Licensed to Willamette University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 03:36 PM
                       Willamette Vs Pacific - 1/30/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific University-OR  'A'                    1:59.96    2:03.18   11  
     1) Liebe, Katelyn                  2) Prigge, Alex                   
     3) Mathis, Kristen                 4) Hattersley, Becky              
       30.54    35.72    42.15    14.77                                    
  2 1-2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                 1:54.51    2:10.91    4  
     1) Schulze, Gwen R                 2) Koetje, Kara 19                
     3) Buchner, Hannah                 4) Coddington, Laura              
       30.84    36.92    33.05    30.10                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific University-OR  'A'                    1:46.48    1:47.22   11  
     1) Watanuki, Sam                   2) Fuller, Luke                   
     3) Kimura, Scott                   4) Mantei, Brandan                
       27.99    30.38    26.62    22.23                                    
  2 1-2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                 1:37.67    1:47.33    4  
     1) Tanigawa, Matt A 20             2) Huang, James L                 
     3) Schmidtbauer, John              4) McGeehan, Michael 18           
       28.72    30.03    25.66    22.92                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Larrow, Jenna L       20 Bearcats-OR         11:33.93   11:42.36    9  
      31.79   34.99   35.21   35.14   35.32   35.15   35.35   35.58
      35.52   35.43   35.54   35.58   35.97   35.77   35.53   35.34
      35.21   35.03   34.94   33.97                                
  2 1-2 Bringman, Eileen         Pacific-OR                NT   12:05.66    4  
                            5:29.80                                
  3 1-3 Buchner, Hannah          Bearcats-OR         11:36.27   12:07.05    3  
      33.68 1:11.71 1:13.73                                        
                                      36.05 1:13.37   36.66   36.96
                      35.60   34.99                                
  4 1-4 Garner, Julie            Pacific-OR          13:00.95   12:30.62    2  
      33.61   36.55   37.87   37.70   38.18   37.04   37.56   37.72
      37.32   37.32   37.20   38.22   38.43   37.99   37.84   38.54
      38.50   38.12   38.32   36.59                                
  5 1-5 Beattie, Megan           Pacific-OR          13:28.23   13:13.04    1  
      34.96   38.33   38.87   39.62   39.75   39.58   39.69   39.55
      39.86   39.93   40.32   40.43   40.18   40.21   40.55   40.62
      40.49   40.42   40.19   39.49                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Seixas, Kai              Pacific-OR          11:39.38   11:29.55    9  
      30.71   34.90   35.10   35.68   35.47   34.78   34.44   34.54
      34.67   34.41   33.96   34.31   34.10   34.30   34.79   34.91
      34.88   35.00   34.83   33.77                                
  2 1-2 Tangeman, Kevin M     20 Bearcats-OR         11:38.40   12:01.01    4  
      30.63   35.23   35.93   36.70   35.97   36.04   36.20   36.37
      36.64   37.03   35.88   36.20   36.01   36.68   36.86   36.76
      37.35   36.34   36.95   35.24                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Favillo, Kristen         Pacific-OR           2:05.09    2:06.69    9  
      28.58   32.16   33.23   32.72                                
  2 1-2 Manabat, Rowena          Pacific-OR           2:12.13    2:12.01    4  
      30.47   33.42   34.07   34.05                                
  3 1-3 Higashida, Janelle    18 Bearcats-OR          2:12.66    2:18.03    3  
      29.82   33.82   36.96   37.43                                
  4 1-4 Cochrane, Cherice        Pacific-OR           2:14.65    2:21.00    2  
      14.05   52.12 1:14.83                                        
  5 1-5 Coddington, Laura        Bearcats-OR          2:19.00    2:25.11    1  
      33.03                   36.46                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mantei, Brandan          Pacific-OR           1:49.14    1:50.34    9  
      25.70   27.26   28.57   28.81                                
  2 1-2 Schmidtbauer, John       Bearcats-OR          1:51.27    1:53.64    4  
      26.49   28.91   29.62   28.62                                
  3 1-3 Watanuki, Sam            Pacific-OR           1:57.32    1:57.15    3  
      27.28   29.45   29.86   30.56                                
  4 1-4 Munson-McGee, Jacob   19 Bearcats-OR          2:07.00    2:09.91    2  
    1:00.15 1:09.76                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hattersley, Becky        Pacific-OR             25.85      26.51    9  
  2 1-2 Liebe, Katelyn           Pacific-OR             26.83      27.29    4  
  3 1-3 Ibarra, Chelsea       20 Bearcats-OR            28.88      29.47    3  
  4 1-4 Beliy, Viktoriya A       Bearcats-OR            28.81      30.00    2  
  5 1-5 Hankins, Kristina        Pacific-OR             30.69      30.35    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McGeehan, Michael     18 Bearcats-OR            22.70      23.55    9  
  2 1-2 Kimura, Scott            Pacific-OR             23.49      23.75    4  
  3 1-3 Tanigawa, Matt A      20 Bearcats-OR            23.50      24.04    3  
  4 1-4 Griffin, Ben             Pacific-OR             25.34      25.75    2  
  5 1-5 Valera-Gengler, Brya     Bearcats-OR            28.05      28.73    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Connett, Hanna R      20 Bearcats-OR          5:01.26    5:09.43    9  
      31.97   38.54   41.23   39.81   43.55   46.37   34.89   33.07
  2 1-2 Prigge, Alex             Pacific-OR           5:13.17    5:10.72    4  
      35.75   42.46   38.61   38.05   42.85   43.71   35.54   33.75
  3 1-3 Koetje, Kara          19 Bearcats-OR          5:13.92    5:32.15    3  
      32.71 4:59.44                                                
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Huang, James L           Bearcats-OR          4:57.79    4:55.33    9  
      30.37   36.79   40.35   39.35   39.74   40.83   34.59   33.31
  2 1-2 Yogi, Wyeth              Pacific-OR           5:19.12    5:05.71    4  
      32.17   38.54   37.87   38.59   44.93   44.48   35.64   33.49
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schulze, Gwen R          Bearcats-OR          1:00.69    1:02.19    9  
      28.21   33.98                                                
  2 1-2 Favillo, Kristen         Pacific-OR           1:06.55    1:03.00    4  
      28.02   34.98                                                
  3 1-3 Mathis, Kristen          Pacific-OR           1:11.84    1:06.43    3  
      30.41   36.02                                                
  4 1-4 Higashida, Janelle    18 Bearcats-OR          1:07.95    1:07.84    2  
      27.28   40.56                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schmidtbauer, John       Bearcats-OR            57.69      56.90    9  
  2 1-2 Kimura, Scott            Pacific-OR             58.55    1:00.31    4  
  3 1-3 Tangeman, Kevin M     20 Bearcats-OR            57.63    1:00.50    3  
  4 1-4 Griffin, Ben             Pacific-OR           1:05.44    1:06.00    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hattersley, Becky        Pacific-OR             56.72      57.38    9  
      28.02   29.36                                                
  2 1-2 Ibarra, Chelsea       20 Bearcats-OR          1:03.66    1:03.26    4  
  3 1-3 Beliy, Viktoriya A       Bearcats-OR          1:02.29    1:06.48    3  
      31.84   34.64                                                
  4 1-4 Beattie, Megan           Pacific-OR           1:07.95    1:08.85    2  
      33.22   35.63                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McGeehan, Michael     18 Bearcats-OR            50.20      51.65    9  
      25.54   26.11                                                
  2 1-2 Tanigawa, Matt A      20 Bearcats-OR            50.53      52.81    4  
      25.95   26.86                                                
  3 1-3 Seixas, Kai              Pacific-OR             53.57      53.34    3  
      25.35   27.99                                                
  4 1-4 Valera-Gengler, Brya     Bearcats-OR          1:03.88    1:08.29    2  
      32.10   36.19                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bringman, Eileen         Pacific-OR           1:01.86    1:05.38    9  
      31.49   33.89                                                
  2 1-2 Schulze, Gwen R          Bearcats-OR          1:05.24    1:07.02    4  
      32.35   34.67                                                
  3 1-3 Coddington, Laura        Bearcats-OR          1:08.48    1:10.22    3  
      35.08   35.14                                                
  4 1-4 Hankins, Kristina        Pacific-OR           1:13.11    1:13.54    2  
      35.72   37.82                                                
  5 1-5 Buchner, Hannah          Bearcats-OR          1:11.82    1:15.32    1  
      36.84   38.48                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Watanuki, Sam            Pacific-OR             58.59      58.62    9  
      28.65   29.97                                                
  2 1-2 Fuller, Luke             Pacific-OR           1:03.55    1:04.57    4  
      31.29   33.28                                                
  3 1-3 Schmidtbauer, John       Bearcats-OR          1:02.58    1:08.91    3  
      32.84   36.07                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Connett, Hanna R      20 Bearcats-OR          5:29.72    5:44.37    9  
      31.28   34.50   34.89   34.27   35.34   35.09   35.08   35.35
      34.78   33.79                                                
  2 1-2 Larrow, Jenna L       20 Bearcats-OR          5:44.13    5:46.57    4  
      31.50 3:31.05   35.23 1:08.79                                
  3 1-3 Manabat, Rowena          Pacific-OR           5:53.38    5:56.53    3  
      31.18   35.00   35.51   36.32   36.70   36.85   36.86   36.36
      36.43   35.32                                                
  4 1-4 Garner, Julie            Pacific-OR                NT    6:03.00    2  
      32.98   35.04   36.35   36.83   36.77   37.21   36.75   37.15
      37.12   36.80                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Huang, James L           Bearcats-OR          5:45.47    5:42.23    9  
      30.32   34.03   34.80   34.83   35.35   34.60   35.18   35.22
      35.51   32.39                                                
  2 1-2 Yogi, Wyeth              Pacific-OR           5:40.30    5:42.82    4  
      31.65   34.96   35.45   35.08   35.30   34.97   35.49   34.48
      34.05   31.39                                                
  3 1-3 Munson-McGee, Jacob   19 Bearcats-OR               NT    6:11.84    3  
      31.75                   38.12   39.20   38.66                
      38.77   36.73                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Favillo, Kristen         Pacific-OR           1:16.04    1:15.75    9  
      35.82   39.93                                                
  2 1-2 Prigge, Alex             Pacific-OR           1:17.17    1:16.53    4  
      36.57   39.96                                                
  3 1-3 Higashida, Janelle    18 Bearcats-OR          1:14.45    1:19.42    3  
      37.60   41.82                                                
  4 1-4 Koetje, Kara          19 Bearcats-OR          1:20.39    1:24.16    2  
      40.66   43.50                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mantei, Brandan          Pacific-OR                NT    1:03.53    9  
      29.75   33.78                                                
  2 1-2 McGeehan, Michael     18 Bearcats-OR          1:06.91    1:12.40    4  
      32.75   39.65                                                
  3 1-3 Valera-Gengler, Brya     Bearcats-OR          1:24.65    1:27.09    3  
      41.97   45.12                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific University-OR  'A'                    1:44.38    1:50.25   11  
     1) Bringman, Eileen                2) Manabat, Rowena                
     3) Mathis, Kristen                 4) Liebe, Katelyn                 
       26.63    27.31    29.36    26.95                                    
  2 1-2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                 1:43.90    1:54.82    4  
     1) Beliy, Viktoriya A              2) Ibarra, Chelsea 20             
     3) Larrow, Jenna L 20              4) Connett, Hanna R 20            
       29.49    30.02    28.40    26.91                                    
  3 1-3 Pacific University-OR  'B'                         NT    1:57.50    2  
     1) Cochrane, Cherice               2) Beattie, Megan                 
     3) Hankins, Kristina               4) Garner, Julie                  
       27.91    31.32    30.07    28.20                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific University-OR  'A'                    1:34.76    1:39.83   11  
     1) Fuller, Luke                    2) Griffin, Ben                   
     3) Yogi, Wyeth                     4) Seixas, Kai                    
       24.74    25.51    25.69    23.89                                    
 -- 1- Willamette University-OR  'A'                  1:27.24   X1:38.35  
     1) Tanigawa, Matt A 20             2) Munson-McGee, Jacob 19         
     3) Tangeman, Kevin M 20            4) Huang, James L                 
       24.42    24.48    25.10    24.35                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Pacific University                  199   2. Willamette University               170
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Pacific University                  111   2. Willamette University                85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Pacific University                   88   2. Willamette University                85