Licensed to Willamette University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/8/2008 09:31 PM
                             UPS Dual - 11/8/2008                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:55.49    2:01.01   11  
     1) Kitson, Kenzie                  2) O'Dell, Kelley                 
     3) Mendelsohn, Rachel              4) Roberts, Hally                 
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    2:07.28    4  
     1) Van Baush, Blair                2) Kent, Miranda                  
     3) Giusti, MacKenzie               4) Hoshibata, Erin                
  3 Willamette University-OR  'A'                     1:54.51    2:09.59    1  
     1) Pryce, Whitney W                2) Higashida, Janelle 17          
     3) Gard, Lauren A                  4) Ibarra, Chelsea 20             
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    2:12.34  
     1) Smith, Maggie                   2) Wilson, Sarah                  
     3) Bonomo, Victoria                4) Ashe, Jessica                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:37.86    1:45.65   11  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Webber, Steve                  
     3) Rifkin, Jake                    4) Vincent, Maxwell               
  2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                     1:37.67    1:49.05    4  
     1) Tanigawa, Matt A 20             2) Huang, James L                 
     3) Schmidtbauer, John              4) McGeehan, Michael 18           
 
Event 3  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Shannon             UPS                       NT   11:39.72    9  
  2 Vernon, Hannah               UPS                       NT   11:57.91    4  
  3 Buchner, Hannah              Bearcats-OR         11:36.27   11:58.07    3  
 
Event 4  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hauser, Chris                UPS                       NT   12:46.11    9  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farry, Caitlin               UPS                       NT    2:11.09    9  
  2 Larrow, Jenna L           20 Bearcats-OR               NT    2:12.73    4  
  3 Kent, Miranda                UPS                       NT    2:20.94    3  
  4 Van Baush, Blair             UPS                       NT    2:22.85    2  
  5 Ibarra, Chelsea           20 Bearcats-OR               NT    2:23.61    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidtbauer, John           Bearcats-OR          1:51.27    1:52.90    9  
  2 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                       NT    1:53.00    4  
  3 Tanigawa, Matt A          20 Bearcats-OR               NT    1:59.31    3  
  4 Root, Jeremiah               UPS                       NT    2:02.22    2  
  5 Eberle, Will                 UPS                       NT    2:06.38    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giusti, MacKenzie            UPS                       NT      27.33    9  
  2 Pryce, Whitney W             Bearcats-OR            27.11      27.49    4  
  3 Hoshibata, Erin              UPS                    18.71      28.41    3  
  4 Mendelsohn, Rachel           UPS                       NT      28.88    2  
  5 Gard, Lauren A               Bearcats-OR            30.26      29.45    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Christopher            UPS                       NT      23.15    9  
  2 McGeehan, Michael         18 Bearcats-OR            22.70      23.34    4  
  3 Vincent, Maxwell             UPS                       NT      23.35    3  
  4 Munson-McGee, Jacob       18 Bearcats-OR            24.20      24.97    2  
  5 Wilcox, Noah                 Bearcats-OR               NT      26.08    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                       NT    5:00.63    9  
  2 Connett, Hanna R          20 Bearcats-OR          5:01.26    5:11.44    4  
  3 Smith, Maggie                UPS                       NT    5:11.56    3  
  4 Koetje, Kara              19 Bearcats-OR          5:13.92    5:21.07    2  
  5 Bonomo, Victoria             UPS                       NT    5:22.08    1  
 -- Ashe, Jessica                UPS                  5:34.46   X5:24.07  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curlett, Kevin               UPS                       NT    4:42.28    9  
  2 Korte, Zachary               UPS                  4:55.09    4:43.59    4  
  3 Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                  4:37.42    4:46.58    3  
  4 Huang, James L               Bearcats-OR          5:00.87    5:02.38    2  
  5 Tangeman, Kevin M         20 Bearcats-OR               NT    5:12.19    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Hally               UPS                       NT    1:05.06    9  
  2 Mendelsohn, Rachel           UPS                       NT    1:07.05    4  
  3 Higashida, Janelle        17 Bearcats-OR          1:09.28    1:07.95    3  
  4 Koetje, Kara              19 Bearcats-OR          1:03.90    1:08.70    2  
  5 Wilson, Sarah                UPS                  1:09.20    1:09.23    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                    56.80      55.65    9  
  2 Schmidtbauer, John           Bearcats-OR            59.83      57.69    4  
  3 Daly, Christopher            UPS                       NT    1:00.73    3  
  4 Tangeman, Kevin M         20 Bearcats-OR            57.63    1:01.35    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernon, Hannah               UPS                       NT    1:00.13    9  
  2 O'Dell, Kelley               UPS                  1:00.05    1:01.32    4  
  3 Ibarra, Chelsea           20 Bearcats-OR          1:05.60    1:04.58    3  
  4 Hoshibata, Erin              UPS                  1:03.25    1:06.36    2  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanigawa, Matt A          20 Bearcats-OR            50.53      52.15    9  
  2 McGeehan, Michael         18 Bearcats-OR            50.20      52.56    4  
  3 Curlett, Kevin               UPS                       NT      52.76    3  
  4 Root, Jeremiah               UPS                    55.21      53.28    2  
  5 Webber, Steve                UPS                  1:09.59      55.89    1  
  6 Wilcox, Noah                 Bearcats-OR               NT    1:00.80  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kitson, Kenzie               UPS                       NT    1:04.70    9  
  2 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                       NT    1:08.58    4  
  3 Smith, Maggie                UPS                       NT    1:11.71    3  
  4 Larrow, Jenna L           20 Bearcats-OR          1:11.99    1:12.78    2  
  5 Buchner, Hannah              Bearcats-OR               NT    1:14.45    1  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                    58.85    1:02.25    9  
  2 Korte, Zachary               UPS                  1:07.86    1:07.07    4  
  3 Munson-McGee, Jacob       18 Bearcats-OR          1:07.77    1:09.55    3  
  4 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        Bearcats-OR               NT    1:21.91    2  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Shannon             UPS                       NT    5:37.01    9  
  2 Connett, Hanna R          20 Bearcats-OR          5:29.72    5:43.87    4  
  3 Farry, Caitlin               UPS                       NT    5:55.75    3  
  4 Giusti, MacKenzie            UPS                       NT    6:07.76    2  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberle, Will                 UPS                  5:42.26    5:34.60    9  
  2 Hauser, Chris                UPS                       NT    6:26.61    4  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higashida, Janelle        17 Bearcats-OR          1:14.45    1:15.96    9  
  2 Kent, Miranda                UPS                       NT    1:15.99    4  
  3 Wilson, Sarah                UPS                  1:20.54    1:19.64    3  
  4 Ashe, Jessica                UPS                  1:21.92    1:19.95    2  
  5 Koetje, Kara              19 Bearcats-OR               NT    1:20.39    1  
  6 Gard, Lauren A               Bearcats-OR          1:20.44    1:22.42  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Steve                UPS                  1:09.68    1:06.54    9  
  2 Huang, James L               Bearcats-OR          1:08.92    1:07.85    4  
  3 Vincent, Maxwell             UPS                       NT    1:14.83    3  
  4 Eberle, Will                 UPS                       NT    1:15.91    2  
  5 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        Bearcats-OR               NT    1:25.72    1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:45.24    1:48.18   11  
     1) Roberts, Hally                  2) Bradley, Shannon               
     3) O'Dell, Kelley                  4) MacAfee, Mac                   
  2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                     1:43.90    1:52.54    4  
     1) Connett, Hanna R 20             2) Buchner, Hannah                
     3) Pryce, Whitney W                4) Larrow, Jenna L 20             
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:52.68    1  
     1) Kitson, Kenzie                  2) Farry, Caitlin                 
     3) Bonomo, Victoria                4) Van Baush, Blair               
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:29.72    1:37.42   11  
     1) Daly, Christopher               2) Curlett, Kevin                 
     3) Root, Jeremiah                  4) Korte, Zachary                 
  2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                     1:27.24    1:46.11    4  
     1) Tangeman, Kevin M 20            2) Munson-McGee, Jacob 18         
     3) Valera-Gengler, Bryan           4) Wilcox, Noah                   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           273   2. Willamette University               108
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           149   2. Willamette University                49
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           124   2. Willamette University                59