Licensed to Pacific Lutheran University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2007 03:08 PM
                         PLU vs Willamette - 1/13/2007                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'                 NT    4:31.99   11  
     1) Pryce, Whitney J FR             2) Fischer, Becca J SR            
     3) Gima, Shannon JR                4) Thiemens, Brittany JR          
       33.18  1:08.64    33.77  1:12.80    32.73  1:08.81    28.89  1:01.74
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    4:45.38    4  
     1) Crider, Stacey                  2) Stockly, Kate                  
     3) Umetsu, Katelyn                 4) Eugley, Shallae                
       33.90  1:10.94    38.99  1:23.43    32.24  1:10.18    28.50  1:00.83
  3 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'B'                 NT    5:08.13    2  
     1) Roxburgh, Shanley K SR          2) Gard, Lauren A FR              
     3) Heinisch, Molly E SR            4) Hannigan, Caitlin SO           
       35.94  1:13.48    39.29  1:24.50    35.46  1:22.14    31.41  1:08.01
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    3:58.99   11  
     1) Pedack, David                   2) Hesla, Jason                   
     3) Kim, Matthew                    4) Weinbrecht, Luke               
       30.07  1:02.28    30.91  1:06.84    27.77    58.83    23.90    51.04
  2 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'                 NT    4:09.66    4  
     1) Sluss, David H SR               2) Tanigawa, Matthew FR           
     3) Tangeman, Kevin FR              4) Schmit, Cason D SR             
       31.31  1:05.12    32.70  1:09.59    27.80  1:01.72    25.46    53.23
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    4:22.42    2  
     1) Carlisle, Patrick               2) Pedack, Jon                    
     3) Hoghaug, Thomas                 4) Manso, Bryce                   
       33.29  1:07.30    33.35  1:12.55    30.66  1:07.75    25.94    54.82
  4 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'B'                 NT    4:26.90  
     1) Smith, Graham R SR              2) Huang, James SO                
     3) Henselman, Greg JR              4) Kahn, Pete JR                  
       34.02  1:09.80    34.19  1:12.95    31.93  1:08.26    26.22    55.89
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'C'                       NT   x5:07.59  
     1) Beal, Matt                      2) Postlewaite, Tim               
     3) Pfrimmer, Zach                  4) Turcott, Michael               
       39.23  1:17.68    40.18  1:27.05    35.50  1:18.74    29.70  1:04.12
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farleigh, Jaisa              PLU                       NT   11:58.51    9  
      33.18   35.18   35.36   35.99   36.13   35.94   36.43   36.31
      36.07   36.03   36.06   36.76   36.26   36.17   36.19   36.34
      36.69   35.89   35.80   35.73                                
  2 Tonder, Molly                PLU                       NT   12:18.43    4  
      34.02   35.96   35.94   36.45   36.73   37.15   37.15   37.33
      36.95   36.93   37.60   37.54   38.19   38.24   38.48   37.54
      36.43   36.85   36.72   36.23                                
  3 Larrow, Jenna L           FR WU-OR                     NT   12:22.00    3  
      33.70   36.82   37.42   37.68   37.70   37.66   37.93   38.28
      37.89   37.98   36.55   36.66   37.09   37.60   37.36   36.53
      36.72   36.75   37.00   36.68                                
  4 Vice, Lauren              SO WU-OR                     NT   12:34.75    2  
      33.50   35.80   36.49   37.12   37.49   36.39   37.84   37.91
      38.03   38.52   38.55   38.52   38.69   39.23   38.21   38.99
      38.91   38.16   38.74   37.66                                
  5 Crider, Stacey               PLU                       NT   12:45.33    1  
      34.24   37.06   38.68   38.87   38.20   38.71   37.78   38.62
      37.22   39.19   38.44   38.76   38.55   38.37   39.64   40.04
      39.42   39.20   38.07   36.27                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stetzler, Andy               PLU                       NT   10:18.97    9  
      26.66   30.23   31.06   30.98   30.87   30.90   31.05   31.24
      31.59   31.39   31.50   31.68   31.55   31.83   32.02   32.15
      31.88   31.34   29.56   29.49                                
  2 Maxwell, Kyle                PLU                       NT   11:49.95    4  
      28.33   32.01   33.10   34.26   34.65   35.79   35.59   35.86
      36.43   37.04   36.15   37.38   37.34   36.75   37.14   37.47
      37.20   37.12   36.85   33.49                                
  3 Henselman, Greg           JR WU-OR                     NT   12:19.06    3  
      33.81   37.62   38.16   38.22   37.80   36.99   36.84   37.59
      36.99   37.26   37.27   37.09   37.15   37.45   37.29   37.29
      37.06   36.58   35.54   35.06                                
  4 Beal, Matt                   PLU                       NT   13:47.65    2  
      36.12   40.17   41.36   42.61   42.14   42.76   42.86   42.49
      42.16   41.56   42.00   42.36   43.11   42.97   42.53   41.63
      41.51   41.16   39.75   36.40                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tara                PLU                       NT    2:10.98    9  
      32.11   33.69   33.10   32.08                                
  2 Pryce, Whitney J          FR WU-OR                     NT    2:11.68    4  
      32.36   34.11   33.52   31.69                                
  3 Farleigh, Jaisa              PLU                       NT    2:16.63    3  
      32.72   34.44   34.78   34.69                                
  4 Steyer, Emily                PLU                       NT    2:21.42    2  
      32.02   35.40   36.68   37.32                                
  5 Hannigan, Caitlin         SO WU-OR                     NT    2:31.29    1  
      34.22   37.95   39.50   39.62                                
  6 Mumm, Lindsay             JR WU-OR                     NT    2:43.54  
      37.08   41.71   42.86   41.89                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei Z              SR WU-OR                     NT    1:48.61    9  
      25.57   27.58   27.29   28.17                                
  2 Lilley, Ben                  PLU                       NT    1:52.65    4  
      25.41   28.21   28.85   30.18                                
  3 Carlisle, Patrick            PLU                       NT    1:59.80    3  
      28.20   30.37   31.19   30.04                                
  4 Kahn, Pete                JR WU-OR                     NT    2:01.45    2  
      28.04   30.68   31.14   31.59                                
  5 Turcott, Michael             PLU                       NT    2:31.20    1  
      33.71   38.54   39.61   39.34                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Mica                 PLU                       NT      25.81    9  
  2 Thiemens, Brittany        JR WU-OR                     NT      26.77    4  
  3 Eugley, Shallae              PLU                       NT      28.09    3  
  4 Gard, Lauren A            FR WU-OR                     NT      30.85    2  
  5 Baver, Christine             PLU                       NT      33.71    1  
  6 Heinisch, Molly E         SR WU-OR                     NT      34.02  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weinbrecht, Luke             PLU                       NT      23.03    9  
  2 Schmit, Cason D           SR WU-OR                     NT      24.09    4  
  3 Brauser, Eric                PLU                       NT      24.81    3  
  4 Postlewaite, Tim             PLU                       NT      27.84    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donovan, Jessie              PLU                       NT    2:17.75    9  
      30.00   33.28   42.14   32.33                                
  2 Fischer, Becca J          SR WU-OR                     NT    2:24.28    4  
      32.03   37.41   40.03   34.81                                
  3 Roxburgh, Shanley K       SR WU-OR                     NT    2:34.63    3  
      33.95   40.08   45.57   35.03                                
  4 Crawford, Katie              PLU                       NT    2:35.22    2  
      32.78   41.01   45.07   36.36                                
  5 Breshears, Colete            PLU                       NT    2:38.64    1  
      33.73   38.78   48.70   37.43                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hesla, Jason                 PLU                       NT    2:09.47    9  
      28.35   33.27   37.17   30.68                                
  2 Pedack, David                PLU                       NT    2:15.04    4  
      29.03                   31.10                                
  3 Tanigawa, Matthew         FR WU-OR                     NT    2:19.79    3  
      29.33   35.79   41.59   33.08                                
  4 Manso, Bryce                 PLU                       NT    2:21.19    2  
      29.86   37.54   41.63   32.16                                
  5 Smith, Graham R           SR WU-OR                     NT    2:42.11    1  
      35.67   40.86   46.38   39.20                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gima, Shannon             JR WU-OR                     NT    2:28.17    9  
      34.37   37.86   37.90   38.04                                
  2 Umetsu, Katelyn              PLU                       NT    2:30.03    4  
      35.05   39.43   40.64   34.91                                
  3 Tonder, Molly                PLU                       NT    2:44.83    3  
      35.96   41.11   44.47   43.29                                
  4 Crawford, Katie              PLU                       NT    2:47.69    2  
      35.71   41.18   44.15   46.65                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei Z              SR WU-OR                     NT    2:08.66    9  
      27.71   32.56   33.91   34.48                                
  2 Kim, Matthew                 PLU                       NT    2:14.61    4  
      29.53   33.36   33.87   37.85                                
  3 Maxwell, Kyle                PLU                       NT    2:22.06    3  
      30.66   35.30   38.23   37.87                                
  4 Michels, Adam                PLU                       NT    2:22.98    2  
      30.55   35.71   38.05   38.67                                
  5 Henselman, Greg           JR WU-OR                     NT    2:33.50    1  
      35.00   39.30   40.46   38.74                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Mica                 PLU                       NT      57.45    9  
      28.14   29.31                                                
  2 Pryce, Whitney J          FR WU-OR                     NT    1:00.84    4  
      29.30   31.54                                                
  3 Eugley, Shallae              PLU                       NT    1:01.40    3  
      29.79   31.61                                                
  4 Thiemens, Brittany        JR WU-OR                     NT    1:02.47    2  
      29.32   33.15                                                
  5 Hannigan, Caitlin         SO WU-OR                     NT    1:11.04    1  
      33.97   37.07                                                
  6 Baver, Christine             PLU                       NT    1:20.37  
      37.39   42.98                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stetzler, Andy               PLU                       NT      49.87    9  
      24.14   25.73                                                
  2 Tangeman, Kevin           FR WU-OR                     NT      54.49    4  
      26.39   28.10                                                
  3 Brauser, Eric                PLU                       NT      55.44    3  
      27.18   28.26                                                
  4 Huang, James              SO WU-OR                     NT      56.46    2  
      26.76   29.70                                                
  5 Hoghaug, Thomas              PLU                       NT    1:02.42    1  
      29.91   32.51                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donovan, Jessie              PLU                       NT    2:15.62    9  
      30.65   33.78   35.62   35.57                                
  2 Sorensen, Coral E         FR WU-OR                     NT    2:32.83    4  
      35.77   36.76   39.12   41.18                                
  3 Crider, Stacey               PLU                       NT    2:35.68    3  
      36.47   39.80   41.32   38.09                                
  4 Umetsu, Katelyn              PLU                       NT    2:37.54    2  
      38.14   40.72   39.03   39.65                                
  5 Larrow, Jenna L           FR WU-OR                     NT    2:39.70    1  
      37.00   40.21   41.48   41.01                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pedack, David                PLU                       NT    2:14.99    9  
      32.44   34.64   33.72   34.19                                
  2 Kahn, Pete                JR WU-OR                     NT    2:18.32    4  
      32.54   34.25   35.41   36.12                                
  3 Michels, Adam                PLU                       NT    2:22.02    3  
      33.87   36.16   36.57   35.42                                
  4 Sluss, David H            SR WU-OR                     NT    2:29.76    2  
      34.78   37.84   38.56   38.58                                
  5 Smith, Graham R           SR WU-OR                     NT    2:35.02    1  
      36.53   38.98   40.53   38.98                                
  6 Beal, Matt                   PLU                       NT    2:48.36  
      42.65   43.29   42.25   40.17                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tara                PLU                       NT    5:52.29    9  
      32.35   34.35   35.36   35.76   35.75   36.42   35.87   36.23
      35.73   34.47                                                
  2 Vice, Lauren              SO WU-OR                     NT    6:07.23    4  
      33.15   36.09   36.12   36.57   37.57   37.51   38.10   37.38
      37.44   37.30                                                
  3 Breshears, Colete            PLU                       NT    6:23.96    3  
      33.63   36.85   38.58   39.56   39.60   39.31   39.66   39.28
      39.48   38.01                                                
  4 Steyer, Emily                PLU                       NT    6:32.45    2  
      34.19   38.33   40.01   40.33   40.30   40.46   40.50   40.14
      40.11   38.08                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lilley, Ben                  PLU                       NT    5:09.60    9  
      27.92   30.43   31.52   31.38   31.02   31.25   31.89   31.62
      32.02   30.55                                                
  2 Carlisle, Patrick            PLU                       NT    5:43.52    4  
      30.05   33.83   34.49   35.88   36.55   35.78   35.01   35.00
      34.49   32.44                                                
  3 Tangeman, Kevin           FR WU-OR                     NT    5:55.73    3  
      29.60   33.57   35.36   36.73   37.06   37.76   37.58   38.45
      35.04   34.58                                                
  4 Pfrimmer, Zach               PLU                       NT    7:02.86    2  
      34.85   39.44   41.93   42.72   43.89   44.33   44.07   44.84
      44.75   42.04                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Becca J          SR WU-OR                     NT    2:39.38    9  
      37.21   40.39   40.73   41.05                                
  2 Farleigh, Jaisa              PLU                       NT    2:48.61    4  
      38.90   42.36   43.09   44.26                                
  3 Stockly, Kate                PLU                       NT    3:00.87    3  
      41.11   45.87   46.72   47.17                                
  4 Gard, Lauren A            FR WU-OR                     NT    3:07.95    2  
      41.68   47.76   49.35   49.16                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei Z              SR WU-OR                     NT    2:16.95    9  
      31.17   35.06   34.97   35.75                                
  2 Hesla, Jason                 PLU                       NT    2:24.31    4  
      31.79   35.74   37.19   39.59                                
  3 Huang, James              SO WU-OR                     NT    2:39.17    3  
      35.61   40.03   41.28   42.25                                
  4 Tanigawa, Matthew         FR WU-OR                     NT    2:40.07    2  
      35.86   40.50   42.40   41.31                                
  5 Pedack, Jon                  PLU                       NT    2:40.35    1  
      35.52   40.23   42.73   41.87                                
  6 Manso, Bryce                 PLU                       NT    2:42.23  
      35.44   40.83   43.15   42.81                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    3:59.19   11  
     1) Bailey, Mica                    2) Johnson, Tara                  
     3) Crawford, Katie                 4) Donovan, Jessie                
       27.94    57.23    29.72  1:01.58    30.03  1:03.18    15.24    57.20
  2 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'                 NT    4:19.15    4  
     1) Gima, Shannon JR                2) Larrow, Jenna L FR             
     3) Roxburgh, Shanley K SR          4) Vice, Lauren SO                
       30.66  1:03.77    30.51  1:05.09    31.95  1:06.71    29.86  1:03.58
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    4:28.34    2  
     1) Tonder, Molly                   2) Breshears, Colete              
     3) Steyer, Emily                   4) Stockly, Kate                  
       32.01  1:06.04    32.49  1:08.19    30.90  1:04.88    32.55  1:09.23
 -- Willamette University Swimming-OR  'B'                 NT   X4:41.89  
     1) Hannigan, Caitlin SO            2) Sorensen, Coral E FR           
     3) Mumm, Lindsay JR                4) Thiemens, Brittany JR          
       33.91  1:11.50    34.28  1:12.78    36.36  1:16.36    28.54  1:01.25
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    3:32.47   11  
     1) Weinbrecht, Luke                2) Kim, Matthew                   
     3) Lilley, Ben                     4) Stetzler, Andy                 
       24.66    52.17    24.52    52.19    26.21    56.33    24.62    51.78
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    3:39.59    4  
     1) Maxwell, Kyle                   2) Brauser, Eric                  
     3) Michels, Adam                   4) Pedack, Jon                    
       25.92    53.64    26.93    55.87    26.07    53.99    26.17    56.09
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'C'                       NT   x4:19.92  
     1) Postlewaite, Tim                2) Turcott, Michael               
     3) Hoghaug, Thomas                 4) Pfrimmer, Zach                 
       29.45  1:05.75    31.17  1:05.64  1:04.70                           
 -- Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'                 NT   X3:38.52  
     1) Otawa, Kei Z SR                 2) Tangeman, Kevin FR             
     3) Tanigawa, Matthew FR            4) Schmit, Cason D SR             
       26.24    54.56    26.09    54.39    26.11    55.93    26.20    53.64
 -- Willamette University Swimming-OR  'B'                 NT   X3:59.01  
     1) Huang, James SO                 2) Kahn, Pete JR                  
     3) Henselman, Greg JR              4) Sluss, David H SR              
       28.78  1:00.22    26.87    57.07    28.27    58.89    29.31  1:02.83