Licensed To: University of Puget Sound 1/27/2007 Page 1
Meet Results
Willamette at UPS 26-Jan-07 SC Meters
 
 
Event # 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2:11.65 S F A Relay University of Puget Sound UPS 1 11
Amy Polansky (JR) Beth Demander (SR) ______________________________ Katie Barton (FR)
2:14.50 S F A Relay Willamette University Swimming WU OR 2 4
Shannon Gima (JR) Becca Fischer (SR) Lauren Vice (SO) Brittany Thiemens (JR)
2:19.54 S F B Relay University of Puget Sound UPS 3 2
Cymon Kersch (SO) Jess Martin (SR) Alycia Corey (SO) Johanna Root (JR)
2:20.87 S F C Relay University of Puget Sound UPS 4 ---
Ali Vance (SO) Katie Wilson (JR) Courtney Williams (SR) Megan Williams (SR)
2:39.14 S F B Relay Willamette University Swimming WU OR 5 ---
Caitlin Hannigan (SO) Lauren Gard (FR) Shanley Roxburgh (SR) Lindsay Mumm (JR)
 
 
Event # 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
DQ F A Relay University of Puget Sound UPS --- ---
Garrett Gentling (SO) Garrett Shields (FR) Paul Hughes (SO) Bret Schluederberg (SO)
2:02.43 S F B Relay University of Puget Sound UPS 1 11
Jackson Kowalski (FR) Micah Fillinger (FR) Clint Agresti (SO) Aaron Hughes (FR)
2:06.40 S F A Relay Willamette University Swimming WU OR 2 4
Pete Kahn (JR) James Huang (SO) Kevin Tangeman (FR) Cason Schmit (SR)
2:07.75 S F C Relay University of Puget Sound UPS 3 2
Daryl Wythe (JR) Greg Wolfe (SR) Zachary Korte (FR) Steven Webber (FR)
 
 
Event # 3 Women 800 Free
9:51.85S F MacAfee, Elizabeth UPS 1 9 ---
10:07.76S F Cotton, Leesa UPS 2 4 ---
11:04.78S F Vice, Lauren WU-OR 3 3 ---
 
 
Event # 4 Men 800 Free
10:17.36S F Williams, Rollie UPS 1 9 ---
10:35.33S F Henselman, Greg WU-OR 2 4 ---
10:41.21S F Philbrook, Matthew UPS 3 3 ---
 
 
Event # 5 Women 200 Free
2:22.65S F Schreiner, Molly UPS 1 9 ---
2:23.45S F Martin, Jess UPS 2 4 ---
2:24.67S F Pryce, Whitney WU-OR 3 3 ---
2:28.35S F Bower, Celeste UPS 4 2 ---
2:31.23S F Larrow, Jenna WU-OR 5 1 ---
2:58.50S F Mumm, Lindsay WU-OR 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 6 Men 200 Free
2:07.53S F Hughes, Aaron UPS 1 9 -4.24
2:09.00S F Wolfe, Greg UPS 2 4 ---
2:10.80S F Korte, Zachary UPS 3 3 ---
2:19.59S F Kahn, Pete WU-OR 4 2 ---
 
 
Event # 7 Women 50 Free
28.89S F O'Dell, Kelley UPS 1 9 ---
29.30S F Thiemens, Brittany WU-OR 2 4 ---
29.57S F Demander, Beth UPS 3 3 ---
30.63S F Root, Johanna UPS 4 2 ---
34.80S F Hannigan, Caitlin WU-OR 5 1 ---
38.04S F Heinisch, Molly WU-OR 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 8 Men 50 Free
24.26S F Schluederberg, Bret UPS 1 9 -6.88
24.66S F Otawa, Kei WU-OR 2 4 ---
25.41S F Shields, Garrett UPS 3 3 ---
27.27S F Agresti, Clint UPS 4 2 ---
27.40S F Tanigawa, Matthew WU-OR 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 9 Women 400 IM
5:37.86S F Connolly, Evan UPS 1 9 ---
5:51.95S F Gima, Shannon WU-OR 2 4 ---
5:58.88S F Williams, Megan UPS 3 3 ---
6:33.13S F Ulvestad, Whitney UPS 4 2 ---
 
 
Event # 10 Men 400 IM
5:38.26S F Huang, James WU-OR 1 9 ---
6:01.29S F Fillinger, Micah UPS 2 4 ---
5:55.83S DQ F Webber, Steven UPS --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 11 Women 100 Fly
1:03.93S F Hirshberg, Tina UPS 1 9 ---
1:05.00S F Vance, Ali UPS 2 4 -6.70
1:05.48S F Barton, Katie UPS 3 3 ---
1:10.14S F Roxburgh, Shanley WU-OR 4 2 ---
1:16.21S F Heinisch, Molly WU-OR 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 12 Men 100 Fly
1:11.15S F Kowalski, Jackson UPS 1 9 ---
1:14.17S F Gentling, Garrett UPS 2 4 4.33
1:25.63S F Tangeman, Kevin WU-OR 3 3 ---
1:34.24S F Henselman, Greg WU-OR 4 2 ---
1:38.64S F Hughes, Paul UPS 5 1 34.29
 
 
Event # 13 Women 100 Free
1:04.43S F Kersch, Cymon UPS 1 9 ---
1:05.11S F Connolly, Evan UPS 2 4 ---
1:05.13S F Schreiner, Molly UPS 3 3 ---
1:09.17S F Thiemens, Brittany WU-OR 4 2 ---
1:14.77S F Gard, Lauren WU-OR 5 1 ---
1:19.39S F Sorensen, Coral WU-OR 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 14 Men 100 Free
55.45S F Otawa, Kei WU-OR 1 9 ---
58.16S F Shields, Garrett UPS 2 4 ---
59.96S F Korte, Zachary UPS 3 3 ---
1:00.45S F Williams, Rollie UPS 4 2 0.77
NS F Schmit, Cason WU-OR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 15 Women 100 Back
1:11.87S F Polansky, Amy UPS 1 9 ---
1:12.28S F Fischer, Becca WU-OR 2 4 ---
1:17.44S F Corey, Alycia UPS 3 3 ---
1:17.59S F Gima, Shannon WU-OR 4 2 ---
1:18.20S F Vance, Ali UPS 5 1 ---
1:28.91S F Hannigan, Caitlin WU-OR 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 16 Men 100 Back
1:03.57S F Kowalski, Jackson UPS 1 9 -0.09
1:11.00S F Kahn, Pete WU-OR 2 4 ---
1:15.84S F Wythe, Daryl UPS 3 3 ---
1:18.62S F Smith, Graham WU-OR 4 2 ---
 
 
Event # 17 Women 400 Free
4:50.91S F Wilson, Katie UPS 1 9 ---
4:52.65S F O'Dell, Kelley UPS 2 4 ---
4:54.06S F Williams, Courtney UPS 3 3 ---
5:02.76S F Pryce, Whitney WU-OR 4 2 ---
5:12.34S F Larrow, Jenna WU-OR 5 1 ---
5:38.48S F Roxburgh, Shanley WU-OR 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 18 Men 400 Free
4:26.26S F Wolfe, Greg UPS 1 9 -11.27
4:27.32S F Schluederberg, Bret UPS 2 4 ---
4:48.80S F Tanigawa, Matthew WU-OR 3 3 ---
 
 
Event # 19 Women 100 Breast
1:21.37S F Fischer, Becca WU-OR 1 9 ---
X 1:23.45S F Connolly, Evan UPS --- --- ---
X 1:26.25S F MacAfee, Elizabeth UPS --- --- ---
1:32.67S F Gard, Lauren WU-OR 2 4 ---
X 1:34.36S F Bower, Celeste UPS --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 20 Men 100 Breast
1:09.63S F Otawa, Kei WU-OR 1 9 ---
X 1:10.33S F Hughes, Aaron UPS --- --- -2.82
X 1:14.33S F Gentling, Garrett UPS --- --- ---
X 1:19.99S F Agresti, Clint UPS --- --- ---
1:22.21S F Huang, James WU-OR 2 4 ---
1:27.24S F Smith, Graham WU-OR 3 3 ---
 
 
Event # 21 Women 200 Free Relay
X 1:57.28 S F A Relay University of Puget Sound UPS --- ---
Amy Polansky (JR) Leesa Cotton (JR) Beth Demander (SR) Katie Barton (FR)
X 2:00.86 S F B Relay University of Puget Sound UPS --- ---
______________________________ Johanna Root (JR) Cymon Kersch (SO) Courtney Williams (SR)
2:07.81 S F A Relay Willamette University Swimming WU OR 1 11
Whitney Pryce (FR) Lauren Vice (SO) Jenna Larrow (FR) Coral Sorensen (FR)
X 2:12.25 S F C Relay University of Puget Sound UPS --- ---
Tina Hirshberg (JR) Molly Schreiner (SR) Whitney Ulvestad (SO) Megan Williams (SR)
 
 
Event # 22 Men 200 Free Relay
X 1:46.69 S F A Relay University of Puget Sound UPS --- ---
Paul Hughes (SO) Matthew Philbrook (SO) Rollie Williams (FR) Daryl Wythe (JR)
1:48.74 S F A Relay Willamette University Swimming WU OR 1 11
Matthew Tanigawa (FR) Kevin Tangeman (FR) Greg Henselman (JR) Cason Schmit (SR)
 
 
Event # 23 Men 100 Free
X 1:01.39S F Philbrook, Matthew UPS --- --- ---
X 1:17.89S F Blocklin, Stephen UPS --- --- ---
X 1:25.32S F Anderson, Daniel UPS --- --- ---