Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 09:12 PM
       2009 Northwest Conference Championships - 2/13/2009 to 2/15/2009        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:49.70   2/15/2004 Puget Sound, UPS                           
NWC All-time: * 1:47.54   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Fellezs, A Didier, Olson, Gantner                 
                1:45.62  A
                1:49.27  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:49.45    1:46.93*B+     
     1) Kenzie Kitson                   2) Sierra Phillips                
     3) Mac MacAfee                     4) Katie Barton                   
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:51.56    1:50.34        
     1) Jennifer Benson                 2) Brenda Foster                  
     3) Yasmeen Kheshgi                 4) Brittany Gresset               
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:56.81    1:51.87        
     1) Annie Hay                       2) Susie Trexler                  
     3) Lindsay Nixon                   4) Koy Collier                    
  4 Linfield College  'A'                             1:59.13    1:55.45        
     1) Rose Hollingsworth              2) Kailee Seto                    
     3) Felicia Weller                  4) Melany Krill                   
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:58.80    1:57.45        
     1) Casey Jackson                   2) Jordan Wolfe                   
     3) Brittany Wolcott                4) Dayna Blauvelt                 
  6 Whitman College  'A'                              2:00.29    1:58.50        
     1) Chelsea Klinger                 2) Monica Boshart                 
     3) Courtney Fitzpatrick            4) Kate Pringle                   
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        2:02.61    2:00.05        
     1) Gwen Schulze                    2) Janelle Higashida              
     3) Kara Koetje                     4) Hanna Connett                  
  8 Pacific University  'A'                           1:59.96    2:02.64        
     1) Katelyn Liebe                   2) Alex Prigge                    
     3) Kristen Mathis                  4) Cherice Cochrane               
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:34.45    2/9/2008 Puget Sound, UPS                           
NWC All-time: * 1:33.84   3/21/2003 Whitworth College, WHTW                    
                         R Freeman, J Andrew, C Holmes, R Birky            
                1:31.45  A
                1:34.52  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:33.26    1:32.00*B      
     1) Garrett Gentling                2) Aaron Hughes                   
     3) Jackson Kowalski                4) Bret Schluederberg             
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:39.70    1:39.13        
     1) Alex Limoges                    2) Rayan Carter                   
     3) Jay Jones                       4) Forrest Crain                  
  3 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:38.26    1:40.09        
     1) Eric Patterson                  2) Quinton Darling                
     3) Justin Leyendekker              4) Justin Brandler                
  4 Whitman College  'A'                              1:44.04    1:40.38        
     1) Eric Molnar                     2) George Stanton                 
     3) Matt Liedtke                    4) Mitchell Lee                   
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:48.10    1:42.97        
     1) Zac Hixson                      2) Lee Taylor                     
     3) Steven Carreno                  4) Sam Palmer                     
  6 Willamette University  'A'                        1:46.74    1:44.26        
     1) Matt Tanigawa                   2) Michael McGeehan               
     3) Kevin Tangeman                  4) John Schmidtbauer              
  7 Pacific University  'A'                           1:46.48    1:46.52        
     1) Sam Watanuki                    2) Luke Fuller                    
     3) Ben Griffin                     4) Kai Seixas                     
  8 Linfield College  'A'                             1:44.50    1:46.61        
     1) Marc Periera                    2) Tyler Huynh                    
     3) Andrew Pohl                     4) Cooper Ashley                  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel, Whtw                         
NWC All-time: * 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         
                4:28.71  A
                4:39.03  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth            4:39.45    4:37.09 B+     
  2 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis & Clark        4:43.05    4:38.48 B+     
  3 Kara Fisher                  Whitworth            4:42.89    4:41.69        
  4 Shannon Bradley              Puget Sound          4:44.63    4:45.22        
  5 Kendi Thomas                 Whitman              4:53.63    4:52.83        
  6 Linnea Scott                 Whitman              4:55.11    4:54.24        
  7 Christina Hinkel             Whitworth            4:54.56    4:55.83        
  8 Cat Menkel-Lawrence          Lewis & Clark        4:56.02    5:02.60        
B - Final
  9 Caitlin Farry                Puget Sound          4:56.30    4:50.36        
 10 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman              4:57.10    4:53.88        
 11 Maggie Smith                 Puget Sound          4:58.20    4:54.52        
 12 Mandy Hamilton               Lewis & Clark        5:04.82    4:58.51        
 13 Kristen Favillo              Pacific              5:01.41    4:59.60        
 14 Kasey Dorcas                 Pacific Lutheran     5:00.07    5:01.02        
 15 Alycia Corey                 Puget Sound          5:13.23    5:09.07        
 16 Felicia Weller               Linfield             5:09.53    5:09.36        
Preliminaries
 17 Alex Prigge                  Pacific              5:13.40                   
 18 Monica Boshart               Whitman              5:15.97                   
 19 Jordan Wolfe                 Pacific Lutheran     5:28.40                   
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
NWC All-time: * 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                4:00.85  A
                4:09.36  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jay Jones                    Pacific Lutheran     4:15.38    4:07.74 B+     
  2 Quinton Darling              Whitworth            4:11.34    4:14.03        
  3 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman              4:18.06    4:14.26        
  4 Eric Molnar                  Whitman              4:20.77    4:15.30        
  5 Jake Rifkin                  Puget Sound          4:17.90    4:18.60        
  6 Kevin Curlett                Puget Sound          4:29.07    4:25.46        
  7 Nick Wood                    Whitman              4:26.89    4:25.82        
  8 Chad Trexler                 Whitman              4:27.03    4:27.81        
B - Final
  9 Chris Bendix                 Whitman              4:29.86    4:23.92        
 10 Kellen Pacheco               Whitworth            4:32.36    4:30.89        
 11 Mark Carder                  Linfield             4:34.45    4:33.77        
 12 Zachary Korte                Puget Sound          4:43.12    4:35.85        
 13 Dan Neal                     Whitworth            4:37.19    4:38.11        
 14 Tyler Huynh                  Linfield             4:47.72    4:45.08        
 15 Brian Wakefield              Whitman              4:48.28    4:49.00        
 16 John Pedack                  Pacific Lutheran     4:47.73    4:55.54        
Preliminaries
 17 Brad Hoine                   Whitworth            4:48.41                   
 18 Steven Carreno               Lewis & Clark        4:48.72                   
 19 Will Eberle                  Puget Sound          4:52.97                   
 20 Bryce Manso                  Pacific Lutheran     4:54.09                   
 21 Nate Symonds                 Pacific Lutheran     4:54.32                   
 22 James Huang                  Willamette           4:55.22                   
 23 Wyeth Yogi                   Pacific              4:58.54                   
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                       
NWC All-time: * 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                       
                56.24  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ashley Lecoq                 Whitworth              57.29      57.39 B+     
  2 Mac MacAfee                  Puget Sound            59.48      58.50 B+     
  3 Rachel Mendelsohn            Puget Sound            59.41      59.04        
  4 Kelsey Elizondo              Puget Sound            59.59      59.48        
  5 MacKenzie Giusti             Puget Sound          1:00.30    1:00.12        
  6 Gwen Schulze                 Willamette           1:01.04    1:01.96        
  7 Sarit Gluz                   Lewis & Clark        1:01.88    1:02.90        
  8 Sarah Wilson                 Puget Sound          1:03.30    1:03.89        
B - Final
  9 Courtney Fitzpatrick         Whitman              1:04.36    1:04.12        
 10 Felicia Weller               Linfield             1:04.92    1:04.50        
 11 Jessie Kuwada                Puget Sound          1:05.73    1:05.24        
 12 Kara Koetje                  Willamette           1:06.46    1:06.59        
 13 Elyse Bevers                 Pacific Lutheran     1:07.27    1:07.08        
 14 Jessie Neill                 Whitman              1:07.87    1:07.73        
 15 Jeraldine Enriquez           Whitman              1:07.11    1:07.77        
 16 Rachel Chong                 Pacific Lutheran     1:10.40    1:09.89        
Preliminaries
 17 Becca Young                  Whitman              1:10.62                   
 18 Kristen Walker               Pacific Lutheran     1:15.49                   
 19 Chelsea Daggett              Pacific Lutheran     1:18.47                   
 20 Sylvie Luiten                Whitman              1:21.13                   
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 49.47   2/14/2009 Dominic Rieniets, Linfield-                  
NWC All-time: * 49.47   2/14/2009 Dominic Rieniets, Linfield-                  
                49.40  A
                51.25  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dominic Rieniets             Linfield               49.47      50.04 B      
  2 Jackson Kowalski             Puget Sound            53.13      50.81 B+     
  3 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield               52.00      51.56        
  4 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound            52.43      52.42        
  5 Justin Brandler              Whitworth              53.02      52.62        
  6 Christopher Daly             Puget Sound            54.06      54.39        
  7 Eric Patterson               Whitworth              54.61      54.45        
  8 Justin Leyendekker           Whitworth              54.05      54.57        
B - Final
  9 Jimmy Tonellato              Pacific Lutheran       54.91      55.11        
 10 Matt Liedtke                 Whitman                55.75      55.12        
 11 Alex Limoges                 Pacific Lutheran       55.43      55.18        
 12 Andrew Pohl                  Linfield               55.87      55.32        
 13 Matthew Kim                  Pacific Lutheran       55.87      55.68        
 14 On Leung                     Whitworth              56.54      55.83        
 15 John Schmidtbauer            Willamette             56.35      55.93        
 16 Kevin Tangeman               Willamette             56.98      56.85        
Preliminaries
 17 Matt Rowett                  Whitman                57.39                   
 18 Zac Hixson                   Lewis & Clark          57.49                   
 19 Casey Archer                 Puget Sound            57.71                   
 20 Scott Kimura                 Pacific                58.15                   
 21 Maxwell Vincent              Puget Sound            58.50                   
 22 Marc Periera                 Linfield               58.54                   
 23 Cooper Ashley                Linfield               59.27                   
 24 Ben Griffin                  Pacific              1:05.88                   
 25 Travis Mendel                Puget Sound          1:09.17                   
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:52.76   2/10/2007 Natalie Turner, Whtw                       
NWC All-time: * 1:51.75    3/9/2007 Natalie Turner, WHTW                       
                1:52.54  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Natalie Turner               Whitworth            1:53.84    1:50.58*A+     
  2 Christine DeHaven            Whitworth            1:57.52    1:55.97 B+     
  3 Koy Collier                  Lewis & Clark        1:55.61    1:56.43        
  4 Lauren Flynn                 Whitman              2:00.33    1:57.86        
  5 Claire Jordan                Lewis & Clark        1:59.05    1:58.35        
  6 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound          1:59.92    1:59.93        
  7 Hannah Vernon                Puget Sound          2:01.88    2:01.19        
  8 Becky Hattersley             Pacific              2:02.60    2:08.45        
B - Final
  9 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound          2:02.99    2:01.02        
 10 Jessie Klauder               Pacific Lutheran     2:03.31    2:01.51        
 11 Elizabeth Althauser          Pacific Lutheran     2:03.59    2:03.10        
 12 Brittany Wolcott             Pacific Lutheran     2:05.37    2:03.14        
 13 Robyn Louis                  Whitworth            2:04.69    2:03.58        
 14 Christine Nakamura           Linfield             2:05.70    2:05.50        
 15 Dayna Blauvelt               Pacific Lutheran     2:07.79    2:06.60        
 16 Hanna Connett                Willamette           2:06.11    2:08.30        
Preliminaries
 17 Melany Krill                 Linfield             2:08.05                   
 18 Rowena Manabat               Pacific              2:08.09                   
 19 Abbie Hebein                 Lewis & Clark        2:09.34                   
 20 Katie Tackman                Whitman              2:09.70                   
 21 Kim Guinn                    Lewis & Clark        2:10.80                   
 22 Jenna Larrow                 Willamette           2:11.06                   
 23 Emily Steyer                 Pacific Lutheran     2:13.85                   
 24 Sidney Kohls                 Whitman              2:14.09                   
 25 Kira McGieson                Lewis & Clark        2:15.62                   
 26 Elspeth Cordua               Lewis & Clark        2:16.46                   
 27 Megan Beattie                Pacific              2:18.89                   
 28 Viktoriya Beliy              Willamette           2:19.19                   
 29 Fatima Valle                 Linfield             2:20.97                   
 30 Lena Page                    Whitman              2:21.62                   
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:40.62   2/14/2009 Michael Woodward, Whitworth-               
NWC All-time: * 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          
                1:39.74  A
                1:42.85  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michael Woodward             Whitworth            1:40.62    1:41.09 B      
  2 Jamie Nusse                  Whitman              1:45.56    1:44.12        
  3 Tom Radtke                   Whitworth            1:45.69    1:44.87        
  4 Josh Parfitt                 Linfield             1:45.98    1:45.09        
  5 Chase Mesford                Pacific Lutheran     1:48.60    1:47.40        
  6 Brandan Mantei               Pacific              1:47.62    1:47.89        
  7 Larry Grippo                 Whitworth            1:50.38    1:49.75        
  8 Erik Doran                   Puget Sound          1:49.68    1:50.47        
B - Final
  9 Matt Ross                    Whitworth            1:52.33    1:50.39        
 10 Maxwell Vincent              Puget Sound          1:54.65    1:51.67        
 11 Conor Moynihan               Linfield             1:50.45    1:52.01        
 12 John Schmidtbauer            Willamette           1:57.06    1:52.48        
 13 Matt Rowett                  Whitman              1:54.98    1:53.06        
 14 Eliot Stone                  Whitman              1:55.89    1:54.35        
 15 Adam Ganz                    Puget Sound          1:56.51    1:55.45        
 16 Noah Boring                  Lewis & Clark        1:59.84    1:58.80        
Preliminaries
 17 Terran Gufler                Pacific Lutheran     2:00.36                   
 18 Chris Hauser                 Puget Sound          2:08.40                   
 19 Zach Yeager                  Lewis & Clark        2:10.62                   
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
NWC All-time: * 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
                1:04.91  A
                1:07.57  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sierra Phillips              Puget Sound          1:06.50    1:06.10 B      
  2 Brenda Foster                Whitworth            1:07.20    1:07.32 B+     
  3 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound          1:09.09    1:07.77        
  4 Amy Gray                     Whitworth            1:07.91    1:08.10        
  5 Susie Trexler                Lewis & Clark        1:09.53    1:10.21        
  6 Marissa Koon                 Whitworth            1:09.88    1:10.48        
  7 Monica Boshart               Whitman              1:11.89    1:10.62        
  8 Miranda Kent                 Puget Sound          1:11.59    1:12.54        
B - Final
  9 Sarah Wilson                 Puget Sound          1:11.89    1:12.05        
 10 Jordan Wolfe                 Pacific Lutheran     1:14.27    1:13.59        
 11 Kailee Seto                  Linfield             1:14.37    1:13.89        
 12 Alyssa Bader                 Whitman              1:15.12    1:14.18        
 13 Julie Garner                 Pacific              1:15.63    1:14.99        
 14 Alycia Corey                 Puget Sound          1:15.12    1:15.60        
 15 Janelle Higashida            Willamette           1:16.66    1:17.95        
 16 Gina Wittman                 Pacific Lutheran     1:17.19    1:19.09        
Preliminaries
 17 Rachel Wolf                  Lewis & Clark        1:19.10                   
 18 Evi Miyasaki                 Linfield             1:19.99                   
 19 Ali Schlueter                Whitman              1:21.35                   
 20 Rachel Hoff                  Whitworth            1:22.57                   
 21 Adriana Daoust               Linfield             1:25.24                   
 22 Kaitlyn Conijn               Pacific Lutheran     1:27.47                   
 23 Anne Scheiman                Lewis & Clark        1:29.50                   
 24 Kristen Walker               Pacific Lutheran     1:29.68                   
 25 Grace Gifford                Lewis & Clark        1:30.40                   
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 55.70   12/4/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             
NWC All-time: * 56.14    2/9/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             
                56.31  A
                58.52  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound            58.35      56.45 B      
  2 Rory Buck                    Whitworth              58.14      57.23 B      
  3 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound            58.34      57.31 B      
  4 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth              59.83      59.43        
  5 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth            1:00.44      59.74        
  6 Kyle Homad                   Whitworth            1:00.69      59.83        
  7 Jack Zaharchuk               Puget Sound            59.37    1:00.25        
  8 Jeremiah Root                Puget Sound          1:01.39    1:01.48        
B - Final
  9 Mitchell Lee                 Whitman              1:01.91    1:01.85        
 10 Nate Symonds                 Pacific Lutheran     1:02.40    1:02.01        
 11 Nick Hurlburt                Whitman              1:02.06    1:02.39        
 12 Chad Trexler                 Whitman              1:02.15    1:02.44        
 13 Nick Wood                    Whitman              1:02.77    1:03.03        
 14 George Stanton               Whitman              1:02.63    1:03.08        
 15 James Radtke                 Whitworth            1:02.69    1:03.13        
 16 Rayan Carter                 Pacific Lutheran     1:02.99    1:03.58        
Preliminaries
 17 Luke Fuller                  Pacific              1:04.29                   
 18 Kai Seixas                   Pacific              1:04.38                   
 19 Michael McGeehan             Willamette           1:04.78                   
 20 Lee Taylor                   Lewis & Clark        1:05.41                   
 21 Brian Wakefield              Whitman              1:05.48                   
 22 Matt Yelin                   Lewis & Clark        1:07.65                   
 23 Tyler Huynh                  Linfield             1:07.75                   
 24 Scott Totten                 Lewis & Clark        1:07.78                   
 25 Conor Colahan                Linfield             1:11.23                   
 26 Erik Khazoyan                Lewis & Clark        1:21.42                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 56.81   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield-                
NWC All-time: * 56.81   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield-                
                57.48  A
                59.64  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield               56.81      56.70!A+     
  2 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth              59.33      58.39 B+     
  3 Annie Hay                    Lewis & Clark          59.80      59.26 B+     
  4 Kenzie Kitson                Puget Sound            58.87      59.48 B+     
  5 Eileen Bringman              Pacific              1:00.41    1:00.33        
  6 Jennifer Benson              Whitworth            1:02.01    1:01.05        
  7 Jessie Kuwada                Puget Sound          1:02.15    1:01.65        
  8 Hally Roberts                Puget Sound          1:02.08    1:02.79        
B - Final
  9 Stephanie McFarland          Whitworth            1:03.82    1:02.95        
 10 Kimberlee Smith              Linfield             1:03.03    1:03.22        
 11 Allison Shigley              Whitworth            1:03.60    1:03.31        
 12 Catherine Polityllo          Lewis & Clark        1:06.14    1:03.44        
 13 Casey Jackson                Pacific Lutheran     1:03.11    1:03.48        
 14 Kaitlin Smith                Lewis & Clark        1:04.29    1:04.35        
 15 Katelyn Liebe                Pacific              1:05.07    1:05.50        
 16 Stacey Crider                Pacific Lutheran     1:06.99    1:07.43        
Preliminaries
 17 Kristen Mathis               Pacific              1:07.76                   
 18 Cherice Cochrane             Pacific              1:07.78                   
 19 Vanessa Johnson              Whitman              1:08.65                   
 20 Laura Coddington             Willamette           1:08.85                   
 21 Amy Goodloe                  Linfield             1:09.32                   
 22 Jacquelynn Bencic            Whitworth            1:09.50                   
 23 Kate Pringle                 Whitman              1:10.42                   
 24 Becca Young                  Whitman              1:11.32                   
 25 Hannah Buchner               Willamette           1:12.10                   
 26 Kristina Hankins             Pacific              1:12.22                   
 27 Chelsea Ibarra               Willamette           1:17.69                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 51.25   2/18/2000 Kyle Sexton, UPS                             
NWC All-time: * 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, WHTW                           
                50.74  A
                52.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jackson Kowalski             Puget Sound            54.04      51.56 B      
  2 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound            54.19      52.89        
  3 Noel Sollom-Brotherton       Whitman                54.86      54.09        
  4 Forrest Crain                Pacific Lutheran       54.97      54.82        
  5 Zac Hixson                   Lewis & Clark          56.59      56.33        
  6 Conor Moynihan               Linfield               56.81      56.38        
  7 Sam Watanuki                 Pacific                56.90      57.02        
  8 Alex Limoges                 Pacific Lutheran       56.42      57.25        
B - Final
  9 Eric Patterson               Whitworth              57.58      56.24        
 10 Casey Archer                 Puget Sound            57.29      56.44        
 11 Jimmy Tonellato              Pacific Lutheran       56.90      56.68        
 12 George Stanton               Whitman                57.52      57.84        
 13 Sam Palmer                   Lewis & Clark          58.49      58.08        
 14 Colin Gibson                 Whitman                59.37      59.36        
 15 Brad Hoine                   Whitworth              57.84      59.40        
 16 Tom Mill                     Whitworth              59.77    1:00.37        
Preliminaries
 17 On Leung                     Whitworth            1:00.24                   
 18 Steven Carreno               Lewis & Clark        1:00.51                   
 19 Marc Periera                 Linfield             1:01.95                   
 20 Jacob Munson-McGee           Willamette           1:05.76                   
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 7:45.45    2/9/2008 Whitworth, Whtw                            
NWC All-time: * 7:39.78   3/14/2008 Whitworth University, WHTW                 
                         N. Turner, A. Lecoq, C. DeHaven, S. Kephart       
                7:30.77  A
                7:52.20  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         7:53.11    7:38.59*B+     
     1) Kara Fisher                     2) Christine DeHaven              
     3) Ashley Lecoq                    4) Natalie Turner                 
  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        8:22.77    7:58.03        
     1) Lindsay Nixon                   2) Claire Jordan                  
     3) Susie Trexler                   4) Koy Collier                    
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    8:08.73    7:59.81        
     1) Mac MacAfee                     2) Kelsey Elizondo                
     3) Hannah Vernon                   4) Kenzie Kitson                  
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  8:40.37    8:15.90        
     1) Elizabeth Althauser             2) Dayna Blauvelt                 
     3) Brittany Wolcott                4) Jessie Klauder                 
  5 Whitman College  'A'                              8:28.65    8:18.12        
     1) Chelsea Klinger                 2) Linnea Scott                   
     3) Kendi Thomas                    4) Lauren Flynn                   
  6 Pacific University  'A'                           8:44.54    8:26.09        
     1) Kristen Favillo                 2) Rowena Manabat                 
     3) Becky Hattersley                4) Eileen Bringman                
  7 Linfield College  'A'                             8:35.99    8:37.54        
     1) Melissa Greenaway               2) Melany Krill                   
     3) Kimberlee Smith                 4) Christine Nakamura             
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        9:09.25    9:05.33        
     1) Kara Koetje                     2) Hannah Buchner                 
     3) Laura Coddington                4) Jenna Larrow                   
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 6:52.89    2/9/2008 Linfield, Lin                              
NWC All-time: * 6:51.80   3/21/2003 Whitworth University, WHTW                 
                            L Kilgore, C Bergman. R Freeman, K Wang        
                6:42.05  A
                6:57.50  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         7:04.00    6:58.10        
     1) Rory Buck                       2) Tom Radtke                     
     3) Kris Asleson                    4) Michael Woodward               
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              7:17.59    7:00.53        
     1) Noel Sollom-Brotherton          2) Eric Molnar                    
     3) Ysbrand Nusse                   4) Jamie Nusse                    
  3 Linfield College  'A'                             7:21.13    7:10.00        
     1) Yusuke Kobayashi                2) Josh Parfitt                   
     3) Conor Moynihan                  4) Dominic Rieniets               
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  7:27.39    7:10.00        
     1) Forrest Crain                   2) Alex Limoges                   
     3) Chase Mesford                   4) Jay Jones                      
  5 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    7:14.91    7:14.26        
     1) Jack Zaharchuk                  2) Aaron Hughes                   
     3) Erik Doran                      4) Jake Rifkin                    
  6 Pacific University  'A'                           7:52.69    7:38.80        
     1) Sam Watanuki                    2) Scott Kimura                   
     3) Kai Seixas                      4) Brandan Mantei                 
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        8:37.55    7:57.70        
     1) Matt Tanigawa                   2) James Huang                    
     3) Jacob Munson-McGee              4) Kevin Tangeman                 
  8 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        8:29.01    8:15.61        
     1) Lee Taylor                      2) Zach Yeager                    
     3) Noah Boring                     4) Scott Totten                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Puget Sound         529.5   2. Whitworth University                518
  3. Lewis & Clark College               299   4. Whitman College                   218.5
  5. Linfield College                    174   6. Pacific Lutheran University         167
  7. Pacific University                  164   8. Willamette University               114
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Whitworth University                476   2. University of Puget Sound           459
  3. Whitman College                     359   4. Pacific Lutheran University         259
  5. Linfield College                    248   6. Pacific University                  147
  7. Lewis & Clark College               133   8. Willamette University               103