuller, Adam PLU 3:05.22 25.54 31.78 32.82 29.79 1:05.29
55 Huang, James WU 3:05.41 25.95 31.77 34.09 28.62 1:04.98
56 Carder, Mark LIN 3:05.83 26.33 31.50 34.63 29.73 1:03.64
57 Hites-Clabaugh, Alwyn PAC-OR 3:06.04 25.83 32.50 34.35 27.54 1:05.82
58 Hampton, Justin WTMN-PN 3:06.12 25.60 29.88 37.95 26.43 1:06.26
59 Hurlburt, Nick WTMN-PN 3:06.72 25.10 35.07 30.84 29.01 1:06.70
60 Anderson, Jeffrey WTMN-PN 3:08.73 25.72 29.74 37.88 28.34 1:07.05
61 Agresti, Clint UPS 3:09.78 25.07 38.78 30.74 28.25 1:06.94
62 Lormand, Matt L&C 3:10.40 25.98 33.73 31.81 33.36 1:05.52
63 Laurie, Derek LIN 3:10.49 26.60 32.49 34.70 28.93 1:07.77
64 Webber, Steven UPS 3:12.01 26.74 31.80 32.88 32.74 1:07.85
65 Klemz, Loren LIN 3:12.15 25.96 32.86 35.86 29.30 1:08.17
66 Brauser, Eric PLU 3:12.25 25.00 32.99 37.59 28.39 1:08.28
67 Carlisle, Pat PLU 3:13.92 26.49 34.54 36.15 29.37 1:07.37
68 Hennings, Max WTMN-PN 3:15.88 28.09 32.77 37.13 29.53 1:08.36
69 Street, Robert WTMN-PN 3:17.44 27.10 36.78 34.54 30.49 1:08.53
70 Henselman, Greg WU 3:26.36 27.91 35.73 39.60 30.00 1:13.12
71 McCoy, Kevin WTMN-PN 3:35.77 27.38 38.76 39.03 34.84 1:15.76
72 Turcott, Michael PLU 3:40.23 28.61 39.80 38.96 35.91 1:16.95
73 Pfrimmer, Zach PLU 3:41.47 29.21 39.63 41.20 32.62 1:18.81
- Baron, Greg LIN 23.99 23.99
- Blocklin, Stephen UPS 32.59 32.59 DQ DQ DQ DQ
- Schmit, Cason WU 57.10 24.28 32.82
- Pohl, Andrew LIN 1:54.94 25.11 31.15 32.86 25.82 DQ
- Pentecost, Joel LIN 1:57.35 32.17 41.14 44.04
- Motz, Patrick LIN 2:02.20 24.38 30.59 37.73 29.50 DQ
- Senkyrik, Jiri UPS 2:22.14 28.92 43.17 36.17 33.88 DQ
- Lilley, Ben PLU 2:30.06 29.13 32.81 26.33 1:01.79
- Kahn, Pete WU 2:32.63 26.06 29.76 DQ 30.61 1:06.20
- Totten, Scott L&C 2:39.78 26.51 33.10 30.58 1:09.59
- Wythe, Daryl UPS 2:48.24 31.73 37.39 29.02 1:10.10
- Smith, Graham WU 2:48.26 28.29 33.76 35.86 1:10.35