Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/26/2011 12:18 PM

     Northwest Conference Swimming Championships - 2/25/2011 to 2/27/2011      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         

                4:27.77  A NCAA Auto

                4:36.69  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pavelko, Abby E           SO WHTW                 4:38.93    4:37.39 q      

                  29.70     1:03.68 (33.98)     1:38.13 (34.45)     2:11.74 (33.61)

        2:52.19 (40.45)     3:33.92 (41.73)     4:06.33 (32.41)     4:37.39 (31.06)

  2 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  4:44.82    4:39.12 q      

                  29.70     1:02.92 (33.22)     1:37.91 (34.99)     2:12.17 (34.26)

        2:52.87 (40.70)     3:34.36 (41.49)     4:07.81 (33.45)     4:39.12 (31.31)

  3 Fisher, Kara G            JR WHTW                 4:55.90    4:43.58 q      

                  30.08     1:04.22 (34.14)     1:40.59 (36.37)     2:15.78 (35.19)

        2:58.18 (42.40)     3:39.59 (41.41)     4:12.02 (32.43)     4:43.58 (31.56)

  4 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     4:46.16    4:46.70 q      

                  31.55     1:07.47 (35.92)     1:45.18 (37.71)     2:22.62 (37.44)

        3:01.26 (38.64)     3:40.44 (39.18)     4:14.58 (34.14)     4:46.70 (32.12)

  5 Barrington, Ann M         SO UPS                  4:53.27    4:47.23 q      

                  29.97     1:04.87 (34.90)     1:41.62 (36.75)     2:18.48 (36.86)

        2:58.93 (40.45)     3:40.18 (41.25)     4:14.40 (34.22)     4:47.23 (32.83)

  6 Ackerman, Kina F          FR PLU                  4:57.20    4:50.95 q      

                  31.27     1:07.81 (36.54)     1:45.36 (37.55)     2:22.99 (37.63)

        3:04.33 (41.34)     3:45.86 (41.53)     4:19.03 (33.17)     4:50.95 (31.92)

  7 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  4:52.38    4:52.72 q      

                  30.62     1:05.53 (34.91)     1:43.01 (37.48)     2:19.42 (36.41)

        2:59.60 (40.18)     3:40.49 (40.89)     4:17.70 (37.21)     4:52.72 (35.02)

  8 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 5:06.44    4:55.35 q      

                  32.58     1:09.48 (36.90)     1:47.94 (38.46)     2:25.43 (37.49)

        3:05.18 (39.75)     3:45.93 (40.75)     4:20.90 (34.97)     4:55.35 (34.45)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  5:01.08    4:57.11 q      

                  31.48     1:07.51 (36.03)     1:45.94 (38.43)     2:24.14 (38.20)

        3:05.58 (41.44)     3:47.84 (42.26)     4:22.93 (35.09)     4:57.11 (34.18)

 10 Dorcas, Kasey L           SR PLU                  5:03.52    5:02.77 q      

                  32.18     1:08.02 (35.84)     1:47.69 (39.67)     2:26.01 (38.32)

        3:07.74 (41.73)     3:50.16 (42.42)     4:26.31 (36.15)     5:02.77 (36.46)

 11 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  5:09.72    5:03.93 q      

                  31.42     1:07.84 (36.42)     1:46.53 (38.69)     2:24.76 (38.23)

        3:09.10 (44.34)     3:53.75 (44.65)     4:29.86 (36.11)     5:03.93 (34.07)

 12 Richardson, Molly A       SO UPS                  5:12.67    5:05.08 q      

                  32.15     1:09.30 (37.15)     1:48.34 (39.04)     2:26.71 (38.37)

        3:11.94 (45.23)     3:56.57 (44.63)     4:31.65 (35.08)     5:05.08 (33.43)

 13 Reilly, Natalie L         JR Whitman              5:13.73    5:14.52 q      

                  33.57     1:13.66 (40.09)     1:53.32 (39.66)     2:32.91 (39.59)

        3:17.67 (44.76)     4:03.15 (45.48)     4:38.78 (35.63)     5:14.52 (35.74)

 14 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        SO LIN                  5:17.72    5:17.19 q      

                  34.09     1:13.84 (39.75)     1:53.62 (39.78)     2:32.30 (38.68)

        3:17.09 (44.79)     4:02.35 (45.26)     4:40.20 (37.85)     5:17.19 (36.99)

 15 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  5:26.52    5:17.76 q      

                  33.78     1:12.80 (39.02)     1:52.92 (40.12)     2:32.09 (39.17)

        3:19.27 (47.18)     4:05.48 (46.21)     4:42.63 (37.15)     5:17.76 (35.13)

 16 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 5:06.38    5:20.45 q      

                  33.81     1:13.59 (39.78)     1:51.76 (38.17)     2:29.96 (38.20)

        3:17.73 (47.77)     4:06.99 (49.26)     4:44.51 (37.52)     5:20.45 (35.94)

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           

                3:59.78  A NCAA Auto

                4:07.81  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 4:06.32    4:01.24 qB     

                  25.85       55.40 (29.55)     1:25.61 (30.21)     1:54.94 (29.33)

        2:29.59 (34.65)     3:04.32 (34.73)     3:33.99 (29.67)     4:01.24 (27.25)

  2 Vierra, Austin J          JR WHTW                 4:08.07    4:08.28 q      

                  26.63       56.57 (29.94)     1:28.30 (31.73)     1:59.46 (31.16)

        2:36.15 (36.69)     3:13.01 (36.86)     3:41.45 (28.44)     4:08.28 (26.83)

  3 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     4:15.28    4:09.10 q      

                  26.19       56.80 (30.61)     1:27.77 (30.97)     1:58.39 (30.62)

        2:33.98 (35.59)     3:09.68 (35.70)     3:39.57 (29.89)     4:09.10 (29.53)

  4 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 4:21.30    4:12.20 q      

                  25.61       55.31 (29.70)     1:26.29 (30.98)     1:57.34 (31.05)

        2:34.97 (37.63)     3:13.48 (38.51)     3:43.08 (29.60)     4:12.20 (29.12)

  5 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 4:19.42    4:18.46 q      

                  26.55       56.81 (30.26)     1:29.83 (33.02)     2:02.33 (32.50)

        2:39.81 (37.48)     3:17.79 (37.98)     3:48.44 (30.65)     4:18.46 (30.02)

  6 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 4:24.05    4:18.70 q      

                  27.58       59.20 (31.62)     1:32.86 (33.66)     2:06.15 (33.29)

        2:43.39 (37.24)     3:21.08 (37.69)     3:50.34 (29.26)     4:18.70 (28.36)

  7 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              4:40.80    4:19.45 q      

                  27.63       59.22 (31.59)     1:33.69 (34.47)     2:06.77 (33.08)

        2:42.76 (35.99)     3:18.90 (36.14)     3:49.76 (30.86)     4:19.45 (29.69)

  8 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  4:34.86    4:19.84 q      

                  26.67       56.63 (29.96)     1:29.37 (32.74)     2:01.62 (32.25)

        2:40.58 (38.96)     3:19.51 (38.93)     3:50.16 (30.65)     4:19.84 (29.68)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 4:38.83    4:21.73 q      

                  27.69       58.80 (31.11)     1:33.37 (34.57)     2:06.49 (33.12)

        2:44.01 (37.52)     3:22.02 (38.01)     3:52.32 (30.30)     4:21.73 (29.41)

 10 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  4:20.24    4:22.61 q      

                  26.71       58.08 (31.37)     1:31.44 (33.36)     2:03.75 (32.31)

        2:41.63 (37.88)     3:20.43 (38.80)     3:52.13 (31.70)     4:22.61 (30.48)

 11 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  4:22.87    4:24.18 q      

                  26.27       57.81 (31.54)     1:33.44 (35.63)     2:08.29 (34.85)

        2:44.61 (36.32)     3:22.44 (37.83)     3:53.52 (31.08)     4:24.18 (30.66)

 12 Bendix, Chris D           JR Whitman              4:25.79    4:24.63 q      

                  28.68     1:01.71 (33.03)     1:36.45 (34.74)     2:10.61 (34.16)

        2:47.36 (36.75)     3:24.49 (37.13)     3:55.55 (31.06)     4:24.63 (29.08)

 13 Simmonds, Michael A       FR Pacific Swimming     4:39.29    4:30.85 q      

                  29.66     1:04.39 (34.73)     1:38.93 (34.54)     2:13.09 (34.16)

        2:51.62 (38.53)     3:30.29 (38.67)     4:00.78 (30.49)     4:30.85 (30.07)

 14 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              4:39.12    4:34.16 q      

                  28.90     1:02.97 (34.07)     1:38.88 (35.91)     2:14.33 (35.45)

        2:51.38 (37.05)     3:28.79 (37.41)     4:02.34 (33.55)     4:34.16 (31.82)

 15 Spegman, Josh J           SO L&C                  4:39.50    4:34.70 q      

                  28.28     1:01.90 (33.62)     1:35.70 (33.80)     2:09.86 (34.16)

        2:51.35 (41.49)     3:34.02 (42.67)     4:04.39 (30.37)     4:34.70 (30.31)

 16 Asfazadour, Warren T      FR UPS                  4:38.61    4:39.67 q      

                  28.51     1:02.57 (34.06)     1:39.01 (36.44)     2:15.12 (36.11)

        2:56.06 (40.94)     3:37.69 (41.63)     4:09.78 (32.09)     4:39.67 (29.89)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Beal, Matt C              SO PLU                  5:36.22    5:18.41        

                  30.58     1:07.85 (37.27)     1:48.31 (40.46)     2:27.25 (38.94)

        3:17.39 (50.14)     4:07.03 (49.64)     4:44.46 (37.43)     5:18.41 (33.95)

 18 Khazoyan, Erik            JR L&C                  6:17.48    5:58.12        

                  38.83     1:27.51 (48.68)     2:17.16 (49.65)     3:02.50 (45.34)

        3:49.38 (46.88)     4:35.88 (46.50)     5:16.70 (40.82)     5:58.12 (41.42)

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                       

    NWC Meet: * 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                       

                56.24  A NCAA Auto

                58.13  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              1:00.12      57.75 qB     

                  27.25       57.75 (30.50)                                        

  2 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                   59.79      58.33 q      

                  27.27       58.33 (31.06)                                        

  3 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  1:00.12      59.48 q      

                  27.99       59.48 (31.49)                                        

  4 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                  1:02.09    1:00.26 q      

                  28.01     1:00.26 (32.25)                                        

  5 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  1:00.11    1:00.52 q      

                  27.98     1:00.52 (32.54)                                        

  6 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                  1:01.52    1:00.61 q      

                  28.32     1:00.61 (32.29)                                        

  7 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              1:02.81    1:00.85 q      

                  28.82     1:00.85 (32.03)                                        

  8 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                    59.68    1:01.07 q      

                  27.85     1:01.07 (33.22)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  1:02.25    1:01.12 q      

                  28.87     1:01.12 (32.25)                                        

 10 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     1:03.59    1:02.63 q      

                  29.36     1:02.63 (33.27)                                        

 11 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                  1:05.48    1:02.64 q      

                  28.26     1:02.64 (34.38)                                        

 12 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  1:02.81    1:02.75 q      

                  29.80     1:02.75 (32.95)                                        

 13 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     1:01.79    1:03.41 q      

                  29.45     1:03.41 (33.96)                                        

 14 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  1:02.36    1:03.73 q      

                  28.73     1:03.73 (35.00)                                        

 15 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  1:06.38    1:03.81 q      

                  30.09     1:03.81 (33.72)                                        

 16 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  1:02.97    1:03.89 q      

                  29.94     1:03.89 (33.95)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              1:06.07    1:04.03        

                  29.73     1:04.03 (34.30)                                        

 18 Koetje, Kara L            JR WU                   1:04.41    1:04.18        

                  29.17     1:04.18 (35.01)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 McGieson, Kira G          JR L&C                  1:08.00    1:04.24        

                  29.38     1:04.24 (34.86)                                        

 20 Kosaki, Kayla Y           SO WU                   1:06.75    1:05.69        

                  29.97     1:05.69 (35.72)                                        

 21 Wilson, Sarah A           SR UPS                  1:09.09    1:06.21        

                  30.24     1:06.21 (35.97)                                        

 22 Codd, Rachel E            SO LIN                  1:07.12    1:06.92        

                  31.09     1:06.92 (35.83)                                        

 23 Olson, Elizabeth M        FR PLU                  1:07.62    1:08.04        

                  31.41     1:08.04 (36.63)                                        

 24 Metzger, Shelby A         FR PLU                  1:08.26    1:08.09        

                  31.84     1:08.09 (36.25)                                        

 25 Bevers, Elyse K           JR PLU                  1:07.68    1:09.68        

                  32.49     1:09.68 (37.19)                                        

 26 Simpson, Liz A            SO PLU                  1:08.30    1:09.97        

                  31.76     1:09.97 (38.21)                                        

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 49.10   3/19/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        

    NWC Meet: * 49.47   2/14/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        

                49.40  A NCAA Auto

                50.74  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   50.24      50.53 qB     

                  22.77       50.53 (27.76)                                        

  2 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                    53.09      52.13 q      

                  24.52       52.13 (27.61)                                        

  3 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                    51.24      52.23 q      

                  24.56       52.23 (27.67)                                        

  4 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                    50.80      52.27 q      

                  23.97       52.27 (28.30)                                        

  5 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                   56.71      52.54 q      

                  24.44       52.54 (28.10)                                        

  6 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                    53.18      52.82 q      

                  24.54       52.82 (28.28)                                        

  7 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman                54.35      53.38 q      

                  24.89       53.38 (28.49)                                        

  8 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                   54.61      53.48 q      

                  24.90       53.48 (28.58)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                    54.24      54.05 q      

                  25.63       54.05 (28.42)                                        

 10 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                    54.18      54.07 q      

                  25.39       54.07 (28.68)                                        

 11 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                    57.47      55.26 q      

                  25.77       55.26 (29.49)                                        

 12 De Groot, Henry G         FR UPS                  1:00.57      55.58 q      

                  25.51       55.58 (30.07)                                        

 13 Kimura, Scott M           SR Pacific Swimming       58.21      56.28 q      

                  26.39       56.28 (29.89)                                        

 14 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    58.93      56.43 q      

                  25.50       56.43 (30.93)                                        

 15 Moon, Chris W             FR L&C                    58.49      56.46 q      

                  25.21       56.46 (31.25)                                        

 16 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                    56.51      56.83 q      

                  26.63       56.83 (30.20)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Wells, Nate M             SR Whitman                59.86      57.07        

                  26.37       57.07 (30.70)                                        

 18 Iwamasa, Sean K           SO LIN                    56.03      57.74        

                  26.56       57.74 (31.18)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Orr, Colin J              FR Whitman                59.70      57.76        

                  27.20       57.76 (30.56)                                        

 20 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                  1:01.14      59.25        

                  27.32       59.25 (31.93)                                        

 21 Gilmore, Tom G            FR LIN                  1:03.67    1:00.56        

                  28.54     1:00.56 (32.02)                                        

 22 Hurlburt, Tyler J         SO Whitman              1:05.57    1:00.71        

                  27.72     1:00.71 (32.99)                                        

 23 McGahan, Ian              SO WU                   1:05.41    1:03.00        

                  28.96     1:03.00 (34.04)                                        

 24 Mapp, Chris               FR LIN                  1:09.47    1:05.17        

                  29.89     1:05.17 (35.28)                                        

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whtw                       

    NWC Meet: * 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, WHTW                       

                1:51.35  A NCAA Auto

                1:54.54  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Dehaven, Christine B      SR WHTW                 1:56.35    1:58.01 q      

                  27.13       56.41 (29.28)     1:27.12 (30.71)     1:58.01 (30.89)

  2 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman              2:01.87    1:58.61 q      

                  27.58       57.38 (29.80)     1:27.55 (30.17)     1:58.61 (31.06)

  3 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                 2:04.39    1:58.75 q      

  4 Palmer, Makayla K         SO WHTW                 1:57.76    1:58.87 q      

                  26.72       56.08 (29.36)     1:26.81 (30.73)     1:58.87 (32.06)

  4 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 2:04.12    1:58.87 q      

                  27.55       57.29 (29.74)     1:27.84 (30.55)     1:58.87 (31.03)

  6 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                  1:56.63    1:59.07 q      

                  26.82       56.35 (29.53)     1:27.23 (30.88)     1:59.07 (31.84)

  6 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                   2:01.84    1:59.07 q      

                  27.12       56.78 (29.66)     1:27.68 (30.90)     1:59.07 (31.39)

  8 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                  1:59.10    1:59.61 q      

                  27.14       56.87 (29.73)     1:28.02 (31.15)     1:59.61 (31.59)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:01.45    1:59.65 q      

                  27.89       57.79 (29.90)     1:28.60 (30.81)     1:59.65 (31.05)

 10 Jordan, Claire E          SR L&C                  2:02.48    1:59.91 q      

                  27.78       57.94 (30.16)     1:28.83 (30.89)     1:59.91 (31.08)

 11 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                  2:00.91    2:00.18 q      

                  28.27       58.48 (30.21)     1:29.59 (31.11)     2:00.18 (30.59)

 12 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman              2:03.97    2:00.68 q      

                  27.61       57.72 (30.11)     1:29.22 (31.50)     2:00.68 (31.46)

 13 Vernon, Hannah C          JR UPS                  2:03.16    2:01.04 q      

                  27.97       58.02 (30.05)     1:29.11 (31.09)     2:01.04 (31.93)

 14 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman              2:01.20    2:01.75 q      

                  27.96       58.02 (30.06)     1:29.69 (31.67)     2:01.75 (32.06)

 15 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  2:03.60    2:02.18 q      

                  28.61       59.72 (31.11)     1:31.03 (31.31)     2:02.18 (31.15)

 16 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman              2:08.23    2:02.36 q      

                  27.79       58.54 (30.75)     1:30.63 (32.09)     2:02.36 (31.73)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Louis, Robyn V            SR WHTW                 2:03.78    2:02.57        

                  28.98       59.92 (30.94)     1:31.54 (31.62)     2:02.57 (31.03)

 18 Althauser, Liz H          JR PLU                  2:02.88    2:04.23        

                  28.61       59.30 (30.69)     1:31.37 (32.07)     2:04.23 (32.86)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Craig, Keely C            FR Pacific Swimming     2:09.06    2:04.30        

                  28.37       59.80 (31.43)     1:32.24 (32.44)     2:04.30 (32.06)

 20 Frank, Hannah             SO L&C                  2:13.48    2:05.76        

                  28.26       59.98 (31.72)     1:33.29 (33.31)     2:05.76 (32.47)

 21 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  2:06.58    2:06.24        

                  29.21     1:00.63 (31.42)     1:33.41 (32.78)     2:06.24 (32.83)

 22 Stahl, Shannon A             Pacific Swimming     2:05.88    2:06.59        

                  29.03     1:01.35 (32.32)     1:34.45 (33.10)     2:06.59 (32.14)

 23 Greenberg, Eva J          FR L&C                  2:11.17    2:07.75        

                  29.71     1:02.76 (33.05)     1:36.02 (33.26)     2:07.75 (31.73)

 24 Wusterbarth, Megan        FR PLU                  2:10.91    2:09.20        

                  29.45     1:01.44 (31.99)     1:35.47 (34.03)     2:09.20 (33.73)

 25 Pfeiffer, Lesley L        FR L&C                  2:09.52    2:09.27        

                  29.87     1:02.70 (32.83)     1:36.21 (33.51)     2:09.27 (33.06)

 25 Guinn, Kim                SR L&C                       NT    2:09.27        

                  27.39       58.91 (31.52)     1:33.41 (34.50)     2:09.27 (35.86)

 27 Kronsberg, Kelli A        FR Pacific Swimming     2:10.79    2:10.07        

                  29.36     1:02.07 (32.71)     1:36.41 (34.34)     2:10.07 (33.66)

 28 Levitsky, Rachel M        SO L&C                  2:14.94    2:11.21        

                  30.52     1:03.98 (33.46)     1:37.93 (33.95)     2:11.21 (33.28)

 29 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     2:03.17    2:11.63        

                  29.95     1:02.81 (32.86)     1:37.02 (34.21)     2:11.63 (34.61)

 30 Nelson, Jordyn T          FR Pacific Swimming     2:19.56    2:18.43        

                  31.11     1:04.22 (33.11)     1:39.15 (34.93)     2:18.43 (39.28)

 31 Beatty, Moniqa M          FR LIN                  2:23.46    2:18.58        

                  32.63     1:07.43 (34.80)     1:43.41 (35.98)     2:18.58 (35.17)

 32 Clements, Mariah          FR LIN                  2:29.11    2:21.92        

                  30.79     1:05.15 (34.36)     1:42.17 (37.02)     2:21.92 (39.75)

 33 Penttila, Kariann L       FR Pacific Swimming     2:34.40    2:33.19        

                  34.54     1:12.44 (37.90)     1:52.31 (39.87)     2:33.19 (40.88)

 34 Tornel, Edith             JR Pacific Swimming     2:48.07    2:39.47        

                  35.16     1:15.16 (40.00)   2:39.47 (1:24.31)         2:39.47 ( )

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          

    NWC Meet: * 1:40.62   2/14/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     

                1:39.69  A NCAA Auto

                1:42.05  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                 1:43.17    1:41.21 qB     

                  23.49       49.39 (25.90)     1:15.32 (25.93)     1:41.21 (25.89)

  2 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 1:45.70    1:43.41 q      

                  23.49       48.89 (25.40)     1:15.55 (26.66)     1:43.41 (27.86)

  3 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman              1:46.82    1:44.07 q      

                  23.99       49.49 (25.50)     1:16.00 (26.51)     1:44.07 (28.07)

  4 Dyer, Kevin M             SO Whitman              1:48.48    1:45.91 q      

                  25.42       52.40 (26.98)     1:19.26 (26.86)     1:45.91 (26.65)

  5 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                  1:50.50    1:46.63 q      

                  25.10       52.36 (27.26)     1:19.84 (27.48)     1:46.63 (26.79)

  6 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                  1:46.41    1:47.12 q      

                  24.15       50.57 (26.42)     1:18.52 (27.95)     1:47.12 (28.60)

  7 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                 1:49.83    1:47.36 q      

                  24.66       51.28 (26.62)     1:19.43 (28.15)     1:47.36 (27.93)

  8 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                  1:50.27    1:47.77 q      

                  24.33       50.92 (26.59)     1:18.48 (27.56)     1:47.77 (29.29)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Welle, Luke R             FR WHTW                 1:48.17    1:47.99 q      

                  24.39       50.87 (26.48)     1:19.14 (28.27)     1:47.99 (28.85)

 10 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming     1:49.01    1:48.92 q      

                  24.44       51.35 (26.91)     1:19.71 (28.36)     1:48.92 (29.21)

 11 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming     1:51.68    1:49.22 q      

                  25.34       52.91 (27.57)     1:20.93 (28.02)     1:49.22 (28.29)

 12 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  1:49.73    1:49.69 q      

                  24.45       51.56 (27.11)     1:20.06 (28.50)     1:49.69 (29.63)

 13 Ross, Matt D              JR WHTW                 1:51.77    1:49.98 q      

                  25.13       53.06 (27.93)     1:21.47 (28.41)     1:49.98 (28.51)

 14 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                  1:56.28    1:51.18 q      

                  26.06       54.07 (28.01)     1:22.24 (28.17)     1:51.18 (28.94)

 15 Crane, Elliott W          FR Whitman              1:52.09    1:52.39 q      

                  25.71       54.07 (28.36)     1:23.47 (29.40)     1:52.39 (28.92)

 16 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                  1:52.87    1:53.69 q      

                  25.74       53.97 (28.23)     1:23.53 (29.56)     1:53.69 (30.16)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman              1:57.65    1:53.78        

                  25.01       53.13 (28.12)     1:22.40 (29.27)     1:53.78 (31.38)

 18 Plancarte, Damian L       FR Pacific Swimming     1:58.07    1:53.95        

                  26.18       53.59 (27.41)     1:23.28 (29.69)     1:53.95 (30.67)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Johns, Brock C            JR LIN                  1:58.88    1:54.80        

                  26.56       56.22 (29.66)     1:25.85 (29.63)     1:54.80 (28.95)

 20 Eberle, Will T            SR UPS                  1:57.66    1:55.77        

                  26.25       55.18 (28.93)     1:25.52 (30.34)     1:55.77 (30.25)

 21 Stone, Eliot K            SR Whitman              2:02.40    1:56.27        

                  27.02       56.60 (29.58)     1:26.38 (29.78)     1:56.27 (29.89)

 22 Griffin, Ben C            SR Pacific Swimming     1:58.37    1:56.48        

                  26.77       55.71 (28.94)     1:25.82 (30.11)     1:56.48 (30.66)

 23 Boring, Noah L            JR L&C                  1:59.18    1:56.52        

                  25.22       53.96 (28.74)     1:24.92 (30.96)     1:56.52 (31.60)

 24 Colahan, Conor F          JR LIN                  2:04.43    1:59.18        

                  26.96       56.84 (29.88)     1:27.64 (30.80)     1:59.18 (31.54)

 25 Parnell, Kyle W           FR PLU                  2:01.62    1:59.43        

                  25.47       54.80 (29.33)     1:26.26 (31.46)     1:59.43 (33.17)

 26 Dear, Kalen O             FR UPS                  2:02.67    2:01.71        

                  26.81       57.04 (30.23)     1:29.51 (32.47)     2:01.71 (32.20)

 27 Gallagher, Matt           FR L&C                  2:15.69    2:02.64        

                  27.58       57.88 (30.30)     1:29.95 (32.07)     2:02.64 (32.69)

 28 Mapp, Chris               FR LIN                  2:16.48    2:07.31        

                  29.30     1:01.83 (32.53)     1:34.94 (33.11)     2:07.31 (32.37)

 29 Wyrick, Chris S           FR Pacific Swimming     2:07.64    2:07.33        

                  27.69       59.58 (31.89)     1:33.48 (33.90)     2:07.33 (33.85)

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

    NWC Meet: * 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

                1:04.46  A NCAA Auto

                1:06.57  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  1:06.58    1:06.47 qB     

                  31.32     1:06.47 (35.15)                                        

  2 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                 1:08.20    1:07.28 q      

                  31.05     1:07.28 (36.23)                                        

  3 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              1:11.30    1:07.65 q      

                  32.29     1:07.65 (35.36)                                        

  4 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              1:10.06    1:07.97 q      

                  32.49     1:07.97 (35.48)                                        

  5 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  1:08.59    1:08.95 q      

                  32.88     1:08.95 (36.07)                                        

  6 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                 1:11.41    1:09.35 q      

                  32.27     1:09.35 (37.08)                                        

  7 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming     1:10.25    1:09.51 q      

                  32.69     1:09.51 (36.82)                                        

  8 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  1:10.34    1:10.07 q      

                  32.41     1:10.07 (37.66)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  1:10.76    1:10.61 q      

                  33.55     1:10.61 (37.06)                                        

 10 Parkinson, Erin H         FR WU                   1:11.54    1:10.76 q      

                  32.76     1:10.76 (38.00)                                        

 11 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  1:11.06    1:10.80 q      

                  33.28     1:10.80 (37.52)                                        

 12 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 1:10.25    1:10.94 q      

                  32.98     1:10.94 (37.96)                                        

 13 Wittman, Gina M           SR PLU                  1:12.41    1:11.95 q      

                  33.71     1:11.95 (38.24)                                        

 14 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 1:11.52    1:12.39 q      

                  33.65     1:12.39 (38.74)                                        

 15 Codd, Rachel E            SO LIN                  1:14.97    1:13.12 q      

                  34.86     1:13.12 (38.26)                                        

 16 Cortez, Cari              SO Whitman              1:17.09    1:13.22 q      

                  34.27     1:13.22 (38.95)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Trexler, Susie C          SR L&C                  1:14.00    1:13.24        

                  34.34     1:13.24 (38.90)                                        

 18 Waddell, Maddie           FR UPS                  1:17.94    1:13.55        

                  34.46     1:13.55 (39.09)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Ryle, Rebecca N           SO Whitman              1:18.68    1:13.56        

                  34.08     1:13.56 (39.48)                                        

 20 Boshart, Monica           JR Whitman              1:14.55    1:13.73        

                  34.64     1:13.73 (39.09)                                        

 21 Wilson, Sarah A           SR UPS                  1:18.89    1:15.65        

                  35.88     1:15.65 (39.77)                                        

 22 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  1:15.55    1:15.71        

                  35.42     1:15.71 (40.29)                                        

 23 Wittermans, Esther        FR L&C                  1:15.44    1:16.12        

                  35.89     1:16.12 (40.23)                                        

 24 Olson, Elizabeth M        FR PLU                  1:17.75    1:16.72        

                  35.70     1:16.72 (41.02)                                        

 25 Bader, Alyssa C           JR Whitman              1:20.32    1:17.96        

                  36.11     1:17.96 (41.85)                                        

 26 Nagata, Kelcie T          FR LIN                  1:19.73    1:18.85        

                  37.07     1:18.85 (41.78)                                        

 27 Wolf, Rachel G            JR L&C                  1:20.81    1:20.57        

                  37.70     1:20.57 (42.87)                                        

 28 Procter, Hannah D         FR PLU                  1:22.89    1:22.38        

                  39.03     1:22.38 (43.35)                                        

 29 Daoust, Adriana M         SR LIN                  1:24.33    1:24.24        

                  40.43     1:24.24 (43.81)                                        

 30 Nicola, Piilani O         SO LIN                  1:37.55    1:34.25        

                  45.25     1:34.25 (49.00)                                        

 31 Barnes, Susan             FR WU                   1:49.93    1:42.88        

                  47.35     1:42.88 (55.53)                                        

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 55.70   12/4/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             

    NWC Meet: * 56.14    2/9/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             

                56.02  A NCAA Auto

                57.81  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                   55.83      55.90*qA     

                  26.35       55.90 (29.55)                                        

  2 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              1:00.18      59.85 q      

                  27.95       59.85 (31.90)                                        

  3 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 1:01.82    1:00.06 q      

                  28.62     1:00.06 (31.44)                                        

  4 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                  1:01.83    1:00.72 q      

                  28.02     1:00.72 (32.70)                                        

  5 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  1:03.19    1:01.22 q      

                  28.60     1:01.22 (32.62)                                        

  6 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman              1:03.16    1:01.25 q      

                  28.98     1:01.25 (32.27)                                        

  7 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              1:05.41    1:01.34 q      

                  29.01     1:01.34 (32.33)                                        

  8 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  1:01.80    1:02.18 q      

                  28.47     1:02.18 (33.71)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  1:02.81    1:02.60 q      

                  29.19     1:02.60 (33.41)                                        

 10 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                  1:01.84    1:02.71 q      

                  27.87     1:02.71 (34.84)                                        

 11 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming     1:05.74    1:03.33 q      

                  29.84     1:03.33 (33.49)                                        

 12 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              1:04.97    1:03.77 q      

                  30.45     1:03.77 (33.32)                                        

 13 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              1:06.39    1:05.25 q      

                  31.16     1:05.25 (34.09)                                        

 14 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                  1:06.69    1:05.74 q      

                  30.10     1:05.74 (35.64)                                        

 15 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   1:08.13    1:05.81 q      

                  31.00     1:05.81 (34.81)                                        

 16 Olson, Trevor D           SR PLU                  1:05.87    1:06.04 q      

                  30.00     1:06.04 (36.04)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Huynh, Tyler M            SR LIN                  1:06.69    1:07.48        

                  31.59     1:07.48 (35.89)                                        

 18 Yelin, Matt               SR L&C                  1:08.83    1:08.20        

                  31.44     1:08.20 (36.76)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Damon, Evan               SO L&C                  1:11.28    1:08.59        

                  31.85     1:08.59 (36.74)                                        

 20 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                  1:09.59    1:09.46        

                  32.47     1:09.46 (36.99)                                        

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 56.18   3/20/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      

    NWC Meet: * 56.70   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      

                57.27  A NCAA Auto

                58.77  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    59.51      57.75 qB     

                  28.21       57.75 (29.54)                                        

  2 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    58.36      58.55 qB     

                  28.30       58.55 (30.25)                                        

  3 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                 1:00.08      59.39 q      

                  28.70       59.39 (30.69)                                        

  4 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 1:00.03      59.55 q      

                  29.06       59.55 (30.49)                                        

  5 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman              1:01.12      59.82 q      

                  29.04       59.82 (30.78)                                        

  6 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                  1:00.81    1:00.46 q      

                  28.78     1:00.46 (31.68)                                        

  7 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  1:02.60    1:02.01 q      

                  29.89     1:02.01 (32.12)                                        

  8 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  1:01.46    1:02.45 q      

                  30.71     1:02.45 (31.74)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                  1:02.54    1:02.84 q      

                  31.02     1:02.84 (31.82)                                        

 10 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  1:03.79    1:03.12 q      

                  30.41     1:03.12 (32.71)                                        

 10 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              1:03.44    1:03.12 q      

                  30.40     1:03.12 (32.72)                                        

 12 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 1:04.00    1:04.06 q      

                  30.68     1:04.06 (33.38)                                        

 13 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming     1:05.49    1:04.17 q      

 14 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 1:04.89    1:05.03 q      

                  30.63     1:05.03 (34.40)                                        

 15 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  1:05.95    1:05.14 q      

                  31.42     1:05.14 (33.72)                                        

 16 Smith, Kimberlee A        SR LIN                  1:07.54    1:05.54 q      

                  31.68     1:05.54 (33.86)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  1:05.56    1:05.73        

                  32.13     1:05.73 (33.60)                                        

 18 Behrens, Sara B           SO Whitman              1:09.47    1:07.40        

                  32.62     1:07.40 (34.78)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Kosaki, Kayla Y           SO WU                   1:10.49    1:08.18        

                  32.44     1:08.18 (35.74)                                        

 20 Greenaway, Melissa L      JR LIN                  1:17.21    1:10.63        

                  34.37     1:10.63 (36.26)                                        

 21 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        SO LIN                  1:09.30    1:11.12        

                  34.93     1:11.12 (36.19)                                        

 22 Ochs, Emma M              FR PLU                  1:14.17    1:12.00        

                  34.37     1:12.00 (37.63)                                        

 23 Ibarra, Chelsea           SR WU                   1:16.61    1:15.42        

                  36.02     1:15.42 (39.40)                                        

 -- Chong, Rachel Q           SR PLU                  1:17.16         DQ        

                  37.12          DQ (38.20)                                        

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 51.12   2/13/2010 Jackson Kowalski, Puget Sound                

                50.22  A NCAA Auto

                52.05  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    57.90      53.29 q      

                  25.73       53.29 (27.56)                                        

  2 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                    52.90      53.31 q      

                  25.91       53.31 (27.40)                                        

  3 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   55.98      54.11 q      

                  26.04       54.11 (28.07)                                        

  4 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                   54.84      54.59 q      

                  26.57       54.59 (28.02)                                        

  5 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming       55.48      55.12 q      

                  27.23       55.12 (27.89)                                        

  6 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                    55.26      56.02 q      

                  27.32       56.02 (28.70)                                        

  7 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                    57.33      56.03 q      

                  27.33       56.03 (28.70)                                        

  8 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming       55.42      56.36 q      

                  26.93       56.36 (29.43)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    56.54      56.76 q      

                  27.67       56.76 (29.09)                                        

 10 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman                57.30      57.35 q      

                  27.77       57.35 (29.58)                                        

 10 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                   59.67      57.35 q      

                  27.44       57.35 (29.91)                                        

 12 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman                59.94      59.30 q      

                  28.78       59.30 (30.52)                                        

 13 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                    59.06      59.64 q      

                  29.40       59.64 (30.24)                                        

 14 Pereira, Marc             JR LIN                  1:04.22    1:01.46 q      

                  29.62     1:01.46 (31.84)                                        

 15 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                  1:02.88    1:01.73 q      

                  30.00     1:01.73 (31.73)                                        

 16 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman              1:03.74    1:02.53 q      

                  30.10     1:02.53 (32.43)                                        

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    

 

  1. Whitworth                           254   2. University Of Puget Sound           172

  3. Lewis & Clark College               138   4. Whitman College                     131

  5. Pacific University Swimming          81   6. Pacific Lutheran University          64

  7. Linfield College                     50   8. Willamette University                47

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     

 

  1. Whitworth                         289.5   2. University Of Puget Sound           167

  3. Whitman College                   143.5   4. Pacific Lutheran University          86

  5. Pacific University Swimming          80   6. Lewis & Clark College                75

  7. Linfield College                     52