Licensed to Spokane Area Swimming      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2007 08:06 PM
        2007 Northwest Conference Championships - 2/9/2007 to 2/11/2007        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:37.67    2/9/2007 Whitworth College, Whitworth-              
                         B Gresset, N Turner, K Erickson, S Kephart        
         NWC: ! 1:36.75   3/14/2002 Puget Sound                                
        POOL: # 1:37.67    2/9/2007 Whitworth College, Whitworth-              
                         B Gresset, N Turner, K Erickson, S Kephart        
                1:35.80  A
                1:38.32  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                           1:37.67*B+     
     1) Brittany Gresset                2) Natalie Turner                 
     3) Katelyn Erickson                4) Samantha Kephart               
  2 University Of Puget Sound                                   1:39.03        
     1) Amy Polansky                    2) Leesa Cotton                   
     3) Kelley O'Dell                   4) Katie Barton                   
  3 Lewis & Clark College                                       1:43.33        
     1) Lindsay Nixon                   2) Luana Mayfield                 
     3) Jillian Luis                    4) Koy Collier                    
  4 Linfield College                                            1:43.67        
     1) Nicole Parada                   2) Courtney Johnson               
     3) Christine Nakamura              4) Rose Hollingsworth             
  5 Pacific Lutheran University                                 1:44.02        
     1) Jessie Donovan                  2) Tara Johnson                   
     3) Shallae Eugley                  4) Mica Bailey                    
  6 Whitman College                                             1:44.30        
     1) Kendi Thomas                    2) Chelsea Klinger                
     3) Alexis Krupp                    4) Erin Pettersen                 
  7 Willamette University                                       1:45.81        
     1) Becca Fischer                   2) Whitney Pryce                  
     3) Shannon Gima                    4) Brittany Thiemens              
  8 Pacific University                                          1:49.69        
     1) Rowena Manabat                  2) Alex Prigge                    
     3) Kristen Mathis                  4) Allison Curtis                 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:25.50   2/15/2000 Puget Sound                                
         NWC: ! 1:23.88   3/10/1999 Puget Sound                                
        POOL: # 1:26.64    2/9/2007 Linfield College, Linfield-                
                         D Rieniets, J Parfitt, E Kowalski, K Caple        
                1:23.11  A
                1:24.72  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College                                            1:26.64#       
     1) Dom Rieniets                    2) Josh Parfitt                   
     3) Eric Kowalski                   4) Kevin Caple                    
  2 Whitworth College                                           1:27.25        
     1) Nathan Newberg                  2) David Dolphay                  
     3) Justin Brandler                 4) Luke Stocker                   
  3 University Of Puget Sound                                   1:27.36        
     1) Bret Schluederberg              2) Paul Hughes                    
     3) Garrett Gentling                4) Aaron Hughes                   
  4 Whitman College                                             1:29.51        
     1) Ysbrand Nusse                   2) George Stanton                 
     3) Clint Collier                   4) David Lee                      
  5 Willamette University                                       1:30.63        
     1) Kei Otawa                       2) Matthew Tanigawa               
     3) Kevin Tangeman                  4) Cason Schmit                   
  6 Pacific Lutheran University                                 1:31.32        
     1) Luke Weinbrecht                 2) Ben Lilley                     
     3) Matthew Kim                     4) Bryce Manso                    
  7 Lewis & Clark College                                       1:31.97        
     1) J-Law Lawton                    2) Owen Kenton                    
     3) Zac Hixson                      4) Sam Palmer                     
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 5:01.17   2/10/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                    
         NWC: ! 5:01.01   3/11/1992 Karen Hanson (Plu)                         
        POOL: # 5:01.21    2/9/2007 Natalie Turner, Whitworth-                 
                5:01.56  A
                5:08.62  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Turner               Whitworth            5:01.21    5:03.20 B      
  2 Samantha Kephart             Whitworth            5:10.56    5:11.85        
  3 Cymon Kersch                 Puget Sound          5:22.19    5:18.51        
  4 Katie Wilson                 Puget Sound          5:25.15    5:20.62        
  5 Andrea Thomas                Linfield             5:22.00    5:21.19        
  6 Whitney Barr                 Whitworth            5:21.45    5:24.23        
  7 Analise Herrera              Lewis and Clark      5:29.24    5:25.65        
  8 Elizabeth MacAfee            Puget Sound          5:26.65    5:25.72        
Consolation
  9 Nancy Alexander              Whitman              5:32.46    5:23.56        
 10 Kendi Thomas                 Whitman              5:29.45    5:27.61        
 11 Mara Abbott                  Whitman              5:32.42    5:27.72        
 12 Abbie Lewis                  Linfield             5:30.81    5:32.16        
 13 Tara Johnson                 Pacific Lutheran     5:37.42    5:35.31        
 14 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman              5:29.39    5:35.38        
 15 Alex Prigge                  Pacific (Ore.)       5:43.14    5:37.57        
 16 Whitney Pryce                Willamette           5:42.48    5:41.47        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 5:01.17   2/10/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                    
         NWC: ! 5:01.01   3/11/1992 Karen Hanson (Plu)                         
        POOL: # 5:01.21    2/9/2007 Natalie Turner, Whitworth-                 
                5:01.56  A
                5:08.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Turner               Whitworth                       5:01.21#A+     
  2 Samantha Kephart             Whitworth                       5:10.56        
  3 Whitney Barr                 Whitworth                       5:21.45        
  4 Andrea Thomas                Linfield                        5:22.00        
  5 Cymon Kersch                 Puget Sound                     5:22.19        
  6 Katie Wilson                 Puget Sound                     5:25.15        
  7 Elizabeth MacAfee            Puget Sound                     5:26.65        
  8 Analise Herrera              Lewis and Clark                 5:29.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman                         5:29.39        
 10 Kendi Thomas                 Whitman                         5:29.45        
 11 Abbie Lewis                  Linfield                        5:30.81        
 12 Elizabeth Roberson           Whitman                         5:31.86        
 13 Mara Abbott                  Whitman                         5:32.42        
 14 Nancy Alexander              Whitman                         5:32.46        
 15 Tara Johnson                 Pacific Lutheran                5:37.42        
 16 Whitney Pryce                Willamette                      5:42.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex Prigge                  Pacific (Ore.)                  5:43.14        
 18 Mandy Hamilton               Lewis and Clark                 5:43.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erin Phillips                Whitman                         5:44.45        
 20 Megan Williams               Puget Sound                     5:49.16        
 21 Krista Fehr                  Linfield                        5:50.13        
 22 Rhea Edelman                 Whitman                         5:54.69        
 23 Whitney Ulvestad             Puget Sound                     5:56.82        
 24 Jenna Larrow                 Willamette                      5:56.97        
 25 Stacy Abrams                 Lewis and Clark                 5:59.45        
 26 Katie Crawford               Pacific Lutheran                6:00.93        
 27 Fiona Taggart                Whitman                         6:01.76        
 28 Lisa Doane                   Whitman                         6:05.83        
 29 Elspeth Cordua               Lewis and Clark                 6:09.79        
 30 Sidney Kohls                 Whitman                         6:11.22        
 31 Megan Beattie                Pacific (Ore.)                  6:14.55        
 32 Hanna Nelson                 Lewis and Clark                 6:14.79        
 33 Alex Steahly-Jenkins         Lewis and Clark                 6:29.41        
 34 Karen Parmelee               Lewis and Clark                 6:41.79        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:33.77   2/13/2004 Loren Killgore (Whtw)                      
         NWC: ! 4:31.44   3/19/2003 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
        POOL: # 4:39.16    2/9/2007 David Dolphay, Whitworth-                  
                4:32.80  A
                4:39.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Dolphay                Whitworth            4:40.35    4:39.16#B+     
  2 Josh Parfitt                 Linfield             4:44.35    4:41.72        
  3 Andy Stetzler                Pacific Lutheran     4:51.71    4:48.70        
  4 Tom Radtke                   Whitworth            4:52.37    4:56.29        
  5 Mark Carder                  Linfield             4:56.31    4:57.56        
  6 Zachary Korte                Puget Sound          4:57.14    4:58.39        
  7 James Lee                    Puget Sound          5:00.65    5:00.86        
  8 Patrick Motz                 Linfield             4:58.28    5:07.39        
Consolation
  9 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman              5:02.65    4:59.85        
 10 Ben Lilley                   Pacific Lutheran     5:04.05    5:00.69        
 11 Greg Wolfe                   Puget Sound          5:04.86    5:01.09        
 12 Loren Klemz                  Linfield             5:08.40    5:06.92        
 13 Kyle Maxwell                 Pacific Lutheran     5:16.70    5:15.79        
 14 Matt Lormand                 Lewis and Clark      5:17.32    5:15.87        
 15 Robert Street                Whitman              5:19.21    5:19.65        
 16 Greg Henselman               Willamette           5:33.26    5:33.40        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:33.77   2/13/2004 Loren Killgore (Whtw)                      
         NWC: ! 4:31.44   3/19/2003 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
        POOL: # 4:39.16    2/9/2007 David Dolphay, Whitworth-                  
                4:32.80  A
                4:39.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Dolphay                Whitworth                       4:40.35        
  2 Josh Parfitt                 Linfield                        4:44.35        
  3 Andy Stetzler                Pacific Lutheran                4:51.71        
  4 Tom Radtke                   Whitworth                       4:52.37        
  5 Mark Carder                  Linfield                        4:56.31        
  6 Zachary Korte                Puget Sound                     4:57.14        
  7 Patrick Motz                 Linfield                        4:58.28        
  8 James Lee                    Puget Sound                     5:00.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman                         5:02.65        
 10 Ben Lilley                   Pacific Lutheran                5:04.05        
 11 Greg Wolfe                   Puget Sound                     5:04.86        
 12 Loren Klemz                  Linfield                        5:08.40        
 13 Kyle Maxwell                 Pacific Lutheran                5:16.70        
 14 Matt Lormand                 Lewis and Clark                 5:17.32        
 15 Robert Street                Whitman                         5:19.21        
 16 Greg Henselman               Willamette                      5:33.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Max Hennings                 Whitman                         5:35.50        
 18 Zach Pfrimmer                Pacific Lutheran                6:16.71        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel (Whtw)                        
         NWC: ! 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 2:12.06    2/9/2007 Katelyn Erickson, Whitworth-               
                2:07.19  A
                2:10.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Erickson             Whitworth            2:12.50    2:12.06#       
  2 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis and Clark      2:14.66    2:15.11        
  3 Leesa Cotton                 Puget Sound          2:15.32    2:15.20        
  4 Beth Demander                Puget Sound          2:16.93    2:16.54        
  5 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound          2:18.77    2:17.04        
  6 Jessie Donovan               Pacific Lutheran     2:17.52    2:17.12        
  7 Alexis Krupp                 Whitman              2:18.67    2:17.79        
  8 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth            2:17.58    2:18.05        
Consolation
  9 Jess Martin                  Puget Sound          2:20.05    2:17.30        
 10 Allison Curtis               Pacific (Ore.)       2:18.80    2:19.23        
 11 Katie Furber                 Whitworth            2:22.92    2:22.26        
 12 Sarit Gluz                   Lewis and Clark      2:20.32    2:22.48        
 13 Rachel Longton               Whitworth            2:24.57    2:25.89        
 14 Shanley Roxburgh             Willamette           2:37.26    2:35.80        
 15 Kate Stockly                 Pacific Lutheran     2:42.05    2:39.03        
 16 Katie Siegle                 Lewis and Clark      2:42.09    2:42.20        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel (Whtw)                        
         NWC: ! 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 2:12.06    2/9/2007 Katelyn Erickson, Whitworth-               
                2:07.19  A
                2:10.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Erickson             Whitworth                       2:12.50        
  2 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis and Clark                 2:14.66        
  3 Leesa Cotton                 Puget Sound                     2:15.32        
  4 Beth Demander                Puget Sound                     2:16.93        
  5 Jessie Donovan               Pacific Lutheran                2:17.52        
  6 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth                       2:17.58        
  7 Alexis Krupp                 Whitman                         2:18.67        
  8 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound                     2:18.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison Curtis               Pacific (Ore.)                  2:18.80        
 10 Jess Martin                  Puget Sound                     2:20.05        
 11 Sarit Gluz                   Lewis and Clark                 2:20.32        
 12 Katie Furber                 Whitworth                       2:22.92        
 13 Rachel Longton               Whitworth                       2:24.57        
 14 Shanley Roxburgh             Willamette                      2:37.26        
 15 Kate Stockly                 Pacific Lutheran                2:42.05        
 16 Katie Siegle                 Lewis and Clark                 2:42.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lauren Gard                  Willamette                      2:47.91        
 18 Lauren Brown                 Linfield                        2:49.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Molly Heinisch               Willamette                      2:56.20        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
         NWC: ! 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
        POOL: # 1:55.90    2/9/2007 Kevin Caple, Linfield-                     
                1:52.50  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Caple                  Linfield             1:56.82    1:55.90#       
  2 Bryan Clarke                 Whitworth            1:58.72    1:58.01        
  3 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield             1:59.87    1:58.98        
  4 Jackson Kowalski             Puget Sound          2:00.68    2:00.35        
  5 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth            2:01.75    2:01.34        
  6 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth            2:02.16    2:01.44        
  7 Eric Molnar                  Whitman              2:02.69    2:03.28        
  8 Clint Collier                Whitman              2:02.47    2:03.91        
Consolation
  9 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound          2:02.77    2:01.12        
 10 Garrett Shields              Puget Sound          2:03.45    2:02.44        
 11 Jason Hunter                 Whitworth            2:04.35    2:04.07        
 12 Pat Murray                   Lewis and Clark      2:07.76    2:05.61        
 13 Owen Kenton                  Lewis and Clark      2:10.03    2:07.31        
 14 Loren Klemz                  Linfield             2:10.16    2:09.01        
 15 Matthew Tanigawa             Willamette           2:11.71    2:09.31        
 16 Chung-On Leung               Whitworth            2:12.19    2:11.83        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
         NWC: ! 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
        POOL: # 1:55.90    2/9/2007 Kevin Caple, Linfield-                     
                1:52.50  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Caple                  Linfield                        1:56.82        
  2 Bryan Clarke                 Whitworth                       1:58.72        
  3 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield                        1:59.87        
  4 Jackson Kowalski             Puget Sound                     2:00.68        
  5 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth                       2:01.75        
  6 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth                       2:02.16        
  7 Clint Collier                Whitman                         2:02.47        
  8 Eric Molnar                  Whitman                         2:02.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound                     2:02.77        
 10 Garrett Shields              Puget Sound                     2:03.45        
 11 Jason Hunter                 Whitworth                       2:04.35        
 12 Pat Murray                   Lewis and Clark                 2:07.76        
 13 Owen Kenton                  Lewis and Clark                 2:10.03        
 14 Loren Klemz                  Linfield                        2:10.16        
 15 Matthew Tanigawa             Willamette                      2:11.71        
 16 Chung-On Leung               Whitworth                       2:12.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zac Hixson                   Lewis and Clark                 2:13.00        
 18 Kai Seixas                   Pacific (Ore.)                  2:14.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 David Pedack                 Pacific Lutheran                2:14.43        
 20 Derek Laurie                 Linfield                        2:16.48        
 21 Micah Fillinger              Puget Sound                     2:27.27        
 22 Michael Turcott              Pacific Lutheran                2:49.17        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 24.14   2/15/2002 Carla Fellezs (Ups)                          
         NWC: ! 23.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs (Ups)                          
        POOL: # 24.34    2/9/2007 Brittany Gresset, Whitworth-                 
                23.71  A
                24.48  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth              24.34      24.62        
  2 Mica Bailey                  Pacific Lutheran       25.06      25.14        
  3 Koy Collier                  Lewis and Clark        25.53      25.40        
  4 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound            25.50      25.44        
  5 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield               25.63      25.53        
  6 Amy Polansky                 Puget Sound            25.52      25.54        
  7 Erin Pettersen               Whitman                25.67      25.62        
  8 Marjorie Turner              Whitworth              26.12      26.24        
Consolation
  9 Ashly Scroggy                Whitworth              26.23      25.89        
 10 Jillian Luis                 Lewis and Clark        26.31      25.90        
 11 Nicole Parada                Linfield               26.35      26.15        
 12 Brittany Thiemens            Willamette             26.47      26.35        
 13 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound            26.45      26.46        
 14 Johanna Root                 Puget Sound            26.46      26.47        
 15 Luana Mayfield               Lewis and Clark        26.51      26.75        
 16 Kathleen Lilleness           Whitworth              26.65      26.80        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 24.14   2/15/2002 Carla Fellezs (Ups)                          
         NWC: ! 23.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs (Ups)                          
        POOL: # 24.34    2/9/2007 Brittany Gresset, Whitworth-                 
                23.71  A
                24.48  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth                         24.34#B      
  2 Mica Bailey                  Pacific Lutheran                  25.06        
  3 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound                       25.50        
  4 Amy Polansky                 Puget Sound                       25.52        
  5 Koy Collier                  Lewis and Clark                   25.53        
  6 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield                          25.63        
  7 Erin Pettersen               Whitman                           25.67        
  8 Marjorie Turner              Whitworth                         26.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashly Scroggy                Whitworth                         26.23        
 10 Jillian Luis                 Lewis and Clark                   26.31        
 11 Nicole Parada                Linfield                          26.35        
 12 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound                       26.45        
 13 Johanna Root                 Puget Sound                       26.46        
 14 Brittany Thiemens            Willamette                        26.47        
 15 Luana Mayfield               Lewis and Clark                   26.51        
 16 Kathleen Lilleness           Whitworth                         26.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allison Shigley              Whitworth                         26.70        
 18 Kristen Mathis               Pacific (Ore.)                    26.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rowena Manabat               Pacific (Ore.)                    27.33        
 20 Shallae Eugley               Pacific Lutheran                  27.40        
 21 Jessie Neill                 Whitman                           27.96        
 22 Alicia Hunt                  Whitworth                         28.42        
 23 Coral Sorensen               Willamette                        28.44        
 24 Anne Scheiman                Lewis and Clark                   29.15        
 25 Caitlin Hannigan             Willamette                        29.92        
 26 Caryn Berquist               Lewis and Clark                   30.13        
 27 Molly Fischer                Pacific (Ore.)                    31.93        
 28 Molly Heinisch               Willamette                        33.48        
 29 Christine Baver              Pacific Lutheran                  34.32        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 20.90   2/15/1983 Steve Koga (Wu)                              
         NWC: ! 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson (Ups)                            
        POOL: # 21.24    2/9/2007 Dom Rieniets, Linfield-                      
                20.69  A
                21.25  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dom Rieniets                 Linfield               21.46      21.24#B+     
  2 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound            21.89      21.60        
  3 Kei Otawa                    Willamette             21.90      21.67        
  4 Justin Brandler              Whitworth              22.35      22.21        
  5 Nathan Newberg               Whitworth              22.36      22.28        
  6 Cason Schmit                 Willamette             22.27      22.39        
  7 Luke Weinbrecht              Pacific Lutheran       22.39      22.48        
  8 David Lee                    Whitman                22.23      22.53        
Consolation
  9 J-Law Lawton                 Lewis and Clark        22.61      21.82        
 10 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound            22.52      22.10        
 11 Nathan Smith                 Pacific (Ore.)         22.47      22.34        
 12 Luke Stocker                 Whitworth              22.41      22.38        
 13 Eric Kowalski                Linfield               22.48      22.55        
 14 Sam Palmer                   Lewis and Clark        22.94      22.93        
 15 Scott Adams                  Whitworth              23.12      22.96        
 16 Greg Baron                   Linfield               23.19      23.20        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 20.90   2/15/1983 Steve Koga (Wu)                              
         NWC: ! 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson (Ups)                            
        POOL: # 21.24    2/9/2007 Dom Rieniets, Linfield-                      
                20.69  A
                21.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dom Rieniets                 Linfield                          21.46        
  2 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound                       21.89        
  3 Kei Otawa                    Willamette                        21.90        
  4 David Lee                    Whitman                           22.23        
  5 Cason Schmit                 Willamette                        22.27        
  6 Justin Brandler              Whitworth                         22.35        
  7 Nathan Newberg               Whitworth                         22.36        
  8 Luke Weinbrecht              Pacific Lutheran                  22.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luke Stocker                 Whitworth                         22.41        
 10 Nathan Smith                 Pacific (Ore.)                    22.47        
 11 Eric Kowalski                Linfield                          22.48        
 12 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound                       22.52        
 13 J-Law Lawton                 Lewis and Clark                   22.61        
 14 Sam Palmer                   Lewis and Clark                   22.94        
 15 Scott Adams                  Whitworth                         23.12        
 16 Greg Baron                   Linfield                          23.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rollie Williams              Puget Sound                       23.28        
 18 Nick Hurlburt                Whitman                           23.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matthew Philbrook            Puget Sound                       23.53        
 20 Justin Hampton               Whitman                           23.56        
 21 Matthew Kim                  Pacific Lutheran                  23.59        
 22 Clint Agresti                Puget Sound                       23.65        
 23 Eric Brauser                 Pacific Lutheran                  24.25        
 24 Scott Totten                 Lewis and Clark                   25.21        
 25 Kevin McCoy                  Whitman                           25.68        
 26 Stephen Blocklin             Puget Sound                       29.99        
 27 Daniel Anderson              Puget Sound                       33.81        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:58.37   2/14/2004 Puget Sound                                
         NWC: ! 3:57.17   3/11/2004 Puget Sound                                
        POOL: # 4:00.15    2/9/2007 Whitworth College, Whitworth-              
                         B Gresset, K Erickson, S Kephart, N Turner        
                3:54.03  A
                4:00.48  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                           4:00.15#B+     
     1) Brittany Gresset                2) Katelyn Erickson               
     3) Samantha Kephart                4) Natalie Turner                 
  2 University Of Puget Sound                                   4:03.78        
     1) Leesa Cotton                    2) Amy Polansky                   
     3) Jess Martin                     4) Katie Barton                   
  3 Whitman College                                             4:05.99        
     1) Nancy Alexander                 2) Nora Feeney                    
     3) Erin Pettersen                  4) Alexis Krupp                   
  4 Linfield College                                            4:09.19        
     1) Rose Hollingsworth              2) Robyn Mills                    
     3) Andrea Thomas                   4) Nicole Parada                  
  5 Lewis & Clark College                                       4:13.10        
     1) Koy Collier                     2) Lindsay Nixon                  
     3) Sarit Gluz                      4) Jillian Luis                   
  6 Pacific University                                          4:28.97        
     1) Kristen Mathis                  2) Alex Prigge                    
     3) Allison Curtis                  4) Rowena Manabat                 
 -- Willamette University                                            DQ        
     1) Shannon Gima                    2) Becca Fischer                  
     3) Lauren Vice                     4) Brittany Thiemens              
 -- Pacific Lutheran University                                      DQ        
     1) Colete Breshears                2) Molly Tonder                   
     3) Katie Crawford                  4) Stacey Crider                  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:28.11   2/14/2003 Whitworth                                  
         NWC: ! 3:25.73   3/20/2003 Whitworth                                  
        POOL: # 3:29.34    2/9/2007 University Of Puget Sound, Puget Sound-    
                         J KOWALSKI, P Hughes, G SHIELDS, B Schluederberg  
                3:24.99  A
                3:29.22  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound                                   3:29.34#       
     1) Jackson Kowalski                2) Paul Hughes                    
     3) Garrett Shields                 4) Bret Schluederberg             
  2 Linfield College                                            3:32.34        
     1) Kevin Caple                     2) Jake Carroll                   
     3) Dom Rieniets                    4) Josh Parfitt                   
  3 Whitman College                                             3:43.73        
     1) George Stanton                  2) Clint Collier                  
     3) Eric Molnar                     4) David Lee                      
  4 Pacific Lutheran University                                 3:45.07        
     1) David Pedack                    2) Jason Hesla                    
     3) Matthew Kim                     4) Andy Stetzler                  
  5 Lewis & Clark College                                       3:45.88        
     1) J-Law Lawton                    2) Pat Murray                     
     3) Owen Kenton                     4) Sam Palmer                     
  6 Willamette University                                       3:47.50        
     1) Cason Schmit                    2) Kei Otawa                      
     3) Kevin Tangeman                  4) Matthew Tanigawa               
 -- Whitworth College                                                DQ        
     1) Luke Stocker                    2) Bryan Clarke                   
     3) Josh McDowell                   4) Kris Asleson                   
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:49.70   2/15/2004 Puget Sound                                
         NWC: ! 1:47.54   3/14/2002 Puget Sound                                
        POOL: # 1:51.05   2/10/2007 University Of Puget Sound, Puget Sound-    
                         L Cotton, A Polansky, B Demander, K BARTON        
                1:47.19  A
                1:49.82  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound                                   1:51.05#       
     1) Leesa Cotton                    2) Amy Polansky                   
     3) Beth Demander                   4) Katie Barton                   
  2 Linfield College                                            1:54.25        
     1) Rose Hollingsworth              2) Robyn Mills                    
     3) Courtney Johnson                4) Abbie Lewis                    
  3 Whitworth College                                           1:54.44        
     1) Marjorie Turner                 2) Kathleen Lilleness             
     3) Yasmeen Kheshgi                 4) Ashly Scroggy                  
  4 Whitman College                                             1:54.52        
     1) Nancy Alexander                 2) Nora Feeney                    
     3) Erin Pettersen                  4) Kendi Thomas                   
  5 Pacific Lutheran University                                 1:58.13        
     1) Jessie Donovan                  2) Tara Johnson                   
     3) Mica Bailey                     4) Shallae Eugley                 
  6 Willamette University                                       1:58.19        
     1) Shannon Gima                    2) Becca Fischer                  
     3) Lauren Vice                     4) Brittany Thiemens              
  7 Lewis & Clark College                                       1:59.80        
     1) Luana Mayfield                  2) Raych Yarranton                
     3) Sarit Gluz                      4) Jillian Luis                   
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:34.63   2/15/2003 Whitworth                                  
         NWC: ! 1:33.84   3/21/2003 Whitworth                                  
        POOL: # 1:35.83   2/10/2007 University Of Puget Sound, Puget Sound-    
                         G Gentling, P Hughes, G SHIELDS, B Schluederberg  
                1:32.67  A
                1:35.10  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound                                   1:35.83#       
     1) Garrett Gentling                2) Paul Hughes                    
     3) Garrett Shields                 4) Bret Schluederberg             
  2 Whitworth College                                           1:37.48        
     1) Luke Stocker                    2) Bryan Clarke                   
     3) Josh McDowell                   4) Justin Brandler                
  3 Linfield College                                            1:40.86        
     1) Kent Bonacki                    2) Jake Carroll                   
     3) Yusuke Kobayashi                4) Eric Kowalski                  
  4 Whitman College                                             1:41.22        
     1) George Stanton                  2) Clint Collier                  
     3) Eric Molnar                     4) Ysbrand Nusse                  
  5 Willamette University                                       1:41.76        
     1) Cason Schmit                    2) Kei Otawa                      
     3) Kevin Tangeman                  4) Matthew Tanigawa               
  6 Lewis & Clark College                                       1:42.74        
     1) J-Law Lawton                    2) Pat Murray                     
     3) Owen Kenton                     4) Sam Palmer                     
  6 Pacific Lutheran University                                 1:42.74        
     1) Andy Stetzler                   2) Jason Hesla                    
     3) Matthew Kim                     4) Luke Weinbrecht                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel (Whtw)                        
         NWC: ! 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 4:43.79   2/10/2007 Lindsay Nixon, Lewis and Clark-            
                4:32.36  A
                4:39.03  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis and Clark      4:45.53    4:43.79#       
  2 Cymon Kersch                 Puget Sound          4:47.94    4:44.88        
  3 Nora Feeney                  Whitman              4:50.77    4:47.81        
  4 Mandy Hamilton               Lewis and Clark      4:59.33    4:49.34        
  5 Beth Demander                Puget Sound          4:49.34    4:50.53        
  6 Alexis Krupp                 Whitman              4:53.74    4:50.65        
  7 Andrea Thomas                Linfield             4:54.46    4:52.00        
  8 Sarit Gluz                   Lewis and Clark      5:01.40    5:03.44        
Consolation
  9 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman              5:04.36    4:55.06        
 10 Evan Connolly                Puget Sound          5:14.03    4:57.35        
 11 Katie Furber                 Whitworth            5:05.67    5:00.05        
 12 Rebekah List                 Whitworth            5:04.36    5:02.86        
 13 Allison Curtis               Pacific (Ore.)       5:02.61    5:05.48        
 14 Mara Abbott                  Whitman              5:08.73    5:08.89        
 15 Megan Williams               Puget Sound          5:17.83    5:09.82        
 16 Alycia Corey                 Puget Sound          5:11.45    5:13.75        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel (Whtw)                        
         NWC: ! 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 4:43.79   2/10/2007 Lindsay Nixon, Lewis and Clark-            
                4:32.36  A
                4:39.03  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis and Clark                 4:45.53        
  2 Cymon Kersch                 Puget Sound                     4:47.94        
  3 Beth Demander                Puget Sound                     4:49.34        
  4 Nora Feeney                  Whitman                         4:50.77        
  5 Alexis Krupp                 Whitman                         4:53.74        
  6 Andrea Thomas                Linfield                        4:54.46        
  7 Mandy Hamilton               Lewis and Clark                 4:59.33        
  8 Sarit Gluz                   Lewis and Clark                 5:01.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison Curtis               Pacific (Ore.)                  5:02.61        
 10 Rebekah List                 Whitworth                       5:04.36        
 10 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman                         5:04.36        
 12 Katie Furber                 Whitworth                       5:05.67        
 13 Mara Abbott                  Whitman                         5:08.73        
 14 Alycia Corey                 Puget Sound                     5:11.45        
 15 Evan Connolly                Puget Sound                     5:14.03        
 16 Megan Williams               Puget Sound                     5:17.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Molly Tonder                 Pacific Lutheran                5:21.14        
 18 Abby Mulvihill               Linfield                        5:22.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Parasa Chanramy              Lewis and Clark                 5:25.72        
 20 Colete Breshears             Pacific Lutheran                5:28.74        
 21 Shanley Roxburgh             Willamette                      5:31.96        
 22 Katie Siegle                 Lewis and Clark                 5:41.84        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
         NWC: ! 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
        POOL: # 4:14.12   2/10/2007 Kevin Caple, Linfield-                     
                4:01.18  A
                4:10.68  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Caple                  Linfield             4:14.12    4:15.53        
  2 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman              4:22.94    4:20.06        
  3 Eric Molnar                  Whitman              4:23.73    4:24.17        
  4 Jason Hunter                 Whitworth            4:25.88    4:24.24        
  5 Jason Hesla                  Pacific Lutheran     4:28.90    4:24.63        
  6 Zachary Korte                Puget Sound          4:32.65    4:32.09        
  7 Jake Carroll                 Linfield             4:34.91    4:35.46        
  8 Brad Hoine                   Whitworth            4:42.35    4:45.68        
Consolation
  9 Matthew Tanigawa             Willamette           4:48.12    4:45.61        
 10 Jon Pedack                   Pacific Lutheran     4:53.26    4:50.80        
 11 Andrew Pohl                  Linfield             5:01.46    4:53.83        
 12 Patrick Carlisle             Pacific Lutheran     5:12.38    5:01.53        
 13 James Huang                  Willamette           5:03.61    5:02.37        
 14 Steven Webber                Puget Sound          5:15.98    5:11.96        
 15 Matt Beal                    Pacific Lutheran     5:22.95    5:30.79        
 16 Michael Turcott              Pacific Lutheran     6:14.58    6:16.33        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
         NWC: ! 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
        POOL: # 4:14.12   2/10/2007 Kevin Caple, Linfield-                     
                4:01.18  A
                4:10.68  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Caple                  Linfield                        4:14.12#       
  2 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman                         4:22.94        
  3 Eric Molnar                  Whitman                         4:23.73        
  4 Jason Hunter                 Whitworth                       4:25.88        
  5 Jason Hesla                  Pacific Lutheran                4:28.90        
  6 Zachary Korte                Puget Sound                     4:32.65        
  7 Jake Carroll                 Linfield                        4:34.91        
  8 Brad Hoine                   Whitworth                       4:42.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthew Tanigawa             Willamette                      4:48.12        
 10 Jon Pedack                   Pacific Lutheran                4:53.26        
 11 Andrew Pohl                  Linfield                        5:01.46        
 12 James Huang                  Willamette                      5:03.61        
 13 Patrick Carlisle             Pacific Lutheran                5:12.38        
 14 Steven Webber                Puget Sound                     5:15.98        
 15 Matt Beal                    Pacific Lutheran                5:22.95        
 16 Michael Turcott              Pacific Lutheran                6:14.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Bryce Manso                  Pacific Lutheran                     DQ        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                      
         NWC: ! 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                      
        POOL: # 56.24   2/10/2007 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth-                 
                57.42  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Kephart             Whitworth              56.67      56.24#A+     
  2 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth            1:00.55      59.34        
  3 Erin Pettersen               Whitman              1:00.50    1:00.28        
  4 Courtney Johnson             Linfield             1:00.65    1:00.85        
  5 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis and Clark      1:00.72    1:00.98        
  6 Jess Martin                  Puget Sound          1:01.35    1:01.30        
  7 Mica Bailey                  Pacific Lutheran     1:03.03    1:01.73        
  8 Courtney Williams            Puget Sound          1:02.42    1:03.55        
Consolation
  9 Ali Vance                    Puget Sound          1:03.33    1:02.71        
 10 Rachel Longton               Whitworth            1:03.60    1:03.48        
 11 Justine Shepherd             Puget Sound          1:05.18    1:05.41        
 12 Katie Crawford               Pacific Lutheran     1:06.81    1:06.51        
 13 Lauren Vice                  Willamette           1:06.81    1:06.72        
 14 Katelyn Umetsu               Pacific Lutheran     1:07.75    1:09.14        
 15 Jessie Neill                 Whitman              1:10.66    1:10.26        
 16 Hanna Nelson                 Lewis and Clark      1:10.97    1:10.83        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                      
         NWC: ! 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                      
        POOL: # 56.24   2/10/2007 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth-                 
                57.42  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Kephart             Whitworth                         56.67 A+     
  2 Erin Pettersen               Whitman                         1:00.50        
  3 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth                       1:00.55        
  4 Courtney Johnson             Linfield                        1:00.65        
  5 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis and Clark                 1:00.72        
  6 Jess Martin                  Puget Sound                     1:01.35        
  7 Courtney Williams            Puget Sound                     1:02.42        
  8 Mica Bailey                  Pacific Lutheran                1:03.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ali Vance                    Puget Sound                     1:03.33        
 10 Rachel Longton               Whitworth                       1:03.60        
 11 Justine Shepherd             Puget Sound                     1:05.18        
 12 Katie Crawford               Pacific Lutheran                1:06.81        
 12 Lauren Vice                  Willamette                      1:06.81        
 14 Katelyn Umetsu               Pacific Lutheran                1:07.75        
 15 Jessie Neill                 Whitman                         1:10.66        
 16 Hanna Nelson                 Lewis and Clark                 1:10.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Robyn Mills                  Linfield                        1:12.36        
 18 Danielle Alvarado            Whitman                         1:19.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shallae Eugley               Pacific Lutheran                1:21.33        
 20 Christine Baver              Pacific Lutheran                1:29.76        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 50.00   2/17/2000 Kyle Sexton (Ups)                            
         NWC: ! 50.00   2/17/2000 Kyle Sexton (Ups)                            
        POOL: # 50.20   2/10/2007 Dom Rieniets, Linfield-                      
                49.87  A
                51.38  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dom Rieniets                 Linfield               50.88      50.20#B+     
  2 Garrett Shields              Puget Sound            53.32      51.47        
  3 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield               52.99      51.82        
  4 Josh McDowell                Whitworth              53.29      52.48        
  5 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound            54.95      53.30        
  6 Justin Brandler              Whitworth              54.60      53.80        
  7 Justin Hampton               Whitman                55.23      55.02        
  8 Matthew Kim                  Pacific Lutheran       55.81      55.49        
Consolation
  9 Chung-On Leung               Whitworth              56.17      55.82        
 10 Kyle Maxwell                 Pacific Lutheran       57.67      56.58        
 11 Greg Baron                   Linfield               56.52      57.07        
 12 Adam Michels                 Pacific Lutheran       58.29      57.86        
 13 Andrew Pohl                  Linfield               58.26      58.11        
 14 Eric Brauser                 Pacific Lutheran       57.70      58.40        
 15 Kevin Tangeman               Willamette           1:00.18    1:00.10        
 16 Derek Laurie                 Linfield             1:00.13    1:00.99        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 50.00   2/17/2000 Kyle Sexton (Ups)                            
         NWC: ! 50.00   2/17/2000 Kyle Sexton (Ups)                            
        POOL: # 50.20   2/10/2007 Dom Rieniets, Linfield-                      
                49.87  A
                51.38  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dom Rieniets                 Linfield                          50.88 B+     
  2 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield                          52.99        
  3 Josh McDowell                Whitworth                         53.29        
  4 Garrett Shields              Puget Sound                       53.32        
  5 Justin Brandler              Whitworth                         54.60        
  6 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound                       54.95        
  7 Justin Hampton               Whitman                           55.23        
  8 Matthew Kim                  Pacific Lutheran                  55.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chung-On Leung               Whitworth                         56.17        
 10 Greg Baron                   Linfield                          56.52        
 11 Owen Kenton                  Lewis and Clark                   57.61        
 12 Kyle Maxwell                 Pacific Lutheran                  57.67        
 13 Eric Brauser                 Pacific Lutheran                  57.70        
 14 Andrew Pohl                  Linfield                          58.26        
 15 Adam Michels                 Pacific Lutheran                  58.29        
 16 Derek Laurie                 Linfield                        1:00.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kevin Tangeman               Willamette                      1:00.18        
 18 Thomas Hoghaug               Pacific Lutheran                1:06.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zach Pfrimmer                Pacific Lutheran                1:12.61        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:52.76   2/10/2007 Natalie Turner, Whitworth-                 
         NWC: ! 1:52.76   2/10/2007 Natalie Turner, Whitworth-                 
        POOL: # 1:52.76   2/10/2007 Natalie Turner, Whitworth-                 
                1:53.38  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Turner               Whitworth            1:52.76    1:53.70 B      
  2 Koy Collier                  Lewis and Clark      1:58.81    1:58.85        
  3 Courtney Johnson             Linfield             2:01.26    2:00.03        
  4 Elizabeth MacAfee            Puget Sound          2:02.06    2:00.84        
  5 Katie Wilson                 Puget Sound          2:01.95    2:00.98        
  6 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound          2:01.79    2:01.00        
  7 Ashly Scroggy                Whitworth            2:03.18    2:02.80        
  8 Whitney Barr                 Whitworth            2:01.10    2:03.85        
Consolation
  9 Abbie Lewis                  Linfield             2:05.28    2:01.94        
 10 Nicole Parada                Linfield             2:04.50    2:02.99        
 11 Analise Herrera              Lewis and Clark      2:04.55    2:04.33        
 12 Kendi Thomas                 Whitman              2:03.99    2:04.35        
 13 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman              2:08.08    2:04.84        
 14 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound          2:06.94    2:04.85        
 15 Whitney Pryce                Willamette           2:08.68    2:06.51        
 16 Tara Johnson                 Pacific Lutheran     2:07.55    2:08.78        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:52.76   2/10/2007 Natalie Turner, Whitworth-                 
         NWC: ! 1:52.76   2/10/2007 Natalie Turner, Whitworth-                 
        POOL: # 1:52.76   2/10/2007 Natalie Turner, Whitworth-                 
                1:53.38  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Turner               Whitworth                       1:52.76*A+     
  2 Koy Collier                  Lewis and Clark                 1:58.81        
  3 Whitney Barr                 Whitworth                       2:01.10        
  4 Courtney Johnson             Linfield                        2:01.26        
  5 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound                     2:01.79        
  6 Katie Wilson                 Puget Sound                     2:01.95        
  7 Elizabeth MacAfee            Puget Sound                     2:02.06        
  8 Ashly Scroggy                Whitworth                       2:03.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kendi Thomas                 Whitman                         2:03.99        
 10 Nicole Parada                Linfield                        2:04.50        
 11 Analise Herrera              Lewis and Clark                 2:04.55        
 12 Abbie Lewis                  Linfield                        2:05.28        
 13 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound                     2:06.94        
 14 Tara Johnson                 Pacific Lutheran                2:07.55        
 15 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman                         2:08.08        
 16 Whitney Pryce                Willamette                      2:08.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rowena Manabat               Pacific (Ore.)                  2:10.93        
 18 Erin Phillips                Whitman                         2:11.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stacey Crider                Pacific Lutheran                2:12.21        
 20 Whitney Ulvestad             Puget Sound                     2:14.55        
 21 Jenna Larrow                 Willamette                      2:14.76        
 22 Emily Steyer                 Pacific Lutheran                2:15.00        
 23 Elspeth Cordua               Lewis and Clark                 2:15.40        
 24 Alicia Hunt                  Whitworth                       2:15.71        
 25 Megan Beattie                Pacific (Ore.)                  2:19.80        
 26 Karen Parmelee               Lewis and Clark                 2:28.95        
 27 Molly Fischer                Pacific (Ore.)                  2:32.16        
 -- Elizabeth Roberson           Whitman                        X2:06.28        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:42.87   2/11/2006 David Dolphay (Whtw)                       
         NWC: ! 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid (Ups)                         
        POOL: # 1:43.52   2/10/2007 David Dolphay, Whitworth-                  
                1:40.80  A
                1:43.32  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Dolphay                Whitworth            1:44.16    1:43.52#       
  2 Josh Parfitt                 Linfield             1:45.70    1:44.40        
  3 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth            1:47.44    1:46.75        
  4 Kent Bonacki                 Linfield             1:48.42    1:48.17        
  5 Andy Stetzler                Pacific Lutheran     1:47.48    1:48.21        
  6 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound          1:48.25    1:48.39        
  7 Nathan Smith                 Pacific (Ore.)       1:48.84    1:48.76        
  8 Tom Radtke                   Whitworth            1:48.39    1:48.92        
Consolation
  9 David Lee                    Whitman              1:52.59    1:48.00        
 10 Ben Lilley                   Pacific Lutheran     1:51.49    1:49.33        
 11 Patrick Motz                 Linfield             1:49.15    1:50.13        
 12 Eric Kowalski                Linfield             1:50.28    1:51.83        
 13 Rollie Williams              Puget Sound          1:53.44    1:51.99        
 14 Mark Carder                  Linfield             1:55.08    1:54.54        
 15 Patrick Carlisle             Pacific Lutheran     1:57.38    1:55.28        
 16 Luke Weinbrecht              Pacific Lutheran     1:54.83    1:55.42        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:42.87   2/11/2006 David Dolphay (Whtw)                       
         NWC: ! 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid (Ups)                         
        POOL: # 1:43.52   2/10/2007 David Dolphay, Whitworth-                  
                1:40.80  A
                1:43.32  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Dolphay                Whitworth                       1:44.16        
  2 Josh Parfitt                 Linfield                        1:45.70        
  3 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth                       1:47.44        
  4 Andy Stetzler                Pacific Lutheran                1:47.48        
  5 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound                     1:48.25        
  6 Tom Radtke                   Whitworth                       1:48.39        
  7 Kent Bonacki                 Linfield                        1:48.42        
  8 Nathan Smith                 Pacific (Ore.)                  1:48.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patrick Motz                 Linfield                        1:49.15        
 10 Eric Kowalski                Linfield                        1:50.28        
 11 Ben Lilley                   Pacific Lutheran                1:51.49        
 12 David Lee                    Whitman                         1:52.59        
 13 Rollie Williams              Puget Sound                     1:53.44        
 14 Luke Weinbrecht              Pacific Lutheran                1:54.83        
 15 Mark Carder                  Linfield                        1:55.08        
 16 Patrick Carlisle             Pacific Lutheran                1:57.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kevin Tangeman               Willamette                      1:58.93        
 18 Pete Kahn                    Willamette                      1:59.34        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie (Ups)                      
         NWC: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie (Ups)                      
        POOL: # 1:06.83   2/10/2007 Amy Polansky, Puget Sound-                 
                1:05.36  A
                1:07.80  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy Polansky                 Puget Sound          1:07.45    1:06.83#B+     
  2 Nora Feeney                  Whitman              1:09.53    1:08.87        
  3 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound          1:09.17    1:09.59        
  4 Becca Fischer                Willamette           1:09.69    1:10.15        
  5 Robyn Mills                  Linfield             1:11.74    1:11.88        
  6 Courtney Williams            Puget Sound          1:11.09    1:12.05        
  7 Kathleen Lilleness           Whitworth            1:13.20    1:13.91        
  8 Raych Yarranton              Lewis and Clark      1:14.57    1:15.20        
Consolation
  9 Brittany Thiemens            Willamette           1:16.37    1:14.76        
 10 Alex Prigge                  Pacific (Ore.)       1:14.70    1:14.99        
 11 Alycia Corey                 Puget Sound          1:16.17    1:16.38        
 12 Abby Mulvihill               Linfield             1:16.52    1:16.66        
 13 Parasa Chanramy              Lewis and Clark      1:18.70    1:17.64        
 14 Lauren Gard                  Willamette           1:20.69    1:20.17        
 15 Kate Stockly                 Pacific Lutheran     1:21.65    1:23.59        
 16 Lauren Brown                 Linfield             1:21.00    1:24.63        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie (Ups)                      
         NWC: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie (Ups)                      
        POOL: # 1:06.83   2/10/2007 Amy Polansky, Puget Sound-                 
                1:05.36  A
                1:07.80  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amy Polansky                 Puget Sound                     1:07.45 B+     
  2 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound                     1:09.17        
  3 Nora Feeney                  Whitman                         1:09.53        
  4 Becca Fischer                Willamette                      1:09.69        
  5 Courtney Williams            Puget Sound                     1:11.09        
  6 Robyn Mills                  Linfield                        1:11.74        
  7 Kathleen Lilleness           Whitworth                       1:13.20        
  8 Raych Yarranton              Lewis and Clark                 1:14.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Prigge                  Pacific (Ore.)                  1:14.70        
 10 Alycia Corey                 Puget Sound                     1:16.17        
 11 Brittany Thiemens            Willamette                      1:16.37        
 12 Abby Mulvihill               Linfield                        1:16.52        
 13 Parasa Chanramy              Lewis and Clark                 1:18.70        
 14 Lauren Gard                  Willamette                      1:20.69        
 15 Lauren Brown                 Linfield                        1:21.00        
 16 Kate Stockly                 Pacific Lutheran                1:21.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caryn Berquist               Lewis and Clark                 1:24.03        
 18 Sidney Kohls                 Whitman                         1:24.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anne Scheiman                Lewis and Clark                 1:28.31        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 56.35   2/11/2006 Paul Hughes (Ups)                            
         NWC: ! 56.35   2/11/2006 Paul Hughes (Ups)                            
        POOL: # 58.19   2/10/2007 Paul Hughes, Puget Sound-                    
                56.46  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound          1:00.36      58.19#B+     
  2 Bryan Clarke                 Whitworth              59.03      58.74 B+     
  3 Kei Otawa                    Willamette           1:00.10      59.22        
  4 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound          1:00.25      59.36        
  5 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth            1:00.44    1:00.66        
  6 Garrett Shields              Puget Sound          1:00.87    1:01.03        
  7 Clint Collier                Whitman              1:00.86    1:01.74        
  8 Jason Hesla                  Pacific Lutheran     1:01.79    1:02.28        
Consolation
  9 Pat Murray                   Lewis and Clark      1:01.93    1:01.69        
 10 Scott Adams                  Whitworth            1:02.45    1:02.61        
 11 Jake Carroll                 Linfield             1:03.74    1:03.54        
 12 Nick Hurlburt                Whitman              1:05.93    1:05.19        
 13 Kai Seixas                   Pacific (Ore.)       1:05.85    1:06.02        
 14 Clint Agresti                Puget Sound          1:06.34    1:07.29        
 15 Matt Lormand                 Lewis and Clark      1:07.25    1:08.35        
 16 Matthew Philbrook            Puget Sound          1:09.39    1:08.42        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 56.35   2/11/2006 Paul Hughes (Ups)                            
         NWC: ! 56.35   2/11/2006 Paul Hughes (Ups)                            
        POOL: # 58.19   2/10/2007 Paul Hughes, Puget Sound-                    
                56.46  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Clarke                 Whitworth                         59.03        
  2 Kei Otawa                    Willamette                      1:00.10        
  3 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound                     1:00.25        
  4 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound                     1:00.36        
  5 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth                       1:00.44        
  6 Clint Collier                Whitman                         1:00.86        
  7 Garrett Shields              Puget Sound                     1:00.87        
  8 Jason Hesla                  Pacific Lutheran                1:01.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pat Murray                   Lewis and Clark                 1:01.93        
 10 Scott Adams                  Whitworth                       1:02.45        
 11 Jake Carroll                 Linfield                        1:03.74        
 12 Kai Seixas                   Pacific (Ore.)                  1:05.85        
 13 Nick Hurlburt                Whitman                         1:05.93        
 14 Clint Agresti                Puget Sound                     1:06.34        
 15 Matt Lormand                 Lewis and Clark                 1:07.25        
 16 Matthew Philbrook            Puget Sound                     1:09.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bryce Manso                  Pacific Lutheran                1:09.83        
 18 Steven Webber                Puget Sound                     1:09.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott Totten                 Lewis and Clark                 1:09.90        
 20 Jon Pedack                   Pacific Lutheran                1:10.19        
 21 Graham Smith                 Willamette                      1:11.22        
 22 James Huang                  Willamette                      1:11.45        
 23 Micah Fillinger              Puget Sound                     1:12.29        
 24 Tim Postlewaite              Pacific Lutheran                1:24.06        
 25 Stephen Blocklin             Puget Sound                     1:25.81        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 57.77   2/15/2003 Breanna Trygg (Ups)                          
         NWC: ! 57.49   3/13/2003 Breanna Trygg (Ups)                          
        POOL: # 58.88   2/10/2007 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield-                
                58.35  A
                59.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield               59.15      58.88#B+     
  2 Jessie Donovan               Pacific Lutheran       59.91    1:00.43        
  3 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth            1:00.58    1:01.04        
  4 Nancy Alexander              Whitman              1:01.99    1:01.33        
  5 Shannon Gima                 Willamette           1:02.81    1:02.68        
  6 Leesa Cotton                 Puget Sound          1:02.45    1:02.69        
  7 Marjorie Turner              Whitworth            1:03.27    1:03.56        
  8 Becca Fischer                Willamette           1:03.72    1:04.82        
Consolation
  9 Evan Connolly                Puget Sound          1:04.47    1:03.89        
 10 Luana Mayfield               Lewis and Clark      1:04.69    1:04.02        
 11 Jillian Luis                 Lewis and Clark      1:04.95    1:04.49        
 12 Christine Nakamura           Linfield             1:06.04    1:05.71        
 13 Erica Sorensen               Whitman              1:06.22    1:06.02        
 14 Kristen Mathis               Pacific (Ore.)       1:06.09    1:06.15        
 15 Allison Shigley              Whitworth            1:05.53    1:06.20        
 16 Ali Vance                    Puget Sound          1:06.28    1:07.59        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 57.77   2/15/2003 Breanna Trygg (Ups)                          
         NWC: ! 57.49   3/13/2003 Breanna Trygg (Ups)                          
        POOL: # 58.88   2/10/2007 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield-                
                58.35  A
                59.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield                          59.15 B+     
  2 Jessie Donovan               Pacific Lutheran                  59.91 B      
  3 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth                       1:00.58        
  4 Nancy Alexander              Whitman                         1:01.99        
  5 Leesa Cotton                 Puget Sound                     1:02.45        
  6 Shannon Gima                 Willamette                      1:02.81        
  7 Marjorie Turner              Whitworth                       1:03.27        
  8 Becca Fischer                Willamette                      1:03.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evan Connolly                Puget Sound                     1:04.47        
 10 Luana Mayfield               Lewis and Clark                 1:04.69        
 11 Jillian Luis                 Lewis and Clark                 1:04.95        
 12 Allison Shigley              Whitworth                       1:05.53        
 13 Christine Nakamura           Linfield                        1:06.04        
 14 Kristen Mathis               Pacific (Ore.)                  1:06.09        
 15 Erica Sorensen               Whitman                         1:06.22        
 16 Ali Vance                    Puget Sound                     1:06.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Justine Shepherd             Puget Sound                     1:06.80        
 18 Johanna Root                 Puget Sound                     1:06.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whitney Pryce                Willamette                      1:07.36        
 20 Colete Breshears             Pacific Lutheran                1:09.30        
 21 Katelyn Umetsu               Pacific Lutheran                1:10.16        
 22 Coral Sorensen               Willamette                      1:11.19        
 23 Stacey Crider                Pacific Lutheran                1:11.46        
 24 Stacy Abrams                 Lewis and Clark                 1:11.50        
 25 Alex Steahly-Jenkins         Lewis and Clark                 1:15.49        
 26 Fiona Taggart                Whitman                         1:15.94        
 27 Caitlin Hannigan             Willamette                      1:18.58        
 28 Danielle Alvarado            Whitman                         1:19.22        
 29 Molly Heinisch               Willamette                      1:20.77        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 51.25   2/16/2000 Kyle Sexton (Ups)                            
         NWC: ! 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman (Whtw)                          
        POOL: # 53.58   2/10/2007 Jackson Kowalski, Puget Sound-               
                50.78  A
                52.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson Kowalski             Puget Sound            53.74      53.58#       
  2 Luke Stocker                 Whitworth              54.87      54.47        
  3 Cason Schmit                 Willamette             55.29      54.51        
  4 J-Law Lawton                 Lewis and Clark        55.44      55.01        
  5 James Lee                    Puget Sound            56.03      55.73        
  6 Kent Bonacki                 Linfield               55.22      55.82        
  7 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound            55.53      55.86        
  8 George Stanton               Whitman                56.85      57.24        
Consolation
  9 Sam Palmer                   Lewis and Clark        59.04      58.35        
 10 Brad Hoine                   Whitworth              58.65      59.34        
 11 Reed Standlee                Linfield               59.83    1:00.05        
 12 David Pedack                 Pacific Lutheran     1:00.40    1:00.14        
 13 Pete Kahn                    Willamette           1:00.97    1:00.79        
 14 Zac Hixson                   Lewis and Clark      1:00.01    1:01.00        
 15 Adam Michels                 Pacific Lutheran     1:01.75    1:01.29        
 16 Daryl Wythe                  Puget Sound          1:05.75    1:05.60        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 51.25   2/16/2000 Kyle Sexton (Ups)                            
         NWC: ! 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman (Whtw)                          
        POOL: # 53.58   2/10/2007 Jackson Kowalski, Puget Sound-               
                50.78  A
                52.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson Kowalski             Puget Sound                       53.74        
  2 Luke Stocker                 Whitworth                         54.87        
  3 Kent Bonacki                 Linfield                          55.22        
  4 Cason Schmit                 Willamette                        55.29        
  5 J-Law Lawton                 Lewis and Clark                   55.44        
  6 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound                       55.53        
  7 James Lee                    Puget Sound                       56.03        
  8 George Stanton               Whitman                           56.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brad Hoine                   Whitworth                         58.65        
 10 Sam Palmer                   Lewis and Clark                   59.04        
 11 Reed Standlee                Linfield                          59.83        
 12 Zac Hixson                   Lewis and Clark                 1:00.01        
 13 David Pedack                 Pacific Lutheran                1:00.40        
 14 Pete Kahn                    Willamette                      1:00.97        
 15 Adam Michels                 Pacific Lutheran                1:01.75        
 16 Daryl Wythe                  Puget Sound                     1:05.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kevin McCoy                  Whitman                         1:11.34        
 18 Matt Beal                    Pacific Lutheran                1:14.35        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 7:51.55   2/10/2007 Whitworth College, Whitworth-              
                         N Turner, B Gresset, K Erickson, S Kephart        
         NWC: ! 7:45.27    3/8/2001 Puget Sound                                
        POOL: # 7:51.55   2/10/2007 Whitworth College, Whitworth-              
                         N Turner, B Gresset, K Erickson, S Kephart        
                7:41.59  A
                7:52.20  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                           7:51.55*B+     
     1) Natalie Turner                  2) Brittany Gresset               
     3) Katelyn Erickson                4) Samantha Kephart               
  2 University Of Puget Sound                                   8:07.92        
     1) Kelley O'Dell                   2) Elizabeth MacAfee              
     3) Katie Wilson                    4) Leesa Cotton                   
  3 Lewis & Clark College                                       8:12.29        
     1) Lindsay Nixon                   2) Mandy Hamilton                 
     3) Analise Herrera                 4) Koy Collier                    
  4 Linfield College                                            8:19.18        
     1) Andrea Thomas                   2) Abbie Lewis                    
     3) Nicole Parada                   4) Courtney Johnson               
  5 Whitman College                                             8:21.70        
     1) Nancy Alexander                 2) Kendi Thomas                   
     3) Alexis Krupp                    4) Chelsea Klinger                
  6 Pacific Lutheran University                                 8:34.96        
     1) Jessie Donovan                  2) Tara Johnson                   
     3) Stacey Crider                   4) Mica Bailey                    
  7 Pacific University                                          8:45.84        
     1) Alex Prigge                     2) Rowena Manabat                 
     3) Kristen Mathis                  4) Allison Curtis                 
  8 Willamette University                                       8:55.90        
     1) Jenna Larrow                    2) Shanley Roxburgh               
     3) Lauren Vice                     4) Whitney Pryce                  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 6:53.50   2/14/2004 Whitworth                                  
         NWC: ! 6:51.80   3/21/2003 Whitworth                                  
        POOL: # 6:56.45   2/10/2007 Linfield College, Linfield-                
                         J Parfitt, Y Kobayashi, D Rieniets, K Caple       
                6:49.39  A
                6:58.99  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College                                            6:56.45#B+     
     1) Josh Parfitt                    2) Yusuke Kobayashi               
     3) Dom Rieniets                    4) Kevin Caple                    
  2 Whitworth College                                           7:12.20        
     1) Kris Asleson                    2) Tom Radtke                     
     3) Nathan Newberg                  4) David Dolphay                  
  3 University Of Puget Sound                                   7:24.92        
     1) Aaron Hughes                    2) Greg Wolfe                     
     3) James Lee                       4) Zachary Korte                  
  4 Pacific Lutheran University                                 7:26.39        
     1) Jason Hesla                     2) Ben Lilley                     
     3) Patrick Carlisle                4) Andy Stetzler                  
  5 Whitman College                                             7:28.51        
     1) Ysbrand Nusse                   2) Eric Molnar                    
     3) Robert Street                   4) David Lee                      
  6 Lewis & Clark College                                       8:09.11        
     1) Matt Lormand                    2) Pat Murray                     
     3) Zac Hixson                      4) Scott Totten                   
  7 Willamette University                                       8:17.26        
     1) Pete Kahn                       2) James Huang                    
     3) Greg Henselman                  4) Graham Smith                   
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 17:35.04   2/12/2006 Jane Kestner (Ups)                        
         NWC: ! 17:15.80    3/5/1998 Kristen Veal (Ups)                        
        POOL: # 18:42.48             Katelyn Erickson, Whitworth               
                17:22.55  A
                17:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Natalie Turner               Whitworth                     17:37.63#B      
  2 Cymon Kersch                 Puget Sound                   18:11.54#       
  3 Andrea Thomas                Linfield                      18:16.02#       
  4 Mara Abbott                  Whitman                       18:29.11#       
  5 Analise Herrera              Lewis and Clark               18:41.08#       
  6 Elizabeth MacAfee            Puget Sound                   18:50.49        
  7 Whitney Barr                 Whitworth                     18:57.83        
  8 Tara Johnson                 Pacific Lutheran              19:10.23        
  9 Abbie Lewis                  Linfield                      19:14.80        
 10 Rebekah List                 Whitworth                     19:16.55        
 11 Christine Nakamura           Linfield                      19:44.70        
 12 Whitney Ulvestad             Puget Sound                   19:45.24        
 13 Erin Phillips                Whitman                       19:46.01        
 14 Krista Fehr                  Linfield                      19:46.04        
 15 Megan Williams               Puget Sound                   19:50.31        
 16 Jenna Larrow                 Willamette                    19:57.25        
 17 Lauren Vice                  Willamette                    20:20.36        
 18 Rhea Edelman                 Whitman                       20:34.64        
 19 Molly Tonder                 Pacific Lutheran              20:44.28        
 20 Lisa Doane                   Whitman                       20:53.25        
 21 Elspeth Cordua               Lewis and Clark               21:13.06        
 22 Megan Beattie                Pacific (Ore.)                21:28.50        
 23 Katie Siegle                 Lewis and Clark               21:36.52        
 24 Alex Steahly-Jenkins         Lewis and Clark               21:46.73        
 25 Emily Steyer                 Pacific Lutheran              21:59.45        
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 15:47.19   2/16/2003 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                         
         NWC: ! 15:39.58   3/21/2003 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                         
        POOL: # 17:55.74             Nathan Newberg, Whitworth                 
                15:52.38  A
                16:23.20  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Dolphay                Whitworth                     16:06.98#B+     
  2 Josh Parfitt                 Linfield                      16:34.66#       
  3 Andy Stetzler                Pacific Lutheran              16:37.44#       
  4 Mark Carder                  Linfield                      17:03.83#       
  5 Nathan Newberg               Whitworth                     17:04.03#       
  6 Tom Radtke                   Whitworth                     17:04.22#       
  7 Greg Wolfe                   Puget Sound                   17:12.94#       
  8 Ben Lilley                   Pacific Lutheran              17:47.92#       
  9 Loren Klemz                  Linfield                      18:11.48        
 10 Robert Street                Whitman                       18:24.81        
 11 Matt Lormand                 Lewis and Clark               18:31.68        
 12 Reed Standlee                Linfield                      18:48.62        
 13 Patrick Carlisle             Pacific Lutheran              19:18.70        
 14 Max Hennings                 Whitman                       19:19.90        
 15 Greg Henselman               Willamette                    19:39.67        
 16 Matt Beal                    Pacific Lutheran              21:29.19        
 17 Thomas Hoghaug               Pacific Lutheran              21:30.64        
 18 Tim Postlewaite              Pacific Lutheran              22:11.42        
 19 Zach Pfrimmer                Pacific Lutheran              22:49.66        
 20 Michael Turcott              Pacific Lutheran              24:21.81        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:05.92   2/15/2004 Breanna Trygg (Ups)                        
         NWC: ! 2:04.36   3/14/2003 Breanna Trygg (Ups)                        
        POOL: # 2:09.81   2/11/2007 Katelyn Erickson, Whitworth-               
                2:05.61  A
                2:09.48  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nancy Alexander              Whitman              2:14.87    2:09.31#B+     
  2 Katelyn Erickson             Whitworth            2:09.81    2:10.22        
  3 Marjorie Turner              Whitworth            2:13.14    2:12.71        
  4 Jessie Donovan               Pacific Lutheran     2:12.47    2:12.75        
  5 Leesa Cotton                 Puget Sound          2:13.13    2:12.93        
  6 Mandy Hamilton               Lewis and Clark      2:17.62    2:13.73        
  7 Katie Wilson                 Puget Sound          2:16.17    2:15.43        
  8 Shannon Gima                 Willamette           2:17.07    2:21.74        
Consolation
  9 Evan Connolly                Puget Sound          2:19.34    2:17.03        
 10 Alex Prigge                  Pacific (Ore.)       2:23.18    2:19.07        
 11 Allison Shigley              Whitworth            2:23.95    2:20.87        
 12 Justine Shepherd             Puget Sound          2:22.84    2:22.67        
 13 Erica Sorensen               Whitman              2:22.27    2:22.96        
 14 Christine Nakamura           Linfield             2:23.57    2:24.35        
 15 Krista Fehr                  Linfield             2:24.05    2:25.05        
 16 Rebekah List                 Whitworth            2:17.66    2:28.45        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:05.92   2/15/2004 Breanna Trygg (Ups)                        
         NWC: ! 2:04.36   3/14/2003 Breanna Trygg (Ups)                        
        POOL: # 2:09.81   2/11/2007 Katelyn Erickson, Whitworth-               
                2:05.61  A
                2:09.48  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Erickson             Whitworth                       2:09.81#       
  2 Jessie Donovan               Pacific Lutheran                2:12.47        
  3 Leesa Cotton                 Puget Sound                     2:13.13        
  4 Marjorie Turner              Whitworth                       2:13.14        
  5 Nancy Alexander              Whitman                         2:14.87        
  6 Katie Wilson                 Puget Sound                     2:16.17        
  7 Shannon Gima                 Willamette                      2:17.07        
  8 Mandy Hamilton               Lewis and Clark                 2:17.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rebekah List                 Whitworth                       2:17.66        
 10 Evan Connolly                Puget Sound                     2:19.34        
 11 Erica Sorensen               Whitman                         2:22.27        
 12 Justine Shepherd             Puget Sound                     2:22.84        
 13 Alex Prigge                  Pacific (Ore.)                  2:23.18        
 14 Christine Nakamura           Linfield                        2:23.57        
 15 Allison Shigley              Whitworth                       2:23.95        
 16 Krista Fehr                  Linfield                        2:24.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kristen Mathis               Pacific (Ore.)                  2:24.14        
 18 Colete Breshears             Pacific Lutheran                2:27.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stacey Crider                Pacific Lutheran                2:27.84        
 20 Stacy Abrams                 Lewis and Clark                 2:31.80        
 21 Coral Sorensen               Willamette                      2:34.22        
 22 Shanley Roxburgh             Willamette                      2:35.77        
 23 Karen Parmelee               Lewis and Clark                 2:51.61        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:51.45   2/15/2004 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
         NWC: ! 1:49.87   3/21/2003 Ryan Freeman (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 1:55.24   2/11/2007 Kevin Caple, Linfield-                     
                1:50.86  A
                1:54.69  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Caple                  Linfield             1:55.24    1:55.74        
  2 Jackson Kowalski             Puget Sound          1:57.30    1:57.30        
  3 Luke Stocker                 Whitworth            2:01.51    1:59.20        
  4 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman              1:59.91    2:00.33        
  5 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound          2:01.36    2:00.39        
  6 James Lee                    Puget Sound          2:02.77    2:00.74        
  7 Kent Bonacki                 Linfield             2:00.29    2:02.01        
  8 Josh McDowell                Whitworth            2:06.13    2:12.83        
Consolation
  9 George Stanton               Whitman              2:07.30    2:05.42        
 10 Brad Hoine                   Whitworth            2:07.44    2:07.32        
 11 Zac Hixson                   Lewis and Clark      2:15.35    2:12.81        
 12 Pete Kahn                    Willamette           2:13.64    2:12.92        
 13 Reed Standlee                Linfield             2:13.15    2:13.08        
 14 David Pedack                 Pacific Lutheran     2:12.77    2:13.26        
 15 Derek Laurie                 Linfield             2:20.48    2:20.90        
 16 Graham Smith                 Willamette           2:24.41    2:24.82        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:51.45   2/15/2004 Kevin Wang (Whtw)                          
         NWC: ! 1:49.87   3/21/2003 Ryan Freeman (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 1:55.24   2/11/2007 Kevin Caple, Linfield-                     
                1:50.86  A
                1:54.69  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Caple                  Linfield                        1:55.24#       
  2 Jackson Kowalski             Puget Sound                     1:57.30        
  3 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman                         1:59.91        
  4 Kent Bonacki                 Linfield                        2:00.29        
  5 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound                     2:01.36        
  6 Luke Stocker                 Whitworth                       2:01.51        
  7 James Lee                    Puget Sound                     2:02.77        
  8 Josh McDowell                Whitworth                       2:06.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 George Stanton               Whitman                         2:07.30        
 10 Brad Hoine                   Whitworth                       2:07.44        
 11 David Pedack                 Pacific Lutheran                2:12.77        
 12 Reed Standlee                Linfield                        2:13.15        
 13 Pete Kahn                    Willamette                      2:13.64        
 14 Zac Hixson                   Lewis and Clark                 2:15.35        
 15 Derek Laurie                 Linfield                        2:20.48        
 16 Graham Smith                 Willamette                      2:24.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daryl Wythe                  Puget Sound                     2:29.08        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 52.78   2/17/2002 Carla Fellezs (Ups)                          
         NWC: ! 51.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs (Ups)                          
        POOL: # 53.92   2/11/2007 Brittany Gresset, Whitworth-                 
                51.59  A
                53.25  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth              53.92      53.84#       
  2 Koy Collier                  Lewis and Clark        55.34      54.54        
  3 Mica Bailey                  Pacific Lutheran       56.12      54.68        
  4 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound            55.03      55.48        
  5 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield               56.40      55.76        
  6 Nicole Parada                Linfield               56.59      55.79        
  7 Beth Demander                Puget Sound            55.67      55.95        
  8 Ashly Scroggy                Whitworth              56.65      56.38        
Consolation
  9 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound            58.16      56.96        
 10 Jillian Luis                 Lewis and Clark        57.02      57.21        
 11 Raych Yarranton              Lewis and Clark        57.39      57.57        
 12 Kendi Thomas                 Whitman                58.44      57.91        
 13 Johanna Root                 Puget Sound            58.61      57.94        
 14 Brittany Thiemens            Willamette             59.37      58.25        
 15 Luana Mayfield               Lewis and Clark        59.40      58.94        
 16 Rowena Manabat               Pacific (Ore.)         59.39      59.40        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 52.78   2/17/2002 Carla Fellezs (Ups)                          
         NWC: ! 51.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs (Ups)                          
        POOL: # 53.92   2/11/2007 Brittany Gresset, Whitworth-                 
                51.59  A
                53.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth                         53.92#       
  2 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound                       55.03        
  3 Koy Collier                  Lewis and Clark                   55.34        
  4 Beth Demander                Puget Sound                       55.67        
  5 Mica Bailey                  Pacific Lutheran                  56.12        
  6 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield                          56.40        
  7 Nicole Parada                Linfield                          56.59        
  8 Ashly Scroggy                Whitworth                         56.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jillian Luis                 Lewis and Clark                   57.02        
 10 Raych Yarranton              Lewis and Clark                   57.39        
 11 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound                       58.16        
 12 Kendi Thomas                 Whitman                           58.44        
 13 Johanna Root                 Puget Sound                       58.61        
 14 Brittany Thiemens            Willamette                        59.37        
 15 Rowena Manabat               Pacific (Ore.)                    59.39        
 16 Luana Mayfield               Lewis and Clark                   59.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jessie Neill                 Whitman                         1:01.10        
 17 Shallae Eugley               Pacific Lutheran                1:01.10        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alicia Hunt                  Whitworth                       1:01.67        
 20 Sidney Kohls                 Whitman                         1:02.79        
 21 Emily Steyer                 Pacific Lutheran                1:02.85        
 22 Anne Scheiman                Lewis and Clark                 1:04.15        
 23 Fiona Taggart                Whitman                         1:04.63        
 24 Caitlin Hannigan             Willamette                      1:08.58        
 25 Molly Fischer                Pacific (Ore.)                  1:09.04        
 26 Christine Baver              Pacific Lutheran                1:18.95        
 -- Elizabeth Roberson           Whitman                          X59.68        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 46.54   2/17/2002 Brent Rice (Whtw)                            
         NWC: ! 45.12    3/6/1997 Marc Kincaid (Ups)                           
        POOL: # 47.00   2/11/2007 Dom Rieniets, Linfield-                      
                45.67  A
                46.66  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dom Rieniets                 Linfield               47.00      46.62#B+     
  2 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound            47.83      48.13        
  3 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth              48.70      48.31        
  4 J-Law Lawton                 Lewis and Clark        48.82      48.70        
  5 David Lee                    Whitman                48.49      48.74        
  6 Nathan Smith                 Pacific (Ore.)         48.74      48.81        
  7 Nathan Newberg               Whitworth              48.91      50.34        
  8 Cason Schmit                 Willamette             48.86      53.78        
Consolation
  9 Justin Brandler              Whitworth              49.62      49.33        
 10 Eric Kowalski                Linfield               49.46      49.44        
 11 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound            50.27      50.25        
 12 Patrick Motz                 Linfield               50.19      50.53        
 13 Luke Weinbrecht              Pacific Lutheran       50.50      50.64        
 14 Sam Palmer                   Lewis and Clark        50.38      50.71        
 15 Rollie Williams              Puget Sound            50.93      51.09        
 16 Greg Baron                   Linfield               51.09      51.28        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 46.54   2/17/2002 Brent Rice (Whtw)                            
         NWC: ! 45.12    3/6/1997 Marc Kincaid (Ups)                           
        POOL: # 47.00   2/11/2007 Dom Rieniets, Linfield-                      
                45.67  A
                46.66  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dom Rieniets                 Linfield                          47.00#       
  2 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound                       47.83        
  3 David Lee                    Whitman                           48.49        
  4 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth                         48.70        
  5 Nathan Smith                 Pacific (Ore.)                    48.74        
  6 J-Law Lawton                 Lewis and Clark                   48.82        
  7 Cason Schmit                 Willamette                        48.86        
  8 Nathan Newberg               Whitworth                         48.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eric Kowalski                Linfield                          49.46        
 10 Justin Brandler              Whitworth                         49.62        
 11 Patrick Motz                 Linfield                          50.19        
 12 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound                       50.27        
 13 Sam Palmer                   Lewis and Clark                   50.38        
 14 Luke Weinbrecht              Pacific Lutheran                  50.50        
 15 Rollie Williams              Puget Sound                       50.93        
 16 Greg Baron                   Linfield                          51.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matthew Philbrook            Puget Sound                       53.06        
 18 Nick Hurlburt                Whitman                           53.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kevin McCoy                  Whitman                           58.38        
 20 Stephen Blocklin             Puget Sound                     1:05.73        
 21 Daniel Anderson              Puget Sound                     1:12.44        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie (Ups)                      
         NWC: ! 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie (Ups)                      
        POOL: # 2:25.84   2/11/2007 Amy Polansky, Puget Sound-                 
                2:22.03  A
                2:27.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy Polansky                 Puget Sound          2:25.84    2:25.52#B+     
  2 Nora Feeney                  Whitman              2:28.69    2:27.34 B+     
  3 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound          2:29.15    2:30.96        
  4 Katelyn Erickson             Whitworth            2:32.70    2:32.13        
  5 Becca Fischer                Willamette           2:32.68    2:32.19        
  6 Alexis Krupp                 Whitman              2:38.68    2:38.11        
  7 Robyn Mills                  Linfield             2:42.61    2:42.74        
  8 Erica Sorensen               Whitman              2:42.46    2:43.37        
Consolation
  9 Kathleen Lilleness           Whitworth            2:45.73    2:41.45        
 10 Katie Furber                 Whitworth            2:43.67    2:41.92        
 11 Raych Yarranton              Lewis and Clark      2:45.00    2:42.35        
 12 Alycia Corey                 Puget Sound          2:43.14    2:44.15        
 13 Abby Mulvihill               Linfield             2:50.33    2:47.53        
 14 Rhea Edelman                 Whitman              2:49.56    2:49.29        
 15 Parasa Chanramy              Lewis and Clark      2:52.92    2:51.27        
 16 Lisa Doane                   Whitman              2:55.27    2:57.15        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie (Ups)                      
         NWC: ! 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie (Ups)                      
        POOL: # 2:25.84   2/11/2007 Amy Polansky, Puget Sound-                 
                2:22.03  A
                2:27.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amy Polansky                 Puget Sound                     2:25.84#B+     
  2 Nora Feeney                  Whitman                         2:28.69        
  3 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound                     2:29.15        
  4 Becca Fischer                Willamette                      2:32.68        
  5 Katelyn Erickson             Whitworth                       2:32.70        
  6 Alexis Krupp                 Whitman                         2:38.68        
  7 Erica Sorensen               Whitman                         2:42.46        
  8 Robyn Mills                  Linfield                        2:42.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alycia Corey                 Puget Sound                     2:43.14        
 10 Katie Furber                 Whitworth                       2:43.67        
 11 Raych Yarranton              Lewis and Clark                 2:45.00        
 12 Kathleen Lilleness           Whitworth                       2:45.73        
 13 Rhea Edelman                 Whitman                         2:49.56        
 14 Abby Mulvihill               Linfield                        2:50.33        
 15 Parasa Chanramy              Lewis and Clark                 2:52.92        
 16 Lisa Doane                   Whitman                         2:55.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kate Stockly                 Pacific Lutheran                2:56.42        
 18 Caryn Berquist               Lewis and Clark                 3:02.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauren Gard                  Willamette                      3:04.45        
 20 Lauren Brown                 Linfield                        3:06.06        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:03.56   2/15/2004 Cory Bergman (Whtw)                        
         NWC: ! 2:03.08    3/2/2004 Cory Bergman (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 2:10.44   2/11/2007 Bryan Clarke, Whitworth-                   
                2:03.79  A
                2:08.67  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Clarke                 Whitworth            2:10.44    2:09.51#       
  2 Kei Otawa                    Willamette           2:16.17    2:12.28        
  3 Pat Murray                   Lewis and Clark      2:13.81    2:13.24        
  4 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth            2:15.99    2:14.40        
  5 Jason Hesla                  Pacific Lutheran     2:15.44    2:14.89        
  6 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound          2:17.59    2:18.79        
  7 Jake Carroll                 Linfield             2:18.46    2:18.98        
  8 Clint Collier                Whitman              2:18.25    2:19.52        
Consolation
  9 Greg Wolfe                   Puget Sound          2:19.76    2:20.07        
 10 George Stanton               Whitman              2:23.20    2:22.71        
 11 Kai Seixas                   Pacific (Ore.)       2:26.59    2:24.07        
 12 Scott Adams                  Whitworth            2:23.98    2:24.61        
 13 Bryce Manso                  Pacific Lutheran     2:32.87    2:29.95        
 14 Steven Webber                Puget Sound          2:34.97    2:32.94        
 15 Jon Pedack                   Pacific Lutheran     2:34.59    2:33.19        
 16 Robert Street                Whitman              2:35.18    2:35.47        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:03.56   2/15/2004 Cory Bergman (Whtw)                        
         NWC: ! 2:03.08    3/2/2004 Cory Bergman (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 2:10.44   2/11/2007 Bryan Clarke, Whitworth-                   
                2:03.79  A
                2:08.67  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Clarke                 Whitworth                       2:10.44#       
  2 Pat Murray                   Lewis and Clark                 2:13.81        
  3 Jason Hesla                  Pacific Lutheran                2:15.44        
  4 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth                       2:15.99        
  5 Kei Otawa                    Willamette                      2:16.17        
  6 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound                     2:17.59        
  7 Clint Collier                Whitman                         2:18.25        
  8 Jake Carroll                 Linfield                        2:18.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greg Wolfe                   Puget Sound                     2:19.76        
 10 George Stanton               Whitman                         2:23.20        
 11 Scott Adams                  Whitworth                       2:23.98        
 12 Kai Seixas                   Pacific (Ore.)                  2:26.59        
 13 Bryce Manso                  Pacific Lutheran                2:32.87        
 14 Jon Pedack                   Pacific Lutheran                2:34.59        
 15 Steven Webber                Puget Sound                     2:34.97        
 16 Robert Street                Whitman                         2:35.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Graham Smith                 Willamette                      2:36.97        
 18 Micah Fillinger              Puget Sound                     2:37.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clint Agresti                Puget Sound                     2:37.88        
 20 James Huang                  Willamette                      2:38.91        
 21 Scott Totten                 Lewis and Clark                 2:40.37        
 22 Tim Postlewaite              Pacific Lutheran                3:13.86        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:01.45   2/12/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                    
         NWC: ! 2:00.15   3/11/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                    
        POOL: # 2:06.15   2/11/2007 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth-               
                2:06.78  A
                2:09.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Kephart             Whitworth            2:06.15    2:07.10 B      
  2 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth            2:13.24    2:11.63        
  3 Erin Pettersen               Whitman              2:14.09    2:12.44        
  4 Jess Martin                  Puget Sound          2:14.11    2:12.83        
  5 Courtney Johnson             Linfield             2:14.45    2:13.09        
  6 Courtney Williams            Puget Sound          2:18.66    2:18.01        
  7 Rachel Longton               Whitworth            2:20.81    2:19.95        
  8 Sarit Gluz                   Lewis and Clark      2:22.53    2:22.78        
Consolation
  9 Shannon Gima                 Willamette           2:23.75    2:23.20        
 10 Ali Vance                    Puget Sound          2:31.83    2:23.50        
 11 Katelyn Umetsu               Pacific Lutheran     2:33.49    2:30.17        
 12 Allison Curtis               Pacific (Ore.)       2:33.57    2:33.43        
 13 Molly Tonder                 Pacific Lutheran     2:34.71    2:34.86        
 14 Katie Crawford               Pacific Lutheran     2:34.38    2:36.14        
 15 Hanna Nelson                 Lewis and Clark      2:51.57    2:51.17        
 16 Danielle Alvarado            Whitman              2:57.54    3:04.33        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:01.45   2/12/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                    
         NWC: ! 2:00.15   3/11/2006 Samantha Kephart (Whtw)                    
        POOL: # 2:06.15   2/11/2007 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth-               
                2:06.78  A
                2:09.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Kephart             Whitworth                       2:06.15#A+     
  2 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth                       2:13.24        
  3 Erin Pettersen               Whitman                         2:14.09        
  4 Jess Martin                  Puget Sound                     2:14.11        
  5 Courtney Johnson             Linfield                        2:14.45        
  6 Courtney Williams            Puget Sound                     2:18.66        
  7 Rachel Longton               Whitworth                       2:20.81        
  8 Sarit Gluz                   Lewis and Clark                 2:22.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shannon Gima                 Willamette                      2:23.75        
 10 Ali Vance                    Puget Sound                     2:31.83        
 11 Katelyn Umetsu               Pacific Lutheran                2:33.49        
 12 Allison Curtis               Pacific (Ore.)                  2:33.57        
 13 Katie Crawford               Pacific Lutheran                2:34.38        
 14 Molly Tonder                 Pacific Lutheran                2:34.71        
 15 Hanna Nelson                 Lewis and Clark                 2:51.57        
 16 Danielle Alvarado            Whitman                         2:57.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lauren Vice                  Willamette                          DNF        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:53.40   2/15/1999 Brent Rice (Whtw)                          
         NWC: ! 1:52.54   2/16/2001 Ryan Freeman (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 1:58.23   2/11/2007 Yusuke Kobayashi, Linfield-                
                1:52.13  A
                1:55.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield             1:58.23    1:57.75#       
  2 Jason Hunter                 Whitworth            2:00.58    1:59.81        
  3 Eric Molnar                  Whitman              2:03.08    2:02.78        
  4 Josh McDowell                Whitworth            2:05.30    2:05.10        
  5 Justin Hampton               Whitman              2:08.67    2:06.73        
  6 Zachary Korte                Puget Sound          2:07.45    2:08.00        
  7 Matthew Kim                  Pacific Lutheran     2:14.46    2:11.65        
  8 Matthew Tanigawa             Willamette           2:14.48    2:13.52        
Consolation
  9 Chung-On Leung               Whitworth            2:15.30    2:11.84        
 10 Andrew Pohl                  Linfield             2:16.77    2:12.95        
 11 Adam Michels                 Pacific Lutheran     2:15.15    2:13.45        
 12 Eric Brauser                 Pacific Lutheran     2:20.98    2:16.06        
 13 Kyle Maxwell                 Pacific Lutheran     2:18.81    2:16.12        
 14 Max Hennings                 Whitman              2:18.35    2:16.17        
 15 Greg Henselman               Willamette           2:24.56    2:23.02        
 16 Kevin Tangeman               Willamette           2:34.13    2:30.61        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:53.40   2/15/1999 Brent Rice (Whtw)                          
         NWC: ! 1:52.54   2/16/2001 Ryan Freeman (Whtw)                        
        POOL: # 1:58.23   2/11/2007 Yusuke Kobayashi, Linfield-                
                1:52.13  A
                1:55.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield                        1:58.23#       
  2 Jason Hunter                 Whitworth                       2:00.58        
  3 Eric Molnar                  Whitman                         2:03.08        
  4 Josh McDowell                Whitworth                       2:05.30        
  5 Zachary Korte                Puget Sound                     2:07.45        
  6 Justin Hampton               Whitman                         2:08.67        
  7 Matthew Kim                  Pacific Lutheran                2:14.46        
  8 Matthew Tanigawa             Willamette                      2:14.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adam Michels                 Pacific Lutheran                2:15.15        
 10 Chung-On Leung               Whitworth                       2:15.30        
 11 Andrew Pohl                  Linfield                        2:16.77        
 12 Max Hennings                 Whitman                         2:18.35        
 13 Kyle Maxwell                 Pacific Lutheran                2:18.81        
 14 Eric Brauser                 Pacific Lutheran                2:20.98        
 15 Greg Henselman               Willamette                      2:24.56        
 16 Kevin Tangeman               Willamette                      2:34.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daryl Wythe                  Puget Sound                     2:41.22        
 18 Thomas Hoghaug               Pacific Lutheran                2:43.68        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:34.97   2/17/2000 Puget Sound                                
         NWC: ! 3:31.93   3/15/2002 Puget Sound                                
        POOL: # 3:56.55             Whitman College                            
                3:30.87  A
                3:35.43  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                           3:34.25*B+     
     1) Samantha Kephart                2) Brittany Gresset               
     3) Katelyn Erickson                4) Natalie Turner                 
  2 University Of Puget Sound                                   3:41.88#       
     1) Amy Polansky                    2) Beth Demander                  
     3) Kelley O'Dell                   4) Katie Barton                   
  3 Lewis & Clark College                                       3:43.17#       
     1) Koy Collier                     2) Lindsay Nixon                  
     3) Jillian Luis                    4) Raych Yarranton                
  4 Linfield College                                            3:44.81#       
     1) Nicole Parada                   2) Courtney Johnson               
     3) Abbie Lewis                     4) Rose Hollingsworth             
  5 Whitman College                                             3:47.10#       
     1) Erin Pettersen                  2) Kendi Thomas                   
     3) Nancy Alexander                 4) Alexis Krupp                   
  6 Pacific Lutheran University                                 3:48.50#       
     1) Mica Bailey                     2) Jessie Donovan                 
     3) Stacey Crider                   4) Tara Johnson                   
  7 Willamette University                                       3:55.17#       
     1) Becca Fischer                   2) Whitney Pryce                  
     3) Shannon Gima                    4) Brittany Thiemens              
  8 Pacific University                                          3:59.78        
     1) Rowena Manabat                  2) Alex Prigge                    
     3) Allison Curtis                  4) Kristen Mathis                 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:08.40   2/18/1999 Whitworth                                  
         NWC: ! 3:05.64    3/6/1997 Puget Sound                                
        POOL: # 3:28.22             Whitworth College                          
                3:03.99  A
                3:08.13  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College                                            3:09.04#       
     1) Dom Rieniets                    2) Yusuke Kobayashi               
     3) Josh Parfitt                    4) Kevin Caple                    
  2 University Of Puget Sound                                   3:14.21#       
     1) Garrett Shields                 2) Aaron Hughes                   
     3) Paul Hughes                     4) Bret Schluederberg             
  3 Whitworth College                                           3:15.01#       
     1) Kris Asleson                    2) David Dolphay                  
     3) Nathan Newberg                  4) Luke Stocker                   
  4 Whitman College                                             3:19.15#       
     1) David Lee                       2) Eric Molnar                    
     3) Clint Collier                   4) Ysbrand Nusse                  
  5 Pacific Lutheran University                                 3:19.18#       
     1) Luke Weinbrecht                 2) Ben Lilley                     
     3) Jason Hesla                     4) Andy Stetzler                  
  6 Lewis & Clark College                                       3:22.34#       
     1) Sam Palmer                      2) J-Law Lawton                   
     3) Owen Kenton                     4) Pat Murray                     
  7 Willamette University                                       3:22.38#       
     1) Kei Otawa                       2) Matthew Tanigawa               
     3) James Huang                     4) Cason Schmit                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           703   2. Whitworth College                   654
  3. Whitman College                     407   4. Lewis & Clark College               400
  5. Linfield College                    393   6. Pacific Lutheran University         239
  7. Willamette University               201   8. Pacific University                  130
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Whitworth College                   627   2. Linfield College                    609
  3. University Of Puget Sound           546   4. Whitman College                     377
  5. Pacific Lutheran University         361   6. Willamette University               263
  7. Lewis & Clark College               237   8. Pacific University                   41