Licensed to Linfield College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2007 09:25 PM
                         WU-MILLS-LIN Dual - 1/19/2007                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    2:01.23  
     1) Fischer, Becca                  2) Gima, Shannon                  
     3) Thiemens, Brittany              4) Vice, Lauren                   
  2 Linfield College  'A'                             1:52.13    2:03.91  
     1) Fehr, Krista                    2) Mills, Robyn                   
     3) Johnson, Courtney               4) Parada, Nicole                 
  3 Mills College  'A'                                     NT    3:00.35  
     1) Gaada, Amal                     2) Fisher, Chrissy                
     3) Kelly-Isham, Helene             4) Thurlow LaRue, Danielle        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                             1:42.25    1:43.74  
     1) Kobayashi, Yusuke               2) Carroll, Jake                  
     3) Rieniets, Dom                   4) Kowalski, Eric                 
  2 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    1:53.37  
     1) Huang, James                    2) Kahn, Pete                     
     3) Schmit, Cason                   4) Tangeman, Kevin                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrea               LIN                 11:10.19   10:54.48  
  2 Lewis, Abbie                 LIN                       NT   11:50.40  
  3 Larrow, Jenna                WU                        NT   12:05.00  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parfitt, Josh                LIN                 10:18.18   10:17.11  
  2 Baron, Greg                  LIN                       NT   11:48.07  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parada, Nicole               LIN                  2:06.52    2:12.05  
  2 Kelly-Isham, Helene          MILLS                     NT    2:22.73  
  3 Hannigan, Caitlin            WU                        NT    2:27.45  
  4 Embree, Jessica              MILLS                     NT    2:32.51  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei                   WU                        NT    1:48.27  
  2 Parfitt, Josh                LIN                  1:47.29    1:50.25  
  3 Klemz, Loren                 LIN                  2:00.42    1:59.62  
  4 Tangeman, Kevin              WU                        NT    2:00.29  
  5 Standlee, Reed               LIN                       NT    2:00.95  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Becca               WU                        NT      26.64  
  2 Thiemens, Brittany           WU                        NT      26.70  
  3 Pryce, Whitney               WU                        NT      27.46  
  4 Fehr, Krista                 LIN                       NT      28.47  
  5 Ueltzen, Alexi               MILLS                     NT      28.88  
  6 Mulvihill, Abby              LIN                    30.47      29.08  
  7 Mumm, Lindsay                WU                        NT     x33.24  
  8 Thurlow LaRue, Danielle      MILLS                     NT      33.82  
  9 Gomez, Stephanie             MILLS                     NT      38.82  
 -- Chan, Emily                  MILLS                     NT     X39.86  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmit, Cason                WU                        NT      22.89  
  2 Kowalski, Eric               LIN                    23.13      23.02  
  3 Bonacki, Kent                LIN                       NT      23.92  
  4 Motz, Patrick                LIN                    23.85      23.97  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrea               LIN                  4:52.92    4:55.77  
  2 Gima, Shannon                WU                        NT    5:17.01  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caple, Kevin                 LIN                  4:22.90    4:19.40  
  2 Huang, James                 WU                        NT    4:55.59  
  3 Tanigawa, Matthew            WU                        NT    5:03.20  
  4 Pohl, Andrew                 LIN                       NT    5:03.81  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Courtney            LIN                  1:03.59    1:04.45  
  2 Gima, Shannon                WU                        NT    1:07.93  
  3 Vice, Lauren                 WU                        NT    1:09.62  
  4 Roxburgh, Shanley            WU                        NT    1:11.40  
  5 Mills, Robyn                 LIN                       NT    1:13.96  
  6 Hakuta, Sachiko              MILLS                     NT    1:17.67  
  7 Heinisch, Molly              WU                        NT   x1:21.24  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rieniets, Dom                LIN                    53.69      52.97  
  2 Carroll, Jake                LIN                    59.47      59.34  
  3 Tangeman, Kevin              WU                        NT    1:01.73  
  4 Motz, Patrick                LIN                       NT    1:04.45  
  5 Henselman, Greg              WU                        NT    1:05.32  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Rose          LIN                    56.66      55.41  
  2 Thiemens, Brittany           WU                        NT    1:00.59  
  3 Ueltzen, Alexi               MILLS                     NT    1:03.51  
  4 Gard, Lauren                 WU                        NT    1:05.81  
  5 Chan, Emily                  MILLS                     NT    1:35.57  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei                   WU                        NT      49.20  
  2 Kobayashi, Yusuke            LIN                       NT      50.01  
  3 Kowalski, Eric               LIN                    50.84      50.21  
  4 Bonacki, Kent                LIN                    50.79      51.33  
  5 Tanigawa, Matthew            WU                        NT      54.64  
  6 Pohl, Andrew                 LIN                       NT     x55.40  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Rose          LIN                  1:03.41    1:06.80  
  2 Lewis, Abbie                 LIN                       NT    1:11.83  
  3 Roxburgh, Shanley            WU                        NT    1:13.56  
  4 Hannigan, Caitlin            WU                        NT    1:20.50  
  5 Hakuta, Sachiko              MILLS                     NT    1:20.68  
  6 Safreno, Jenny               MILLS                     NT    1:21.52  
  7 Heinisch, Molly              WU                        NT    1:25.24  
  8 Gaada, Amal                  MILLS                     NT    1:38.71  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caple, Kevin                 LIN                    55.99      55.52  
  2 Standlee, Reed               LIN                  1:00.46    1:02.11  
  3 Kahn, Pete                   WU                        NT    1:04.00  
  4 Baron, Greg                  LIN                       NT    1:08.82  
  5 Smith, Graham                WU                        NT    1:10.06  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrea               LIN                  5:26.67    5:21.30  
  2 Fehr, Krista                 LIN                  5:44.56    5:44.22  
  3 Pryce, Whitney               WU                        NT    5:44.26  
  4 Larrow, Jenna                WU                        NT    5:58.32  
  5 Vice, Lauren                 WU                        NT    5:59.94  
  6 Embree, Jessica              MILLS                     NT    6:27.76  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parfitt, Josh                LIN                  4:53.51    4:59.42  
  2 Rieniets, Dom                LIN                       NT    5:17.26  
  3 Klemz, Loren                 LIN                  5:27.40    5:29.73  
  4 Henselman, Greg              WU                        NT    5:46.56  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Becca               WU                        NT    1:12.59  
  2 Mills, Robyn                 LIN                  1:14.58    1:14.22  
  3 Mulvihill, Abby              LIN                  1:16.39    1:19.17  
  4 Fisher, Chrissy              MILLS                     NT    1:19.82  
  5 Gard, Lauren                 WU                        NT    1:21.88  
  6 Lirberman, Lauren            MILLS                     NT    1:43.14  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei                   WU                        NT    1:01.78  
  2 Caple, Kevin                 LIN                       NT    1:05.15  
  3 Carroll, Jake                LIN                  1:06.98    1:05.74  
  4 Huang, James                 WU                        NT    1:13.69  
  5 Smith, Graham                WU                        NT    1:14.16  
  6 Pohl, Andrew                 LIN                  1:11.43    1:14.27  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                             1:47.82    1:49.77  
     1) Hollingsworth, Rose             2) Johnson, Courtney              
     3) Mulvihill, Abby                 4) Parada, Nicole                 
  2 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    1:56.65  
     1) Hannigan, Caitlin               2) Larrow, Jenna                  
     3) Pryce, Whitney                  4) Roxburgh, Shanley              
  3 Mills College  'B'                                     NT    1:57.24  
     1) Lirberman, Lauren               2) Thurlow LaRue, Danielle        
     3) Gaada, Amal                     4) Gomez, Stephanie               
  4 Mills College  'A'                                     NT    2:29.65  
     1) Ueltzen, Alexi                  2) Hakuta, Sachiko                
     3) Kelly-Isham, Helene             4) Embree, Jessica                
 -- Willamette University  'B'                             NT   X2:03.33  
     1) Gard, Lauren                    2) Heinisch, Molly                
     3) Mumm, Lindsay                   4) Thiemens, Brittany             
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                             1:31.42    1:33.66  
     1) Motz, Patrick                   2) Bonacki, Kent                  
     3) Baron, Greg                     4) Kobayashi, Yusuke              
  2 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    1:38.56  
     1) Henselman, Greg                 2) Kahn, Pete                     
     3) Schmit, Cason                   4) Tanigawa, Matthew