Licensed to Linfield College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/1/2007 09:01 PM
                NW Invitational 2007 - 11/30/2007 to 12/1/2007                 
                                    Results

 
                              Women - Final Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lewis & Clark College              L&C             810  
                2 Whitman College                    WTMN            594  
                3 Linfield College                   LIN             351  
                4 Willamette University              WU              344  
                5 College of Idaho                   CI              338  
                6 Pacific University                 PAC             239  
                7 University of Puget Sound          UPS             211  
                8 Mills College                      MILLS           193  
 
                               Men - Final Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Pacific Lutheran University        PLU             610  
                2 Whitman College                    WTMN            579  
                3 Linfield College                   LIN             572  
                4 College of Idaho                   CI              328  
                5 Pacific University                 PAC             321  
                6 Lewis & Clark College              L&C             252                                      
                7 Willamette University              WU              231  
                8 University of Puget Sound          UPS             219  
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:44.67    1:46.55   40  
     1) Guinn, K                        2) Jordan, C                      
     3) Stark, E                        4) Yarranton, R                   
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:47.11    1:46.76   34  
     1) Pettersen, E                    2) Klinger, C                     
     3) Thomas, K                       4) Flynn, L                       
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        1:42.70    1:49.33   32  
     1) Gima, S SR                      2) Hollingsworth, C SR            
     3) Connett, H FR                   4) Pryce, W SO                    
  4 Pacific University  'A'                           1:52.43    1:53.02   30  
     1) Garner, J FR                    2) Manabat, R JR                  
     3) Mathis, K JR                    4) Miyahira, N FR                 
  5 Linfield College  'A'                             1:48.29    1:54.39   28  
     1) Goodloe, A JR                   2) Hollingsworth, R JR            
     3) Arns, K FR                      4) Anderson, L FR                 
  6 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:50.09    1:57.38   26  
     1) Hoshibata, E FR                 2) Hirshberg, T SR                
     3) Scholten, A SO                  4) Fleming, K FR                  
  7 Mills College  'A'                                2:04.88    2:03.65   24  
     1) Cumming, R JR                   2) Thurlow-LaR, D SR              
     3) Gaada, A JR                     4) Griffith, R FR                 
  8 College of Idaho  'A'                             1:58.00    2:04.84   22  
     1) Kautz, M JR                     2) Brattin, R SR                  
     3) Smith, A FR                     4) Rutter, S FR                   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                             1:30.73    1:29.65   40  
     1) Rieniets, D SO                  2) Parfitt, J JR                  
     3) Kobayashi, Y SO                 4) Caple, K SR                    
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:31.80    1:30.95   34  
     1) Nusse, Y                        2) Collier, C                     
     3) Nusse, J                        4) Sollom-Brotherton, N           
  3 College of Idaho  'A'                             1:29.31    1:31.12   32  
     1) Younggren, J JR                 2) Mikelonis, S JR                
     3) Bower, B JR                     4) Green, J JR                    
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:29.67    1:31.60   30  
     1) Olson, T                        2) Lilley, B                      
     3) Thomas, L                       4) Stetzler, A                    
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:32.19    1:34.96   28  
     1) Hixson, Z                       2) Taylor, L                      
     3) Kenton, O                       4) Lawton, J                      
  6 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:37.99    1:38.04   26  
     1) Webber, S SO                    2) Root, J SO                     
     3) Eberle, W FR                    4) Arbios, C FR                   
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        1:38.62    1:38.38   24  
     1) Tanigawa, M SO                  2) Tangeman, K SO                 
     3) Huang, J JR                     4) Schmidtbauer, J                
  8 Pacific University  'A'                           1:33.34    1:40.19   22  
     1) Fuller, L FR                    2) Griffin, B FR                  
     3) Watanuki, S JR                  4) Yogi, W JR                     
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nixon, L                     L&C                  2:15.88    2:14.32   20  
  2 Anderson, L               FR LIN                  2:20.72    2:16.29   17  
  3 Klinger, C                   WTMN                 2:22.43    2:21.08   16  
  4 Hamilton, M                  L&C                  2:23.74    2:21.14   15  
  5 Menkel-Lawrence, C           L&C                  2:21.56    2:21.15   14  
  6 Thomas, K                    WTMN                 2:25.18    2:22.07   13  
  7 Weller, F                 FR LIN                  2:26.78    2:24.45   12  
  8 Schulze, G                SO WU                   2:25.94    2:26.55   11  
B - Final
  9 Connett, H                FR WU                   2:27.10    2:25.03    9  
 10 Kerrick, A                FR C of I               2:30.62    2:28.62    7  
 11 Flynn, L                     WTMN                 2:29.70    2:29.15    6  
 12 Ashe, J                   SO UPS                  2:36.43    2:33.92    5  
 13 Noone, C                     WTMN                 2:38.51    2:34.02    4  
 14 Byrnes, A                 SO C of I               2:38.56    2:39.29    3  
 15 Siegle, K                    L&C                  2:37.37    2:39.41    2  
 16 Miyahira, N               FR PAC                  2:38.66    2:39.70    1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, L                     L&C                  2:14.66    2:15.88  
  2 Anderson, L               FR LIN                  2:20.47    2:20.72  
  3 Menkel-Lawrence, C           L&C                  2:21.94    2:21.56  
  4 Klinger, C                   WTMN                 2:25.50    2:22.43  
  5 Hamilton, M                  L&C                  2:23.37    2:23.74  
  6 Thomas, K                    WTMN                 2:26.64    2:25.18  
  7 Schulze, G                SO WU                   2:28.45    2:25.94  
  8 Weller, F                 FR LIN                  2:27.67    2:26.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Connett, H                FR WU                   2:26.88    2:27.10  
 10 Flynn, L                     WTMN                 2:27.00    2:29.70  
 11 Kerrick, A                FR C of I                    NT    2:30.62  
 12 Ashe, J                   SO UPS                  2:41.26    2:36.43  
 13 Siegle, K                    L&C                  2:41.94    2:37.37  
 14 Noone, C                     WTMN                 2:34.35    2:38.51  
 15 Byrnes, A                 SO C of I                    NT    2:38.56  
 16 Miyahira, N               FR PAC                  2:29.59    2:38.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nakamura, C               SO LIN                  2:28.87    2:38.73  
 18 Miyasaki, E               FR LIN                  2:38.97    2:39.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rutter, S                 FR C of I               2:40.04    2:40.63  
 20 Mills, R                  SO LIN                  2:41.44    2:47.51  
 21 Van Eck, C                   WTMN                 3:03.63    2:57.97  
 22 Schlueter, A                 WTMN                      NT    2:58.96  
 23 Gard, L                   SO WU                   2:55.70    3:01.21  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, J                     PLU                  2:00.77    1:59.30   20  
  2 Caple, K                  SR LIN                  2:03.83    2:00.16   17  
  3 Kobayashi, Y              SO LIN                  2:03.65    2:02.44   16  
  4 Walker, C                 FR C of I               2:02.30    2:02.56   15  
  5 Molnar, E                    WTMN                 2:05.96    2:05.53   14  
  6 Mantei, B                 FR PAC                  2:07.09    2:07.91   13  
  7 Collier, C                   WTMN                 2:09.31    2:09.74   12  
  8 Tanigawa, M               SO WU                   2:13.49    2:16.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Huynh, T                  FR LIN                  2:16.34    2:13.81    9  
 10 Trexler, C                   WTMN                 2:17.84    2:17.65    7  
 11 Pedack, J                    PLU                  2:19.96    2:18.79    6  
 12 Hao, L                    FR LIN                  2:19.58    2:18.90    5  
 13 Michels, A                   PLU                  2:20.49    2:19.99    4  
 14 Nusse, B                  FR LIN                  2:22.75    2:20.13    3  
 15 Huang, J                  JR WU                              2:21.10    2  
 16 Webber, S                 SO UPS                  2:23.17    2:22.54    1  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, J                     PLU                  2:02.90    2:00.77  
  2 Walker, C                 FR C of I               2:08.33    2:02.30  
  3 Kobayashi, Y              SO LIN                  2:03.75    2:03.65  
  4 Caple, K                  SR LIN                  2:03.84    2:03.83  
  5 Molnar, E                    WTMN                 2:06.05    2:05.96  
  6 Mantei, B                 FR PAC                  2:06.45    2:07.09  
  7 Collier, C                   WTMN                 2:13.89    2:09.31  
  8 Tanigawa, M               SO WU                   2:08.00    2:13.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Huynh, T                  FR LIN                  2:17.12    2:16.34  
 10 Trexler, C                   WTMN                 2:18.30    2:17.84  
 11 Stanton, G                   WTMN                      NT    2:18.09  
 12 Hao, L                    FR LIN                  2:20.43    2:19.58  
 13 Pedack, J                    PLU                  2:21.80    2:19.96  
 14 Michels, A                   PLU                  2:14.90    2:20.49  
 15 Nusse, B                  FR LIN                  2:20.08    2:22.75  
 16 Webber, S                 SO UPS                  2:24.87    2:23.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Pohl, A                   SO LIN                       NT    2:23.64  
 19 Fuller, L                 FR PAC                  2:20.69    2:24.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 20 Fillinger, M              SO UPS                  2:28.96    2:28.37  
 21 Wakefield, B                 WTMN                      NT    2:30.53  
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan, C                    L&C                  5:29.14    5:24.36   20  
  2 Herrera, A                   L&C                  5:32.93    5:25.67   17  
  3 Alexander, N                 WTMN                 5:44.99    5:38.51   16  
  4 Prigge, A                 JR PAC                  5:46.04    5:39.14   15  
  5 Roberson, E                  WTMN                 5:42.75    5:44.71   14  
  6 Larrow, J                 SO WU                   5:47.23    5:48.96   13  
  7 Fleming, K                FR UPS                  5:51.68    5:56.64   12  
  8 Pryce, W                  SO WU                   5:54.15    6:04.88   11  
B - Final
  9 Pitzele, K                FR C of I               6:00.05    5:56.45    9  
 10 Cordua, E                    L&C                  6:02.24    5:56.63    7  
 11 Siegle, K                    L&C                  6:15.02    6:12.70    6  
 12 Matkin, E                    WTMN                 6:22.22    6:14.15    5  
 13 Kohls, S                     WTMN                 6:26.61    6:17.70    4  
 14 Steahly-Jenkins, A           L&C                  6:30.37    6:21.69    3  
 15 Beattie, M                JR PAC                  6:23.28    6:22.18    2  
 16 Valle, F                  FR LIN                  6:35.87    6:30.03    1  
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, C                    L&C                  5:24.61    5:29.14  
  2 Herrera, A                   L&C                  5:25.65    5:32.93  
  3 Roberson, E                  WTMN                 5:38.34    5:42.75  
  4 Alexander, N                 WTMN                 5:35.00    5:44.99  
  5 Prigge, A                 JR PAC                  5:41.68    5:46.04  
  6 Larrow, J                 SO WU                   5:48.76    5:47.23  
  7 Fleming, K                FR UPS                  5:55.55    5:51.68  
  8 Pryce, W                  SO WU                   6:10.41    5:54.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pitzele, K                FR C of I               6:00.80    6:00.05  
 10 Cordua, E                    L&C                  6:04.77    6:02.24  
 11 Siegle, K                    L&C                  6:33.95    6:15.02  
 12 Matkin, E                    WTMN                 6:13.61    6:22.22  
 13 Beattie, M                JR PAC                  6:24.19    6:23.28  
 14 Kohls, S                     WTMN                 6:27.69    6:26.61  
 15 Steahly-Jenkins, A           L&C                  6:29.41    6:30.37  
 16 Valle, F                  FR LIN                  6:28.04    6:35.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grossberg, S                 L&C                  6:40.79    6:42.82  
 18 Arns, K                   FR LIN                  6:54.00    6:43.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, A                  FR C of I               6:45.43    6:47.99  
 20 Hankins, K                FR PAC                  6:42.73    6:48.25  
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parfitt, J                JR LIN                  5:04.80    4:49.82   20  
  2 Stetzler, A                  PLU                  5:05.56    4:50.42   17  
  3 Sollom-Brotherton, N         WTMN                 5:09.13    5:00.02   16  
  4 Lilley, B                    PLU                  5:07.66    5:03.03   15  
  5 Thomas, L                    PLU                  5:09.30    5:06.33   14  
  6 Maxwell, K                   PLU                  5:16.41    5:13.34   13  
  7 Moynihan, C               FR LIN                  5:17.08    5:17.46   12  
  8 Green, J                  JR C of I               5:16.63    5:33.41   11  
B - Final
  9 Carder, M                 SO LIN                  5:24.97    5:10.65    9  
 10 Benton, Z                 FR UPS                  5:25.62    5:30.08    7  
 11 Wells, N                     WTMN                 5:40.81    5:32.49    6  
 12 Lormand, M                   L&C                  5:36.23    5:33.62    5  
 13 Eberle, W                 FR UPS                  5:38.33    5:35.11    4  
 14 Clifford, A               FR UPS                  5:41.65    5:35.77    3  
 15 Stone, E                     WTMN                 5:47.98    5:48.11    2  
 16 Hennings, M                  WTMN                 6:00.48    6:01.59    1  
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parfitt, J                JR LIN                  4:54.93    5:04.80  
  2 Stetzler, A                  PLU                  4:57.58    5:05.56  
  3 Lilley, B                    PLU                  5:16.39    5:07.66  
  4 Sollom-Brotherton, N         WTMN                 5:02.11    5:09.13  
  5 Thomas, L                    PLU                  5:01.43    5:09.30  
  6 Maxwell, K                   PLU                  5:30.00    5:16.41  
  7 Green, J                  JR C of I                    NT    5:16.63  
  8 Moynihan, C               FR LIN                  5:18.31    5:17.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carder, M                 SO LIN                  5:20.82    5:24.97  
 10 Benton, Z                 FR UPS                  5:39.37    5:25.62  
 11 Lormand, M                   L&C                  5:33.50    5:36.23  
 12 Eberle, W                 FR UPS                  5:44.56    5:38.33  
 13 Wells, N                     WTMN                 5:40.24    5:40.81  
 14 Clifford, A               FR UPS                  5:29.99    5:41.65  
 15 Stone, E                     WTMN                 5:45.37    5:47.98  
 16 Hennings, M                  WTMN                 5:57.25    6:00.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Henselman, G              SR WU                   6:04.50    6:05.11  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fisher, C                 SR MILLS                1:11.03    1:10.61   20  
  2 Trexler, S                   L&C                  1:14.46    1:13.47   17  
  3 Judd, E                   SO C of I               1:15.71    1:14.33   16  
  4 Yarranton, R                 L&C                  1:15.45    1:14.74   15  
  5 Wilson, S                 FR UPS                  1:16.81    1:16.26   14  
  6 Noone, C                     WTMN                 1:17.07    1:16.35   13  
  7 Clapp, A                  FR C of I               1:16.46    1:17.53   12  
  8 Connett, H                FR WU                   1:17.09    1:18.38   11  
B - Final
  9 McCleery, E                  WTMN                 1:19.08    1:16.97    9  
 10 Garner, J                 FR PAC                  1:18.64    1:17.73    7  
 11 Mills, R                  SO LIN                  1:20.48    1:19.42    6  
 12 Ashe, J                   SO UPS                  1:20.98    1:21.52    5  
 13 Kraus, K                     L&C                  1:20.61    1:21.61    4  
 14 Gard, L                   SO WU                   1:23.61    1:22.21    3  
 15 Miyasaki, E               FR LIN                  1:24.15    1:22.26    2  
 16 Scheiman, A                  L&C                  1:30.23    1:28.95    1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, C                 SR MILLS                1:09.90    1:11.03  
  2 Trexler, S                   L&C                  1:12.50    1:14.46  
  3 Yarranton, R                 L&C                  1:14.57    1:15.45  
  4 Judd, E                   SO C of I               1:13.98    1:15.71  
  5 Clapp, A                  FR C of I               1:17.44    1:16.46  
  6 Wilson, S                 FR UPS                  1:20.09    1:16.81  
  7 Noone, C                     WTMN                 1:15.08    1:17.07  
  8 Connett, H                FR WU                   1:17.80    1:17.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garner, J                 FR PAC                  1:17.52    1:18.64  
 10 McCleery, E                  WTMN                 1:18.63    1:19.08  
 11 Mills, R                  SO LIN                       NT    1:20.48  
 12 Kraus, K                     L&C                  1:19.24    1:20.61  
 13 Ashe, J                   SO UPS                  1:21.92    1:20.98  
 14 Gard, L                   SO WU                   1:23.73    1:23.61  
 15 Miyasaki, E               FR LIN                  1:22.62    1:24.15  
 16 Scheiman, A                  L&C                  1:28.31    1:30.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schlueter, A                 WTMN                 1:26.64    1:30.48  
 18 Brattin, R                SR C of I               1:30.42    1:32.16  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Collier, C                   WTMN                 1:03.39    1:03.80   20  
  2 Wood, N                      WTMN                 1:04.65    1:03.83   17  
  3 Seixas, K                 SO PAC                  1:05.98    1:05.13   16  
  4 Mantei, B                 FR PAC                  1:04.60    1:05.47   15  
  5 Olson, T                     PLU                  1:05.38    1:05.64   14  
  6 Mikelonis, S              JR C of I               1:08.03    1:07.77   13  
  7 Webber, S                 SO UPS                  1:08.41    1:07.83   12  
  8 Hurlburt, N                  WTMN                 1:08.36    1:08.57   11  
B - Final
  9 Trexler, C                   WTMN                 1:09.03    1:08.55    9  
 10 Bryce, M                     PLU                  1:10.32    1:08.59    7  
 11 Fuller, L                 FR PAC                  1:09.19    1:09.33    6  
 12 Yelin, M                     L&C                  1:11.53    1:10.61    5  
 13 Taylor, L                    L&C                  1:10.37    1:11.07    4  
 14 Fuller, A                    PLU                  1:11.42    1:11.47    3  
 15 Fillinger, M              SO UPS                  1:11.89    1:11.64    2  
 16 Root, J                   SO UPS                  1:11.89    1:12.04    1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, C                   WTMN                 1:06.82    1:03.39  
  2 Mantei, B                 FR PAC                  1:08.68    1:04.60  
  3 Wood, N                      WTMN                 1:06.77    1:04.65  
  4 Olson, T                     PLU                  1:05.10    1:05.38  
  5 Seixas, K                 SO PAC                  1:06.23    1:05.98  
  6 Mikelonis, S              JR C of I               1:06.45    1:08.03  
  7 Hurlburt, N                  WTMN                 1:10.15    1:08.36  
  8 Webber, S                 SO UPS                  1:09.68    1:08.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trexler, C                   WTMN                 1:09.41    1:09.03  
 10 Fuller, L                 FR PAC                  1:09.59    1:09.19  
 11 Bryce, M                     PLU                  1:09.66    1:10.32  
 12 Taylor, L                    L&C                  1:09.01    1:10.37  
 13 Fuller, A                    PLU                  1:12.22    1:11.42  
 14 Yelin, M                     L&C                  1:12.56    1:11.53  
 15 Root, J                   SO UPS                  1:13.02    1:11.89  
 15 Fillinger, M              SO UPS                  1:10.01    1:11.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huang, J                  JR WU                   1:12.39    1:11.96  
 18 Totten, S                    L&C                  1:09.90    1:12.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wakefield, B                 WTMN                 1:15.87    1:12.28  
 20 Schmidt, M                FR UPS                  1:13.98    1:12.33  
 21 Lormand, M                   L&C                  1:07.25    1:15.59  
 22 Yogi, W                   JR PAC                  1:15.52    1:17.92  
 23 Hughes, J                 FR LIN                       NT    1:18.70  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, L               FR LIN                  2:17.80    2:14.67   20  
  2 Alexander, N                 WTMN                 2:20.77    2:14.87   17  
  3 Hamilton, M                  L&C                  2:19.25    2:18.65   16  
  4 Menkel-Lawrence, C           L&C                  2:18.27    2:18.87   15  
  5 Hollingsworth, R          JR LIN                  2:18.84    2:19.65   14  
  6 Thomas, K                    WTMN                 2:21.59    2:20.14   13  
  7 Griffith, R               FR MILLS                2:25.91    2:24.62   12  
  8 Polityllo, C                 L&C                  2:28.92    2:29.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Prigge, A                 JR PAC                  2:29.05    2:25.57    9  
 10 Nakamura, C               SO LIN                  2:30.60    2:27.43    7  
 11 Kerrick, A                FR C of I               2:31.44    2:30.39    6  
 12 Goodloe, A                JR LIN                  2:33.91    2:35.00    5  
 13 Pitzele, K                FR C of I               2:35.72    2:36.01    4  
 14 Larrow, J                 SO WU                   2:51.55    2:37.01    3  
 15 Scholten, A               SO UPS                  2:41.24    2:39.28    2  
 16 Hankins, K                FR PAC                  2:48.05    2:49.29    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, L               FR LIN                  2:20.00    2:17.80  
  2 Menkel-Lawrence, C           L&C                  2:17.99    2:18.27  
  3 Hollingsworth, R          JR LIN                  2:19.65    2:18.84  
  4 Hamilton, M                  L&C                  2:13.73    2:19.25  
  5 Alexander, N                 WTMN                 2:16.58    2:20.77  
  6 Thomas, K                    WTMN                 2:20.01    2:21.59  
  7 Griffith, R               FR MILLS                2:34.19    2:25.91  
  8 Polityllo, C                 L&C                  2:27.54    2:28.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prigge, A                 JR PAC                  2:25.67    2:29.05  
 10 Nakamura, C               SO LIN                  2:32.38    2:30.60  
 11 Kerrick, A                FR C of I                    NT    2:31.44  
 12 Goodloe, A                JR LIN                  2:37.58    2:33.91  
 13 Pitzele, K                FR C of I                    NT    2:35.72  
 14 Scholten, A               SO UPS                  2:44.36    2:41.24  
 15 Hankins, K                FR PAC                       NT    2:48.05  
 16 Larrow, J                 SO WU                   2:36.01    2:51.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Van Eck, C                   WTMN                      NT    2:53.87  
 18 Safreno, J                JR MILLS                2:59.26    3:02.70  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caple, K                  SR LIN                  2:00.15    1:57.52   20  
  2 Limoges, A                   PLU                  2:04.79    2:01.55   17  
  3 Walker, C                 FR C of I               2:04.23    2:02.81   16  
  4 Nusse, Y                     WTMN                 2:02.76    2:04.26   15  
  5 Molnar, E                    WTMN                 2:06.82    2:08.22   14  
  6 Moynihan, C               FR LIN                  2:08.43    2:09.55   13  
  7 Watanuki, S               JR PAC                  2:12.73    2:10.54   12  
  8 Kahn, P                   SO WU                   2:15.89    2:18.03   11  
B - Final
  9 Hixson, Z                    L&C                  2:19.68    2:15.33    9  
 10 Rutter, J                 FR C of I               2:20.57    2:17.67    7  
 11 Carlisle, P                  PLU                  2:23.72    2:21.66    6  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caple, K                  SR LIN                  2:06.51    2:00.15  
  2 Nusse, Y                     WTMN                 2:03.50    2:02.76  
  3 Walker, C                 FR C of I                    NT    2:04.23  
  4 Limoges, A                   PLU                  2:05.98    2:04.79  
  5 Molnar, E                    WTMN                 2:09.40    2:06.82  
  6 Moynihan, C               FR LIN                  2:10.64    2:08.43  
  7 Watanuki, S               JR PAC                  2:13.18    2:12.73  
  8 Kahn, P                   SO WU                   2:09.88    2:15.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hixson, Z                    L&C                  2:12.81    2:19.68  
 10 Rutter, J                 FR C of I                    NT    2:20.57  
 11 Carlisle, P                  PLU                  2:29.40    2:23.72  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Collier, K                   L&C                    55.41      55.24   20  
  2 Yarranton, R                 L&C                    57.49      57.35   17  
  3 Guinn, K                     L&C                    58.05      57.91   16  
  4 Flynn, L                     WTMN                   58.68      57.96   15  
  5 Savell, P                 JR C of I                 57.99      58.02   14  
  6 Klinger, C                   WTMN                   59.22      58.55   13  
  7 Stark, E                     L&C                    59.68      59.24   12  
  8 Trexler, S                   L&C                    59.45      59.77   11  
B - Final
  9 Mathis, K                 JR PAC                  1:01.31      58.73    9  
 10 Younggren, A              FR C of I                 59.99      58.92    7  
 11 Pryce, W                  SO WU                   1:00.13    1:00.28    6  
 12 Hoshibata, E              FR UPS                  1:01.60    1:00.95    5  
 13 Manabat, R                JR PAC                  1:01.29    1:01.25    4  
 14 Pringle, K                   WTMN                 1:02.68    1:01.79    3  
 15 Valle, F                  FR LIN                  1:02.18    1:01.80    2  
 16 Fleming, K                FR UPS                  1:02.59    1:03.36    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, K                   L&C                    54.54      55.41  
  2 Yarranton, R                 L&C                    57.39      57.49  
  3 Savell, P                 JR C of I                 57.85      57.99  
  4 Guinn, K                     L&C                    58.35      58.05  
  5 Flynn, L                     WTMN                   57.55      58.68  
  6 Klinger, C                   WTMN                   58.98      59.22  
  7 Trexler, S                   L&C                    58.77      59.45  
  8 Stark, E                     L&C                  1:01.20      59.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Younggren, A              FR C of I                 59.16      59.99  
 10 Pryce, W                  SO WU                     59.50    1:00.13  
 11 Manabat, R                JR PAC                  1:00.98    1:01.29  
 12 Mathis, K                 JR PAC                    59.60    1:01.31  
 13 Hoshibata, E              FR UPS                  1:03.58    1:01.60  
 14 Valle, F                  FR LIN                  1:01.61    1:02.18  
 15 Fleming, K                FR UPS                  1:01.55    1:02.59  
 16 Pringle, K                   WTMN                 1:03.22    1:02.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matkin, E                    WTMN                 1:03.34    1:03.06  
 18 Garner, J                 FR PAC                  1:01.59    1:03.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miyahira, N               FR PAC                  1:01.55    1:03.57  
 20 Beliy, V                  FR WU                   1:03.20    1:04.06  
 21 Kozek, M                     WTMN                 1:05.76    1:05.20  
 22 Scheiman, A                  L&C                  1:04.15    1:05.30  
 23 Wilson, S                 FR UPS                  1:03.39    1:05.44  
 24 Parmelee, K                  L&C                  1:05.62    1:06.17  
 25 Sahnow, S                 FR MILLS                1:05.87    1:06.59  
 26 Beattie, M                JR PAC                  1:06.92    1:07.20  
 27 Ibarra, C                    WU                   1:07.50    1:07.84  
 28 Hykan, B                  SO WU                   1:06.20    1:09.07  
 29 Kautz, M                  JR C of I               1:09.82    1:09.53  
 30 Lucas, E                  SR MILLS                1:07.20    1:10.05  
 31 Cumming, R                JR MILLS                     NT    1:11.58  
 32 Baldwin, E                   L&C                  1:13.82    1:12.12  
 33 Gaada, A                  JR MILLS                1:17.84    1:15.09  
 34 Hirshberg, T              SR UPS                  1:16.90    1:15.27  
 35 Brattin, R                SR C of I                    NT    1:15.89  
 36 Thurlow-LaR, D            SR MILLS                1:20.57    1:16.95  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rieniets, D               SO LIN                    49.88      48.45   20  
  2 Green, J                  JR C of I                 48.86      48.76   17  
  3 Lawton, J                    L&C                    51.05      49.07   16  
  4 Nusse, J                     WTMN                   50.25      49.57   15  
  5 Smith, N                  SR PAC                    50.32      49.92   14  
  6 Younggren, J              JR C of I                 51.65      50.97   13  
  7 Olson, T                     PLU                    49.73      51.50   12  
  8 Tanigawa, M               SO WU                     51.90      52.15   11  
B - Final
  9 Schmidtbauer, J              WU                     52.09      51.65    9  
 10 Kimura, S                 FR PAC                    52.46      53.01    7  
 11 Kenton, O                    L&C                    53.53      53.07    6  
 12 Mikelonis, S              JR C of I                 53.12      53.11    5  
 13 Bower, B                  JR C of I                 53.45      53.12    4  
 14 Seixas, K                 SO PAC                    54.21      53.20    3  
 15 Hao, L                    FR LIN                    53.27      53.42    2  
 16 Tangeman, K               SO WU                     54.09      53.91    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, J                  JR C of I                 48.45      48.86  
  2 Olson, T                     PLU                    49.88      49.73  
  3 Rieniets, D               SO LIN                    50.25      49.88  
  4 Nusse, J                     WTMN                   51.08      50.25  
  5 Smith, N                  SR PAC                    49.60      50.32  
  6 Lawton, J                    L&C                    48.70      51.05  
  7 Younggren, J              JR C of I                 49.99      51.65  
  8 Tanigawa, M               SO WU                     52.44      51.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schmidtbauer, J              WU                     52.49      52.09  
 10 Kimura, S                 FR PAC                    52.20      52.46  
 11 Mikelonis, S              JR C of I                    NT      53.12  
 12 Hao, L                    FR LIN                    53.94      53.27  
 13 Bower, B                  JR C of I                 55.05      53.45  
 14 Kenton, O                    L&C                    52.96      53.53  
 15 Tangeman, K               SO WU                     54.34      54.09  
 16 Seixas, K                 SO PAC                    52.59      54.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Root, J                   SO UPS                    56.88      54.53  
 18 Wells, N                     WTMN                   55.40      54.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Arbios, C                 FR UPS                    56.12      54.66  
 20 Nusse, B                  FR LIN                    56.85      54.72  
 21 Bangcaya, M                  WTMN                      NT      54.91  
 22 Eberle, W                 FR UPS                    58.08      55.07  
 23 Hughes, J                 FR LIN                    55.59      55.50  
 24 Taylor, L                    L&C                    55.48      55.65  
 25 Griffin, B                FR PAC                    56.82      57.38  
 26 Sterritt, J                  WTMN                   56.77      57.58  
 27 Yogi, W                   JR PAC                    57.47      57.67  
 28 Wythe, D                  SR UPS                    56.11      57.75  
 29 McCoy, K                     WTMN                 1:01.32      58.33  
 30 Gibson, C                    WTMN                   58.54      58.81  
 31 Totten, S                    L&C                    57.95    1:00.98  
 32 Yeager, Z                    L&C                  1:05.75    1:02.92  
 33 Mendel, T                 SO UPS                    59.99    1:03.08  
 34 Harris-Lapuano, S            L&C                  1:02.57    1:03.18  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pettersen, E                 WTMN                 2:14.74    2:14.23   20  
  2 Weller, F                 FR LIN                  2:23.54    2:19.94   17  
  3 Sutherland, B             SR WU                   2:26.85    2:23.58   16  
  4 Schulze, G                SO WU                   2:25.27    2:24.88   15  
  5 Neill, J                     WTMN                 2:41.87    2:40.33   14  
  6 Enriquez, J                  WTMN                 2:46.76    2:41.54   13  
  7 Ramirez, C                   L&C                  3:04.86    3:01.62   12  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pettersen, E                 WTMN                 2:15.84    2:14.74  
  2 Weller, F                 FR LIN                  2:23.64    2:23.54  
  3 Schulze, G                SO WU                   2:25.99    2:25.27  
  4 Sutherland, B             SR WU                   2:18.80    2:26.85  
  5 Neill, J                     WTMN                 2:42.92    2:41.87  
  6 Enriquez, J                  WTMN                 2:43.86    2:46.76  
  7 Ramirez, C                   L&C                  3:03.58    3:04.86  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, J                     PLU                  2:07.31    1:59.93   20  
  2 Kobayashi, Y              SO LIN                  2:02.98    2:00.33   17  
  3 Parfitt, J                JR LIN                  2:01.88    2:02.13   16  
  4 Thomas, L                    PLU                  2:13.67    2:12.89   15  
  5 Maxwell, K                   PLU                  2:18.44    2:17.25   14  
  6 Pohl, A                   SO LIN                  2:22.06    2:21.56   13  
  7 Benton, Z                 FR UPS                  2:22.71    2:23.20   12  
  8 Clifford, A               FR UPS                  2:23.96    2:23.98   11  
B - Final
  9 Michels, A                   PLU                  2:30.72    2:24.90    9  
 10 Hennings, M                  WTMN                 2:28.02    2:26.43    7  
 11 Brauser, E                   PLU                  2:30.30    2:26.83    6  
 12 Henselman, G              SR WU                   2:38.69    2:31.34    5  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parfitt, J                JR LIN                  2:04.38    2:01.88  
  2 Kobayashi, Y              SO LIN                  2:01.92    2:02.98  
  3 Jones, J                     PLU                  2:02.85    2:07.31  
  4 Thomas, L                    PLU                  2:20.00    2:13.67  
  5 Maxwell, K                   PLU                  2:17.45    2:18.44  
  6 Pohl, A                   SO LIN                  2:21.33    2:22.06  
  7 Benton, Z                 FR UPS                  2:33.64    2:22.71  
  8 Clifford, A               FR UPS                  2:26.63    2:23.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hennings, M                  WTMN                 2:27.69    2:28.02  
 10 Brauser, E                   PLU                  2:24.00    2:30.30  
 11 Michels, A                   PLU                  2:17.36    2:30.72  
 12 Henselman, G              SR WU                   2:35.50    2:38.69  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        8:08.83    8:10.74   40  
     1) Nixon, L                        2) Jordan, C                      
     3) Herrera, A                      4) Collier, K                     
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              8:37.28    8:41.31   34  
     1) Roberson, E                     2) McCleery, E                    
     3) Alexander, N                    4) Thomas, K                      
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        8:38.44    8:53.88   32  
     1) Sutherland, B SR                2) Larrow, J SO                   
     3) Schulze, G SO                   4) Gima, S SR                     
  4 Pacific University  'A'                           8:28.59    8:54.65   30  
     1) Garner, J FR                    2) Manabat, R JR                  
     3) Mathis, K JR                    4) Prigge, A JR                   
  5 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    9:22.49   28  
     1) Fleming, K FR                   2) Ashe, J SO                     
     3) Scholten, A SO                  4) Wilson, S FR                   
  6 College of Idaho  'A'                                  NT    9:29.88   26  
     1) Nixon, L                        2) Jordan, C                      
     3) Herrera, A                      4) Collier, K                     
  7 Linfield College  'A'                             8:37.02    9:32.16   24  
     1) Nakamura, C SO                  2) Goodloe, A JR                  
     3) Valle, F FR                     4) Mills, R SO                    
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                             7:02.58    7:10.95   40  
     1) Parfitt, J JR                   2) Rieniets, D SO                 
     3) Kobayashi, Y SO                 4) Caple, K SR                    
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  7:25.00    7:22.14   34  
     1) Jones, J                        2) Lilley, B                      
     3) Thomas, L                       4) Stetzler, A                    
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              7:42.30    7:24.18   32  
     1) Sollom-Brotherton, N            2) Molnar, E                      
     3) Nusse, Y                        4) Nusse, J                       
  4 College of Idaho  'A'                                  NT    7:50.54   30  
     1) Green, J JR                     2) Walker, C FR                   
     3) Mikelonis, S JR                 4) Younggren, J JR                
  5 Pacific University  'A'                           7:28.59    7:56.94   28  
     1) Kimura, S FR                    2) Mantei, B FR                   
     3) Seixas, K SO                    4) Smith, N SR                    
  6 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    8:16.53   26  
     1) Arbios, C FR                    2) Eberle, W FR                   
     3) Benton, Z FR                    4) Clifford, A FR                 
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        8:10.51    8:21.12   24  
     1) Tangeman, K SO                  2) Kahn, P SO                     
     3) Huang, J JR                     4) Henselman, G SR                
  8 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        8:09.11    9:18.19   22  
     1) Totten, S                       2) Lormand, M                     
     3) Yelin, M                        4) Harris-Lapuano, S              
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        4:12.30    4:15.21   40  
     1) Menkel-Lawrence, C              2) Trexler, S                     
     3) Nixon, L                        4) Collier, K                     
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              4:18.40    4:17.10   34  
     1) Alexander, N                    2) Noone, C                       
     3) Pettersen, E                    4) Flynn, L                       
  3 Linfield College  'A'                             4:12.25    4:24.21   32  
     1) Hollingsworth, R JR             2) Miyasaki, E FR                 
     3) Weller, F FR                    4) Anderson, L FR                 
  4 Willamette University  'A'                        4:17.64    4:27.20   30  
     1) Gima, S SR                      2) Connett, H FR                  
     3) Sutherland, B SR                4) Pryce, W SO                    
  5 College of Idaho  'A'                             4:48.26    4:35.96   28  
     1) Pitzele, K FR                   2) Savell, P JR                   
     3) Byrnes, A SO                    4) Younggren, A FR                
  6 Pacific University  'A'                           4:33.39    4:38.45   26  
     1) Prigge, A JR                    2) Garner, J FR                   
     3) Mathis, K JR                    4) Manabat, R JR                  
  7 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:31.23    4:38.82   24  
     1) Fleming, K FR                   2) Ashe, J SO                     
     3) Wilson, S FR                    4) Hoshibata, E FR                
  8 Mills College  'A'                                4:44.88    4:49.95   22  
     1) Griffith, R FR                  2) Fisher, C SR                   
     3) Sahnow, S FR                    4) Cumming, R JR                  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College  'A'                              3:47.57    3:42.40   40  
     1) Sollom-Brotherton, N            2) Collier, C                     
     3) Molnar, E                       4) Nusse, J                       
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:45.43    3:42.67   34  
  3 Linfield College  'A'                             3:52.00    3:52.05   32  
     1) Moynihan, C FR                  2) Huynh, T FR                    
     3) Parfitt, J JR                   4) Rieniets, D SO                 
  4 College of Idaho  'A'                                  NT    3:55.98   30  
     1) Walker, C FR                    2) Mikelonis, S JR                
     3) Bower, B JR                     4) Younggren, J JR                
  5 Pacific University  'A'                           3:57.94    3:58.07   28  
     1) Smith, N SR                     2) Seixas, K SO                   
     3) Kimura, S FR                    4) Mantei, B FR                   
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        3:44.28    4:02.90   26  
     1) Hixson, Z                       2) Taylor, L                      
     3) Kenton, O                       4) Lawton, J                      
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        4:05.42    4:08.81   24  
     1) Kahn, P SO                      2) Huang, J JR                    
     3) Schmidtbauer, J                 4) Tanigawa, M SO                 
  8 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:08.54    4:15.04   22  
     1) Clifford, A FR                  2) Webber, S SO                   
     3) Benton, Z FR                    4) Arbios, C FR                   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College  'A'                              2:03.91    1:57.16   40  
     1) Alexander, N                    2) Noone, C                       
     3) Pettersen, E                    4) Flynn, L                       
  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:59.16    1:57.40   34  
     1) Menkel-Lawrence, C              2) Trexler, S                     
     3) Nixon, L                        4) Collier, K                     
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        1:54.93    2:01.39   32  
     1) Gima, S SR                      2) Connett, H FR                  
     3) Schulze, G SO                   4) Sutherland, B SR               
  4 College of Idaho  'A'                             1:59.91    2:02.92   30  
     1) Kerrick, A FR                   2) Judd, E SO                     
     3) Savell, P JR                    4) Younggren, A FR                
  5 Linfield College  'A'                             2:00.51    2:07.31   28  
     1) Nakamura, C SO                  2) Miyasaki, E FR                 
     3) Weller, F FR                    4) Valle, F FR                    
  6 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    2:08.88    2:11.36   26  
     1) Scholten, A SO                  2) Ashe, J SO                     
     3) Wilson, S FR                    4) Hoshibata, E FR                
  7 Pacific University  'A'                           2:06.27    2:13.11   24  
     1) Hankins, K FR                   2) Beattie, M JR                  
     3) Miyahira, N FR                  4) Prigge, A JR                   
  8 Mills College  'A'                                2:22.90    2:25.36   22  
     1) Safreno, J JR                   2) Lucas, E SR                    
     3) Sahnow, S FR                    4) Cumming, R JR                  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                             1:42.43    1:41.97   40  
     1) Moynihan, C FR                  2) Caple, K SR                    
     3) Kobayashi, Y SO                 4) Rieniets, D SO                 
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:43.54    1:42.28   34  
     1) Molnar, E                       2) Wood, N                        
     3) Collier, C                      4) Nusse, Y                       
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:44.77    1:42.85   32  
     1) Limoges, A                      2) Jones, J                       
     3) Thomas, L                       4) Olson, T                       
  4 College of Idaho  'A'                             1:43.10    1:43.13   30  
     1) Walker, C FR                    2) Mikelonis, S JR                
     3) Bower, B JR                     4) Green, J JR                    
  5 Pacific University  'A'                           1:53.20    1:46.33   28  
     1) Smith, N SR                     2) Seixas, K SO                   
     3) Kimura, S FR                    4) Mantei, B FR                   
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:42.74    1:48.33   26  
     1) Hixson, Z                       2) Taylor, L                      
     3) Kenton, O                       4) Lawton, J                      
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        1:56.83    1:52.72   24  
     1) Kahn, P SO                      2) Huang, J JR                    
     3) Schmidtbauer, J                 4) Tanigawa, M SO                 
  8 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:49.99    1:55.03   22  
     1) Clifford, A FR                  2) Fillinger, M SO                
     3) Benton, Z FR                    4) Root, J SO                     
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nixon, L                     L&C                  4:53.47    4:48.26   20  
  2 Hamilton, M                  L&C                  5:05.71    4:59.87   17  
  3 Menkel-Lawrence, C           L&C                  5:04.27    5:01.68   16  
  4 Weller, F                 FR LIN                  5:11.08    5:06.20   15  
  5 Savell, P                 JR C of I               5:16.34    5:17.72   14  
  6 Hollingsworth, R          JR LIN                  5:16.31    5:18.45   13  
  7 Clapp, A                  FR C of I               5:33.13    5:29.42   12  
  8 Byrnes, A                 SO C of I               5:35.42    5:35.48   11  
B - Final
  9 Matkin, E                    WTMN                 5:48.97    5:46.23    9  
 10 Safreno, J                JR MILLS                6:51.24    6:55.11    7  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, L                     L&C                  4:43.79    4:53.47  
  2 Menkel-Lawrence, C           L&C                  4:58.61    5:04.27  
  3 Hamilton, M                  L&C                  4:49.34    5:05.71  
  4 Weller, F                 FR LIN                  5:07.00    5:11.08  
  5 Hollingsworth, R          JR LIN                  5:13.72    5:16.31  
  6 Savell, P                 JR C of I                    NT    5:16.34  
  7 Clapp, A                  FR C of I                    NT    5:33.13  
  8 Byrnes, A                 SO C of I               5:19.12    5:35.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matkin, E                    WTMN                      NT    5:48.97  
 10 Safreno, J                JR MILLS                     NT    6:51.24  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, J                     PLU                  4:27.98    4:17.80   20  
  2 Parfitt, J                JR LIN                  4:24.30    4:20.92   17  
  3 Molnar, E                    WTMN                 4:31.37    4:27.91   16  
  4 Mantei, B                 FR PAC                  4:37.17    4:34.83   15  
  5 Carder, M                 SO LIN                  4:58.20    4:43.27   14  
  6 Wood, N                      WTMN                 4:54.18    4:43.51   13  
  7 Tanigawa, M               SO WU                   4:55.67    4:52.89   12  
  8 Clifford, A               FR UPS                  5:01.51    5:08.98   11  
B - Final
  9 Huynh, T                  FR LIN                  5:02.48    4:54.48    9  
 10 Pedack, J                    PLU                  5:01.81    5:01.86    7  
 11 Fuller, A                    PLU                  5:08.86    5:04.73    6  
 12 Bryce, M                     PLU                  5:08.39    5:06.68    5  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parfitt, J                JR LIN                  4:24.36    4:24.30  
  2 Jones, J                     PLU                  4:27.56    4:27.98  
  3 Molnar, E                    WTMN                 4:31.89    4:31.37  
  4 Mantei, B                 FR PAC                  4:35.59    4:37.17  
  5 Wood, N                      WTMN                 4:51.50    4:54.18  
  6 Tanigawa, M               SO WU                   4:51.96    4:55.67  
  7 Carder, M                 SO LIN                       NT    4:58.20  
  8 Clifford, A               FR UPS                  4:58.27    5:01.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pedack, J                    PLU                  4:56.65    5:01.81  
 10 Huynh, T                  FR LIN                  5:13.45    5:02.48  
 11 Bryce, M                     PLU                  5:09.00    5:08.39  
 12 Fuller, A                    PLU                  5:14.13    5:08.86  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Collier, K                   L&C                  2:01.14    1:59.17   20  
  2 Jordan, C                    L&C                  2:04.41    2:00.85   17  
  3 Klinger, C                   WTMN                 2:06.81    2:04.47   16  
  4 Herrera, A                   L&C                  2:08.37    2:05.14   15  
  5 Thomas, K                    WTMN                 2:06.34    2:05.15   14  
  6 Younggren, A              FR C of I               2:09.09    2:08.24   13  
  7 Guinn, K                     L&C                  2:09.59    2:08.56   12  
  8 Roberson, E                  WTMN                 2:10.99    2:08.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Prigge, A                 JR PAC                  2:13.68    2:09.05    9  
 10 Sutherland, B             SR WU                   2:12.51    2:10.06    7  
 11 Pryce, W                  SO WU                   2:13.01    2:11.81    6  
 12 Fleming, K                FR UPS                  2:14.29    2:12.54    5  
 13 McCleery, E                  WTMN                 2:16.06    2:14.77    4  
 14 Cordua, E                    L&C                  2:15.75    2:14.89    3  
 15 Manabat, R                JR PAC                  2:15.27    2:15.67    2  
 16 Rutter, S                 FR C of I               2:21.50    2:18.15    1  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, K                   L&C                  1:58.81    2:01.14  
  2 Jordan, C                    L&C                  2:01.01    2:04.41  
  3 Thomas, K                    WTMN                 2:05.44    2:06.34  
  4 Klinger, C                   WTMN                 2:11.67    2:06.81  
  5 Herrera, A                   L&C                  2:04.33    2:08.37  
  6 Younggren, A              FR C of I               2:09.38    2:09.09  
  7 Guinn, K                     L&C                  2:09.50    2:09.59  
  8 Roberson, E                  WTMN                 2:11.53    2:10.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sutherland, B             SR WU                   2:18.03    2:12.51  
 10 Pryce, W                  SO WU                   2:12.43    2:13.01  
 11 Prigge, A                 JR PAC                  2:12.48    2:13.68  
 12 Fleming, K                FR UPS                  2:13.08    2:14.29  
 13 Manabat, R                JR PAC                  2:14.39    2:15.27  
 14 Cordua, E                    L&C                  2:14.44    2:15.75  
 15 McCleery, E                  WTMN                 2:10.62    2:16.06  
 16 Rutter, S                 FR C of I                    NT    2:21.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kohls, S                     WTMN                 2:11.53    2:21.69  
 18 Scholten, A               SO UPS                  2:19.09    2:21.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goodloe, A                JR LIN                  2:21.43    2:22.67  
 20 Beattie, M                JR PAC                  2:23.87    2:24.97  
 21 Ramirez, C                   L&C                  2:29.61    2:25.41  
 22 Parmelee, K                  L&C                  2:23.42    2:26.50  
 23 Hykan, B                  SO WU                   2:24.04    2:29.28  
 24 Sahnow, S                 FR MILLS                2:32.85    2:29.30  
 25 Steahly-Jenkins, A           L&C                  2:30.89    2:30.66  
 26 Grossberg, S                 L&C                  2:31.81    2:30.71  
 27 Hankins, K                FR PAC                  2:27.81    2:36.50  
 28 Baldwin, E                   L&C                       NT    2:38.86  
 29 Arns, K                   FR LIN                  2:25.00    2:39.69  
 30 Gaada, A                  JR MILLS                2:54.13    2:52.17  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stetzler, A                  PLU                  1:52.87    1:47.75   20  
  2 Sollom-Brotherton, N         WTMN                 1:49.81    1:48.54   17  
  3 Nusse, J                     WTMN                 1:50.84    1:48.95   16  
  4 Nusse, Y                     WTMN                 1:52.00    1:50.45   15  
  5 Smith, N                  SR PAC                  1:51.91    1:52.06   14  
  6 Lilley, B                    PLU                  1:52.52    1:52.37   13  
  7 Schmidtbauer, J              WU                   1:57.31    1:55.89   12  
  8 Tangeman, K               SO WU                   1:58.47    2:02.02   11  
B - Final
  9 Watanuki, S               JR PAC                  1:58.84    1:58.02    9  
 10 Kahn, P                   SO WU                   1:59.36    1:59.23    7  
 11 Lormand, M                   L&C                  2:02.47    2:01.11    6  
 12 Stone, E                     WTMN                 2:02.06    2:01.44    5  
 13 Arbios, C                 FR UPS                  2:00.71    2:02.00    4  
 14 Carlisle, P                  PLU                  2:02.76    2:02.30    3  
 15 Eberle, W                 FR UPS                  2:02.16    2:03.39    2  
 16 Rutter, J                 FR C of I               2:03.06    2:07.42    1  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, N         WTMN                 1:58.51    1:49.81  
  2 Nusse, J                     WTMN                 1:48.76    1:50.84  
  3 Smith, N                  SR PAC                  1:54.56    1:51.91  
  4 Nusse, Y                     WTMN                 1:55.35    1:52.00  
  5 Lilley, B                    PLU                  1:53.80    1:52.52  
  6 Stetzler, A                  PLU                  1:50.74    1:52.87  
  7 Schmidtbauer, J              WU                   2:00.30    1:57.31  
  8 Tangeman, K               SO WU                   1:59.73    1:58.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Watanuki, S               JR PAC                  2:01.03    1:58.84  
 10 Kahn, P                   SO WU                   1:57.49    1:59.36  
 11 Arbios, C                 FR UPS                  2:02.04    2:00.71  
 12 Stone, E                     WTMN                 2:05.72    2:02.06  
 13 Eberle, W                 FR UPS                  2:02.44    2:02.16  
 14 Lormand, M                   L&C                  1:58.54    2:02.47  
 15 Carlisle, P                  PLU                  1:58.80    2:02.76  
 16 Rutter, J                 FR C of I                    NT    2:03.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hixson, Z                    L&C                  1:59.22    2:06.09  
 18 Sterritt, J                  WTMN                 2:10.15    2:08.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gibson, C                    WTMN                 2:13.69    2:14.74  
 20 Yeager, Z                    L&C                  2:17.50    2:25.48  
 21 Harris-Lapuano, S            L&C                  2:26.38    2:29.61  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pettersen, E                 WTMN                 1:02.71    1:01.25   20  
  2 Nixon, L                     L&C                  1:01.53    1:01.60   17  
  3 Anderson, L               FR LIN                  1:02.41    1:02.00   16  
  4 Schulze, G                SO WU                   1:04.30    1:03.65   15  
  5 Sutherland, B             SR WU                   1:04.80    1:03.77   14  
  6 Stark, E                     L&C                  1:05.98    1:05.56   13  
  7 Wilson, S                 FR UPS                  1:06.39    1:07.23   12  
  8 Flynn, L                     WTMN                 1:07.62    1:08.22   11  
B - Final
  9 Mathis, K                 JR PAC                  1:07.99    1:07.82    9  
 10 Enriquez, J                  WTMN                 1:11.71    1:10.08    7  
 11 Neill, J                     WTMN                 1:11.18    1:10.62    6  
 12 Hoshibata, E              FR UPS                  1:17.48    1:16.11    5  
 13 Ramirez, C                   L&C                  1:20.27    1:17.70    4  
 14 Pringle, K                   WTMN                 1:21.42    1:19.45    3  
 15 Mills, R                  SO LIN                  1:21.62    1:20.22    2  
 16 Kozek, M                     WTMN                 1:18.75    1:20.52    1  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, L                     L&C                  1:00.72    1:01.53  
  2 Anderson, L               FR LIN                  1:04.23    1:02.41  
  3 Pettersen, E                 WTMN                 1:02.94    1:02.71  
  4 Schulze, G                SO WU                   1:04.75    1:04.30  
  5 Sutherland, B             SR WU                   1:02.00    1:04.80  
  6 Stark, E                     L&C                  1:05.54    1:05.98  
  7 Wilson, S                 FR UPS                  1:09.55    1:06.39  
  8 Flynn, L                     WTMN                 1:05.80    1:07.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mathis, K                 JR PAC                  1:07.98    1:07.99  
 10 Neill, J                     WTMN                 1:11.89    1:11.18  
 11 Enriquez, J                  WTMN                 1:12.92    1:11.71  
 12 Hoshibata, E              FR UPS                  1:16.02    1:17.48  
 13 Kozek, M                     WTMN                      NT    1:18.75  
 14 Ramirez, C                   L&C                  1:17.20    1:20.27  
 15 Pringle, K                   WTMN                      NT    1:21.42  
 16 Mills, R                  SO LIN                  1:20.28    1:21.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hirshberg, T              SR UPS                  1:25.85    1:28.90  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rieniets, D               SO LIN                    53.70      52.30   20  
  2 Kobayashi, Y              SO LIN                    54.34      53.01   17  
  3 Limoges, A                   PLU                    56.21      54.10   16  
  4 Thomas, L                    PLU                    57.89      56.28   15  
  5 Collier, C                   WTMN                   57.23      56.50   14  
  6 Pohl, A                   SO LIN                    59.10      58.51   13  
  7 Brauser, E                   PLU                  1:00.67      59.25   12  
  8 Kenton, O                    L&C                  1:00.52      59.94   11  
B - Final
  9 Schmidtbauer, J              WU                   1:06.47      59.83    9  
 10 Nusse, B                  FR LIN                  1:03.26    1:00.32    7  
 11 Kimura, S                 FR PAC                  1:01.23    1:00.63    6  
 12 Tangeman, K               SO WU                   1:04.36    1:01.48    5  
 13 Wells, N                     WTMN                 1:03.56    1:01.82    4  
 14 Bower, B                  JR C of I               1:01.78    1:01.86    3  
 15 Benton, Z                 FR UPS                  1:02.70    1:02.86    2  
 16 Wythe, D                  SR UPS                  1:05.00    1:06.06    1  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rieniets, D               SO LIN                    52.53      53.70  
  2 Kobayashi, Y              SO LIN                    53.66      54.34  
  3 Limoges, A                   PLU                    54.04      56.21  
  4 Collier, C                   WTMN                   56.21      57.23  
  5 Thomas, L                    PLU                    57.50      57.89  
  6 Pohl, A                   SO LIN                  1:00.21      59.10  
  7 Kenton, O                    L&C                    57.61    1:00.52  
  8 Brauser, E                   PLU                  1:02.14    1:00.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kimura, S                 FR PAC                  1:01.08    1:01.23  
 10 Bower, B                  JR C of I               1:01.38    1:01.78  
 11 Benton, Z                 FR UPS                  1:04.65    1:02.70  
 12 Nusse, B                  FR LIN                    59.82    1:03.26  
 13 Wells, N                     WTMN                 1:01.40    1:03.56  
 14 Tangeman, K               SO WU                   1:00.41    1:04.36  
 15 Wythe, D                  SR UPS                  1:07.00    1:05.00  
 16 Schmidtbauer, J              WU                     58.58    1:06.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Griffin, B                FR PAC                  1:08.99    1:11.27  
 18 Bangcaya, M                  WTMN                      NT    1:15.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendel, T                 SO UPS                       NT    1:20.97  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fisher, C                 SR MILLS                2:38.54    2:36.45   20  
  2 Noone, C                     WTMN                 2:39.85    2:38.48   17  
  3 Judd, E                   SO C of I               2:41.39    2:39.64   16  
  4 Yarranton, R                 L&C                  2:41.02    2:39.84   15  
  5 Trexler, S                   L&C                  2:45.08    2:44.46   14  
  6 Connett, H                FR WU                   2:46.50    2:47.15   13  
  7 Garner, J                 FR PAC                  2:49.93    2:49.48   12  
  8 Clapp, A                  FR C of I               2:51.16    2:50.15   11  
B - Final
  9 McCleery, E                  WTMN                 2:51.54    2:47.42    9  
 10 Ashe, J                   SO UPS                  2:54.05    2:50.36    7  
 11 Kraus, K                     L&C                  2:55.62    2:53.13    6  
 12 Kohls, S                     WTMN                 3:09.45    3:06.87    5  
 13 Gard, L                   SO WU                   3:15.04    3:08.30    4  
 14 Schlueter, A                 WTMN                 3:12.37    3:12.51    3  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, C                 SR MILLS                2:35.55    2:38.54  
  2 Noone, C                     WTMN                 2:36.23    2:39.85  
  3 Yarranton, R                 L&C                  2:42.35    2:41.02  
  4 Judd, E                   SO C of I               2:41.04    2:41.39  
  5 Trexler, S                   L&C                  2:43.78    2:45.08  
  6 Connett, H                FR WU                   2:43.95    2:46.50  
  7 Garner, J                 FR PAC                  2:46.67    2:49.93  
  8 Clapp, A                  FR C of I                    NT    2:51.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCleery, E                  WTMN                 2:48.43    2:51.54  
 10 Ashe, J                   SO UPS                       NT    2:54.05  
 11 Kraus, K                     L&C                  2:50.77    2:55.62  
 12 Kohls, S                     WTMN                 3:08.84    3:09.45  
 13 Schlueter, A                 WTMN                 3:09.30    3:12.37  
 14 Gard, L                   SO WU                   3:15.90    3:15.04  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wood, N                      WTMN                 2:23.31    2:21.56   20  
  2 Trexler, C                   WTMN                 2:28.54    2:25.78   17  
  3 Seixas, K                 SO PAC                  2:27.20    2:26.08   16  
  4 Webber, S                 SO UPS                  2:31.32    2:30.43   15  
  5 Huynh, T                  FR LIN                  2:33.02    2:30.78   14  
  6 Mikelonis, S              JR C of I               2:32.76    2:31.92   13  
  7 Wakefield, B                 WTMN                 2:34.67    2:32.28   12  
  8 Taylor, L                    L&C                  2:36.24    2:33.82   11  
B - Final
  9 Fuller, L                 FR PAC                  2:38.44    2:34.56    9  
 10 Yelin, M                     L&C                  2:38.12    2:36.47    7  
 11 Bryce, M                     PLU                  2:37.26    2:37.64    6  
 12 Pedack, J                    PLU                  2:37.15    2:38.17    5  
 13 Fillinger, M              SO UPS                  2:36.41    2:38.40    4  
 14 Schmidt, M                FR UPS                  2:38.40    2:39.16    3  
 15 Huang, J                  JR WU                   2:41.95    2:40.72    2  
 16 Totten, S                    L&C                  2:47.87    2:44.89    1  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wood, N                      WTMN                 2:25.36    2:23.31  
  2 Seixas, K                 SO PAC                  2:27.23    2:27.20  
  3 Trexler, C                   WTMN                 2:28.13    2:28.54  
  4 Webber, S                 SO UPS                  2:38.96    2:31.32  
  5 Mikelonis, S              JR C of I                    NT    2:32.76  
  6 Huynh, T                  FR LIN                  2:33.33    2:33.02  
  7 Wakefield, B                 WTMN                 2:33.18    2:34.67  
  8 Taylor, L                    L&C                  2:30.50    2:36.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fillinger, M              SO UPS                  2:39.01    2:36.41  
 10 Pedack, J                    PLU                  2:45.00    2:37.15  
 11 Bryce, M                     PLU                  2:37.38    2:37.26  
 12 Yelin, M                     L&C                  2:44.05    2:38.12  
 13 Schmidt, M                FR UPS                       NT    2:38.40  
 14 Fuller, L                 FR PAC                  2:39.77    2:38.44  
 15 Huang, J                  JR WU                   2:35.90    2:41.95  
 16 Totten, S                    L&C                  2:40.37    2:47.87  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hollingsworth, R          JR LIN                  1:02.42    1:02.52   20  
  2 Alexander, N                 WTMN                 1:05.59    1:03.06   17  
  3 Gima, S                   SR WU                   1:06.33    1:04.30   16  
  4 Griffith, R               FR MILLS                1:08.45    1:05.17   15  
  5 Nakamura, C               SO LIN                  1:08.36    1:07.59   14  
  6 Polityllo, C                 L&C                  1:08.31    1:07.72   13  
  7 Mathis, K                 JR PAC                  1:09.02    1:08.65   12  
  8 Pitzele, K                FR C of I               1:11.97    1:12.39   11  
B - Final
  9 Goodloe, A                JR LIN                  1:12.90    1:11.76    9  
 10 Kraus, K                     L&C                  1:12.18    1:12.69    7  
 11 Enriquez, J                  WTMN                 1:15.49    1:13.10    6  
 12 Byrnes, A                 SO C of I               1:13.97    1:13.63    5  
 13 Rutter, S                 FR C of I               1:14.80    1:14.18    4  
 14 Parmelee, K                  L&C                  1:18.51    1:15.09    3  
 15 Van Eck, C                   WTMN                 1:18.25    1:16.88    2  
 16 Scholten, A               SO UPS                  1:17.70    1:17.34    1  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hollingsworth, R          JR LIN                  1:01.12    1:02.42  
  2 Alexander, N                 WTMN                 1:03.15    1:05.59  
  3 Gima, S                   SR WU                   1:01.36    1:06.33  
  4 Polityllo, C                 L&C                  1:07.59    1:08.31  
  5 Nakamura, C               SO LIN                  1:10.33    1:08.36  
  6 Griffith, R               FR MILLS                1:06.53    1:08.45  
  7 Mathis, K                 JR PAC                  1:07.44    1:09.02  
  8 Pitzele, K                FR C of I                    NT    1:11.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kraus, K                     L&C                  1:16.50    1:12.18  
 10 Goodloe, A                JR LIN                  1:13.69    1:12.90  
 11 Byrnes, A                 SO C of I               1:11.01    1:13.97  
 12 Rutter, S                 FR C of I               1:15.24    1:14.80  
 13 Enriquez, J                  WTMN                      NT    1:15.49  
 14 Scholten, A               SO UPS                  1:17.55    1:17.70  
 15 Van Eck, C                   WTMN                 1:19.09    1:18.25  
 16 Parmelee, K                  L&C                  1:15.31    1:18.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beliy, V                  FR WU                   1:19.02    1:20.62  
 18 Safreno, J                JR MILLS                1:23.74    1:27.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gaada, A                  JR MILLS                1:30.13    1:31.76  
 -- Ibarra, C                    WU                        NT   X1:27.91  
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caple, K                  SR LIN                    55.79      53.92   20  
  2 Walker, C                 FR C of I                 55.66      55.07   17  
  3 Sollom-Brotherton, N         WTMN                   56.03      55.95   16  
  4 Limoges, A                   PLU                    59.08      57.77   15  
  5 Nusse, J                     WTMN                   58.59      57.96   14  
  6 Moynihan, C               FR LIN                    58.04      58.08   13  
  7 Lawton, J                    L&C                    58.49      58.55   12  
  8 Stanton, G                   WTMN                 1:00.61    1:09.29   11  
B - Final
  9 Hixson, Z                    L&C                  1:01.72    1:00.05    9  
 10 Hao, L                    FR LIN                  1:01.25    1:00.53    7  
 11 Watanuki, S               JR PAC                  1:01.18    1:00.97    6  
 12 Michels, A                   PLU                  1:03.58    1:01.69    5  
 13 Rutter, J                 FR C of I               1:02.60    1:02.86    4  
 14 Kahn, P                   SO WU                   1:04.04    1:04.13    3  
 15 Younggren, J              JR C of I               1:03.22    1:04.31    2  
 16 Wythe, D                  SR UPS                  1:09.88    1:09.97    1  
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, C                 FR C of I                 57.73      55.66  
  2 Caple, K                  SR LIN                    55.08      55.79  
  3 Sollom-Brotherton, N         WTMN                   57.29      56.03  
  4 Moynihan, C               FR LIN                    57.00      58.04  
  5 Lawton, J                    L&C                    55.01      58.49  
  6 Nusse, J                     WTMN                   58.50      58.59  
  7 Limoges, A                   PLU                    57.79      59.08  
  8 Stanton, G                   WTMN                 1:00.35    1:00.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Watanuki, S               JR PAC                  1:00.53    1:01.18  
 10 Hao, L                    FR LIN                  1:00.95    1:01.25  
 11 Hixson, Z                    L&C                  1:02.55    1:01.72  
 12 Rutter, J                 FR C of I               1:09.43    1:02.60  
 13 Younggren, J              JR C of I               1:00.58    1:03.22  
 14 Michels, A                   PLU                  1:01.27    1:03.58  
 15 Kahn, P                   SO WU                   1:00.18    1:04.04  
 16 Wythe, D                  SR UPS                  1:07.01    1:09.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gibson, C                    WTMN                      NT    1:15.36  
 18 McCoy, K                     WTMN                 1:09.94    1:15.84  
 
Event 31  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Collier, K                   L&C                    25.88      25.67   20  
  2 Pettersen, E                 WTMN                   26.81      26.19   17  
  3 Savell, P                 JR C of I                 26.52      26.48   16  
  4 Guinn, K                     L&C                    27.67      26.75   15  
  5 Fisher, C                 SR MILLS                  26.93      26.85   14  
  6 Pringle, K                   WTMN                   27.34      27.00   13  
  7 Stark, E                     L&C                    27.18      27.14   12  
  8 Manabat, R                JR PAC                    27.34      27.36   11  
B - Final
  9 Hoshibata, E              FR UPS                    27.76      27.45    9  
 10 Younggren, A              FR C of I                 27.84      27.72    7  
 11 Valle, F                  FR LIN                    28.43      28.23    6  
 12 Kerrick, A                FR C of I                 28.28      28.55    5  
 13 Polityllo, C                 L&C                    28.76      28.62    4  
 14 Neill, J                     WTMN                   29.10      28.65    3  
 15 Kozek, M                     WTMN                   28.97      29.37    2  
 16 Sahnow, S                 FR MILLS                  28.88      29.47    1  
 
Event 31  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, K                   L&C                    25.40      25.88  
  2 Savell, P                 JR C of I                 26.06      26.52  
  3 Pettersen, E                 WTMN                   26.15      26.81  
  4 Fisher, C                 SR MILLS                  26.18      26.93  
  5 Stark, E                     L&C                    27.36      27.18  
  6 Manabat, R                JR PAC                    27.23      27.34  
  6 Pringle, K                   WTMN                   27.06      27.34  
  8 Guinn, K                     L&C                    26.32      27.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoshibata, E              FR UPS                    27.48      27.76  
 10 Younggren, A              FR C of I                    NT      27.84  
 11 Kerrick, A                FR C of I                 28.18      28.28  
 12 Valle, F                  FR LIN                    28.56      28.43  
 13 Polityllo, C                 L&C                    27.69      28.76  
 14 Sahnow, S                 FR MILLS                  29.97      28.88  
 15 Kozek, M                     WTMN                   28.56      28.97  
 16 Neill, J                     WTMN                   28.70      29.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miyahira, N               FR PAC                    28.00      29.15  
 18 Miyasaki, E               FR LIN                    29.22      29.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scheiman, A                  L&C                    28.67      29.60  
 20 Hykan, B                  SO WU                     30.08      29.92  
 21 Beliy, V                  FR WU                     30.20      29.99  
 22 Cumming, R                JR MILLS                  30.50      30.95  
 23 Kautz, M                  JR C of I                 31.55      31.04  
 24 Hirshberg, T              SR UPS                    31.91      31.12  
 25 Ibarra, C                    WU                     32.12      31.18  
 26 Lucas, E                  SR MILLS                  30.39      31.47  
 27 Baldwin, E                   L&C                    31.18      32.97  
 28 Thurlow-LaR, D            SR MILLS                  32.68      33.17  
 29 Brattin, R                SR C of I                 32.84      33.40  
 
Event 32  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rieniets, D               SO LIN                    22.75      21.83   20  
  2 Lawton, J                    L&C                    23.82      22.10   17  
  3 Green, J                  JR C of I                 22.44      22.22   16  
  4 Smith, N                  SR PAC                    22.51      22.61   15  
  5 Olson, T                     PLU                    22.80      22.65   14  
  6 Nusse, Y                     WTMN                   22.65      22.74   13  
  7 Younggren, J              JR C of I                 23.31      23.23   12  
  8 Kimura, S                 FR PAC                    23.94      23.99   11  
B - Final
  9 Bangcaya, M                  WTMN                   24.42      23.58    9  
 10 Bower, B                  JR C of I                 23.94      23.86    7  
 11 Brauser, E                   PLU                    24.07      24.21    6  
 12 Kenton, O                    L&C                    24.27      24.39    5  
 13 Hurlburt, N                  WTMN                   24.61      24.48    4  
 14 Root, J                   SO UPS                    24.20      24.58    3  
 15 Arbios, C                 FR UPS                    25.25      24.90    2  
 16 Hughes, J                 FR LIN                    24.71      25.25    1  
 
Event 32  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, J                  JR C of I                 21.86      22.44  
  2 Smith, N                  SR PAC                    22.66      22.51  
  3 Nusse, Y                     WTMN                   22.84      22.65  
  4 Rieniets, D               SO LIN                    22.25      22.75  
  5 Olson, T                     PLU                    22.68      22.80  
  6 Younggren, J              JR C of I                 22.60      23.31  
  7 Lawton, J                    L&C                    21.82      23.82  
  8 Kimura, S                 FR PAC                    23.96      23.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bower, B                  JR C of I                 23.56     J23.94  
 10 Brauser, E                   PLU                    24.15      24.07  
 11 Root, J                   SO UPS                    24.22      24.20  
 12 Kenton, O                    L&C                    23.15      24.27  
 13 Bangcaya, M                  WTMN                   24.13      24.42  
 14 Hurlburt, N                  WTMN                   24.48      24.61  
 15 Hughes, J                 FR LIN                    25.09      24.71  
 16 Arbios, C                 FR UPS                    24.75      25.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCoy, K                     WTMN                   25.68      25.50  
 18 Sterritt, J                  WTMN                   25.80      25.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yogi, W                   JR PAC                    25.48      26.19  
 20 Griffin, B                FR PAC                    25.89      26.20  
 21 Mendel, T                 SO UPS                    27.92      26.99  
 22 Yeager, Z                    L&C                    27.06      27.08  
 23 Harris-Lapuano, S            L&C                    26.88      27.51  
 24 Yelin, M                     L&C                    27.30      27.75  
 25 Schmidt, M                FR UPS                    29.01      27.85  
 
Event 32S  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Kimura, S                 FR PAC                       NT      23.76  
  2 Bower, B                  JR C of I                    NT      23.83  
 
Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan, C                    L&C                 18:40.34   18:46.24   20  
  2 Herrera, A                   L&C                 18:41.08   19:06.48   17  
  3 Roberson, E                  WTMN                19:30.00   19:38.62   16  
  4 Larrow, J                 SO WU                  19:40.00   19:41.95   15  
  5 Griffith, R               FR MILLS               21:16.99   20:47.32   14  
  6 Cordua, E                    L&C                 21:13.06   21:17.06   13  
  7 Siegle, K                    L&C                 21:36.52   21:45.18   12  
  8 Steahly-Jenkins, A           L&C                 21:46.73   22:25.72   11  
B - Final
  9 Grossberg, S                 L&C                 22:45.57   23:28.99    9  
 10 Arns, K                   FR LIN                       NT   23:55.42    7  
 
Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stetzler, A                  PLU                 17:39.01   18:09.77   20  
  2 Lilley, B                    PLU                 17:59.01   18:32.43   17  
  3 Carder, M                 SO LIN                 18:57.68   18:32.61   16  
  4 Fuller, A                    PLU                       NT   20:16.23   15  
  5 Carlisle, P                  PLU                 19:30.00   20:27.31   14  
  6 Stone, E                     WTMN                      NT   20:32.20   13  
  7 Hennings, M                  WTMN                20:18.54   21:00.07   12  
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        3:45.97    3:46.96   40  
     1) Jordan, C                       2) Yarranton, R                   
     3) Nixon, L                        4) Collier, K                     
  2 Linfield College  'A'                             3:53.78    3:51.90   34  
     1) Hollingsworth, R JR             2) Weller, F FR                   
     3) Nakamura, C SO                  4) Anderson, L FR                 
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              3:54.56    3:52.98   32  
     1) Flynn, L                        2) Klinger, C                     
     3) Thomas, K                       4) Pettersen, E                   
  4 Willamette University  'A'                        3:53.40    3:58.51   30  
     1) Sutherland, B SR                2) Schulze, G SO                  
     3) Connett, H FR                   4) Pryce, W SO                    
  5 College of Idaho  'A'                             3:56.86    4:03.27   28  
     1) Younggren, A FR                 2) Pitzele, K FR                  
     3) Clapp, A FR                     4) Savell, P JR                   
  6 Pacific University  'A'                           4:04.66    4:04.97   26  
     1) Prigge, A JR                    2) Miyahira, N FR                 
     3) Mathis, K JR                    4) Manabat, R JR                  
  7 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:11.70    4:11.80   24  
     1) Fleming, K FR                   2) Scholten, A SO                 
     3) Hoshibata, E FR                 4) Wilson, S FR                   
  8 Mills College  'A'                                4:12.12    4:27.99   22  
     1) Sahnow, S FR                    2) Thurlow-LaR, D SR              
     3) Griffith, R FR                  4) Fisher, C SR                   
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                             3:12.78    3:17.76   40  
     1) Parfitt, J JR                   2) Moynihan, C FR                 
     3) Kobayashi, Y SO                 4) Caple, K SR                    
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:21.83    3:18.17   34  
     1) Olson, T                        2) Lilley, B                      
     3) Stetzler, A                     4) Jones, J                       
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              3:23.09    3:18.39   32  
     1) Nusse, Y                        2) Molnar, E                      
     3) Nusse, J                        4) Sollom-Brotherton, N           
  4 College of Idaho  'A'                             3:21.32    3:22.34   30  
     1) Walker, C FR                    2) Bower, B JR                    
     3) Younggren, J JR                 4) Green, J JR                    
  5 Pacific University  'A'                           3:27.12    3:26.53   28  
     1) Mantei, B FR                    2) Kimura, S FR                   
     3) Seixas, K SO                    4) Smith, N SR                    
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        3:22.34    3:29.60   26  
     1) Kenton, O                       2) Hixson, Z                      
     3) Taylor, L                       4) Lawton, J                      
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        3:33.66    3:31.46   24  
     1) Tanigawa, M SO                  2) Schmidtbauer, J                
     3) Tangeman, K SO                  4) Kahn, P SO                     
  8 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:37.42    3:37.66   22  
     1) Root, J SO                      2) Arbios, C FR                   
     3) Clifford, A FR                  4) Benton, Z FR