Licensed to Linfield College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2006 02:37 PM
                       2006 NWC Relay Meet - 10/28/2006                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            1:48.72   14  
     1) Donovan, Jessica FR             2) Hesla, Jason SR                
     3) Kim, Matt FR                    4) Bailey, Mica FR                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              1:49.02   10  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson FR            2) Hughes, Paul SO                
     3) Martin, Jess SR                 4) Barton, Katie FR               
  3 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           1:51.46    8  
     1) Alexander, Nancy JR             2) Molnar, Eric FR                
     3) Petterson, Erin JR              4) Lee, David FR                  
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                       1:51.54    6  
     1) Hollingsworth, Rose SO          2) Carroll, Jake SR               
     3) Rieniets, Dom FR                4) Parada, Nicole SO              
  5 Whitworth  'A'                                              1:51.75    4  
     1) Stocker, Luke                   2) Clarke, Bryan                  
     3) Longton, Rachel                 4) Turner, Marjorie               
  6 Willamette University  'A'                                  1:53.26    2  
     1) Gima, Shannon JR                2) Otawa, Kei Z SR                
     3) Tangeman, Kevin FR              4) Fischer, Becca J SR            
  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  1:54.57  
     1) Hamilton, Mandy FR              2) Murray, Pat SO                 
     3) Nixon, LaLa SO                  4) Palmer, Sam SO                 
  8 Pacific University  'A'                                     1:58.96  
     1) Mathis, Kristen SO              2) Seixas, Kai FR                 
     3) Hites-Clabaugh, Alwyn FR        4) Manabat, Rowena SO             
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                             x1:54.58  
     1) Lee, James SO                   2) Wolfe, Greg SR                 
     3) Mirick, Sarah JR                4) Bower, Celeste SO              
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      x1:58.23  
     1) Kowalski, Eric SO               2) Mills, Robyn FR                
     3) Pohl, Andrew FR                 4) Peters, Patty JR               
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x2:06.29  
     1) Carlisle, Pat                   2) Fuller, Adam                   
     3) Eugley, Shallae                 4) Wood, Kim                      
 -- Willamette University  'B'                                 x2:08.45  
     1) Sluss, David H SR               2) Gard, Lauren A FR              
     3) Heinisch, Molly E SR            4) Smith, Graham R SR             
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                          x2:09.59  
     1) Doane, Lisa SR                  2) Hurlburt, Nick FR              
     3) Alvarado, Danielle SR           4) Hampton, Justin SO             
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 x2:14.34  
     1) Parmelee, Karen SO              2) Collins, Sarah SR              
     3) Scheiman, Anne SO               4) Steahly-Jenkins, Alex FR       
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                                   DQ  
     1) Hunter, Jason                   2) Richardson, Caitlin            
     3) Leung, Chung-On                 4) Hunt, Alicia                   
 
Event 2  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              3:09.67   14  
     1) Kephart, Samantha               2) Longton, Rachel                
     3) Kheshgi, Yasmeen                4)                                
  2 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           3:13.27   10  
     1) Petterson, Erin JR              2) Fitzpatrick, Courtney SO       
     3) Krupp, Alexis SR                4)                                
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:15.74    8  
     1) Nixon, LaLa SO                  2) Herrera, Analise JR            
     3) Gluz, Sarit SO                  4)                                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:16.82    6  
     1) Kestner, Jane SO                2) Kersch, Cymon SO               
     3) Martin, Jess SR                 4)                                
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:21.16    4  
     1) Crawford, Katie                 2) Umetsu, Katelyn                
     3) Bailey, Mica FR                 4)                                
  6 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:21.79    2  
     1) Johnson, Courtney SO            2) Mulvihill, Abby FR             
     3) Thomas, Andrea SR               4)                                
  7 Willamette University  'A'                                  3:23.42  
     1) Sutherland, Bridget JR          2) Hollingsworth, Chelsea JR      
     3) Vice, Lauren SO                 4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 x3:35.35  
     1) Chanramy, Parasa FR             2) Nelson, Hanna FR               
     3) Faulkner, Carly JR              4)                                
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                          x3:50.61  
     1) Alvarado, Danielle SR           2) Doane, Lisa SR                 
     3) Phillips, Erin SR               4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x3:54.08  
     1) Wood, Kim                       2) Eugley, Shallae                
     3) Coulson, Emma                   4)                                
 
Event 3  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              2:48.66   14  
     1) Hunter, Jason                   2) McDowell, Josh                 
     3) Brandler, Justin                4)                                
  2 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           2:51.70   10  
     1) Hampton, Justin SO              2) Molnar, Eric FR                
     3) Lee, David FR                   4)                                
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              2:51.80    8  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson FR            2) Schluederberg, Bret SO         
     3) Korte, Zachary FR               4)                                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            2:57.45    6  
     1) Weinbrecht, Luke                2) Maxwell, Kyle                  
     3) Kim, Matt FR                    4)                                
  5 Linfield College  'A'                                       2:58.04    4  
     1) Carder, Mark FR                 2) Baron, Greg SR                 
     3) Kobayashi, Yusuke FR            4)                                
  6 Pacific University  'A'                                     3:05.43    2  
     1) Hites-Clabaugh, Alwyn FR        2) Seixas, Kai FR                 
     3) Smith, Nathan JR                4)                                
  7 Willamette University  'A'                                  3:12.10  
     1) Tangeman, Kevin FR              2) Sluss, David H SR              
     3) Henselman, Greg JR              4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      x3:03.33  
     1) Carroll, Jake SR                2) Pohl, Andrew FR                
     3) Laurie, Derek SR                4)                                
 
Event 4  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              3:06.48   14  
     1) Gresset, Brittany               2) Turner, Marjorie               
     3) Erickson, Katelyn               4)                                
  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:11.42   10  
     1) Collier, Koy SO                 2) Mayfield, Luana FR             
     3) Likarish, Theresa SR            4)                                
  3 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           3:13.69    8  
     1) Alexander, Nancy JR             2) Sorensen, Erica SR             
     3) Fitzpatrick, Courtney SO        4)                                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:16.45    6  
     1) Connolly, Evan FR               2) Shepherd, Justine JR           
     3) Wilson, Katie JR                4)                                
  5 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:17.51    4  
     1) Hollingsworth, Rose SO          2) Fehr, Krista FR                
     3) Nakamura, Christine FR          4)                                
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:18.66    2  
     1) Umetsu, Katelyn                 2) Bershears, Collette            
     3) Donovan, Jessica FR             4)                                
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     3:25.27  
     1) Prigge, Alex SO                 2) Mathis, Kristen SO             
     3) Manabat, Rowena SO              4)                                
  8 Willamette University  'A'                                  3:30.26  
     1) Gima, Shannon JR                2) Roxburgh, Shanley K SR         
     3) Larrow, Jenna L FR              4)                                
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                             x3:22.04  
     1) List, Rebekah                   2) Shigley, Allison               
     3) Nelson, Kailey                  4)                                
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                             x3:28.25  
     1) Ierien, Codie JR                2) Barton, Katie FR               
     3) Schreiner, Molly SR             4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 x3:43.99  
     1) Boothby, Lindsay FR             2) Dingus, Dingo SR               
     3) Faulkner, Carly JR              4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      x3:53.45  
     1) Peters, Patty JR                2) Goodloe, Amy SO                
     3) Gaube, Mary Beth JR             4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x3:53.46  
     1) Barker, Michelle                2) Crider, Stacey                 
     3) Steyer, Emily                   4)                                
 
Event 5  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              2:48.84   14  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson FR            2) Miller, Robby SO               
     3) Gentling, Garrett SO            4)                                
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                              2:51.76   10  
     1) Stocker, Luke                   2) Newberg, Nathan                
     3) McDowell, Josh                  4)                                
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                       2:53.08    8  
     1) Boancki, Kent JR                2) Rieniets, Dom FR               
     3) Caple, Kevin JR                 4)                                
  4 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           3:02.00    6  
     1) Stanton, George FR              2) Anderson, Jeffrey FR           
     3) Hampton, Justin SO              4)                                
  5 Pacific University  'A'                                     3:10.38    4  
     1) Smith, Nathan JR                2) Hites-Clabaugh, Alwyn FR       
     3) Seixas, Kai FR                  4)                                
  6 Willamette University  'A'                                  3:15.64    2  
     1) Kahn, Pete JR                   2) Sluss, David H SR              
     3) Smith, Graham R SR              4)                                
  7 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:20.34  
     1) Brauser, Eric                   2) Fuller, Adam                   
     3) Pedock, David                   4)                                
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                             x3:02.13  
     1) Hoine, Brad                     2) Adams, Scott                   
     3) Radtke, Tom                     4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      x3:03.70  
     1) Standlee, Reed FR               2) Parfitt, Josh SO               
     3) Laurie, Derek SR                4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x3:46.75  
     1) Carlisle, Pat                   2) Turcott, Michael               
     3) Pfrimmer, Zach                  4)                                
 
Event 6  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:36.01   14  
     1) O'Dell, Kelley SO               2) Demander, Beth SR              
     3) Connolly, Evan FR               4)                                
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                              3:49.12   10  
     1) Lilleness, Kathleen             2) Furber, Katie                  
     3) Scroggy, Ashly                  4)                                
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:53.31    8  
     1) Gluz, Sarit SO                  2) Collins, Sarah SR              
     3) Hamilton, Mandy FR              4)                                
  4 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           3:55.73    6  
     1) Feeney, Nora SR                 2) Edelman, Rhea JR               
     3) Sorensen, Erica SR              4)                                
  5 Willamette University  'A'                                  3:56.37    4  
     1) Fischer, Becca J SR             2) Thiemens, Brittany JR          
     3) Gard, Lauren A FR               4)                                
  6 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:56.70    2  
     1) Mills, Robyn FR                 2) Parada, Nicole SO              
     3) Mulvihill, Abby FR              4)                                
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     3:58.39  
     1) Curtis, Allison SR              2) Beattie, Megan SO              
     3) Prigge, Alex SO                 4)                                
  8 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            4:10.14  
     1) Lennick, Lisa                   2) Stockly, Kate                  
     3) Coulson, Emma                   4)                                
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                             x4:07.47  
     1) Corey, Alycia SO                2) Williams, Megan SR             
     3) Cuthbertson, Emily FR           4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 x4:38.99  
     1) Berquist, Caryn FR              2) Scheiman, Anne SO              
     3) Parmelee, Karen SO              4)                                
 
Event 7  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              3:08.33   14  
     1) Clarke, Bryan                   2) Asleson, Kris                  
     3) Newberg, Nathan                 4)                                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:09.29   10  
     1) Hughes, Paul SO                 2) Hughes, Aaron FR               
     3) Shields, Garrett FR             4)                                
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:22.75    8  
     1) Lilley, Ben FR                  2) Manso, Bryce                   
     3) Hesla, Jason SR                 4)                                
  4 Willamette University  'A'                                  3:27.92    6  
     1) Otawa, Kei Z SR                 2) Tanigawa, Matthew FR           
     3) Smith, Graham R SR              4)                                
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:31.80    4  
     1) Lormand, Matt FR                2) Murray, Pat SO                 
     3) Totten, Scott FR                4)                                
  6 Linfield College  'A'                                       4:01.88    2  
     1) Klemz, Loren JR                 2) Pohl, Andrew FR                
     3) Pentecost, Joel FR              4)                                
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                             x3:37.97  
     1) Wolfe, Greg SR                  2) Fillinger, Micah FR            
     3) Webber, Steven FR               4)                                
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Collier, Clint JR               2) Hurlburt, Nick FR              
     3) Street, Robert SR               4)                                
 
Event 8  Women 600 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              6:00.92   14  
     1) Turner, Natalie                 2) Erickson, Katelyn              
     3) Kephart, Samantha               4)                                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              6:17.42   10  
     1) Kestner, Jane SO                2) Mirick, Sarah JR               
     3) Kersch, Cymon SO                4)                                
  3 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           6:25.48    8  
     1) Klinger, Chelsea FR             2) Alexander, Nancy JR            
     3) Thomas, Kendi FR                4)                                
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  6:28.32    6  
     1) Mayfield, Luana FR              2) Likarish, Theresa SR           
     3) Luis, Jillian SO                4)                                
  5 Linfield College  'A'                                       6:28.58    4  
     1) Johnson, Courtney SO            2) Lewis, Abbie SO                
     3) Nakamura, Christine FR          4)                                
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            6:44.03    2  
     1) Bershears, Collette             2) Tonder, Molly                  
     3) Johnson, Tara                   4)                                
  7 Willamette University  'A'                                  6:44.98  
     1) Sutherland, Bridget JR          2) Larrow, Jenna L FR             
     3) Vice, Lauren SO                 4)                                
  8 Pacific University  'A'                                     6:46.82  
     1) Manabat, Rowena SO              2) Prigge, Alex SO                
     3) Curtis, Allison SR              4)                                
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                             x6:34.77  
     1) Nelson, Kailey                  2) Shigley, Allison               
     3) Turner, Marjorie                4)                                
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                             x6:42.77  
     1) Corey, Alycia SO                2) Bower, Celeste SO              
     3) Ierien, Codie JR                4)                                
 -- Willamette University  'B'                                 x6:49.52  
     1) Roxburgh, Shanley K SR          2) Sorensen, Coral E FR           
     3) Pryce, Whitney J FR             4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 x7:14.96  
     1) Nelson, Hanna FR                2) Chanramy, Parasa FR            
     3) Berquist, Caryn FR              4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x7:20.85  
     1) Crider, Stacey                  2) Steyer, Emily                  
     3) Barker, Michelle                4)                                
 
Event 9  Men 600 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              5:36.87   14  
     1) Dolphay, David                  2) Radtke, Tom                    
     3) Asleson, Kris                   4)                                
  2 Linfield College  'A'                                       5:40.50   10  
     1) Motz, Patrick SR                2) Boancki, Kent JR               
     3) Parfitt, Josh SO                4)                                
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              5:44.59    8  
     1) Schluederberg, Bret SO          2) Hughes, Aaron FR               
     3) Lee, James SO                   4)                                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            5:55.07    6  
     1) Stetzler, Andy                  2) Maxwell, Kyle                  
     3) Pedock, David                   4)                                
  5 Pacific University  'A'                                     6:06.37    4  
     1) Smith, Nathan JR                2) Seixas, Kai FR                 
     3) Hites-Clabaugh, Alwyn FR        4)                                
  6 Willamette University  'A'                                  6:23.58    2  
     1) Huang, James SO                 2) Kahn, Pete JR                  
     3) Henselman, Greg JR              4)                                
  7 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           6:52.52  
     1) Hennings, Max SO                2) McCoy, Kevin FR                
     3) Hurlburt, Nick FR               4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      x6:04.82  
     1) Carder, Mark FR                 2) Klemz, Loren JR                
     3) Standlee, Reed FR               4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x7:05.67  
     1) Carlisle, Pat                   2) Turcott, Michael               
     3) Pfrimmer, Zach                  4)                                
 
Event 10  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              1:37.84   14  
     1) Brandler, Justin                2) Erickson, Katelyn              
     3) Adams, Scott                    4) Scroggy, Ashly                 
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              1:38.28   10  
     1) Schluederberg, Bret SO          2) Wilson, Katie JR               
     3) Shields, Garrett FR             4) Barton, Katie FR               
  3 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           1:39.55    8  
     1) Petterson, Erin JR              2) Klinger, Chelsea FR            
     3) Stanton, George FR              4) Nusse, Ysbrand JR              
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                       1:40.73    6  
     1) Kowalski, Eric SO               2) Baron, Greg SR                 
     3) Nakamura, Christine FR          4) Parada, Nicole SO              
  5 Willamette University  'A'                                  1:42.77    4  
     1) Tanigawa, Matthew FR            2) Hollingsworth, Chelsea JR      
     3) Thiemens, Brittany JR           4) Schmit, Cason D SR             
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  1:43.58    2  
     1) Palmer, Sam SO                  2) Hixson, Zac FR                 
     3) Likarish, Theresa SR            4) Mayfield, Luana FR             
  7 Pacific University  'A'                                     1:43.61  
     1) Smith, Nathan JR                2) Curtis, Allison SR             
     3) Seixas, Kai FR                  4) Prigge, Alex SO                
  8 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            1:44.90  
     1) Crawford, Katie                 2) Johnson, Tara                  
     3) Lilley, Ben FR                  4) Weinbrecht, Luke               
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                             x1:44.10  
     1) Bergman, Daniel                 2) Shigley, Allison               
     3) Leung, Chung-On                 4) Longton, Rachel                
 -- Willamette University  'B'                                 x1:47.25  
     1) Huang, James SO                 2) Pryce, Whitney J FR            
     3) Kahn, Pete JR                   4) Hannigan, Caitlin SO           
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 x1:48.54  
     1) Lormand, Matt FR                2) Luis, Jillian SO               
     3) Dingus, Dingo SR                4) Totten, Scott FR               
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                             x1:55.16  
     1) Agresti, Clint SO               2) Cuthbertson, Emily FR          
     3) Blumgart, Madeleine FR          4) Webber, Steven FR              
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x2:03.29  
     1) Turcott, Michael                2) Pfrimmer, Zach                 
     3) Lennick, Lisa                   4) Baver, Christine               
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                                DQ  
     1) McCoy, Kevin FR                 2) Neil, Jessie FR                
     3) Kohls, Sidney FR                4) Anderson, Jeffrey FR           
 
Event 11  Women 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:16.62   14  
     1) Gluz, Sarit SO                  2) Collins, Sarah SR              
     3) Nixon, LaLa SO                  4)                                
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                              3:17.17   10  
     1) Gresset, Brittany               2) Kheshgi, Yasmeen               
     3) Furber, Katie                   4)                                
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:20.70    8  
     1) O'Dell, Kelley SO               2) Connolly, Evan FR              
     3) Demander, Beth SR               4)                                
  4 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           3:23.58    6  
     1) Feeney, Nora SR                 2) Fitzpatrick, Courtney SO       
     3) Krupp, Alexis SR                4)                                
  5 Willamette University  'A'                                  3:31.85    4  
     1) Fischer, Becca J SR             2) Roxburgh, Shanley K SR         
     3) Hollingsworth, Chelsea JR       4)                                
  6 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:32.28    2  
     1) Hollingsworth, Rose SO          2) Mills, Robyn FR                
     3) Mulvihill, Abby FR              4)                                
  7 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:36.51  
     1) Umetsu, Katelyn                 2) Coulson, Emma                  
     3) Crawford, Katie                 4)                                
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                             x3:26.89  
     1) Shepherd, Justine JR            2) Martin, Jess SR                
     3) Corey, Alycia SO                4)                                
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                             x3:28.47  
     1) Scroggy, Ashly                  2) List, Rebekah                  
     3) Nelson, Kailey                  4)                                
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                          x3:41.82  
     1) Sorensen, Erica SR              2) Kohls, Sidney FR               
     3) Neil, Jessie FR                 4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 x3:43.50  
     1) Chanramy, Parasa FR             2) Nelson, Hanna FR               
     3) Scheiman, Anne SO               4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      x3:48.77  
     1) Peters, Patty JR                2) Gaube, Mary Beth JR            
     3) Brown, Lauren FR                4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x3:49.54  
     1) Eugley, Shallae                 2) Stockly, Kate                  
     3) Lennick, Lisa                   4)                                
 
Event 12  Men 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                       2:52.98   14  
     1) Caple, Kevin JR                 2) Carroll, Jake SR               
     3) Rieniets, Dom FR                4)                                
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                              2:53.72   10  
     1) Clarke, Bryan                   2) Hunter, Jason                  
     3) Newberg, Nathan                 4)                                
  3 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           2:54.00    8  
     1) Molnar, Eric FR                 2) Collier, Clint JR              
     3) Nusse, Ysbrand JR               4)                                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              2:57.79    6  
     1) Hughes, Paul SO                 2) Gentling, Garrett SO           
     3) Miller, Robby SO                4)                                
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:01.51    4  
     1) Pedock, David                   2) Kim, Matt FR                   
     3) Hesla, Jason SR                 4)                                
  6 Willamette University  'A'                                  3:04.16    2  
     1) Otawa, Kei Z SR                 2) Tanigawa, Matthew FR           
     3) Huang, James SO                 4)                                
  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:15.00  
     1) Murray, Pat SO                  2) Hixson, Zac FR                 
     3) Totten, Scott FR                4)                                
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                             x3:01.63  
     1) Bergman, Daniel                 2) McDowell, Josh                 
     3) Adams, Scott                    4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x3:16.26  
     1) Fuller, Adam                    2) Brauser, Eric                  
     3) Manso, Bryce                    4)                                
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                             x3:17.03  
     1) Williams, Rollie FR             2) Agresti, Clint SO              
     3) Wythe, Daryl JR                 4)                                
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                            DQ  
     1) Laurie, Derek SR                2) Parfitt, Josh SO               
     3) Boancki, Kent JR                4)                                
 
Event 13  Women 900 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              9:27.26   14  
     1) Turner, Natalie                 2) Kephart, Samantha              
     3) Kheshgi, Yasmeen                4)                                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              9:46.66   10  
     1) Kestner, Jane SO                2) Mirick, Sarah JR               
     3) Kersch, Cymon SO                4)                                
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  9:58.71    8  
     1) Collier, Koy SO                 2) Hamilton, Mandy FR             
     3) Herrera, Analise JR             4)                                
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                      10:06.79    6  
     1) Thomas, Andrea SR               2) Lewis, Abbie SO                
     3) Fehr, Krista FR                 4)                                
  5 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                          10:09.78    4  
     1) Thomas, Kendi FR                2) Feeney, Nora SR                
     3) Phillips, Erin SR               4)                                
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                           10:36.88    2  
     1) Bershears, Collette             2) Tonder, Molly                  
     3) Johnson, Tara                   4)                                
  7 Willamette University  'A'                                 10:40.23  
     1) Vice, Lauren SO                 2) Larrow, Jenna L FR             
     3) Sorensen, Coral E FR            4)                                
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                            x10:37.71  
     1) Ulvestad, Whitney SO            2) Schreiner, Molly SR            
     3) Williams, Megan SR              4)                                
 -- Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'B'                         x11:10.77  
     1) Edelman, Rhea JR                2) Doane, Lisa SR                 
     3) Kohls, Sidney FR                4)                                
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                x11:24.05  
     1) Dingus, Dingo SR                2) Parmelee, Karen SO             
     3) Steahly-Jenkins, Alex FR        4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                          x11:31.68  
     1) Steyer, Emily                   2) Barker, Michelle               
     3) Crider, Stacey                  4)                                
 -- Pacific University  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Fisher, Molly SR                2) Beattie, Megan SO              
     3) Manabat, Rowena SO              4)                                
 
Event 14  Men 900 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              8:56.25   14  
     1) Asleson, Kris                   2) Radtke, Tom                    
     3) Dolphay, David                  4)                                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              9:09.91   10  
     1) Wolfe, Greg SR                  2) Lee, James SO                  
     3) Korte, Zachary FR               4)                                
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            9:10.83    8  
     1) Lilley, Ben FR                  2) Maxwell, Kyle                  
     3) Stetzler, Andy                  4)                                
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                       9:19.53    6  
     1) Klemz, Loren JR                 2) Carder, Mark FR                
     3) Kobayashi, Yusuke FR            4)                                
  5 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           9:54.38    4  
     1) Hennings, Max SO                2) Street, Robert SR              
     3) Anderson, Jeffrey FR            4)                                
  6 Willamette University  'A'                                  9:58.14    2  
     1) Kahn, Pete JR                   2) Tangeman, Kevin FR             
     3) Henselman, Greg JR              4)                                
 
Event 15  Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                              3:28.99   14  
     1) Turner, Natalie                 2) Stocker, Luke                  
     3) Gresset, Brittany               4) Dolphay, David                 
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                            3:37.49   10  
     1) Donovan, Jessica FR             2) Bailey, Mica FR                
     3) Stetzler, Andy                  4) Weinbrecht, Luke               
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:38.07    8  
     1) Kowalski, Eric SO               2) Thomas, Andrea SR              
     3) Johnson, Courtney SO            4) Caple, Kevin JR                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:38.53    6  
     1) Hughes, Aaron FR                2) Wilson, Katie JR               
     3) Shields, Garrett FR             4) O'Dell, Kelley SO              
  5 Whitman College Swim Team-PN  'A'                           3:39.32    4  
     1) Klinger, Chelsea FR             2) Krupp, Alexis SR               
     3) Nusse, Ysbrand JR               4) Lee, David FR                  
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:43.27    2  
     1) Hixson, Zac FR                  2) Palmer, Sam SO                 
     3) Likarish, Theresa SR            4) Collier, Koy SO                
  7 Willamette University  'A'                                  3:53.95  
     1) Huang, James SO                 2) Gima, Shannon JR               
     3) Thiemens, Brittany JR           4) Schmit, Cason D SR             
  8 Pacific University  'A'                                     4:03.68  
     1) Smith, Nathan JR                2) Seixas, Kai FR                 
     3) Fisher, Molly SR                4) Mathis, Kristen SO             
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                             x3:47.76  
     1) Gentling, Garrett SO            2) Corey, Alycia SO               
     3) Ierien, Codie JR                4) Williams, Rollie FR            
 -- Linfield College  'B'                                      x3:52.72  
     1) Motz, Patrick SR                2) Fehr, Krista FR                
     3) Baron, Greg SR                  4) Brown, Lauren FR               
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                             x3:52.98  
     1) Leung, Chung-On                 2) Richardson, Caitlin            
     3) Brandler, Justin                4) Hunt, Alicia                   
 -- Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                 x3:59.45  
     1) Lormand, Matt FR                2) Luis, Jillian SO               
     3) Herrera, Analise JR             4) Boothby, Lindsay FR            
 -- Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                           x4:31.08  
     1) Pfrimmer, Zach                  2) Wood, Kim                      
     3) Turcott, Michael                4) Baver, Christine