Licensed to Willamette University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 03:08 PM
                             WU vs PLU - 1/31/2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                   NT    4:28.46   11  
     1) Jackson, Casey 19               2) Wittman, Gina 19               
     3) Dorcas, Kasey 19                4) Althauser, Elizabeth 18        
       31.88  1:04.43    35.38  1:16.56    31.75  1:08.55    27.76    58.92
  2 1-2 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                   NT    4:36.16    4  
     1) Crider, Stacey 20               2) Blauvelt, Dayna 19             
     3) Bevers, Elyse 18                4) Steyer, Emily 20               
       33.08  1:07.55    36.59  1:19.42    29.81  1:08.28  1:01.22  1:00.91
  3 1-3 Willamette University-OR  'A'                 4:08.06    4:47.15    1  
     1) Schulze, Gwen R                 2) Higashida, Janelle 18          
     3) Koetje, Kara 19                 4) Coddington, Laura              
       36.50  1:14.22    36.38  1:19.09    31.26  1:09.61    22.50  1:04.23
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                   NT    3:55.21   11  
     1) Crain, Forrest 18               2) Carter, Rayan 18               
     3) Kim, Matthew 19                 4) Manso, Bryce 20                
       28.25    57.87    29.34  1:05.04    27.95    58.58    25.25    53.72
 -- 1- Willamette University-OR  'A'                  3:34.32   X4:06.53  
     1) Munson-McGee, Jacob 19          2) Huang, James L                 
     3) Tangeman, Kevin M 20            4) Tanigawa, Matt A 20            
       32.66  1:06.64    30.49  1:06.29    26.79  1:00.15    24.84    53.45
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Klauder, Jessie       18 Lutes                     NT   11:28.67    9  
      31.14   34.59   35.15   35.55   34.79   34.78   34.99   34.66
      34.67   35.08   35.05   34.49   34.62   34.84   34.58   34.34
      34.33   34.34   34.02   32.66                                
  2 1-2 Wolfe, Jordan         19 Lutes                     NT   12:39.48    4  
      35.11   37.49   38.14   38.63   38.00   38.21   38.69   38.75
      38.57   38.12   38.60   38.32   38.48   38.31   38.36   37.87
      38.01   38.13   37.12   36.57                                
  3 1-3 Daggett, Chelsea      18 Lutes                     NT   13:53.69    3  
      35.76                                                        
    8:22.99                                                        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pedack, John          21 Lutes                     NT   11:18.51    9  
      30.47   33.50   34.99   34.88   35.64   35.53   35.44   36.20
                      32.29   33.91   34.19   33.50   33.09   33.00
      33.33   33.64   33.26   33.00                                
  2 1-2 Manso, Bryce          20 Lutes                     NT   11:38.71    4  
      30.03   34.13   34.31   35.02   35.65   35.57   35.81   35.95
      35.11   35.32   35.43   35.48   35.98   35.73   35.31   35.86
      34.85   35.03   34.64   33.50                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Althauser, Elizabeth  18 Lutes                     NT    2:08.66    9  
      30.12   32.70   32.47   33.37                                
  2 1-2 Larrow, Jenna L       20 Bearcats-OR          2:12.34    2:11.71    4  
      30.97   33.48   33.73   33.53                                
  3 1-3 Steyer, Emily         20 Lutes                     NT    2:17.62    3  
      32.47   35.25   35.64   34.26                                
  4 1-4 Buchner, Hannah          Bearcats-OR          2:09.00    2:17.91    2  
      32.86   35.14   35.26   34.65                                
  5 1-5 Beliy, Viktoriya A       Bearcats-OR          2:16.76    2:24.56    1  
      32.82   36.06   37.74   37.94                                
  6 1-6 Walker, Kristen          Lutes                     NT    2:40.78  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jones, Jay            19 Lutes                     NT    1:49.73    9  
      25.14   27.87   28.39   28.33                                
  2 1-2 Carter, Rayan         18 Lutes                     NT    1:59.90    4  
      26.65   30.57   33.34   29.34                                
  3 1-3 Tangeman, Kevin M     20 Bearcats-OR          1:58.47    1:59.97    3  
      26.82   30.32   31.43   31.40                                
  4 1-4 Valera-Gengler, Brya     Bearcats-OR               NT    2:41.15    2  
      36.07   40.63   43.11   41.34                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wolcott, Brittany     20 Lutes                     NT      27.74    9  
  2 1-2 Jackson, Casey        19 Lutes                     NT      28.22    4  
  3 1-3 Ibarra, Chelsea       20 Bearcats-OR            28.88      29.14    3  
  4 1-4 Coddington, Laura        Bearcats-OR            29.35      30.54    2  
  5 1-5 Conijn, Kaitlyn       18 Lutes                     NT      34.62    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mesford, Chase        18 Lutes                     NT      22.83    9  
  2 1-2 Schmidtbauer, John       Bearcats-OR            23.00      23.54    4  
  3 1-3 Crain, Forrest        18 Lutes                     NT      23.60    3  
  4 1-4 Tanigawa, Matt A      20 Bearcats-OR            23.50      24.74    2  
  5 1-5 Munson-McGee, Jacob   19 Bearcats-OR            24.20      25.08    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dorcas, Kasey         19 Lutes                     NT    2:25.49    9  
      32.45   40.14   40.56   32.34                                
  2 1-2 Connett, Hanna R      20 Bearcats-OR          2:23.84    2:25.90    4  
      33.18   37.74   42.83   32.15                                
  3 1-3 Schulze, Gwen R          Bearcats-OR          2:20.02    2:25.96    3  
      30.63   37.65   43.86   33.82                                
  4 1-4 Wolfe, Jordan         19 Lutes                     NT    2:38.37    2  
      34.36   43.51   43.52   36.98                                
  5 1-5 Daggett, Chelsea      18 Lutes                     NT    2:47.75    1  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Limoges, Alex         19 Lutes                     NT    2:07.42    9  
      26.74   31.82   39.19   29.67                                
  2 1-2 McGeehan, Michael     18 Bearcats-OR          2:07.00    2:12.87    4  
      28.45   34.37   38.82   31.23                                
  3 1-3 Huang, James L           Bearcats-OR          2:17.18    2:15.65    3  
      29.90   37.29   36.73   31.73                                
  4 1-4 Symonds, Nate         19 Lutes                     NT    2:21.86    2  
      30.07   38.22   36.83   36.74                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schulze, Gwen R          Bearcats-OR          2:22.95    2:23.69    9  
      32.29   36.43   37.91   37.06                                
  2 1-2 Dorcas, Kasey         19 Lutes                     NT    2:27.26    4  
      33.07   37.34   37.22   39.63                                
  3 1-3 Bevers, Elyse         18 Lutes                     NT    2:39.93    3  
      35.85   40.44   41.88   41.76                                
  4 1-4 Koetje, Kara          19 Bearcats-OR          2:30.21    2:46.27    2  
      33.93   40.45   44.75   47.14                                
  5 1-5 Walker, Kristen          Lutes                     NT    3:01.14    1  
      38.01   48.15   49.57   45.41                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Limoges, Alex        19 Lutes                     NT    2:09.85    9  
      28.34   32.88   34.44   34.19                                
  2 1-2 Kim, Matthew         19 Lutes                     NT    2:16.11    4  
      29.45   33.58   35.85   37.23                                
  3 1-3 Tangeman, Kevin M     20 Bearcats-OR         2:25.02    2:34.24    3  
      31.15   37.30   42.47   43.32                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wolcott, Brittany     20 Lutes                     NT      58.99    9  
      28.55   30.44                                                
  2 1-2 Althauser, Elizabeth  18 Lutes                     NT      59.38    4  
      28.56   30.82                                                
  3 1-3 Higashida, Janelle    18 Bearcats-OR          1:01.76    1:02.40    3  
      28.92   33.48                                                
  4 1-4 Ibarra, Chelsea       20 Bearcats-OR          1:03.66    1:05.18    2  
      31.83   33.35                                                
  5 1-5 Beliy, Viktoriya A       Bearcats-OR          1:02.29    1:07.41    1  
      32.64   34.77                                                
  6 1-6 Conijn, Kaitlyn       18 Lutes                     NT    1:17.23  
      36.08   41.15                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carter, Rayan         18 Lutes                     NT      50.86    9  
      24.14   26.72                                                
  2 1-2 Schmidtbauer, John       Bearcats-OR            50.24      51.05    4  
      24.97   26.08                                                
  3 1-3 McGeehan, Michael     18 Bearcats-OR            50.20      52.21    3  
      25.75   26.46                                                
  4 1-4 Tanigawa, Matt A      20 Bearcats-OR            50.53      53.95    2  
      26.08   27.87                                                
  5 1-5 Symonds, Nate         19 Lutes                     NT    1:01.69    1  
      28.49   33.20                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jackson, Casey        19 Lutes                     NT    2:19.75    9  
      32.20   35.69   36.52   35.34                                
  2 1-2 Crider, Stacey        20 Lutes                     NT    2:26.30    4  
      34.34   37.45   38.00   36.51                                
  3 1-3 Coddington, Laura        Bearcats-OR          2:32.74    2:32.07    3  
      37.27   41.87   39.60   33.33                                
  4 1-4 Buchner, Hannah          Bearcats-OR          2:26.17    2:37.54    2  
      37.46   39.59   40.72   39.77                                
  5 1-5 Chong, Rachel         19 Lutes                     NT    2:44.72    1  
      38.21   41.77   43.46   41.28                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Limoges, Alex         19 Lutes                     NT    2:09.45    9  
      29.94   32.58   34.39   32.54                                
  2 1-2 Munson-McGee, Jacob   19 Bearcats-OR          2:26.02    2:25.18    4  
      35.89   37.16   37.21   34.92                                
  3 1-3 Pedack, John          21 Lutes                     NT    2:25.45    3  
      36.01   37.21   37.51   34.72                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Connett, Hanna R      20 Bearcats-OR          5:29.72    5:39.07    9  
      31.16   34.00   34.71   35.27   34.95   35.07   34.55   34.05
      33.22   32.09                                                
  2 1-2 Larrow, Jenna L       20 Bearcats-OR          5:44.13    5:39.15    4  
      47.74   18.99                                                
      19.10   44.39                                                
  3 1-3 Blauvelt, Dayna       19 Lutes                     NT    5:43.46    3  
      30.21   33.48   35.06   35.00   35.05   34.58   34.93   34.79
      35.13   35.23                                                
  4 1-4 Bevers, Elyse         18 Lutes                     NT    6:14.59    2  
      34.58   37.88   38.44   39.12   39.16   38.55   37.87   37.79
      37.29   33.91                                                
  5 1-5 Wittman, Gina         19 Lutes                     NT    6:18.22    1  
      32.09   34.91   36.81   38.96   39.56   39.45   39.71   39.63
      38.70   38.40                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Crain, Forrest        18 Lutes                     NT    4:58.44    9  
      26.80   29.75   30.07   30.18   30.07   30.48   30.50   30.35
      30.57   29.67                                                
  2 1-2 Mesford, Chase        18 Lutes                     NT    5:00.40    4  
      27.37   30.19   30.23   30.77   30.60   30.79   30.38   30.69
      30.29   29.09                                                
  3 1-3 Schmidtbauer, John       Bearcats-OR               NT    5:32.80    3  
      28.93   32.09   33.46   34.15   33.67   33.72   34.68   34.73
      34.66   32.71                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Klauder, Jessie       18 Lutes                     NT    2:38.49    9  
      35.58   40.06   41.42   41.43                                
  2 1-2 Wittman, Gina         19 Lutes                     NT    2:49.74    4  
      38.25   43.37   44.84   43.28                                
  3 1-3 Higashida, Janelle    18 Bearcats-OR          2:45.41    2:49.94    3  
      38.79   43.24   44.19   43.72                                
  4 1-4 Conijn, Kaitlyn       18 Lutes                     NT    3:05.96    2  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jones, Jay            19 Lutes                     NT    2:11.97    9  
      29.55   33.69   33.84   34.89                                
  2 1-2 Symonds, Nate         19 Lutes                     NT    2:23.31    4  
      32.27   37.80   36.20   37.04                                
  3 1-3 McGeehan, Michael     18 Bearcats-OR          2:36.47    2:28.14    3  
      36.38   29.51   57.34   24.91                                
  4 1-4 Manso, Bryce          20 Lutes                     NT    2:34.69    2  
      35.57   39.33 1:19.79                                        
  5 1-5 Huang, James L           Bearcats-OR          2:27.72    2:36.64    1  
      34.32   40.93   41.45   39.94                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                   NT    3:56.75   11  
     1) Wolcott, Brittany 20            2) Blauvelt, Dayna 19             
     3) Crider, Stacey 20               4) Klauder, Jessie 18             
       28.37    59.85    28.06    59.16    28.13    59.51    27.50    58.23
  2 1-2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                 3:46.61    4:06.61    4  
     1) Connett, Hanna R 20             2) Koetje, Kara 19                
     3) Larrow, Jenna L 20              4) Ibarra, Chelsea 20             
       29.46  1:01.38    29.27  1:01.59    29.57  1:02.31    28.66  1:01.33
  3 1-3 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                   NT    4:20.83    1  
     1) Steyer, Emily 20                2) Wolfe, Jordan 19               
     3) Chong, Rachel 19                4) Daggett, Chelsea 18            
       29.16  1:01.27    30.31  1:02.92    32.12  1:08.28    19.39  1:08.36
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                   NT    3:31.27   11  
     1) Mesford, Chase 18               2) Kim, Matthew 19                
     3) Pedack, John 21                 4) Jones, Jay 19                  
       23.74    49.37    25.86    55.37    25.77    55.07    24.25    51.46
  2 1-2 Willamette University-OR  'A'                 3:14.67    3:41.34    4  
     1) Schmidtbauer, John              2) Tangeman, Kevin M 20           
     3) Huang, James L                  4) Munson-McGee, Jacob 19         
       26.20    55.01    26.41    54.95    26.23    56.25    26.22    55.13
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         271   2. Willamette University               108
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         137   2. Willamette University                62
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         134   2. Willamette University                46