Licensed to WAKO/Lakes HS Swim Team   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/27/2006 12:06 PM
                      PLU Invite - 12/1/2006 to 12/2/2006                      
                            Northwest Invitational                             
                            Hosted by the PLU Lutes                            
                         Meet Program - Saturday Night                         
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Invitational:  1:51.62  1994        LIN, LIN                                   
               1:48.59  D3:A
               1:51.99  D3:B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Whitworth                                                       NT        
     1) Turner, Marjorie                2) Scroggy, Ashly                 
     3) Longton, Rachel                 4) Shigley, Allison               
  3  Pacific Lutheran University                                2:01.00        
  4  University Of Puget Sound                                  2:05.59        
     1) Ierien, Codie JR                2) Corey, Alycia SO               
     3) MacDonald, Helen SR             4) Schreiner, Molly SR            
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Willamette University Swimming                             1:59.99        
     1) Gima, Shannon JR                2) Fischer, Becca J SR            
     3) Sutherland, Bridget JR          4) Pryce, Whitney J FR            
  2  Lewis & Clark College                                      1:57.25        
  3  Linfield College                                           1:52.13        
     1) Hollingsworth, Rose SO          2) Mills, Robyn FR                
     3) Thomas, Andrea SR               4) Parada, Nicole SO              
  4  Csueast Bay                                                1:57.18        
     1) Palmero, Jackie SR              2) Grottkou, Melissa FR           
     3) Gusman, Lani SO                 4) Audiat, Cory SR                
  5  Whitman College Swim Team                                  1:57.71        
  6  Albertson College of Idaho                                 2:00.70        
     1) Byrnes, Ashlee FR               2) Mabile, Christine SO           
     3) Savell, Phon SO                 4) Peters, Elizabeth FR           
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Invitational:  1:37.13  1997        UPS, UPS                                   
               1:33.29  D3:A
               1:35.69  D3:B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Willamette University Swimming                             1:48.49        
     1) Sluss, David H SR               2) Tanigawa, Matthew FR           
     3) Tangeman, Kevin FR              4) Schmit, Cason D SR             
  3  Whitman College Swim Team                                  1:46.11        
  4  University Of Puget Sound                                  1:47.33        
     1) Lee, James SO                   2) Webber, Steven FR              
     3) Williams, Rollie FR             4) Philbrook, Matthew SO          
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Albertson College of Idaho                                 1:45.65        
     1) Younggren, Jeremy SO            2) Mikelonis, Scott SO            
     3) Bower, Blake SO                 4) Green, John SO                 
  3  Linfield College                                           1:42.25        
     1) Parfitt, Josh SO                2) Caple, Kevin JR                
     3) Kobayashi, Yusuke FR            4) Rieniets, Dom FR               
  4  Lewis & Clark College                                      1:44.00        
  5  Pacific Lutheran University                                1:46.00        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Invitational:  4:42.52  1998        Mutz, UPS                                  
               4:34.69  D3:A
               4:39.99  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Judd, Ellen                   FR Aci                            NT        
  3  Fehr, Krista                  FR LIN                            NT        
  4  Byrnes, Ashlee                FR Aci                            NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Bershears, Colete                PLU                       5:35.00        
  2  Chanramy, Parasa              FR Pioneers                  5:29.24        
  3  Roxburgh, Shanley K           SR WU                        5:22.42        
  4  Coulson, Emma                    PLU                       5:27.00        
  5  Haarz, Colby                  SO CSUEB                     5:29.85        
  6  Ulvestad, Whitney             SO Ups                       5:35.44        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Corey, Alycia                 SO Ups                       5:15.99        
  2  Mulvihill, Abby               FR LIN                       5:14.48        
  3  Curtis, Allison               SR PAC                       5:08.59        
  4  Furber, Katie                    WHTW                      5:09.75        
  5  Williams, Megan               SR Ups                       5:14.82        
  6  Tonder, Molly                    PLU                       5:21.00        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Krupp, Alexis                    WTMN                      4:59.23        
  2  Gluz, Sarit                   SO Pioneers                  4:56.90        
  3  Nixon, Lindsay                SO Pioneers                  4:39.77  D3:B  
  4  Thomas, Andrea                SR LIN                       4:52.92        
  5  Feeney, Nora                     WTMN                      4:57.43        
  6  List, Rebekah                    WHTW                      5:01.22        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Invitational:  4:07.93              Wang, WW                                   
               4:03.59  D3:A
               4:11.99  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Nusse, Ysbrand                   WTMN                      4:31.42        
  3  Caple, Kevin                  JR LIN                       4:23.52        
  4  Helsa, Jason                     PLU                       4:29.90        
  5  Lilley, Ben                      PLU                       4:49.00        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Invitational:  59.16  1997        Butler, UPS                                  
               57.99  D3:A
               58.79  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Alvarado, Danielle               WTMN                           NT        
  3  Baver, Christine                 PLU                       1:34.00        
  4  Hannigan, Caitlin             SO WU                             NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Kohls, Sidney                    WTMN                      1:21.01        
  3  Doane, Lisa                      WTMN                      1:18.90        
  4  Eugley, Shallae                  PLU                       1:19.00        
  5  Dare, Desiree                 JR CSUEB                     1:22.09        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Phillips, Erin                   WTMN                      1:14.28        
  2  Wood, Kim                        PLU                       1:10.01        
  3  MacDonald, Helen              SR Ups                       1:09.10        
  4  Nelson, Hanna                 FR Pioneers                  1:09.18        
  5  Neill, Jessie                 FR WTMN                      1:12.96        
  6  Heinisch, Molly E             SR WU                        1:15.70        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Gusman, Lani                  SO CSUEB                     1:06.64        
  2  Bailey, Mica                     PLU                       1:05.00        
  3  Johnson, Courtney             SO LIN                       1:04.30        
  4  Gluz, Sarit                   SO Pioneers                  1:04.48        
  5  Crawford, Katie                  PLU                       1:06.00        
  6  Umetsu, Katelyn                  PLU                       1:07.90        
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Fitzpatrick, Courtney            WTMN                      1:03.34        
  2  Sutherland, Bridget           JR WU                        1:02.00        
  3  Nixon, Lindsay                SO Pioneers                    59.17        
  4  Longton, Rachel                  WHTW                      1:00.45        
  5  Palmero, Jackie               SR CSUEB                     1:02.92        
  6  Herrera, Analise              JR Pioneers                  1:04.11        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Invitational:  51.52              Sexton, UPS                                  
               50.09  D3:A
               51.39  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Bower, Blake                  SO Aci                            NT        
  2  Street, Robert                   WTMN                      1:07.15        
  3  Tangeman, Kevin               FR WU                        1:03.40        
  4  Hoghaug, Thomas                  PLU                       1:06.00        
  5  Pfrimmer, Zach                   PLU                       1:12.00        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Bauser, Eric                     PLU                       1:02.02        
  2  Pohl, Andrew                  FR LIN                       1:00.40        
  3  Maxwell, Kyle                    PLU                         59.40        
  4  Williams, Rollie              FR Ups                         59.99        
  5  Michels, Adam                    PLU                       1:01.00        
  6  Wythe, Daryl                  JR Ups                       1:02.99        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Bergman, Daniel                  WHTW                        57.76        
  2  Sluss, David H                SR WU                          56.63        
  3  Kim, Matthew                     PLU                         55.72        
  4  Leung, Chung-On                  WHTW                        55.78        
  5  Hampton, Justin                  WTMN                        57.31        
  6  Baron, Greg                   SR LIN                         59.20        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Invitational:  1:57.52  1992        Turner, SFU                                
               1:53.89  D3:A
               1:55.99  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Mabile, Christine             SO Aci                            NT        
  2  Beattie, Megan                SO PAC                       2:25.59        
  3  Parmelee, Karen               SO Pioneers                  2:23.33        
  4  Evans, Amber                  FR Aci                       2:24.83        
  5  Esparza, Duoshellg            FR CSUEB                     2:34.50        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Larrow, Jenna L               FR WU                        2:21.90        
  2  Bartlow, Rebecca              SO CSUEB                     2:15.92        
  3  Schreiner, Molly              SR Ups                       2:12.05        
  4  Edelman, Rhea                    WTMN                      2:14.81        
  5  Manabat, Rowena               SO PAC                       2:17.59        
  6  Hunt, Alicia                     WHTW                      2:22.56        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Pryce, Whitney J              FR WU                        2:11.52        
  2  Nelson, Kailey                   WHTW                      2:07.65        
  3  Lewis, Abbie                  SO LIN                       2:06.13        
  4  Peever, Sara                  SO CSUEB                     2:07.29        
  5  Edminster, Allison            SO CSUEB                     2:07.90        
  6  Johnson, Tara                    PLU                       2:12.00        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Thomas, Kendi                    WTMN                      2:05.13        
  2  Barr, Whitney                    WHTW                      2:04.56        
  3  Collier, Koy                  SO Pioneers                  1:57.35        
  4  Luis, Jillian                 SO Pioneers                  2:04.49        
  5  Scroggy, Ashly                   WHTW                      2:04.76        
  6  Hollingsworth, Rose           SO LIN                       2:05.72        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Invitational:  1:43.88  1985        Hayes, UPS                                 
               1:40.99  D3:A
               1:43.69  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Kowalski, Eric                SO LIN                            NT        
  2  Turcott, Michael                 PLU                       2:23.00        
  3  Johnson, Joshua               FR Ups                       2:00.99        
  4  Beal, Matt                       PLU                       2:20.00        
  5  Carder, Mark                  FR LIN                            NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Weinbrecht, Luke                 PLU                       1:59.44        
  2  Motz, Patrick                 SR LIN                       1:57.07        
  3  Green, John                   SO Aci                       1:55.24        
  4  Albro, Aaron                  FR Ups                       1:56.04        
  5  Kahn, Pete                    JR WU                        1:57.49        
  6  Klemz, Loren                  JR LIN                       2:00.42        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Nathan                 JR PAC                       1:50.59        
  2  Stetzler, Andy                   PLU                       1:48.80        
  3  Parfitt, Josh                 SO LIN                       1:47.29        
  4  Schmit, Cason D               SR WU                        1:48.27        
  5  Lee, David                       WTMN                      1:50.56        
  6  Bonacki, Kent                 JR LIN                       1:52.63        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Invitational:  1:08.23  1994        Malin, LIN                                 
               1:06.29  D3:A
               1:07.99  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Klinger, Chelsea                 WTMN                           NT        
  3  Parada, Nicole                SO LIN                            NT        
  4  Drofyak, Nelya                FR WU                             NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Peters, Elizabeth             FR Aci                            NT        
  2  Scheiman, Anne                SO Pioneers                  1:35.65        
  3  Berquist, Caryn               FR Pioneers                  1:25.51        
  4  Bates, Sara                   SR Aci                       1:25.63        
  5  Carlisle, Danielle            SO Aci                            NT        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Richardson, Caitlin              WHTW                      1:24.55        
  2  Lennick, Lisa                    PLU                       1:22.00        
  3  Stockly, Kate                    PLU                       1:21.00        
  4  Brown, Lauren                 FR LIN                       1:21.85        
  5  Gard, Lauren A                FR WU                        1:23.61        
  6  Cuthbertson, Emily            FR Ups                       1:25.08        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Hamilton, Mandy               FR Pioneers                  1:18.03        
  2  Chanramy, Parasa              FR Pioneers                  1:17.85        
  3  Judd, Ellen                   FR Aci                       1:16.74        
  4  Edminster, Allison            SO CSUEB                     1:16.87        
  5  Farleigh, Jaisa                  PLU                       1:18.00        
  6  Andre, Kim                    JR CSUEB                    X1:19.02        
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Mills, Robyn                  FR LIN                       1:14.58        
  2  Brattin, Randi                JR Aci                       1:12.91        
  3  Fischer, Becca J              SR WU                        1:09.00        
  4  Audiat, Cory                  SR CSUEB                     1:09.24        
  5  Lilleness, Kathleen              WHTW                      1:13.65        
  6  Grottkou, Melissa             FR CSUEB                     1:14.96        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Invitational:  58.35  1998        Simmons, PLU                                 
               57.19  D3:A
               58.79  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Rieniets, Dom                 FR LIN                            NT        
  3  Laurie, Derek                 SR LIN                            NT        
  4  Molnar, Eric                     WTMN                           NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Pentecost, Joel               FR LIN                       1:34.22        
  2  Blocklin, Stephen             FR Ups                       1:24.99        
  3  Pedack, Jon                      PLU                       1:15.00        
  4  Senkyrik, Jiri                FR Ups                       1:16.66        
  5  Postlewaite, Tim                 PLU                       1:30.00        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Totten, Scott                 FR Pioneers                  1:13.37        
  2  Tanigawa, Matthew             FR WU                        1:11.37        
  3  Manso, Bryce                     PLU                       1:10.00        
  4  Lormand, Matt                 FR Pioneers                  1:10.48        
  5  Fillinger, Micah              FR Ups                       1:12.57        
  6  Huang, James                  SO WU                        1:13.51        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Huston, Kawika                FR Ups                       1:09.00        
  2  Webber, Steven                FR Ups                       1:08.08        
  3  Seixas, Kai                   FR PAC                       1:07.59        
  4  Mikelonis, Scott              SO Aci                       1:07.79        
  5  Philbrook, Matthew            SO Ups                       1:08.39        
  6  Hurlburt, Nick                   WTMN                      1:09.28        
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Agresti, Clint                SO Ups                       1:06.88        
  2  Helsa, Jason                     PLU                       1:02.90        
  3  Murray, Pat                   SO Pioneers                  1:00.87        
  4  Adams, Scott                     WHTW                      1:02.56        
  5  Collier, Clint                   WTMN                      1:05.45        
  6  Carroll, Jake                 SR LIN                       1:07.27        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Invitational:  1:00.05  1996        Bate, SFU                                  
                 58.79  D3:A
                 59.99  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Nakamura, Christine           FR LIN                            NT        
  2  Heinisch, Molly E             SR WU                        1:21.20        
  3  Steyer, Emily                    PLU                       1:16.00        
  4  Steahly-Jenkins, Alex         FR Pioneers                  1:17.47        
  5  Petterson, Erin                  WTMN                           NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Goodloe, Amy                  SO LIN                       1:14.05        
  2  Faulkner, Carly               JR Pioneers                  1:13.46        
  3  Sorensen, Coral E             FR WU                        1:12.11        
  4  Peters, Patty                 JR LIN                       1:12.60        
  5  Parmelee, Karen               SO Pioneers                  1:13.80        
  6  Barker, Michelle                 PLU                       1:15.00        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Dingus, Elissa                SR Pioneers                  1:10.69        
  2  Umetsu, Katelyn                  PLU                       1:09.90        
  3  Coulson, Emma                    PLU                       1:08.90        
  4  Bershears, Colete                PLU                       1:09.00        
  5  Mathis, Kristen               SO PAC                       1:10.18        
  6  Crider, Stacey                   PLU                       1:12.06        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Prigge, Alex                  SO PAC                       1:07.59        
  2  Gima, Shannon                 JR WU                        1:06.59        
  3  Sorensen, Erica                  WTMN                      1:06.31        
  4  Abrams, Stacy                 SO Pioneers                  1:06.35        
  5  Shigley, Allison                 WHTW                      1:07.55        
  6  Savell, Phon                  SO Aci                       1:08.00        
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Ierien, Codie                 JR Ups                       1:06.01        
  2  Alexander, Nancy                 WTMN                      1:02.28        
  3  Donovan, Jessie                  PLU                       1:00.50        
  4  Likarish, Theresa             SR Pioneers                  1:01.61        
  5  Turner, Marjorie                 WHTW                      1:03.85        
  6  Mayfield, Luana               FR Pioneers                  1:06.28        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Invitational:  52.34  1998        Exton, UPS                                   
               51.49  D3:A
               52.89  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  McCoy, Kevin                     WTMN                      1:17.72        
  2  Fuller, Adam                     PLU                       1:07.00        
  3  Anderson, Jeffrey                WTMN                      1:05.56        
  4  Wythe, Daryl                  JR Ups                       1:05.59        
  5  Carlisle, Patrick                PLU                       1:08.90        
  6  Kobayashi, Yusuke             FR LIN                            NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Hixson, Zac                   FR Pioneers                  1:03.55        
  2  Sluss, David H                SR WU                        1:01.22        
  3  Hoine, Brad                      WHTW                      1:00.78        
  4  Pedack, David                    PLU                       1:01.00        
  5  Smith, Graham R               SR WU                        1:01.37        
  6  Palmer, Sam                   SO Pioneers                  1:03.95        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Standlee, Reed                FR LIN                       1:00.46        
  2  Kahn, Pete                    JR WU                        1:00.18        
  3  Lee, James                    SO Ups                         57.77        
  4  Bonacki, Kent                 JR LIN                         59.05        
  5  Stanton, George                  WTMN                      1:00.35        
  6  Younggren, Jeremy             SO Aci                       1:00.58        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Invitational:  8:00.33  1996        SFU, SFU                                   
               7:41.99  D3:A
               7:56.59  D3:B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Whitworth                                                       NT        
     1) Nelson, Kailey                  2) List, Rebekah                  
     3) Longton, Rachel                 4) Scroggy, Ashly                 
  3  Pacific University                                         8:58.90        
  4  Linfield College                                                NT        
     1) Lewis, Abbie SO                 2) Thomas, Andrea SR              
     3) Parada, Nicole SO               4) Hollingsworth, Rose SO         
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Willamette University Swimming                             8:42.29        
     1) Vice, Lauren SO                 2) Sutherland, Bridget JR         
     3) Larrow, Jenna L FR              4) Roxburgh, Shanley K SR         
  2  Pacific Lutheran University                                8:25.00        
  3  Whitman College Swim Team                                  8:15.00        
  4  Lewis & Clark College                                      8:15.36        
  5  Csueast Bay                                                8:32.06        
     1) Edminster, Allison SO           2) Palmero, Jackie SR             
     3) Audiat, Cory SR                 4) Peever, Sara SO                
  6  University Of Puget Sound                                  8:48.55        
     1) Ulvestad, Whitney SO            2) Williams, Megan SR             
     3) Schreiner, Molly SR             4) Ierien, Codie JR               
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Invitational:  7:03.03  1998        UPS, UPS                                   
               6:49.99  D3:A
               6:58.99  D3:B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Lewis & Clark College                                      9:01.28        
  2  University Of Puget Sound                                  7:49.89        
     1) Williams, Rollie FR             2) Philbrook, Matthew SO          
     3) Huston, Kawika FR               4) Albro, Aaron FR                
  3  Pacific Lutheran University                                7:35.00        
  4  Whitman College Swim Team                                  7:38.00        
  5  Willamette University Swimming                             8:02.29        
     1) Huang, James SO                 2) Kahn, Pete JR                  
     3) Henselman, Greg JR              4) Sluss, David H SR              
  6  Linfield College                                                NT        
     1) Caple, Kevin JR                 2) Kobayashi, Yusuke FR           
     3) Parfitt, Josh SO                4) Rieniets, Dom FR                
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Invitational:  17:44.64  1999        Ackerman, SEA                             
               17:25.99  D3:A
               17:47.99  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Williams, Megan               SR Ups                      19:19.19        
  2  Johnson, Tara                    PLU                      19:10.00        
  3  Barr, Whitney                    WHTW                     18:42.25        
  4  List, Rebekah                    WHTW                     18:56.45        
  5  Farleigh, Jaisa                  PLU                      19:15.00        
  6  Herrera, Analise              JR Pioneers                 19:25.23        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Tonder, Molly                    PLU                      20:30.00        
  2  Vice, Lauren                  SO WU                       19:52.38        
  3  Ulvestad, Whitney             SO Ups                      19:31.51        
  4  Nelson, Kailey                   WHTW                     19:51.34        
  5  Phillips, Erin                   WTMN                     20:08.15        
  6  Larrow, Jenna L               FR WU                       20:31.90        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Esparza, Duoshellg            FR CSUEB                    24:00.34        
  2  Beattie, Megan                SO PAC                      21:00.59        
  3  Edelman, Rhea                    WTMN                     20:43.08        
  4  Dingus, Elissa                SR Pioneers                 20:52.45        
  5  Doane, Lisa                      WTMN                     21:21.04        
  6  Steahly-Jenkins, Alex         FR Pioneers                       NT        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Mabile, Christine             SO Aci                            NT        
  2  Lewis, Abbie                  SO LIN                            NT        
  3  Krupp, Alexis                    WTMN                           NT        
  4  Brattin, Randi                JR Aci                            NT        
  5  Nakamura, Christine           FR LIN                            NT        
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Invitational:  16:11.97  1996        Adams, LIN                                
               15:58.99  D3:A
               16:29.99  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Hennings, Max                    WTMN                     19:57.81        
  2  Maxwell, Kyle                    PLU                      19:00.00        
  3  Stetzler, Andy                   PLU                      17:00.00        
  4  Lilley, Ben                      PLU                      18:55.00        
  5  Carlisle, Patrick                PLU                      19:15.00        
  6  Henselman, Greg               JR WU                       20:14.95        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Motz, Patrick                 SR LIN                            NT        
  2  Postlewaite, Tim                 PLU                      25:30.00        
  3  Pfrimmer, Zach                   PLU                      24:45.00        
  4  Turcott, Michael                 PLU                      25:00.00        
  5  Klemz, Loren                  JR LIN                            NT        
  6  Parfitt, Josh                 SO LIN                            NT        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Invitational:  2:11.19  1999        Strand, RED                                
               2:06.79  D3:A
               2:09.79  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Peters, Patty                 JR LIN                            NT        
  2  Sorensen, Coral E             FR WU                             NT        
  3  Barker, Michelle                 PLU                       2:45.00        
  4  Goodloe, Amy                  SO LIN                            NT        
  5  Alvarado, Danielle               WTMN                           NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Crider, Stacey                   PLU                       2:35.90        
  2  Corey, Alycia                 SO Ups                       2:29.99        
  3  Bershears, Colete                PLU                       2:27.60        
  4  Mathis, Kristen               SO PAC                       2:28.75        
  5  Fehr, Krista                  FR LIN                       2:33.27        
  6  Faulkner, Carly               JR Pioneers                  2:39.53        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Shigley, Allison                 WHTW                      2:24.33        
  2  Abrams, Stacy                 SO Pioneers                  2:23.56        
  3  Sorensen, Erica                  WTMN                      2:22.70        
  4  Coulson, Emma                    PLU                       2:23.40        
  5  Hamilton, Mandy               FR Pioneers                  2:23.93        
  6  Roxburgh, Shanley K           SR WU                        2:24.57        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  List, Rebekah                    WHTW                      2:16.75        
  2  Turner, Marjorie                 WHTW                      2:14.58        
  3  Donovan, Jessie                  PLU                       2:14.00        
  4  Alexander, Nancy                 WTMN                      2:14.25        
  5  Gima, Shannon                 JR WU                        2:14.77        
  6  Ierien, Codie                 JR Ups                       2:20.64        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Invitational:  1:54.17  1997        Gauderman, LIN                             
               1:52.09  D3:A
               1:54.69  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Carder, Mark                  FR LIN                            NT        
  3  Fuller, Adam                     PLU                       2:29.48        
  4  Nusse, Ysbrand                   WTMN                           NT        
  5  Hixson, Zac                   FR Pioneers                       NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Anderson, Jeffrey                WTMN                      2:21.76        
  2  Stanton, George                  WTMN                      2:14.96        
  3  Pedack, David                    PLU                       2:14.00        
  4  Smith, Graham R               SR WU                        2:14.75        
  5  Standlee, Reed                FR LIN                       2:15.53        
  6  Wythe, Daryl                  JR Ups                       2:28.88        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Bonacki, Kent                 JR LIN                       2:12.50        
  2  Kahn, Pete                    JR WU                        2:09.88        
  3  Caple, Kevin                  JR LIN                       2:00.64        
  4  Lee, James                    SO Ups                       2:09.80        
  5  Hoine, Brad                      WHTW                      2:11.01        
  6  Sluss, David H                SR WU                        2:13.29        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Invitational:  54.02  1992        Turner, SFU                                  
               52.29  D3:A
               53.29  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Kautz, Megan                  SO Aci                            NT        
  3  Hollingsworth, Rose           SO LIN                            NT        
  4  Drofyak, Nelya                FR WU                             NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Baver, Christine                 PLU                       1:18.00        
  2  Bates, Sara                   SR Aci                       1:09.49        
  3  Scheiman, Anne                SO Pioneers                  1:06.32        
  4  Carlisle, Danielle            SO Aci                       1:09.47        
  5  Blumgart, Madeleine           FR Ups                       1:17.55        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Hannigan, Caitlin             SO WU                        1:05.87        
  2  Hunt, Alicia                     WHTW                      1:02.34        
  3  Peever, Sara                  SO CSUEB                     1:01.62        
  4  Cabrera, Alicia               FR Aci                       1:01.76        
  5  Steyer, Emily                    PLU                       1:03.75        
  6  Kohls, Sidney                    WTMN                      1:06.14        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Neill, Jessie                 FR WTMN                      1:01.45        
  2  Manabat, Rowena               SO PAC                       1:00.52        
  3  Bartlow, Rebecca              SO CSUEB                       59.97        
  4  Eugley, Shallae                  PLU                       1:00.44        
  5  Fitzpatrick, Courtney            WTMN                      1:00.91        
  6  Gima, Shannon                 JR WU                        1:01.61        
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Pryce, Whitney J              FR WU                          59.70        
  2  Schreiner, Molly              SR Ups                         59.01        
  3  MacDonald, Helen              SR Ups                         58.88        
  4  Peters, Elizabeth             FR Aci                         59.00        
  5  Mayfield, Luana               FR Pioneers                    59.06        
  6  Thomas, Kendi                    WTMN                        59.78        
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Scroggy, Ashly                   WHTW                        57.00        
  2  Collier, Koy                  SO Pioneers                    56.43        
  3  Likarish, Theresa             SR Pioneers                    55.48        
  4  Bailey, Mica                     PLU                         56.40        
  5  Audiat, Cory                  SR CSUEB                       56.92        
  6  Luis, Jillian                 SO Pioneers                    58.13        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Invitational:  47.73  1999        Jackson, WMN                                 
               45.69  D3:A
               46.79  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Anderson, Daniel              FR Ups                       1:15.44        
  3  Tate, Jared                   FR Aci                       1:08.54        
  4  Blocklin, Stephen             FR Ups                       1:12.77        
  5  Laurie, Derek                 SR LIN                            NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Beal, Matt                       PLU                       1:03.00        
  2  Tangeman, Kevin               FR WU                          55.77        
  3  Huang, James                  SO WU                          55.31        
  4  Bauser, Eric                     PLU                         55.60        
  5  Johnson, Joshua               FR Ups                       1:01.11        
  6  Totten, Scott                 FR Pioneers                  1:04.15        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Huston, Kawika                FR Ups                         55.09        
  2  Tanigawa, Matthew             FR WU                          54.07        
  3  Hampton, Justin                  WTMN                        53.66        
  4  Albro, Aaron                  FR Ups                         53.99        
  5  Pedack, Jon                      PLU                         54.90        
  6  Agresti, Clint                SO Ups                         55.25        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Palmer, Sam                   SO Pioneers                    52.70        
  2  Bergman, Daniel                  WHTW                        52.56        
  3  Leung, Chung-On                  WHTW                        52.12        
  4  Williams, Rollie              FR Ups                         52.26        
  5  Baron, Greg                   SR LIN                         52.63        
  6  Philbrook, Matthew            SO Ups                         53.22        
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Weinbrecht, Luke                 PLU                         51.26        
  2  Lee, David                       WTMN                        49.48        
  3  Schmit, Cason D               SR WU                          49.17        
  4  Green, John                   SO Aci                         49.21        
  5  Smith, Nathan                 JR PAC                         49.59        
  6  Kowalski, Eric                SO LIN                         52.08        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Invitational:  2:28.50  2000        Pendleton, LIN                             
               2:23.79  D3:A
               2:27.79  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Judd, Ellen                   FR Aci                            NT        
  3  Parada, Nicole                SO LIN                            NT        
  4  Mills, Robyn                  FR LIN                            NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Gard, Lauren A                FR WU                        3:12.45        
  2  Cuthbertson, Emily            FR Ups                       3:01.01        
  3  Brown, Lauren                 FR LIN                       2:57.96        
  4  Lennick, Lisa                    PLU                       2:59.00        
  5  Berquist, Caryn               FR Pioneers                  3:10.00        
  6  Richardson, Caitlin              WHTW                      3:14.87        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Mulvihill, Abby               FR LIN                       2:51.73        
  2  Andre, Kim                    JR CSUEB                    X2:49.25        
  3  Sorensen, Erica                  WTMN                      2:42.49        
  4  Furber, Katie                    WHTW                      2:46.91        
  5  Chanramy, Parasa              FR Pioneers                  2:50.68        
  6  Stockly, Kate                    PLU                       2:53.00        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Grottkou, Melissa             FR CSUEB                     2:40.80        
  2  Savell, Phon                  SO Aci                       2:37.64        
  3  Fischer, Becca J              SR WU                        2:29.92        
  4  Feeney, Nora                     WTMN                      2:34.05        
  5  Lilleness, Kathleen              WHTW                      2:40.34        
  6  Prigge, Alex                  SO PAC                       2:41.06        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Invitational:  2:07.29  1998        Guy, UPS                                   
               2:04.79  D3:A
               2:08.69  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Pentecost, Joel               FR LIN                            NT        
  2  Senkyrik, Jiri                FR Ups                       2:49.55        
  3  Street, Robert                   WTMN                      2:40.01        
  4  Lormand, Matt                 FR Pioneers                  2:42.48        
  5  Postlewaite, Tim                 PLU                       3:05.00        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Fillinger, Micah              FR Ups                       2:36.92        
  2  Smith, Graham R               SR WU                        2:34.74        
  3  Manso, Bryce                     PLU                       2:30.00        
  4  Webber, Steven                FR Ups                       2:30.99        
  5  Pedack, David                    PLU                       2:34.90        
  6  Hurlburt, Nick                   WTMN                      2:39.87        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Seixas, Kai                   FR PAC                       2:25.57        
  2  Molnar, Eric                     WTMN                      2:22.63        
  3  Murray, Pat                   SO Pioneers                  2:12.39        
  4  Helsa, Jason                     PLU                       2:19.00        
  5  Collier, Clint                   WTMN                      2:25.01        
  6  Carroll, Jake                 SR LIN                       2:26.88        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Invitational:  2:09.29  1997        Butler, UPS                                
               2:07.79  D3:A
               2:09.99  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Klinger, Chelsea                 WTMN                           NT        
  3  Byrnes, Ashlee                FR Aci                            NT        
  4  Nelson, Hanna                 FR Pioneers                       NT        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Wood, Kim                        PLU                       2:41.00        
  3  Crawford, Katie                  PLU                       2:35.00        
  4  Haarz, Colby                  SO CSUEB                     2:36.13        
  5  Dare, Desiree                 JR CSUEB                     3:10.86        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Curtis, Allison               SR PAC                       2:34.22        
  2  Umetsu, Katelyn                  PLU                       2:29.00        
  3  Gusman, Lani                  SO CSUEB                     2:23.66        
  4  Johnson, Courtney             SO LIN                       2:26.10        
  5  Tonder, Molly                    PLU                       2:33.00        
  6  Vice, Lauren                  SO WU                        2:34.85        
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Palmero, Jackie               SR CSUEB                     2:20.27        
  2  Sutherland, Bridget           JR WU                        2:18.80        
  3  Petterson, Erin                  WTMN                      2:15.54        
  4  Gluz, Sarit                   SO Pioneers                  2:18.56        
  5  Thomas, Andrea                SR LIN                       2:19.59        
  6  Longton, Rachel                  WHTW                      2:22.34        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Invitational:  1:55.25  1996        Adams, LIN                                 
               1:52.59  D3:A
               1:55.39  D3:B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Rieniets, Dom                 FR LIN                            NT        
  3  Bauser, Eric                     PLU                       2:33.00        
  4  Hoghaug, Thomas                  PLU                       2:40.00        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Hennings, Max                    WTMN                      2:25.57        
  2  Michels, Adam                    PLU                       2:16.70        
  3  Kobayashi, Yusuke             FR LIN                       2:02.43        
  4  Kim, Matthew                     PLU                       2:14.19        
  5  Henselman, Greg               JR WU                        2:22.59        
  6  Pohl, Andrew                  FR LIN                       2:25.98        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Invitational:  3:36.34  1996        SFU, SFU                                   
               3:31.79  D3:A
               3:38.59  D3:B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Lewis & Clark College                                      4:48.35        
  3  Linfield College                                           4:08.86        
     1) Fehr, Krista FR                 2) Johnson, Courtney SO           
     3) Nakamura, Christine FR          4) Lewis, Abbie SO                
  4  Albertson College of Idaho                                 4:43.97        
     1) Peters, Elizabeth FR            2) Mabile, Christine SO           
     3) Cabrera, Alicia FR              4) Savell, Phon SO                
  5  Whitworth                                                       NT        
     1) Turner, Marjorie                2) Shigley, Allison               
     3) Furber, Katie                   4) Longton, Rachel                
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific University                                         3:59.53        
  2  Willamette University Swimming                             3:55.59        
     1) Fischer, Becca J SR             2) Gima, Shannon JR               
     3) Vice, Lauren SO                 4) Pryce, Whitney J FR            
  3  Pacific Lutheran University                                3:50.00        
  4  Csueast Bay                                                3:54.66        
     1) Gusman, Lani SO                 2) Peever, Sara SO                
     3) Palmero, Jackie SR              4) Audiat, Cory SR                
  5  Whitman College Swim Team                                  3:56.55        
  6  University Of Puget Sound                                  4:04.99        
     1) MacDonald, Helen SR             2) Ierien, Codie JR               
     3) Corey, Alycia SO                4) Schreiner, Molly SR            
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Invitational:  3:09.21  1999        LIN, LIN                                   
               3:03.99  D3:A
               3:08.99  D3:B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Whitman College Swim Team                                  3:39.54        
  3  Albertson College of Idaho                                 3:31.79        
     1) Younggren, Jeremy SO            2) Mikelonis, Scott SO            
     3) Bower, Blake SO                 4) Green, John SO                 
  4  Willamette University Swimming                             3:33.39        
     1) Tanigawa, Matthew FR            2) Tangeman, Kevin FR             
     3) Huang, James SO                 4) Schmit, Cason D SR             
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Pacific Lutheran University                                3:25.00        
  3  Linfield College                                           3:17.96        
     1) Baron, Greg SR                  2) Bonacki, Kent JR               
     3) Kowalski, Eric SO               4) Motz, Patrick SR               
  4  Lewis & Clark College                                      3:24.96        
  5  University Of Puget Sound                                  3:30.68        
     1) Webber, Steven FR               2) Philbrook, Matthew SO          
     3) Lee, James SO                   4) Albro, Aaron FR