Licensed to Bearcat Swim Club/Willamette University
                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 03:17 PM
                       Lewis & Clark vs. Willamette - 1/29/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                         4:20.20        
     1) Menkel-Lawrence, Cat 22         2) Markham, Heather 19            
     3) Wilcoxen, Gail 19               4) Frank, Hannah 19               
                  31.14   1:04.27 (1:04.27)     1:37.35 (33.08)   2:15.85 (1:11.58)
        2:45.88 (30.03)   3:22.25 (1:06.40)     3:49.60 (27.35)     4:20.20 (57.95)
  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                         4:29.38        
     1) Coiner, Taylor 19               2) Rotunno, Alli 18               
     3) McGieson, Kira 20               4) Greenberg, Eva 18              
                  32.43   1:06.72 (1:06.72)     1:25.14 (18.42)     1:40.73 (34.01)
        2:18.87 (38.14)   2:49.63 (1:08.90)     3:27.23 (37.60)   4:29.38 (1:39.75)
  3 Willamette University  'A'                            4:32.99        
     1) Kosaki, Kayla 19                2) Parkinson, Erin 18             
     3) Koetje, Kara 21                 4) Ballinger, Lauren 19           
                  36.25   1:15.09 (1:15.09)     1:32.23 (17.14)   2:28.61 (1:13.52)
        2:58.62 (30.01)   3:36.73 (1:08.12)     3:53.49 (16.76)     4:32.99 (56.26)
  4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                         4:52.82        
     1) Yeh, Katy 18                    2) Wittermans, Esther 19          
     3) Ramirez, Claudia 22             4) Levitsky, Rachel 19            
                  34.68   1:10.10 (1:10.10)     1:44.82 (34.72)   2:26.20 (1:16.10)
        3:03.84 (37.64)   3:49.54 (1:23.34)     4:19.30 (29.76)   4:52.82 (1:03.28)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                         4:10.62        
     1) Spegman, Josh 20                2) Taylor, Lee 22                 
     3) Ekblad, Isaac 19                4) Damon, Evan 19                 
                  30.54   1:02.86 (1:02.86)     1:33.83 (30.97)   2:11.05 (1:08.19)
        2:38.61 (27.56)   3:13.47 (1:02.42)     3:39.96 (26.49)     4:10.62 (57.15)
  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                         4:21.86        
     1) Gallagher, Matt 18              2) Yelin, Matt 21                 
     3) Moon, Chris 19                  4) Penney, Brian 19               
                  36.07   1:14.43 (1:14.43)     1:46.47 (32.04)   2:26.10 (1:11.67)
        2:54.57 (28.47)   3:28.09 (1:01.99)     3:53.66 (25.57)     4:21.86 (53.77)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Erin     18 WU                            11:36.08        
                  32.33     1:07.57 (35.24)     1:41.98 (34.41)     2:17.00 (35.02)
        2:51.17 (34.17)     3:25.38 (34.21)     3:59.89 (34.51)     4:34.01 (34.12)
        5:09.04 (35.03)     5:43.79 (34.75)     6:18.95 (35.16)     6:54.19 (35.24)
        7:29.68 (35.49)     8:05.10 (35.42)     8:40.11 (35.01)     9:15.49 (35.38)
        9:50.77 (35.28)    10:26.07 (35.30)    11:01.46 (35.39)    11:36.08 (34.62)
  2 Pfeiffer, Lesley    18 L&C-OR                        11:38.82        
                  32.10     1:06.36 (34.26)     1:41.45 (35.09)     2:16.88 (35.43)
        2:51.92 (35.04)     3:27.15 (35.23)     4:02.37 (35.22)     4:37.73 (35.36)
        5:13.13 (35.40)     5:48.80 (35.67)     6:24.37 (35.57)     6:59.99 (35.62)
        7:35.15 (35.16)     8:10.21 (35.06)     8:45.42 (35.21)     9:20.36 (34.94)
        9:55.45 (35.09)    10:30.34 (34.89)    11:05.15 (34.81)    11:38.82 (33.67)
  3 Greenberg, Eva      18 L&C-OR                        12:22.91        
                  32.94     1:09.50 (36.56)     1:47.42 (37.92)     2:25.88 (38.46)
        3:03.94 (38.06)     3:42.11 (38.17)     4:20.28 (38.17)     4:57.85 (37.57)
        5:36.25 (38.40)     6:14.49 (38.24)     6:51.75 (37.26)     7:29.28 (37.53)
        8:05.85 (36.57)     8:42.45 (36.60)     9:19.37 (36.92)     9:56.65 (37.28)
       10:33.83 (37.18)    11:10.95 (37.12)    11:48.68 (37.73)    12:22.91 (34.23)
  4 Ermann, Ashley      18 L&C-OR                        13:21.66        
                  34.34     1:12.91 (38.57)     1:52.99 (40.08)     2:33.00 (40.01)
        3:12.86 (39.86)     3:52.71 (39.85)     4:33.46 (40.75)     5:14.37 (40.91)
        5:56.24 (41.87)     6:37.33 (41.09)     7:18.23 (40.90)     7:59.67 (41.44)
        8:40.04 (40.37)     9:20.27 (40.23)    10:01.29 (41.02)    10:42.48 (41.19)
       11:23.43 (40.95)    12:04.00 (40.57)    12:43.88 (39.88)    13:21.66 (37.78)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, Chris         19 L&C-OR                        12:34.15        
                  32.50     1:08.44 (35.94)     1:44.82 (36.38)     2:22.09 (37.27)
        2:59.89 (37.80)     3:37.56 (37.67)     4:16.11 (38.55)     4:54.03 (37.92)
        5:32.27 (38.24)     6:10.19 (37.92)     6:48.32 (38.13)     7:26.92 (38.60)
        8:04.89 (37.97)     8:43.98 (39.09)     9:21.86 (37.88)    10:01.64 (39.78)
       10:40.74 (39.10)    11:18.62 (37.88)    11:57.05 (38.43)    12:34.15 (37.10)
  2 Williams, Austin    20 WU                            12:42.53        
                  34.06     1:11.86 (37.80)     1:50.69 (38.83)     2:29.37 (38.68)
        3:08.47 (39.10)     3:47.58 (39.11)     4:26.02 (38.44)     5:05.10 (39.08)
        5:43.42 (38.32)     6:22.01 (38.59)     7:00.42 (38.41)     7:38.61 (38.19)
        8:16.73 (38.12)     8:55.07 (38.34)     9:33.62 (38.55)    10:13.60 (39.98)
       10:50.71 (37.11)    11:28.19 (37.48)    12:06.07 (37.88)    12:42.53 (36.46)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Lauren   19 WU                             2:01.84    
                  28.69       59.29 (30.60)     1:31.05 (31.76)     2:01.84 (30.79)
  2 Ernewein, Kayla     18 L&C-OR                         2:01.98   
                  28.04       59.27 (31.23)     1:31.24 (31.97)     2:01.98 (30.74)
  3 Jordan, Claire      21 L&C-OR                         2:07.88     
                  29.53     1:01.47 (31.94)     1:34.60 (33.13)     2:07.88 (33.28)
  4 Ramirez, Claudia    22 L&C-OR                         2:33.71      
                  35.63     1:14.78 (39.15)     1:54.78 (40.00)     2:33.71 (38.93)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carreno, Steven     20 L&C-OR                         1:57.03    
                  27.28       57.33 (30.05)     1:27.63 (30.30)     1:57.03 (29.40)
  2 Penney, Brian       19 L&C-OR                         2:00.98     
                  27.94       58.70 (30.76)     1:29.60 (30.90)     2:00.98 (31.38)
  3 McGahan, Ian        20 WU                             2:08.95     
                  29.20     1:01.51 (32.31)     1:35.06 (33.55)     2:08.95 (33.89)
  4 Gallagher, Matt     18 L&C-OR                         2:18.73     
                  31.12     1:05.60 (34.48)     1:42.85 (37.25)     2:18.73 (35.88)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazden, Rachael     20 L&C-OR                           25.42     
  2 Frank, Hannah       19 L&C-OR                           26.77     
  3 Ballinger, Lauren   19 WU                               27.30      
  4 Wittermans, Esther  19 L&C-OR                           27.70      
  5 Ibarra, Chelsea     22 WU                               29.35      
  6 Barnes, Susan       18 WU                               35.81        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matsumoto, Shuichi  20 L&C-OR                           23.01     
  2 Boring, Noah        20 L&C-OR                           23.03     
  3 Damon, Evan         19 L&C-OR                           26.19      
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menkel-Lawrence, C  22 L&C-OR                         2:19.89      
                  30.76     1:05.48 (34.72)     1:46.78 (41.30)     2:19.89 (33.11)
  2 Coiner, Taylor      19 L&C-OR                         2:26.02     
                  32.30     1:08.62 (36.32)     1:52.55 (43.93)     2:26.02 (33.47)
  3 Trexler, Susie      22 L&C-OR                         2:27.63     
                  33.31     1:12.37 (39.06)     1:54.02 (41.65)     2:27.63 (33.61)
  4 Koetje, Kara        21 WU                             2:31.38     
                  31.21     1:09.85 (38.64)     1:54.92 (45.07)     2:31.38 (36.46)
  5 Kosaki, Kayla       19 WU                             2:37.59      
                  33.67     1:13.22 (39.55)     2:00.78 (47.56)     2:37.59 (36.81)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spegman, Josh       20 L&C-OR                         2:14.51     
                  28.11     1:01.40 (33.29)     1:43.34 (41.94)     2:14.51 (31.17)
  2 Whitehead, Chris    19 WU                             2:19.16    
                  30.30     1:07.20 (36.90)     1:47.87 (40.67)     2:19.16 (31.29)
  3 Khazoyan, Erik      21 L&C-OR                         2:57.01        
                  39.11     1:29.66 (50.55)     2:16.31 (46.65)     2:57.01 (40.70)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcoxen, Gail      19 L&C-OR                         2:27.94        
                  32.35     1:10.19 (37.84)     1:48.95 (38.76)     2:27.94 (38.99)
  2 Koetje, Kara        21 WU                             2:29.55        
                  32.20     1:09.60 (37.40)     1:49.16 (39.56)     2:29.55 (40.39)
  3 Pfeiffer, Lesley    18 L&C-OR                         2:35.39        
                  35.38     1:14.70 (39.32)     1:56.43 (41.73)     2:35.39 (38.96)
  4 Kosaki, Kayla       19 WU                             2:35.48        
                  34.00     1:12.36 (38.36)     1:52.78 (40.42)     2:35.48 (42.70)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahan, Ian        20 WU                             2:28.82        
                  31.90     1:09.04 (37.14)     1:48.47 (39.43)     2:28.82 (40.35)
  2 Moon, Chris         19 L&C-OR                         2:30.87        
                  32.06     1:09.44 (37.38)     1:49.39 (39.95)     2:30.87 (41.48)
  3 Williams, Austin    20 WU                             2:47.26        
                  36.90     1:19.85 (42.95)     2:04.10 (44.25)     2:47.26 (43.16)
  4 Yelin, Matt         21 L&C-OR                         2:50.73        
                  34.28     1:15.11 (40.83)     2:00.17 (45.06)     2:50.73 (50.56)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazden, Rachael     20 L&C-OR                           55.56     
                  26.79       55.56 (28.77)                                        
  2 Ernewein, Kayla     18 L&C-OR                           57.03     
                  27.55       57.03 (29.48)                                        
  3 Trexler, Susie      22 L&C-OR                           59.46     
                  29.05       59.46 (30.41)                                        
  4 Barnes, Susan       18 WU                             1:21.21        
                  37.16     1:21.21 (44.05)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boring, Noah        20 L&C-OR                           51.44      
                  24.64       51.44 (26.80)                                        
  2 Matsumoto, Shuichi  20 L&C-OR                           55.65      
                  26.82       55.65 (28.83)                                        
  3 Whitehead, Chris    19 WU                               56.21      
                  27.34       56.21 (28.87)                                        
  4 Damon, Evan         19 L&C-OR                           58.92    
                  28.34       58.92 (30.58)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menkel-Lawrence, C  22 L&C-OR                         2:16.29        
                  31.99     1:06.23 (34.24)     1:41.54 (35.31)     2:16.29 (34.75)
  2 Coiner, Taylor      19 L&C-OR                         2:25.32        
                  35.17     1:12.29 (37.12)     1:49.01 (36.72)     2:25.32 (36.31)
  3 Ibarra, Chelsea     22 WU                             2:46.68        
                  39.08     1:21.71 (42.63)     2:04.67 (42.96)     2:46.68 (42.01)
  4 Morris, Alexa       18 L&C-OR                         2:54.07        
                  41.42     1:25.23 (43.81)     2:10.40 (45.17)     2:54.07 (43.67)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spegman, Josh       20 L&C-OR                         2:15.57        
                  31.65     1:05.02 (33.37)     1:40.33 (35.31)     2:15.57 (35.24)
  2 Carreno, Steven     20 L&C-OR                         2:19.86        
                  31.62     1:06.83 (35.21)     1:43.68 (36.85)     2:19.86 (36.18)
  3 Khazoyan, Erik      21 L&C-OR                         3:12.11        
                  44.33     1:32.75 (48.42)     2:24.90 (52.15)     3:12.11 (47.21)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Claire      21 L&C-OR                         5:30.28      
                  30.33     1:03.05 (32.72)     1:36.82 (33.77)     2:10.74 (33.92)
        2:44.81 (34.07)     3:18.15 (33.34)     3:51.81 (33.66)     4:25.04 (33.23)
        4:57.96 (32.92)     5:30.28 (32.32)                                        
  2 Rotunno, Alli       18 L&C-OR                         5:31.17     
                  30.94     1:04.68 (33.74)     1:38.67 (33.99)     2:12.48 (33.81)
        2:45.81 (33.33)     3:19.13 (33.32)     3:52.33 (33.20)     4:25.55 (33.22)
        4:58.96 (33.41)     5:31.17 (32.21)                                        
  3 Markham, Heather    19 L&C-OR                         5:47.29      
                  31.55     1:05.20 (33.65)     1:39.36 (34.16)     2:14.22 (34.86)
        2:49.60 (35.38)     3:25.03 (35.43)     4:00.76 (35.73)     4:36.78 (36.02)
        5:12.27 (35.49)     5:47.29 (35.02)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ekblad, Isaac       19 L&C-OR                         5:42.18      
                  28.43     1:00.94 (32.51)     1:35.68 (34.74)     2:10.03 (34.35)
        2:45.42 (35.39)     3:21.45 (36.03)     3:57.51 (36.06)     4:33.12 (35.61)
        5:08.57 (35.45)     5:42.18 (33.61)                                        
  2 McGahan, Ian        20 WU                             6:00.42     
                  30.51     1:04.15 (33.64)     1:39.35 (35.20)     2:16.17 (36.82)
        2:53.91 (37.74)     3:31.33 (37.42)     4:08.81 (37.48)     4:46.41 (37.60)
        5:23.70 (37.29)     6:00.42 (36.72)                                        
  3 Williams, Austin    20 WU                             6:09.34      
                  32.10     1:08.77 (36.67)     1:47.22 (38.45)     2:25.14 (37.92)
        3:03.26 (38.12)     3:41.22 (37.96)     4:18.16 (36.94)     4:55.86 (37.70)
        5:33.32 (37.46)     6:09.34 (36.02)                                        
  4 Gallagher, Matt     18 L&C-OR                         6:27.38      
                  34.27                             1:52.65 ( )     2:32.32 (39.67)
        3:11.83 (39.51)     3:51.88 (40.05)     4:31.12 (39.24)     5:11.24 (40.12)
        5:50.75 (39.51)     6:27.38 (36.63)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Katy           18 L&C-OR                         2:37.92        
                  36.58     1:16.66 (40.08)     1:56.84 (40.18)     2:37.92 (41.08)
  2 Parkinson, Erin     18 WU                             2:43.46        
                  37.17     1:18.95 (41.78)     2:01.45 (42.50)     2:43.46 (42.01)
  3 Wolf, Rachel        19 L&C-OR                         2:51.55        
                  38.62     1:21.39 (42.77)     2:06.30 (44.91)     2:51.55 (45.25)
  4 Levitsky, Rachel    19 L&C-OR                         2:59.34        
                  39.55     1:25.51 (45.96)     2:13.36 (47.85)     2:59.34 (45.98)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Chris    19 WU                             2:31.87        
                  33.74     1:11.55 (37.81)     1:52.52 (40.97)     2:31.87 (39.35)
  2 Taylor, Lee         22 L&C-OR                         2:31.89        
                  34.15     1:11.83 (37.68)     1:51.14 (39.31)     2:31.89 (40.75)
  3 Yelin, Matt         21 L&C-OR                         2:42.65        
                  35.46     1:17.84 (42.38)     2:00.71 (42.87)     2:42.65 (41.94)
  4 Khazoyan, Erik      21 L&C-OR                         3:09.39        
                  44.38     1:34.26 (49.88)     2:22.40 (48.14)     3:09.39 (46.99)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                         3:50.44     
     1) Guinn, Kim 21                   2) Cazden, Rachael 20             
     3) Ernewein, Kayla 18              4) Trexler, Susie 22              
                  28.06       59.50 (59.50)     1:25.81 (26.31)     1:55.17 (55.67)
        2:22.07 (26.90)     2:51.89 (56.72)     3:19.94 (28.05)     3:50.44 (58.55)
  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                         3:59.42     
     1) Frank, Hannah 19                2) Jordan, Claire 21              
     3) McGieson, Kira 20               4) Wilcoxen, Gail 19              
                  27.83       58.06 (58.06)     1:27.25 (29.19)   1:59.22 (1:01.16)
        2:28.25 (29.03)   2:59.68 (1:00.46)     3:27.69 (28.01)     3:59.42 (59.74)
  3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                         4:32.31     
     1) Rotunno, Alli 18                2) Garvey, Kate 20                
     3) Greenberg, Eva 18               4) Wolf, Rachel 19                
                  29.25   1:00.93 (1:00.93)     1:34.78 (33.85)   2:17.82 (1:16.89)
        2:47.62 (29.80)   3:21.28 (1:03.46)     3:55.15 (33.87)   4:32.31 (1:11.03)
 -- Willamette University  'A'                           X4:09.39        
     1) Kosaki, Kayla 19                2) Koetje, Kara 21                
     3) Ibarra, Chelsea 22              4) Ballinger, Lauren 19           
                  30.11   1:04.69 (1:04.69)     1:33.93 (29.24)   2:07.03 (1:02.34)
        2:24.24 (17.21)   3:10.73 (1:03.70)     3:38.73 (28.00)     4:09.39 (58.66)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                         3:33.79     
     1) Carreno, Steven 20              2) Ekblad, Isaac 19               
     3) Penney, Brian 19                4) Boring, Noah 20                
                  25.64       53.59 (53.59)     1:18.36 (24.77)     1:46.48 (52.89)
        2:12.17 (25.69)     2:40.25 (53.77)     3:05.69 (25.44)     3:33.79 (53.54)
        
               Licensed to Bearcat Swim Club/Willamette University
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 03:17 PM
                      Lewis & Clark vs. Willamette - 1/29/2011                       
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 22                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lewis & Clark College              L&C             154
                2 Willamette University              WU               42
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lewis & Clark College              L&C             135
                2 Willamette University              WU               42