Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2009 08:05 PM
       2009 Northwest Conference Championships - 2/13/2009 to 2/15/2009        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 17:28.98   2/10/2008 Natalie Turner, Whtw                      
NWC All-time: * 17:11.88   2/15/2009 Natalie Turner, Whitworth-                
                17:17.49  A
                17:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Natalie Turner               Whitworth           18:04.13   17:11.88*A+     
  2 Christine DeHaven            Whitworth           18:18.62   17:41.04 B+     
  3 Kara Fisher                  Whitworth           18:35.04   17:58.21        
  4 Claire Jordan                Lewis & Clark       18:56.09   18:11.61        
  5 Robyn Louis                  Whitworth           18:53.35   18:19.91        
  6 Linnea Scott                 Whitman             18:56.51   18:43.42        
  7 Elizabeth Althauser          Pacific Lutheran    19:10.53   18:57.74        
  8 Chelsea Klinger              Whitman             19:28.90   19:08.48        
  9 Jenna Larrow                 Willamette          19:06.44   19:25.39        
 10 Elspeth Cordua               Lewis & Clark       20:54.62   19:57.20        
 11 Melissa Greenaway            Linfield            20:33.56   20:02.43        
 12 Stacey Crider                Pacific Lutheran    20:00.98   20:02.45        
 13 Katie Tackman                Whitman             20:55.61   20:12.94        
 14 Rowena Manabat               Pacific             21:01.51   20:16.16        
 15 Lacy Smith                   Linfield            20:54.26   20:57.87        
 16 Sidney Kohls                 Whitman             21:10.92   21:10.39        
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 15:47.19   2/16/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                          
NWC All-time: * 15:39.58   3/21/2003 Kevin Wang, WHTW                          
                15:46.22  A
                16:21.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Radtke                   Whitworth           17:03.55   16:34.33        
  2 Josh Parfitt                 Linfield            17:02.09   16:42.40        
  3 Chris Bendix                 Whitman             17:11.79   16:43.55        
  4 Matt Ross                    Whitworth           17:37.01   17:09.69        
  5 Erik Doran                   Puget Sound         17:53.68   17:22.01        
  6 Mark Carder                  Linfield            17:56.33   17:26.00        
  7 Kevin Curlett                Puget Sound         17:40.49   17:26.93        
  8 Larry Grippo                 Whitworth           18:23.60   17:35.17        
  9 Will Eberle                  Puget Sound         18:24.33   17:49.52        
 10 Dan Neal                     Whitworth           17:48.47   17:54.69        
 11 Nate Wells                   Whitman             18:28.60   18:07.75        
 12 Ian Williams                 Whitman             18:51.81   18:22.09        
 13 John Pedack                  Pacific Lutheran    19:05.85   18:31.12        
 14 Eliot Stone                  Whitman             19:09.13   18:38.38        
 15 Bryce Manso                  Pacific Lutheran    19:25.76   19:07.07        
 16 Chris Hauser                 Puget Sound               NT   19:33.64        
 17 Kevin Tangeman               Willamette          19:14.91   19:35.58        
 18 Terran Gufler                Pacific Lutheran    20:02.15   20:08.53        
 19 Max Hennings                 Whitman             21:01.48   20:19.26        
 20 Zach Yeager                  Lewis & Clark       22:27.92   20:53.97        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 2:04.81   2/15/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield-              
NWC All-time: * 2:04.36   3/14/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                         
                2:04.38  A
                2:09.04  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rose Hollingsworth           Linfield             2:04.81    2:05.03 B+     
  2 Kenzie Kitson                Puget Sound          2:09.08    2:09.36        
  3 Koy Collier                  Lewis & Clark        2:12.37    2:10.82        
  4 Cat Menkel-Lawrence          Lewis & Clark        2:10.37    2:11.65        
  5 Eileen Bringman              Pacific              2:14.81    2:14.06        
  6 Caitlin Farry                Puget Sound          2:14.61    2:14.44        
  7 Casey Jackson                Pacific Lutheran     2:14.88    2:14.60        
  8 Jessie Kuwada                Puget Sound          2:14.73    2:16.25        
B - Final
  9 Jennifer Benson              Whitworth            2:15.22    2:13.58        
 10 Maggie Smith                 Puget Sound          2:16.69    2:14.47        
 11 Mandy Hamilton               Lewis & Clark        2:16.81    2:15.38        
 12 Stephanie McFarland          Whitworth            2:20.07    2:16.32        
 13 Kimberlee Smith              Linfield             2:18.61    2:16.72        
 14 Kendi Thomas                 Whitman              2:22.32    2:19.58        
 15 Kaitlin Smith                Lewis & Clark        2:24.84    2:23.94        
 16 Alex Prigge                  Pacific              2:25.23    2:26.23        
Preliminaries
 17 Catherine Polityllo          Lewis & Clark        2:25.73                   
 18 Stacey Crider                Pacific Lutheran     2:26.66                   
 19 Melissa Greenaway            Linfield             2:27.32                   
 20 Kristen Mathis               Pacific              2:27.66                   
 21 Amy Goodloe                  Linfield             2:28.68                   
 22 Cherice Cochrane             Pacific              2:29.53                   
 23 Vanessa Johnson              Whitman              2:29.72                   
 24 Laura Coddington             Willamette           2:30.42                   
 25 Hannah Buchner               Willamette           2:33.25                   
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:51.45   2/15/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
NWC All-time: * 1:49.81   3/21/2003 Ryan Freeman, WHTW                         
                1:50.89  A
                1:54.69  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jackson Kowalski             Puget Sound          1:52.88    1:51.96 B      
  2 Noel Sollom-Brotherton       Whitman              1:54.53    1:55.17        
  3 Forrest Crain                Pacific Lutheran     1:59.21    1:56.85        
  4 Garrett Gentling             Puget Sound          1:59.03    1:57.27        
  5 Ysbrand Nusse                Whitman              2:00.87    1:59.02        
  6 Jake Rifkin                  Puget Sound          1:59.45    1:59.94        
  7 Alex Limoges                 Pacific Lutheran     2:01.68    2:00.95        
  8 Eric Patterson               Whitworth            2:02.33    2:02.54        
B - Final
  9 Sam Watanuki                 Pacific              2:02.77    2:03.00        
 10 Conor Moynihan               Linfield             2:05.35    2:04.77        
 11 Colin Gibson                 Whitman              2:08.34    2:07.04        
 12 Tom Mill                     Whitworth            2:08.46    2:07.44        
 13 George Stanton               Whitman              2:09.27    2:08.22        
 14 Brad Hoine                   Whitworth            2:07.41    2:08.86        
 15 Casey Archer                 Puget Sound          2:09.09    2:08.89        
 16 Steven Carreno               Lewis & Clark        2:11.35    2:11.91        
Preliminaries
 17 Ian Williams                 Whitman              2:18.21                   
 18 Jacob Munson-McGee           Willamette           2:23.73                   
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 52.52   2/15/2009 Brittany Gresset, Whitworth-                 
NWC All-time: * 51.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           
                51.59  A
                53.25  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brittany Gresset             Whitworth              52.52      52.20!B+     
  2 Katie Barton                 Puget Sound            53.71      53.25 B+     
  3 Lauren Flynn                 Whitman                54.08      53.82        
  4 Hally Roberts                Puget Sound            54.67      54.23        
  5 MacKenzie Giusti             Puget Sound            54.31      54.59        
  6 Annie Hay                    Lewis & Clark          55.59      55.35        
  7 Celeste Bower                Puget Sound            56.01      55.71        
  8 Kim Guinn                    Lewis & Clark          56.35      56.19        
B - Final
  9 Allison Shigley              Whitworth              57.08      56.50        
 10 Becky Hattersley             Pacific                57.48      56.69        
 11 Kristen Favillo              Pacific                57.14      57.05        
 12 Abbie Hebein                 Lewis & Clark          58.07      57.39        
 13 Hannah Vernon                Puget Sound            57.15      57.40        
 13 Brittany Wolcott             Pacific Lutheran       57.56      57.40        
 15 Christine Nakamura           Linfield               57.39      57.43        
 16 Melany Krill                 Linfield               57.52      58.43        
Preliminaries
 17 Dayna Blauvelt               Pacific Lutheran       58.45                   
 18 Katelyn Liebe                Pacific                58.64                   
 19 Emily Steyer                 Pacific Lutheran       59.83                   
 20 Jacquelynn Bencic            Whitworth            1:00.15                   
 21 Kira McGieson                Lewis & Clark        1:00.24                   
 22 Kate Pringle                 Whitman              1:00.91                   
 23 Lena Page                    Whitman              1:02.40                   
 24 Fatima Valle                 Linfield             1:03.11                   
 25 Anne Scheiman                Lewis & Clark        1:03.47                   
 26 Sylvie Luiten                Whitman              1:04.20                   
 27 Viktoriya Beliy              Willamette           1:04.58                   
 28 Chelsea Ibarra               Willamette           1:04.97                   
 29 Megan Beattie                Pacific              1:05.49                   
 30 Rachel Hoff                  Whitworth            1:07.40                   
 31 Kristina Hankins             Pacific              1:07.63                   
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 46.08   2/10/2008 Dom Reineit, Lin                             
NWC All-time: * 45.12    3/6/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                            
                44.98  A
                46.45  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michael Woodward             Whitworth              46.37      45.76!B+     
  2 Dominic Rieniets             Linfield               47.05      45.94!B+     
  3 Bret Schluederberg           Puget Sound            46.83      46.87        
  4 Christopher Daly             Puget Sound            47.94      47.43        
  5 Jamie Nusse                  Whitman                47.49      47.54        
  6 Kris Asleson                 Whitworth              48.62      47.95        
  7 Justin Brandler              Whitworth              48.39      48.47        
  8 Sam Palmer                   Lewis & Clark          48.29      49.21        
B - Final
  9 Mitchell Lee                 Whitman                48.81      48.38        
 10 Brandan Mantei               Pacific                48.80      48.54        
 11 Chase Mesford                Pacific Lutheran       49.23      49.30        
 12 John Schmidtbauer            Willamette             50.42      49.80        
 13 Rayan Carter                 Pacific Lutheran       50.55      50.15        
 13 Jeremiah Root                Puget Sound            49.75      50.15        
 15 Michael McGeehan             Willamette             50.33      50.57        
 16 Adam Ganz                    Puget Sound            50.53      50.58        
Preliminaries
 17 Noah Boring                  Lewis & Clark          51.75                   
 18 Marc Periera                 Linfield               52.05                   
 19 Matt Tanigawa                Willamette             52.08                   
 20 James Radtke                 Whitworth              52.11                   
 21 Conor Colahan                Linfield               53.09                   
 22 Cooper Ashley                Linfield               53.21                   
 23 Travis Mendel                Puget Sound            57.20                   
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
NWC All-time: * 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
                2:20.76  A
                2:26.86  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sierra Phillips              Puget Sound          2:26.43    2:25.08 B+     
  2 Amy Gray                     Whitworth            2:25.88    2:27.55        
  3 Marissa Koon                 Whitworth            2:34.27    2:30.00        
  4 Brenda Foster                Whitworth            2:29.07    2:31.63        
  5 Kelley O'Dell                Puget Sound          2:33.65    2:31.94        
  6 Susie Trexler                Lewis & Clark        2:36.82    2:32.18        
  7 Christina Hinkel             Whitworth            2:34.96    2:36.13        
  8 Monica Boshart               Whitman              2:37.56    2:36.80        
B - Final
  9 Jessie Klauder               Pacific Lutheran     2:38.38    2:38.29        
 10 Miranda Kent                 Puget Sound          2:42.38    2:38.74        
 11 Hanna Connett                Willamette           2:42.89    2:41.28        
 12 Alex Prigge                  Pacific              2:42.68    2:41.84        
 12 Jordan Wolfe                 Pacific Lutheran     2:45.41    2:41.84        
 14 Alycia Corey                 Puget Sound          2:43.71    2:43.27        
 15 Alyssa Bader                 Whitman              2:44.55    2:46.10        
 16 Rachel Wolf                  Lewis & Clark        2:45.93    2:47.05        
Preliminaries
 17 Julie Garner                 Pacific              2:46.03                   
 18 Kailee Seto                  Linfield             2:47.53                   
 19 Janelle Higashida            Willamette           2:50.62                   
 20 Evi Miyasaki                 Linfield             2:53.52                   
 21 Ali Schlueter                Whitman              2:59.39                   
 22 Adriana Daoust               Linfield             3:05.50                   
 23 Kaitlyn Conijn               Pacific Lutheran     3:07.03                   
 24 Grace Gifford                Lewis & Clark        3:11.58                   
 -- Gina Wittman                 Pacific Lutheran         DQ                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 2:03.56   2/15/2004 Cory Bergman, Whtw                         
NWC All-time: * 2:03.08   3/20/2004 Cory Bergman, WHTW                         
                2:03.65  A
                2:08.12  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rory Buck                    Whitworth            2:04.12    2:04.41 B      
  2 Paul Hughes                  Puget Sound          2:12.29    2:07.53 B      
  3 Chad Trexler                 Whitman              2:13.74    2:09.45        
  4 Daniel Bergman               Whitworth            2:12.50    2:11.24        
  5 Aaron Hughes                 Puget Sound          2:12.27    2:11.35        
  6 Kyle Homad                   Whitworth            2:12.48    2:12.01        
  7 Jack Zaharchuk               Puget Sound          2:12.32    2:12.02        
  8 Quinton Darling              Whitworth            2:13.14    2:13.21        
B - Final
  9 Nick Wood                    Whitman              2:14.26    2:14.31        
 10 Nate Symonds                 Pacific Lutheran     2:18.43    2:17.03        
 11 Zachary Korte                Puget Sound          2:17.66    2:17.35        
 12 Brian Wakefield              Whitman              2:22.75    2:20.39        
 13 Kai Seixas                   Pacific              2:26.49    2:24.30        
 14 Nick Hurlburt                Whitman              2:24.26    2:24.65        
 15 Lee Taylor                   Lewis & Clark        2:25.81    2:25.10        
 16 Tyler Huynh                  Linfield             2:27.41    2:26.52        
Preliminaries
 17 Luke Fuller                  Pacific              2:27.96                   
 18 James Huang                  Willamette           2:28.82                   
 19 Bryce Manso                  Pacific Lutheran     2:28.87                   
 20 Matt Yelin                   Lewis & Clark        2:29.64                   
 21 Scott Totten                 Lewis & Clark        2:31.11                   
 22 Erik Khazoyan                Lewis & Clark        2:54.15                   
 -- Kris Asleson                 Whitworth                DQ                    
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 2:01.45   2/12/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                     
NWC All-time: * 2:00.05   3/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                     
                2:05.56  A
                2:09.12  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ashley Lecoq                 Whitworth            2:09.14    2:07.29 B+     
  2 Yasmeen Kheshgi              Whitworth            2:10.56    2:07.55 B+     
  3 Kelsey Elizondo              Puget Sound          2:08.32    2:07.64 B+     
  4 Mac MacAfee                  Puget Sound          2:11.11    2:12.29        
  5 Lindsay Nixon                Lewis & Clark        2:12.70    2:12.35        
  6 Shannon Bradley              Puget Sound          2:13.89    2:15.02        
  7 Rachel Mendelsohn            Puget Sound          2:20.61    2:19.35        
  8 Gwen Schulze                 Willamette           2:20.81    2:20.73        
B - Final
  9 Courtney Fitzpatrick         Whitman              2:23.99    2:22.50        
 10 Sarit Gluz                   Lewis & Clark        2:21.64    2:22.55        
 11 Felicia Weller               Linfield             2:26.50    2:23.07        
 12 Kasey Dorcas                 Pacific Lutheran     2:28.42    2:25.73        
 13 Sarah Wilson                 Puget Sound          2:28.09    2:28.33        
 14 Jessie Neill                 Whitman              2:33.90    2:30.52        
 15 Elyse Bevers                 Pacific Lutheran     2:33.34    2:32.41        
 16 Jeraldine Enriquez           Whitman              2:38.91    2:36.44        
Preliminaries
 17 Rachel Chong                 Pacific Lutheran     2:44.09                   
 18 Kara Koetje                  Willamette           2:46.13                   
 19 Kristen Walker               Pacific Lutheran     2:51.09                   
 20 Chelsea Daggett              Pacific Lutheran     2:59.29                   
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 1:53.40   2/15/1999 Brent Rice, Whtw                           
NWC All-time: * 1:52.54   2/16/2001 Ryan Freeman, WHTW                         
                1:50.89  A
                1:54.71  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jay Jones                    Pacific Lutheran     1:56.18    1:54.38 B+     
  2 Yusuke Kobayashi             Linfield             1:56.87    1:56.78        
  3 Justin Leyendekker           Whitworth            1:59.05    1:58.18        
  4 Eric Molnar                  Whitman              2:03.06    2:00.54        
  5 Kellen Pacheco               Whitworth            2:05.80    2:06.09        
  6 Matt Liedtke                 Whitman              2:07.15    2:06.18        
  7 Zachary Korte                Puget Sound          2:08.06    2:10.67        
  8 Dan Neal                     Whitworth            2:09.76    2:14.42        
B - Final
  9 Matt Rowett                  Whitman              2:13.30    2:09.00        
 10 Matthew Kim                  Pacific Lutheran     2:13.83    2:11.77        
 11 Andrew Pohl                  Linfield             2:16.26    2:13.62        
 12 Nate Wells                   Whitman              2:14.59    2:14.16        
 13 Scott Kimura                 Pacific              2:20.47    2:15.74        
 14 On Leung                     Whitworth            2:18.82    2:15.84        
 15 Kevin Tangeman               Willamette           2:21.59    2:19.12        
 16 Max Hennings                 Whitman              2:22.18    2:25.99        
Preliminaries
 17 Wyeth Yogi                   Pacific              2:23.52                   
 18 Ben Griffin                  Pacific              2:38.58                   
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 3:33.97   2/10/2008 Whitworth, Whtw                            
NWC All-time: * 3:31.93   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                3:27.84  A
                3:35.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:36.43    3:32.37!B+     
     1) Natalie Turner                  2) Brenda Foster                  
     3) Ashley Lecoq                    4) Brittany Gresset               
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:48.83    3:38.18        
     1) Katie Barton                    2) Mac MacAfee                    
     3) Kelley O'Dell                   4) Hally Roberts                  
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        3:46.62    3:40.27        
     1) Koy Collier                     2) Susie Trexler                  
     3) Annie Hay                       4) Lindsay Nixon                  
  4 Pacific University  'A'                           3:50.89    3:45.18        
     1) Kristen Favillo                 2) Cherice Cochrane               
     3) Becky Hattersley                4) Eileen Bringman                
  5 Whitman College  'A'                              3:53.31    3:45.52        
     1) Chelsea Klinger                 2) Kendi Thomas                   
     3) Courtney Fitzpatrick            4) Lauren Flynn                   
  6 Linfield College  'A'                             3:55.17    3:45.71        
     1) Rose Hollingsworth              2) Melany Krill                   
     3) Kimberlee Smith                 4) Christine Nakamura             
  7 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:55.21    3:46.95        
     1) Elizabeth Althauser             2) Dayna Blauvelt                 
     3) Brittany Wolcott                4) Jessie Klauder                 
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        4:03.84    4:02.34        
     1) Gwen Schulze                    2) Kara Koetje                    
     3) Jenna Larrow                    4) Hanna Connett                  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: ! 3:08.40   2/15/2000 Whitworth, Whtw                            
NWC All-time: * 3:05.64    3/6/1997 Universith of Puget Sound, UPS             
                3:00.93  A
                3:07.32  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:13.17    3:07.13!B+     
     1) Rory Buck                       2) Kris Asleson                   
     3) Justin Brandler                 4) Michael Woodward               
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:10.96    3:07.90!       
     1) Jackson Kowalski                2) Paul Hughes                    
     3) Aaron Hughes                    4) Bret Schluederberg             
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              3:17.19    3:09.59        
     1) Noel Sollom-Brotherton          2) Mitchell Lee                   
     3) Ysbrand Nusse                   4) Jamie Nusse                    
  4 Linfield College  'A'                             3:19.93    3:14.63        
     1) Dominic Rieniets                2) Marc Periera                   
     3) Yusuke Kobayashi                4) Josh Parfitt                   
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:18.86    3:14.67        
     1) Forrest Crain                   2) Rayan Carter                   
     3) Chase Mesford                   4) Jay Jones                      
  6 Pacific University  'A'                           3:27.38    3:20.70        
     1) Scott Kimura                    2) Kai Seixas                     
     3) Sam Watanuki                    4) Brandan Mantei                 
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        3:23.46    3:21.82        
     1) Michael McGeehan                2) Matt Tanigawa                  
     3) Kevin Tangeman                  4) John Schmidtbauer              
  8 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        3:34.55    3:24.17        
     1) Noah Boring                     2) Zac Hixson                     
     3) Steven Carreno                  4) Sam Palmer                     
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 130                   
 
  1. University of Puget Sound           777   2. Whitworth University                765
  3. Lewis & Clark College               456   4. Whitman College                   320.5
  5. Pacific Lutheran University         244   6. Linfield College                    241
  7. Pacific University                229.5   8. Willamette University               162
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 130                    
 
  1. Whitworth University                736   2. University of Puget Sound         675.5
  3. Whitman College                     561   4. Pacific Lutheran University       364.5
  5. Linfield College                    356   6. Pacific University                  197
  7. Lewis & Clark College               169   8. Willamette University               136