Licensed to Lewis & Clark College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/7/2008 09:16 PM
                Double Dual Willamette, Mills, L&C - 11/7/2008                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                               4:14.96  
     1) Hay, Annie                      2) Trexler, Susie                 
     3) Nixon, Lindsay                  4) Collier, Koy                   
       30.21  1:03.46    15.62  1:11.72    29.42  1:03.67    26.55    56.11
  2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                               4:33.16  
     1) Buchner, Hannah                 2) Higashida, Janelle 17          
     3) Koetje, Kara 19                 4) Connett, Hanna 20              
       34.88  1:11.82    34.83  1:16.31    30.22  1:06.47    17.00    58.56
  3 Mills College-PC  'A'                                       4:43.57  
       32.54  1:07.26    37.75  1:22.59    32.06  1:08.41    17.29  1:05.31
 -- Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                              X4:42.36  
     1) Menkel-Lawrence, Cat            2) Scheiman, Anne                 
     3) Gluz, Sarit                     4) Guinn, Kim                     
       32.12  1:06.98    43.88  1:32.08    29.29  1:04.32    28.18    58.98
 -- Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                              X5:11.74  
     1) Polityllo, Catherine            2) Gifford, Grace                 
     3) Ramirez, Claudia                4) Steahly-Jenkins, Alex 20       
       32.13  1:06.78    43.14  1:31.93    37.15  1:23.73    31.61  1:09.30
 -- Mills College-PC  'B'                                      X6:03.08  
       44.76  1:31.34    45.36  1:36.52    46.11  1:44.20    33.54  1:11.02
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Claire               L&C-OR                        11:17.96  
      29.93   32.96   33.46   34.02   33.98   34.38   34.28   34.63
      34.36   34.75   34.21   34.87   34.42   34.87   34.42   34.10
      34.25   34.32   33.22   32.53                                
  2 Larrow, Jenna             20 Bearcats-OR                   11:51.91  
      32.84   35.74   36.24   36.07   36.13   36.14   36.36   36.16
      36.05   35.89   35.73   35.78   35.82   35.67   35.58   35.61
      35.87   35.34   34.63   34.26                                
  3 Cordua, Elspeth              L&C-OR                        12:27.54  
      33.06   36.30   37.36   37.74   37.70   38.22   38.20   37.79
      38.39   38.42   38.06   37.89   37.61   37.49   37.60   37.73
      37.95   37.91   37.04   35.08                                
  4 Grossberg, Sarah             L&C-OR                        13:23.06  
      35.09   38.95   39.83   39.97   39.85   40.04   40.39   39.89
      40.35   40.71   40.41   40.77   40.90   40.92   41.33   40.62
      41.31   41.11   40.96   39.66                                
  5 Wolf, Rachel                 L&C-OR                       x13:32.66  
      34.56   38.28   39.90   40.21   40.73   41.01   40.75   41.34
      41.22   41.35   41.48   41.52   41.46   41.49   41.59   41.25
      41.75   41.77   41.31   39.69                                
  6 True, Amelia                 MILLS-PC                      13:51.77  
      37.47   41.76   42.16   42.41   41.85   42.67   42.43   42.23
      42.42   42.89   42.41   42.91   43.11   42.23   42.58   40.85
      41.79   40.97   40.73   35.90                                
  7 Chavez, Sarah                MILLS-PC                      14:32.67  
      37.44   42.26   43.60   44.44   44.33   45.41   44.61   43.76
      43.65   44.54   44.08   44.36   44.39   44.77   43.97   43.81
      44.38   44.31   43.34   41.22                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collier, Koy                 L&C-OR                         2:03.13  
      28.43   31.14   31.69   31.87                                
  2 Connett, Hanna            20 Bearcats-OR                    2:06.46  
      29.31   32.42   32.74   31.99                                
  3 Buchner, Hannah              Bearcats-OR                    2:13.66  
      31.82   34.26   34.42   33.16                                
  4 Griffith, Rachel             MILLS-PC                       2:14.20  
      32.20   34.48   34.86   32.66                                
  5 Smith, Kaitlin               L&C-OR                         2:20.68  
                      36.21   34.82                                
  6 Sahnow, Samantha             MILLS-PC                       2:28.00  
      33.43   37.72   38.79   38.06                                
  7 Steahly-Jenkins, Alex     20 L&C-OR                         2:33.45  
      34.52   39.10   40.10   39.73                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hay, Annie                   L&C-OR                           26.09  
  2 Guinn, Kim                   L&C-OR                           27.33  
  3 Knight, Cathy                MILLS-PC                         28.54  
  4 McGieson, Kira               L&C-OR                           28.76  
  5 Ibarra, Chelsea           20 Bearcats-OR                      29.28  
  6 Scheiman, Anne               L&C-OR                          x29.84  
  7 Cumming, Robin               MILLS-PC                         31.57  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebein, Abbie                L&C-OR                         2:29.53  
      33.33   38.13   44.09   33.98                                
  2 Higashida, Janelle        17 Bearcats-OR                    2:30.13  
      31.35   39.46   43.14   36.18                                
  3 Ellis, Michaela              MILLS-PC                       2:36.33  
      33.96   40.31   44.00   38.06                                
  4 Lebsack, Emily               MILLS-PC                       2:46.82  
      37.72   41.52   47.36   40.22                                
  5 Gard, Lauren                 Bearcats-OR                    2:46.97  
      35.75   43.02   48.42   39.78                                
  6 Ramirez, Claudia             L&C-OR                         3:07.43  
      41.17   46.03   55.95   44.28                                
  7 Stewart, Kelly               MILLS-PC                       3:23.44  
      49.66                   43.99                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nixon, Lindsay               L&C-OR                         2:17.09  
      30.18   34.01   35.54   37.36                                
  2 Gluz, Sarit                  L&C-OR                         2:24.48  
      31.30   34.71   37.61   40.86                                
  3 Koetje, Kara              19 Bearcats-OR                    2:32.69  
      33.07   38.73   40.17   40.72                                
  4 Knight, Cathy                MILLS-PC                       2:41.91  
      35.22   40.22   42.31   44.16                                
  5 Cordua, Elspeth              L&C-OR                         2:48.35  
      35.68   42.65   44.45   45.57                                
  6 Tongco, Desirae              MILLS-PC                       3:22.66  
      42.52   49.50   52.52   58.12                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collier, Koy                 L&C-OR                           56.42  
      27.35   29.07                                                
  2 Hay, Annie                   L&C-OR                           58.01  
      27.68   30.33                                                
  3 Connett, Hanna            20 Bearcats-OR                      58.53  
      28.35   30.18                                                
  4 True, Amelia                 MILLS-PC                       1:04.26  
      31.25   33.01                                                
  5 Ibarra, Chelsea           20 Bearcats-OR                    1:04.44  
      31.64   32.80                                                
  6 Sahnow, Samantha             MILLS-PC                       1:05.94  
      31.81   34.13                                                
 -- Hebein, Abbie                L&C-OR                        X1:00.65  
      28.56   32.09                                                
 -- McGieson, Kira               L&C-OR                        X1:02.06  
      30.05   32.01                                                
 -- Coleman, Natori              MILLS-PC                      X1:11.28  
      34.57   36.71                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polityllo, Catherine         L&C-OR                         2:24.15  
      34.32   36.16   36.94   36.73                                
  2 Griffith, Rachel             MILLS-PC                       2:25.79  
      34.94   37.14   38.15   35.56                                
  3 Buchner, Hannah              Bearcats-OR                    2:38.97  
      36.98   38.54   39.16   44.29                                
  4 Smith, Kaitlin               L&C-OR                         2:46.82  
    1:13.24   37.45   35.56   20.57                                
  5 Safreno, Jenny               MILLS-PC                       3:08.37  
      45.39   48.43   49.56   44.99                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Claire               L&C-OR                         5:30.49  
      29.76   33.07   33.64   33.84   33.41   33.44   33.75   33.72
      33.26   32.60                                                
  2 Larrow, Jenna             20 Bearcats-OR                    5:50.05  
      31.65   34.81   35.85   35.65   35.64   35.48   35.59   35.44
      35.52   34.42                                                
  3 Steahly-Jenkins, Alex     20 L&C-OR                         6:33.73  
      35.11   39.57   40.77   41.68   40.42   40.10   39.79   40.20
      39.77   36.32                                                
  4 Grossberg, Sarah             L&C-OR                         6:34.28  
      34.87   39.66   39.71   39.71   39.99   40.13   40.34   40.04
      40.37   39.46                                                
  5 Mercado, Kelsey              MILLS-PC                       6:55.01  
      36.50   39.63   42.15   42.23   42.90   43.51   42.19   42.87
      42.66   40.37                                                
  6 Tongco, Desirae              MILLS-PC                       7:27.70  
      42.82   44.88   46.33   46.36   45.46   45.80   45.56   44.51
      43.65   42.33                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trexler, Susie               L&C-OR                         2:40.23  
      37.45   41.25   41.38   40.15                                
  2 Higashida, Janelle        17 Bearcats-OR                    2:45.75  
      37.03   41.29   42.59   44.84                                
  3 Wolf, Rachel                 L&C-OR                         2:50.52  
      38.32   43.22   44.85   44.13                                
  4 Corey, Iris                  MILLS-PC                       3:02.83  
      41.46   46.10   47.85   47.42                                
  5 Gard, Lauren                 Bearcats-OR                    3:03.02  
      40.20   46.07   48.60   48.15                                
  6 Parks, Cassie                MILLS-PC                       3:08.59  
      42.68   47.10   48.47   50.34                                
  7 Gifford, Grace               L&C-OR                         3:19.99  
      44.91   51.16   51.69   52.23                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                               3:51.58  
     1) Jordan, Claire                  2) Nixon, Lindsay                 
     3) Gluz, Sarit                     4) Trexler, Susie                 
       28.42    58.66    17.06    57.57    27.67    57.99    27.39    57.36
  2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                               4:19.27  
     1) Coddington, Laura               2) Gard, Lauren                   
     3) Ibarra, Chelsea 20              4) Larrow, Jenna 20               
       29.94  1:02.03    17.47    32.10    36.59  1:08.01    43.84  1:37.13
  3 Mills College-PC  'A'                                       4:23.88  
       30.17  1:04.52    32.01  1:07.48    32.28  1:06.17    30.60  1:05.71
 -- Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                              X4:10.58  
     1) Smith, Kaitlin                  2) Guinn, Kim                     
     3) Polityllo, Catherine            4) Hebein, Abbie                  
       32.04  1:06.01    28.84  1:00.04    29.37  1:02.55    28.61  1:01.98
 -- Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                              X4:21.60  
     1) Cordua, Elspeth                 2) Gifford, Grace                 
     3) Scheiman, Anne                  4) McGieson, Kira                 
       30.75  1:03.59    33.77  1:11.29    30.91  1:05.50    17.70  1:01.22
 -- Mills College-PC  'B'                                      X4:59.99  
       34.86  1:12.05    36.37  1:16.64    38.39  1:22.54    33.39  1:08.76

WOMEN'S FINAL SCORES:
Lewis & Clark University 79
Mills College 16

Lewis & Clark College 72
Willamette University 23

Willamette University 60
Mills College 35