Licensed to Walla Walla Swim Club      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 09:39 AM
                      Whitman -v- Willamette - 1/17/2009                       
                            Whitman -v- Willamette                             
                             Whitman   01/17/2009                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University-OR  'A'                               4:30.18   11  
     1) Schulze, Gwen R                 2) Higashida, Janelle 18          
     3) Koetje, Kara 19                 4) Connett, Hanna R 20            
  2 Whitman College-IE  'A'                                     4:34.90    4  
     1) Johnson, Vanessa                2) Boshart, Monica                
     3) Neill, Jessie                   4) Young, Becca                   
  3 Whitman College-IE  'B'                                     4:54.38    2  
     1) Pringle, Kate                   2) Bader, Alyssa                  
     3) Kohls, Sidney                   4) Luiten, Sylvie                 
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College-IE  'A'                                     3:55.14   11  
     1) Gibson, Colin                   2) Wood, Nick                     
     3) Molnar, Eric                    4) Rowett, Matt                   
  2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                               4:03.44    4  
     1) Schmidtbauer, John              2) McGeehan, Michael 18           
     3) Tangeman, Kevin M 20            4) Huang, James L                 
  3 Whitman College-IE  'B'                                     4:16.22    2  
     1) McCoy, Kevin                    2) Trexler, Chad                  
     3) Sterritt, Jeff                  4) Mallon, Nathan                 
  4 Whitman College-IE  'C'                                    x4:21.05  
     1) Stone, Eliot                    2) Wakefield, Brian               
     3) Couey, Sam                      4) Wells, Nate                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Linnea                Whitman-IE                    11:28.46    9  
  2 Larrow, Jenna L           20 Bearcats-OR                   11:33.93    4  
  3 Tackman, Katie               Whitman-IE                    12:56.06    3  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Nate                  Whitman-IE                    11:12.64    9  
  2 Stone, Eliot                 Whitman-IE                    11:34.27    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klinger, Chelsea             Whitman-IE                     2:05.58    9  
  2 Connett, Hanna R          20 Bearcats-OR                    2:10.48    4  
  3 Boshart, Monica              Whitman-IE                     2:17.85    3  
  4 Buchner, Hannah              Bearcats-OR                    2:19.53    2  
  5 Coddington, Laura            Bearcats-OR                    2:22.03    1  
  6 Page, Lena                   Whitman-IE                     2:23.68  
  7 Schlueter, Ali               Whitman-IE                    x2:37.68  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel      Whitman-IE                     1:47.97    9  
  2 Bendix, Chris                Whitman-IE                     1:53.37    4  
  3 Schmidtbauer, John           Bearcats-OR                    1:57.81    3  
  4 Gibson, Colin                Whitman-IE                     2:03.48    2  
  5 Sterritt, Jeff               Whitman-IE                    x2:07.76  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Lauren                Whitman-IE                       25.76    9  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Courtney        Whitman-IE                       27.20    4  
  3 Pringle, Kate                Whitman-IE                       27.96    3  
  4 Ibarra, Chelsea           20 Bearcats-OR                      29.41    2  
  5 Luiten, Sylvie               Whitman-IE                      x30.21  
  6 Beliy, Viktoriya A           Bearcats-OR                      30.50    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Jamie                 Whitman-IE                       22.71    9  
  2 Lee, Mitchell                Whitman-IE                       22.75    4  
  3 Rowett, Matt                 Whitman-IE                       23.51    3  
  4 Hurlburt, Nick               Whitman-IE                      x23.84  
  5 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        Bearcats-OR                      28.60    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schulze, Gwen R              Bearcats-OR                    2:26.38    9  
  2 Thomas, Kendi                Whitman-IE                     2:28.03    4  
  3 Koetje, Kara              19 Bearcats-OR                    2:33.46    3  
  4 Young, Becca                 Whitman-IE                     2:34.87    2  
  5 Johnson, Vanessa             Whitman-IE                     2:39.82    1  
  6 Kohls, Sidney                Whitman-IE                    x2:42.77  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Ysbrand               Whitman-IE                     2:06.24    9  
  2 Molnar, Eric                 Whitman-IE                     2:08.59    4  
  3 McGeehan, Michael         18 Bearcats-OR                    2:09.92    3  
  4 Wood, Nick                   Whitman-IE                     2:16.77    2  
  5 Huang, James L               Bearcats-OR                    2:18.26    1  
  6 Williams, Ian                Whitman-IE                    x2:21.34  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neill, Jessie                Whitman-IE                     2:32.87    9  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Courtney        Whitman-IE                     2:33.44    4  
  3 Koetje, Kara              19 Bearcats-OR                    2:35.18    3  
  4 Higashida, Janelle        18 Bearcats-OR                    2:37.29    2  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liedtke, Matt                Whitman-IE                     2:09.26    9  
  2 Wells, Nate                  Whitman-IE                     2:22.27    4  
  3 Couey, Sam                   Whitman-IE                     2:23.84    3  
  4 Tangeman, Kevin M         20 Bearcats-OR                    2:30.25    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Lauren                Whitman-IE                       56.44    9  
  2 Klinger, Chelsea             Whitman-IE                       59.60    4  
  3 Connett, Hanna R          20 Bearcats-OR                      59.81    3  
  4 Kohls, Sidney                Whitman-IE                     1:04.73    2  
  5 Page, Lena                   Whitman-IE                    x1:05.19  
  6 Ibarra, Chelsea           20 Bearcats-OR                    1:05.71    1  
  7 Beliy, Viktoriya A           Bearcats-OR                    1:08.20  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Jamie                 Whitman-IE                       49.70    9  
  2 Lee, Mitchell                Whitman-IE                       50.75    4  
  3 Stanton, George              Whitman-IE                       51.78    3  
  4 Schmidtbauer, John           Bearcats-OR                      51.91    2  
  5 McGeehan, Michael         18 Bearcats-OR                      53.07    1  
  6 Sterritt, Jeff               Whitman-IE                      x57.12  
  7 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        Bearcats-OR                    1:03.93  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schulze, Gwen R              Bearcats-OR                    2:21.75    9  
  2 Thomas, Kendi                Whitman-IE                     2:24.63    4  
  3 Coddington, Laura            Bearcats-OR                    2:32.78    3  
  4 Johnson, Vanessa             Whitman-IE                     2:33.39    2  
  5 Buchner, Hannah              Bearcats-OR                    2:39.34    1  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nusse, Ysbrand               Whitman-IE                     2:03.93    9  
  2 Molnar, Eric                 Whitman-IE                     2:11.97    4  
  3 Williams, Ian                Whitman-IE                     2:24.48    3  
  4 McCoy, Kevin                 Whitman-IE                    x2:30.09  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klinger, Chelsea             Whitman-IE                     5:41.31    9  
  2 Larrow, Jenna L           20 Bearcats-OR                    5:46.17    4  
  3 Young, Becca                 Whitman-IE                     5:57.65    3  
  4 Tackman, Katie               Whitman-IE                     6:20.50    2  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel      Whitman-IE                     4:54.03    9  
  2 Stone, Eliot                 Whitman-IE                     5:30.78    4  
  3 Gibson, Colin                Whitman-IE                     5:44.30    3  
  4 Tangeman, Kevin M         20 Bearcats-OR                    5:46.47    2  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Linnea                Whitman-IE                     2:44.57    9  
  2 Boshart, Monica              Whitman-IE                     2:44.90    4  
  3 Bader, Alyssa                Whitman-IE                     2:48.48    3  
  4 Higashida, Janelle        18 Bearcats-OR                    2:50.15    2  
  5 Schlueter, Ali               Whitman-IE                    x2:59.93  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bendix, Chris                Whitman-IE                     2:19.05    9  
  2 Wood, Nick                   Whitman-IE                     2:23.38    4  
  3 Wakefield, Brian             Whitman-IE                     2:24.71    3  
  4 Huang, James L               Bearcats-OR                    2:33.51    2  
  5 Mallon, Nathan               Whitman-IE                    x2:36.56  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College-IE  'A'                                     4:03.73   11  
     1) Flynn, Lauren                   2) Fitzpatrick, Courtney          
     3) Scott, Linnea                   4) Thomas, Kendi                  
  2 Whitman College-IE  'B'                                     4:17.76    4  
     1) Pringle, Kate                   2) Neill, Jessie                  
     3) Bader, Alyssa                   4) Page, Lena                     
 -- Willamette University-OR  'A'                              X4:22.67  
     1) Buchner, Hannah                 2) Coddington, Laura              
     3) Beliy, Viktoriya A              4) Ibarra, Chelsea 20             
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College-IE  'A'                                     3:17.19   11  
     1) Nusse, Ysbrand                  2) Lee, Mitchell                  
     3) Nusse, Jamie                    4) Sollom-Brotherton, Noel        
  2 Whitman College-IE  'B'                                     3:42.19    4  
     1) McCoy, Kevin                    2) Trexler, Chad                  
     3) Liedtke, Matt                   4) Mallon, Nathan                 
 -- Willamette University-OR  'A'                              X3:36.98  
     1) McGeehan, Michael 18            2) Schmidtbauer, John             
     3) Tangeman, Kevin M 20            4) Huang, James L                 
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Whitman College                     299   2. Willamette University                87
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Whitman College                     132   2. Willamette University                65
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitman College                     167   2. Willamette University                22