Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2008 08:06 PM
               2008 NWC Conference Meet - 2/8/2008 to 2/10/2008                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   17:15.80    3/5/1989 Kristen Veal, UPS                         
2008NWC Meet:   17:35.03   2/12/2006 Jane Kestner, UPS                         
                17:20.62  A
                17:47.99  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Natalie              WHTW                17:24.91   17:28.98 B      
       29.71  1:01.45  1:33.50  2:06.04  2:38.34  3:11.19  3:43.68  4:16.56
     4:49.30  5:21.83  5:53.29  6:24.62  6:56.11  7:28.10  8:00.05  8:32.19
     9:03.89  9:35.71 10:07.81 10:39.89 11:11.31 11:42.65 12:13.89 12:45.65
    13:17.41 13:49.03 14:20.86 14:52.34 15:24.12 15:55.81 16:27.18 16:58.41
    17:28.98
  2 Mirick, Sarah                UPS                 18:12.18   17:41.79 B      
       29.45  1:01.15  1:33.56  2:06.16  2:38.77  3:11.27  3:43.98  4:16.69
     4:49.62  5:22.68  5:54.39  6:26.38  6:57.96  7:30.28  8:02.30  8:34.51
     9:06.54  9:38.95 10:10.97 10:43.14 11:15.31 11:47.47 12:19.39 12:51.24
    13:23.68 13:55.92 14:28.43 15:00.79 15:32.97 16:05.43 16:37.84 17:10.50
    17:41.79
  3 Roberson, Elizabeth          WTMN                18:43.09   18:38.00        
       30.66  1:03.94  1:37.92  2:11.86  2:45.50  3:19.42  3:53.65  4:27.77
     5:01.77  5:35.84  6:09.77  6:43.92  7:18.07  7:52.45  8:26.87  9:00.97
     9:34.88 10:08.92 10:42.89 11:16.63 11:50.57 12:24.19 12:58.19 13:32.33
    14:06.10 14:40.18 15:14.17 15:48.31 16:22.46 16:56.52 17:30.82 18:04.89
    18:38.00
  4 Jordan, Claire               L & C               18:46.24   18:41.57        
       30.69  1:03.96  1:37.86  2:12.03  2:46.03  3:20.05  3:54.32  4:28.37
     5:02.30  5:36.44  6:09.77  6:43.57  7:17.60  7:51.48  8:25.50  8:59.24
     9:33.34 10:07.61 10:41.60 11:16.34 11:50.23 12:24.68 12:59.23 13:34.20
    14:09.16 14:44.10 15:18.63 15:52.97 16:28.12 17:02.70 17:36.51 18:09.44
    18:41.57
  5 List, Rebekah                WHTW                18:51.13   18:44.36        
       30.72  1:03.79  1:37.30  2:10.71  2:44.01  3:17.29  3:50.63  4:24.33
     4:58.03  5:31.83  6:05.60  6:39.31  7:13.54  7:47.72  8:21.69  8:56.00
     9:30.34 10:04.60 10:38.81 11:13.36 11:48.11 12:22.59 12:56.88 13:31.59
    14:06.23 14:40.93 15:15.93 15:50.84 16:25.21 17:00.70 17:35.81 18:10.83
    18:44.36
  6 Louis, Robyn                 WHTW                18:30.61   18:51.48        
       31.05  1:03.62  1:37.76  2:11.95  2:46.01  3:20.29  3:54.75  4:28.85
     5:03.06  5:37.42  6:11.17  6:45.17  7:19.33  7:53.61  8:28.22  9:02.98
     9:37.60 10:11.81 10:47.12 11:22.24 11:56.73 12:31.93 13:05.74 13:41.36
    14:15.57 14:50.34 15:25.10 16:00.06 16:35.17 17:09.53 17:44.55 18:18.94
    18:51.48
  7 Johnson, Tara                PLU                 19:53.09   19:02.85        
       31.90  1:06.62  1:41.82  2:17.03  2:52.13  3:26.59  4:01.00  4:35.58
     5:10.04  5:44.64  6:19.28  6:53.84  7:28.95  8:03.67  8:38.73  9:13.77
     9:48.45 10:23.45 10:58.48 11:33.57 12:08.56 12:43.30 13:17.95 13:52.24
    14:26.61 15:01.29 15:36.08 16:11.15 16:46.01 17:20.64 17:55.33 18:29.90
    19:02.85
  8 Larrow, Jenna L              WU                  19:41.95   19:06.44        
       31.69  1:06.32  1:41.02  2:16.15  2:50.90  3:25.67  4:00.22  4:34.83
     5:09.49  5:44.16  6:18.98  6:53.66  7:28.29  8:02.79  8:37.23  9:11.73
     9:46.15 10:20.83 10:55.40 11:29.97 12:05.00 12:40.41 13:15.24 13:50.46
    14:25.82 15:01.14 15:36.09 16:11.43 16:46.73 17:21.94 17:57.44 18:32.39
    19:06.44
  9 Kersch, Cymon                UPS                 19:07.79   19:08.26        
       31.57  1:06.10  1:40.58  2:15.60  2:50.55  3:25.41  4:00.42  4:35.26
     5:09.84  5:44.81  6:19.74  6:55.22  7:30.25  8:05.21  8:39.26  9:13.87
     9:48.49 10:23.12 10:57.66 11:32.56 12:07.79 12:42.88 13:17.84 13:52.72
    14:27.67 15:02.85 15:38.23 16:13.48 16:49.28 17:24.27 17:59.11 18:33.79
    19:08.26
 10 Klinger, Chelsea             WTMN                19:17.13   19:14.53        
       30.70  1:04.61  1:38.87  2:13.01  2:47.69  3:22.32  3:57.16  4:31.99
     5:06.76  5:41.27  6:16.58  6:51.94  7:27.09  8:02.77  8:38.09  9:13.56
     9:48.78 10:24.17 11:00.23 11:36.10 12:11.71 12:47.63 13:23.29 13:58.93
    14:34.31 15:10.10 15:45.85 16:21.14 16:56.53 17:31.61 18:06.75 18:41.31
    19:14.53
 11 Martin, Nichole              PLU                 19:52.52   19:21.18        
       31.91  1:05.97  1:40.24  2:14.79  2:49.72  3:24.97  3:59.91  4:34.90
     5:09.96  5:45.04  6:20.11  6:54.88  7:30.36  8:05.84  8:40.75  9:16.09
     9:51.78 10:27.35 11:03.06 11:38.93 12:14.49 12:50.26 13:25.93 14:01.54
    14:36.91 15:12.13 15:47.83 16:23.55 16:59.21 17:34.97 18:11.17 18:46.86
    19:21.18
 12 Brade, Laura                 PLU                 19:40.44   19:43.51        
       32.90  1:08.40  1:44.23  2:20.63  2:56.50  3:32.56  4:08.39  4:44.30
     5:20.21  5:55.73  6:31.44  7:07.02  7:42.75  8:18.69  8:54.63  9:30.59
    10:06.51 10:42.79 11:19.18 11:55.78 12:31.44 13:06.85 13:42.44 14:18.04
    14:53.92 15:30.14 16:06.16 16:42.32 17:19.04 17:55.49 18:30.94 19:07.11
    19:43.51
 13 Nelson, Kailey               WHTW                20:26.23   19:54.66        
       32.40  1:07.73  1:43.60  2:19.58  2:55.75  3:32.10  4:08.12  4:44.49
     5:21.03  5:57.25  6:33.81  7:10.37  7:46.67  8:23.08  8:59.29  9:35.37
    10:11.55 10:47.64 11:23.90 12:00.32 12:36.75 13:13.01 13:49.67 14:26.59
    15:03.07 15:40.15 16:17.42 16:54.49 17:31.28 18:08.08 18:44.62 19:20.38
    19:54.66
 14 Ulvestad, Whitney            UPS                 21:19.75   20:15.07        
       32.66  1:07.73  1:43.75  2:20.06  2:56.49  3:33.60  4:10.21  4:47.46
     5:24.57  6:01.46  6:38.68  7:15.58  7:52.56  8:29.21  9:06.01  9:43.22
    10:20.16 10:57.29 11:34.55 12:12.02 12:49.70 13:26.87 14:03.96 14:40.80
    15:18.23 15:56.30 16:33.87 17:11.25 17:48.61 18:25.78 19:03.00 19:39.94
    20:15.07
 15 Cordua, Elspeth              L & C               21:08.00   20:18.35        
       32.87  1:08.18  1:44.62  2:20.53  2:56.30  3:32.40  4:08.58  4:44.90
     5:21.50  5:57.69  6:33.95  7:10.49  7:47.01  8:23.68  9:00.33  9:37.02
    10:14.32 10:51.52 11:28.61 12:06.28 12:43.86 13:22.34 14:00.36 14:38.40
    15:16.43 15:54.43 16:32.85 17:11.27 17:49.11 18:27.06 19:04.79 19:42.19
    20:18.35
 16 Edelman, Rhea                WTMN                20:46.72   20:26.08        
       34.41  1:10.91  1:48.22  2:25.95  3:03.49  3:41.19  4:18.84  4:56.36
     5:33.82  6:11.19  6:48.58  7:25.68  8:02.96  8:40.01  9:17.56  9:54.58
    10:31.98 11:08.98 11:46.24 12:23.60 13:00.72 13:37.99 14:15.40 14:52.36
    15:29.51 16:06.92 16:44.06 17:21.66 17:58.99 18:36.31 19:13.51 19:50.22
    20:26.08
 17 Siegle, Katie                L & C               21:45.18   20:47.20        
       34.64  1:12.24  1:50.49  2:27.90  3:06.02  3:43.86  4:21.65  4:59.16
     5:37.61  6:15.36  6:53.39  7:31.37  8:09.28  8:47.26  9:24.83 10:02.54
    10:40.58 11:18.68 11:56.72 12:34.58 13:12.45 13:50.68 14:28.52 15:06.37
    15:44.18 16:22.06 17:00.39 17:38.41 18:16.30 18:54.39 19:32.24 20:10.31
    20:47.20
 18 Zakrzewski, Alyssa           PLU                 21:09.52   20:50.90        
       34.05  1:10.83  1:48.29  2:26.21  3:04.29  3:42.29  4:20.20  4:58.17
     5:36.23  6:14.44  6:51.74  7:29.73  8:07.77  8:45.81  9:24.09 10:02.06
    10:40.43 11:18.90 11:57.33 12:35.59 13:14.15 13:52.98 14:30.61 15:08.83
    15:47.89 16:26.08 17:04.20 17:42.50 18:20.70 18:59.25 19:37.11 20:14.94
    20:50.90
 19 Matkin, Elli                 WTMN                22:07.78   21:04.90        
       34.01  1:11.10  1:50.17  2:29.02  3:07.73  3:46.38  4:24.80  5:03.72
     5:42.48  6:21.82  7:00.71  7:39.27  8:18.05  8:56.69  9:35.12 10:13.72
    10:52.44 11:30.89 12:09.29 12:47.56 13:26.14 14:04.35 14:42.79 15:21.25
    15:59.38 16:37.41 17:16.08 17:54.47 18:33.45 19:12.73 19:51.29 20:29.29
    21:04.90
 20 Peters, Patty                LIN                 22:18.09   21:13.33        
       34.69  1:12.44  1:51.04  2:29.85  3:08.69  3:47.78  4:26.93  5:05.95
     5:44.48  6:23.08  7:02.24  7:40.90  8:19.82  8:59.16  9:37.46 10:16.19
    10:54.82 11:33.11 12:11.68 12:50.52 13:29.44 14:08.04 14:46.69 15:25.41
    16:04.45 16:42.58 17:21.98 18:00.98 18:39.47 19:18.64 19:57.63 20:36.27
    21:13.33
 21 Steahly-Jenkins, Alex     19 L & C               22:25.72   21:37.79        
       34.00  1:12.30  1:51.64  2:30.58  3:09.15  3:48.44  4:27.68  5:07.13
     5:46.72  6:26.73  7:06.26  7:46.04  8:25.93  9:05.43  9:44.61 10:23.87
    11:03.82 11:44.06 12:23.68 13:03.82 13:43.93 14:23.95 15:03.62 15:43.34
    16:23.63 17:04.01 17:44.16 18:23.72 19:03.48 19:42.88 20:22.52 21:02.17
    21:37.79
 22 Beattie, Megan               PAC                 22:01.14   21:44.56        
       34.17  1:12.23  1:50.75  2:29.86  3:08.97  3:48.54  4:28.18  5:07.19
     5:46.52  6:25.57  7:04.97  7:44.54  8:24.13  9:03.83  9:43.91 10:23.80
    11:03.77 11:43.81 12:23.76 13:03.72 13:44.03 14:24.13 15:04.48 15:44.76
    16:24.84 17:05.15 17:45.58 18:25.72 19:06.12 19:46.39 20:26.60 21:06.19
    21:44.56
 23 Grossberg, Sarah             L & C               23:15.29   22:26.44        
       35.54  1:14.89  1:54.94  2:35.94  3:16.57  3:57.48  4:38.37  5:19.22
     6:00.60  6:41.49  7:22.91  8:04.29  8:44.71  9:25.97 10:06.47 10:47.12
    11:29.12 12:09.64 12:51.30 13:32.75 14:13.83 14:55.97 15:37.07 16:18.45
    16:59.38 17:40.01 18:20.87 19:01.88 19:43.24 20:24.52 21:05.75 21:46.43
    22:26.44
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   15:39.58   3/21/2003 Kevin Wang, WHTW                          
2008NWC Meet:   15:47.19   2/16/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                          
                15:51.67  A
                16:21.19  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dolphay, David               WHTW                16:21.07   16:19.44 B      
       26.08    54.61  1:23.53  1:53.02  2:22.62  2:52.47  3:22.36  3:52.66
     4:22.84  4:52.73  5:22.29  5:52.16  6:22.23  6:52.30  7:22.37  7:52.52
     8:22.56  8:52.89  9:23.10  9:53.25 10:23.08 10:53.20 11:22.92 11:52.83
    12:22.47 12:52.11 13:21.98 13:51.66 14:21.33 14:50.91 15:20.56 15:50.05
    16:19.44
  2 Parfitt, Josh                LIN                 16:33.22   16:22.38        
       26.37    55.18  1:24.45  1:53.77  2:23.44  2:53.14  3:23.00  3:53.34
     4:23.63  4:53.82  5:23.96  5:54.21  6:24.48  6:55.15  7:25.51  7:56.19
     8:26.56  8:56.71  9:27.19  9:57.42 10:27.08 10:57.07 11:27.14 11:56.37
    12:25.80 12:55.68 13:25.48 13:55.51 14:25.35 14:54.94 15:24.49 15:53.75
    16:22.38
  3 Stetzler, Andy               PLU                 16:52.69   16:26.69        
       26.19    55.03  1:24.27  1:53.92  2:23.86  2:53.91  3:23.81  3:53.87
     4:24.27  4:54.51  5:24.80  5:55.07  6:25.20  6:55.57  7:25.85  7:56.17
     8:26.39  8:56.36  9:26.47  9:56.63 10:26.84 10:57.14 11:27.51 11:57.97
    12:28.00 12:58.05 13:28.49 13:58.78 14:28.77 14:58.91 15:28.97 15:58.44
    16:26.69
  4 Radtke, Tom                  WHTW                17:27.34   16:54.45        
       27.29    56.92  1:27.19  1:58.26  2:28.96  2:59.79  3:30.96  4:01.94
     4:32.80  5:03.65  5:34.48  6:05.12  6:35.47  7:06.68  7:37.31  8:07.68
     8:38.88  9:09.51  9:40.54 10:11.90 10:43.15 11:14.27 11:45.49 12:16.21
    12:47.24 13:18.41 13:49.43 14:20.67 14:51.40 15:22.53 15:53.92 16:24.48
    16:54.45
  5 Lilley, Ben                  PLU                 18:15.53   17:25.34        
       26.62    56.98  1:27.97  1:59.28  2:30.67  3:02.44  3:34.05  4:05.40
     4:37.14  5:08.98  5:41.42  6:14.20  6:46.44  7:18.41  7:50.44  8:22.67
     8:54.25  9:26.26  9:57.38 10:28.22 10:59.61 11:31.45 12:03.15 12:35.85
    13:09.50 13:42.77 14:15.21 14:47.38 15:20.28 15:52.48 16:23.35 16:54.19
    17:25.34
  6 Doran, Erik                  UPS                 18:31.04   17:34.13        
       28.37    59.42  1:31.27  2:04.02  2:36.69  3:09.51  3:42.36  4:15.24
     4:48.12  5:20.84  5:52.74  6:24.75  6:56.78  7:28.51  8:00.39  8:32.38
     9:04.67  9:36.91 10:09.11 10:41.40 11:13.70 11:45.34 12:17.33 12:49.32
    13:21.49 13:53.54 14:25.77 14:57.39 15:29.06 16:00.68 16:32.25 17:03.65
    17:34.13
  7 Carder, Mark                 LIN                 18:22.68   17:52.28        
    10:15.37 10:15.72 10:16.00 10:16.26 10:16.49 10:16.72 10:16.96 10:17.20
    10:17.44 10:17.67 10:17.92 10:18.16 10:18.40 10:18.62 10:18.87 10:19.09
    10:19.32 10:19.57 10:19.82 10:46.59 11:44.24 11:44.49 11:48.22 12:25.58
    13:27.76 13:43.32 14:01.10 14:34.32 15:07.58 16:14.77 16:40.57 17:20.62
    17:52.28
  8 Benton, Zach                 UPS                 19:19.57   18:08.12        
       29.41  1:01.69  1:34.47  2:08.19  2:42.41  3:16.30  3:49.67  4:23.74
     4:57.76  5:31.22  6:05.47  6:38.86  7:12.44  7:45.84  8:19.28  8:52.56
     9:26.20  9:59.90 10:33.74 11:08.18 11:40.94 12:13.72 12:46.40 13:18.50
    13:50.95 14:23.74 14:56.46 15:28.74 16:01.09 16:32.99 17:05.72 17:37.58
    18:08.12
  9 Pedack, John                 PLU                 18:25.82   18:19.48        
       27.79    58.77  1:30.82  2:03.48  2:36.09  3:08.54  3:41.12  4:14.09
     4:47.31  5:20.27  5:53.42  6:26.46  7:00.23  7:34.22  8:08.29  8:42.06
     9:16.12  9:50.26 10:24.14 10:58.13 11:32.16 12:06.14 12:40.04 13:13.87
    13:48.05 14:22.43 14:56.44 15:30.18 16:04.27 16:38.67 17:12.66 17:46.63
    18:19.48
 10 Wells, Nate                  WTMN                19:12.96   18:24.48        
       29.07  1:01.04  1:34.19  2:08.09  2:41.48  3:14.91  3:48.23  4:21.39
     4:54.68  5:27.76  6:01.46  6:35.13  7:08.78  7:42.96  8:17.23  8:51.26
     9:25.11  9:59.62 10:33.30 11:07.12 11:41.32 12:14.99 12:48.07 13:22.21
    13:55.92 14:30.42 15:04.42 15:38.72 16:12.91 16:46.41 17:20.11 17:53.06
    18:24.48
 11 Manso, Bryce                 PLU                 19:04.19   18:34.89        
       28.30    59.97  1:32.96  2:06.77  2:41.27  3:14.95  3:48.59  4:22.37
     4:56.01  5:29.87  6:03.96  6:38.58  7:12.51  7:46.36  8:20.43  8:54.54
     9:28.82 10:02.38 10:36.12 11:09.83 11:43.72 12:17.35 12:51.41 13:25.42
    13:59.82 14:34.57 15:09.16 15:43.81 16:18.32 16:53.32 17:27.36 18:01.84
    18:34.89
 12 Stone, Eliot                 WTMN                19:36.24   18:47.38        
       29.53  1:01.70  1:34.82  2:08.82  2:42.73  3:16.36  3:50.49  4:25.25
     5:00.20  5:34.80  6:09.33  6:43.62  7:18.67  7:53.54  8:28.59  9:03.69
     9:38.53 10:13.58 10:48.68 11:23.56 11:58.33 12:32.60 13:07.70 13:42.46
    14:17.11 14:51.97 15:26.47 16:00.91 16:35.72 17:09.51 17:43.44 18:16.73
    18:47.38
 13 Lormand, Matt             19 L & C                     NT   18:52.56        
       28.33    59.82  1:32.90  2:06.54  2:40.33  3:14.68  3:48.99  4:23.50
     4:58.06  5:32.45  6:07.35  6:42.06  7:16.88  7:51.75  8:26.50  9:01.20
     9:36.30 10:10.94 10:45.89 11:21.06 11:56.44 12:31.37 13:06.44 13:41.37
    14:16.34 14:51.21 15:26.76 16:01.79 16:36.58 17:11.65 17:46.87 18:19.76
    18:52.56
 14 Fuller, Adam                 PLU                 20:16.23   18:56.29        
       28.92  1:00.88  1:34.25  2:08.16  2:42.10  3:16.49  3:51.09  4:25.94
     5:00.58  5:35.51  6:10.35  6:45.23  7:20.88  7:56.16  8:30.76  9:05.96
     9:41.11 10:16.11 10:50.79 11:25.72 12:00.47 12:35.22 13:09.85 13:44.50
    14:19.26 14:54.31 15:28.81 16:03.84 16:38.70 17:13.48 17:48.38 18:22.85
    18:56.29
 15 Carlisle, Pat                PLU                 20:27.31   19:01.82        
       29.83  1:02.12  1:35.67  2:10.35  2:44.83  3:19.62  3:54.76  4:30.19
     5:04.72  5:39.55  6:14.56  6:49.52  7:24.82  7:59.72  8:34.52  9:09.28
     9:44.30 10:19.29 10:54.12 11:28.97 12:03.79 12:38.57 13:13.50 13:48.09
    14:22.94 14:57.87 15:32.88 16:08.33 16:42.96 17:17.71 17:52.88 18:27.96
    19:01.82
 16 Standlee, Reed               LIN                 20:03.79   19:12.63        
       30.17    53.79  1:37.12  2:11.83  2:46.83  3:18.63  3:57.92  4:33.62
     5:09.09  5:44.15  6:20.41  6:55.68  7:31.22  8:06.53  8:41.77  9:17.20
     9:52.81 10:27.23 11:02.64 11:38.23 12:12.91 12:47.29 13:22.68 13:58.74
    14:34.49 15:10.38 15:45.34 16:20.72 16:55.56 17:29.88 18:05.08 18:39.92
    19:12.63
 17 Tangeman, Kevin M            WU                        NT   19:14.91        
       29.03  1:01.41  1:35.80  2:10.70  2:46.00  3:21.43  3:57.24  4:32.82
     5:08.68  5:44.37  6:20.11  6:55.81  7:31.60  8:07.71  8:43.84  9:19.86
     9:55.48 10:31.00 11:06.74 11:42.65 12:18.13 12:53.96 13:29.58 14:04.92
    14:40.48 15:15.78 15:50.59 16:25.62 17:00.31 17:35.20 18:10.01 18:43.56
    19:14.91
 18 Hennings, Max                WTMN                20:19.52   19:57.42        
       31.38  1:06.05  1:41.58  2:17.52  2:53.52  3:29.82  4:06.18  4:42.77
     5:19.22  5:55.44  6:31.81  7:08.36  7:44.69  8:21.15  8:57.47  9:33.83
    10:10.63 10:47.24 11:23.78 12:00.42 12:37.33 13:13.94 13:50.68 14:27.59
    15:04.37 15:40.85 16:17.80 16:54.78 17:31.68 18:08.65 18:45.62 19:21.87
    19:57.42
 19 Henselman, Greg F         21 WU                  21:25.13   20:24.21        
       33.05  1:08.47  1:45.14  2:21.57  2:58.18  3:35.31  4:12.31  4:49.91
     5:27.53  6:05.16  6:42.93  7:21.05  7:58.80  8:36.80  9:14.57  9:52.25
    10:29.47 11:06.88 11:44.43 12:21.84 12:59.54 13:36.89 14:14.75 14:52.18
    15:29.96 16:07.45 16:44.45 17:21.57 17:58.79 18:36.37 19:13.16 19:49.68
    20:24.21
 20 Totten, Scott             21 L & C               22:48.19   20:41.71        
       29.72  1:03.20  1:37.98  2:14.60  2:51.19  3:28.26  4:05.92  4:43.86
     5:22.07  5:59.97  6:37.93  7:15.10  7:53.00  8:31.14  9:09.41  9:48.18
    10:26.29 11:05.57 11:44.52 12:22.41 13:00.73 13:39.85 14:18.19 14:56.76
    15:36.22 16:15.81 16:53.74 17:32.97 18:11.28 18:49.98 19:28.55 20:06.72
    20:41.71
 21 Turcott, Mike                PLU                       NT   23:00.25        
       34.30  1:13.50  1:53.88  2:34.04  3:15.08  3:55.77  4:36.25  5:17.59
     6:00.13  6:42.16  7:23.51  8:05.64  8:48.02  9:30.41 10:12.76 10:54.98
    11:37.66 12:20.04 13:02.54 13:45.32 14:27.18 15:10.53 15:53.91 16:37.00
    17:20.31 18:03.26 18:46.32 19:28.66 20:11.69 20:54.25 21:36.89 22:19.47
    23:00.25
 22 Pfrimmer, Zak                PLU                       NT   23:09.36        
       35.40  1:15.08  1:55.27  2:37.08  3:18.19  4:00.13  4:41.84  5:23.95
     6:06.57  6:48.78  7:31.01  8:13.99  8:56.88  9:39.69 10:22.32 11:04.95
    11:47.69 12:31.23 13:14.39 13:57.41 14:40.08 15:23.78 16:07.25 16:49.85
    17:33.50 18:16.85 19:00.45 19:43.61 20:26.04 21:08.12 21:50.39 22:31.05
    23:09.36
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   2:04.36   3/14/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                         
2008NWC Meet:   2:05.92   2/15/2004 Breanna Trygg, UPS                         
                2:05.30  A
                2:09.47  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexander, Nancy             WTMN                 2:13.10    2:09.99        
       30.50  1:03.10  1:36.32  2:09.99                                    
  2 Turner, Marjorie             WHTW                 2:10.21    2:10.03        
       30.42  1:03.60  1:36.78  2:10.03                                    
  3 Wilson, Katie                UPS                  2:16.31    2:11.55        
       31.50  1:03.84  1:37.01  2:11.55                                    
  4 Hollingsworth, Rose          LIN                  2:13.09    2:13.15        
       30.76  1:04.40  1:38.52  2:13.15                                    
  5 Anderson, Lauren             LIN                  2:15.48    2:14.04        
       31.40  1:04.84  1:39.50  2:14.04                                    
  6 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat         L & C                2:14.64    2:14.54        
       31.31  1:05.16  1:40.15  2:14.54                                    
  7 Jackson, Casey               PLU                  2:15.35    2:15.66        
       31.56  1:05.51  1:40.88  2:15.66                                    
  8 List, Rebekah                WHTW                 2:14.70    2:23.14        
       33.13  1:08.68  1:45.51  2:23.14                                    
B - Final
  9 Thomas, Kendi                WTMN                 2:19.02    2:14.96        
       31.37  1:05.39  1:40.22  2:14.96                                    
 10 Connolly, Evan               UPS                  2:19.90    2:15.23        
       32.04  1:05.62  1:39.95  2:15.23                                    
 11 Schulze, Gwen R              WU                   2:17.25    2:16.30        
       31.82  1:06.08  1:41.21  2:16.30                                    
 12 Kuwada, Jessie               UPS                  2:18.00    2:17.19        
       32.48  1:07.13  1:42.15  2:17.19                                    
 13 Prigge, Alex                 PAC                  2:22.96    2:20.57        
       32.76  1:08.06  1:44.64  2:20.57                                    
 14 Polityllo, Catherine         L & C                2:26.16    2:20.83        
       32.53  1:07.91  1:44.37  2:20.83                                    
 15 Wilson, Meagan               WHTW                 2:21.28    2:21.26        
       34.04  1:11.22  1:46.94  2:21.26                                    
 16 Nelson, Kailey               WHTW                 2:24.55    2:24.09        
       35.49  1:12.49  1:48.64  2:24.09                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   1:49.81   3/21/2003 Ryan Freeman, WHTW                         
2008NWC Meet:   1:51.45   2/15/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
                1:50.86  A
                1:54.69  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                  1:55.40    1:54.02 B      
       26.81    55.61  1:24.61  1:54.02                                    
  2 Caple, Kevin                 LIN                  1:56.65    1:55.18        
       26.62    55.56  1:24.88  1:55.18                                    
  3 Stocker, Luke                WHTW                 2:01.48    1:59.83        
       28.26    58.32  1:29.08  1:59.83                                    
  4 Nusse, Ysbrand               WTMN                 2:00.35    2:00.86        
       28.54    58.86  1:30.05  2:00.86                                    
  5 Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                  2:01.89    2:01.12        
       28.51    58.89  1:29.82  2:01.12                                    
  6 Limoges, Alex                PLU                  2:03.60    2:01.41        
       28.25    58.98  1:30.25  2:01.41                                    
  7 Coleman, Aden                WHTW                 2:03.66    2:03.47        
       28.20    58.87  1:30.96  2:03.47                                    
  8 Bonacki, Kent                LIN                  2:03.55    2:03.74        
       28.48    58.63  1:30.85  2:03.74                                    
B - Final
  9 Moynihan, Conor              LIN                  2:05.80    2:03.57        
       28.36    59.80  1:31.68  2:03.57                                    
 10 Archer, Casey                UPS                  2:07.16    2:04.45        
       28.97  1:00.90  1:32.72  2:04.45                                    
 11 Gentling, Garrett            UPS                  2:08.43    2:08.37        
       29.53  1:01.57  1:35.14  2:08.37                                    
 12 Stanton, George              WTMN                 2:10.37    2:09.38        
       28.56  1:00.64  1:34.93  2:09.38                                    
 13 Michels, Adam                PLU                  2:11.28    2:09.54        
       30.44  1:02.91  1:36.29  2:09.54                                    
 14 Kahn, Pete                19 WU                   2:11.70    2:12.19        
       30.85  1:03.64  1:37.78  2:12.19                                    
 15 Standlee, Reed               LIN                  2:12.20    2:13.61        
       30.08  1:03.29  1:38.52  2:13.61                                    
 16 Carlisle, Pat                PLU                  2:18.06    2:18.83        
       32.48  1:07.13  1:43.21  2:18.83                                    
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   51.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           
2008NWC Meet:   52.78   2/17/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           
                51.59  A
                53.25  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gresset, Brittany            WHTW                   55.20      54.10        
       25.63    54.10                                                      
  2 Lecoq, Ashley                WHTW                   54.06      54.56        
       26.29    54.56                                                      
  3 Barton, Katie                UPS                    55.63      54.77        
       26.05    54.77                                                      
  4 Cotton, Leesa                UPS                    55.48      54.93        
       26.62    54.93                                                      
  5 Collier, Koy                 L & C                  55.26      55.31        
       26.52    55.31                                                      
  6 Root, Johanna                UPS                    55.33      55.65        
       26.20    55.65                                                      
  7 Flynn, Lauren                WTMN                   55.70      56.49        
       26.89    56.49                                                      
  8 Thiemens, Brittany        21 WU                     56.71      57.80        
       27.40    57.80                                                      
B - Final
  9 Nakamura, Christine          LIN                    57.21      56.73        
       27.49    56.73                                                      
 10 Bigler, Lisa                 UPS                    57.09      57.00        
       26.87    57.00                                                      
 11 Bower, Celeste               UPS                    58.46      57.70        
       28.06    57.70                                                      
 12 Blauvelt, Dayna              PLU                    58.60      58.11        
       27.96    58.11                                                      
 13 Shigley, Allison             WHTW                   58.37      58.37        
       27.93    58.37                                                      
 14 Mathis, Kristen              PAC                    58.48      58.40        
       27.92    58.40                                                      
 15 Pryce, Whitney W             WU                     59.07      58.62        
       28.30    58.62                                                      
 16 Manabat, Rowena              PAC                    59.23      59.17        
       28.47    59.17                                                      
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   45.12    3/6/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                            
2008NWC Meet:   46.54   2/17/2002 Brent Rice, Whtw                             
                45.42  A
                46.55  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rieniets, Dominic            LIN                    47.31      46.08 B      
       21.88    46.08                                                      
  2 Woodward, Michael            WHTW                   47.04      46.97        
       22.38    46.97                                                      
  3 Brandler, Justin             WHTW                   48.53      47.71        
       22.51    47.71                                                      
  4 Nusse, Jamie                 WTMN                   48.71      47.81        
       23.00    47.81                                                      
  5 Schluederberg, Bret          UPS                    47.96      48.30        
       22.77    48.30                                                      
  6 Lee, David                   WTMN                   48.69      49.13        
       23.52    49.13                                                      
  7 Asleson, Kris                WHTW                   49.33      49.30        
       23.30    49.30                                                      
  8 Salter, Matt                 UPS                    49.40      49.54        
       23.90    49.54                                                      
B - Final
  9 Shields, Garrett             UPS                    49.62      49.39        
       23.46    49.39                                                      
 10 Schmidtbauer, John           WU                     50.32      50.24        
       24.18    50.24                                                      
 11 Adams, Scott                 WHTW                   50.11      50.39        
       23.46    50.39                                                      
 12 Tanigawa, Matt A             WU                     50.62      50.53        
       24.26    50.53                                                      
 13 Radtke, James                WHTW                   50.58      50.68        
       23.92    50.68                                                      
 14 Olson, Trevor                PLU                    50.96      50.90        
       23.26    50.90                                                      
 15 Williams, Rollie             UPS                    50.81      50.99        
       24.09    50.99                                                      
 16 Palmer, Sam               20 L & C                  50.99      51.10        
       24.15    51.10                                                      
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
2008NWC Meet:   2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
                2:22.03  A
                2:27.11  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polansky, Amy                UPS                  2:27.83    2:27.65        
       32.69  1:09.46  1:48.03  2:27.65                                    
  2 Reynolds, Kelly              WHTW                 2:34.43    2:34.00        
       35.38  1:14.00  1:53.90  2:34.00                                    
  3 Klauder, Jessie              PLU                  2:38.53    2:36.07        
       35.60  1:15.64  1:57.06  2:36.07                                    
  4 Noone, Claire                WTMN                 2:38.62    2:36.26        
       34.87  1:14.21  1:55.07  2:36.26                                    
  5 Foster, Brenda               WHTW                 2:38.49    2:36.79        
       34.44  1:14.06  1:55.62  2:36.79                                    
  6 O'Dell, Kelley               UPS                  2:37.25    2:37.45        
       34.64  1:14.47  1:55.54  2:37.45                                    
  7 Yarranton, Raych             L & C                2:37.67    2:38.37        
       36.12  1:15.54  1:56.69  2:38.37                                    
  8 Wear, Lacey                  PLU                  2:38.26    2:39.30        
       35.47  1:15.66  1:57.31  2:39.30                                    
B - Final
  9 Lilleness, Kathleen          WHTW                 2:40.17    2:37.26        
       34.15  1:13.62  1:54.37  2:37.26                                    
 10 Trexler, Susie               L & C                2:39.62    2:37.69        
       35.78  1:15.15  1:56.64  2:37.69                                    
 11 Dolyniuk, Kaite              WHTW                 2:40.22    2:38.44        
       35.06  1:15.08  1:56.17  2:38.44                                    
 12 Wilson, Sarah                UPS                  2:39.88    2:41.70        
       36.69  1:17.72  1:59.26  2:41.70                                    
 13 Connett, Hanna R             WU                   2:43.96    2:42.18        
       36.76  1:17.46  1:59.73  2:42.18                                    
 14 McCleery, Ellen              WTMN                 2:43.01    2:42.25        
       36.14  1:16.32  1:58.73  2:42.25                                    
 15 Edelman, Rhea                WTMN                 2:42.84    2:44.49        
       37.95  1:19.00  2:01.31  2:44.49                                    
 16 Corey, Alycia                UPS                  2:44.31    2:44.98        
       36.89  1:18.52  2:01.58  2:44.98                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   2:03.08   3/20/2004 Cory Bergman, WHTW                         
2008NWC Meet:   2:03.56   2/15/2004 Cory Bergman, Whtw                         
                2:03.79  A
                2:08.60  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hughes, Paul                 UPS                  2:07.88    2:05.94 B      
       27.77    58.91  1:31.94  2:05.94                                    
  2 Clarke, Bryan                WHTW                 2:10.06    2:08.68        
       28.48  1:00.49  1:34.16  2:08.68                                    
  3 Hughes, Aaron                UPS                  2:12.73    2:10.32        
       28.87  1:02.07  1:35.74  2:10.32                                    
  4 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  2:11.50    2:11.20        
       29.40  1:02.30  1:36.46  2:11.20                                    
  5 Murray, Pat                  L & C                2:14.01    2:13.28        
       29.95  1:03.62  1:38.27  2:13.28                                    
  6 Bergman, Daniel              WHTW                 2:13.75    2:13.98        
       30.07  1:03.55  1:38.35  2:13.98                                    
  7 Wood, Nick                   WTMN                 2:17.74    2:17.98        
       31.19  1:05.75  1:41.56  2:17.98                                    
  8 Collier, Clint               WTMN                 2:17.91    2:19.93        
       29.84  1:04.59  1:41.13  2:19.93                                    
B - Final
  9 Darling, Quinton             WHTW                 2:18.04    2:14.09        
       28.68  1:02.24  1:37.95  2:14.09                                    
 10 Trexler, Chad                WTMN                 2:19.21    2:20.13        
       31.29  1:06.68  1:42.79  2:20.13                                    
 11 Doran, Erik                  UPS                  2:20.76    2:24.36        
       32.90  1:09.11  1:46.58  2:24.36                                    
 12 Seixas, Kai                  PAC                  2:22.54    2:24.60        
       30.98  1:07.23  1:44.97  2:24.60                                    
 13 Hurlburt, Nick               WTMN                 2:28.14    2:24.83        
       30.83  1:07.04  1:44.99  2:24.83                                    
 14 Wakefield, Brian             WTMN                 2:27.67    2:25.85        
       32.92  1:08.96  1:46.85  2:25.85                                    
 15 Huynh, Tyler                 LIN                  2:29.07    2:28.48        
       33.38  1:10.72  1:49.13  2:28.48                                    
 16 Manso, Bryce                 PLU                  2:29.58    2:30.49        
       32.75  1:10.86  1:50.47  2:30.49                                    
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   2:00.05   3/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                     
2008NWC Meet:   2:01.45   2/12/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                     
                2:06.39  A
                2:09.99  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kephart, Samantha            WHTW                 2:05.63    2:05.14 A      
       28.10    59.66  1:32.02  2:05.14                                    
  2 Pettersen, Erin              WTMN                 2:11.00    2:07.71 B      
       28.14  1:00.58  1:33.70  2:07.71                                    
  3 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  2:12.28    2:10.36        
       29.14  1:01.82  1:35.84  2:10.36                                    
  4 Kheshgi, Yasi                WHTW                 2:10.82    2:12.02        
       30.28  1:03.24  1:36.97  2:12.02                                    
  5 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                  2:16.90    2:14.66        
       30.15  1:04.74  1:40.11  2:14.66                                    
  6 DeHaven, Christine           WHTW                 2:20.02    2:15.60        
       30.71  1:04.82  1:39.91  2:15.60                                    
  7 Longton, Rachel              WHTW                 2:18.11    2:17.68        
       30.55  1:04.65  1:39.97  2:17.68                                    
  8 Gluz, Sarit                  L & C                2:21.79    2:22.09        
       30.62  1:05.09  1:41.84  2:22.09                                    
B - Final
  9 Sutherland, Bridget A        WU                   2:22.06    2:22.04        
       30.73  1:06.23  1:43.07  2:22.04                                    
 10 Weller, Felicia              LIN                  2:24.09    2:22.82        
       30.43  1:05.52  1:43.45  2:22.82                                    
 11 Brade, Laura                 PLU                  2:22.58    2:23.35        
       31.94  1:08.23  1:45.67  2:23.35                                    
 12 Fitzpatrick, Courtney        WTMN                 2:27.07    2:23.65        
       30.65  1:06.11  1:43.51  2:23.65                                    
 13 Hinkel, Christina            WHTW                 2:23.99    2:27.60        
       31.34  1:06.94  1:45.83  2:27.60                                    
 14 Vance, Ali                   UPS                  2:32.25    2:28.81        
       32.37  1:09.96  1:49.60  2:28.81                                    
 15 Stark, Elle                  L & C                2:29.23    2:30.10        
       31.51  1:08.37  1:47.97  2:30.10                                    
 16 Dorcas, Kasey                PLU                  2:31.38    2:31.24        
       32.48  1:10.00  1:49.57  2:31.24                                    
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   1:52.54   2/16/2001 Ryan Freeman, WHTW                         
2008NWC Meet:   1:53.40   2/15/1999 Brent Rice, Whtw                           
                1:51.77  A
                1:55.04  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Jay                   PLU                  2:01.74    1:56.61        
       26.07    55.82  1:25.61  1:56.61                                    
  2 Kobayashi, Yusuke            LIN                  1:59.27    1:57.99        
       26.82    56.78  1:27.96  1:57.99                                    
  3 Molnar, Eric                 WTMN                 2:00.85    1:58.59        
       26.05    56.64  1:27.49  1:58.59                                    
  4 Hunter, Jason                WHTW                 2:00.50    1:59.21        
       26.94    57.43  1:28.27  1:59.21                                    
  5 McDowell, Josh               WHTW                 2:03.42    2:05.51        
       25.54    56.00  1:28.55  2:05.51                                    
  6 Thomas, Luke                 PLU                  2:10.04    2:09.69        
       27.25    58.58  1:33.49  2:09.69                                    
  7 Pohl, Andrew                 LIN                  2:10.34    2:10.35        
       29.70  1:02.26  1:37.17  2:10.35                                    
  8 Clifford, AJ                 UPS                  2:12.78    2:11.89        
       27.59  1:00.21  1:34.93  2:11.89                                    
B - Final
  9 Michels, Adam                PLU                  2:15.87    2:10.55        
       28.39  1:01.03  1:35.45  2:10.55                                    
 10 Wells, Nate                  WTMN                 2:14.13    2:11.90        
       28.21  1:01.00  1:36.51  2:11.90                                    
 11 Leung, On                    WHTW                 2:19.00    2:12.02        
       28.80  1:02.52  1:37.69  2:12.02                                    
 12 Brauser, Eric                PLU                  2:22.33    2:16.02        
       29.21  1:03.11  1:38.84  2:16.02                                    
 13 Kimura, Scott                PAC                  2:22.53    2:18.62        
       29.73  1:03.90  1:41.09  2:18.62                                    
 14 Yogi, Wyeth                  PAC                  2:22.86    2:21.89        
       31.58  1:07.25  1:44.16  2:21.89                                    
 15 Hennings, Max                WTMN                 2:19.25    2:22.86        
       29.10  1:04.83  1:43.77  2:22.86                                    
 16 Henselman, Greg F         21 WU                   2:28.96    2:24.31        
       33.12  1:09.89  1:47.39  2:24.31                                    
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   3:31.93   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
2008NWC Meet:   3:34.25   2/11/2007 Whitworth, Whtw                            
                3:30.63  A
                3:35.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University                              3:34.61    3:33.97 B      
     1) Gresset, Brittany               2) Kephart, Samantha              
     3) Lecoq, Ashley                   4) Turner, Natalie                
       25.37    53.67  1:19.45  1:47.58  2:13.43  2:41.72  3:06.64  3:33.97
  2 University Of Puget Sound                         3:41.28    3:37.25        
     1) Polansky, Amy                   2) Cotton, Leesa                  
     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) Wilson, Katie                  
       25.72    54.10  1:19.67  1:47.92  2:14.05  2:42.22  3:07.90  3:37.25
  3 Lewis & Clark College                             3:46.96    3:43.06        
     1) Yarranton, Raych                2) Nixon, Lindsay                 
     3) Jordan, Claire                  4) Collier, Koy                   
       27.49    57.06  1:23.07  1:52.07  2:19.10  2:48.88  3:14.58  3:43.06
  4 Whitman College                                   3:52.14    3:44.91        
     1) Flynn, Lauren                   2) Alexander, Nancy               
     3) Thomas, Kendi                   4) Pettersen, Erin                
       26.78    55.95  1:23.38  1:53.56  2:20.24  2:50.23  3:15.97  3:44.91
  5 Linfield College                                  3:51.90    3:47.94        
     1) Anderson, Lauren                2) Hollingsworth, Rose            
     3) Nakamura, Christine             4) Weller, Felicia                
       26.81    56.16  1:22.57  1:52.55  2:19.57  2:49.21  3:17.28  3:47.94
  6 Willamette University                             3:54.66    3:50.67        
     1) Thiemens, Brittany 21           2) Hollingsworth, Chelsea A 22    
     3) Pryce, Whitney W                4) Connett, Hanna R               
       26.68    56.71  1:24.05  1:55.49  2:23.38  2:53.80  3:20.97  3:50.67
  7 Pacific Lutheran University                       3:52.23    3:54.63        
     1) Blauvelt, Dayna                 2) Johnson, Tara                  
     3) Jackson, Casey                  4) Klauder, Jessie                
       27.96    58.81  1:26.73  1:57.72  2:25.61  2:57.48  3:24.73  3:54.63
  8 Pacific University                                4:04.66    3:57.77        
     1) Mathis, Kristen                 2) Prigge, Alex                   
     3) Miyahira, Nicole                4) Manabat, Rowena                
       28.08    59.05  1:27.44  1:59.39  2:27.33  2:58.61  3:26.72  3:57.77
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   3:05.64    3/6/1997 Universith of Puget Sound, UPS             
2008NWC Meet:   3:08.40   2/15/2000 Whitworth, Whtw                            
                3:03.69  A
                3:07.81  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College                                  3:15.30    3:10.04        
     1) Rieniets, Dominic               2) Kobayashi, Yusuke              
     3) Parfitt, Josh                   4) Caple, Kevin                   
       22.18    46.52  1:09.93  1:35.59  1:58.03  2:23.24  2:45.10  3:10.04
  2 Whitworth University                              3:14.27    3:10.44        
     1) Woodward, Michael               2) Asleson, Kris                  
     3) Brandler, Justin                4) Dolphay, David                 
       22.43    47.29  1:10.31  1:35.65  1:58.06  2:22.86  2:44.85  3:10.44
  3 University Of Puget Sound                         3:14.36    3:11.99        
     1) Schluederberg, Bret             2) Hughes, Paul                   
     3) Hughes, Aaron                   4) Shields, Garrett               
       22.72    47.82  1:10.70  1:35.66  1:58.13  2:23.70  2:45.99  3:11.99
  4 Pacific Lutheran University                       3:18.17    3:17.10        
     1) Stetzler, Andy                  2) Lilley, Ben                    
     3) Thomas, Luke                    4) Jones, Jay                     
       23.70    49.42  1:12.39  1:38.28  2:02.03  2:27.92  2:51.31  3:17.10
  5 Lewis & Clark College                             3:29.60    3:24.77        
     1) Kenton, Owen                    2) Murray, Pat                    
     3) Palmer, Sam 20                  4) Lawton, Justin                 
       24.30    51.50  1:16.77  1:45.08  2:09.31  2:36.52  2:59.64  3:24.77
  6 Willamette University                             3:28.15    3:25.38        
     1) Tanigawa, Matt A                2) Tangeman, Kevin M              
     3) Kahn, Pete 19                   4) Schmidtbauer, John             
       24.95    51.79  1:16.71  1:44.22  2:08.84  2:36.14  2:59.64  3:25.38
  7 Pacific University                                3:26.53    3:25.54        
     1) Mantei, Brandan                 2) Fuller, Luke                   
     3) Seixas, Kai                     4) Kimura, Scott                  
       23.58    50.00  1:14.22  1:42.68  2:07.32  2:35.19  2:58.74  3:25.54
 -- Whitman College                                   3:18.39         DQ        
     1) Nusse, Ysbrand                  2) Collier, Clint                 
     3) Lee, David                      4) Nusse, Jamie                   
 
Event 102  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                       
2008NWC Meet:   56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                       
                57.01  A
                58.79  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Lecoq, Ashley                WHTW                      NT      58.92        
       27.56    58.92                                                      
  2 Kheshgi, Yasi                WHTW                      NT      59.73        
       28.52    59.73                                                      
 
Event 103  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   57.49   3/13/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                           
2008NWC Meet:   57.77   2/15/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                           
                58.31  A
                59.98  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gima, Shannon E           21 WU                        NT    1:01.72        
       29.69  1:01.72                                                      
 
Event 104  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
2007NWC All-:   2:04.36   3/14/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                         
2008NWC Meet:   2:05.92   2/15/2004 Breanna Trygg, UPS                         
                2:05.30  A
                2:09.47  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cotton, Leesa                UPS                       NT    2:09.59        
       29.10  1:00.85  1:34.70  2:09.59                                    
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 104                    
 
  1. Whitworth University             1496.5   2. University Of Puget Sound          1293
  3. Whitman College                   854.5   4. Linfield College                    738
  5. Pacific Lutheran University         649   6. Lewis & Clark College               598
  7. Willamette University               417   8. Pacific University                  277
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 104                   
 
  1. Whitworth University                793   2. University Of Puget Sound           692
  3. Whitman College                     411   4. Lewis & Clark College               392
  5. Willamette University               258   6. Linfield College                    249
  7. Pacific Lutheran University         247   8. Pacific University                  130
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 104                    
 
  1. Whitworth University              703.5   2. University Of Puget Sound           601
  3. Linfield College                    489   4. Whitman College                   443.5
  5. Pacific Lutheran University         402   6. Lewis & Clark College               206
  7. Willamette University               159   8. Pacific University                  147