Licensed to University of Puget Sound  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/4/2007 08:11 PM
                     Willamette vs.Puget Sound - 11/4/2007                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    4:28.43   11  
     1) Schulze, Gwen                   2) Connett, Hanna                 
     3) Sutherland, Bridget             4) Thiemens, Brit                 
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    4:31.23    4  
     1) Root, Johanna                   2) Cotton, Leesa                  
     3) O'Dell, Kelley                  4) MacAfee, Mac                   
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:38.74    2  
     1) Mirick, Sarah                   2) Connolly, Evan                 
     3) Bigler, Lisa                    4) Vance, Ali                     
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   x4:44.88  
     1) Elizondo, Kelsey                2) Wilson, Katie                  
     3) Kuwada, Jessie                  4) Wilson, Sarah                  
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:08.54   11  
     1) Curlett, Kevin                  2) Fillinger, Micah               
     3) Hughes, Aaron                   4) Doran, Erik                    
  2 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    4:10.37    4  
     1) Kahn, Pete                      2) Huang, James                   
     3) Tangeman, Kevin                 4) Tanigawa, Matt                 
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    4:11.86    2  
     1) Zaharchuk, Jack                 2) Schmidt, Mike                  
     3) Butler, James                   4) Benton, Zach                   
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   x4:15.21  
     1) Korte, Zachary                  2) Kowalski, Jackson              
     3) Allen, Nicholas                 4) Archer, Casey                  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polansky, Amy                UPS                       NT   11:25.78    9  
  2 Larrow, Jenna                WU                        NT   11:51.05    4  
  3 Barton, Katie                UPS                       NT   12:19.65    3  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford, AJ                 UPS                       NT   11:54.56    9  
  2 Eberle, Will                 UPS                       NT   11:57.22    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Katie                UPS                       NT    2:06.20    9  
  2 Mirick, Sarah                UPS                       NT    2:07.41    4  
  3 Connett, Hanna               WU                        NT    2:12.30    3  
  4 Fleming, Katherine           UPS                       NT    2:14.56    2  
  5 Hykan, Bekah                 WU                        NT    2:26.34    1  
  6 Mumm, Lindsay                WU                        NT    2:44.28  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                       NT    1:56.49    9  
  2 Curlett, Kevin               UPS                       NT    1:58.20    4  
  3 Tangeman, Kevin              WU                        NT    1:59.73    3  
  4 Benton, Zach                 UPS                       NT    2:01.86    2  
  5 Kahn, Pete                   WU                        NT    2:02.11    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thiemens, Brit               WU                        NT      26.54    9  
  2 Pryce, Whitney               WU                        NT      27.71    4  
  3 Hirshberg, Tina              UPS                       NT      32.27    3  
  4 Ibarra, Chelsea              WU                        NT      32.28    2  
  5 Coriden, Shannon             UPS                       NT      32.30    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Nicholas              UPS                       NT      22.32    9  
  2 Hughes, Paul                 UPS                       NT      23.34    4  
  3 Tanigawa, Matt               WU                        NT      24.17    3  
  4 Mendel, Travis               UPS                       NT      27.92    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cotton, Leesa                UPS                       NT    2:20.55    9  
  2 Schulze, Gwen                WU                        NT    2:28.45    4  
  3 Bigler, Lisa                 UPS                       NT    2:29.82    3  
  4 Kuwada, Jessie               UPS                       NT    2:31.58    2  
  5 Gard, Lauren                 WU                        NT    3:00.12    1  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shields, Garrett             UPS                       NT    2:16.85    9  
  2 Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                       NT    2:19.96    4  
  3 Huang, James                 WU                        NT    2:25.63    3  
  4 Fillinger, Micah             UPS                       NT    2:28.96    2  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                       NT    2:19.38    9  
  2 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                       NT    2:22.76    4  
  3 Sutherland, Bridget          WU                        NT    2:25.10    3  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korte, Zachary               UPS                       NT    2:12.40    9  
  2 Clifford, AJ                 UPS                       NT    2:26.63    4  
  3 Benton, Zach                 UPS                       NT    2:33.64    3  
  4 Henselman, Greg              WU                        NT    2:34.41    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Root, Johanna                UPS                       NT      59.60    9  
  2 Hoshibata, Erin              UPS                       NT    1:00.74    4  
  3 Thiemens, Brit               WU                        NT    1:01.57    3  
  4 O'Dell, Kelley               UPS                       NT    1:03.58    2  
  5 Beliy, Viktoriya             WU                        NT    1:05.75    1  
  6 Mumm, Lindsay                WU                        NT    1:16.07  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Aaron                UPS                       NT      52.32    9  
  2 Salter, Matt                 UPS                       NT      52.38    4  
  3 Tanigawa, Matt               WU                        NT      52.44    3  
  4 Tangeman, Kevin              WU                        NT      54.34    2  
  5 Eberle, Will                 UPS                       NT      58.08    1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Katie                UPS                       NT    2:22.28    9  
  2 Schulze, Gwen                WU                        NT    2:26.39    4  
  3 Dittel, Raquel S             UPS                       NT    2:32.38    3  
  4 Larrow, Jenna                WU                        NT    2:36.01    2  
  5 Scholten, Ariel              UPS                       NT    2:44.36    1  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                       NT    2:01.91    9  
  2 Butler, James                UPS                       NT    2:03.59    4  
  3 Archer, Casey                UPS                       NT    2:13.52    3  
  4 Kahn, Pete                   WU                        NT    2:18.63    2  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mirick, Sarah                UPS                       NT    5:34.04    9  
  2 Connolly, Evan               UPS                       NT    5:47.53    4  
  3 Sutherland, Bridget          WU                        NT    5:51.77    3  
  4 Pryce, Whitney               WU                        NT    6:10.41    2  
  5 Ashe, Jessica                UPS                       NT    6:32.32    1  
  6 Hykan, Bekah                 WU                        NT    6:38.04  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                       NT    5:19.76    9  
  2 Arbios, Cooper C             UPS                       NT    5:57.79    4  
  3 Henselman, Greg              WU                        NT    6:15.48    3  
  4 Schmidt, Mike                UPS                       NT    6:30.83    2  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connett, Hanna               WU                        NT    2:53.06    9  
  2 Gard, Lauren                 WU                        NT    3:18.80    4  
 -- Polansky, Amy                UPS                       NT   X2:28.25  
 -- Bigler, Lisa                 UPS                       NT   X2:50.39  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, James                 WU                        NT    2:43.82    9  
 -- Korte, Zachary               UPS                       NT   X2:25.95  
 -- Doran, Erik                  UPS                       NT   X2:30.56  
 -- Webber, Steve                UPS                       NT   X2:38.96  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    4:20.64   11  
     1) Pryce, Whitney                  2) Gard, Lauren                   
     3) Hykan, Bekah                    4) Larrow, Jenna                  
  2 Willamette University  'B'                             NT    4:35.93    4  
     1) Beliy, Viktoriya                2) Ibarra, Chelsea                
     3)                                 4) Mumm, Lindsay                  
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT   X4:11.70  
     1) Hirshberg, Tina                 2) Cotton, Leesa                  
     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) O'Dell, Kelley                 
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   X4:16.92  
     1) Fleming, Katherine              2) Coriden, Shannon               
     3) Kuwada, Jessie                  4) Root, Johanna                  
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT   X4:16.92  
     1) Hoshibata, Erin                 2) Scholten, Ariel                
     3) Ashe, Jessica                   4) Barton, Katie                  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                             NT   X3:40.02     
     1) Tanigawa, Matt                  2) Huang, James                   
     3) Kahn, Pete                      4) Tangeman, Kevin                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   X3:37.42  
     1) Hughes, Paul                    2) Zaharchuk, Jack                
     3) Fillinger, Micah                4) Rifkin, Jake                   
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT   X3:39.17  
     1) Arbios, Cooper C                2) Eberle, Will                   
     3) Kowalski, Jackson               4) Butler, James                  
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT   X3:45.17  
     1) Salter, Matt                    2) Schmidt, Mike                  
     3) Curlett, Kevin                  4) Shields, Garrett               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           106   2. Willamette University                85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           132   2. Willamette University                35