Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 09:14 PM
               2008 NWC Conference Meet - 2/8/2008 to 2/10/2008                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   1:47.54   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Fellezs, A Didier, Olson, Gantner                 
2008NWC Meet:   1:49.70   2/15/2004 Puget Sound, UPS                           
                1:47.19  A
                1:49.36  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound                         1:53.02    1:50.49        
     1) Kuwada, Jessie                  2) Polansky, Amy                  
     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) Barton, Katie                  
  2 Whitworth University                              1:51.13    1:50.79        
     1) Turner, Marjorie                2) Foster, Brenda                 
     3) Lecoq, Ashley                   4) Gresset, Brittany              
  3 Whitman College                                   1:56.82    1:54.27        
     1) Alexander, Nancy                2) Noone, Claire                  
     3) Pettersen, Erin                 4) Flynn, Lauren                  
  4 Pacific Lutheran University                       1:53.51    1:56.39        
     1) Jackson, Casey                  2) Wear, Lacey                    
     3) Klauder, Jessie                 4) Blauvelt, Dayna                
  5 Willamette University                             1:59.76    1:57.10        
     1) Gima, Shannon E 21              2) Connett, Hanna R               
     3) Schulze, Gwen R                 4) Thiemens, Brittany 21          
  6 Lewis & Clark College                             1:57.40    1:57.51        
     1) Menkel-Lawrence, Cat            2) Trexler, Susie                 
     3) Stark, Elle                     4) Yarranton, Raych               
  7 Pacific University                                2:03.33    2:03.21        
     1) Prigge, Alex                    2) Garner, Julie                  
     3) Mathis, Kristen                 4) Manabat, Rowena                
  8 Linfield College                                  2:07.36    2:07.26        
     1) Goodloe, Amy E 20               2) Miyasaki, Evi                  
     3) Weller, Felicia                 4) Peters, Patty                  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   1:33.84   3/21/2003 Whitworth College, WHTW                    
                         R Freeman, J Andrew, C Holmes, R Birky            
2008NWC Meet:   1:34.63   2/15/2003 Whitworth, Whtw                            
                1:32.67  A
                1:34.79  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound                         1:36.62    1:34.45 B      
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Hughes, Paul                   
     3) Shields, Garrett                4) Schluederberg, Bret            
  2 Whitworth University                              1:38.31    1:36.73        
     1) Stocker, Luke                   2) Clarke, Bryan                  
     3) McDowell, Josh                  4) Brandler, Justin               
  3 Whitman College                                   1:41.69    1:37.37        
     1) Molnar, Eric                    2) Collier, Clint                 
     3) Lee, David                      4) Nusse, Ysbrand                 
  4 Lewis & Clark College                             1:46.27    1:42.75        
     1) Lawton, Justin                  2) Murray, Pat                    
     3) Kenton, Owen                    4) Palmer, Sam 20                 
  5 Pacific Lutheran University                       1:42.85    1:43.18        
     1) Limoges, Alex                   2) Olson, Trevor                  
     3) Thomas, Luke                    4) Lilley, Ben                    
  6 Linfield College                                  1:41.97    1:44.48        
     1) Bonacki, Kent                   2) Huynh, Tyler                   
     3) Pohl, Andrew                    4) Moynihan, Conor                
  7 Pacific University                                1:46.33    1:48.90        
     1) Yogi, Wyeth                     2) Seixas, Kai                    
     3) Mantei, Brandan                 4) Griffin, Ben                   
  8 Willamette University                             1:51.14    1:52.09        
     1) Kahn, Pete 19                   2) Huang, James L                 
     3) Tangeman, Kevin M               4) Henselman, Greg F 21           
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         
2008NWC Meet:   4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel, Whtw                         
                4:31.47  A
                4:39.03  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mirick, Sarah                UPS                  4:48.37    4:39.40        
  2 Kheshgi, Yasi                WHTW                 4:44.76    4:39.67        
  3 Nixon, Lindsay               L & C                4:45.51    4:42.68        
  4 Thomas, Kendi                WTMN                 4:54.94    4:51.29        
  5 Klinger, Chelsea             WTMN                 4:56.52    4:54.20        
  6 Klauder, Jessie              PLU                  4:56.53    4:55.58        
  7 List, Rebekah                WHTW                 4:56.16    4:59.88        
  8 Kersch, Cymon                UPS                  4:55.73    5:05.67        
B - Final
  9 Hinkel, Christina            WHTW                 5:02.57    4:55.78        
 10 Connett, Hanna R             WU                   5:06.76    5:01.26        
 11 Weller, Felicia              LIN                  5:08.45    5:01.40        
 12 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat         L & C                4:58.45    5:01.59        
 13 Dorcas, Kasey                PLU                  5:08.64    5:03.27        
 14 Corey, Alycia                UPS                  5:11.57    5:11.91        
 15 Siegle, Katie                L & C                5:27.66    5:28.41        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
2008NWC Meet:   3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
                4:01.18  A
                4:09.72  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molnar, Eric                 WTMN                 4:17.61    4:13.95        
  2 Nusse, Ysbrand               WTMN                 4:17.19    4:15.39        
  3 Jones, Jay                   PLU                  4:20.93    4:16.03        
  4 Darling, Quinton             WHTW                 4:21.90    4:21.23        
  5 Hunter, Jason                WHTW                 4:23.37    4:21.30        
  6 Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                  4:26.31    4:23.32        
  7 Wood, Nick                   WTMN                 4:35.94    4:31.54        
  8 Trexler, Chad                WTMN                 4:37.18    4:37.30        
B - Final
  9 Carder, Mark                 LIN                  4:41.21    4:35.13        
 10 Benton, Zach                 UPS                  4:40.19    4:36.10        
 11 Huynh, Tyler                 LIN                  4:49.93    4:42.63        
 12 Fuller, Adam                 PLU                  4:45.55    4:43.53        
 13 Pedack, John                 PLU                  4:50.32    4:47.95        
 14 Manso, Bryce                 PLU                  4:50.35    4:48.22        
 15 Carlisle, Pat                PLU                  4:50.28    4:48.49        
 16 Wakefield, Brian             WTMN                 4:52.87    4:50.97        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                       
2008NWC Meet:   56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                       
                57.01  A
                58.79  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kephart, Samantha            WHTW                   56.81      56.74 A      
  2 Pettersen, Erin              WTMN                   59.39      58.16 B      
  3 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  1:00.85    1:00.05        
  4 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                  1:00.75    1:00.22        
  5 Schulze, Gwen R              WU                   1:00.69    1:01.13        
  6 Nixon, Lindsay               L & C                1:00.58    1:01.29        
  7 Longton, Rachel              WHTW                 1:01.39    1:01.33        
  8 Gluz, Sarit                  L & C                1:02.64    1:02.19        
B - Final
  9 Sutherland, Bridget A        WU                   1:03.15    1:02.40        
 10 Root, Johanna                UPS                  1:02.96    1:02.62        
 11 Weller, Felicia              LIN                  1:04.42    1:03.42        
 12 Vance, Ali                   UPS                  1:03.38    1:03.51        
 13 Stark, Elle                  L & C                1:04.33    1:04.24        
 14 Fitzpatrick, Courtney        WTMN                 1:04.64    1:04.38        
 15 Brade, Laura                 PLU                  1:04.22    1:04.67        
 16 Flynn, Lauren                WTMN                 1:05.00    1:05.26        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   50.00   2/17/2000 Kyle Sexton, UPS                             
2008NWC Meet:   50.00   2/18/2000 Kyle Sexton, UPS                             
                49.87  A
                51.33  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rieniets, Dominic            LIN                    50.84      49.57 A      
  2 Brandler, Justin             WHTW                   52.80      51.98        
  3 Shields, Garrett             UPS                    52.27      52.00        
  4 McDowell, Josh               WHTW                   52.93      52.49        
  5 Lee, David                   WTMN                   53.12      53.09        
  6 Kobayashi, Yusuke            LIN                    52.90      53.10        
  7 Limoges, Alex                PLU                    57.06      54.83        
  8 Archer, Casey                UPS                    56.76      56.49        
B - Final
  9 Pohl, Andrew                 LIN                    57.28      55.43        
 10 Leung, On                    WHTW                   57.97      56.17        
 11 Kenton, Owen                 L & C                  57.62      57.55        
 12 Tangeman, Kevin M            WU                     57.99      57.63        
 13 Brauser, Eric                PLU                    57.60      57.67        
 14 Wells, Nate                  WTMN                   58.50      58.25        
 15 Hixson, Zac               19 L & C                  59.16      58.55        
 16 Clifford, AJ                 UPS                  1:01.44      59.29        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   1:51.75    3/9/2007 Natalie Turner, WHTW                       
2008NWC Meet:   1:52.76   2/10/2007 Natalie Turner, Whtw                       
                1:53.38  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Turner, Natalie              WHTW                 1:54.50    1:53.19 A      
  2 Lecoq, Ashley                WHTW                 1:57.89    1:56.48        
  3 DeHaven, Christine           WHTW                 1:59.90    1:57.67        
  4 Wilson, Katie                UPS                  2:01.21    1:58.44        
  5 Collier, Koy                 L & C                2:00.12    1:59.58        
  6 Barton, Katie                UPS                  2:03.53    2:00.94        
  7 Jordan, Claire               L & C                2:01.91    2:02.21        
  8 Roberson, Elizabeth          WTMN                 2:04.07    2:04.82        
B - Final
  9 McCleery, Ellen              WTMN                 2:07.15    2:04.93        
 10 Louis, Robyn                 WHTW                 2:05.06    2:05.37        
 11 Johnson, Tara                PLU                  2:05.46    2:05.48        
 12 Nelson, Kailey               WHTW                 2:06.84    2:06.45        
 13 Blauvelt, Dayna              PLU                  2:07.62    2:06.96        
 14 Pryce, Whitney W             WU                   2:08.22    2:08.77        
 15 Bower, Celeste               UPS                  2:07.23    2:08.93        
 16 Prigge, Alex                 PAC                  2:08.17    2:09.14        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          
2008NWC Meet:   1:42.87   2/11/2006 David Dolphay, Whtw                        
                1:40.37  A
                1:43.03  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parfitt, Josh                LIN                  1:43.59    1:42.61 B      
  2 Woodward, Michael            WHTW                 1:43.82    1:42.84 B      
  3 Dolphay, David               WHTW                 1:44.00    1:43.38        
  4 Nusse, Jamie                 WTMN                 1:46.09    1:43.54        
  5 Stetzler, Andy               PLU                  1:46.61    1:46.17        
  6 Radtke, Tom                  WHTW                 1:46.68    1:46.82        
  7 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  1:48.18    1:48.60        
  8 Schluederberg, Bret          UPS                  1:48.00    1:49.07        
B - Final
  9 Salter, Matt                 UPS                  1:49.92    1:48.18        
 10 Lilley, Ben                  PLU                  1:48.49    1:48.54        
 11 Thomas, Luke                 PLU                  1:51.02    1:49.95        
 12 Mantei, Brandan              PAC                  1:52.00    1:50.03        
 13 Schmidtbauer, John           WU                   1:51.62    1:51.27        
 14 Adams, Scott                 WHTW                 1:50.61    1:51.44        
 15 Bonacki, Kent                LIN                  1:50.01    1:51.63        
 16 Moynihan, Conor              LIN                  1:51.81    1:51.83        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
2008NWC Meet:   1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
                1:05.25  A
                1:07.59  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polansky, Amy                UPS                  1:09.40    1:07.59 B      
  2 O'Dell, Kelley               UPS                  1:11.40    1:10.59        
  3 Foster, Brenda               WHTW                 1:11.47    1:10.94        
  4 Trexler, Susie               L & C                1:12.38    1:11.01        
  5 Wear, Lacey                  PLU                  1:11.72    1:11.28        
  6 Lilleness, Kathleen          WHTW                 1:12.80    1:12.04        
  7 Thiemens, Brittany        21 WU                   1:12.04    1:12.11        
  8 Noone, Claire                WTMN                 1:12.89    1:12.91        
B - Final
  9 Dolyniuk, Kaite              WHTW                 1:13.39    1:11.35        
 10 Wittman, Gina                PLU                  1:13.63    1:11.90        
 11 Yarranton, Raych             L & C                1:13.17    1:13.10        
 12 Reynolds, Kelly              WHTW                 1:13.93    1:13.14        
 13 Bigler, Lisa                 UPS                  1:14.61    1:13.60        
 14 Wilson, Sarah                UPS                  1:13.86    1:14.06        
 15 Garner, Julie                PAC                  1:16.48    1:15.66        
 16 Hinkel, Christina            WHTW                 1:15.75    1:16.28        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   56.35   2/11/2006 Paul Hughes, UPS                             
2008NWC Meet:   56.35   2/11/2006 Paul Hughes, UPS                             
                56.46  A
                58.79  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hughes, Paul                 UPS                    58.05      56.14 A      
  2 Hughes, Aaron                UPS                    58.51      58.03 B      
  3 Clarke, Bryan                WHTW                   58.73      58.46 B      
  4 Asleson, Kris                WHTW                   59.28      59.35        
  5 Shields, Garrett             UPS                    59.34    1:00.15        
  6 Bergman, Daniel              WHTW                 1:02.09    1:00.65        
  6 Collier, Clint               WTMN                 1:00.47    1:00.65        
  8 Murray, Pat                  L & C                1:02.38    1:01.08        
B - Final
  9 Radtke, James                WHTW                 1:03.13    1:01.70        
 10 Wood, Nick                   WTMN                 1:03.14    1:02.06        
 11 Hurlburt, Nick               WTMN                 1:04.38    1:03.70        
 12 Seixas, Kai                  PAC                  1:04.77    1:04.67        
 13 Fuller, Luke                 PAC                  1:05.89    1:05.23        
 14 Trexler, Chad                WTMN                 1:05.29    1:05.36        
 15 Olson, Trevor                PLU                  1:05.55    1:06.70        
 16 Wakefield, Brian             WTMN                 1:06.78    1:06.83        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   57.49   3/13/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                           
2008NWC Meet:   57.77   2/15/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                           
                58.31  A
                59.98  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hollingsworth, Rose          LIN                    59.49      58.65 B      
  2 Cotton, Leesa                UPS                  1:00.59      59.41 B      
  3 Alexander, Nancy             WTMN                 1:01.28    1:00.59        
  4 Gresset, Brittany            WHTW                 1:01.40    1:01.26        
  5 Turner, Marjorie             WHTW                 1:00.66    1:01.29        
  6 Kuwada, Jessie               UPS                  1:01.86    1:02.10        
  7 Gima, Shannon E           21 WU                   1:03.21    1:02.17        
  8 Jackson, Casey               PLU                  1:03.42    1:02.39        
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Meagan               WHTW                 1:03.45    1:03.38        
 10 Connolly, Evan               UPS                  1:04.63    1:04.55        
 11 Polityllo, Catherine         L & C                1:06.56    1:05.28        
 12 Mathis, Kristen              PAC                  1:05.98    1:05.43        
 13 Nakamura, Christine          LIN                  1:07.33    1:05.47        
 14 Shigley, Allison             WHTW                 1:05.99    1:05.74        
 15 Vance, Ali                   UPS                  1:07.12    1:07.58        
 16 Pryce, Whitney W             WU                   1:07.08    1:08.62        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, WHTW                           
2008NWC Meet:   51.25   2/18/2000 Kyle Sexton, UPS                             
                50.78  A
                52.79  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caple, Kevin                 LIN                    52.54      52.82        
  2 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                    53.22      52.97        
  3 Stocker, Luke                WHTW                   55.03      54.62        
  4 Coleman, Aden                WHTW                   56.74      56.09        
  5 Bonacki, Kent                LIN                    56.89      56.46        
  6 Moynihan, Conor              LIN                    57.40      56.55        
  7 Archer, Casey                UPS                    57.20      57.11        
  8 Gentling, Garrett            UPS                    56.89      57.15        
B - Final
  9 Lawton, Justin               L & C                  58.05      56.56        
 10 Limoges, Alex                PLU                    58.16      57.35        
 11 Hixson, Zac               19 L & C                  57.69      58.04        
 12 Stanton, George              WTMN                   57.88      58.16        
 13 Standlee, Reed               LIN                  1:00.34    1:00.27        
 14 Leung, On                    WHTW                 1:02.72    1:00.65        
 15 Palmer, Sam               20 L & C                1:01.22    1:00.85        
 16 Kahn, Pete                19 WU                   1:01.64    1:01.83        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   7:45.27    3/8/2001 University of Puget Sount, UPS             
2008NWC Meet:   7:51.55   2/10/2007 Whitworth, Whtw                            
                7:39.21  A
                7:52.20  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University                              7:50.83    7:45.45 B      
     1) Lecoq, Ashley                   2) DeHaven, Christine             
     3) Turner, Natalie                 4) Kephart, Samantha              
  2 University Of Puget Sound                         8:05.64    8:03.10        
     1) MacAfee, Mac                    2) Elizondo, Kelsey               
     3) Wilson, Katie                   4) Cotton, Leesa                  
  3 Lewis & Clark College                             8:10.74    8:12.55        
     1) Jordan, Claire                  2) Nixon, Lindsay                 
     3) Yarranton, Raych                4) Collier, Koy                   
  4 Linfield College                                  9:32.16    8:18.14        
     1) Anderson, Lauren                2) Weller, Felicia                
     3) Nakamura, Christine             4) Hollingsworth, Rose            
  5 Whitman College                                   8:41.31    8:20.28        
     1) Klinger, Chelsea                2) Roberson, Elizabeth            
     3) McCleery, Ellen                 4) Thomas, Kendi                  
  6 Willamette University                             8:36.22    8:26.25        
     1) Connett, Hanna R                2) Gima, Shannon E 21             
     3) Sutherland, Bridget A           4) Pryce, Whitney W               
  7 Pacific Lutheran University                            NT    8:27.24        
     1) Klauder, Jessie                 2) Johnson, Tara                  
     3) Blauvelt, Dayna                 4) Brade, Laura                   
  8 Pacific University                                8:54.65    8:50.81        
     1) Mathis, Kristen                 2) Garner, Julie                  
     3) Prigge, Alex                    4) Manabat, Rowena                
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   6:51.80   3/21/2003 Whitworth College, WHTW                    
                         L Kilgore, C Bergman. R Freeman, K Wang           
2008NWC Meet:   6:53.50   2/14/2004 Whitworth, Whtw                            
                6:48.40  A
                6:58.48  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College                                  7:10.95    6:52.89 B      
     1) Parfitt, Josh                   2) Rieniets, Dominic              
     3) Kobayashi, Yusuke               4) Caple, Kevin                   
  2 Whitworth University                              7:03.41    7:03.13        
     1) Woodward, Michael               2) Asleson, Kris                  
     3) Radtke, Tom                     4) Dolphay, David                 
  3 Whitman College                                   7:24.18    7:15.15        
     1) Nusse, Jamie                    2) Stone, Eliot                   
     3) Molnar, Eric                    4) Nusse, Ysbrand                 
  4 Pacific Lutheran University                       7:22.14    7:16.12        
     1) Stetzler, Andy                  2) Lilley, Ben                    
     3) Thomas, Luke                    4) Jones, Jay                     
  5 Willamette University                             7:46.55    7:36.21        
     1) Schmidtbauer, John              2) Kahn, Pete 19                  
     3) Tangeman, Kevin M               4) Tanigawa, Matt A               
  6 Pacific University                                7:56.94    7:47.25        
     1) Kimura, Scott                   2) Griffin, Ben                   
     3) Seixas, Kai                     4) Mantei, Brandan                
  7 Lewis & Clark College                             9:18.19    8:21.35        
     1) Lormand, Matt 19                2) Hixson, Zac 19                 
     3) Harris-Lapuano, Shane           4) Taylor, Lee                    
 -- University Of Puget Sound                         7:30.84         DQ        
     1) Zaharchuk, Jack                 2) Rifkin, Jake                   
     3) Doran, Erik                     4) Kowalski, Jackson              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Whitworth University                520   2. University Of Puget Sound           472
  3. Lewis & Clark College               281   4. Whitman College                     274
  5. Willamette University               189   6. Linfield College                    176
  7. Pacific Lutheran University         149   8. Pacific University                  100
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Whitworth University              477.5   2. University Of Puget Sound           394
  3. Linfield College                    329   4. Whitman College                   321.5
  5. Pacific Lutheran University         253   6. Lewis & Clark College               159
  7. Willamette University               117   8. Pacific University                  111