Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/25/2011 05:17 PM

     Northwest Conference Swimming Championships - 2/25/2011 to 2/27/2011      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  

    NWC Meet: * 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  

                5:00.03  A NCAA Auto

                5:08.52  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pavelko, Abby E           SO WHTW                 5:10.22    5:09.79 q      

      27.89   29.69                                                

              32.06                                                

  2 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 5:07.03    5:10.11 q      

                                                              32.28

    1:02.88                                                        

  3 Palmer, Makayla K         SO WHTW                 5:22.22    5:11.79 q      

      27.14   29.46   30.60   31.65   31.92   32.11   32.50   32.49

      32.47   31.45                                                

  4 Dehaven, Christine B      SR WHTW                 5:14.96    5:12.28 q      

      27.54   29.86   31.12   31.22   31.37   32.01   32.27   32.64

      32.37   31.88                                                

  5 Jordan, Claire E          SR L&C                  5:24.71    5:13.74 q      

      28.39   30.38   31.56   31.93   31.73   31.78   31.85   32.01

      32.33   31.78                                                

  6 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 5:26.11    5:14.94 q      

      28.36   30.63   31.56   31.51   31.55   31.89   31.81   32.42

      32.99   32.22                                                

  7 Vernon, Hannah C          JR UPS                  5:35.43    5:17.68 q      

      29.56   32.06   32.25   32.19   31.94   31.98   32.01   32.04

      31.97   31.68                                                

  8 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  5:17.44    5:17.91 q      

      27.50   30.76   31.45   31.93   31.91   32.19   32.15   33.44

      33.23   33.35                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Louis, Robyn V            SR WHTW                 5:23.66    5:19.43 q      

      29.05   30.99   32.03   33.36   32.12   32.31   32.67   32.73

      32.65   31.52                                                

 10 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman              5:25.01    5:22.19 q      

      28.20   30.51   31.64   32.65   33.18   33.62   33.68   33.42

      33.35   31.94                                                

 11 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                  5:36.42    5:23.02 q      

      28.42   30.57   31.41   32.49   32.71   33.46   33.85   33.80

      33.91   32.40                                                

 12 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  5:31.38    5:23.76 q      

      29.23   31.67   32.12   32.71   32.67   32.88   33.12   33.11

      33.35   32.90                                                

 13 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              5:35.26    5:27.19 q      

      28.56   30.75   31.49   32.44   33.29   33.67   34.08   34.17

      34.71   34.03                                                

 14 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              5:52.99    5:32.86 q      

      28.99   32.13   33.50   33.41   33.89   34.22   34.45   34.48

      34.66   33.13                                                

 15 Richardson, Molly A       SO UPS                  5:41.92    5:33.47 q      

      29.35   31.60   32.85   33.15   33.77   34.13   34.36   34.80

      35.24   34.22                                                

 16 Pfeiffer, Lesley L        FR L&C                  5:44.33    5:35.48 q      

      30.01   32.33   33.13   33.81   34.12   34.19   34.52   34.60

      34.91   33.86                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Wittman, Gina M           SR PLU                  5:39.30    5:36.17        

      29.20   31.52   32.90   33.95   34.14   34.88   35.24   35.12

      35.21   34.01                                                

 18 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              5:37.99    5:36.34        

      28.76   31.86   33.04   33.50   34.17   34.52   34.92   35.34

      35.40   34.83                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Carroll, BonnieRose R     FR Pacific Swimming     5:31.56    5:41.45        

      30.38   32.77   33.80   34.34   34.71   35.09   35.11   35.29

      35.38   34.58                                                

 20 Tackman, Katie R          JR Whitman              5:56.47    5:42.37        

      31.02   33.76   34.57   34.51   34.72   35.17   35.21   35.24

      35.09   33.08                                                

 21 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                  5:40.10    5:42.46        

      29.87   32.60   34.13   34.83   35.19   35.83                

      35.23   34.27                                                

 22 Levitsky, Rachel M        SO L&C                  6:06.15    5:42.68        

      31.20   34.00   35.26   35.19   35.54   35.05   34.75   34.90

      34.29   32.50                                                

 23 Stahl, Shannon A             Pacific Swimming     5:33.71    5:45.70        

      29.60   32.67   34.48   34.93   35.40   35.57   35.73   35.78

      36.08   35.46                                                

 24 Behrens, Sara B           SO Whitman              6:01.30    5:45.89        

      31.65   34.81   35.12   35.08   35.66   35.32   34.94   35.10

      34.81   33.40                                                

 25 Longmate, Steph M         SO LIN                  5:30.73    5:46.11        

      29.79   33.26   34.59   35.10   35.34   35.25   35.96   35.69

      35.92   35.21                                                

 26 Wusterbarth, Megan        FR PLU                  5:54.85    5:47.93        

      30.47   33.20   34.35   35.18   35.66   36.13   36.02   36.22

      35.70   35.00                                                

 27 Greenberg, Eva J          FR L&C                  6:01.88    5:48.43        

      30.14   34.67   36.29   36.90   36.77   35.55   35.53   35.34

      34.98   32.26                                                

 28 Kronsberg, Kelli A        FR Pacific Swimming     5:54.52    5:51.77        

      29.93   33.00   35.07   35.75   36.10   36.57   36.59   37.39

      36.06   35.31                                                

 29 Kiskaddon, Erin P         SO Whitman              6:22.63    6:10.58        

      32.63   35.88   37.24   38.30   38.09   38.45   37.59   38.25

      37.32   36.83                                                

 30 Beatty, Moniqa M          FR LIN                  6:23.93    6:13.23        

      32.90   36.20   37.09   37.52   38.18   38.44   38.38   38.11

      38.57   37.84                                                

 31 Penttila, Kariann L       FR Pacific Swimming     6:52.92    6:55.35        

      35.61   38.81   40.36   41.05   42.22   42.64   43.31   43.97

      44.26   43.12                                                

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 4:31.44   3/19/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 4:33.08   2/13/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     

                4:30.49  A NCAA Auto

                4:38.98  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Vierra, Austin J          JR WHTW                 4:38.68    4:33.55 qB     

      25.11   27.13   27.03   27.98   28.04   27.86   27.73   27.84

      27.55   27.28                                                

  2 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                  4:45.16    4:43.04 q      

      25.07   27.47   28.32   28.49   29.06   29.31   29.35   29.25

      29.07   27.65                                                

  3 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 4:52.36    4:46.16 q      

      24.76   26.94   28.02   28.40   28.82   29.21   29.78   30.27

      30.18   29.78                                                

  4 Dyer, Kevin M             SO Whitman              4:53.75    4:46.72 q      

      27.24   28.80   29.40   29.30   28.78   28.80   28.98   28.73

      28.60   28.09                                                

  5 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                  4:44.23    4:46.93 q      

      25.96   28.44   28.54   29.28   29.47   29.43   29.75   29.18

      29.35   27.53                                                

  6 Welle, Luke R             FR WHTW                 4:52.01    4:48.24 q      

      25.70   28.03   28.61   29.06   29.10   29.26   29.51   29.89

      30.04   29.04                                                

  7 Bendix, Chris D           JR Whitman              4:58.33    4:49.34 q      

      26.33   28.64   29.26   29.35   29.19   29.66   29.47   29.58

      29.21   28.65                                                

  8 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 4:54.85    4:51.76 q      

      25.83   28.54   29.76   30.12   30.17   29.96   29.34   29.42

      29.37   29.25                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  5:01.61    4:51.77 q      

      25.84   28.49   29.01   29.60   30.14   30.68   29.90   30.17

      29.24   28.70                                                

 10 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                  5:12.86    4:55.45 q      

      26.00   28.54   29.32   29.89   30.13   29.97   30.14   30.35

      30.59   30.52                                                

 11 Ross, Matt D              JR WHTW                 5:00.06    4:55.49 q      

      25.86   28.71   29.18   29.53   29.90   30.12   25.87   35.85

      31.24   29.23                                                

 12 Simmonds, Michael A       FR Pacific Swimming     5:07.57    4:59.56 q      

      26.65   29.70   30.24   30.59   30.22   30.56   30.53   30.78

      30.49   29.80                                                

 13 Asfazadour, Warren T      FR UPS                  5:10.19    4:59.58 q      

      26.87   29.07   29.76   30.07   30.28   30.75   30.86   30.90

      31.14   29.88                                                

 14 Crane, Elliott W          FR Whitman              5:16.00    5:01.65 q      

      26.53   29.34   30.11   30.05   30.52   30.75   31.07   31.79

      31.53   29.96                                                

 15 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                 5:06.63    5:01.89 q      

      26.51   29.42   30.09   30.67   30.89   30.78   31.24   31.58

      31.07   29.64                                                

 16 Plancarte, Damian L       FR Pacific Swimming     5:15.98    5:10.39 q      

      26.19   28.61   29.61   30.79   31.79   32.34   32.71   33.08

      32.69   32.58                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Eberle, Will T            SR UPS                  5:24.17    5:12.58        

      27.05   29.92   30.87   31.19   31.52   32.13   32.33   32.67

      32.99   31.91                                                

 18 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                  5:08.80    5:19.17        

      26.18   28.90   30.04   31.22   32.38   33.52   34.32   34.49

      34.45   33.67                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Wells, Nate M             SR Whitman              5:28.96    5:21.04        

      27.73   30.54   32.30   32.59   33.17   33.11   33.36   33.66

      33.36   31.22                                                

 20 Stone, Eliot K            SR Whitman              5:44.95    5:23.85        

      27.90   30.89   31.62   32.72   32.88   33.56   34.10   33.94

      33.57   32.67                                                

 21 McGahan, Ian              SO WU                   5:48.92    5:36.36        

      29.29   32.88   34.04   33.95   34.16   34.27   34.59   34.74

      34.76   33.68                                                

 22 Williams, Austin J        FR WU                   6:02.85    5:57.00        

      31.00   35.49   35.63   35.84   36.60   36.05   36.97   37.43

      36.57   35.42                                                

 23 Gallagher, Matt           FR L&C                  6:25.71    6:00.74        

      29.66   31.76   33.26   34.79   36.56   37.14   38.74   39.74

      40.36   38.73                                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serana Fadel, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         

                2:05.81  A NCAA Auto

                2:09.12  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              2:18.08    2:11.49 q      

      27.92   33.54   39.59   30.44                                

  2 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     2:15.16    2:12.83 q      

      29.63   34.88   37.47   30.85                                

  3 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  2:14.67    2:13.04 q      

      28.21   36.33   36.30   32.20                                

  4 Fisher, Kara G            JR WHTW                 2:19.94    2:13.59 q      

      29.46   32.47   40.37   31.29                                

  5 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  2:17.05    2:14.12 q      

      28.87   33.12   39.05   33.08                                

  6 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  2:19.25    2:14.21 q      

      29.61   32.83   39.92   31.85                                

  7 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  2:15.46    2:14.59 q      

      28.39   33.33   40.48   32.39                                

  8 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 2:18.46    2:14.67 q      

      29.40   33.81   39.07   32.39                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  2:17.02    2:15.48 q      

      28.20   33.60   40.84   32.84                                

 10 Ackerman, Kina F          FR PLU                  2:19.61    2:16.76 q      

      29.78   35.23   40.14   31.61                                

 11 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:23.23    2:16.94 q      

      30.52   33.56   42.76   30.10                                

 12 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  2:19.68    2:17.01 q      

      29.54   33.59   41.90   31.98                                

 13 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  2:17.98    2:18.06 q      

      30.42   34.68   39.73   33.23                                

 14 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  2:21.29    2:18.29 q      

      29.46   36.47   38.91   33.45                                

 15 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 2:24.89    2:18.88 q      

      30.02   35.52   39.61   33.73                                

 16 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  2:22.97    2:19.94 q      

      30.32   35.98   39.17   34.47                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Waddell, Maddie           FR UPS                  2:27.90    2:21.87        

      29.49   39.22   39.35   33.81                                

 18 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     2:23.05    2:22.44        

      29.95   36.67   42.42   33.40                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  2:22.24    2:22.78        

      29.32   35.85   43.45   34.16                                

 20 Wilson, Sarah A           SR UPS                  2:29.09    2:23.35        

      30.49   36.06   41.71   35.09                                

 21 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  2:23.73    2:23.76        

      30.62   35.63   42.11   35.40                                

 22 Koetje, Kara L            JR WU                   2:28.31    2:25.50        

      28.79   37.24   43.56   35.91                                

 23 Reilly, Natalie L         JR Whitman              2:25.40    2:25.73        

      31.47   36.48   43.44   34.34                                

 24 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 2:28.34    2:26.63        

      32.50   39.46   38.07   36.60                                

 25 Olson, Elizabeth M        FR PLU                  2:29.79    2:27.36        

      30.51   39.45   43.66   33.74                                

 26 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 2:28.55    2:28.44        

      30.45   35.80   46.18   36.01                                

 27 Metzger, Shelby A         FR PLU                  2:33.12    2:29.78        

      32.11   37.13   47.31   33.23                                

 28 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  2:38.05    2:30.24        

      31.54   36.52   46.89   35.29                                

 29 Nagata, Kelcie T          FR LIN                  2:33.56    2:30.80        

      32.27   39.80   44.03   34.70                                

 30 Cortez, Cari              SO Whitman              2:32.71    2:31.92        

      31.44   40.27   42.43   37.78                                

 31 Boshart, Monica           JR Whitman              2:35.30    2:35.32        

      35.12   42.56   42.29   35.35                                

 32 Procter, Hannah D         FR PLU                  2:42.34    2:42.96        

      34.19   44.15   46.49   38.13                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           

                1:51.98  A NCAA Auto

                1:55.19  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                 1:55.43    1:52.09 qB     

      23.85   28.52   32.85   26.87                                

  2 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 1:57.54    1:53.52 qB     

      25.07   27.92   33.11   27.42                                

  3 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     2:00.41    1:55.77 q      

      25.47   28.69   33.34   28.27                                

  4 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 1:59.58    1:56.92 q      

      25.25   28.10   35.29   28.28                                

  5 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 2:03.91    1:57.61 q      

      25.16   30.06   34.77   27.62                                

  6 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              2:04.03    1:58.69 q      

      25.87   31.01   34.00   27.81                                

  7 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  2:06.02    1:59.68 q      

      25.78   29.74   35.99   28.17                                

  8 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                  2:00.16    1:59.71 q      

      25.14   30.34   34.92   29.31                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                  2:00.03    2:00.30 q      

      24.99   30.82   35.50   28.99                                

 10 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 1:59.45    2:01.06 q      

      26.00   31.16   34.42   29.48                                

 11 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  2:00.83    2:01.58 q      

      25.06   30.24   36.33   29.95                                

 12 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  2:03.94    2:01.75 q      

      24.97   30.55   35.36   30.87                                

 13 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 2:08.26    2:02.45 q      

      25.88   31.56   36.52   28.49                                

 14 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming     2:07.86    2:02.85 q      

      26.77   30.66   36.64   28.78                                

 15 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  2:11.97    2:04.81 q      

      27.23   33.07   34.13   30.38                                

 16 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                       NT    2:06.88 q      

      26.08   31.34   39.88   29.58                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman              2:15.51    2:08.10        

      24.83   32.44   39.44   31.39                                

 18 Brasgalla, Michael R      SO PLU                  2:25.04    2:11.17        

      28.40   35.23   38.18   29.36                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              2:17.75    2:12.77        

      27.80   34.88   37.09   33.00                                

 20 Huynh, Tyler M            SR LIN                  2:13.15    2:12.97        

      28.59   34.60   38.18   31.60                                

 21 Orr, Colin J              FR Whitman              2:21.78    2:13.61        

      27.50   34.52   41.07   30.52                                

 22 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   2:18.35    2:14.15        

      28.12   36.09   38.21   31.73                                

 23 Williams, Ian             JR Whitman              2:22.62    2:18.64        

      27.49   35.11   41.81   34.23                                

 24 Beal, Matt C              SO PLU                  2:32.26    2:25.79        

      28.73   37.49   46.23   33.34                                

 25 Khazoyan, Erik            JR L&C                  2:57.01    2:45.56        

      35.57   43.99   46.29   39.71                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 23.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           

    NWC Meet: * 23.94   2/13/2009 Brittany Gresset, WHTW                       

                23.64  A NCAA Auto

                24.41  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                   24.34      24.19 qB     

  2 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                   24.99      24.39 qB     

  3 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman                25.46      24.65 q      

  4 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    24.19      24.72 q      

  5 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                    25.27      24.75 q      

  6 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                   24.55      24.87 q      

  7 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                    24.63      24.92 q      

  8 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman                25.45      25.01 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                   25.99      25.21 q      

 10 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    25.24      25.22 q      

 11 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming       25.79      25.24 q      

 12 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman                25.38      25.25 q      

 13 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                     25.56      25.31 q      

 14 Frank, Hannah             SO L&C                    25.64      25.34 q      

 15 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                    25.49      25.37 q      

 16 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman                26.43      25.55 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                   26.19      25.56        

 18 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    26.86      25.65        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                    25.40      25.70        

 20 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming       26.35      25.71        

 21 Guinn, Kim                SR L&C                    27.04      26.19        

 21 Althauser, Liz H          JR PLU                    26.93      26.19        

 23 Craig, Keely C            FR Pacific Swimming       26.62      26.30        

 24 Trexler, Susie C          SR L&C                    26.20      26.44        

 25 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                    26.88      26.52        

 26 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                    27.29      26.69        

 27 Wittermans, Esther        FR L&C                    26.69      26.79        

 28 Simpson, Liz A            SO PLU                    27.42      26.83        

 29 Tackman, Katie R          JR Whitman                29.21      27.02        

 30 McGieson, Kira G          JR L&C                    27.48      27.03        

 31 Ochs, Emma M              FR PLU                    28.07      27.99        

 32 Ibarra, Chelsea           SR WU                     28.29      28.20        

 33 Greenaway, Melissa L      JR LIN                       NT      28.22        

 34 Kiskaddon, Erin P         SO Whitman                29.23      28.25        

 35 Nelson, Jordyn T          FR Pacific Swimming       28.97      28.28        

 36 Clements, Mariah          FR LIN                    29.04      28.74        

 37 Daoust, Adriana M         SR LIN                    28.38      29.05        

 38 Bader, Alyssa C           JR Whitman                30.44      29.42        

 39 Chong, Rachel Q           SR PLU                    30.21      29.65        

 40 Nicola, Piilani O         SO LIN                    33.13      32.46        

 41 Barnes, Susan             FR WU                     35.81      33.40        

 42 Tornel, Edith             JR Pacific Swimming       33.85      33.89        

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson, UPS                             

    NWC Meet: * 20.79   2/13/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        

                20.46  A NCAA Auto

                21.17  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   21.33      21.21 q      

  2 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                   21.51      21.48 q      

  3 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman                22.01      21.55 q      

  4 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman                22.34      21.70 q      

  5 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   22.53      21.93 q      

  6 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    21.26      21.95 q      

  7 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                    22.23      22.00 q      

  8 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                    21.96      22.16 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    23.03      22.18 q      

 10 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                    23.11      22.31 q      

 10 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                   22.62      22.31 q      

 12 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming       23.27      22.38 q      

 13 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                   23.26      22.43 q      

 14 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    23.49      22.51 q      

 15 Boring, Noah L            JR L&C                    22.87      22.59 q      

 16 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman                22.71      22.91 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                    22.60      23.06        

 18 Kimura, Scott M           SR Pacific Swimming       23.20      23.08        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Olson, Trevor D           SR PLU                    23.01      23.16        

 20 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                    23.76      23.21        

 21 Parnell, Kyle W           FR PLU                    23.75      23.26        

 22 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman                24.32      23.40        

 22 Pereira, Marc             JR LIN                    23.68      23.40        

 24 Moon, Chris W             FR L&C                    23.79      23.49        

 25 De Groot, Henry G         FR UPS                    23.92      23.53        

 26 Colahan, Conor F          JR LIN                    23.95      23.77        

 27 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming       24.17      24.07        

 28 Griffin, Ben C            SR Pacific Swimming       24.76      24.13        

 29 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                    25.02      24.24        

 30 Johns, Brock C            JR LIN                    24.36      24.35        

 31 Yelin, Matt               SR L&C                    24.99      24.69        

 32 Dear, Kalen O             FR UPS                    24.29      24.77        

 33 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                    25.17      24.96        

 34 Wyrick, Chris S           FR Pacific Swimming       26.05      25.61        

 35 Damon, Evan               SO L&C                    25.86      25.85