Licensed to Lewis & Clark College      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/2007 03:04 PM
                          UPS @ L&C--long - 1/13/2007                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  4:23.06   11  
     1) Likarish, Theresa 22            2) Collins, Sarah 22              
     3) Nixon, Lindsay 20               4) Yarranton, Raych               
       30.77  1:04.11    36.03  1:17.57    28.78  1:02.78    27.73    58.60
  2 Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                  4:33.95    4  
     1) Mayfield, Luana                 2) Chanramy, Parasa 19            
     3) Gluz, Sarit 19                  4) Luis, Jillian 20               
       32.14  1:06.16    36.32  1:17.84    30.47  1:06.28    28.27  1:03.67
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'C'                                  5:10.83    2  
     1) Siegle, Katie 20                2) Scheiman, Anne 20              
     3) Nelson, Hanna 19                4) Cordua, Elspeth                
       38.38  1:19.04    43.60  1:31.71    33.70  1:15.11    30.84  1:04.97
 -- Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'                           DQ  
     1) Pryce, Whitney J 18             2) Gard, Lauren A 18              
     3) Gima, Shannon 20                4) Vice, Lauren 19                
       33.20  1:08.77    38.80  1:23.55    32.17  1:09.32    30.31  1:03.98
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:56.21   11  
     1) Lawton, J-Law 20                2) Murray, Pat 19                 
     3) Kenton, Owen                    4) Palmer, Sam 19                 
       26.95    56.19    30.47  1:05.48    28.52  1:02.32    24.27    52.22
  2 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'                      4:10.56    4  
     1) Kahn, Pete 21                   2) Huang, James 20                
     3) Tangeman, Kevin 18              4) Schmit, Cason D 22             
       30.50  1:03.64    32.78  1:10.63    27.60  1:00.20    27.23    56.09
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herrera, Analise          20 Pioneers                      19:12.08    9  
      31.13   34.64   35.23   35.41   35.16   34.95   35.07   34.88
      34.83   34.92   34.79   35.02   35.21   35.17   35.07   34.88
      35.28   34.70   35.03   35.33   34.79   35.25   34.94   35.26
      35.50   35.36   35.21   35.22   35.29   35.31   34.90   35.06
      33.29
  2 Larrow, Jenna L           18 WU-OR                         20:17.20    4  
      33.18   37.04   37.79   37.87   38.02   37.59   37.15   37.36
      37.42   36.96   36.85   36.89   36.99   37.03   36.95   37.41
      36.36   36.84   36.72   36.41   36.53   36.72   36.66   36.51
      36.55   36.73   36.82   36.86   37.31   37.52   37.09   36.67
      36.40
  3 Cordua, Elspeth              Pioneers                      21:45.66    3  
      34.18   37.21   38.11   38.68   39.00   38.67   38.89   39.17
      39.28   39.84   40.04   39.48   39.49   39.62   40.16   40.33
      39.73   39.96   40.21   40.08   40.27   40.96   40.71   40.88
      40.27   40.37   40.32   40.71   40.21   40.14   40.06   40.42
      38.21
  4 Steahly-Jenkins, Alex     18 Pioneers                      23:07.37    2  
      36.17   40.56   41.96   42.50   42.00   41.89   42.52   42.12
      42.14   42.55   42.41   42.29   42.28   41.51   42.04   42.33
      42.23   41.99   42.74   42.86   42.61   42.02   42.36   42.45
      42.54   42.20   42.47   42.93   42.45   42.40   42.36   42.22
      41.27
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lormand, Matt             18 Pioneers                      19:31.87    9  
  2 Henselman, Greg           20 WU-OR                         20:13.17    4  
  3 Totten, Scott             20 Pioneers                      23:10.06    3  
  4 Morgan, Chuck                Pioneers                      24:35.27    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Likarish, Theresa         22 Pioneers                       2:04.06    9  
      29.01   31.14   31.93   31.98                                
  2 Herrera, Analise          20 Pioneers                       2:07.57    4  
      29.81   32.33   32.84   32.59                                
  3 Luis, Jillian             20 Pioneers                       2:09.01    3  
      30.36   32.65   33.18   32.82                                
  4 Pryce, Whitney J          18 WU-OR                          2:10.36    2  
      30.90   33.19   33.22   33.05                                
  5 Parmelee, Karen              Pioneers                      x2:27.07  
      33.82   37.25   38.45   37.55                                
  6 Hannigan, Caitlin         19 WU-OR                          2:29.40    1  
      34.71   37.81   38.78   38.10                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenton, Owen                 Pioneers                       1:58.83    9  
      27.33   30.32   30.62   30.56                                
  2 Tangeman, Kevin           18 WU-OR                          1:59.66    4  
      27.83   30.64   31.61   29.58                                
  3 Palmer, Sam               19 Pioneers                       2:01.38    3  
      27.30   31.61   31.50   30.97                                
  4 Kahn, Pete                21 WU-OR                          2:02.68    2  
      28.12   30.94   32.09   31.53                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collier, Koy              19 Pioneers                         25.82    9  
  2 Fischer, Becca J          21 WU-OR                            26.23    4  
  3 Thiemens, Brittany        20 WU-OR                            26.62    3  
  4 Mayfield, Luana              Pioneers                         26.87    2  
  5 Nelson, Hanna             19 Pioneers                         28.62    1  
  6 Scheiman, Anne            20 Pioneers                        x29.51  
  7 Gard, Lauren A            18 WU-OR                            30.26  
  8 Mumm, Lindsay             18 WU-OR                           x36.47  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawton, J-Law             20 Pioneers                         22.31    9  
  2 Schmit, Cason D           22 WU-OR                            22.89    4  
  3 Tanigawa, Matthew         18 WU-OR                            23.97    3  
  4 Smith, Graham R           21 WU-OR                            28.88    2  
  5 Totten, Scott             20 Pioneers                         31.37    1  
  6 Morgan, Chuck                Pioneers                         31.43  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gluz, Sarit               19 Pioneers                       2:25.49    9  
      31.03   37.73   42.97   33.76                                
  2 Chanramy, Parasa          19 Pioneers                       2:31.20    4  
      31.99   39.37   43.63   36.21                                
  3 Collins, Sarah            22 Pioneers                       2:34.48    3  
      34.14   40.62   43.04   36.68                                
  4 Roxburgh, Shanley K       22 WU-OR                          2:38.78    2  
      34.29   39.99   46.34   38.16                                
  5 Siegle, Katie             20 Pioneers                      x2:46.06  
      36.41   42.53   48.16   38.96                                
  6 Heinisch, Molly           19 WU-OR                          3:00.04    1  
      37.28   45.99   54.73   42.04                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei Z              21 WU-OR                          2:05.94    9  
      26.98   33.09   36.42   29.45                                
  2 Murray, Pat               19 Pioneers                       2:14.39    4  
      28.26   35.66   38.52   31.95                                
  3 Hixson, Zac               19 Pioneers                       2:16.38    3  
      27.56   34.12   41.23   33.47                                
  4 Huang, James              20 WU-OR                          2:23.44    2  
      30.59   38.21   40.56   34.08                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nixon, Lindsay            20 Pioneers                       2:21.88    9  
      32.21   36.19   36.50   36.98                                
  2 Gima, Shannon             20 WU-OR                          2:28.33    4  
      34.05   38.19   38.16   37.93                                
  3 Vice, Lauren              19 WU-OR                          2:31.97    3  
      33.86   38.82   39.39   39.90                                
  4 Herrera, Analise          20 Pioneers                       2:50.73    2  
      36.50   43.33   45.55   45.35                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenton, Owen                 Pioneers                       2:19.16    9  
      29.64   34.74   36.60   38.18                                
  2 Henselman, Greg           20 WU-OR                          2:30.58    4  
      32.97   37.79   39.45   40.37                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Becca J          21 WU-OR                            57.44    9  
      28.01   29.43                                                
  2 Luis, Jillian             20 Pioneers                         58.33    4  
      28.31   30.02                                                
  3 Yarranton, Raych             Pioneers                         59.17    3  
      28.75   30.42                                                
  4 Mayfield, Luana              Pioneers                         59.91    2  
      28.36   31.55                                                
  5 Pryce, Whitney J          18 WU-OR                          1:00.34    1  
      29.05   31.29                                                
  6 Thiemens, Brittany        20 WU-OR                          1:02.83  
      29.49   33.34                                                
  7 Berquist, Caryn           18 Pioneers                      x1:08.36  
      33.76   34.60                                                
  8 Mumm, Lindsay             18 WU-OR                         x1:20.46  
      38.44   42.02                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei Z              21 WU-OR                            49.08    9  
      24.30   24.78                                                
  2 Lawton, J-Law             20 Pioneers                         49.43    4  
      23.75   25.68                                                
  3 Tanigawa, Matthew         18 WU-OR                            54.10    3  
      25.66   28.44                                                
  4 Schmit, Cason D           22 WU-OR                            55.91    2  
      26.37   29.54                                                
  5 Hixson, Zac               19 Pioneers                         57.92    1  
      27.22   30.70                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Mandy           19 Pioneers                       2:23.26    9  
      34.32   36.04   36.58   36.32                                
  2 Roxburgh, Shanley K       22 WU-OR                          2:38.99    4  
      37.69   40.19   40.46   40.65                                
  3 Hannigan, Caitlin         19 WU-OR                          2:48.82    3  
      39.50   43.16   42.83   43.33                                
  4 Steahly-Jenkins, Alex     18 Pioneers                       2:49.35    2  
      40.05   43.48   43.97   41.85                                
  5 Parmelee, Karen              Pioneers                       2:50.43    1  
      38.56   42.87   44.90   44.10                                
  6 Heinisch, Molly           19 WU-OR                          3:03.78  
      41.94   45.48   48.25   48.11                                
 -- Sorensen, Coral E         18 WU-OR                               DQ  
      35.58   37.30   45.37   15.13                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kahn, Pete                21 WU-OR                          2:14.32    9  
      31.75   33.89   33.83   34.85                                
  2 Palmer, Sam               19 Pioneers                       2:17.42    4  
      31.96   35.00   35.37   35.09                                
  3 Smith, Graham R           21 WU-OR                          2:28.39    3  
      36.01   37.88   39.25   35.25                                
  4 Hixson, Zac               19 Pioneers                       2:28.54    2  
      35.73   39.02   39.96   33.83                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collier, Koy              19 Pioneers                       5:29.58    9  
      30.68   33.22   33.72   33.62   33.55   33.27   33.56   32.87
      33.15   31.94                                                
  2 Vice, Lauren              19 WU-OR                          6:00.85    4  
      33.24   36.44   36.47   36.58   36.68   36.61   37.32   36.40
      36.39   34.72                                                
  3 Larrow, Jenna L           18 WU-OR                          6:01.14    3  
      32.57   36.26   36.88   37.13   37.07   36.70   36.52   36.41
      36.30   35.30                                                
  4 Nelson, Hanna             19 Pioneers                       6:08.83    2  
      33.54   36.26   37.67   36.84   36.82   36.80   37.62   36.99
      37.98   38.31                                                
  5 Siegle, Katie             20 Pioneers                       6:42.81    1  
      36.22   40.17   40.55   41.15   40.84   41.51   41.12   40.92
      40.61   39.72                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lormand, Matt             18 Pioneers                       5:33.12    9  
      28.78   32.29   33.45   34.36   34.63   34.92   33.91   34.74
      34.07   31.97                                                
  2 Tangeman, Kevin           18 WU-OR                          5:40.23    4  
      28.86   32.67   33.95   34.22   35.22   36.20   36.08   36.08
      34.71   32.24                                                
  3 Henselman, Greg           20 WU-OR                          6:11.23    3  
      32.54   35.18   36.67   37.35   38.14   38.31   38.56   38.74
      38.18   37.56                                                
  4 Totten, Scott             20 Pioneers                       6:41.72    2  
      29.47   35.81   40.78   41.52   41.44   43.35   43.77   44.19
      42.83   38.56                                                
  5 Morgan, Chuck                Pioneers                       7:15.36    1  
      37.33   43.52   45.86   44.86   44.92   44.78   44.26   44.02
      43.15   42.66                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Becca J          21 WU-OR                          2:37.50    9  
      36.05   39.54   40.22   41.69                                
  2 Collins, Sarah            22 Pioneers                       2:45.85    4  
      36.89   41.82   43.19   43.95                                
  3 Yarranton, Raych             Pioneers                       2:49.57    3  
      39.20   42.56   44.17   43.64                                
  4 Chanramy, Parasa          19 Pioneers                       2:57.35    2  
      38.91   43.50   45.23   49.71                                
  5 Berquist, Caryn           18 Pioneers                      x3:11.30  
      43.69   49.38   51.12   47.11                                
  6 Gard, Lauren A            18 WU-OR                          3:14.02    1  
      40.60   47.37   49.91   56.14                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otawa, Kei Z              21 WU-OR                          2:21.57    9  
      32.10   36.06   36.64   36.77                                
  2 Murray, Pat               19 Pioneers                       2:24.22    4  
      32.90   36.53   37.65   37.14                                
  3 Tanigawa, Matthew         18 WU-OR                          2:33.70    3  
      34.47   38.12   39.79   41.32                                
  4 Huang, James              20 WU-OR                          2:36.68    2  
      35.68   39.21   40.52   41.27                                
  5 Lormand, Matt             18 Pioneers                       2:38.18    1  
      34.83   39.74   42.04   41.57                                
  6 Smith, Graham R           21 WU-OR                         x2:52.99  
      37.71   43.51   46.43   45.34                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                                  3:52.19   11  
     1) Likarish, Theresa 22            2) Gluz, Sarit 19                 
     3) Nixon, Lindsay 20               4) Collier, Koy 19                
       27.12    56.99    28.18    59.65    27.31    58.38    27.07    57.17
  2 Lewis & Clark College  'B'                                  4:12.04    4  
     1) Herrera, Analise 20             2) Hamilton, Mandy 19             
     3) Scheiman, Anne 20               4) Cordua, Elspeth                
       29.91  1:02.27    28.33    59.75    31.22  1:05.76    30.52  1:04.26
  3 Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'                      4:18.98    2  
     1) Thiemens, Brittany 20           2) Roxburgh, Shanley K 22         
     3) Larrow, Jenna L 18              4) Gima, Shannon 20               
       29.79  1:03.21    32.18  1:07.58    30.56  1:04.97    30.03  1:03.22
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'C'                                  4:39.79  
     1) Nelson, Hanna 19                2) Parmelee, Karen                
     3) Steahly-Jenkins, Alex 18        4) Berquist, Caryn 18             
       30.74  1:04.38    32.37  1:10.14    33.92  1:13.57    35.02  1:11.70
 -- Willamette University Swimming-OR  'B'                     X4:45.71  
     1) Hannigan, Caitlin 19            2) Mumm, Lindsay 18               
     3) Sorensen, Coral E 18            4) Vice, Lauren 19                
       33.46  1:09.60    36.44  1:17.21    34.79  1:14.04    30.71  1:04.86
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Willamette University Swimming-OR  'A'                     X3:46.56  
     1) Tanigawa, Matthew 18            2) Huang, James 20                
     3) Tangeman, Kevin 18              4) Kahn, Pete 21                  
       26.16    54.27    27.13    57.00    28.07  1:01.91    24.06    53.38