Willamette University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:58 PM 1/11/2008 Page 1
Willamette 1 11 2008 - 1/11/2008
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
2 1-1 Willamette University-OR A J2:01.93 4
1) Gima, Shannon E 21 2) Connett, Hanna R 3) Schulze, Gwen R 4) Pryce, Whitney W
1 1-2 Whitman College-IE A J2:01.97 11
1) Thomas, Kendi 2) McCleery, Ellen 3) Pettersen, Erin 4) Klinger, Chelsea
3 1-3 Whitman College-IE B J2:07.57 2
1) Roberson, Elizabeth 2) Noone, Claire 3) Fitzpatrick, Courtney 4) Pringle, Kate
4 1-4 Whitman College-IE C J2:21.56
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Whitman College-IE A 1:49.00 11
1) Molnar, Eric 2) Trexler, Chad 3) Bangcaya, Matt 4) Hurlburt, Nick
2 1-2 Willamette University-OR A 1:52.72 4
1) Kahn, Pete 19 2) Tangeman, Kevin M 3) Schmidtbauer, John 4) Tanigawa, Matt A
3 1-3 Whitman College-IE B 2:03.35 2
1) Gibson, Colin 2) Wakefield, Brian 3) Sterritt, Jeff 4) Stone, Eliot
Event 3 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Larrow, Jenna L Willamette University-OR 11:47.93 9
2 1-2 Edelman, Rhea Whitman College-IE 12:38.13 4
Event 4 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Wells, Nate Whitman College-IE 11:34.09 9
2 1-2 Huang, James L Willamette University-OR 12:09.44 4
3 1-3 Hennings, Max Whitman College-IE 12:28.88 3
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Roberson, Elizabeth Whitman College-IE 2:09.00 9
2 1-2 Flynn, Lauren Whitman College-IE 2:09.03 4
3 1-3 Hollingsworth, Chelsea A 22 Willamette University-OR 2:10.78 3
4 1-4 Pryce, Whitney W Willamette University-OR 2:15.56 2
5 1-5 Kozek, Morgan Whitman College-IE 2:29.59 1
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Nusse, Jamie Whitman College-IE 1:52.22 9
2 1-2 Tangeman, Kevin M Willamette University-OR 1:59.87 4
3 1-3 Stone, Eliot Whitman College-IE 2:04.16 3
4 1-4 McCoy, Kevin Whitman College-IE 2:12.03 2
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Thiemens, Brittany 21 Willamette University-OR 26.25 9
2 1-2 Pringle, Kate Whitman College-IE 27.28 4
3 1-3 Klinger, Chelsea Whitman College-IE 27.91 3
4 1-4 Fitzpatrick, Courtney Whitman College-IE 29.10 2
5 1-5 Ibarra, Chelsea Willamette University-OR 29.56 . 50
5 1-5 Hykan, Bekah I Willamette University-OR 29.56 . 50
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Schmidtbauer, John Willamette University-OR 23.00 9
(Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 1-2 Collier, Clint Whitman College-IE 23.28 4
3 1-3 Hurlburt, Nick Whitman College-IE 23.66 3
4 1-4 Bangcaya, Matt Whitman College-IE 24.03 2
5 1-5 Huang, James L Willamette University-OR 25.85 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Thomas, Kendi Whitman College-IE 5:07.28 9
2 1-2 Connett, Hanna R Willamette University-OR 5:12.96 4
3 1-3 McCleery, Ellen Whitman College-IE 5:23.40 3
4 1-4 Enriquez, Jeri Whitman College-IE 5:51.34 2
Event 10 Boys 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Nusse, Ysbrand Whitman College-IE 4:40.69 9
2 1-2 Wood, Nick Whitman College-IE 4:54.09 4
3 1-3 Tanigawa, Matt A Willamette University-OR 5:02.22 3
4 1-4 Wakefield, Brian Whitman College-IE 5:12.44 2
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Pettersen, Erin Whitman College-IE 1:00.88 9
2 1-2 Schulze, Gwen R Willamette University-OR 1:01.97 4
3 1-3 Sutherland, Bridget A Willamette University-OR 1:03.44 3
4 1-4 Fitzpatrick, Courtney Whitman College-IE 1:09.34 2
5 1-5 Neill, Jessie Whitman College-IE 1:13.53 1
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Lee, David Whitman College-IE 57.53 9
2 1-2 Collier, Clint Whitman College-IE 57.94 4
3 1-3 Tangeman, Kevin M Willamette University-OR 1:00.53 3
4 1-4 Hennings, Max Whitman College-IE 1:04.72 2
5 1-5 Henselman, Greg F 21 Willamette University-OR 1:05.85 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Flynn, Lauren Whitman College-IE 57.84 9
2 1-2 Hollingsworth, Chelsea A 22 Willamette University-OR 59.13 4
3 1-3 Alexander, Nancy Whitman College-IE 59.47 3
4 1-4 Thiemens, Brittany 21 Willamette University-OR 1:01.69 2
5 1-5 Hykan, Bekah I Willamette University-OR 1:04.71 1
6 1-6 Kohls, Sidney Whitman College-IE 1:04.81
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Schmidtbauer, John Willamette University-OR 50.85 9
2 1-2 Molnar, Eric Whitman College-IE 52.47 4
3 1-3 Gibson, Colin Whitman College-IE 56.88 3
4 1-4 Sterritt, Jeff Whitman College-IE 57.04 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Schulze, Gwen R Willamette University-OR 1:06.03 9
2 1-2 Thomas, Kendi Whitman College-IE 1:08.16 4
(Event 15 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 1-3 Klinger, Chelsea Whitman College-IE 1:08.34 3
4 1-4 Sorensen, Coral E Willamette University-OR 1:11.35 2
5 1-5 Larrow, Jenna L Willamette University-OR 1:13.97 1
6 1-6 Van Eck, Clara Whitman College-IE 1:16.31
Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Nusse, Jamie Whitman College-IE 59.81 9
2 1-2 Kahn, Pete 19 Willamette University-OR 1:03.00 4
3 1-3 Trexler, Chad Whitman College-IE 1:06.41 3
4 1-4 McCoy, Kevin Whitman College-IE 1:12.97 2
Event 17 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Connett, Hanna R Willamette University-OR 5:41.50 9
2 1-2 Sutherland, Bridget A Willamette University-OR 5:49.43 4
3 1-3 Gima, Shannon E 21 Willamette University-OR 5:56.75 3
4 1-4 Edelman, Rhea Whitman College-IE 6:05.63 2
5 1-5 Matkin, Elli Whitman College-IE 6:23.81 1
6 1-6 Kohls, Sidney Whitman College-IE 6:36.63
Event 18 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Nusse, Ysbrand Whitman College-IE 5:12.97 9
2 1-2 Stone, Eliot Whitman College-IE 5:45.72 4
3 1-3 Henselman, Greg F 21 Willamette University-OR 6:02.12 3
4 1-4 Gibson, Colin Whitman College-IE 6:11.31 2
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Noone, Claire Whitman College-IE 1:13.63 9
2 1-2 Thiemens, Brittany 21 Willamette University-OR 1:16.72 4
3 1-3 McCleery, Ellen Whitman College-IE 1:19.60 3
4 1-4 Schlueter, Ali Whitman College-IE 1:29.59 2
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Wood, Nick Whitman College-IE 1:04.50 9
2 1-2 Molnar, Eric Whitman College-IE 1:07.18 4
3 1-3 Huang, James L Willamette University-OR 1:12.19 3
4 1-4 Wakefield, Brian Whitman College-IE 1:12.62 2
Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Willamette University-OR A 1:50.75 11
1) Hollingsworth, Chelsea A 22 2) Sutherland, Bridget A 3) Gima, Shannon E 21 4) Pryce, Whitney W
2 1-2 Willamette University-OR B 1:56.43 4
1) Hykan, Bekah I 2) Ibarra, Chelsea 3) Sorensen, Coral E 4) Larrow, Jenna L
3 1-3 Whitman College-IE B 2:02.66 2
1) Matkin, Elli 2) Neill, Jessie 3) Van Eck, Clara 4) Schlueter, Ali
--- 1- Whitman College-IE A DQ
1) Pettersen, Erin 2) Alexander, Nancy 3) Roberson, Elizabeth 4) Flynn, Lauren
Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Whitman College-IE A 1:32.41 11
1) Lee, David 2) Collier, Clint 3) Nusse, Ysbrand 4) Nusse, Jamie
2 1-2 Willamette University-OR A 1:41.00 4
1) Kahn, Pete 19 2) Henselman, Greg F 21 3) Huang, James L 4) Tanigawa, Matt A
3 1-3 Whitman College-IE B 1:45.87 2
1) Trexler, Chad 2) Hennings, Max 3) Sterritt, Jeff 4) Bangcaya, Matt
--- 1- Whitman College-IE C DQ
Women - Team Scores    
Place    School                                                   Points     
1        Whitman College                   WHTM                      104     
2        Willamette University             WU-OR                      97    

Men - Team Scores    
Place    School                                                   Points     
1        Whitman College                   WHTM                      153     
2        Willamette University             WU-OR                      52