Licensed to Lewis & Clark College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/7/2008 09:15 PM
                Double Dual Willamette, Mills, L&C - 11/7/2008                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University-OR  'A'                               4:15.51  
     1) Munson-McGee, Jacob 18          2) Huang, James                   
     3) Tangeman, Kevin 20              4) Wilcox, Noah                   
       33.77  1:09.04    31.23  1:07.74    26.81    59.44    27.47    59.29
  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                               5:10.68  
     1) Yeager, Zach                    2) Yelin, Matt                    
     3) Harris-Capuano, Shane           4) Khazoyan, Erik                 
       40.36  1:25.32    31.33  1:10.62    34.26  1:15.15  1:19.59         
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tangeman, Kevin           20 Bearcats-OR                   12:06.66  
      30.23   33.98   35.11   36.37   36.84   37.26   37.87   37.65
      38.32   38.62   37.68   37.07   37.33   37.43   37.85   37.89
      36.33   35.74   35.33   31.76                                
  2 Yelin, Matt                  L&C-OR                        13:45.14  
      33.14                   41.07   41.48   41.43   41.79   42.29
      42.46   42.40   42.96   43.00   42.11   42.63   42.68   41.92
      41.90   41.27   41.20   38.79                                
  3 Khazoyan, Erik               L&C-OR                        17:08.15  
    1:31.06                   53.08   52.11                        
                              50.02   52.74   52.14 4:13.76

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGeehan, Michael         18 Bearcats-OR                    1:56.11  
      26.95   29.60   30.12   29.44
  2 Carreno, Steven              L&C-OR                         1:56.59  
      27.30   29.82   29.77   29.70                                
  3 Munson-McGee, Jacob       18 Bearcats-OR                    2:07.75  
      28.68   30.79   33.05   35.23                                
  4 Wilcox, Noah                 Bearcats-OR                    2:21.91  
      31.62   36.65   38.53   35.11                                
  5 Harris-Capuano, Shane        L&C-OR                         2:24.45  
      32.25   37.82   38.64   35.74                                
  6 Yeager, Zach                 L&C-OR                         2:35.37  
      32.83   38.41   41.27   42.86                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidtbauer, John           Bearcats-OR                      23.42  
  2 Boring, Noah                 L&C-OR                           23.51  
  3 Palmer, Sam               21 L&C-OR                           23.61  
  4 Tanigawa, Matt            20 Bearcats-OR                      24.00  
  5 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        Bearcats-OR                      28.18  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Pat                  L&C-OR                         2:14.78  
      28.80   35.51   37.92   32.55                                
  2 Huang, James                 Bearcats-OR                    2:17.41  
      29.80   36.56   38.22   32.83                                
  3 Taylor, Lee                  L&C-OR                         2:26.13  
      29.18   38.46   39.78   38.71                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tangeman, Kevin           20 Bearcats-OR                    2:25.02  
      30.28   36.05   39.05   39.64                                
  2 Palmer, Sam               21 L&C-OR                         2:29.00  
      30.60   37.25   39.29   41.86                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGeehan, Michael         18 Bearcats-OR                      51.64  
  2 Tanigawa, Matt            20 Bearcats-OR                      52.23  
  3 Boring, Noah                 L&C-OR                           52.63  
  4 Taylor, Lee                  L&C-OR                           55.41  
  5 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        Bearcats-OR                    1:24.60  
  6 Khazoyan, Erik               L&C-OR                         1:27.97  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carreno, Steven              L&C-OR                         2:15.09  
      32.11   34.75   34.52   33.71                                
  2 Schmidtbauer, John           Bearcats-OR                    2:22.88  
      31.47                   38.59                                
  3 Munson-McGee, Jacob       18 Bearcats-OR                    2:32.00  
      35.98   38.77   38.82   38.43                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGeehan, Michael         18 Bearcats-OR                    5:36.31  
      28.16   31.71   34.08   34.33   34.67   35.13   35.67   35.46
      34.90   32.20                                                
  2 Harris-Capuano, Shane        L&C-OR                         6:47.30  
      33.85   38.29   40.53   41.20   42.83   43.48   42.69   43.02
      42.47   38.94                                                
  3 Yeager, Zach                 L&C-OR                         7:22.49  
      36.41   39.92   42.48   44.40   45.88   46.81   46.61   47.23
      47.11   45.64                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Pat                  L&C-OR                         2:24.48  
      33.27   36.50   36.74   37.97  
  2 Huang, James                 Bearcats-OR                    2:31.12  
      33.06   37.99   39.64   40.43                                
  3 Taylor, Lee                  L&C-OR                         2:32.28  
      33.61   37.91   40.25   40.51                                
  4 Yelin, Matt                  L&C-OR                         2:39.05  
      33.99   40.12   41.88   43.06

Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                               3:36.40  
     1) Carreno, Steven                 2) Boring, Noah                   
     3) Murray, Pat                     4) Palmer, Sam 21                 
       25.99    54.20    24.45    52.55    26.72    56.87    24.77    52.78
  2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                               3:50.49  
     1) Tanigawa, Matt 20               2) Valera-Gengler, Bryan          
     3) Wilcox, Noah                    4) Schmidtbauer, John             
       25.25    52.44    29.12  1:04.57    28.26  1:00.04    26.01    53.44

MEN'S FINAL SCORE:
Willamette University 97
Lewis & Clark College 85