Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2009 08:40 PM
       2009 Northwest Conference Championships - 2/13/2009 to 2/15/2009        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:37.67    2/9/2007 Whitworth, Whtw                            
NWC All-time: * 1:36.75   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Fellezs, Gantner, Olson, Prescott                 
                1:34.73  A
                1:38.12  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:39.43    1:36.84!B+     
     1) Brittany Gresset                2) Ashley Lecoq                   
     3) Jennifer Benson                 4) Natalie Turner                 
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:41.27    1:37.22!B+     
     1) Katie Barton                    2) Hally Roberts                  
     3) Kelley O'Dell                   4) Mac MacAfee                    
  3 Pacific University  'A'                           1:44.38    1:41.96        
     1) Kristen Favillo                 2) Katelyn Liebe                  
     3) Becky Hattersley                4) Eileen Bringman                
  4 Whitman College  'A'                              1:44.63    1:43.20        
     1) Kate Pringle                    2) Chelsea Klinger                
     3) Courtney Fitzpatrick            4) Lauren Flynn                   
  5 Linfield College  'A'                             1:46.70    1:43.66        
     1) Rose Hollingsworth              2) Kimberlee Smith                
     3) Melany Krill                    4) Christine Nakamura             
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:44.83    1:44.14        
     1) Elizabeth Althauser             2) Dayna Blauvelt                 
     3) Brittany Wolcott                4) Jessie Klauder                 
  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:46.33    1:45.82        
     1) Abbie Hebein                    2) Annie Hay                      
     3) Kim Guinn                       4) Sarit Gluz                     
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        1:50.12    1:51.14        
     1) Janelle Higashida               2) Chelsea Ibarra                 
     3) Gwen Schulze                    4) Hanna Connett                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:25.29    2/8/2008 Puget Sound, UPS                           
NWC All-time: * 1:23.88   3/10/1999 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Jones, Sexton, Craig, Fantz                       
                1:21.56  A
                1:24.14  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:25.16    1:22.63*B+     
     1) Bret Schluederberg              2) Paul Hughes                    
     3) Christopher Daly                4) Aaron Hughes                   
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:27.52    1:23.90!B+     
     1) Michael Woodward                2) Kris Asleson                   
     3) Justin Brandler                 4) Rory Buck                      
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              1:29.52    1:26.31        
     1) Noel Sollom-Brotherton          2) Mitchell Lee                   
     3) Ysbrand Nusse                   4) Jamie Nusse                    
  4 Linfield College  'A'                             1:33.52    1:27.96        
     1) Yusuke Kobayashi                2) Josh Parfitt                   
     3) Conor Colahan                   4) Dominic Rieniets               
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:29.40    1:29.45        
     1) Alex Limoges                    2) Forrest Crain                  
     3) Rayan Carter                    4) Chase Mesford                  
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:35.55    1:31.11        
     1) Sam Palmer                      2) Noah Boring                    
     3) Zac Hixson                      4) Steven Carreno                 
  7 Pacific University  'A'                           1:34.76    1:31.71        
     1) Sam Watanuki                    2) Kai Seixas                     
     3) Scott Kimura                    4) Brandan Mantei                 
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        1:32.73    1:32.36        
     1) Michael McGeehan                2) Matt Tanigawa                  
     3) Kevin Tangeman                  4) John Schmidtbauer              
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 5:01.17   2/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                     
NWC All-time: * 4:58.23   3/13/2008 Natalie Turner, WHTW                       
                5:00.03  A
                5:08.52  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Natalie Turner               Whitworth            5:00.96    4:57.57*A+     
  2 Christine DeHaven            Whitworth            5:08.45    5:03.94 B+     
  3 Mac MacAfee                  Puget Sound          5:10.35    5:10.59        
  4 Kara Fisher                  Whitworth            5:12.34    5:10.79        
  5 Claire Jordan                Lewis & Clark        5:13.79    5:10.97        
  6 Kelsey Elizondo              Puget Sound          5:18.48    5:16.95        
  7 Shannon Bradley              Puget Sound          5:24.37    5:23.31        
  8 Hannah Vernon                Puget Sound          5:24.56    5:26.20        
B - Final
  9 Robyn Louis                  Whitworth            5:24.99    5:22.75        
 10 Jessie Klauder               Pacific Lutheran     5:26.17    5:27.35        
 11 Elizabeth Althauser          Pacific Lutheran     5:34.94    5:29.34        
 12 Linnea Scott                 Whitman              5:33.39    5:29.50        
 13 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman              5:34.41    5:31.99        
 14 Hanna Connett                Willamette           5:31.05    5:34.26        
 15 Kimberlee Smith              Linfield             5:36.83    5:34.88        
 16 Dayna Blauvelt               Pacific Lutheran     5:40.72    5:39.24        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 5:01.17   2/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                     
NWC All-time: * 4:58.23   3/13/2008 Natalie Turner, WHTW                       
                5:00.03  A
                5:08.52  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Turner               Whitworth            5:07.87    5:00.96!qB     
  2 Christine DeHaven            Whitworth            5:17.02    5:08.45 qB+    
  3 Mac MacAfee                  Puget Sound          5:15.29    5:10.35 q      
  4 Kara Fisher                  Whitworth            5:20.71    5:12.34 q      
  5 Claire Jordan                Lewis & Clark        5:26.89    5:13.79 q      
  6 Kelsey Elizondo              Puget Sound          5:33.46    5:18.48 q      
  7 Shannon Bradley              Puget Sound          5:34.08    5:24.37 q      
  8 Hannah Vernon                Puget Sound          5:40.33    5:24.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robyn Louis                  Whitworth            5:34.26    5:24.99 q      
 10 Jessie Klauder               Pacific Lutheran     5:26.49    5:26.17 q      
 11 Hanna Connett                Willamette           5:39.07    5:31.05 q      
 12 Linnea Scott                 Whitman              5:35.45    5:33.39 q      
 13 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman              5:30.82    5:34.41 q      
 14 Elizabeth Althauser          Pacific Lutheran     5:36.97    5:34.94 q      
 15 Kimberlee Smith              Linfield             5:44.39    5:36.83 q      
 16 Dayna Blauvelt               Pacific Lutheran     5:43.46    5:40.72 q      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 4:33.77   2/13/2004 Loren Killgore, Whtw                       
NWC All-time: * 4:31.44   3/19/2003 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                4:31.64  A
                4:38.98  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michael Woodward             Whitworth            4:34.84    4:33.08!B+     
  2 Josh Parfitt                 Linfield             4:44.62    4:42.60        
  3 Tom Radtke                   Whitworth            4:46.53    4:43.90        
  4 Jamie Nusse                  Whitman              4:54.55    4:45.63        
  5 Noel Sollom-Brotherton       Whitman              4:49.94    4:46.18        
  6 Jack Zaharchuk               Puget Sound          4:53.64    4:49.11        
  7 Forrest Crain                Pacific Lutheran     4:48.77    4:49.40        
  8 Chris Bendix                 Whitman              4:53.52    4:52.77        
B - Final
  9 Matt Ross                    Whitworth            4:57.81    4:53.43        
 10 Mark Carder                  Linfield             5:01.06    4:55.03        
 11 Erik Doran                   Puget Sound          4:58.64    4:55.69        
 12 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield             4:56.99    4:56.45        
 13 Chase Mesford                Pacific Lutheran     4:57.59    4:56.47        
 14 Larry Grippo                 Whitworth            5:00.13    5:03.86        
 15 Nate Wells                   Whitman              5:09.97    5:10.31        
 16 Kevin Curlett                Puget Sound          5:07.87    5:19.64        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 4:33.77   2/13/2004 Loren Killgore, Whtw                       
NWC All-time: * 4:31.44   3/19/2003 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                4:31.64  A
                4:38.98  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Woodward             Whitworth            4:43.80    4:34.84 qB+    
  2 Josh Parfitt                 Linfield             4:47.49    4:44.62 q      
  3 Tom Radtke                   Whitworth            4:55.05    4:46.53 q      
  4 Forrest Crain                Pacific Lutheran     4:58.44    4:48.77 q      
  5 Noel Sollom-Brotherton       Whitman              4:54.03    4:49.94 q      
  6 Chris Bendix                 Whitman              5:00.40    4:53.52 q      
  7 Jack Zaharchuk               Puget Sound          4:50.07    4:53.64 q      
  8 Jamie Nusse                  Whitman              5:02.05    4:54.55 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield             5:09.88    4:56.99 q      
 10 Chase Mesford                Pacific Lutheran     5:00.40    4:57.59 q      
 11 Matt Ross                    Whitworth            4:59.96    4:57.81 q      
 12 Erik Doran                   Puget Sound          5:04.95    4:58.64 q      
 13 Larry Grippo                 Whitworth            5:09.99    5:00.13 q      
 14 Mark Carder                  Linfield             5:07.34    5:01.06 q      
 15 Kevin Curlett                Puget Sound          5:12.95    5:07.87 q      
 16 Nate Wells                   Whitman              5:29.90    5:09.97 q      
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel, Whtw                         
NWC All-time: * 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serana Fadel, WHTW                         
                2:05.81  A
                2:09.12  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis & Clark        2:10.81    2:10.03        
  2 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth            2:11.80    2:10.52        
  3 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield             2:10.83    2:10.80        
  4 Brenda Foster                Whitworth            2:13.55    2:12.27        
  5 Amy Gray                     Whitworth            2:15.44    2:13.69        
  6 Sierra Phillips              Puget Sound          2:15.10    2:14.07        
  7 MacKenzie Giusti             Puget Sound          2:15.29    2:16.26        
  8 Maggie Smith                 Puget Sound          2:15.50    2:16.91        
B - Final
  9 Koy Collier                  Lewis & Clark        2:16.29    2:15.15        
 10 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound          2:17.06    2:17.50        
 11 Christina Hinkel             Whitworth            2:18.64    2:18.47        
 12 Mandy Hamilton               Lewis & Clark        2:20.80    2:19.02        
 13 Stephanie McFarland          Whitworth            2:19.58    2:19.52        
 14 Susie Trexler                Lewis & Clark        2:19.84    2:19.57        
 15 Cat Menkel-Lawrence          Lewis & Clark        2:20.55    2:19.70        
 16 Caitlin Farry                Puget Sound          2:19.62    2:21.27        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel, Whtw                         
NWC All-time: * 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serana Fadel, WHTW                         
                2:05.81  A
                2:09.12  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis & Clark        2:15.45    2:10.81 q      
  2 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield             2:18.01    2:10.83 q      
  3 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth            2:15.90    2:11.80 q      
  4 Brenda Foster                Whitworth            2:16.60    2:13.55 q      
  5 Sierra Phillips              Puget Sound          2:21.70    2:15.10 q      
  6 MacKenzie Giusti             Puget Sound          2:26.17    2:15.29 q      
  7 Amy Gray                     Whitworth            2:21.88    2:15.44 q      
  8 Maggie Smith                 Puget Sound          2:20.40    2:15.50 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koy Collier                  Lewis & Clark        2:19.73    2:16.29 q      
 10 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound          2:23.27    2:17.06 q      
 11 Christina Hinkel             Whitworth            2:23.85    2:18.64 q      
 12 Stephanie McFarland          Whitworth            2:24.08    2:19.58 q      
 13 Caitlin Farry                Puget Sound          2:28.34    2:19.62 q      
 14 Susie Trexler                Lewis & Clark        2:22.68    2:19.84 q      
 15 Cat Menkel-Lawrence          Lewis & Clark        2:21.13    2:20.55 q      
 16 Mandy Hamilton               Lewis & Clark        2:25.91    2:20.80 q      
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
NWC All-time: * 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                1:51.98  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jay Jones                    Pacific Lutheran     1:55.29    1:55.01 B+     
  2 Eric Molnar                  Whitman              1:58.51    1:58.16        
  3 Quinton Darling              Whitworth            1:57.17    1:58.53        
  4 Jake Rifkin                  Puget Sound          1:58.09    1:58.71        
  5 Brandan Mantei               Pacific              2:00.68    1:59.00        
  6 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound          2:00.71    1:59.40        
  7 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound          2:01.74    1:59.43        
  8 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth            2:00.91    1:59.76        
B - Final
  9 Kellen Pacheco               Whitworth            2:04.98    2:04.36        
 10 Zac Hixson                   Lewis & Clark        2:08.86    2:05.00        
 11 Jimmy Tonellato              Pacific Lutheran     2:07.78    2:06.56        
 12 Luke Fuller                  Pacific              2:12.29    2:12.22        
 13 Ian Williams                 Whitman              2:13.57    2:14.33        
 14 Wyeth Yogi                   Pacific              2:18.06    2:14.90        
 15 Matt Liedtke                 Whitman              2:15.89    2:14.94        
 16 James Huang                  Willamette           2:16.43    2:15.64        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
NWC All-time: * 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                1:51.98  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay Jones                    Pacific Lutheran     1:57.74    1:55.29 q      
  2 Quinton Darling              Whitworth            2:00.35    1:57.17 q      
  3 Jake Rifkin                  Puget Sound          2:03.95    1:58.09 q      
  4 Eric Molnar                  Whitman              2:08.59    1:58.51 q      
  5 Brandan Mantei               Pacific              2:03.09    2:00.68 q      
  6 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound          2:00.57    2:00.71 q      
  7 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth            2:05.31    2:00.91 q      
  8 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound          1:58.73    2:01.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kellen Pacheco               Whitworth            2:07.98    2:04.98 q      
 10 Jimmy Tonellato              Pacific Lutheran     2:07.36    2:07.78 q      
 11 Zac Hixson                   Lewis & Clark        2:17.32    2:08.86 q      
 12 Luke Fuller                  Pacific              2:15.63    2:12.29 q      
 13 Ian Williams                 Whitman              2:21.24    2:13.57 q      
 14 Matt Liedtke                 Whitman              2:19.56    2:15.89 q      
 15 James Huang                  Willamette           2:15.65    2:16.43 q      
 16 Wyeth Yogi                   Pacific              2:19.32    2:18.06 q      
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 24.08    2/8/2008 Brittany Gresset, WHTW                       
NWC All-time: * 23.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           
                23.71  A
                24.41  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth              23.94      23.96!B      
  2 Ashley Lecoq                 Whitworth              24.55      24.41 B+     
  3 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound            24.44      24.50        
  4 Hally Roberts                Puget Sound            24.73      24.77        
  4 Lauren Flynn                 Whitman                24.59      24.77        
  6 Eileen Bringman              Pacific                25.38      24.90        
  7 Jennifer Benson              Whitworth              24.71      24.92        
  8 Annie Hay                    Lewis & Clark          25.49      25.43        
B - Final
  9 Kenzie Kitson                Puget Sound            25.51      25.51        
 10 Becky Hattersley             Pacific                25.62      25.78        
 11 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound            25.75      26.06        
 12 Allison Shigley              Whitworth              25.86      26.14        
 13 Brittany Wolcott             Pacific Lutheran       26.10      26.15        
 14 Katelyn Liebe                Pacific                26.22      26.37        
 15 Courtney Fitzpatrick         Whitman                26.32      26.54        
 16 Kate Pringle                 Whitman                26.40      26.73        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 24.08    2/8/2008 Brittany Gresset, WHTW                       
NWC All-time: * 23.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           
                23.71  A
                24.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth              24.09      23.94!qB     
  2 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound            25.64      24.44 q      
  3 Ashley Lecoq                 Whitworth              24.96      24.55 q      
  4 Lauren Flynn                 Whitman                25.76      24.59 q      
  5 Jennifer Benson              Whitworth              25.35      24.71 q      
  6 Hally Roberts                Puget Sound            24.65      24.73 q      
  7 Eileen Bringman              Pacific                25.96      25.38 q      
  8 Annie Hay                    Lewis & Clark          25.99      25.49 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kenzie Kitson                Puget Sound            26.79      25.51 q      
 10 Becky Hattersley             Pacific                25.85      25.62 q      
 11 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound            26.17      25.75 q      
 12 Allison Shigley              Whitworth              26.91      25.86 q      
 13 Brittany Wolcott             Pacific Lutheran       26.52      26.10 q      
 14 Katelyn Liebe                Pacific                26.83      26.22 q      
 15 Courtney Fitzpatrick         Whitman                26.92      26.32 q      
 16 Kate Pringle                 Whitman                26.97      26.40 q      
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 20.90   2/15/1983 Steve Koga, WU                               
NWC All-time: * 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson, UPS                             
                20.52  A
                21.17  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dominic Rieniets             Linfield               21.49      20.79!B+     
  2 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound            20.89      20.90!B+     
  3 Rory Buck                    Whitworth              21.43      21.17 B+     
  4 Christopher Daly             Puget Sound            21.25      21.32        
  5 Justin Brandler              Whitworth              21.75      21.69        
  6 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound            21.87      21.71        
  7 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman                21.88      21.80        
  8 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth              21.94      22.16        
B - Final
  9 Mitchell Lee                 Whitman                21.99      21.86        
 10 Sam Palmer                   Lewis & Clark          22.13      21.88        
 11 Kyle Homad                   Whitworth              22.25      22.17        
 12 Jeremiah Root                Puget Sound            22.18      22.34        
 13 Justin Leyendekker           Whitworth              22.27      22.45        
 14 James Radtke                 Whitworth              22.64      22.68        
 15 Rayan Carter                 Pacific Lutheran       22.61      22.74        
 16 Maxwell Vincent              Puget Sound            22.44      22.79        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 20.90   2/15/1983 Steve Koga, WU                               
NWC All-time: * 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson, UPS                             
                20.52  A
                21.17  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound            21.20      20.89!qB+    
  2 Christopher Daly             Puget Sound            22.13      21.25 q      
  3 Rory Buck                    Whitworth              21.57      21.43 q      
  4 Dominic Rieniets             Linfield               22.05      21.49 q      
  5 Justin Brandler              Whitworth              22.32      21.75 q      
  6 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound            22.77      21.87 q      
  7 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman                22.60      21.88 q      
  8 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth              22.45      21.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mitchell Lee                 Whitman                22.75      21.99 q      
 10 Sam Palmer                   Lewis & Clark          23.33      22.13 q      
 11 Jeremiah Root                Puget Sound            23.26      22.18 q      
 12 Kyle Homad                   Whitworth              22.79      22.25 q      
 13 Justin Leyendekker           Whitworth              22.87      22.27 q      
 14 Maxwell Vincent              Puget Sound            22.20      22.44 q      
 15 Rayan Carter                 Pacific Lutheran       22.82      22.61 q      
 16 James Radtke                 Whitworth              23.12      22.64 q      
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 3:58.37   2/14/2004 Puget Sound, UPS                           
NWC All-time: * 3:57.17   3/11/2004 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                3:50.25  A
                3:59.83  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:00.75    3:56.67*B+     
     1) Kenzie Kitson                   2) Sierra Phillips                
     3) Kelsey Elizondo                 4) Hally Roberts                  
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         4:01.51    3:57.45!B+     
     1) Brittany Gresset                2) Amy Gray                       
     3) Ashley Lecoq                    4) Natalie Turner                 
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        4:14.96    4:05.52        
     1) Annie Hay                       2) Susie Trexler                  
     3) Lindsay Nixon                   4) Koy Collier                    
  4 Linfield College  'A'                             4:22.93    4:10.04        
     1) Rose Hollingsworth              2) Kailee Seto                    
     3) Felicia Weller                  4) Christine Nakamura             
  5 Whitman College  'A'                              4:21.91    4:15.36        
     1) Kendi Thomas                    2) Monica Boshart                 
     3) Courtney Fitzpatrick            4) Lauren Flynn                   
  6 Pacific University  'A'                           4:24.14    4:16.53        
     1) Eileen Bringman                 2) Alex Prigge                    
     3) Kristen Favillo                 4) Becky Hattersley               
  7 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  4:22.32    4:19.72        
     1) Casey Jackson                   2) Jessie Klauder                 
     3) Kasey Dorcas                    4) Elizabeth Althauser            
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        4:20.42    4:24.92        
     1) Laura Coddington                2) Janelle Higashida              
     3) Gwen Schulze                    4) Hanna Connett                  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 3:28.11   2/14/2003 Whitworth, Whtw                            
NWC All-time: * 3:25.73   3/20/2003 Whitworth College, WHTW                    
                         R Freeman, C Bergman, C Holmes, R Birky           
                3:20.93  A
                3:28.78  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:30.63    3:24.63*B+     
     1) Garrett Gentling                2) Paul Hughes                    
     3) Jackson Kowalski                4) Bret Schluederberg             
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:36.54    3:32.97        
     1) Michael Woodward                2) Rory Buck                      
     3) Justin Brandler                 4) Kris Asleson                   
  3 Linfield College  'A'                             3:48.16    3:34.83        
     1) Conor Moynihan                  2) Yusuke Kobayashi               
     3) Dominic Rieniets                4) Josh Parfitt                   
  4 Whitman College  'A'                              3:41.67    3:38.17        
     1) Noel Sollom-Brotherton          2) George Stanton                 
     3) Eric Molnar                     4) Jamie Nusse                    
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:39.77    3:38.98        
     1) Alex Limoges                    2) Nate Symonds                   
     3) Jay Jones                       4) Chase Mesford                  
  6 Pacific University  'A'                           3:53.24    3:47.26        
     1) Sam Watanuki                    2) Luke Fuller                    
     3) Scott Kimura                    4) Brandan Mantei                 
  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        4:03.60    3:47.84        
     1) Zac Hixson                      2) Lee Taylor                     
     3) Steven Carreno                  4) Sam Palmer                     
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        3:57.65    3:52.41        
     1) Matt Tanigawa                   2) James Huang                    
     3) John Schmidtbauer               4) Michael McGeehan               
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 108                    
 
  1. Whitworth University                451   2. University of Puget Sound         406.5
  3. Whitman College                   232.5   4. Linfield College                    187
  5. Lewis & Clark College               184   6. Pacific Lutheran University         168
  7. Pacific University                  153   8. Willamette University                92