Licensed To: Walla Walla YMCA Swim Team 11/18/2006 Page 1
Walla Walla YMCA Swim Team
Walla Walla, WA
Meet Results
Whitman Vs. Willamette 18-Nov-06 Yards
 
 
Event # 1 Women 400 Medley Relay Open
4:24.88 Y F A Relay Whitman College Swim Team WTMN 1 11
Nancy Alexander Nora Feeney Courtney Fitzpatrick Erin Petterson
4:42.74 Y F A Relay Willamette University Swimming WU OR 2 4
Coral Sorensen (18) Lauren Gard (18) Bridget Sutherland (20) Lauren Vice (19)
4:51.99 Y F B Relay Whitman College Swim Team WTMN 3 2
Erica Sorensen Sidney Kohls Erin Phillips Lisa Doane
 
 
Event # 2 Men 400 Medley Relay Open
3:53.72 Y F A Relay Whitman College Swim Team WTMN 1 11
Ysbrand Nusse Clint Collier Justin Hampton David Lee
4:17.65 Y F A Relay Willamette University Swimming WU OR 2 4
Pete Kahn (21) Graham Smith (21) David Sluss (22) Cason Schmit (22)
 
 
Event # 3 Women 1000 Free Open
11:24.55Y F Krupp, Alexis WTMN 1 9 ---
12:08.20Y F Edelman, Rhea WTMN 2 4 ---
12:08.47Y F Larrow, Jenna WU-OR 3 3 ---
12:22.14Y F Vice, Lauren WU-OR 4 2 ---
12:43.94Y F Doane, Lisa WTMN 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 4 Men 1000 Free Open
11:27.99Y F Street, Robert WTMN 1 9 ---
11:52.89Y F Hennings, Max WTMN 2 4 -2.89
12:12.59Y F Henselman, Greg WU-OR 3 3 ---
 
 
Event # 5 Women 200 Free Open
2:06.70Y F Thomas, Kendi WTMN 1 9 1.57
2:11.08Y F Sutherland, Bridget WU-OR 2 4 ---
2:14.19Y F Phillips, Erin WTMN 3 3 -2.29
2:14.81Y F Edelman, Rhea WTMN 4 2 -0.78
2:26.00Y F Hannigan, Caitlin WU-OR 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 6 Men 200 Free Open
1:56.83Y F Nusse, Ysbrand WTMN 1 9 0.01
2:01.04Y F Tangeman, Kevin WU-OR 2 4 ---
2:01.25Y F Anderson, Jeffrey WTMN 3 3 1.21
2:19.51Y F Kahn, Pete WU-OR 4 2 ---
 
 
Event # 7 Women 50 Free Open
26.92Y F Petterson, Erin WTMN 1 9 0.91
27.24Y F Pryce, Whitney WU-OR 2 4 ---
28.61Y F Neil, Jessie WTMN 3 3 -0.05
29.74Y F Kohls, Sidney WTMN 4 2 -0.54
30.70Y F Gard, Lauren WU-OR 5 1 ---
33.61Y F Heinisch, Molly WU-OR 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 8 Men 50 Free Open
22.17Y F Otawa, Kei WU-OR 1 9 ---
22.65Y F Lee, David WTMN 2 4 -0.84
23.32Y F Schmit, Cason WU-OR 3 3 ---
24.03Y F Stanton, George WTMN 4 2 0.19
24.66Y F Hampton, Justin WTMN 5 1 -0.09
25.46Y F Huang, James WU-OR 6 --- ---
26.35Y F McCoy, Kevin WTMN 7 --- 0.30
 
 
Event # 9 Women 200 IM Open
2:18.95Y F Fischer, Becca WU-OR 1 9 ---
2:20.59Y F Alexander, Nancy WTMN 2 4 ---
2:25.41Y F Krupp, Alexis WTMN 3 3 ---
2:30.30Y F Fitzpatrick, Courtney WTMN 4 2 ---
2:36.29Y F Roxburgh, Shanley WU-OR 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 10 Men 200 IM Open
2:04.83Y F Molnar, Eric WTMN 1 9 -0.49
2:11.31Y F Collier, Clint WTMN 2 4 -4.07
2:13.76Y F Tanigawa, Matthew WU-OR 3 3 ---
2:28.41Y F Hurlburt, Nick WTMN 4 2 ---
 
 
Event # 11 Women 200 Fly Open
2:17.47Y F Petterson, Erin WTMN 1 9 1.93
2:26.36Y F Sutherland, Bridget WU-OR 2 4 ---
3:04.84Y F Alvarado, Danielle WTMN 3 3 ---
 
 
Event # 12 Men 200 Fly Open
2:15.19Y F Hampton, Justin WTMN 1 9 1.47
2:25.57Y F Hennings, Max WTMN 2 4 -1.38
2:26.06Y F Henselman, Greg WU-OR 3 3 ---
2:29.27Y F Sluss, David WU-OR 4 2 ---
2:33.45Y F Street, Robert WTMN 5 1 -0.35
2:34.45Y F Tangeman, Kevin WU-OR 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 13 Women 100 Free Open
57.63Y F Fischer, Becca WU-OR 1 9 ---
59.70Y F Pryce, Whitney WU-OR 2 4 ---
1:00.91Y F Fitzpatrick, Courtney WTMN 3 3 -0.36
1:01.45Y F Neil, Jessie WTMN 4 2 -0.64
1:08.32Y F Hannigan, Caitlin WU-OR 5 1 ---
1:08.49Y F Doane, Lisa WTMN 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 14 Men 100 Free Open
49.35Y F Otawa, Kei WU-OR 1 9 ---
49.48Y F Lee, David WTMN 2 4 -1.11
50.98Y F Schmit, Cason WU-OR 3 3 ---
54.07Y F Tanigawa, Matthew WU-OR 4 2 ---
55.31Y F Huang, James WU-OR 5 --- ---
1:02.78Y F McCoy, Kevin WTMN 6 1 2.11
 
 
Event # 15 Women 200 Back Open
2:14.25Y F Alexander, Nancy WTMN 1 9 -1.08
2:24.12Y F Sorensen, Erica WTMN 2 4 1.42
2:37.92Y F Roxburgh, Shanley WU-OR 3 3 ---
2:43.71Y F Larrow, Jenna WU-OR 4 2 ---
 
 
Event # 16 Men 200 Back Open
2:05.99Y F Molnar, Eric WTMN 1 9 -2.81
2:14.96Y F Stanton, George WTMN 2 4 ---
2:20.10Y F Kahn, Pete WU-OR 3 3 ---
2:30.87Y F Smith, Graham WU-OR 4 2 ---
2:41.80Y F Sluss, David WU-OR 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 17 Women 500 Free Open
5:43.42Y F Thomas, Kendi WTMN 1 9 5.49
5:52.10Y F Vice, Lauren WU-OR 2 4 ---
5:56.04Y F Phillips, Erin WTMN 3 3 ---
6:01.92Y F Pryce, Whitney WU-OR 4 2 ---
6:31.41Y F Kohls, Sidney WTMN 5 1 -2.32
 
 
Event # 18 Men 500 Free Open
5:16.65Y F Nusse, Ysbrand WTMN 1 9 7.94
5:37.34Y F Anderson, Jeffrey WTMN 2 4 0.43
5:43.80Y F Henselman, Greg WU-OR 3 3 ---
5:46.31Y F Tangeman, Kevin WU-OR 4 2 ---
5:49.82Y F Hennings, Max WTMN 5 1 -1.25
 
 
Event # 19 Women 200 Breast Open
2:34.05Y F Feeney, Nora WTMN 1 9 -2.94
2:35.09Y F Fischer, Becca WU-OR 2 4 ---
2:43.99Y F Sorensen, Erica WTMN 3 3 1.50
2:56.70Y F Edelman, Rhea WTMN 4 2 -1.96
3:18.45Y F Gard, Lauren WU-OR 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 20 Men 200 Breast Open
2:21.73Y F Otawa, Kei WU-OR 1 9 ---
2:22.63Y F Molnar, Eric WTMN 2 4 ---
2:28.59Y F Collier, Clint WTMN 3 3 3.58
2:35.20Y F Tanigawa, Matthew WU-OR 4 2 ---
2:38.89Y F Smith, Graham WU-OR 5 1 ---
2:40.01Y F Street, Robert WTMN 6 --- ---
X 2:50.41Y F Huang, James WU-OR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Women 400 Free Relay Open
4:01.37 Y F A Relay Whitman College Swim Team WTMN 1 11
Kendi Thomas Jessie Neil Alexis Krupp Nora Feeney
DQ F A Relay Willamette University Swimming WU OR --- ---
Caitlin Hannigan (19) Jenna Larrow (18) Molly Heinisch (21) Shanley Roxburgh (22)
 
 
Event # 21 Women 400 Free Relay Open - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
1:00.43Y F Thomas, Kendi WTMN --- --- 0.65
1:08.86Y F Hannigan, Caitlin WU-OR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Men 400 Free Relay Open
X 3:36.79 Y F A Relay Willamette University Swimming WU OR --- ---
Kei Otawa (21) Matthew Tanigawa (18) Cason Schmit (22) James Huang (19)
DQ F A Relay Whitman College Swim Team WTMN --- ---
Jeffrey Anderson Nick Hurlburt Kevin McCoy George Stanton
 
 
Event # 22 Men 400 Free Relay Open - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
X 52.95Y F Otawa, Kei WU-OR --- --- ---
55.14Y F Anderson, Jeffrey WTMN --- --- ---