Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2008 03:51 PM
                      Willamette VS Linfield - 1/19/2008                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Willamette University-OR  'A'                           4:26.32   11  
     1) Schulze, Gwen R                 2) Gima, Shannon E 21             
     3) Sutherland, Bridget A           4) Hollingsworth, Chelsea A 22    
  2 1-2 Willamette University-OR  'B'                           4:29.78    4  
     1) Ibarra, Chelsea                 2) Gard, Lauren A                 
     3) Sorensen, Coral E               4) Hykan, Bekah I                 
  3 1-3 Linfield College-OR  'A'                                4:30.43    2  
     1) Goodloe, Amy                    2) Miyasake, Evi                  
     3) Weller, Felicia                 4) Nakamura, Christine            
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Linfield College-OR  'A'                                3:56.56   11  
     1) Caple, Kevin                    2) Kobayashi, Yusuke              
     3) Rieniets, Dominic               4) Parfitt, Josh                  
  2 1-2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                           4:07.05    4  
     1) Kahn, Pete 19                   2) Tangeman, Kevin M              
     3) Schmidtbauer, John              4) Tanigawa, Matt A               
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Larrow, Jenna L          Bearcats-OR                   11:49.96    9  
  2 1-2 Goodloe, Amy             Wildcats-OR                   13:02.80    4  
  3 1-3 Peters, Patty            Wildcats-OR                   13:15.89    3  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Parfitt, Josh            Wildcats-OR                    9:57.10    9  
  2 1-2 Huynh, Tyler             Wildcats-OR                   11:22.40    4  
  3 1-3 Standlee, Reed           Wildcats-OR                   12:27.40    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hollingsworth, Rose      Wildcats-OR                    2:08.72    9  
  2 1-5 Pryce, Whitney W         Bearcats-OR                    2:10.90    1  
  3 1-3 Sorensen, Coral E        Bearcats-OR                    2:15.03    3  
  4 1-4 Valle, Fatima            Wildcats-OR                    2:18.37    2  
  5 1-2 Hykan, Bekah I           Bearcats-OR                    2:21.04    4  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rieniets, Dominic        Wildcats-OR                    1:51.61    9  
  2 1-2 Schmidtbauer, John       Bearcats-OR                    1:53.85    4  
  3 1-3 Kahn, Pete            19 Bearcats-OR                    1:57.08    3  
  4 1-4 Klemz, Loren             Wildcats-OR                    2:06.84    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Thiemens, Brittany    21 Bearcats-OR                      25.97    9  
  2 1-2 Hollingsworth, Chels  22 Bearcats-OR                      26.97    4  
  3 1-3 Nakamura, Christine      Wildcats-OR                      27.35    3  
  4 1-4 Beliy, Viktoriya A       Bearcats-OR                      29.59    2  
  5 2-1 Mumm, Lindsay E          Bearcats-OR                      32.90    0  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Caple, Kevin             Wildcats-OR                      22.69    9  
  2 1-1 Tanigawa, Matt A         Bearcats-OR                      23.66    4  
  3 1-2 Moynihan, Conor          Wildcats-OR                      23.72    3  
  4 1-3 Hughes, Jason            Wildcats-OR                      24.53    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Anderson, Lauren         Wildcats-OR                    2:18.53    9  
  2 1-2 Schulze, Gwen R          Bearcats-OR                    2:21.40    4  
  3 1-3 Connett, Hanna R         Bearcats-OR                    2:23.84    3  
  4 1-4 Miyasake, Evi            Wildcats-OR                    2:40.15    2  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kobayashi, Yusuke        Wildcats-OR                    2:11.50    9  
  2 1-2 Carder, Mark             Wildcats-OR                    2:18.47    4  
  3 1-3 Nusse, Ben               Wildcats-OR                    2:19.47    3  
  4 1-4 Tangeman, Kevin M        Bearcats-OR                    2:20.81    2  
  5 1-5 Huang, James L           Bearcats-OR                    2:21.06    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Weller, Felicia          Wildcats-OR                    2:23.96    9  
  2 1-2 Sutherland, Bridget      Bearcats-OR                    2:24.20    4  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rieniets, Dominic        Wildcats-OR                    2:00.03    9  
  2 1-2 Parfitt, Josh            Wildcats-OR                    2:04.63    4  
  3 1-3 Henselman, Greg F     21 Bearcats-OR                    2:31.70    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Connett, Hanna R         Bearcats-OR                      58.60    6.5
  1 1-1 Thiemens, Brittany    21 Bearcats-OR                      58.60    6.5
  3 1-3 Nakamura, Christine      Wildcats-OR                    1:00.60    3  
  4 1-4 Pryce, Whitney W         Bearcats-OR                    1:00.72    2  
  5 1-5 Valle, Fatima            Wildcats-OR                    1:01.34    1  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Schmidtbauer, John       Bearcats-OR                      50.87    9  
  2 1-1 Moynihan, Conor          Wildcats-OR                      51.85    4  
  3 1-2 Tanigawa, Matt A         Bearcats-OR                      52.44    3  
  4 1-3 Tangeman, Kevin M        Bearcats-OR                      54.00    2  
  5 2-2 Hughes, Jason            Wildcats-OR                      54.84    1  
  6 2-3 Huynh, Tyler             Wildcats-OR                      54.87  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 1-1 Schulze, Gwen R          Bearcats-OR                   J2:19.72    4  
  1 1-2 Hollingsworth, Rose      Wildcats-OR                   J2:19.93    9  
  3 1-3 Larrow, Jenna L          Bearcats-OR                    2:33.44    3  
  4 1-4 Peters, Patty            Wildcats-OR                    2:33.85    2  
  5 1-5 Ibarra, Chelsea          Bearcats-OR                    3:01.62    1  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kahn, Pete            19 Bearcats-OR                    2:14.70    9  
  2 1-2 Standlee, Reed           Wildcats-OR                    2:21.16    4  
  3 1-3 Carder, Mark             Wildcats-OR                    2:25.72    3  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Anderson, Lauren         Wildcats-OR                    5:35.53    9  
  2 1-2 Sutherland, Bridget      Bearcats-OR                    5:48.10    4  
  3 1-3 Goodloe, Amy             Wildcats-OR                    6:17.32    3  
  4 1-4 Beliy, Viktoriya A       Bearcats-OR                    6:23.43    2  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Caple, Kevin             Wildcats-OR                    4:58.82    9  
  2 1-2 Kobayashi, Yusuke        Wildcats-OR                    5:20.62    4  
  3 1-3 Klemz, Loren             Wildcats-OR                    5:50.85    3  
  4 1-4 Henselman, Greg F     21 Bearcats-OR                    6:00.40    2  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Connett, Hanna R         Bearcats-OR                    2:46.90    9  
  2 1-2 Gima, Shannon E       21 Bearcats-OR                    2:52.37    4  
  3 1-3 Miyasake, Evi            Wildcats-OR                    2:54.91    3  
  4 1-4 Weller, Felicia          Wildcats-OR                    2:55.66    2  
  5 1-5 Gard, Lauren A           Bearcats-OR                    3:07.38    1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Nusse, Ben               Wildcats-OR                    2:38.30    9  
  2 1-2 Huang, James L           Bearcats-OR                    2:39.40    4  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Willamette University-OR  'A'                           3:58.81   11  
     1) Pryce, Whitney W                2) Hollingsworth, Chelsea A 22    
     3) Gima, Shannon E 21              4) Thiemens, Brittany 21         
  2 1-2 Linfield College-OR  'A'                                4:02.31    4  
     1) Peters, Patty                   2) Anderson, Lauren               
     3) Hollingsworth, Rose             4) Valle, Fatima                   
 -- 1-  Willamette University-OR  'B'                                DQ  
     1) Beliy, Viktoriya A              2) Mumm, Lindsay E                
     3) Ibarra, Chelsea                 4) Larrow, Jenna L                
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Linfield College-OR  'A'                                3:38.80   11  
     1) Carder, Mark                    2) Klemz, Loren                   
     3) Huynh, Tyler                    4) Moynihan, Conor                
 -- 1- Willamette University-OR  'A'                           X3:47.63  
     1) Tangeman, Kevin M               2) Kahn, Pete 19                  
     3) Huang, James L                  4) Henselman, Greg F 21           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Willamette University               112   2. Linfield College                     79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Linfield College                    129   2. Willamette University                50