Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/27/2011 08:17 PM

     Northwest Conference Swimming Championships - 2/25/2011 to 2/27/2011      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:36.75   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             

                         Fellezs, Gantner, Olson, Prescott                 

    NWC Meet: * 1:36.84   2/13/2009 Whitworth, WHTW                            

                         Gresset, Lecoq, Benson, Turner                    

                1:34.30  A NCAA Auto

                1:36.94  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth  'A'                              1:38.88    1:36.95         40  

     1) Benson, Jennifer L JR           2) Foster, Brenda M SR            

     3) Jennings, Renae J SR            4) Lecoq, Ashley R SR             

                  24.28       48.08 (23.80)     1:12.72 (24.64)     1:36.95 (24.23)

  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  1:40.75    1:38.49         34  

     1) Cazden, Rachael SO              2) Frank, Hannah SO               

     3) Guinn, Kim SR                   4) Ernewein, Kayla M FR           

                  24.21       48.81 (24.60)     1:14.07 (25.26)     1:38.49 (24.42)

  3 Whitman College  'A'                        1:43.06    1:39.62         32  

     1) Jenne, Helen SO                 2) Banks, Ellen E FR              

     3) Hawkins, Keller K FR            4) Flynn, Lauren M SR             

                  24.87       50.15 (25.28)     1:14.77 (24.62)     1:39.62 (24.85)

  4 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              1:41.10    1:40.62         30  

     1) Kitson, Mackenzie A JR          2) Fuller, Caitlin C FR           

     3) Williams, Ava C SO              4) Kuwada, Jessie L SR            

                  25.36       50.61 (25.25)     1:15.51 (24.90)     1:40.62 (25.11)

  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            1:44.67    1:42.48         28  

     1) Bing, Alex E FR                 2) Kronsberg, Kelli A FR          

     3) Craig, Keely C FR               4) Cochrane, Cherice N JR         

                  25.85       51.99 (26.14)     1:17.65 (25.66)     1:42.48 (24.83)

  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            1:44.60    1:42.95         26  

     1) Althauser, Liz H JR             2) Jackson, Casey SR              

     3) Ackerman, Kina F FR             4) Klauder, Jessie N SR           

                  26.16       51.77 (25.61)     1:17.59 (25.82)     1:42.95 (25.36)

  7 Willamette University  'A'                  1:47.50    1:45.71         24  

     1) Parkinson, Erin H FR            2) Kosaki, Kayla Y SO             

     3) Ibarra, Chelsea SR              4) Ballinger, Lauren E SO         

                  26.53       52.93 (26.40)     1:20.13 (27.20)     1:45.71 (25.58)

  8 Linfield College  'A'                       1:47.73    1:50.78         22  

     1) Codd, Rachel E SO               2) Nagata, Kelcie T FR            

     3) Greenaway, Melissa L JR         4) Main, Katie M SO               

                  27.91       55.65 (27.74)     1:23.83 (28.18)     1:50.78 (26.95)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:22.63   2/13/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             

                         Schluederberg, Hughes, Daly, Hughes               

    NWC Meet: * 1:22.63   2/13/2009 Puget Sound     B Schluederber, UPS        

                         g, P Hughes, C Daly, A Hughes                     

                1:21.56  A NCAA Auto

                1:23.51  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth  'A'                              1:26.52    1:26.10         40  

     1) Vaccaro, Aaron C FR             2) Brody, Matt L FR               

     3) Dangleis, Matt M FR             4) Ranno, Nathan J SO             

                  21.21       43.04 (21.83)     1:04.95 (21.91)     1:26.10 (21.15)

  2 Whitman College  'A'                        1:28.97    1:26.14         34  

     1) Lee, Mitchell T JR              2) Asao, Shunei FR                

     3) Chang, Paul S SO                4) Nusse, Jamie R SR              

                  21.85       43.53 (21.68)     1:05.34 (21.81)     1:26.14 (20.80)

  3 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              1:26.87    1:26.42         32  

     1) Ganz, Adam S JR                 2) Jeremikj, Aleksander SO        

     3) Burns, Nick B SO                4) Langdahal, Cooper D FR         

                  21.50       43.01 (21.51)     1:04.82 (21.81)     1:26.42 (21.60)

  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  1:32.62    1:28.95         30  

     1) Matsumoto, Shuichi SO           2) Penney, Brian W FR             

     3) Ekblad, Isaac R SO              4) Boring, Noah L JR              

                  22.34       44.96 (22.62)     1:06.89 (21.93)     1:28.95 (22.06)

  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            1:31.20    1:30.05         28  

     1) Jones, Kevin M FR               2) Carter, Rayan C JR             

     3) Olson, Trevor D SR              4) Mesford, Chase J JR            

                  22.56       44.96 (22.40)     1:08.28 (23.32)     1:30.05 (21.77)

  6 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            1:34.73    1:31.81         26  

     1) Kimura, Scott M SR              2) Plancarte, Damian L FR         

     3) Contreras, Alejandro J JR       4) Cowley, Joel H JR              

                  23.08       46.28 (23.20)     1:09.80 (23.52)     1:31.81 (22.01)

  7 Linfield College  'A'                       1:33.44    1:35.04         24  

     1) Colahan, Conor F JR             2) Huynh, Tyler M SR              

     3) Johns, Brock C JR               4) Pereira, Marc JR               

                  23.45       48.11 (24.66)     1:11.82 (23.71)     1:35.04 (23.22)

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  

    NWC Meet: * 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  

                4:57.55  A NCAA Auto

                5:05.36  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Duvall, Kate R      FR WHTW                 5:10.11    5:04.30 B       20  

                  28.04       58.25 (30.21)     1:29.02 (30.77)     2:00.24 (31.22)

        2:31.17 (30.93)     3:02.39 (31.22)     3:33.39 (31.00)     4:04.71 (31.32)

        4:34.82 (30.11)     5:04.30 (29.48)                                        

  2 DeHaven, Christine  SR WHTW                 5:12.28    5:05.69         17  

                  27.75       57.77 (30.02)     1:28.55 (30.78)     1:59.53 (30.98)

        2:30.56 (31.03)     3:01.65 (31.09)     3:32.87 (31.22)     4:03.98 (31.11)

        4:34.96 (30.98)     5:05.69 (30.73)                                        

  3 Pavelko, Abby E     SO WHTW                 5:09.79    5:07.72         16  

                  27.96       57.94 (29.98)     1:28.79 (30.85)     1:59.68 (30.89)

        2:30.72 (31.04)     3:01.69 (30.97)     3:33.29 (31.60)     4:04.90 (31.61)

        4:36.54 (31.64)     5:07.72 (31.18)                                        

  4 Palmer, Makayla K   SO WHTW                 5:11.79    5:09.80         15  

                  27.99       58.42 (30.43)     1:29.25 (30.83)     2:00.45 (31.20)

        2:31.48 (31.03)     3:03.27 (31.79)     3:35.27 (32.00)     4:07.12 (31.85)

        4:38.80 (31.68)     5:09.80 (31.00)                                        

  5 Jordan, Claire E    SR L&C                  5:13.74    5:11.16         14  

                  28.32       58.77 (30.45)     1:29.76 (30.99)     2:00.98 (31.22)

        2:32.59 (31.61)     3:04.23 (31.64)     3:36.28 (32.05)     4:08.37 (32.09)

        4:39.92 (31.55)     5:11.16 (31.24)                                        

  6 Tursick, Devon H    JR WHTW                 5:14.94    5:12.46         13  

                  28.00       58.35 (30.35)     1:29.36 (31.01)     2:00.47 (31.11)

        2:32.26 (31.79)     3:04.26 (32.00)     3:36.46 (32.20)     4:08.96 (32.50)

        4:41.11 (32.15)     5:12.46 (31.35)                                        

  7 Vernon, Hannah C    JR UPS                  5:17.68    5:14.61         12  

                  29.24     1:00.63 (31.39)     1:32.02 (31.39)     2:03.70 (31.68)

        2:35.50 (31.80)     3:07.20 (31.70)     3:39.06 (31.86)     4:10.75 (31.69)

        4:42.83 (32.08)     5:14.61 (31.78)                                        

  8 Fuller, Caitlin C   FR UPS                  5:17.91    5:22.15         11  

                  27.60       58.91 (31.31)     1:31.14 (32.23)     2:03.74 (32.60)

        2:36.46 (32.72)     3:09.70 (33.24)     3:42.83 (33.13)     4:16.73 (33.90)

        4:49.25 (32.52)     5:22.15 (32.90)                                        

B - Final

  9 Graham, Charlotte   SO Whitman              5:22.19    5:16.65          9  

                  28.97     1:00.83 (31.86)     1:33.17 (32.34)     2:05.86 (32.69)

        2:38.31 (32.45)     3:10.51 (32.20)     3:42.51 (32.00)     4:14.42 (31.91)

        4:46.14 (31.72)     5:16.65 (30.51)                                        

 10 Klauder, Jessie N   SR PLU                  5:23.02    5:17.42          7  

                  30.11     1:01.84 (31.73)     1:34.00 (32.16)     2:06.75 (32.75)

        2:39.29 (32.54)     3:11.39 (32.10)     3:43.35 (31.96)     4:15.53 (32.18)

        4:47.38 (31.85)     5:17.42 (30.04)                                        

 11 Louis, Robyn V      SR WHTW                 5:19.43    5:19.54          6  

                  29.07     1:00.78 (31.71)     1:33.55 (32.77)     2:06.26 (32.71)

        2:38.37 (32.11)     3:10.77 (32.40)     3:43.48 (32.71)     4:15.83 (32.35)

        4:48.22 (32.39)     5:19.54 (31.32)                                        

 12 Richardson, Molly   SO UPS                  5:33.47    5:21.45          5  

                  29.56     1:01.54 (31.98)     1:33.90 (32.36)     2:06.39 (32.49)

        2:38.58 (32.19)     3:11.09 (32.51)     3:43.54 (32.45)     4:16.35 (32.81)

        4:49.31 (32.96)     5:21.45 (32.14)                                        

 13 Sandall, Megan L    SO LIN                  5:23.76    5:21.47          4  

                  29.58     1:02.03 (32.45)     1:34.64 (32.61)     2:07.40 (32.76)

        2:39.84 (32.44)     3:12.37 (32.53)     3:44.60 (32.23)     4:17.22 (32.62)

        4:49.64 (32.42)     5:21.47 (31.83)                                        

 14 Collins, Claire A   FR Whitman              5:27.19    5:28.01          3  

                  28.77     1:01.46 (32.69)     1:34.59 (33.13)     2:07.43 (32.84)

        2:40.58 (33.15)     3:13.50 (32.92)     3:47.04 (33.54)     4:21.30 (34.26)

        4:55.25 (33.95)     5:28.01 (32.76)                                        

 15 Notari, Mel A       FR Whitman              5:32.86    5:28.75          2  

                  29.26     1:01.98 (32.72)     1:35.33 (33.35)     2:08.67 (33.34)

        2:42.09 (33.42)     3:15.65 (33.56)     3:48.96 (33.31)     4:22.91 (33.95)

        4:56.31 (33.40)     5:28.75 (32.44)                                        

 16 Pfeiffer, Lesley L  FR L&C                  5:35.48    5:32.68          1  

                  29.81     1:02.40 (32.59)     1:35.62 (33.22)     2:09.01 (33.39)

        2:42.87 (33.86)     3:16.70 (33.83)     3:50.61 (33.91)     4:24.82 (34.21)

        4:59.04 (34.22)     5:32.68 (33.64)                                        

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  

    NWC Meet: * 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  

                4:57.55  A NCAA Auto

                5:05.36  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pavelko, Abby E           SO WHTW                 5:10.22    5:09.79 q      

                  27.89       57.58 (29.69)                                        

            2:29.99 ( )                                                            

            4:37.73 ( )     5:09.79 (32.06)                                        

  2 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 5:07.03    5:10.11 q      

                                                                        2:00.14 ( )

                                                    3:34.95 ( )     4:07.23 (32.28)

      5:10.11 (1:02.88)                                                            

  3 Palmer, Makayla K         SO WHTW                 5:22.22    5:11.79 q      

                  27.14       56.60 (29.46)     1:27.20 (30.60)     1:58.85 (31.65)

        2:30.77 (31.92)     3:02.88 (32.11)     3:35.38 (32.50)     4:07.87 (32.49)

        4:40.34 (32.47)     5:11.79 (31.45)                                        

  4 DeHaven, Christine B      SR WHTW                 5:14.96    5:12.28 q      

                  27.54       57.40 (29.86)     1:28.52 (31.12)     1:59.74 (31.22)

        2:31.11 (31.37)     3:03.12 (32.01)     3:35.39 (32.27)     4:08.03 (32.64)

        4:40.40 (32.37)     5:12.28 (31.88)                                        

  5 Jordan, Claire E          SR L&C                  5:24.71    5:13.74 q      

                  28.39       58.77 (30.38)     1:30.33 (31.56)     2:02.26 (31.93)

        2:33.99 (31.73)     3:05.77 (31.78)     3:37.62 (31.85)     4:09.63 (32.01)

        4:41.96 (32.33)     5:13.74 (31.78)                                        

  6 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 5:26.11    5:14.94 q      

                  28.36       58.99 (30.63)     1:30.55 (31.56)     2:02.06 (31.51)

        2:33.61 (31.55)     3:05.50 (31.89)     3:37.31 (31.81)     4:09.73 (32.42)

        4:42.72 (32.99)     5:14.94 (32.22)                                        

  7 Vernon, Hannah C          JR UPS                  5:35.43    5:17.68 q      

                  29.56     1:01.62 (32.06)     1:33.87 (32.25)     2:06.06 (32.19)

        2:38.00 (31.94)     3:09.98 (31.98)     3:41.99 (32.01)     4:14.03 (32.04)

        4:46.00 (31.97)     5:17.68 (31.68)                                        

  8 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  5:17.44    5:17.91 q      

                  27.50       58.26 (30.76)     1:29.71 (31.45)     2:01.64 (31.93)

        2:33.55 (31.91)     3:05.74 (32.19)     3:37.89 (32.15)     4:11.33 (33.44)

        4:44.56 (33.23)     5:17.91 (33.35)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Louis, Robyn V            SR WHTW                 5:23.66    5:19.43 q      

                  29.05     1:00.04 (30.99)     1:32.07 (32.03)     2:05.43 (33.36)

        2:37.55 (32.12)     3:09.86 (32.31)     3:42.53 (32.67)     4:15.26 (32.73)

        4:47.91 (32.65)     5:19.43 (31.52)                                        

 10 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman              5:25.01    5:22.19 q      

                  28.20       58.71 (30.51)     1:30.35 (31.64)     2:03.00 (32.65)

        2:36.18 (33.18)     3:09.80 (33.62)     3:43.48 (33.68)     4:16.90 (33.42)

        4:50.25 (33.35)     5:22.19 (31.94)                                        

 11 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                  5:36.42    5:23.02 q      

                  28.42       58.99 (30.57)     1:30.40 (31.41)     2:02.89 (32.49)

        2:35.60 (32.71)     3:09.06 (33.46)     3:42.91 (33.85)     4:16.71 (33.80)

        4:50.62 (33.91)     5:23.02 (32.40)                                        

 12 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  5:31.38    5:23.76 q      

                  29.23     1:00.90 (31.67)     1:33.02 (32.12)     2:05.73 (32.71)

        2:38.40 (32.67)     3:11.28 (32.88)     3:44.40 (33.12)     4:17.51 (33.11)

        4:50.86 (33.35)     5:23.76 (32.90)                                        

 13 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              5:35.26    5:27.19 q      

                  28.56       59.31 (30.75)     1:30.80 (31.49)     2:03.24 (32.44)

        2:36.53 (33.29)     3:10.20 (33.67)     3:44.28 (34.08)     4:18.45 (34.17)

        4:53.16 (34.71)     5:27.19 (34.03)                                        

 14 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              5:52.99    5:32.86 q      

                  28.99     1:01.12 (32.13)     1:34.62 (33.50)     2:08.03 (33.41)

        2:41.92 (33.89)     3:16.14 (34.22)     3:50.59 (34.45)     4:25.07 (34.48)

        4:59.73 (34.66)     5:32.86 (33.13)                                        

 15 Richardson, Molly A       SO UPS                  5:41.92    5:33.47 q      

                  29.35     1:00.95 (31.60)     1:33.80 (32.85)     2:06.95 (33.15)

        2:40.72 (33.77)     3:14.85 (34.13)     3:49.21 (34.36)     4:24.01 (34.80)

        4:59.25 (35.24)     5:33.47 (34.22)                                        

 16 Pfeiffer, Lesley L        FR L&C                  5:44.33    5:35.48 q      

                  30.01     1:02.34 (32.33)     1:35.47 (33.13)     2:09.28 (33.81)

        2:43.40 (34.12)     3:17.59 (34.19)     3:52.11 (34.52)     4:26.71 (34.60)

        5:01.62 (34.91)     5:35.48 (33.86)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Wittman, Gina M           SR PLU                  5:39.30    5:36.17        

                  29.20     1:00.72 (31.52)     1:33.62 (32.90)     2:07.57 (33.95)

        2:41.71 (34.14)     3:16.59 (34.88)     3:51.83 (35.24)     4:26.95 (35.12)

        5:02.16 (35.21)     5:36.17 (34.01)                                        

 18 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              5:37.99    5:36.34        

                  28.76     1:00.62 (31.86)     1:33.66 (33.04)     2:07.16 (33.50)

        2:41.33 (34.17)     3:15.85 (34.52)     3:50.77 (34.92)     4:26.11 (35.34)

        5:01.51 (35.40)     5:36.34 (34.83)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Carroll, BonnieRose R     FR Pacific Swimming     5:31.56    5:41.45        

                  30.38     1:03.15 (32.77)     1:36.95 (33.80)     2:11.29 (34.34)

        2:46.00 (34.71)     3:21.09 (35.09)     3:56.20 (35.11)     4:31.49 (35.29)

        5:06.87 (35.38)     5:41.45 (34.58)                                        

 20 Tackman, Katie R          JR Whitman              5:56.47    5:42.37        

                  31.02     1:04.78 (33.76)     1:39.35 (34.57)     2:13.86 (34.51)

        2:48.58 (34.72)     3:23.75 (35.17)     3:58.96 (35.21)     4:34.20 (35.24)

        5:09.29 (35.09)     5:42.37 (33.08)                                        

 21 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                  5:40.10    5:42.46        

                  29.87     1:02.47 (32.60)     1:36.60 (34.13)     2:11.43 (34.83)

        2:46.62 (35.19)     3:22.45 (35.83)                             4:32.96 ( )

        5:08.19 (35.23)     5:42.46 (34.27)                                        

 22 Levitsky, Rachel M        SO L&C                  6:06.15    5:42.68        

                  31.20     1:05.20 (34.00)     1:40.46 (35.26)     2:15.65 (35.19)

        2:51.19 (35.54)     3:26.24 (35.05)     4:00.99 (34.75)     4:35.89 (34.90)

        5:10.18 (34.29)     5:42.68 (32.50)                                        

 23 Stahl, Shannon A             Pacific Swimming     5:33.71    5:45.70        

                  29.60     1:02.27 (32.67)     1:36.75 (34.48)     2:11.68 (34.93)

        2:47.08 (35.40)     3:22.65 (35.57)     3:58.38 (35.73)     4:34.16 (35.78)

        5:10.24 (36.08)     5:45.70 (35.46)                                        

 24 Behrens, Sara B           SO Whitman              6:01.30    5:45.89        

                  31.65     1:06.46 (34.81)     1:41.58 (35.12)     2:16.66 (35.08)

        2:52.32 (35.66)     3:27.64 (35.32)     4:02.58 (34.94)     4:37.68 (35.10)

        5:12.49 (34.81)     5:45.89 (33.40)                                        

 25 Longmate, Steph M         SO LIN                  5:30.73    5:46.11        

                  29.79     1:03.05 (33.26)     1:37.64 (34.59)     2:12.74 (35.10)

        2:48.08 (35.34)     3:23.33 (35.25)     3:59.29 (35.96)     4:34.98 (35.69)

        5:10.90 (35.92)     5:46.11 (35.21)                                        

 26 Wusterbarth, Megan        FR PLU                  5:54.85    5:47.93        

                  30.47     1:03.67 (33.20)     1:38.02 (34.35)     2:13.20 (35.18)

        2:48.86 (35.66)     3:24.99 (36.13)     4:01.01 (36.02)     4:37.23 (36.22)

        5:12.93 (35.70)     5:47.93 (35.00)                                        

 27 Greenberg, Eva J          FR L&C                  6:01.88    5:48.43        

                  30.14     1:04.81 (34.67)     1:41.10 (36.29)     2:18.00 (36.90)

        2:54.77 (36.77)     3:30.32 (35.55)     4:05.85 (35.53)     4:41.19 (35.34)

        5:16.17 (34.98)     5:48.43 (32.26)                                        

 28 Kronsberg, Kelli A        FR Pacific Swimming     5:54.52    5:51.77        

                  29.93     1:02.93 (33.00)     1:38.00 (35.07)     2:13.75 (35.75)

        2:49.85 (36.10)     3:26.42 (36.57)     4:03.01 (36.59)     4:40.40 (37.39)

        5:16.46 (36.06)     5:51.77 (35.31)                                        

 29 Kiskaddon, Erin P         SO Whitman              6:22.63    6:10.58        

                  32.63     1:08.51 (35.88)     1:45.75 (37.24)     2:24.05 (38.30)

        3:02.14 (38.09)     3:40.59 (38.45)     4:18.18 (37.59)     4:56.43 (38.25)

        5:33.75 (37.32)     6:10.58 (36.83)                                        

 30 Beatty, Moniqa M          FR LIN                  6:23.93    6:13.23        

                  32.90     1:09.10 (36.20)     1:46.19 (37.09)     2:23.71 (37.52)

        3:01.89 (38.18)     3:40.33 (38.44)     4:18.71 (38.38)     4:56.82 (38.11)

        5:35.39 (38.57)     6:13.23 (37.84)                                        

 31 Penttila, Kariann L       FR Pacific Swimming     6:52.92    6:55.35        

                  35.61     1:14.42 (38.81)     1:54.78 (40.36)     2:35.83 (41.05)

        3:18.05 (42.22)     4:00.69 (42.64)     4:44.00 (43.31)     5:27.97 (43.97)

        6:12.23 (44.26)     6:55.35 (43.12)                                        

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 4:31.44   3/19/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 4:33.08   2/13/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     

                4:30.11  A NCAA Auto

                4:37.33  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Vierra, Austin J    JR WHTW                 4:33.55    4:35.50 B       20  

                  24.93       51.88 (26.95)     1:19.15 (27.27)     1:46.78 (27.63)

        2:14.58 (27.80)     2:42.52 (27.94)     3:10.69 (28.17)     3:39.20 (28.51)

        4:07.69 (28.49)     4:35.50 (27.81)                                        

  2 Frenzel, Derek Z    FR UPS                  4:46.93    4:40.30         17  

                  25.39       53.20 (27.81)     1:21.36 (28.16)     1:50.07 (28.71)

        2:19.08 (29.01)     2:47.90 (28.82)     3:16.19 (28.29)     3:44.73 (28.54)

        4:13.17 (28.44)     4:40.30 (27.13)                                        

  3 Kitson, Teale R     FR UPS                  4:43.04    4:41.05         16  

                  25.13       52.60 (27.47)     1:20.90 (28.30)     1:49.53 (28.63)

        2:18.36 (28.83)     2:46.75 (28.39)     3:15.94 (29.19)     3:44.99 (29.05)

        4:13.82 (28.83)     4:41.05 (27.23)                                        

  4 Welle, Luke R       FR WHTW                 4:48.24    4:41.32         15  

                  25.67       53.47 (27.80)     1:22.23 (28.76)     1:50.66 (28.43)

        2:19.47 (28.81)     2:47.88 (28.41)     3:16.56 (28.68)     3:45.07 (28.51)

        4:13.63 (28.56)     4:41.32 (27.69)                                        

  5 Dyer, Kevin M       SO Whitman              4:46.72    4:42.37         14  

                  26.46       54.10 (27.64)     1:22.19 (28.09)     1:50.73 (28.54)

        2:19.22 (28.49)     2:47.79 (28.57)     3:16.72 (28.93)     3:45.75 (29.03)

        4:14.68 (28.93)     4:42.37 (27.69)                                        

  6 Kinney, Korey J     FR WHTW                 4:46.16    4:47.20         13  

                  25.70       53.47 (27.77)     1:21.69 (28.22)     1:50.50 (28.81)

        2:19.55 (29.05)     2:48.59 (29.04)     3:17.80 (29.21)     3:47.64 (29.84)

        4:17.22 (29.58)     4:47.20 (29.98)                                        

  7 Bendix, Chris D     JR Whitman              4:49.34    4:51.45         12  

                  26.16       54.58 (28.42)     1:24.22 (29.64)     1:53.76 (29.54)

        2:23.50 (29.74)     2:53.28 (29.78)     3:23.34 (30.06)     3:53.31 (29.97)

        4:22.98 (29.67)     4:51.45 (28.47)                                        

  8 Locatell, Michael   SO WHTW                 4:51.76    4:53.10         11  

                  27.22       56.30 (29.08)     1:25.90 (29.60)     1:55.49 (29.59)

        2:24.87 (29.38)     2:54.48 (29.61)     3:24.36 (29.88)     3:54.73 (30.37)

        4:24.46 (29.73)     4:53.10 (28.64)                                        

B - Final

  9 Jones, Kevin M      FR PLU                  4:51.77    4:53.25          9  

                  25.57       54.13 (28.56)     1:23.15 (29.02)     1:52.93 (29.78)

        2:22.91 (29.98)     2:52.93 (30.02)     3:23.79 (30.86)     3:54.87 (31.08)

        4:24.36 (29.49)     4:53.25 (28.89)                                        

 10 Ross, Matt D        JR WHTW                 4:55.49    4:53.73          7  

                  26.22       55.52 (29.30)     1:24.94 (29.42)     1:54.66 (29.72)

        2:24.28 (29.62)     2:54.22 (29.94)     3:24.36 (30.14)     3:54.49 (30.13)

        4:24.63 (30.14)     4:53.73 (29.10)                                        

 11 Mesford, Chase J    JR PLU                  4:55.45    4:55.94          6  

                  26.68       55.84 (29.16)     1:25.71 (29.87)     1:55.89 (30.18)

        2:26.49 (30.60)     2:56.98 (30.49)     3:27.23 (30.25)     3:57.34 (30.11)

        4:27.20 (29.86)     4:55.94 (28.74)                                        

 12 Asfazadour, Warren  FR UPS                  4:59.58    4:57.69          5  

                  26.83       56.22 (29.39)     1:26.12 (29.90)     1:56.35 (30.23)

        2:26.48 (30.13)     2:56.81 (30.33)     3:27.31 (30.50)     3:58.04 (30.73)

        4:28.56 (30.52)     4:57.69 (29.13)                                        

 13 Simmonds, Michael   FR Pacific Swimming     4:59.56    4:58.27          4  

                  26.64       55.97 (29.33)     1:26.32 (30.35)     1:56.88 (30.56)

        2:27.68 (30.80)     2:58.13 (30.45)     3:28.60 (30.47)     3:59.40 (30.80)

        4:29.52 (30.12)     4:58.27 (28.75)                                        

 14 Fish, Jordan J      FR WHTW                 5:01.89    5:02.77          3  

                  26.47       56.50 (30.03)     1:26.79 (30.29)     1:57.58 (30.79)

        2:28.45 (30.87)     2:59.53 (31.08)     3:30.61 (31.08)     4:01.73 (31.12)

        4:32.93 (31.20)     5:02.77 (29.84)                                        

 15 Crane, Elliott W    FR Whitman              5:01.65    5:08.36          2  

                  26.45       55.88 (29.43)     1:26.53 (30.65)     1:57.72 (31.19)

        2:28.56 (30.84)     2:59.94 (31.38)     3:31.88 (31.94)     4:04.59 (32.71)

        4:37.41 (32.82)     5:08.36 (30.95)                                        

 16 Plancarte, Damian   FR Pacific Swimming     5:10.39    5:12.66          1  

                  26.54       55.49 (28.95)     1:25.82 (30.33)     1:56.57 (30.75)

        2:27.81 (31.24)     2:59.22 (31.41)     3:31.01 (31.79)     4:05.26 (34.25)

        4:39.64 (34.38)     5:12.66 (33.02)                                        

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 4:31.44   3/19/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 4:33.08   2/13/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     

                4:30.11  A NCAA Auto

                4:37.33  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Vierra, Austin J          JR WHTW                 4:38.68    4:33.55 qB     

                  25.11       52.24 (27.13)     1:19.27 (27.03)     1:47.25 (27.98)

        2:15.29 (28.04)     2:43.15 (27.86)     3:10.88 (27.73)     3:38.72 (27.84)

        4:06.27 (27.55)     4:33.55 (27.28)                                        

  2 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                  4:45.16    4:43.04 q      

                  25.07       52.54 (27.47)     1:20.86 (28.32)     1:49.35 (28.49)

        2:18.41 (29.06)     2:47.72 (29.31)     3:17.07 (29.35)     3:46.32 (29.25)

        4:15.39 (29.07)     4:43.04 (27.65)                                        

  3 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 4:52.36    4:46.16 q      

                  24.76       51.70 (26.94)     1:19.72 (28.02)     1:48.12 (28.40)

        2:16.94 (28.82)     2:46.15 (29.21)     3:15.93 (29.78)     3:46.20 (30.27)

        4:16.38 (30.18)     4:46.16 (29.78)                                        

  4 Dyer, Kevin M             SO Whitman              4:53.75    4:46.72 q      

                  27.24       56.04 (28.80)     1:25.44 (29.40)     1:54.74 (29.30)

        2:23.52 (28.78)     2:52.32 (28.80)     3:21.30 (28.98)     3:50.03 (28.73)

        4:18.63 (28.60)     4:46.72 (28.09)                                        

  5 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                  4:44.23    4:46.93 q      

                  25.96       54.40 (28.44)     1:22.94 (28.54)     1:52.22 (29.28)

        2:21.69 (29.47)     2:51.12 (29.43)     3:20.87 (29.75)     3:50.05 (29.18)

        4:19.40 (29.35)     4:46.93 (27.53)                                        

  6 Welle, Luke R             FR WHTW                 4:52.01    4:48.24 q      

                  25.70       53.73 (28.03)     1:22.34 (28.61)     1:51.40 (29.06)

        2:20.50 (29.10)     2:49.76 (29.26)     3:19.27 (29.51)     3:49.16 (29.89)

        4:19.20 (30.04)     4:48.24 (29.04)                                        

  7 Bendix, Chris D           JR Whitman              4:58.33    4:49.34 q      

                  26.33       54.97 (28.64)     1:24.23 (29.26)     1:53.58 (29.35)

        2:22.77 (29.19)     2:52.43 (29.66)     3:21.90 (29.47)     3:51.48 (29.58)

        4:20.69 (29.21)     4:49.34 (28.65)                                        

  8 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 4:54.85    4:51.76 q      

                  25.83       54.37 (28.54)     1:24.13 (29.76)     1:54.25 (30.12)

        2:24.42 (30.17)     2:54.38 (29.96)     3:23.72 (29.34)     3:53.14 (29.42)

        4:22.51 (29.37)     4:51.76 (29.25)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  5:01.61    4:51.77 q      

                  25.84       54.33 (28.49)     1:23.34 (29.01)     1:52.94 (29.60)

        2:23.08 (30.14)     2:53.76 (30.68)     3:23.66 (29.90)     3:53.83 (30.17)

        4:23.07 (29.24)     4:51.77 (28.70)                                        

 10 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                  5:12.86    4:55.45 q      

                  26.00       54.54 (28.54)     1:23.86 (29.32)     1:53.75 (29.89)

        2:23.88 (30.13)     2:53.85 (29.97)     3:23.99 (30.14)     3:54.34 (30.35)

        4:24.93 (30.59)     4:55.45 (30.52)                                        

 11 Ross, Matt D              JR WHTW                 5:00.06    4:55.49 q      

                  25.86       54.57 (28.71)     1:23.75 (29.18)     1:53.28 (29.53)

        2:23.18 (29.90)     2:53.30 (30.12)     3:19.17 (25.87)     3:55.02 (35.85)

        4:26.26 (31.24)     4:55.49 (29.23)                                        

 12 Simmonds, Michael A       FR Pacific Swimming     5:07.57    4:59.56 q      

                  26.65       56.35 (29.70)     1:26.59 (30.24)     1:57.18 (30.59)

        2:27.40 (30.22)     2:57.96 (30.56)     3:28.49 (30.53)     3:59.27 (30.78)

        4:29.76 (30.49)     4:59.56 (29.80)                                        

 13 Asfazadour, Warren T      FR UPS                  5:10.19    4:59.58 q      

                  26.87       55.94 (29.07)     1:25.70 (29.76)     1:55.77 (30.07)

        2:26.05 (30.28)     2:56.80 (30.75)     3:27.66 (30.86)     3:58.56 (30.90)

        4:29.70 (31.14)     4:59.58 (29.88)                                        

 14 Crane, Elliott W          FR Whitman              5:16.00    5:01.65 q      

                  26.53       55.87 (29.34)     1:25.98 (30.11)     1:56.03 (30.05)

        2:26.55 (30.52)     2:57.30 (30.75)     3:28.37 (31.07)     4:00.16 (31.79)

        4:31.69 (31.53)     5:01.65 (29.96)                                        

 15 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                 5:06.63    5:01.89 q      

                  26.51       55.93 (29.42)     1:26.02 (30.09)     1:56.69 (30.67)

        2:27.58 (30.89)     2:58.36 (30.78)     3:29.60 (31.24)     4:01.18 (31.58)

        4:32.25 (31.07)     5:01.89 (29.64)                                        

 16 Plancarte, Damian L       FR Pacific Swimming     5:15.98    5:10.39 q      

                  26.19       54.80 (28.61)     1:24.41 (29.61)     1:55.20 (30.79)

        2:26.99 (31.79)     2:59.33 (32.34)     3:32.04 (32.71)     4:05.12 (33.08)

        4:37.81 (32.69)     5:10.39 (32.58)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Eberle, Will T            SR UPS                  5:24.17    5:12.58        

                  27.05       56.97 (29.92)     1:27.84 (30.87)     1:59.03 (31.19)

        2:30.55 (31.52)     3:02.68 (32.13)     3:35.01 (32.33)     4:07.68 (32.67)

        4:40.67 (32.99)     5:12.58 (31.91)                                        

 18 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                  5:08.80    5:19.17        

                  26.18       55.08 (28.90)     1:25.12 (30.04)     1:56.34 (31.22)

        2:28.72 (32.38)     3:02.24 (33.52)     3:36.56 (34.32)     4:11.05 (34.49)

        4:45.50 (34.45)     5:19.17 (33.67)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Wells, Nate M             SR Whitman              5:28.96    5:21.04        

                  27.73       58.27 (30.54)     1:30.57 (32.30)     2:03.16 (32.59)

        2:36.33 (33.17)     3:09.44 (33.11)     3:42.80 (33.36)     4:16.46 (33.66)

        4:49.82 (33.36)     5:21.04 (31.22)                                        

 20 Stone, Eliot K            SR Whitman              5:44.95    5:23.85        

                  27.90       58.79 (30.89)     1:30.41 (31.62)     2:03.13 (32.72)

        2:36.01 (32.88)     3:09.57 (33.56)     3:43.67 (34.10)     4:17.61 (33.94)

        4:51.18 (33.57)     5:23.85 (32.67)                                        

 21 McGahan, Ian              SO WU                   5:48.92    5:36.36        

                  29.29     1:02.17 (32.88)     1:36.21 (34.04)     2:10.16 (33.95)

        2:44.32 (34.16)     3:18.59 (34.27)     3:53.18 (34.59)     4:27.92 (34.74)

        5:02.68 (34.76)     5:36.36 (33.68)                                        

 22 Williams, Austin J        FR WU                   6:02.85    5:57.00        

                  31.00     1:06.49 (35.49)     1:42.12 (35.63)     2:17.96 (35.84)

        2:54.56 (36.60)     3:30.61 (36.05)     4:07.58 (36.97)     4:45.01 (37.43)

        5:21.58 (36.57)     5:57.00 (35.42)                                        

 23 Gallagher, Matt           FR L&C                  6:25.71    6:00.74        

                  29.66     1:01.42 (31.76)     1:34.68 (33.26)     2:09.47 (34.79)

        2:46.03 (36.56)     3:23.17 (37.14)     4:01.91 (38.74)     4:41.65 (39.74)

        5:22.01 (40.36)     6:00.74 (38.73)                                        

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serana Fadel, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         

                2:05.81  A NCAA Auto

                2:09.41  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Chapman, Katie A    SO Whitman              2:11.49    2:09.79         20  

                  27.77     1:00.85 (33.08)     1:39.94 (39.09)     2:09.79 (29.85)

  2 Clark, Allison R    SO Pacific Swimming     2:12.83    2:11.45         17  

                  29.54     1:03.11 (33.57)     1:40.18 (37.07)     2:11.45 (31.27)

  3 Wormwood, Tracy L   SO UPS                  2:13.04    2:12.28         16  

                  28.39     1:04.60 (36.21)     1:40.64 (36.04)     2:12.28 (31.64)

  4 Farry, Cait R       JR UPS                  2:14.59    2:12.33         15  

                  29.14     1:02.46 (33.32)     1:41.18 (38.72)     2:12.33 (31.15)

  5 Smith, Maggie L     JR UPS                  2:14.12    2:12.62         14  

                  29.56     1:02.94 (33.38)     1:41.32 (38.38)     2:12.62 (31.30)

  6 Case, Anna E        SO WHTW                 2:14.67    2:13.41         13  

                  30.30     1:03.96 (33.66)     1:42.90 (38.94)     2:13.41 (30.51)

  7 Fisher, Kara G      JR WHTW                 2:13.59    2:13.61         12  

                  29.66     1:03.06 (33.40)     1:43.07 (40.01)     2:13.61 (30.54)

  8 Menkel-Lawrence, C  SR L&C                  2:14.21    2:14.72         11  

                  29.88     1:02.50 (32.62)     1:42.36 (39.86)     2:14.72 (32.36)

B - Final

  9 Elizondo, Kelsey C  SR UPS                  2:15.48    2:13.83          9  

                  28.17     1:00.97 (32.80)     1:41.33 (40.36)     2:13.83 (32.50)

 10 Coiner, Taylor L    FR L&C                  2:17.01    2:15.56          7  

                  28.97     1:02.31 (33.34)     1:44.63 (42.32)     2:15.56 (30.93)

 11 Yeh, Katy R         FR L&C                  2:19.94    2:15.75          6  

                  30.15     1:05.13 (34.98)     1:43.54 (38.41)     2:15.75 (32.21)

 12 Ackerman, Kina F    FR PLU                  2:16.76    2:15.79          5  

                  29.74     1:04.59 (34.85)     1:45.25 (40.66)     2:15.79 (30.54)

 13 Jaynes, Jessica     SO UPS                  2:18.29    2:17.14          4  

                  29.62     1:06.26 (36.64)     1:44.52 (38.26)     2:17.14 (32.62)

 14 Rotunno, Alli L     FR L&C                  2:18.06    2:17.76          3  

                  30.94     1:06.60 (35.66)     1:45.07 (38.47)     2:17.76 (32.69)

 15 Coiner, Michael E   FR WHTW                 2:16.94    2:18.31          2  

                  30.79     1:03.98 (33.19)     1:47.64 (43.66)     2:18.31 (30.67)

 16 Hinkel, Christina   SR WHTW                 2:18.88    2:19.51          1  

                  30.02     1:05.41 (35.39)     1:45.44 (40.03)     2:19.51 (34.07)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serana Fadel, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         

                2:05.81  A NCAA Auto

                2:09.41  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              2:18.08    2:11.49 q      

                  27.92     1:01.46 (33.54)     1:41.05 (39.59)     2:11.49 (30.44)

  2 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     2:15.16    2:12.83 q      

                  29.63     1:04.51 (34.88)     1:41.98 (37.47)     2:12.83 (30.85)

  3 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  2:14.67    2:13.04 q      

                  28.21     1:04.54 (36.33)     1:40.84 (36.30)     2:13.04 (32.20)

  4 Fisher, Kara G            JR WHTW                 2:19.94    2:13.59 q      

                  29.46     1:01.93 (32.47)     1:42.30 (40.37)     2:13.59 (31.29)

  5 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  2:17.05    2:14.12 q      

                  28.87     1:01.99 (33.12)     1:41.04 (39.05)     2:14.12 (33.08)

  6 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  2:19.25    2:14.21 q      

                  29.61     1:02.44 (32.83)     1:42.36 (39.92)     2:14.21 (31.85)

  7 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  2:15.46    2:14.59 q      

                  28.39     1:01.72 (33.33)     1:42.20 (40.48)     2:14.59 (32.39)

  8 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 2:18.46    2:14.67 q      

                  29.40     1:03.21 (33.81)     1:42.28 (39.07)     2:14.67 (32.39)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  2:17.02    2:15.48 q      

                  28.20     1:01.80 (33.60)     1:42.64 (40.84)     2:15.48 (32.84)

 10 Ackerman, Kina F          FR PLU                  2:19.61    2:16.76 q      

                  29.78     1:05.01 (35.23)     1:45.15 (40.14)     2:16.76 (31.61)

 11 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:23.23    2:16.94 q      

                  30.52     1:04.08 (33.56)     1:46.84 (42.76)     2:16.94 (30.10)

 12 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  2:19.68    2:17.01 q      

                  29.54     1:03.13 (33.59)     1:45.03 (41.90)     2:17.01 (31.98)

 13 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  2:17.98    2:18.06 q      

                  30.42     1:05.10 (34.68)     1:44.83 (39.73)     2:18.06 (33.23)

 14 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  2:21.29    2:18.29 q      

                  29.46     1:05.93 (36.47)     1:44.84 (38.91)     2:18.29 (33.45)

 15 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 2:24.89    2:18.88 q      

                  30.02     1:05.54 (35.52)     1:45.15 (39.61)     2:18.88 (33.73)

 16 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  2:22.97    2:19.94 q      

                  30.32     1:06.30 (35.98)     1:45.47 (39.17)     2:19.94 (34.47)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Waddell, Maddie           FR UPS                  2:27.90    2:21.87        

                  29.49     1:08.71 (39.22)     1:48.06 (39.35)     2:21.87 (33.81)

 18 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     2:23.05    2:22.44        

                  29.95     1:06.62 (36.67)     1:49.04 (42.42)     2:22.44 (33.40)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  2:22.24    2:22.78        

                  29.32     1:05.17 (35.85)     1:48.62 (43.45)     2:22.78 (34.16)

 20 Wilson, Sarah A           SR UPS                  2:29.09    2:23.35        

                  30.49     1:06.55 (36.06)     1:48.26 (41.71)     2:23.35 (35.09)

 21 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  2:23.73    2:23.76        

                  30.62     1:06.25 (35.63)     1:48.36 (42.11)     2:23.76 (35.40)

 22 Koetje, Kara L            JR WU                   2:28.31    2:25.50        

                  28.79     1:06.03 (37.24)     1:49.59 (43.56)     2:25.50 (35.91)

 23 Reilly, Natalie L         JR Whitman              2:25.40    2:25.73        

                  31.47     1:07.95 (36.48)     1:51.39 (43.44)     2:25.73 (34.34)

 24 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 2:28.34    2:26.63        

                  32.50     1:11.96 (39.46)     1:50.03 (38.07)     2:26.63 (36.60)

 25 Olson, Elizabeth M        FR PLU                  2:29.79    2:27.36        

                  30.51     1:09.96 (39.45)     1:53.62 (43.66)     2:27.36 (33.74)

 26 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 2:28.55    2:28.44        

                  30.45     1:06.25 (35.80)     1:52.43 (46.18)     2:28.44 (36.01)

 27 Metzger, Shelby A         FR PLU                  2:33.12    2:29.78        

                  32.11     1:09.24 (37.13)     1:56.55 (47.31)     2:29.78 (33.23)

 28 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  2:38.05    2:30.24        

                  31.54     1:08.06 (36.52)     1:54.95 (46.89)     2:30.24 (35.29)

 29 Nagata, Kelcie T          FR LIN                  2:33.56    2:30.80        

                  32.27     1:12.07 (39.80)     1:56.10 (44.03)     2:30.80 (34.70)

 30 Cortez, Cari              SO Whitman              2:32.71    2:31.92        

                  31.44     1:11.71 (40.27)     1:54.14 (42.43)     2:31.92 (37.78)

 31 Boshart, Monica           JR Whitman              2:35.30    2:35.32        

                  35.12     1:17.68 (42.56)     1:59.97 (42.29)     2:35.32 (35.35)

 32 Procter, Hannah D         FR PLU                  2:42.34    2:42.96        

                  34.19     1:18.34 (44.15)     2:04.83 (46.49)     2:42.96 (38.13)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           

                1:51.98  A NCAA Auto

                1:54.73  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Darling, Kalen A    SR WHTW                 1:53.52    1:52.92 B       20  

                  24.72       52.60 (27.88)     1:25.40 (32.80)     1:52.92 (27.52)

  2 Woodward, Michael   SR WHTW                 1:52.09    1:54.09 B       17  

                  24.19       53.50 (29.31)     1:27.13 (33.63)     1:54.09 (26.96)

  3 Hargitt, Michael A  FR Pacific Swimming     1:55.77    1:54.90         16  

                  25.51       54.18 (28.67)     1:27.39 (33.21)     1:54.90 (27.51)

  4 Durand, Oliver J    FR WHTW                 1:56.92    1:56.53         14.5

                  25.46       54.54 (29.08)     1:29.47 (34.93)     1:56.53 (27.06)

  4 Chang, Paul S       SO Whitman              1:58.69    1:56.53         14.5

                  25.64       56.40 (30.76)     1:29.51 (33.11)     1:56.53 (27.02)

  6 Sumnicht, Andrew J  FR WHTW                 1:57.61    1:57.56         13  

                  25.62       55.23 (29.61)     1:29.33 (34.10)     1:57.56 (28.23)

  7 Deines, Jake W      SO PLU                  1:59.68    1:59.51         12  

                  25.19       54.76 (29.57)     1:31.17 (36.41)     1:59.51 (28.34)

  8 Walker, Zach K      SO UPS                  1:59.71    2:01.50         11  

                  24.80       54.76 (29.96)     1:30.48 (35.72)     2:01.50 (31.02)

B - Final

  9 Beck, Mitchell L    FR WHTW                 2:01.06    1:58.07          9  

                  25.80       56.78 (30.98)     1:30.26 (33.48)     1:58.07 (27.81)

 10 Zaharchuk, Jack P   SR UPS                  2:01.75    1:58.71          7  

                  25.78       56.61 (30.83)     1:30.73 (34.12)     1:58.71 (27.98)

 11 Cohen, Max B        SO UPS                  2:00.30    1:59.90          6  

                  25.22       56.81 (31.59)     1:32.03 (35.22)     1:59.90 (27.87)

 12 Rifkin, Jake D      SR UPS                  2:01.58    2:00.59          5  

                  25.46       55.55 (30.09)     1:31.22 (35.67)     2:00.59 (29.37)

 13 Pacheco, Kellen K   JR WHTW                 2:02.45    2:02.35          4  

                  25.75       57.06 (31.31)     1:33.54 (36.48)     2:02.35 (28.81)

 14 Contreras, Alejand  JR Pacific Swimming     2:02.85    2:02.41          3  

                  26.82       57.28 (30.46)     1:33.69 (36.41)     2:02.41 (28.72)

 15 Ruwitch, Seth J     SO LIN                  2:04.81    2:03.39          2  

                  27.18     1:00.16 (32.98)     1:33.83 (33.67)     2:03.39 (29.56)

 16 Rempe, Phil P       SO PLU                  2:06.88    2:07.89          1  

                  26.77       59.43 (32.66)     1:38.16 (38.73)     2:07.89 (29.73)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           

                1:51.98  A NCAA Auto

                1:54.73  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                 1:55.43    1:52.09 qB     

                  23.85       52.37 (28.52)     1:25.22 (32.85)     1:52.09 (26.87)

  2 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 1:57.54    1:53.52 qB     

                  25.07       52.99 (27.92)     1:26.10 (33.11)     1:53.52 (27.42)

  3 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     2:00.41    1:55.77 q      

                  25.47       54.16 (28.69)     1:27.50 (33.34)     1:55.77 (28.27)

  4 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 1:59.58    1:56.92 q      

                  25.25       53.35 (28.10)     1:28.64 (35.29)     1:56.92 (28.28)

  5 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 2:03.91    1:57.61 q      

                  25.16       55.22 (30.06)     1:29.99 (34.77)     1:57.61 (27.62)

  6 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              2:04.03    1:58.69 q      

                  25.87       56.88 (31.01)     1:30.88 (34.00)     1:58.69 (27.81)

  7 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  2:06.02    1:59.68 q      

                  25.78       55.52 (29.74)     1:31.51 (35.99)     1:59.68 (28.17)

  8 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                  2:00.16    1:59.71 q      

                  25.14       55.48 (30.34)     1:30.40 (34.92)     1:59.71 (29.31)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                  2:00.03    2:00.30 q      

                  24.99       55.81 (30.82)     1:31.31 (35.50)     2:00.30 (28.99)

 10 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 1:59.45    2:01.06 q      

                  26.00       57.16 (31.16)     1:31.58 (34.42)     2:01.06 (29.48)

 11 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  2:00.83    2:01.58 q      

                  25.06       55.30 (30.24)     1:31.63 (36.33)     2:01.58 (29.95)

 12 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  2:03.94    2:01.75 q      

                  24.97       55.52 (30.55)     1:30.88 (35.36)     2:01.75 (30.87)

 13 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 2:08.26    2:02.45 q      

                  25.88       57.44 (31.56)     1:33.96 (36.52)     2:02.45 (28.49)

 14 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming     2:07.86    2:02.85 q      

                  26.77       57.43 (30.66)     1:34.07 (36.64)     2:02.85 (28.78)

 15 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  2:11.97    2:04.81 q      

                  27.23     1:00.30 (33.07)     1:34.43 (34.13)     2:04.81 (30.38)

 16 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                       NT    2:06.88 q      

                  26.08       57.42 (31.34)     1:37.30 (39.88)     2:06.88 (29.58)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman              2:15.51    2:08.10        

                  24.83       57.27 (32.44)     1:36.71 (39.44)     2:08.10 (31.39)

 18 Brasgalla, Michael R      SO PLU                  2:25.04    2:11.17        

                  28.40     1:03.63 (35.23)     1:41.81 (38.18)     2:11.17 (29.36)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              2:17.75    2:12.77        

                  27.80     1:02.68 (34.88)     1:39.77 (37.09)     2:12.77 (33.00)

 20 Huynh, Tyler M            SR LIN                  2:13.15    2:12.97        

                  28.59     1:03.19 (34.60)     1:41.37 (38.18)     2:12.97 (31.60)

 21 Orr, Colin J              FR Whitman              2:21.78    2:13.61        

                  27.50     1:02.02 (34.52)     1:43.09 (41.07)     2:13.61 (30.52)

 22 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   2:18.35    2:14.15        

                  28.12     1:04.21 (36.09)     1:42.42 (38.21)     2:14.15 (31.73)

 23 Williams, Ian             JR Whitman              2:22.62    2:18.64        

                  27.49     1:02.60 (35.11)     1:44.41 (41.81)     2:18.64 (34.23)

 24 Beal, Matt C              SO PLU                  2:32.26    2:25.79        

                  28.73     1:06.22 (37.49)     1:52.45 (46.23)     2:25.79 (33.34)

 25 Khazoyan, Erik            JR L&C                  2:57.01    2:45.56        

                  35.57     1:19.56 (43.99)     2:05.85 (46.29)     2:45.56 (39.71)

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 23.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           

    NWC Meet: * 23.94   2/13/2009 Brittany Gresset, WHTW                       

                23.56  A NCAA Auto

                24.10  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Foster, Brenda M    SR WHTW                   24.39      24.00 B       20  

  2 Cazden, Rachael     SO L&C                    24.72      24.13         17  

  3 Benson, Jennifer L  JR WHTW                   24.19      24.24         16  

  4 Lecoq, Ashley R     SR WHTW                   24.87      24.52         15  

  5 O'Rourke, Maggie A  FR UPS                    24.92      24.70         14  

  6 Jenne, Helen        SO Whitman                24.65      24.72         13  

  7 Ernewein, Kayla M   FR L&C                    24.75      24.85         12  

  8 Flynn, Lauren M     SR Whitman                25.01      25.07         11  

B - Final

  9 Jennings, Renae J   SR WHTW                   25.21      25.22          8  

  9 Cochrane, Cherice   JR Pacific Swimming       25.24      25.22          8  

 11 Kitson, Mackenzie   JR UPS                    25.22      25.25          6  

 12 Hawkins, Keller K   FR Whitman                25.25      25.28          5  

 13 Banks, Ellen E      FR Whitman                25.55      25.33          4  

 14 Frank, Hannah       SO L&C                    25.34      25.35          3  

 15 Kuwada, Jessie L    SR UPS                    25.37      25.58          2  

 16 Ballinger, Lauren   SO WU                     25.31      26.00          1  

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 23.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           

    NWC Meet: * 23.94   2/13/2009 Brittany Gresset, WHTW                       

                23.56  A NCAA Auto

                24.10  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                   24.34      24.19 q      

  2 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                   24.99      24.39 q      

  3 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman                25.46      24.65 q      

  4 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    24.19      24.72 q      

  5 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                    25.27      24.75 q      

  6 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                   24.55      24.87 q      

  7 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                    24.63      24.92 q      

  8 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman                25.45      25.01 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                   25.99      25.21 q      

 10 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    25.24      25.22 q      

 11 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming       25.79      25.24 q      

 12 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman                25.38      25.25 q      

 13 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                     25.56      25.31 q      

 14 Frank, Hannah             SO L&C                    25.64      25.34 q      

 15 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                    25.49      25.37 q      

 16 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman                26.43      25.55 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                   26.19      25.56        

 18 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    26.86      25.65        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                    25.40      25.70        

 20 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming       26.35      25.71        

 21 Guinn, Kim                SR L&C                    27.04      26.19        

 21 Althauser, Liz H          JR PLU                    26.93      26.19        

 23 Craig, Keely C            FR Pacific Swimming       26.62      26.30        

 24 Trexler, Susie C          SR L&C                    26.20      26.44        

 25 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                    26.88      26.52        

 26 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                    27.29      26.69        

 27 Wittermans, Esther        FR L&C                    26.69      26.79        

 28 Simpson, Liz A            SO PLU                    27.42      26.83        

 29 Tackman, Katie R          JR Whitman                29.21      27.02        

 30 McGieson, Kira G          JR L&C                    27.48      27.03        

 31 Ochs, Emma M              FR PLU                    28.07      27.99        

 32 Ibarra, Chelsea           SR WU                     28.29      28.20        

 33 Greenaway, Melissa L      JR LIN                       NT      28.22        

 34 Kiskaddon, Erin P         SO Whitman                29.23      28.25        

 35 Nelson, Jordyn T          FR Pacific Swimming       28.97      28.28        

 36 Clements, Mariah          FR LIN                    29.04      28.74        

 37 Daoust, Adriana M         SR LIN                    28.38      29.05        

 38 Bader, Alyssa C           JR Whitman                30.44      29.42        

 39 Chong, Rachel Q           SR PLU                    30.21      29.65        

 40 Nicola, Piilani O         SO LIN                    33.13      32.46        

 41 Barnes, Susan             FR WU                     35.81      33.40        

 42 Tornel, Edith             JR Pacific Swimming       33.85      33.89        

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson, UPS                             

    NWC Meet: * 20.79   2/13/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        

                20.43  A NCAA Auto

                20.99  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C    FR WHTW                   21.21      20.95 B       20  

  2 Buck, Rory L        JR WHTW                   21.48      21.44         17  

  3 Ganz, Adam S        JR UPS                    21.95      21.58         16  

  4 Nusse, Jamie R      SR Whitman                21.55      21.63         15  

  5 Lee, Mitchell T     JR Whitman                21.70      21.65         14  

  6 Ranno, Nathan J     SO WHTW                   21.93      21.80         13  

  7 Matsumoto, Shuichi  SO L&C                    22.16      21.91         12  

  8 Jeremikj, Aleksand  SO UPS                    22.00      21.99         11  

B - Final

  9 Ekblad, Isaac R     SO L&C                    22.18      22.32          8  

  9 Dangleis, Matt M    FR WHTW                   22.43      22.32          8  

 11 Asao, Shunei        FR Whitman                22.91      22.33          6  

 12 Brody, Matt L       FR WHTW                   22.31      22.35          5  

 13 Burns, Nick B       SO UPS                    22.31      22.40          4  

 14 Langdahal, Cooper   FR UPS                    22.51      22.49          3  

 15 Cowley, Joel H      JR Pacific Swimming       22.38      22.50          2  

 16 Boring, Noah L      JR L&C                    22.59      22.68          1  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson, UPS                             

    NWC Meet: * 20.79   2/13/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        

                20.43  A NCAA Auto

                20.99  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   21.33      21.21 q      

  2 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                   21.51      21.48 q      

  3 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman                22.01      21.55 q      

  4 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman                22.34      21.70 q      

  5 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   22.53      21.93 q      

  6 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    21.26      21.95 q      

  7 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                    22.23      22.00 q      

  8 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                    21.96      22.16 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    23.03      22.18 q      

 10 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                    23.11      22.31 q      

 10 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                   22.62      22.31 q      

 12 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming       23.27      22.38 q      

 13 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                   23.26      22.43 q      

 14 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    23.49      22.51 q      

 15 Boring, Noah L            JR L&C                    22.87      22.59 q      

 16 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman                22.71      22.91 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                    22.60      23.06        

 18 Kimura, Scott M           SR Pacific Swimming       23.20      23.08        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Olson, Trevor D           SR PLU                    23.01      23.16        

 20 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                    23.76      23.21        

 21 Parnell, Kyle W           FR PLU                    23.75      23.26        

 22 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman                24.32      23.40        

 22 Pereira, Marc             JR LIN                    23.68      23.40        

 24 Moon, Chris W             FR L&C                    23.79      23.49        

 25 De Groot, Henry G         FR UPS                    23.92      23.53        

 26 Colahan, Conor F          JR LIN                    23.95      23.77        

 27 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming       24.17      24.07        

 28 Griffin, Ben C            SR Pacific Swimming       24.76      24.13        

 29 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                    25.02      24.24        

 30 Johns, Brock C            JR LIN                    24.36      24.35        

 31 Yelin, Matt               SR L&C                    24.99      24.69        

 32 Dear, Kalen O             FR UPS                    24.29      24.77        

 33 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                    25.17      24.96        

 34 Wyrick, Chris S           FR Pacific Swimming       26.05      25.61        

 35 Damon, Evan               SO L&C                    25.86      25.85        

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 3:55.95   2/25/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        

                         K Duvall, M Barringer, A Lecoq, J Benson          

    NWC Meet: * 3:55.95   2/25/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        

                         K Duvall, M Barringer, A Lecoq, J Benson          

                3:49.62  A NCAA Auto

                3:56.60  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth  'A'                              4:02.55    3:55.95!B       40  

     1) Duvall, Kate R FR               2) Barringer, Melissa SO          

     3) Lecoq, Ashley R SR              4) Benson, Jennifer L JR          

                  29.21       59.47 (59.47)     1:29.88 (30.41)   2:06.19 (1:06.72)

        2:32.82 (26.63)     3:03.87 (57.68)     3:28.50 (24.63)     3:55.95 (52.08)

  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              3:58.91    3:56.55 B       34  

     1) Kitson, Mackenzie A JR          2) Wormwood, Tracy L SO           

     3) Fuller, Caitlin C FR            4) O'Rourke, Maggie A FR          

                  28.25       57.69 (57.69)     1:27.67 (29.98)   2:02.05 (1:04.36)

        2:29.98 (27.93)   3:02.93 (1:00.88)     3:28.17 (25.24)     3:56.55 (53.62)

  3 Whitman College  'A'                        4:10.59    3:58.71         32  

     1) Hawkins, Keller K FR            2) Collins, Claire A FR           

     3) Chapman, Katie A SO             4) Jenne, Helen SO                

                  29.28   1:00.29 (1:00.29)     1:31.35 (31.06)   2:06.63 (1:06.34)

        2:33.65 (27.02)     3:04.47 (57.84)     3:30.30 (25.83)     3:58.71 (54.24)

  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  4:06.69    4:03.63         30  

     1) Cazden, Rachael SO              2) Rotunno, Alli L FR             

     3) Wilcoxen, Gail L SO             4) Ernewein, Kayla M FR           

                  28.64       58.62 (58.62)     1:31.19 (32.57)   2:10.19 (1:11.57)

        2:37.64 (27.45)   3:10.27 (1:00.08)     3:35.26 (24.99)     4:03.63 (53.36)

  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            4:16.42    4:12.40         28  

     1) Carroll, BonnieRose R FR        2) Bing, Alex E FR                

     3) Koch, Nicole C SO               4) Clark, Allison R SO            

                  31.04   1:04.21 (1:04.21)     1:36.60 (32.39)   2:13.81 (1:09.60)

        2:42.06 (28.25)   3:15.29 (1:01.48)     3:42.52 (27.23)     4:12.40 (57.11)

  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            4:11.98    4:12.44         26  

     1) Avis, Darla FR                  2) Wittman, Gina M SR             

     3) Jackson, Casey SR               4) Klauder, Jessie N SR           

                  29.94   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:35.35 (32.85)   2:13.71 (1:11.21)

        2:41.76 (28.05)   3:17.56 (1:03.85)     3:43.82 (26.26)     4:12.44 (54.88)

  7 Linfield College  'A'                       4:22.35    4:15.35         24  

     1) Nakamura, Cat G SO              2) Codd, Rachel E SO              

     3) Groat, Natalie M FR             4) Sandall, Megan L SO            

                  30.68   1:04.50 (1:04.50)     1:38.23 (33.73)   2:17.07 (1:12.57)

        2:46.45 (29.38)   3:19.20 (1:02.13)     3:45.63 (26.43)     4:15.35 (56.15)

  8 Willamette University  'A'                  4:26.11    4:18.02         22  

     1) Kosaki, Kayla Y SO              2) Parkinson, Erin H FR           

     3) Koetje, Kara L JR               4) Ballinger, Lauren E SO         

                  31.57   1:06.76 (1:06.76)     1:40.45 (33.69)   2:19.75 (1:12.99)

        2:47.67 (27.92)   3:23.26 (1:03.51)     3:48.96 (25.70)     4:18.02 (54.76)

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 3:22.31   3/19/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             

                         G Gentling, P Hughes, J Kowalski, B Schluederberg 

    NWC Meet: * 3:23.89   2/25/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        

                         K Darling, R Buck, A Vaccaro, M Woodward          

                3:20.54  A NCAA Auto

                3:26.83  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth  'A'                              3:30.51    3:23.89*B       40  

     1) Darling, Kalen A SR             2) Buck, Rory L JR                

     3) Vaccaro, Aaron C FR             4) Woodward, Michael C SR         

                  25.71       52.49 (52.49)     1:18.31 (25.82)     1:47.79 (55.30)

        2:10.25 (22.46)     2:37.74 (49.95)     2:59.79 (22.05)     3:23.89 (46.15)

  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              3:32.19    3:31.53         34  

     1) Kitson, Teale R FR              2) Zaharchuk, Jack P SR           

     3) Frenzel, Derek Z FR             4) Jeremikj, Aleksander SO        

                  25.68       52.63 (52.63)     1:20.47 (27.84)   1:52.87 (1:00.24)

        2:16.56 (23.69)     2:44.35 (51.48)     3:06.80 (22.45)     3:31.53 (47.18)

  3 Whitman College  'A'                        3:42.82    3:35.46         32  

     1) Asao, Shunei FR                 2) Chang, Paul S SO               

     3) Liedtke, Matt C JR              4) Nusse, Jamie R SR              

                  27.54       57.24 (57.24)     1:24.47 (27.23)     1:55.40 (58.16)

        2:19.77 (24.37)     2:48.52 (53.12)     3:11.15 (22.63)     3:35.46 (46.94)

  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            3:45.21    3:37.83         30  

     1) Limoges, Alex S SR              2) Carter, Rayan C JR             

     3) Rempe, Phil P SO                4) Jones, Kevin M FR              

                  26.44       55.20 (55.20)     1:22.23 (27.03)     1:55.10 (59.90)

        2:20.33 (25.23)     2:49.11 (54.01)     3:12.01 (22.90)     3:37.83 (48.72)

  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            3:47.60    3:38.52         28  

     1) Cramer, Dylan F SO              2) Hargitt, Michael A FR          

     3) Kimura, Scott M SR              4) Cowley, Joel H JR              

                  26.25       54.76 (54.76)     1:22.51 (27.75)     1:54.18 (59.42)

        2:19.74 (25.56)     2:49.74 (55.56)     3:12.84 (23.10)     3:38.52 (48.78)

  6 Linfield College  'A'                       3:58.46    3:41.12         26  

     1) Rivers, Lee J FR                2) Ruwitch, Seth J SO             

     3) Phillips, Miles R SO            4) Iwamasa, Sean K SO             

                  27.08       56.04 (56.04)     1:23.72 (27.68)     1:55.87 (59.83)

        2:20.98 (25.11)     2:50.35 (54.48)     3:14.29 (23.94)     3:41.12 (50.77)

  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  3:53.45    3:45.71         24  

     1) Carreno, Steven E JR            2) Matsumoto, Shuichi SO          

     3) Moon, Chris W FR                4) Ekblad, Isaac R SO             

                  27.50       58.40 (58.40)     1:26.24 (27.84)   1:59.85 (1:01.45)

        2:24.87 (25.02)     2:56.60 (56.75)     3:19.34 (22.74)     3:45.71 (49.11)

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:46.93   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             

                         K Kitson, S Phillips, E MacAfee, K BARTON         

    NWC Meet: * 1:46.93   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             

                         K Kitson, S Phillips, E MacAfee, K BARTON         

                1:44.91  A NCAA Auto

                1:48.00  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              1:51.20    1:48.12         40  

     1) Kitson, Mackenzie A JR          2) Wormwood, Tracy L SO           

     3) Mendelsohn, Rachel G JR         4) O'Rourke, Maggie A FR          

                  27.32       57.39 (30.07)     1:23.99 (26.60)     1:48.12 (24.13)

  2 Whitman College  'A'                        1:53.65    1:48.97         34  

     1) Hawkins, Keller K FR            2) Pilarowski, Genay W SO         

     3) Chapman, Katie A SO             4) Jenne, Helen SO                

                  27.59       58.31 (30.72)     1:24.71 (26.40)     1:48.97 (24.26)

  3 Whitworth  'A'                              1:50.93    1:48.98         32  

     1) Duvall, Kate R FR               2) Barringer, Melissa SO          

     3) DeHaven, Christine B SR         4) Foster, Brenda M SR            

                  28.24       58.37 (30.13)     1:25.25 (26.88)     1:48.98 (23.73)

  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  1:53.44    1:51.34         30  

     1) Cazden, Rachael SO              2) Rotunno, Alli L FR             

     3) Wilcoxen, Gail L SO             4) Ernewein, Kayla M FR           

                  27.88     1:00.00 (32.12)     1:26.68 (26.68)     1:51.34 (24.66)

  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            1:54.74    1:54.73         28  

     1) Avis, Darla FR                  2) Wittman, Gina M SR             

     3) Jackson, Casey SR               4) Althauser, Liz H JR            

                  30.18     1:00.90 (30.72)     1:28.88 (27.98)     1:54.73 (25.85)

  6 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            1:57.29    1:55.56         26  

     1) Carroll, BonnieRose R FR        2) Bing, Alex E FR                

     3) Koch, Nicole C SO               4) Cochrane, Cherice N JR         

                  30.61     1:02.41 (31.80)     1:30.74 (28.33)     1:55.56 (24.82)

  7 Willamette University  'A'                  1:59.00    1:57.67         24  

     1) Kosaki, Kayla Y SO              2) Parkinson, Erin H FR           

     3) Koetje, Kara L JR               4) Ballinger, Lauren E SO         

                  31.32     1:04.41 (33.09)     1:32.21 (27.80)     1:57.67 (25.46)

  8 Linfield College  'A'                       1:59.71    1:58.25         22  

     1) Nakamura, Cat G SO              2) Codd, Rachel E SO              

     3) Groat, Natalie M FR             4) Sandall, Megan L SO            

                  30.06     1:03.64 (33.58)     1:32.77 (29.13)     1:58.25 (25.48)

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:30.81   3/18/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             

                         G Gentling, A Hughes, J Kowalski, B Schluederberg 

    NWC Meet: * 1:32.00   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             

                         G Gentling, A HUGHES, J Kowalski, B Schluederberg 

                1:31.07  A NCAA Auto

                1:33.53  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth  'A'                              1:35.48    1:33.31 B       40  

     1) Ranno, Nathan J SO              2) Buck, Rory L JR                

     3) Vaccaro, Aaron C FR             4) Woodward, Michael C SR         

                  25.18       50.81 (25.63)     1:12.74 (21.93)     1:33.31 (20.57)

  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              1:37.54    1:36.41         34  

     1) Kitson, Teale R FR              2) Zaharchuk, Jack P SR           

     3) Cohen, Max B SO                 4) Ganz, Adam S JR                

                  25.10       52.41 (27.31)     1:15.65 (23.24)     1:36.41 (20.76)

  3 Whitman College  'A'                        1:40.67    1:38.23         32  

     1) Asao, Shunei FR                 2) Chang, Paul S SO               

     3) Liedtke, Matt C JR              4) Lee, Mitchell T JR             

                  26.64       53.20 (26.56)     1:16.93 (23.73)     1:38.23 (21.30)

  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            1:40.29    1:39.32         30  

     1) Limoges, Alex S SR              2) Carter, Rayan C JR             

     3) Rempe, Phil P SO                4) Mesford, Chase J JR            

                  26.26       53.59 (27.33)     1:17.68 (24.09)     1:39.32 (21.64)

  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            1:43.00    1:39.99         28  

     1) Cramer, Dylan F SO              2) Hargitt, Michael A FR          

     3) Contreras, Alejandro J JR       4) Cowley, Joel H JR              

                  25.76       53.21 (27.45)     1:18.01 (24.80)     1:39.99 (21.98)

  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  1:39.90    1:40.05         26  

     1) Carreno, Steven E JR            2) Matsumoto, Shuichi SO          

     3) Moon, Chris W FR                4) Ekblad, Isaac R SO             

                  26.93       54.02 (27.09)     1:18.26 (24.24)     1:40.05 (21.79)

  7 Linfield College  'A'                       1:47.40    1:43.50         24  

     1) Rivers, Lee J FR                2) Ruwitch, Seth J SO             

     3) Phillips, Miles R SO            4) Iwamasa, Sean K SO             

                  26.62       54.73 (28.11)     1:19.61 (24.88)     1:43.50 (23.89)

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         

                4:27.77  A NCAA Auto

                4:36.69  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Pavelko, Abby E     SO WHTW                 4:37.39    4:34.64 B       20  

                  29.50     1:02.91 (33.41)     1:36.79 (33.88)     2:11.09 (34.30)

        2:51.56 (40.47)     3:32.75 (41.19)     4:03.99 (31.24)     4:34.64 (30.65)

  2 Farry, Cait R       JR UPS                  4:39.12    4:39.37         17  

                  29.73     1:03.34 (33.61)     1:38.41 (35.07)     2:12.74 (34.33)

        2:53.74 (41.00)     3:35.29 (41.55)     4:08.18 (32.89)     4:39.37 (31.19)

  3 Clark, Allison R    SO Pacific Swimming     4:46.70    4:44.53         16  

                  31.21     1:07.05 (35.84)     1:44.18 (37.13)     2:21.08 (36.90)

        2:59.61 (38.53)     3:38.97 (39.36)     4:12.35 (33.38)     4:44.53 (32.18)

  4 Fisher, Kara G      JR WHTW                 4:43.58    4:44.73         15  

                  30.42     1:05.48 (35.06)     1:42.13 (36.65)     2:18.32 (36.19)

        3:00.51 (42.19)     3:42.20 (41.69)     4:14.21 (32.01)     4:44.73 (30.52)

  5 Barrington, Ann M   SO UPS                  4:47.23    4:45.25         14  

                  29.83     1:06.04 (36.21)     1:43.04 (37.00)     2:20.22 (37.18)

        2:59.94 (39.72)     3:40.81 (40.87)     4:13.77 (32.96)     4:45.25 (31.48)

  6 Ackerman, Kina F    FR PLU                  4:50.95    4:48.63         13  

                  30.97     1:06.38 (35.41)     1:43.76 (37.38)     2:21.12 (37.36)

        3:02.58 (41.46)     3:44.26 (41.68)     4:17.06 (32.80)     4:48.63 (31.57)

  7 Yeh, Katy R         FR L&C                  4:52.72    4:50.32         12  

                  30.71     1:06.10 (35.39)     1:43.54 (37.44)     2:20.09 (36.55)

        2:59.95 (39.86)     3:40.94 (40.99)     4:16.81 (35.87)     4:50.32 (33.51)

  8 Hinkel, Christina   SR WHTW                 4:55.35    4:54.02         11  

                  30.76     1:05.85 (35.09)     1:44.00 (38.15)     2:22.57 (38.57)

        3:02.12 (39.55)     3:43.93 (41.81)     4:19.58 (35.65)     4:54.02 (34.44)

B - Final

  9 Markham, Heather E  FR L&C                  4:57.11    4:53.34          9  

                  31.25     1:07.78 (36.53)     1:45.50 (37.72)     2:24.44 (38.94)

        3:04.79 (40.35)     3:45.65 (40.86)     4:19.86 (34.21)     4:53.34 (33.48)

 10 Richardson, Molly   SO UPS                  5:05.08    4:55.06          7  

                  32.03     1:09.42 (37.39)     1:46.87 (37.45)     2:22.71 (35.84)

        3:05.89 (43.18)     3:49.37 (43.48)     4:23.29 (33.92)     4:55.06 (31.77)

 11 Dorcas, Kasey L     SR PLU                  5:02.77    4:57.59          6  

                  32.14     1:08.31 (36.17)     1:47.08 (38.77)     2:25.23 (38.15)

        3:06.04 (40.81)     3:48.12 (42.08)     4:23.03 (34.91)     4:57.59 (34.56)

 12 Carlson, Mackenzie  FR PLU                  5:03.93    5:01.45          5  

                  31.94     1:09.09 (37.15)     1:47.59 (38.50)     2:24.83 (37.24)

        3:08.79 (43.96)     3:53.33 (44.54)     4:27.74 (34.41)     5:01.45 (33.71)

 13 Reilly, Natalie L   JR Whitman              5:14.52    5:09.43          4  

                  33.08     1:12.53 (39.45)     1:51.86 (39.33)     2:30.97 (39.11)

        3:14.95 (43.98)     4:00.23 (45.28)     4:35.71 (35.48)     5:09.43 (33.72)

 14 Haskett, Samantha   FR WHTW                 5:20.45    5:09.80          3  

                  33.34     1:14.18 (40.84)     1:51.97 (37.79)     2:29.10 (37.13)

        3:13.75 (44.65)     3:59.33 (45.58)     4:35.49 (36.16)     5:09.80 (34.31)

 15 Griffiths, Joanna   FR PLU                  5:17.76    5:12.82          2  

                  34.01     1:12.30 (38.29)     1:51.81 (39.51)     2:30.91 (39.10)

        3:17.44 (46.53)     4:02.93 (45.49)     4:38.68 (35.75)     5:12.82 (34.14)

 16 Ladwig, Rhiannon S  SO LIN                  5:17.19    5:14.62          1  

                  34.39     1:14.61 (40.22)     1:53.84 (39.23)     2:32.39 (38.55)

        3:17.30 (44.91)     4:02.71 (45.41)     4:39.37 (36.66)     5:14.62 (35.25)

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         

                4:27.77  A NCAA Auto

                4:36.69  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pavelko, Abby E           SO WHTW                 4:38.93    4:37.39 q      

                  29.70     1:03.68 (33.98)     1:38.13 (34.45)     2:11.74 (33.61)

        2:52.19 (40.45)     3:33.92 (41.73)     4:06.33 (32.41)     4:37.39 (31.06)

  2 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  4:44.82    4:39.12 q      

                  29.70     1:02.92 (33.22)     1:37.91 (34.99)     2:12.17 (34.26)

        2:52.87 (40.70)     3:34.36 (41.49)     4:07.81 (33.45)     4:39.12 (31.31)

  3 Fisher, Kara G            JR WHTW                 4:55.90    4:43.58 q      

                  30.08     1:04.22 (34.14)     1:40.59 (36.37)     2:15.78 (35.19)

        2:58.18 (42.40)     3:39.59 (41.41)     4:12.02 (32.43)     4:43.58 (31.56)

  4 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     4:46.16    4:46.70 q      

                  31.55     1:07.47 (35.92)     1:45.18 (37.71)     2:22.62 (37.44)

        3:01.26 (38.64)     3:40.44 (39.18)     4:14.58 (34.14)     4:46.70 (32.12)

  5 Barrington, Ann M         SO UPS                  4:53.27    4:47.23 q      

                  29.97     1:04.87 (34.90)     1:41.62 (36.75)     2:18.48 (36.86)

        2:58.93 (40.45)     3:40.18 (41.25)     4:14.40 (34.22)     4:47.23 (32.83)

  6 Ackerman, Kina F          FR PLU                  4:57.20    4:50.95 q      

                  31.27     1:07.81 (36.54)     1:45.36 (37.55)     2:22.99 (37.63)

        3:04.33 (41.34)     3:45.86 (41.53)     4:19.03 (33.17)     4:50.95 (31.92)

  7 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  4:52.38    4:52.72 q      

                  30.62     1:05.53 (34.91)     1:43.01 (37.48)     2:19.42 (36.41)

        2:59.60 (40.18)     3:40.49 (40.89)     4:17.70 (37.21)     4:52.72 (35.02)

  8 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 5:06.44    4:55.35 q      

                  32.58     1:09.48 (36.90)     1:47.94 (38.46)     2:25.43 (37.49)

        3:05.18 (39.75)     3:45.93 (40.75)     4:20.90 (34.97)     4:55.35 (34.45)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  5:01.08    4:57.11 q      

                  31.48     1:07.51 (36.03)     1:45.94 (38.43)     2:24.14 (38.20)

        3:05.58 (41.44)     3:47.84 (42.26)     4:22.93 (35.09)     4:57.11 (34.18)

 10 Dorcas, Kasey L           SR PLU                  5:03.52    5:02.77 q      

                  32.18     1:08.02 (35.84)     1:47.69 (39.67)     2:26.01 (38.32)

        3:07.74 (41.73)     3:50.16 (42.42)     4:26.31 (36.15)     5:02.77 (36.46)

 11 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  5:09.72    5:03.93 q      

                  31.42     1:07.84 (36.42)     1:46.53 (38.69)     2:24.76 (38.23)

        3:09.10 (44.34)     3:53.75 (44.65)     4:29.86 (36.11)     5:03.93 (34.07)

 12 Richardson, Molly A       SO UPS                  5:12.67    5:05.08 q      

                  32.15     1:09.30 (37.15)     1:48.34 (39.04)     2:26.71 (38.37)

        3:11.94 (45.23)     3:56.57 (44.63)     4:31.65 (35.08)     5:05.08 (33.43)

 13 Reilly, Natalie L         JR Whitman              5:13.73    5:14.52 q      

                  33.57     1:13.66 (40.09)     1:53.32 (39.66)     2:32.91 (39.59)

        3:17.67 (44.76)     4:03.15 (45.48)     4:38.78 (35.63)     5:14.52 (35.74)

 14 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        SO LIN                  5:17.72    5:17.19 q      

                  34.09     1:13.84 (39.75)     1:53.62 (39.78)     2:32.30 (38.68)

        3:17.09 (44.79)     4:02.35 (45.26)     4:40.20 (37.85)     5:17.19 (36.99)

 15 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  5:26.52    5:17.76 q      

                  33.78     1:12.80 (39.02)     1:52.92 (40.12)     2:32.09 (39.17)

        3:19.27 (47.18)     4:05.48 (46.21)     4:42.63 (37.15)     5:17.76 (35.13)

 16 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 5:06.38    5:20.45 q      

                  33.81     1:13.59 (39.78)     1:51.76 (38.17)     2:29.96 (38.20)

        3:17.73 (47.77)     4:06.99 (49.26)     4:44.51 (37.52)     5:20.45 (35.94)

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           

                3:59.78  A NCAA Auto

                4:07.81  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Darling, Kalen A    SR WHTW                 4:01.24    4:01.54 B       20  

                  26.07       55.53 (29.46)     1:25.68 (30.15)     1:55.38 (29.70)

        2:30.02 (34.64)     3:04.61 (34.59)     3:34.33 (29.72)     4:01.54 (27.21)

  2 Hargitt, Michael A  FR Pacific Swimming     4:09.10    4:07.86         17  

                  26.44       57.47 (31.03)     1:28.71 (31.24)     1:59.11 (30.40)

        2:34.20 (35.09)     3:10.01 (35.81)     3:39.42 (29.41)     4:07.86 (28.44)

  3 Vierra, Austin J    JR WHTW                 4:08.28    4:08.28         16  

                  26.23       57.13 (30.90)     1:29.29 (32.16)     2:00.84 (31.55)

        2:36.96 (36.12)     3:13.18 (36.22)     3:41.40 (28.22)     4:08.28 (26.88)

  4 Kinney, Korey J     FR WHTW                 4:12.20    4:10.24         15  

                  26.64       57.55 (30.91)     1:28.58 (31.03)     2:00.48 (31.90)

        2:36.85 (36.37)     3:13.63 (36.78)     3:42.44 (28.81)     4:10.24 (27.80)

  5 Sumnicht, Andrew J  FR WHTW                 4:18.46    4:12.98         14  

                  26.34       56.86 (30.52)     1:29.62 (32.76)     2:01.92 (32.30)

        2:37.32 (35.40)     3:14.05 (36.73)     3:43.69 (29.64)     4:12.98 (29.29)

  6 Locatell, Michael   SO WHTW                 4:18.70    4:16.77         13  

                  27.39       59.17 (31.78)     1:32.21 (33.04)     2:05.14 (32.93)

        2:42.17 (37.03)     3:19.80 (37.63)     3:48.43 (28.63)     4:16.77 (28.34)

  7 Deines, Jake W      SO PLU                  4:19.84    4:18.20         12  

                  26.12       55.56 (29.44)     1:27.81 (32.25)     1:59.56 (31.75)

        2:38.40 (38.84)     3:17.10 (38.70)     3:48.66 (31.56)     4:18.20 (29.54)

  8 Wood, Nick P        SR Whitman              4:19.45    4:22.76         11  

                  27.48       59.15 (31.67)     1:34.21 (35.06)     2:08.24 (34.03)

        2:44.72 (36.48)     3:21.19 (36.47)     3:52.01 (30.82)     4:22.76 (30.75)

B - Final

  9 Rifkin, Jake D      SR UPS                  4:22.61    4:17.88          9  

                  26.17       56.22 (30.05)     1:29.10 (32.88)     2:01.15 (32.05)

        2:39.52 (38.37)     3:17.08 (37.56)     3:48.17 (31.09)     4:17.88 (29.71)

 10 Bendix, Chris D     JR Whitman              4:24.63    4:18.04          7  

                  28.78     1:02.19 (33.41)     1:36.85 (34.66)     2:10.72 (33.87)

        2:46.71 (35.99)     3:22.06 (35.35)     3:51.22 (29.16)     4:18.04 (26.82)

 11 Kalb, Joe S         SO UPS                  4:24.18    4:20.34          6  

                  26.28       57.70 (31.42)     1:33.04 (35.34)     2:07.49 (34.45)

        2:43.64 (36.15)     3:20.68 (37.04)     3:50.71 (30.03)     4:20.34 (29.63)

 12 Pacheco, Kellen K   JR WHTW                 4:21.73    4:22.09          5  

                  26.83       57.32 (30.49)     1:31.36 (34.04)     2:04.47 (33.11)

        2:43.14 (38.67)     3:22.51 (39.37)     3:52.72 (30.21)     4:22.09 (29.37)

 13 Simmonds, Michael   FR Pacific Swimming     4:30.85    4:27.31          4  

                  29.77     1:03.99 (34.22)     1:37.90 (33.91)     2:11.45 (33.55)

        2:49.86 (38.41)     3:27.63 (37.77)     3:57.79 (30.16)     4:27.31 (29.52)

 14 Trexler, Chad C     SR Whitman              4:34.16    4:28.93          3  

                  29.37     1:03.70 (34.33)     1:39.50 (35.80)     2:14.54 (35.04)

        2:51.30 (36.76)     3:27.73 (36.43)     3:59.76 (32.03)     4:28.93 (29.17)

 15 Asfazadour, Warren  FR UPS                  4:39.67    4:29.69          2  

                  28.95     1:03.10 (34.15)     1:38.45 (35.35)     2:13.09 (34.64)

        2:52.05 (38.96)     3:31.13 (39.08)     4:01.08 (29.95)     4:29.69 (28.61)

 16 Spegman, Josh J     SO L&C                  4:34.70    4:33.61          1  

                  28.42     1:01.28 (32.86)     1:35.82 (34.54)     2:09.94 (34.12)

        2:50.77 (40.83)     3:32.06 (41.29)     4:03.22 (31.16)     4:33.61 (30.39)

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           

                3:59.78  A NCAA Auto

                4:07.81  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 4:06.32    4:01.24 qB     

                  25.85       55.40 (29.55)     1:25.61 (30.21)     1:54.94 (29.33)

        2:29.59 (34.65)     3:04.32 (34.73)     3:33.99 (29.67)     4:01.24 (27.25)

  2 Vierra, Austin J          JR WHTW                 4:08.07    4:08.28 q      

                  26.63       56.57 (29.94)     1:28.30 (31.73)     1:59.46 (31.16)

        2:36.15 (36.69)     3:13.01 (36.86)     3:41.45 (28.44)     4:08.28 (26.83)

  3 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     4:15.28    4:09.10 q      

                  26.19       56.80 (30.61)     1:27.77 (30.97)     1:58.39 (30.62)

        2:33.98 (35.59)     3:09.68 (35.70)     3:39.57 (29.89)     4:09.10 (29.53)

  4 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 4:21.30    4:12.20 q      

                  25.61       55.31 (29.70)     1:26.29 (30.98)     1:57.34 (31.05)

        2:34.97 (37.63)     3:13.48 (38.51)     3:43.08 (29.60)     4:12.20 (29.12)

  5 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 4:19.42    4:18.46 q      

                  26.55       56.81 (30.26)     1:29.83 (33.02)     2:02.33 (32.50)

        2:39.81 (37.48)     3:17.79 (37.98)     3:48.44 (30.65)     4:18.46 (30.02)

  6 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 4:24.05    4:18.70 q      

                  27.58       59.20 (31.62)     1:32.86 (33.66)     2:06.15 (33.29)

        2:43.39 (37.24)     3:21.08 (37.69)     3:50.34 (29.26)     4:18.70 (28.36)

  7 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              4:40.80    4:19.45 q      

                  27.63       59.22 (31.59)     1:33.69 (34.47)     2:06.77 (33.08)

        2:42.76 (35.99)     3:18.90 (36.14)     3:49.76 (30.86)     4:19.45 (29.69)

  8 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  4:34.86    4:19.84 q      

                  26.67       56.63 (29.96)     1:29.37 (32.74)     2:01.62 (32.25)

        2:40.58 (38.96)     3:19.51 (38.93)     3:50.16 (30.65)     4:19.84 (29.68)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 4:38.83    4:21.73 q      

                  27.69       58.80 (31.11)     1:33.37 (34.57)     2:06.49 (33.12)

        2:44.01 (37.52)     3:22.02 (38.01)     3:52.32 (30.30)     4:21.73 (29.41)

 10 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  4:20.24    4:22.61 q      

                  26.71       58.08 (31.37)     1:31.44 (33.36)     2:03.75 (32.31)

        2:41.63 (37.88)     3:20.43 (38.80)     3:52.13 (31.70)     4:22.61 (30.48)

 11 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  4:22.87    4:24.18 q      

                  26.27       57.81 (31.54)     1:33.44 (35.63)     2:08.29 (34.85)

        2:44.61 (36.32)     3:22.44 (37.83)     3:53.52 (31.08)     4:24.18 (30.66)

 12 Bendix, Chris D           JR Whitman              4:25.79    4:24.63 q      

                  28.68     1:01.71 (33.03)     1:36.45 (34.74)     2:10.61 (34.16)

        2:47.36 (36.75)     3:24.49 (37.13)     3:55.55 (31.06)     4:24.63 (29.08)

 13 Simmonds, Michael A       FR Pacific Swimming     4:39.29    4:30.85 q      

                  29.66     1:04.39 (34.73)     1:38.93 (34.54)     2:13.09 (34.16)

        2:51.62 (38.53)     3:30.29 (38.67)     4:00.78 (30.49)     4:30.85 (30.07)

 14 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              4:39.12    4:34.16 q      

                  28.90     1:02.97 (34.07)     1:38.88 (35.91)     2:14.33 (35.45)

        2:51.38 (37.05)     3:28.79 (37.41)     4:02.34 (33.55)     4:34.16 (31.82)

 15 Spegman, Josh J           SO L&C                  4:39.50    4:34.70 q      

                  28.28     1:01.90 (33.62)     1:35.70 (33.80)     2:09.86 (34.16)

        2:51.35 (41.49)     3:34.02 (42.67)     4:04.39 (30.37)     4:34.70 (30.31)

 16 Asfazadour, Warren T      FR UPS                  4:38.61    4:39.67 q      

                  28.51     1:02.57 (34.06)     1:39.01 (36.44)     2:15.12 (36.11)

        2:56.06 (40.94)     3:37.69 (41.63)     4:09.78 (32.09)     4:39.67 (29.89)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Beal, Matt C              SO PLU                  5:36.22    5:18.41        

                  30.58     1:07.85 (37.27)     1:48.31 (40.46)     2:27.25 (38.94)

        3:17.39 (50.14)     4:07.03 (49.64)     4:44.46 (37.43)     5:18.41 (33.95)

 18 Khazoyan, Erik            JR L&C                  6:17.48    5:58.12        

                  38.83     1:27.51 (48.68)     2:17.16 (49.65)     3:02.50 (45.34)

        3:49.38 (46.88)     4:35.88 (46.50)     5:16.70 (40.82)     5:58.12 (41.42)

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                       

    NWC Meet: * 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                       

                56.24  A NCAA Auto

                58.13  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Chapman, Katie A    SO Whitman                57.75      57.44 B       20  

                  26.97       57.44 (30.47)                                        

  2 Lecoq, Ashley R     SR WHTW                   58.33      57.66 B       17  

                  26.79       57.66 (30.87)                                        

  3 Elizondo, Kelsey C  SR UPS                    59.48      58.61         16  

                  27.88       58.61 (30.73)                                        

  4 Fuller, Caitlin C   FR UPS                  1:00.52      59.93         15  

                  28.13       59.93 (31.80)                                        

  5 Mendelsohn, Rachel  JR UPS                  1:01.07    1:00.11         14  

                  28.29     1:00.11 (31.82)                                        

  6 Ernewein, Kayla M   FR L&C                  1:00.26    1:00.41         13  

                  28.16     1:00.41 (32.25)                                        

  7 Notari, Mel A       FR Whitman              1:00.85    1:00.94         12  

                  28.57     1:00.94 (32.37)                                        

  8 Wilcoxen, Gail L    SO L&C                  1:00.61    1:01.60         11  

                  27.96     1:01.60 (33.64)                                        

B - Final

  9 Snowden, Mariah A   SO UPS                  1:01.12    1:01.13          9  

                  28.53     1:01.13 (32.60)                                        

 10 Koch, Nicole C      SO Pacific Swimming     1:02.63    1:02.17          7  

                  29.05     1:02.17 (33.12)                                        

 11 Groat, Natalie M    FR LIN                  1:02.75    1:02.88          6  

                  29.85     1:02.88 (33.03)                                        

 12 Giusti, Mackenzie   JR UPS                  1:02.64    1:02.89          5  

                  29.12     1:02.89 (33.77)                                        

 13 Nakamura, Cat G     SO LIN                  1:03.89    1:03.14          4  

                  29.40     1:03.14 (33.74)                                        

 14 Main, Katie M       SO LIN                  1:03.81    1:03.66          3  

                  30.09     1:03.66 (33.57)                                        

 15 Ross, Laura K       FR Pacific Swimming     1:03.41    1:04.43          2  

                  29.88     1:04.43 (34.55)                                        

 16 Jackson, Casey      SR PLU                  1:03.73    1:04.78          1  

                  29.66     1:04.78 (35.12)                                        

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                       

    NWC Meet: * 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                       

                56.24  A NCAA Auto

                58.13  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              1:00.12      57.75 qB     

                  27.25       57.75 (30.50)                                        

  2 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                   59.79      58.33 q      

                  27.27       58.33 (31.06)                                        

  3 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  1:00.12      59.48 q      

                  27.99       59.48 (31.49)                                        

  4 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                  1:02.09    1:00.26 q      

                  28.01     1:00.26 (32.25)                                        

  5 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  1:00.11    1:00.52 q      

                  27.98     1:00.52 (32.54)                                        

  6 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                  1:01.52    1:00.61 q      

                  28.32     1:00.61 (32.29)                                        

  7 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              1:02.81    1:00.85 q      

                  28.82     1:00.85 (32.03)                                        

  8 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                    59.68    1:01.07 q      

                  27.85     1:01.07 (33.22)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  1:02.25    1:01.12 q      

                  28.87     1:01.12 (32.25)                                        

 10 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     1:03.59    1:02.63 q      

                  29.36     1:02.63 (33.27)                                        

 11 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                  1:05.48    1:02.64 q      

                  28.26     1:02.64 (34.38)                                        

 12 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  1:02.81    1:02.75 q      

                  29.80     1:02.75 (32.95)                                        

 13 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     1:01.79    1:03.41 q      

                  29.45     1:03.41 (33.96)                                        

 14 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  1:02.36    1:03.73 q      

                  28.73     1:03.73 (35.00)                                        

 15 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  1:06.38    1:03.81 q      

                  30.09     1:03.81 (33.72)                                        

 16 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  1:02.97    1:03.89 q      

                  29.94     1:03.89 (33.95)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              1:06.07    1:04.03        

                  29.73     1:04.03 (34.30)                                        

 18 Koetje, Kara L            JR WU                   1:04.41    1:04.18        

                  29.17     1:04.18 (35.01)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 McGieson, Kira G          JR L&C                  1:08.00    1:04.24        

                  29.38     1:04.24 (34.86)                                        

 20 Kosaki, Kayla Y           SO WU                   1:06.75    1:05.69        

                  29.97     1:05.69 (35.72)                                        

 21 Wilson, Sarah A           SR UPS                  1:09.09    1:06.21        

                  30.24     1:06.21 (35.97)                                        

 22 Codd, Rachel E            SO LIN                  1:07.12    1:06.92        

                  31.09     1:06.92 (35.83)                                        

 23 Olson, Elizabeth M        FR PLU                  1:07.62    1:08.04        

                  31.41     1:08.04 (36.63)                                        

 24 Metzger, Shelby A         FR PLU                  1:08.26    1:08.09        

                  31.84     1:08.09 (36.25)                                        

 25 Bevers, Elyse K           JR PLU                  1:07.68    1:09.68        

                  32.49     1:09.68 (37.19)                                        

 26 Simpson, Liz A            SO PLU                  1:08.30    1:09.97        

                  31.76     1:09.97 (38.21)                                        

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 49.10   3/19/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        

    NWC Meet: * 49.47   2/14/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        

                49.40  A NCAA Auto

                50.74  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C    FR WHTW                   50.53      49.84 B       20  

                  23.04       49.84 (26.80)                                        

  2 Jeremikj, Aleksand  SO UPS                    52.27      51.19         17  

                  23.63       51.19 (27.56)                                        

  3 Frenzel, Derek Z    FR UPS                    52.23      51.91         16  

                  24.33       51.91 (27.58)                                        

  4 Cohen, Max B        SO UPS                    52.13      52.10         15  

                  24.27       52.10 (27.83)                                        

  5 Walker, Zach K      SO UPS                    52.82      52.45         14  

                  24.31       52.45 (28.14)                                        

  6 Dangleis, Matt M    FR WHTW                   53.48      53.11         13  

                  24.59       53.11 (28.52)                                        

  7 Liedtke, Matt C     JR Whitman                53.38      53.33         12  

                  24.81       53.33 (28.52)                                        

  8 Brogan, Donovan     FR WHTW                   52.54      53.66         11  

                  24.57       53.66 (29.09)                                        

B - Final

  9 Rempe, Phil P       SO PLU                    54.07      53.13          9  

                  25.26       53.13 (27.87)                                        

 10 Limoges, Alex S     SR PLU                    54.05      53.81          7  

                  25.04       53.81 (28.77)                                        

 11 Phillips, Miles R   SO LIN                    55.26      54.95          6  

                  25.79       54.95 (29.16)                                        

 12 De Groot, Henry G   FR UPS                    55.58      55.60          5  

                  25.48       55.60 (30.12)                                        

 13 Ekblad, Isaac R     SO L&C                    56.43      55.95          4  

                  25.24       55.95 (30.71)                                        

 14 Kimura, Scott M     SR Pacific Swimming       56.28      55.99          3  

                  26.06       55.99 (29.93)                                        

 15 Moon, Chris W       FR L&C                    56.46      56.74          2  

                  25.17       56.74 (31.57)                                        

 16 Kim, Matthew J      SR PLU                    56.83      57.39          1  

                  26.12       57.39 (31.27)                                        

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 49.10   3/19/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        

    NWC Meet: * 49.47   2/14/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        

                49.40  A NCAA Auto

                50.74  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   50.24      50.53 qB     

                  22.77       50.53 (27.76)                                        

  2 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                    53.09      52.13 q      

                  24.52       52.13 (27.61)                                        

  3 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                    51.24      52.23 q      

                  24.56       52.23 (27.67)                                        

  4 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                    50.80      52.27 q      

                  23.97       52.27 (28.30)                                        

  5 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                   56.71      52.54 q      

                  24.44       52.54 (28.10)                                        

  6 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                    53.18      52.82 q      

                  24.54       52.82 (28.28)                                        

  7 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman                54.35      53.38 q      

                  24.89       53.38 (28.49)                                        

  8 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                   54.61      53.48 q      

                  24.90       53.48 (28.58)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                    54.24      54.05 q      

                  25.63       54.05 (28.42)                                        

 10 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                    54.18      54.07 q      

                  25.39       54.07 (28.68)                                        

 11 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                    57.47      55.26 q      

                  25.77       55.26 (29.49)                                        

 12 De Groot, Henry G         FR UPS                  1:00.57      55.58 q      

                  25.51       55.58 (30.07)                                        

 13 Kimura, Scott M           SR Pacific Swimming       58.21      56.28 q      

                  26.39       56.28 (29.89)                                        

 14 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    58.93      56.43 q      

                  25.50       56.43 (30.93)                                        

 15 Moon, Chris W             FR L&C                    58.49      56.46 q      

                  25.21       56.46 (31.25)                                        

 16 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                    56.51      56.83 q      

                  26.63       56.83 (30.20)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Wells, Nate M             SR Whitman                59.86      57.07        

                  26.37       57.07 (30.70)                                        

 18 Iwamasa, Sean K           SO LIN                    56.03      57.74        

                  26.56       57.74 (31.18)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Orr, Colin J              FR Whitman                59.70      57.76        

                  27.20       57.76 (30.56)                                        

 20 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                  1:01.14      59.25        

                  27.32       59.25 (31.93)                                        

 21 Gilmore, Tom G            FR LIN                  1:03.67    1:00.56        

                  28.54     1:00.56 (32.02)                                        

 22 Hurlburt, Tyler J         SO Whitman              1:05.57    1:00.71        

                  27.72     1:00.71 (32.99)                                        

 23 McGahan, Ian              SO WU                   1:05.41    1:03.00        

                  28.96     1:03.00 (34.04)                                        

 24 Mapp, Chris               FR LIN                  1:09.47    1:05.17        

                  29.89     1:05.17 (35.28)                                        

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whtw                       

    NWC Meet: * 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, WHTW                       

                1:51.35  A NCAA Auto

                1:54.54  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 DeHaven, Christine  SR WHTW                 1:58.01    1:56.38         20  

                  26.98       56.22 (29.24)     1:26.35 (30.13)     1:56.38 (30.03)

  2 Palmer, Makayla K   SO WHTW                 1:58.87    1:57.52         17  

                  26.96       56.04 (29.08)     1:26.63 (30.59)     1:57.52 (30.89)

  3 Jennings, Renae J   SR WHTW                 1:58.75    1:57.80         16  

                  27.28       56.77 (29.49)     1:26.81 (30.04)     1:57.80 (30.99)

  4 O'Rourke, Maggie A  FR UPS                  1:59.07    1:58.01         15  

                  26.20       55.52 (29.32)     1:26.23 (30.71)     1:58.01 (31.78)

  5 Graham, Charlotte   SO Whitman              1:58.61    1:58.72         14  

                  27.40       57.07 (29.67)     1:27.82 (30.75)     1:58.72 (30.90)

  6 Tursick, Devon H    JR WHTW                 1:58.87    1:59.17         13  

                  27.63       57.54 (29.91)     1:28.34 (30.80)     1:59.17 (30.83)

  7 Ballinger, Lauren   SO WU                   1:59.07    1:59.58         12  

                  27.64       57.59 (29.95)     1:28.41 (30.82)     1:59.58 (31.17)

  8 Williams, Ava C     SO UPS                  1:59.61    2:00.26         11  

                  27.77       57.72 (29.95)     1:29.13 (31.41)     2:00.26 (31.13)

B - Final

  9 Coiner, Michael E   FR WHTW                 1:59.65    1:58.89          9  

                  27.42       56.82 (29.40)     1:27.65 (30.83)     1:58.89 (31.24)

 10 Vernon, Hannah C    JR UPS                  2:01.04    1:59.47          7  

                  28.29       58.55 (30.26)     1:28.97 (30.42)     1:59.47 (30.50)

 11 Klauder, Jessie N   SR PLU                  2:00.18    1:59.56          6  

                  27.82       57.74 (29.92)     1:28.40 (30.66)     1:59.56 (31.16)

 12 Jenne, Helen        SO Whitman              2:00.68    1:59.65          5  

                  27.82       58.35 (30.53)     1:28.84 (30.49)     1:59.65 (30.81)

 13 Jordan, Claire E    SR L&C                  1:59.91    1:59.99          4  

                  27.83       58.12 (30.29)     1:29.39 (31.27)     1:59.99 (30.60)

 14 Sandall, Megan L    SO LIN                  2:02.18    2:01.61          3  

                  28.22       58.90 (30.68)     1:30.40 (31.50)     2:01.61 (31.21)

 15 Banks, Ellen E      FR Whitman              2:02.36    2:02.16          2  

                  27.58       58.35 (30.77)     1:30.52 (32.17)     2:02.16 (31.64)

 16 Flynn, Lauren M     SR Whitman              2:01.75    2:02.31          1  

                  28.05       58.68 (30.63)     1:30.72 (32.04)     2:02.31 (31.59)

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whtw                       

    NWC Meet: * 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, WHTW                       

                1:51.35  A NCAA Auto

                1:54.54  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 DeHaven, Christine B      SR WHTW                 1:56.35    1:58.01 q      

                  27.13       56.41 (29.28)     1:27.12 (30.71)     1:58.01 (30.89)

  2 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman              2:01.87    1:58.61 q      

                  27.58       57.38 (29.80)     1:27.55 (30.17)     1:58.61 (31.06)

  3 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                 2:04.39    1:58.75 q      

  4 Palmer, Makayla K         SO WHTW                 1:57.76    1:58.87 q      

                  26.72       56.08 (29.36)     1:26.81 (30.73)     1:58.87 (32.06)

  4 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 2:04.12    1:58.87 q      

                  27.55       57.29 (29.74)     1:27.84 (30.55)     1:58.87 (31.03)

  6 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                  1:56.63    1:59.07 q      

                  26.82       56.35 (29.53)     1:27.23 (30.88)     1:59.07 (31.84)

  6 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                   2:01.84    1:59.07 q      

                  27.12       56.78 (29.66)     1:27.68 (30.90)     1:59.07 (31.39)

  8 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                  1:59.10    1:59.61 q      

                  27.14       56.87 (29.73)     1:28.02 (31.15)     1:59.61 (31.59)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:01.45    1:59.65 q      

                  27.89       57.79 (29.90)     1:28.60 (30.81)     1:59.65 (31.05)

 10 Jordan, Claire E          SR L&C                  2:02.48    1:59.91 q      

                  27.78       57.94 (30.16)     1:28.83 (30.89)     1:59.91 (31.08)

 11 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                  2:00.91    2:00.18 q      

                  28.27       58.48 (30.21)     1:29.59 (31.11)     2:00.18 (30.59)

 12 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman              2:03.97    2:00.68 q      

                  27.61       57.72 (30.11)     1:29.22 (31.50)     2:00.68 (31.46)

 13 Vernon, Hannah C          JR UPS                  2:03.16    2:01.04 q      

                  27.97       58.02 (30.05)     1:29.11 (31.09)     2:01.04 (31.93)

 14 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman              2:01.20    2:01.75 q      

                  27.96       58.02 (30.06)     1:29.69 (31.67)     2:01.75 (32.06)

 15 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  2:03.60    2:02.18 q      

                  28.61       59.72 (31.11)     1:31.03 (31.31)     2:02.18 (31.15)

 16 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman              2:08.23    2:02.36 q      

                  27.79       58.54 (30.75)     1:30.63 (32.09)     2:02.36 (31.73)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Louis, Robyn V            SR WHTW                 2:03.78    2:02.57        

                  28.98       59.92 (30.94)     1:31.54 (31.62)     2:02.57 (31.03)

 18 Althauser, Liz H          JR PLU                  2:02.88    2:04.23        

                  28.61       59.30 (30.69)     1:31.37 (32.07)     2:04.23 (32.86)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Craig, Keely C            FR Pacific Swimming     2:09.06    2:04.30        

                  28.37       59.80 (31.43)     1:32.24 (32.44)     2:04.30 (32.06)

 20 Frank, Hannah             SO L&C                  2:13.48    2:05.76        

                  28.26       59.98 (31.72)     1:33.29 (33.31)     2:05.76 (32.47)

 21 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  2:06.58    2:06.24        

                  29.21     1:00.63 (31.42)     1:33.41 (32.78)     2:06.24 (32.83)

 22 Stahl, Shannon A             Pacific Swimming     2:05.88    2:06.59        

                  29.03     1:01.35 (32.32)     1:34.45 (33.10)     2:06.59 (32.14)

 23 Greenberg, Eva J          FR L&C                  2:11.17    2:07.75        

                  29.71     1:02.76 (33.05)     1:36.02 (33.26)     2:07.75 (31.73)

 24 Wusterbarth, Megan        FR PLU                  2:10.91    2:09.20        

                  29.45     1:01.44 (31.99)     1:35.47 (34.03)     2:09.20 (33.73)

 25 Pfeiffer, Lesley L        FR L&C                  2:09.52    2:09.27        

                  29.87     1:02.70 (32.83)     1:36.21 (33.51)     2:09.27 (33.06)

 25 Guinn, Kim                SR L&C                       NT    2:09.27        

                  27.39       58.91 (31.52)     1:33.41 (34.50)     2:09.27 (35.86)

 27 Kronsberg, Kelli A        FR Pacific Swimming     2:10.79    2:10.07        

                  29.36     1:02.07 (32.71)     1:36.41 (34.34)     2:10.07 (33.66)

 28 Levitsky, Rachel M        SO L&C                  2:14.94    2:11.21        

                  30.52     1:03.98 (33.46)     1:37.93 (33.95)     2:11.21 (33.28)

 29 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     2:03.17    2:11.63        

                  29.95     1:02.81 (32.86)     1:37.02 (34.21)     2:11.63 (34.61)

 30 Nelson, Jordyn T          FR Pacific Swimming     2:19.56    2:18.43        

                  31.11     1:04.22 (33.11)     1:39.15 (34.93)     2:18.43 (39.28)

 31 Beatty, Moniqa M          FR LIN                  2:23.46    2:18.58        

                  32.63     1:07.43 (34.80)     1:43.41 (35.98)     2:18.58 (35.17)

 32 Clements, Mariah          FR LIN                  2:29.11    2:21.92        

                  30.79     1:05.15 (34.36)     1:42.17 (37.02)     2:21.92 (39.75)

 33 Penttila, Kariann L       FR Pacific Swimming     2:34.40    2:33.19        

                  34.54     1:12.44 (37.90)     1:52.31 (39.87)     2:33.19 (40.88)

 34 Tornel, Edith             JR Pacific Swimming     2:48.07    2:39.47        

                  35.16     1:15.16 (40.00)   2:39.47 (1:24.31)         2:39.47 ( )

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          

    NWC Meet: * 1:40.62   2/14/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     

                1:39.69  A NCAA Auto

                1:42.05  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Woodward, Michael   SR WHTW                 1:41.21    1:41.21 B       20  

                  23.74       49.57 (25.83)     1:15.43 (25.86)     1:41.21 (25.78)

  2 Durand, Oliver J    FR WHTW                 1:43.41    1:43.19         17  

                  23.93       49.84 (25.91)     1:16.00 (26.16)     1:43.19 (27.19)

  3 Nusse, Jamie R      SR Whitman              1:44.07    1:44.36         16  

                  24.93       50.93 (26.00)     1:17.22 (26.29)     1:44.36 (27.14)

  4 Dyer, Kevin M       SO Whitman              1:45.91    1:44.54         15  

                  25.37       52.12 (26.75)     1:18.55 (26.43)     1:44.54 (25.99)

  5 Brody, Matt L       FR WHTW                 1:47.36    1:46.20         14  

                  24.44       51.44 (27.00)     1:19.11 (27.67)     1:46.20 (27.09)

  6 Burns, Nick B       SO UPS                  1:47.12    1:46.84         13  

                  25.46       52.96 (27.50)     1:20.31 (27.35)     1:46.84 (26.53)

  7 Rivers, Lee J       FR LIN                  1:46.63    1:46.86         12  

                  25.38       52.81 (27.43)     1:20.40 (27.59)     1:46.86 (26.46)

  8 Mesford, Chase J    JR PLU                  1:47.77    1:47.21         11  

                  25.06       52.76 (27.70)     1:20.34 (27.58)     1:47.21 (26.87)

B - Final

  9 Welle, Luke R       FR WHTW                 1:47.99    1:46.33          9  

                  24.74       51.88 (27.14)     1:19.04 (27.16)     1:46.33 (27.29)

 10 Jones, Kevin M      FR PLU                  1:49.69    1:46.97          7  

                  24.10       50.68 (26.58)     1:18.58 (27.90)     1:46.97 (28.39)

 11 Cramer, Dylan F     SO Pacific Swimming     1:48.92    1:47.50          6  

                  24.94       51.91 (26.97)     1:19.39 (27.48)     1:47.50 (28.11)

 12 Ross, Matt D        JR WHTW                 1:49.98    1:48.72          5  

                  25.15       53.24 (28.09)     1:21.15 (27.91)     1:48.72 (27.57)

 13 Contreras, Alejand  JR Pacific Swimming     1:49.22    1:49.05          4  

                  25.21       52.49 (27.28)     1:20.66 (28.17)     1:49.05 (28.39)

 14 Penney, Brian W     FR L&C                  1:51.18    1:50.97          3  

                  25.59       52.82 (27.23)     1:20.74 (27.92)     1:50.97 (30.23)

 15 Crane, Elliott W    FR Whitman              1:52.39    1:53.25          2  

                  25.63       53.75 (28.12)     1:23.03 (29.28)     1:53.25 (30.22)

 16 Carreno, Steven E   JR L&C                  1:53.69    1:54.19          1  

                  26.64       55.61 (28.97)     1:24.66 (29.05)     1:54.19 (29.53)

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          

    NWC Meet: * 1:40.62   2/14/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     

                1:39.69  A NCAA Auto

                1:42.05  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                 1:43.17    1:41.21 qB     

                  23.49       49.39 (25.90)     1:15.32 (25.93)     1:41.21 (25.89)

  2 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 1:45.70    1:43.41 q      

                  23.49       48.89 (25.40)     1:15.55 (26.66)     1:43.41 (27.86)

  3 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman              1:46.82    1:44.07 q      

                  23.99       49.49 (25.50)     1:16.00 (26.51)     1:44.07 (28.07)

  4 Dyer, Kevin M             SO Whitman              1:48.48    1:45.91 q      

                  25.42       52.40 (26.98)     1:19.26 (26.86)     1:45.91 (26.65)

  5 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                  1:50.50    1:46.63 q      

                  25.10       52.36 (27.26)     1:19.84 (27.48)     1:46.63 (26.79)

  6 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                  1:46.41    1:47.12 q      

                  24.15       50.57 (26.42)     1:18.52 (27.95)     1:47.12 (28.60)

  7 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                 1:49.83    1:47.36 q      

                  24.66       51.28 (26.62)     1:19.43 (28.15)     1:47.36 (27.93)

  8 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                  1:50.27    1:47.77 q      

                  24.33       50.92 (26.59)     1:18.48 (27.56)     1:47.77 (29.29)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Welle, Luke R             FR WHTW                 1:48.17    1:47.99 q      

                  24.39       50.87 (26.48)     1:19.14 (28.27)     1:47.99 (28.85)

 10 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming     1:49.01    1:48.92 q      

                  24.44       51.35 (26.91)     1:19.71 (28.36)     1:48.92 (29.21)

 11 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming     1:51.68    1:49.22 q      

                  25.34       52.91 (27.57)     1:20.93 (28.02)     1:49.22 (28.29)

 12 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  1:49.73    1:49.69 q      

                  24.45       51.56 (27.11)     1:20.06 (28.50)     1:49.69 (29.63)

 13 Ross, Matt D              JR WHTW                 1:51.77    1:49.98 q      

                  25.13       53.06 (27.93)     1:21.47 (28.41)     1:49.98 (28.51)

 14 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                  1:56.28    1:51.18 q      

                  26.06       54.07 (28.01)     1:22.24 (28.17)     1:51.18 (28.94)

 15 Crane, Elliott W          FR Whitman              1:52.09    1:52.39 q      

                  25.71       54.07 (28.36)     1:23.47 (29.40)     1:52.39 (28.92)

 16 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                  1:52.87    1:53.69 q      

                  25.74       53.97 (28.23)     1:23.53 (29.56)     1:53.69 (30.16)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman              1:57.65    1:53.78        

                  25.01       53.13 (28.12)     1:22.40 (29.27)     1:53.78 (31.38)

 18 Plancarte, Damian L       FR Pacific Swimming     1:58.07    1:53.95        

                  26.18       53.59 (27.41)     1:23.28 (29.69)     1:53.95 (30.67)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Johns, Brock C            JR LIN                  1:58.88    1:54.80        

                  26.56       56.22 (29.66)     1:25.85 (29.63)     1:54.80 (28.95)

 20 Eberle, Will T            SR UPS                  1:57.66    1:55.77        

                  26.25       55.18 (28.93)     1:25.52 (30.34)     1:55.77 (30.25)

 21 Stone, Eliot K            SR Whitman              2:02.40    1:56.27        

                  27.02       56.60 (29.58)     1:26.38 (29.78)     1:56.27 (29.89)

 22 Griffin, Ben C            SR Pacific Swimming     1:58.37    1:56.48        

                  26.77       55.71 (28.94)     1:25.82 (30.11)     1:56.48 (30.66)

 23 Boring, Noah L            JR L&C                  1:59.18    1:56.52        

                  25.22       53.96 (28.74)     1:24.92 (30.96)     1:56.52 (31.60)

 24 Colahan, Conor F          JR LIN                  2:04.43    1:59.18        

                  26.96       56.84 (29.88)     1:27.64 (30.80)     1:59.18 (31.54)

 25 Parnell, Kyle W           FR PLU                  2:01.62    1:59.43        

                  25.47       54.80 (29.33)     1:26.26 (31.46)     1:59.43 (33.17)

 26 Dear, Kalen O             FR UPS                  2:02.67    2:01.71        

                  26.81       57.04 (30.23)     1:29.51 (32.47)     2:01.71 (32.20)

 27 Gallagher, Matt           FR L&C                  2:15.69    2:02.64        

                  27.58       57.88 (30.30)     1:29.95 (32.07)     2:02.64 (32.69)

 28 Mapp, Chris               FR LIN                  2:16.48    2:07.31        

                  29.30     1:01.83 (32.53)     1:34.94 (33.11)     2:07.31 (32.37)

 29 Wyrick, Chris S           FR Pacific Swimming     2:07.64    2:07.33        

                  27.69       59.58 (31.89)     1:33.48 (33.90)     2:07.33 (33.85)

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

    NWC Meet: * 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

                1:04.46  A NCAA Auto

                1:06.57  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Wormwood, Tracy L   SO UPS                  1:06.47    1:05.25 B       20  

                  30.68     1:05.25 (34.57)                                        

  2 Collins, Claire A   FR Whitman              1:07.65    1:06.84         17  

                  31.87     1:06.84 (34.97)                                        

  3 Barringer, Melissa  SO WHTW                 1:07.28    1:07.34         16  

                  31.29     1:07.34 (36.05)                                        

  4 Pilarowski, Genay   SO Whitman              1:07.97    1:07.80         15  

                  32.00     1:07.80 (35.80)                                        

  5 Jaynes, Jessica     SO UPS                  1:08.95    1:08.34         14  

                  32.39     1:08.34 (35.95)                                        

  6 Bing, Alex E        FR Pacific Swimming     1:09.51    1:09.62         13  

                  32.58     1:09.62 (37.04)                                        

  7 Rotunno, Alli L     FR L&C                  1:10.07    1:09.82         12  

                  32.79     1:09.82 (37.03)                                        

  8 Foster, Brenda M    SR WHTW                 1:09.35    1:09.87         11  

                  32.52     1:09.87 (37.35)                                        

B - Final

  9 Case, Anna E        SO WHTW                 1:10.94    1:09.58          9  

                  32.63     1:09.58 (36.95)                                        

 10 Markham, Heather E  FR L&C                  1:10.80    1:10.00          7  

                  32.83     1:10.00 (37.17)                                        

 11 Smith, Maggie L     JR UPS                  1:10.61    1:10.25          6  

                  33.24     1:10.25 (37.01)                                        

 12 Sharpe, Anna        FR WHTW                 1:12.39    1:10.52          5  

                  33.06     1:10.52 (37.46)                                        

 13 Parkinson, Erin H   FR WU                   1:10.76    1:12.10          4  

                  33.74     1:12.10 (38.36)                                        

 14 Wittman, Gina M     SR PLU                  1:11.95    1:12.14          3  

                  33.50     1:12.14 (38.64)                                        

 15 Codd, Rachel E      SO LIN                  1:13.12    1:13.90          2  

                  34.69     1:13.90 (39.21)                                        

 16 Cortez, Cari        SO Whitman              1:13.22    1:15.59          1  

                  35.08     1:15.59 (40.51)                                        

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

    NWC Meet: * 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

                1:04.46  A NCAA Auto

                1:06.57  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  1:06.58    1:06.47 qB     

                  31.32     1:06.47 (35.15)                                        

  2 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                 1:08.20    1:07.28 q      

                  31.05     1:07.28 (36.23)                                        

  3 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              1:11.30    1:07.65 q      

                  32.29     1:07.65 (35.36)                                        

  4 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              1:10.06    1:07.97 q      

                  32.49     1:07.97 (35.48)                                        

  5 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  1:08.59    1:08.95 q      

                  32.88     1:08.95 (36.07)                                        

  6 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                 1:11.41    1:09.35 q      

                  32.27     1:09.35 (37.08)                                        

  7 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming     1:10.25    1:09.51 q      

                  32.69     1:09.51 (36.82)                                        

  8 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  1:10.34    1:10.07 q      

                  32.41     1:10.07 (37.66)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  1:10.76    1:10.61 q      

                  33.55     1:10.61 (37.06)                                        

 10 Parkinson, Erin H         FR WU                   1:11.54    1:10.76 q      

                  32.76     1:10.76 (38.00)                                        

 11 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  1:11.06    1:10.80 q      

                  33.28     1:10.80 (37.52)                                        

 12 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 1:10.25    1:10.94 q      

                  32.98     1:10.94 (37.96)                                        

 13 Wittman, Gina M           SR PLU                  1:12.41    1:11.95 q      

                  33.71     1:11.95 (38.24)                                        

 14 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 1:11.52    1:12.39 q      

                  33.65     1:12.39 (38.74)                                        

 15 Codd, Rachel E            SO LIN                  1:14.97    1:13.12 q      

                  34.86     1:13.12 (38.26)                                        

 16 Cortez, Cari              SO Whitman              1:17.09    1:13.22 q      

                  34.27     1:13.22 (38.95)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Trexler, Susie C          SR L&C                  1:14.00    1:13.24        

                  34.34     1:13.24 (38.90)                                        

 18 Waddell, Maddie           FR UPS                  1:17.94    1:13.55        

                  34.46     1:13.55 (39.09)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Ryle, Rebecca N           SO Whitman              1:18.68    1:13.56        

                  34.08     1:13.56 (39.48)                                        

 20 Boshart, Monica           JR Whitman              1:14.55    1:13.73        

                  34.64     1:13.73 (39.09)                                        

 21 Wilson, Sarah A           SR UPS                  1:18.89    1:15.65        

                  35.88     1:15.65 (39.77)                                        

 22 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  1:15.55    1:15.71        

                  35.42     1:15.71 (40.29)                                        

 23 Wittermans, Esther        FR L&C                  1:15.44    1:16.12        

                  35.89     1:16.12 (40.23)                                        

 24 Olson, Elizabeth M        FR PLU                  1:17.75    1:16.72        

                  35.70     1:16.72 (41.02)                                        

 25 Bader, Alyssa C           JR Whitman              1:20.32    1:17.96        

                  36.11     1:17.96 (41.85)                                        

 26 Nagata, Kelcie T          FR LIN                  1:19.73    1:18.85        

                  37.07     1:18.85 (41.78)                                        

 27 Wolf, Rachel G            JR L&C                  1:20.81    1:20.57        

                  37.70     1:20.57 (42.87)                                        

 28 Procter, Hannah D         FR PLU                  1:22.89    1:22.38        

                  39.03     1:22.38 (43.35)                                        

 29 Daoust, Adriana M         SR LIN                  1:24.33    1:24.24        

                  40.43     1:24.24 (43.81)                                        

 30 Nicola, Piilani O         SO LIN                  1:37.55    1:34.25        

                  45.25     1:34.25 (49.00)                                        

 31 Barnes, Susan             FR WU                   1:49.93    1:42.88        

                  47.35     1:42.88 (55.53)                                        

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 55.70   12/4/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             

    NWC Meet: * 55.90   2/26/2011 Rory L Buck, WHTW -IE                        

                56.02  A NCAA Auto

                57.81  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Buck, Rory L        JR WHTW                   55.90      56.75 B       20  

                  26.62       56.75 (30.13)                                        

  2 Chang, Paul S       SO Whitman                59.85      58.54         17  

                  27.20       58.54 (31.34)                                        

  3 Carter, Rayan C     JR PLU                  1:00.72    1:00.29         16  

                  27.41     1:00.29 (32.88)                                        

  4 Lee, Mitchell T     JR Whitman              1:01.25    1:00.55         15  

                  28.58     1:00.55 (31.97)                                        

  5 Beck, Mitchell L    FR WHTW                 1:00.06    1:00.68         14  

                  28.74     1:00.68 (31.94)                                        

  6 Ruwitch, Seth J     SO LIN                  1:01.22    1:00.73         13  

                  28.48     1:00.73 (32.25)                                        

  7 Zaharchuk, Jack P   SR UPS                  1:02.18    1:01.21         12  

                  28.71     1:01.21 (32.50)                                        

  8 Wood, Nick P        SR Whitman              1:01.34    1:01.77         11  

                  29.08     1:01.77 (32.69)                                        

B - Final

  9 Matsumoto, Shuichi  SO L&C                  1:02.71    1:01.15          9  

                  28.69     1:01.15 (32.46)                                        

 10 Kalb, Joe S         SO UPS                  1:02.60    1:01.58          7  

                  28.64     1:01.58 (32.94)                                        

 11 Fuller, Luke A      SR Pacific Swimming     1:03.33    1:02.77          6  

                  29.20     1:02.77 (33.57)                                        

 12 Trexler, Chad C     SR Whitman              1:03.77    1:04.11          5  

                  30.67     1:04.11 (33.44)                                        

 13 Wakefield, Brian W  SR Whitman              1:05.25    1:04.53          4  

                  30.71     1:04.53 (33.82)                                        

 14 Whitehead, Chris B  FR WU                   1:05.81    1:05.39          3  

                  30.51     1:05.39 (34.88)                                        

 15 Taylor, Lee R       SR L&C                  1:05.74    1:05.70          2  

                  30.39     1:05.70 (35.31)                                        

 16 Olson, Trevor D     SR PLU                  1:06.04    1:05.77          1  

                  30.31     1:05.77 (35.46)                                        

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 55.70   12/4/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             

    NWC Meet: * 55.90   2/26/2011 Rory L Buck, WHTW -IE                        

                56.02  A NCAA Auto

                57.81  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                   55.83      55.90*qA     

                  26.35       55.90 (29.55)                                        

  2 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              1:00.18      59.85 q      

                  27.95       59.85 (31.90)                                        

  3 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 1:01.82    1:00.06 q      

                  28.62     1:00.06 (31.44)                                        

  4 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                  1:01.83    1:00.72 q      

                  28.02     1:00.72 (32.70)                                        

  5 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  1:03.19    1:01.22 q      

                  28.60     1:01.22 (32.62)                                        

  6 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman              1:03.16    1:01.25 q      

                  28.98     1:01.25 (32.27)                                        

  7 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              1:05.41    1:01.34 q      

                  29.01     1:01.34 (32.33)                                        

  8 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  1:01.80    1:02.18 q      

                  28.47     1:02.18 (33.71)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  1:02.81    1:02.60 q      

                  29.19     1:02.60 (33.41)                                        

 10 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                  1:01.84    1:02.71 q      

                  27.87     1:02.71 (34.84)                                        

 11 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming     1:05.74    1:03.33 q      

                  29.84     1:03.33 (33.49)                                        

 12 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              1:04.97    1:03.77 q      

                  30.45     1:03.77 (33.32)                                        

 13 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              1:06.39    1:05.25 q      

                  31.16     1:05.25 (34.09)                                        

 14 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                  1:06.69    1:05.74 q      

                  30.10     1:05.74 (35.64)                                        

 15 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   1:08.13    1:05.81 q      

                  31.00     1:05.81 (34.81)                                        

 16 Olson, Trevor D           SR PLU                  1:05.87    1:06.04 q      

                  30.00     1:06.04 (36.04)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Huynh, Tyler M            SR LIN                  1:06.69    1:07.48        

                  31.59     1:07.48 (35.89)                                        

 18 Yelin, Matt               SR L&C                  1:08.83    1:08.20        

                  31.44     1:08.20 (36.76)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Damon, Evan               SO L&C                  1:11.28    1:08.59        

                  31.85     1:08.59 (36.74)                                        

 20 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                  1:09.59    1:09.46        

                  32.47     1:09.46 (36.99)                                        

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 56.18   3/20/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      

    NWC Meet: * 56.70   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      

                57.27  A NCAA Auto

                58.77  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kitson, Mackenzie   JR UPS                    57.75      58.21 B       20  

                  28.28       58.21 (29.93)                                        

  2 Cazden, Rachael     SO L&C                    58.55      58.34 B       17  

                  28.51       58.34 (29.83)                                        

  3 Duvall, Kate R      FR WHTW                   59.55      58.61 B       16  

                  28.96       58.61 (29.65)                                        

  4 Benson, Jennifer L  JR WHTW                   59.39      58.91         15  

                  28.70       58.91 (30.21)                                        

  5 Hawkins, Keller K   FR Whitman                59.82    1:00.12         14  

                  29.34     1:00.12 (30.78)                                        

  6 Kuwada, Jessie L    SR UPS                  1:00.46    1:00.90         13  

                  28.95     1:00.90 (31.95)                                        

  7 Menkel-Lawrence, C  SR L&C                  1:02.01    1:02.92         12  

                  30.43     1:02.92 (32.49)                                        

  8 Jackson, Casey      SR PLU                  1:02.45    1:02.99         11  

                  30.49     1:02.99 (32.50)                                        

B - Final

  9 Avis, Darla         FR PLU                  1:02.84    1:02.45          9  

                  30.67     1:02.45 (31.78)                                        

 10 Coiner, Taylor L    FR L&C                  1:03.12    1:02.55          7  

                  30.44     1:02.55 (32.11)                                        

 11 Arnosti, Libby M    SO Whitman              1:03.12    1:02.72          6  

                  30.21     1:02.72 (32.51)                                        

 12 Nakamura, Cat G     SO LIN                  1:05.14    1:03.41          5  

                  30.62     1:03.41 (32.79)                                        

 13 Haskett, Samantha   FR WHTW                 1:04.06    1:03.44          4  

                  30.66     1:03.44 (32.78)                                        

 14 Cochrane, Cherice   JR Pacific Swimming     1:04.17    1:04.60          3  

                  31.00     1:04.60 (33.60)                                        

 15 Smith, Kimberlee A  SR LIN                  1:05.54    1:05.38          2  

                  31.66     1:05.38 (33.72)                                        

 16 Kerins, Emily D     FR WHTW                 1:05.03    1:05.94          1  

                  30.90     1:05.94 (35.04)                                        

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 56.18   3/20/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      

    NWC Meet: * 56.70   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      

                57.27  A NCAA Auto

                58.77  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    59.51      57.75 qB     

                  28.21       57.75 (29.54)                                        

  2 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    58.36      58.55 qB     

                  28.30       58.55 (30.25)                                        

  3 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                 1:00.08      59.39 q      

                  28.70       59.39 (30.69)                                        

  4 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 1:00.03      59.55 q      

                  29.06       59.55 (30.49)                                        

  5 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman              1:01.12      59.82 q      

                  29.04       59.82 (30.78)                                        

  6 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                  1:00.81    1:00.46 q      

                  28.78     1:00.46 (31.68)                                        

  7 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  1:02.60    1:02.01 q      

                  29.89     1:02.01 (32.12)                                        

  8 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  1:01.46    1:02.45 q      

                  30.71     1:02.45 (31.74)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                  1:02.54    1:02.84 q      

                  31.02     1:02.84 (31.82)                                        

 10 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  1:03.79    1:03.12 q      

                  30.41     1:03.12 (32.71)                                        

 10 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              1:03.44    1:03.12 q      

                  30.40     1:03.12 (32.72)                                        

 12 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 1:04.00    1:04.06 q      

                  30.68     1:04.06 (33.38)                                        

 13 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming     1:05.49    1:04.17 q      

 14 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 1:04.89    1:05.03 q      

                  30.63     1:05.03 (34.40)                                        

 15 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  1:05.95    1:05.14 q      

                  31.42     1:05.14 (33.72)                                        

 16 Smith, Kimberlee A        SR LIN                  1:07.54    1:05.54 q      

                  31.68     1:05.54 (33.86)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  1:05.56    1:05.73        

                  32.13     1:05.73 (33.60)                                        

 18 Behrens, Sara B           SO Whitman              1:09.47    1:07.40        

                  32.62     1:07.40 (34.78)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Kosaki, Kayla Y           SO WU                   1:10.49    1:08.18        

                  32.44     1:08.18 (35.74)                                        

 20 Greenaway, Melissa L      JR LIN                  1:17.21    1:10.63        

                  34.37     1:10.63 (36.26)                                        

 21 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        SO LIN                  1:09.30    1:11.12        

                  34.93     1:11.12 (36.19)                                        

 22 Ochs, Emma M              FR PLU                  1:14.17    1:12.00        

                  34.37     1:12.00 (37.63)                                        

 23 Ibarra, Chelsea           SR WU                   1:16.61    1:15.42        

                  36.02     1:15.42 (39.40)                                        

 -- Chong, Rachel Q           SR PLU                  1:17.16         DQ        

                  37.12          DQ (38.20)                                        

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 51.12   2/13/2010 Jackson Kowalski, Puget Sound                

                50.22  A NCAA Auto

                52.05  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kitson, Teale R     FR UPS                    53.31      52.44         20  

                  25.51       52.44 (26.93)                                        

  2 Langdahal, Cooper   FR UPS                    53.29      53.60         17  

                  25.70       53.60 (27.90)                                        

  3 Ranno, Nathan J     SO WHTW                   54.11      54.13         16  

                  25.97       54.13 (28.16)                                        

  4 Cramer, Dylan F     SO Pacific Swimming       55.12      54.63         15  

                  26.45       54.63 (28.18)                                        

  5 Fish, Jordan J      FR WHTW                   54.59      54.76         14  

                  26.48       54.76 (28.28)                                        

  6 Limoges, Alex S     SR PLU                    56.02      55.44         13  

                  26.82       55.44 (28.62)                                        

  7 Cowley, Joel H      JR Pacific Swimming       56.36      55.56         12  

                  26.65       55.56 (28.91)                                        

  8 Rivers, Lee J       FR LIN                    56.03      56.55         11  

                  27.47       56.55 (29.08)                                        

B - Final

  9 Ganz, Adam S        JR UPS                    56.76      56.22          9  

                  27.40       56.22 (28.82)                                        

 10 Brogan, Donovan     FR WHTW                   57.35      57.81          7  

                  28.16       57.81 (29.65)                                        

 11 Asao, Shunei        FR Whitman                57.35      58.13          6  

                  28.33       58.13 (29.80)                                        

 12 Roehrig, Andrew     SO Whitman                59.30      58.48          5  

                  28.22       58.48 (30.26)                                        

 13 Carreno, Steven E   JR L&C                    59.64      58.77          4  

                  28.80       58.77 (29.97)                                        

 14 Maxwell, Kyle       SR PLU                  1:01.73    1:00.63          3  

                  28.95     1:00.63 (31.68)                                        

 15 Pereira, Marc       JR LIN                  1:01.46    1:01.28          2  

                  29.78     1:01.28 (31.50)                                        

 16 Brayton, Adam C     SO Whitman              1:02.53    1:02.53          1  

                  30.19     1:02.53 (32.34)                                        

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                           

    NWC Meet: * 51.12   2/13/2010 Jackson Kowalski, Puget Sound                

                50.22  A NCAA Auto

                52.05  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    57.90      53.29 q      

                  25.73       53.29 (27.56)                                        

  2 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                    52.90      53.31 q      

                  25.91       53.31 (27.40)                                        

  3 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   55.98      54.11 q      

                  26.04       54.11 (28.07)                                        

  4 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                   54.84      54.59 q      

                  26.57       54.59 (28.02)                                        

  5 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming       55.48      55.12 q      

                  27.23       55.12 (27.89)                                        

  6 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                    55.26      56.02 q      

                  27.32       56.02 (28.70)                                        

  7 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                    57.33      56.03 q      

                  27.33       56.03 (28.70)                                        

  8 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming       55.42      56.36 q      

                  26.93       56.36 (29.43)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    56.54      56.76 q      

                  27.67       56.76 (29.09)                                        

 10 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman                57.30      57.35 q      

                  27.77       57.35 (29.58)                                        

 10 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                   59.67      57.35 q      

                  27.44       57.35 (29.91)                                        

 12 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman                59.94      59.30 q      

                  28.78       59.30 (30.52)                                        

 13 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                    59.06      59.64 q      

                  29.40       59.64 (30.24)                                        

 14 Pereira, Marc             JR LIN                  1:04.22    1:01.46 q      

                  29.62     1:01.46 (31.84)                                        

 15 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                  1:02.88    1:01.73 q      

                  30.00     1:01.73 (31.73)                                        

 16 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman              1:03.74    1:02.53 q      

                  30.10     1:02.53 (32.43)                                        

 

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 7:38.59   2/14/2009 Whitworth University, Whtw                 

                         K Fisher, C DeHaven, A Lecoq, N Turner            

    NWC Meet: * 7:38.59   2/14/2009 Whitworth          K Fisher, C, WHTW       

                          DeHaven, A Lecoq, N Turner                       

                7:30.77  A NCAA Auto

                7:46.20  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth  'A'                              7:47.22    7:45.64 B       40  

     1) Lecoq, Ashley R SR              2) DeHaven, Christine B SR        

     3) Palmer, Makayla K SO            4) Benson, Jennifer L JR          

                  26.07       54.99 (54.99)   1:25.17 (1:25.17)   1:54.91 (1:54.91)

        2:21.82 (26.91)     2:51.16 (56.25)   3:21.58 (1:26.67)   3:52.05 (1:57.14)

        4:18.81 (26.76)     4:48.28 (56.23)   5:18.96 (1:26.91)   5:49.65 (1:57.60)

        6:15.22 (25.57)     6:44.73 (55.08)   7:15.39 (1:25.74)   7:45.64 (1:55.99)

  2 Whitman College  'A'                        8:17.59    7:55.96         34  

     1) Graham, Charlotte J SO          2) Collins, Claire A FR           

     3) Chapman, Katie A SO             4) Flynn, Lauren M SR             

                  27.80       58.31 (58.31)   1:29.81 (1:29.81)   2:00.26 (2:00.26)

        2:26.77 (26.51)     2:57.04 (56.78)   3:28.54 (1:28.28)   4:00.00 (1:59.74)

        4:26.58 (26.58)     4:55.70 (55.70)   5:25.61 (1:25.61)   5:55.94 (1:55.94)

        6:22.57 (26.63)     6:52.59 (56.65)   7:24.36 (1:28.42)   7:55.96 (2:00.02)

  3 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              8:00.37    7:58.99         32  

     1) Williams, Ava C SO              2) O'Rourke, Maggie A FR          

     3) Elizondo, Kelsey C SR           4) Fuller, Caitlin C FR           

                  26.93       57.23 (57.23)   1:29.05 (1:29.05)   2:01.54 (2:01.54)

        2:27.79 (26.25)     2:57.24 (55.70)   3:28.80 (1:27.26)   4:00.73 (1:59.19)

        4:27.59 (26.86)     4:57.15 (56.42)   5:27.74 (1:27.01)   5:58.95 (1:58.22)

        6:25.85 (26.90)     6:56.15 (57.20)   7:27.35 (1:28.40)   7:58.99 (2:00.04)

  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  8:09.57    8:06.80         30  

     1) Coiner, Taylor L FR             2) Jordan, Claire E SR            

     3) Frank, Hannah SO                4) Trexler, Susie C SR            

                  27.89       58.42 (58.42)   1:29.72 (1:29.72)   2:00.60 (2:00.60)

        2:27.68 (27.08)     2:58.01 (57.41)   3:28.81 (1:28.21)   4:00.00 (1:59.40)

        4:26.92 (26.92)     4:58.27 (58.27)   5:30.91 (1:30.91)   6:03.92 (2:03.92)

        6:30.98 (27.06)     7:01.04 (57.12)   7:33.47 (1:29.55)   8:06.80 (2:02.88)

  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            8:16.39    8:13.64         28  

     1) Ackerman, Kina F FR             2) Wittman, Gina M SR             

     3) Althauser, Liz H JR             4) Klauder, Jessie N SR           

                  27.97       59.15 (59.15)   1:31.11 (1:31.11)   2:02.86 (2:02.86)

        2:31.12 (28.26)     3:02.22 (59.36)   3:34.94 (1:32.08)   4:07.78 (2:04.92)

        4:35.35 (27.57)     5:06.21 (58.43)   5:39.03 (1:31.25)   6:12.56 (2:04.78)

        6:39.44 (26.88)     7:09.75 (57.19)   7:41.73 (1:29.17)   8:13.64 (2:01.08)

  6 Linfield College  'A'                       8:35.08    8:20.02         26  

     1) Sandall, Megan L SO             2) Groat, Natalie M FR            

     3) Nakamura, Cat G SO              4) Main, Katie M SO               

                  28.23       59.30 (59.30)   1:31.10 (1:31.10)   2:02.83 (2:02.83)

        2:31.73 (28.90)   3:03.23 (1:00.40)   3:35.92 (1:33.09)   4:07.50 (2:04.67)

        4:36.02 (28.52)   5:08.15 (1:00.65)   5:41.17 (1:33.67)   6:14.35 (2:06.85)

        6:42.73 (28.38)   7:15.12 (1:00.77)   7:48.02 (1:33.67)   8:20.02 (2:05.67)

  7 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            8:28.92    8:22.95         24  

     1) Carroll, BonnieRose R FR        2) Craig, Keely C FR              

     3) Clark, Allison R SO             4) Cochrane, Cherice N JR         

                  28.64   1:00.93 (1:00.93)   1:35.17 (1:35.17)   2:09.56 (2:09.56)

        2:36.97 (27.41)     3:07.51 (57.95)   3:39.69 (1:30.13)   4:12.66 (2:03.10)

        4:40.63 (27.97)     5:12.16 (59.50)   5:45.20 (1:32.54)   6:17.40 (2:04.74)

        6:44.14 (26.74)     7:15.19 (57.79)   7:48.24 (1:30.84)   8:22.95 (2:05.55)

 

Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 6:50.18   2/26/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        

                         A Vierra, O Durand, R Buck, M Woodward            

    NWC Meet: * 6:50.18   2/26/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        

                         A Vierra, O Durand, R Buck, M Woodward            

                6:42.05  A NCAA Auto

                6:53.75  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth  'A'                              6:56.03    6:50.18!B       40  

     1) Vierra, Austin J JR             2) Durand, Oliver J FR            

     3) Buck, Rory L JR                 4) Woodward, Michael C SR         

                  24.09       50.38 (50.38)   1:16.27 (1:16.27)   1:42.12 (1:42.12)

        2:05.73 (23.61)     2:32.09 (49.97)   2:59.09 (1:16.97)   3:25.58 (1:43.46)

        3:48.70 (23.12)     4:14.46 (48.88)   4:40.94 (1:15.36)   5:08.14 (1:42.56)

        5:31.20 (23.06)     5:57.29 (49.15)   6:23.81 (1:15.67)   6:50.18 (1:42.04)

  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              7:02.12    7:01.68         34  

     1) Jeremikj, Aleksander SO         2) Zaharchuk, Jack P SR           

     3) Kitson, Teale R FR              4) Frenzel, Derek Z FR            

                  23.88       49.81 (49.81)   1:16.57 (1:16.57)   1:44.80 (1:44.80)

        2:08.62 (23.82)     2:35.64 (50.84)   3:03.47 (1:18.67)   3:30.97 (1:46.17)

        3:54.62 (23.65)     4:21.18 (50.21)   4:48.71 (1:17.74)   5:15.80 (1:44.83)

        5:39.61 (23.81)     6:06.83 (51.03)   6:34.22 (1:18.42)   7:01.68 (1:45.88)

  3 Whitman College  'A'                        7:28.08    7:03.74         32  

     1) Nusse, Jamie R SR               2) Lee, Mitchell T JR             

     3) Bendix, Chris D JR              4) Dyer, Kevin M SO               

                  24.56       50.67 (50.67)   1:17.74 (1:17.74)   1:45.30 (1:45.30)

        2:08.79 (23.49)     2:35.41 (50.11)   3:02.72 (1:17.42)   3:30.35 (1:45.05)

        3:55.05 (24.70)     4:22.21 (51.86)   4:50.71 (1:20.36)   5:18.33 (1:47.98)

        5:42.95 (24.62)     6:09.83 (51.50)   6:36.92 (1:18.59)   7:03.74 (1:45.41)

  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            7:28.59    7:17.10         30  

     1) Limoges, Alex S SR              2) Rempe, Phil P SO               

     3) Jones, Kevin M FR               4) Mesford, Chase J JR            

                  24.73       52.54 (52.54)   1:21.48 (1:21.48)   1:50.94 (1:50.94)

        2:15.69 (24.75)     2:43.72 (52.78)   3:12.42 (1:21.48)   3:40.67 (1:49.73)

        4:04.82 (24.15)     4:32.30 (51.63)   5:00.95 (1:20.28)   5:29.82 (1:49.15)

        5:54.26 (24.44)     6:21.58 (51.76)   6:49.37 (1:19.55)   7:17.10 (1:47.28)

  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            7:40.99    7:26.25         28  

     1) Kimura, Scott M SR              2) Simmonds, Michael A FR         

     3) Contreras, Alejandro J JR       4) Cramer, Dylan F SO             

                  25.29       53.65 (53.65)   1:23.04 (1:23.04)   1:52.17 (1:52.17)

        2:16.99 (24.82)     2:45.35 (53.18)   3:14.51 (1:22.34)   3:43.31 (1:51.14)

        4:08.64 (25.33)     4:36.18 (52.87)   5:04.52 (1:21.21)   5:32.57 (1:49.26)

        5:57.79 (25.22)     6:26.07 (53.50)   6:55.51 (1:22.94)   7:26.25 (1:53.68)

  6 Linfield College  'A'                       7:51.68    7:31.98         26  

     1) Phillips, Miles R SO            2) Johns, Brock C JR              

     3) Iwamasa, Sean K SO              4) Rivers, Lee J FR               

                  25.45       53.68 (53.68)   1:23.25 (1:23.25)   1:53.81 (1:53.81)

        2:19.67 (25.86)     2:49.27 (55.46)   3:19.36 (1:25.55)   3:47.91 (1:54.10)

        4:13.19 (25.28)     4:42.24 (54.33)   5:13.10 (1:25.19)   5:43.30 (1:55.39)

        6:07.96 (24.66)     6:35.90 (52.60)   7:04.52 (1:21.22)   7:31.98 (1:48.68)

  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  7:51.78    7:36.19         24  

     1) Spegman, Josh J SO              2) Penney, Brian W FR             

     3) Boring, Noah L JR               4) Carreno, Steven E JR           

                  25.81       54.11 (54.11)   1:23.61 (1:23.61)   1:53.32 (1:53.32)

        2:19.15 (25.83)     2:47.19 (53.87)   3:15.43 (1:22.11)   3:43.48 (1:50.16)

        4:09.00 (25.52)     4:37.97 (54.49)   5:09.58 (1:26.10)   5:40.83 (1:57.35)

        6:06.86 (26.03)     6:35.99 (55.16)   7:06.34 (1:25.51)   7:36.19 (1:55.36)

 

Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 17:03.90   3/21/2009 Natalie Turner, Whtw                      

    NWC Meet: * 17:05.80   2/14/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                 

                17:10.98  A NCAA Auto

                17:39.80  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pavelko, Abby E     SO WHTW                17:35.64   17:36.08 B       20  

                  28.67       59.68 (31.01)     1:31.08 (31.40)     2:02.55 (31.47)

        2:33.94 (31.39)     3:05.70 (31.76)     3:37.37 (31.67)     4:09.20 (31.83)

        4:41.05 (31.85)     5:13.10 (32.05)     5:45.17 (32.07)     6:17.13 (31.96)

        6:49.10 (31.97)     7:21.45 (32.35)     7:53.38 (31.93)     8:25.45 (32.07)

        8:57.60 (32.15)     9:29.97 (32.37)    10:02.24 (32.27)    10:34.67 (32.43)

       11:06.95 (32.28)    11:39.41 (32.46)    12:11.64 (32.23)    12:44.18 (32.54)

       13:16.91 (32.73)    13:49.65 (32.74)    14:22.16 (32.51)    14:54.58 (32.42)

       15:27.12 (32.54)    16:00.11 (32.99)    16:32.33 (32.22)    17:04.61 (32.28)

       17:36.08 (31.47)

  2 DeHaven, Christine  SR WHTW                17:49.16   17:44.89         17  

                  28.51       59.74 (31.23)     1:31.16 (31.42)     2:02.94 (31.78)

        2:34.50 (31.56)     3:06.52 (32.02)     3:38.47 (31.95)     4:10.15 (31.68)

        4:42.34 (32.19)     5:14.84 (32.50)     5:47.06 (32.22)     6:19.08 (32.02)

        6:51.11 (32.03)     7:22.98 (31.87)     7:55.38 (32.40)     8:28.21 (32.83)

        9:00.27 (32.06)     9:32.51 (32.24)    10:05.19 (32.68)    10:38.15 (32.96)

       11:10.78 (32.63)    11:43.65 (32.87)    12:16.97 (33.32)    12:49.55 (32.58)

       13:22.55 (33.00)    13:55.46 (32.91)    14:28.10 (32.64)    15:01.65 (33.55)

       15:34.57 (32.92)    16:07.41 (32.84)    16:40.16 (32.75)    17:13.08 (32.92)

       17:44.89 (31.81)

  3 Palmer, Makayla K   SO WHTW                18:27.44   17:54.30         16  

                  29.16     1:01.08 (31.92)     1:33.19 (32.11)     2:05.81 (32.62)

        2:38.17 (32.36)     3:11.34 (33.17)     3:44.05 (32.71)     4:16.65 (32.60)

        4:49.56 (32.91)     5:22.23 (32.67)     5:54.53 (32.30)     6:26.96 (32.43)

        7:00.07 (33.11)     7:33.28 (33.21)     8:05.91 (32.63)     8:38.60 (32.69)

        9:11.82 (33.22)     9:44.29 (32.47)    10:17.18 (32.89)    10:50.02 (32.84)

       11:22.79 (32.77)    11:55.75 (32.96)    12:28.53 (32.78)    13:00.99 (32.46)

       13:33.59 (32.60)    14:07.11 (33.52)    14:39.85 (32.74)    15:12.85 (33.00)

       15:45.44 (32.59)    16:18.28 (32.84)    16:50.68 (32.40)    17:22.96 (32.28)

       17:54.30 (31.34)

  4 Fisher, Kara G      JR WHTW                18:42.52   17:58.85         15  

                  29.27     1:01.44 (32.17)     1:33.95 (32.51)     2:06.57 (32.62)

        2:39.53 (32.96)     3:12.01 (32.48)     3:44.51 (32.50)     4:17.28 (32.77)

        4:50.01 (32.73)     5:22.83 (32.82)     5:55.41 (32.58)     6:28.03 (32.62)

        7:00.51 (32.48)     7:33.03 (32.52)     8:05.77 (32.74)     8:38.65 (32.88)

        9:11.51 (32.86)     9:44.48 (32.97)    10:17.21 (32.73)    10:50.08 (32.87)

       11:23.12 (33.04)    11:56.28 (33.16)    12:29.19 (32.91)    13:02.24 (33.05)

       13:35.58 (33.34)    14:08.82 (33.24)    14:41.98 (33.16)    15:15.09 (33.11)

       15:48.14 (33.05)    16:21.38 (33.24)    16:54.57 (33.19)    17:27.27 (32.70)

       17:58.85 (31.58)

  5 Louis, Robyn V      SR WHTW                18:27.39   18:00.49         14  

                  29.95     1:02.01 (32.06)     1:34.79 (32.78)     2:07.47 (32.68)

        2:40.44 (32.97)     3:13.20 (32.76)     3:46.13 (32.93)     4:19.25 (33.12)

        4:51.74 (32.49)     5:24.48 (32.74)     5:56.67 (32.19)     6:29.29 (32.62)

        7:02.00 (32.71)     7:34.15 (32.15)     8:06.75 (32.60)     8:39.65 (32.90)

        9:12.34 (32.69)     9:44.89 (32.55)    10:17.06 (32.17)    10:50.12 (33.06)

       11:22.84 (32.72)    11:56.31 (33.47)    12:29.44 (33.13)    13:02.76 (33.32)

       13:35.89 (33.13)    14:09.54 (33.65)    14:42.86 (33.32)    15:16.90 (34.04)

       15:49.91 (33.01)    16:23.32 (33.41)    16:56.64 (33.32)    17:29.53 (32.89)

       18:00.49 (30.96)

  6 Ackerman, Kina F    FR PLU                 18:52.94   18:15.52         13  

                  29.33     1:01.49 (32.16)     1:33.97 (32.48)     2:06.76 (32.79)

        2:39.27 (32.51)     3:12.24 (32.97)     3:45.00 (32.76)     4:17.74 (32.74)

        4:50.61 (32.87)     5:23.53 (32.92)     5:56.31 (32.78)     6:29.66 (33.35)

        7:03.10 (33.44)     7:36.59 (33.49)     8:10.50 (33.91)     8:44.13 (33.63)

        9:17.76 (33.63)     9:51.12 (33.36)    10:24.56 (33.44)    10:58.15 (33.59)

       11:31.49 (33.34)    12:05.49 (34.00)    12:39.32 (33.83)    13:13.36 (34.04)

       13:47.23 (33.87)    14:21.47 (34.24)    14:55.12 (33.65)    15:28.95 (33.83)

       16:02.80 (33.85)    16:36.88 (34.08)    17:10.50 (33.62)    17:43.54 (33.04)

       18:15.52 (31.98)

  7 Jordan, Claire E    SR L&C                 18:44.69   18:23.83         12  

                  29.27     1:01.04 (31.77)     1:33.27 (32.23)     2:05.77 (32.50)

        2:38.35 (32.58)     3:11.14 (32.79)     3:43.99 (32.85)     4:17.05 (33.06)

        4:49.85 (32.80)     5:22.91 (33.06)     5:55.41 (32.50)     6:28.98 (33.57)

        7:02.67 (33.69)     7:36.59 (33.92)     8:10.38 (33.79)     8:44.30 (33.92)

        9:18.09 (33.79)     9:52.09 (34.00)    10:25.98 (33.89)    10:59.95 (33.97)

       11:34.11 (34.16)    12:08.33 (34.22)    12:42.83 (34.50)    13:16.94 (34.11)

       13:51.30 (34.36)    14:25.71 (34.41)    15:00.25 (34.54)    15:34.27 (34.02)

       16:08.68 (34.41)    16:42.75 (34.07)    17:17.03 (34.28)    17:50.93 (33.90)

       18:23.83 (32.90)

  8 Barrington, Ann M   SO UPS                 18:53.24   18:34.99         11  

                  29.74     1:02.14 (32.40)     1:35.39 (33.25)     2:08.88 (33.49)

        2:42.77 (33.89)     3:16.39 (33.62)     3:50.49 (34.10)     4:24.39 (33.90)

        4:58.49 (34.10)     5:32.55 (34.06)     6:06.54 (33.99)     6:40.39 (33.85)

        7:14.20 (33.81)     7:48.04 (33.84)     8:22.04 (34.00)     8:56.16 (34.12)

        9:30.16 (34.00)    10:04.36 (34.20)    10:38.69 (34.33)    11:13.07 (34.38)

       11:47.45 (34.38)    12:21.69 (34.24)    12:55.89 (34.20)    13:30.07 (34.18)

       14:04.49 (34.42)    14:38.77 (34.28)    15:12.98 (34.21)    15:47.15 (34.17)

       16:21.11 (33.96)    16:54.93 (33.82)    17:28.60 (33.67)    18:01.83 (33.23)

       18:34.99 (33.16)

  9 Parkinson, Erin H   FR WU                  18:57.94   18:47.32          9  

                  29.62     1:02.37 (32.75)     1:35.45 (33.08)     2:08.83 (33.38)

        2:42.67 (33.84)     3:16.22 (33.55)     3:49.73 (33.51)     4:23.63 (33.90)

        4:57.78 (34.15)     5:31.80 (34.02)     6:05.97 (34.17)     6:40.21 (34.24)

        7:14.24 (34.03)     7:48.59 (34.35)     8:22.86 (34.27)     8:57.62 (34.76)

        9:32.57 (34.95)    10:06.83 (34.26)    10:41.29 (34.46)    11:15.73 (34.44)

       11:49.90 (34.17)    12:24.76 (34.86)    12:59.37 (34.61)    13:34.32 (34.95)

       14:09.57 (35.25)    14:44.69 (35.12)    15:19.78 (35.09)    15:54.88 (35.10)

       16:29.83 (34.95)    17:04.79 (34.96)    17:39.55 (34.76)    18:14.26 (34.71)

       18:47.32 (33.06)

 10 Richardson, Molly   SO UPS                 19:32.74   18:49.45          7  

                  30.98     1:04.23 (33.25)     1:38.33 (34.10)     2:12.89 (34.56)

        2:47.04 (34.15)     3:21.53 (34.49)     3:55.57 (34.04)     4:29.79 (34.22)

        5:04.30 (34.51)     5:38.59 (34.29)     6:12.95 (34.36)     6:46.31 (33.36)

        7:20.32 (34.01)     7:54.68 (34.36)     8:28.55 (33.87)     9:02.78 (34.23)

        9:37.23 (34.45)    10:11.62 (34.39)    10:45.73 (34.11)    11:19.47 (33.74)

       11:53.93 (34.46)    12:28.16 (34.23)    13:02.68 (34.52)    13:38.17 (35.49)

       14:13.24 (35.07)    14:48.51 (35.27)    15:23.82 (35.31)    15:58.58 (34.76)

       16:33.35 (34.77)    17:08.20 (34.85)    17:43.22 (35.02)    18:17.09 (33.87)

       18:49.45 (32.36)

 11 Vernon, Hannah C    JR UPS                 19:35.31   18:49.47          6  

                  31.14     1:05.08 (33.94)     1:39.26 (34.18)     2:13.92 (34.66)

        2:48.37 (34.45)     3:23.33 (34.96)     3:57.90 (34.57)     4:32.51 (34.61)

        5:07.00 (34.49)     5:41.36 (34.36)     6:15.44 (34.08)     6:50.20 (34.76)

        7:24.65 (34.45)     7:58.82 (34.17)     8:33.17 (34.35)     9:07.26 (34.09)

        9:41.37 (34.11)    10:15.69 (34.32)    10:49.83 (34.14)    11:24.06 (34.23)

       11:58.42 (34.36)    12:33.20 (34.78)    13:07.92 (34.72)    13:42.60 (34.68)

       14:17.13 (34.53)    14:51.71 (34.58)    15:26.31 (34.60)    16:01.22 (34.91)

       16:35.66 (34.44)    17:09.70 (34.04)    17:43.67 (33.97)    18:17.44 (33.77)

       18:49.47 (32.03)

 12 Stahl, Shannon A       Pacific Swimming          NT   19:09.10          5  

                  30.28     1:03.69 (33.41)     1:38.28 (34.59)     2:13.04 (34.76)

        2:47.37 (34.33)     3:22.21 (34.84)     3:57.12 (34.91)     4:32.05 (34.93)

        5:06.32 (34.27)     5:41.68 (35.36)     6:16.78 (35.10)     6:52.30 (35.52)

        7:27.33 (35.03)     8:02.51 (35.18)     8:37.51 (35.00)     9:12.95 (35.44)

        9:48.04 (35.09)    10:23.02 (34.98)    10:58.06 (35.04)    11:33.01 (34.95)

       12:08.70 (35.69)    12:44.40 (35.70)    13:19.94 (35.54)    13:55.19 (35.25)

       14:30.42 (35.23)    15:05.89 (35.47)    15:41.39 (35.50)    16:16.37 (34.98)

       16:51.55 (35.18)    17:26.42 (34.87)    18:01.25 (34.83)    18:36.35 (35.10)

       19:09.10 (32.75)

 13 Pfeiffer, Lesley L  FR L&C                 19:13.76   19:14.05          4  

                  30.96     1:04.73 (33.77)     1:39.40 (34.67)     2:14.17 (34.77)

        2:49.10 (34.93)     3:24.13 (35.03)     3:59.42 (35.29)     4:34.22 (34.80)

        5:09.28 (35.06)     5:44.46 (35.18)     6:19.91 (35.45)     6:55.32 (35.41)

        7:30.74 (35.42)     8:05.87 (35.13)     8:41.03 (35.16)     9:16.46 (35.43)

        9:51.59 (35.13)    10:26.75 (35.16)    11:01.70 (34.95)    11:36.67 (34.97)

       12:12.29 (35.62)    12:47.51 (35.22)    13:22.89 (35.38)    13:58.23 (35.34)

       14:33.57 (35.34)    15:08.79 (35.22)    15:43.92 (35.13)    16:19.36 (35.44)

       16:54.51 (35.15)    17:29.73 (35.22)    18:04.90 (35.17)    18:40.06 (35.16)

       19:14.05 (33.99)

 14 Carroll, BonnieRos  FR Pacific Swimming    19:16.51   19:29.24          3  

                  32.02     1:06.74 (34.72)     1:42.45 (35.71)     2:17.73 (35.28)

        2:53.04 (35.31)     3:28.26 (35.22)     4:03.46 (35.20)     4:39.01 (35.55)

        5:14.76 (35.75)     5:50.88 (36.12)     6:26.44 (35.56)     7:02.29 (35.85)

        7:37.85 (35.56)     8:13.46 (35.61)     8:49.24 (35.78)     9:24.28 (35.04)

        9:59.70 (35.42)    10:35.41 (35.71)    11:11.37 (35.96)    11:47.34 (35.97)

       12:23.39 (36.05)    12:59.41 (36.02)    13:35.13 (35.72)    14:10.57 (35.44)

       14:46.17 (35.60)    15:21.81 (35.64)    15:57.23 (35.42)    16:33.09 (35.86)

       17:08.50 (35.41)    17:43.96 (35.46)    18:19.48 (35.52)    18:54.90 (35.42)

       19:29.24 (34.34)

 15 Longmate, Steph M   SO LIN                 19:28.67   19:35.99          2  

                  31.29     1:05.34 (34.05)     1:39.86 (34.52)     2:14.33 (34.47)

        2:48.94 (34.61)     3:23.76 (34.82)     3:58.65 (34.89)     4:33.65 (35.00)

        5:08.67 (35.02)     5:44.17 (35.50)     6:19.97 (35.80)     6:56.05 (36.08)

        7:32.08 (36.03)     8:09.01 (36.93)     8:44.99 (35.98)     9:21.49 (36.50)

        9:57.58 (36.09)    10:34.41 (36.83)    11:10.49 (36.08)    11:46.31 (35.82)

       12:22.51 (36.20)    12:58.17 (35.66)    13:34.85 (36.68)    14:11.33 (36.48)

       14:47.80 (36.47)    15:24.21 (36.41)    15:58.90 (34.69)    16:35.35 (36.45)

       17:11.95 (36.60)    17:48.27 (36.32)    18:24.97 (36.70)    19:00.45 (35.48)

       19:35.99 (35.54)

 16 Wusterbarth, Megan  FR PLU                       NT   19:47.91          1  

                  32.26     1:07.92 (35.66)     1:44.08 (36.16)     2:20.41 (36.33)

        2:56.30 (35.89)     3:32.58 (36.28)     4:08.61 (36.03)     4:44.73 (36.12)

        5:20.70 (35.97)     5:56.95 (36.25)     6:33.64 (36.69)     7:10.26 (36.62)

        7:46.74 (36.48)     8:23.35 (36.61)     8:59.40 (36.05)     9:36.01 (36.61)

       10:12.35 (36.34)    10:49.14 (36.79)    11:25.55 (36.41)    12:01.47 (35.92)

       12:37.81 (36.34)    13:13.78 (35.97)    13:49.73 (35.95)    14:25.45 (35.72)

       15:01.28 (35.83)    15:37.34 (36.06)    16:14.00 (36.66)    16:50.19 (36.19)

       17:26.08 (35.89)    18:01.71 (35.63)    18:37.43 (35.72)    19:12.97 (35.54)

       19:47.91 (34.94)

 17 Kronsberg, Kelli A  FR Pacific Swimming    20:33.32   19:50.18        

                  31.77     1:06.63 (34.86)     1:42.01 (35.38)     2:18.11 (36.10)

        2:54.01 (35.90)     3:29.92 (35.91)     4:06.19 (36.27)     4:42.29 (36.10)

        5:17.99 (35.70)     5:54.48 (36.49)     6:30.89 (36.41)     7:06.80 (35.91)

        7:43.07 (36.27)     8:19.20 (36.13)     8:55.62 (36.42)     9:31.60 (35.98)

       10:07.83 (36.23)    10:44.43 (36.60)    11:21.09 (36.66)    11:57.75 (36.66)

       12:33.61 (35.86)    13:09.08 (35.47)    13:45.21 (36.13)    14:21.60 (36.39)

       14:57.90 (36.30)    15:34.05 (36.15)    16:10.32 (36.27)    16:46.80 (36.48)

       17:23.51 (36.71)    17:59.92 (36.41)    18:37.44 (37.52)    19:14.36 (36.92)

       19:50.18 (35.82)

 18 Ryle, Rebecca N     SO Whitman             20:47.86   20:12.54        

                  32.11     1:07.95 (35.84)     1:44.93 (36.98)     2:21.41 (36.48)

        2:58.09 (36.68)     3:35.22 (37.13)     4:12.38 (37.16)     4:49.57 (37.19)

        5:26.64 (37.07)     6:03.86 (37.22)     6:40.46 (36.60)     7:17.02 (36.56)

        7:53.67 (36.65)     8:30.34 (36.67)     9:07.09 (36.75)     9:43.94 (36.85)

       10:21.36 (37.42)    10:57.59 (36.23)    11:34.65 (37.06)    12:11.79 (37.14)

       12:49.25 (37.46)    13:26.26 (37.01)    14:03.37 (37.11)    14:40.40 (37.03)

       15:17.86 (37.46)    15:55.01 (37.15)    16:32.40 (37.39)    17:09.51 (37.11)

       17:46.67 (37.16)    18:23.65 (36.98)    19:00.86 (37.21)    19:37.31 (36.45)

       20:12.54 (35.23)

 19 Tackman, Katie R    JR Whitman             21:34.90   20:17.64        

                  33.05     1:08.51 (35.46)     1:44.53 (36.02)     2:21.44 (36.91)

        2:58.23 (36.79)     3:35.16 (36.93)     4:12.18 (37.02)     4:48.92 (36.74)

        5:25.66 (36.74)     6:02.99 (37.33)     6:40.14 (37.15)     7:17.26 (37.12)

        7:54.25 (36.99)     8:31.50 (37.25)     9:08.48 (36.98)     9:45.56 (37.08)

       10:22.75 (37.19)    10:59.88 (37.13)    11:37.35 (37.47)    12:14.50 (37.15)

       12:51.68 (37.18)    13:28.95 (37.27)    14:06.36 (37.41)    14:43.90 (37.54)

       15:21.34 (37.44)    15:58.80 (37.46)    16:36.42 (37.62)    17:13.27 (36.85)

       17:50.42 (37.15)    18:27.69 (37.27)    19:04.95 (37.26)    19:42.06 (37.11)

       20:17.64 (35.58)

 20 Levitsky, Rachel M  SO L&C                 20:46.71   20:20.45        

                  31.56     1:06.02 (34.46)     1:41.42 (35.40)     2:17.95 (36.53)

        2:54.53 (36.58)     3:31.56 (37.03)     4:08.73 (37.17)     4:45.88 (37.15)

        5:23.10 (37.22)     6:00.29 (37.19)     6:37.76 (37.47)     7:15.24 (37.48)

        7:52.65 (37.41)     8:29.90 (37.25)     9:07.20 (37.30)     9:44.70 (37.50)

       10:21.75 (37.05)    10:59.06 (37.31)    11:36.50 (37.44)    12:14.27 (37.77)

       12:52.06 (37.79)    13:29.39 (37.33)    14:07.08 (37.69)    14:44.69 (37.61)

       15:22.01 (37.32)    15:59.21 (37.20)    16:36.35 (37.14)    17:13.78 (37.43)

       17:51.23 (37.45)    18:29.22 (37.99)    19:06.34 (37.12)    19:43.54 (37.20)

       20:20.45 (36.91)

 21 Bevers, Elyse K     JR PLU                       NT   20:42.65        

                  33.66     1:10.69 (37.03)     1:48.71 (38.02)     2:26.50 (37.79)

        3:04.49 (37.99)     3:42.45 (37.96)     4:20.37 (37.92)     4:58.33 (37.96)

        5:36.05 (37.72)     6:14.07 (38.02)     6:51.89 (37.82)     7:29.69 (37.80)

        8:07.65 (37.96)     8:45.54 (37.89)     9:24.03 (38.49)    10:02.77 (38.74)

       10:40.92 (38.15)    11:19.11 (38.19)    11:57.00 (37.89)    12:35.02 (38.02)

       13:13.41 (38.39)    13:50.98 (37.57)    14:29.13 (38.15)    15:07.20 (38.07)

       15:45.54 (38.34)    16:23.17 (37.63)    17:00.91 (37.74)    17:39.03 (38.12)

       18:16.62 (37.59)    18:54.20 (37.58)    19:31.57 (37.37)    20:08.08 (36.51)

       20:42.65 (34.57)

 22 Kiskaddon, Erin P   SO Whitman             21:48.70   21:16.20        

                  33.38     1:10.51 (37.13)     1:48.45 (37.94)     2:27.18 (38.73)

        3:06.54 (39.36)     3:45.66 (39.12)     4:24.94 (39.28)     5:04.06 (39.12)

        5:43.97 (39.91)     6:22.93 (38.96)     7:02.06 (39.13)     7:40.74 (38.68)

        8:19.69 (38.95)     8:58.85 (39.16)     9:37.76 (38.91)    10:17.24 (39.48)

       10:56.79 (39.55)    11:36.12 (39.33)    12:15.08 (38.96)    12:54.38 (39.30)

       13:34.01 (39.63)    14:13.34 (39.33)    14:52.46 (39.12)    15:31.50 (39.04)

       16:10.51 (39.01)    16:49.39 (38.88)    17:28.96 (39.57)    18:07.73 (38.77)

       18:46.28 (38.55)    19:24.45 (38.17)    20:02.39 (37.94)    20:39.76 (37.37)

       21:16.20 (36.44)

 23 Garner, Julie B     SR Pacific Swimming          NT   21:26.07        

                  34.30     1:12.15 (37.85)     1:50.49 (38.34)     2:29.27 (38.78)

        3:08.08 (38.81)     3:46.97 (38.89)     4:26.01 (39.04)     5:04.75 (38.74)

        5:43.78 (39.03)     6:23.35 (39.57)     7:03.11 (39.76)     7:42.14 (39.03)

        8:21.30 (39.16)     9:00.92 (39.62)     9:40.20 (39.28)    10:20.07 (39.87)

       10:59.60 (39.53)    11:38.73 (39.13)    12:17.85 (39.12)    12:57.52 (39.67)

       13:36.56 (39.04)    14:16.53 (39.97)    14:55.63 (39.10)    15:34.03 (38.40)

       16:12.84 (38.81)    16:52.31 (39.47)    17:31.59 (39.28)    18:10.03 (38.44)

       18:49.18 (39.15)    19:28.23 (39.05)    20:07.63 (39.40)    20:47.71 (40.08)

       21:26.07 (38.36)

 24 Wolf, Rachel G      JR L&C                 22:16.13   21:53.98        

                  33.51     1:11.49 (37.98)     1:50.33 (38.84)     2:29.54 (39.21)

        3:08.93 (39.39)     3:48.58 (39.65)     4:28.25 (39.67)     5:07.91 (39.66)

        5:47.72 (39.81)     6:27.90 (40.18)     7:08.14 (40.24)     7:48.24 (40.10)

        8:28.41 (40.17)     9:08.95 (40.54)     9:48.72 (39.77)    10:28.58 (39.86)

       11:08.66 (40.08)    11:49.06 (40.40)    12:29.38 (40.32)    13:09.99 (40.61)

       13:49.70 (39.71)    14:30.43 (40.73)    15:10.82 (40.39)    15:51.36 (40.54)

       16:31.46 (40.10)    17:12.57 (41.11)    17:52.75 (40.18)    18:33.45 (40.70)

       19:13.96 (40.51)    19:54.03 (40.07)    20:34.75 (40.72)    21:14.85 (40.10)

       21:53.98 (39.13)

 

Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 15:39.58   3/21/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                          

    NWC Meet: * 15:47.19   2/16/2003 Kevin Wang, WHTW                          

                15:45.55  A NCAA Auto

                16:16.65  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vierra, Austin J    JR WHTW                16:32.31   16:13.70 B       20  

                  26.46       55.64 (29.18)     1:25.14 (29.50)     1:54.91 (29.77)

        2:24.81 (29.90)     2:54.75 (29.94)     3:24.57 (29.82)     3:54.47 (29.90)

        4:24.48 (30.01)     4:54.48 (30.00)     5:23.20 (28.72)     5:52.24 (29.04)

        6:21.50 (29.26)     6:50.55 (29.05)     7:19.95 (29.40)     7:49.42 (29.47)

        8:18.94 (29.52)     8:48.50 (29.56)     9:18.13 (29.63)     9:47.92 (29.79)

       10:17.08 (29.16)    10:46.82 (29.74)    11:16.76 (29.94)    11:46.48 (29.72)

       12:16.18 (29.70)    12:46.25 (30.07)    13:16.05 (29.80)    13:46.11 (30.06)

       14:16.13 (30.02)    14:46.11 (29.98)    15:15.74 (29.63)    15:45.22 (29.48)

       16:13.70 (28.48)

  2 Welle, Luke R       FR WHTW                16:56.12   16:32.15         17  

                  26.17       55.03 (28.86)     1:24.85 (29.82)     1:54.81 (29.96)

        2:24.72 (29.91)     2:54.52 (29.80)     3:24.45 (29.93)     3:54.70 (30.25)

        4:24.67 (29.97)     4:54.52 (29.85)     5:23.91 (29.39)     5:53.50 (29.59)

        6:22.86 (29.36)     6:52.23 (29.37)     7:21.80 (29.57)     7:51.86 (30.06)

        8:21.87 (30.01)     8:52.06 (30.19)     9:22.38 (30.32)     9:52.80 (30.42)

       10:23.30 (30.50)    10:53.89 (30.59)    11:24.56 (30.67)    11:54.93 (30.37)

       12:26.09 (31.16)    12:56.88 (30.79)    13:27.67 (30.79)    13:58.74 (31.07)

       14:29.54 (30.80)    15:00.69 (31.15)    15:31.90 (31.21)    16:02.62 (30.72)

       16:32.15 (29.53)

  3 Dyer, Kevin M       SO Whitman             17:10.70   16:37.22         16  

                  28.19       58.57 (30.38)     1:28.93 (30.36)     1:59.35 (30.42)

        2:29.68 (30.33)     3:00.13 (30.45)     3:30.41 (30.28)     4:00.37 (29.96)

        4:30.51 (30.14)     5:00.73 (30.22)     5:30.83 (30.10)     6:00.98 (30.15)

        6:31.02 (30.04)     7:00.71 (29.69)     7:30.31 (29.60)     8:00.43 (30.12)

        8:30.32 (29.89)     9:00.38 (30.06)     9:30.29 (29.91)    10:00.16 (29.87)

       10:31.56 (31.40)    11:02.22 (30.66)    11:32.57 (30.35)    12:03.23 (30.66)

       12:33.89 (30.66)    13:04.79 (30.90)    13:35.31 (30.52)    14:06.30 (30.99)

       14:36.60 (30.30)    15:07.08 (30.48)    15:37.60 (30.52)    16:08.00 (30.40)

       16:37.22 (29.22)

  4 Bendix, Chris D     JR Whitman             17:25.78   16:49.00         15  

                  27.16       57.58 (30.42)     1:28.67 (31.09)     1:59.42 (30.75)

        2:30.23 (30.81)     3:01.29 (31.06)     3:31.93 (30.64)     4:02.37 (30.44)

        4:32.92 (30.55)     5:03.65 (30.73)     5:34.47 (30.82)     6:05.95 (31.48)

        6:36.40 (30.45)     7:07.42 (31.02)     7:38.31 (30.89)     8:09.17 (30.86)

        8:39.99 (30.82)     9:11.25 (31.26)     9:41.78 (30.53)    10:12.73 (30.95)

       10:43.45 (30.72)    11:14.61 (31.16)    11:45.35 (30.74)    12:15.63 (30.28)

       12:47.09 (31.46)    13:18.32 (31.23)    13:48.94 (30.62)    14:19.68 (30.74)

       14:50.49 (30.81)    15:21.01 (30.52)    15:51.06 (30.05)    16:20.64 (29.58)

       16:49.00 (28.36)

  5 Simmonds, Michael   FR Pacific Swimming    17:56.77   17:11.16         14  

                  27.75       58.52 (30.77)     1:29.67 (31.15)     2:00.51 (30.84)

        2:31.69 (31.18)     3:02.88 (31.19)     3:34.53 (31.65)     4:05.62 (31.09)

        4:36.68 (31.06)     5:07.91 (31.23)     5:39.31 (31.40)     6:10.80 (31.49)

        6:42.48 (31.68)     7:14.16 (31.68)     7:46.04 (31.88)     8:17.48 (31.44)

        8:49.07 (31.59)     9:20.81 (31.74)     9:52.68 (31.87)    10:24.54 (31.86)

       10:56.12 (31.58)    11:28.06 (31.94)    11:59.54 (31.48)    12:30.59 (31.05)

       13:01.91 (31.32)    13:33.42 (31.51)    14:04.86 (31.44)    14:36.54 (31.68)

       15:07.54 (31.00)    15:39.10 (31.56)    16:10.15 (31.05)    16:41.49 (31.34)

       17:11.16 (29.67)

  6 Asfazadour, Warren  FR UPS                 17:51.14   17:18.50         13  

                  27.40       57.43 (30.03)     1:28.53 (31.10)     1:59.90 (31.37)

        2:31.24 (31.34)     3:02.48 (31.24)     3:33.75 (31.27)     4:05.03 (31.28)

        4:36.16 (31.13)     5:07.13 (30.97)     5:38.47 (31.34)     6:10.13 (31.66)

        6:41.92 (31.79)     7:13.44 (31.52)     7:45.35 (31.91)     8:17.18 (31.83)

        8:48.97 (31.79)     9:20.77 (31.80)     9:52.91 (32.14)    10:24.93 (32.02)

       10:57.10 (32.17)    11:29.11 (32.01)    12:01.27 (32.16)    12:33.40 (32.13)

       13:05.56 (32.16)    13:37.73 (32.17)    14:09.77 (32.04)    14:42.01 (32.24)

       15:13.91 (31.90)    15:45.75 (31.84)    16:17.59 (31.84)    16:49.03 (31.44)

       17:18.50 (29.47)

  7 Ross, Matt D        JR WHTW                17:43.22   17:23.78         12  

                  27.44       58.15 (30.71)     1:29.29 (31.14)     2:00.35 (31.06)

        2:31.08 (30.73)     3:02.42 (31.34)     3:33.53 (31.11)     4:04.76 (31.23)

        4:35.77 (31.01)     5:06.82 (31.05)     5:37.89 (31.07)     6:09.45 (31.56)

        6:40.94 (31.49)     7:12.42 (31.48)     7:44.01 (31.59)     8:15.78 (31.77)

        8:48.00 (32.22)     9:20.01 (32.01)     9:51.73 (31.72)    10:23.67 (31.94)

       10:55.98 (32.31)    11:28.22 (32.24)    12:00.95 (32.73)    12:33.46 (32.51)

       13:06.05 (32.59)    13:38.64 (32.59)    14:11.13 (32.49)    14:43.56 (32.43)

       15:16.12 (32.56)    15:48.57 (32.45)    16:21.02 (32.45)    16:53.24 (32.22)

       17:23.78 (30.54)

  8 Crane, Elliott W    FR Whitman             18:36.48   17:44.08         11  

                  29.39     1:00.85 (31.46)     1:33.27 (32.42)     2:06.60 (33.33)

        2:39.04 (32.44)     3:11.96 (32.92)     3:45.15 (33.19)     4:18.36 (33.21)

        4:51.28 (32.92)     5:23.85 (32.57)     5:57.47 (33.62)     6:30.14 (32.67)

        7:02.49 (32.35)     7:35.29 (32.80)     8:08.46 (33.17)     8:41.61 (33.15)

        9:14.85 (33.24)     9:47.30 (32.45)    10:20.00 (32.70)    10:52.62 (32.62)

       11:25.34 (32.72)    11:57.73 (32.39)    12:29.94 (32.21)    13:01.92 (31.98)

       13:34.12 (32.20)    14:06.26 (32.14)    14:38.36 (32.10)    15:10.52 (32.16)

       15:42.53 (32.01)    16:14.13 (31.60)    16:45.50 (31.37)    17:16.11 (30.61)

       17:44.08 (27.97)

  9 Plancarte, Damian   FR Pacific Swimming    18:30.56   17:49.42          9  

                  27.67       57.28 (29.61)     1:27.74 (30.46)     1:59.02 (31.28)

        2:30.45 (31.43)     3:02.12 (31.67)     3:34.07 (31.95)     4:06.35 (32.28)

        4:39.15 (32.80)     5:11.80 (32.65)     5:44.59 (32.79)     6:17.55 (32.96)

        6:50.51 (32.96)     7:23.69 (33.18)     7:56.93 (33.24)     8:30.04 (33.11)

        9:02.70 (32.66)     9:35.63 (32.93)    10:08.25 (32.62)    10:41.41 (33.16)

       11:14.32 (32.91)    11:47.49 (33.17)    12:20.82 (33.33)    12:53.99 (33.17)

       13:27.45 (33.46)    14:01.14 (33.69)    14:34.37 (33.23)    15:07.90 (33.53)

       15:41.23 (33.33)    16:13.91 (32.68)    16:45.24 (31.33)    17:17.91 (32.67)

       17:49.42 (31.51)

 10 Brasgalla, Michael  SO PLU                 19:28.89   18:15.03          7  

                  28.27       59.56 (31.29)     1:32.30 (32.74)     2:05.35 (33.05)

        2:38.36 (33.01)     3:11.66 (33.30)     3:44.80 (33.14)     4:17.95 (33.15)

        4:51.17 (33.22)     5:24.44 (33.27)     5:57.76 (33.32)     6:31.01 (33.25)

        7:04.33 (33.32)     7:37.70 (33.37)     8:10.98 (33.28)     8:44.72 (33.74)

        9:18.20 (33.48)     9:51.81 (33.61)    10:25.54 (33.73)    10:59.18 (33.64)

       11:32.72 (33.54)    12:06.77 (34.05)    12:40.36 (33.59)    13:13.96 (33.60)

       13:47.82 (33.86)    14:21.46 (33.64)    14:55.38 (33.92)    15:29.23 (33.85)

       16:03.04 (33.81)    16:36.93 (33.89)    17:10.69 (33.76)    17:43.66 (32.97)

       18:15.03 (31.37)

 11 Spegman, Josh J     SO L&C                 18:21.74   18:17.45          6  

                  28.06       59.02 (30.96)     1:31.09 (32.07)     2:03.85 (32.76)

        2:36.58 (32.73)     3:09.51 (32.93)     3:42.08 (32.57)     4:15.30 (33.22)

        4:48.27 (32.97)     5:21.59 (33.32)     5:54.59 (33.00)     6:28.25 (33.66)

        7:01.81 (33.56)     7:34.81 (33.00)     8:08.11 (33.30)     8:41.74 (33.63)

        9:15.34 (33.60)     9:49.36 (34.02)    10:23.34 (33.98)    10:57.59 (34.25)

       11:31.74 (34.15)    12:05.47 (33.73)    12:39.68 (34.21)    13:14.03 (34.35)

       13:48.21 (34.18)    14:22.60 (34.39)    14:56.81 (34.21)    15:30.61 (33.80)

       16:04.62 (34.01)    16:38.34 (33.72)    17:11.57 (33.23)    17:45.13 (33.56)

       18:17.45 (32.32)

 12 Eberle, Will T      SR UPS                 18:56.28   18:29.63          5  

                  28.82     1:00.70 (31.88)     1:33.62 (32.92)     2:06.91 (33.29)

        2:40.18 (33.27)     3:13.55 (33.37)     3:47.10 (33.55)     4:20.70 (33.60)

        4:54.58 (33.88)     5:28.70 (34.12)     6:02.64 (33.94)     6:36.17 (33.53)

        7:09.87 (33.70)     7:43.36 (33.49)     8:16.98 (33.62)     8:50.70 (33.72)

        9:24.47 (33.77)     9:58.63 (34.16)    10:32.75 (34.12)    11:06.94 (34.19)

       11:41.17 (34.23)    12:15.58 (34.41)    12:49.89 (34.31)    13:24.05 (34.16)

       13:58.12 (34.07)    14:32.50 (34.38)    15:06.94 (34.44)    15:40.91 (33.97)

       16:14.86 (33.95)    16:49.36 (34.50)    17:23.16 (33.80)    17:56.57 (33.41)

       18:29.63 (33.06)

 13 Wells, Nate M       SR Whitman             18:49.55   18:38.85          4  

                  28.38     1:00.13 (31.75)     1:32.74 (32.61)     2:06.91 (34.17)

        2:41.41 (34.50)     3:16.82 (35.41)     3:51.47 (34.65)     4:25.97 (34.50)

        5:00.76 (34.79)     5:35.58 (34.82)     6:10.38 (34.80)     6:45.54 (35.16)

        7:20.23 (34.69)     7:55.08 (34.85)     8:29.67 (34.59)     9:04.21 (34.54)

        9:38.69 (34.48)    10:12.62 (33.93)    10:37.42 (24.80)    11:20.93 (43.51)

       11:55.01 (34.08)    12:28.33 (33.32)    13:02.95 (34.62)    13:37.51 (34.56)

       14:11.52 (34.01)    14:45.50 (33.98)    15:19.90 (34.40)    15:53.54 (33.64)

       16:27.20 (33.66)    17:00.58 (33.38)    17:34.27 (33.69)    18:07.28 (33.01)

       18:38.85 (31.57)

 14 Williams, Ian       JR Whitman             19:32.44   18:53.04          3  

                  29.24     1:01.05 (31.81)     1:33.89 (32.84)     2:07.33 (33.44)

        2:40.60 (33.27)     3:14.50 (33.90)     3:48.05 (33.55)     4:22.42 (34.37)

        4:56.69 (34.27)     5:31.58 (34.89)     6:06.39 (34.81)     6:41.95 (35.56)

        7:17.02 (35.07)     7:52.29 (35.27)     8:27.14 (34.85)     9:02.17 (35.03)

        9:37.23 (35.06)    10:12.39 (35.16)    10:46.93 (34.54)    11:22.25 (35.32)

       11:56.76 (34.51)    12:31.08 (34.32)    13:06.40 (35.32)    13:41.09 (34.69)

       14:15.39 (34.30)    14:50.08 (34.69)    15:25.40 (35.32)    16:00.44 (35.04)

       16:35.77 (35.33)    17:10.69 (34.92)    17:45.80 (35.11)    18:20.74 (34.94)

       18:53.04 (32.30)

 15 Stone, Eliot K      SR Whitman             20:21.22   19:40.68          2  

                  31.06     1:05.73 (34.67)     1:41.33 (35.60)     2:17.35 (36.02)

        2:53.86 (36.51)     3:30.59 (36.73)     4:07.77 (37.18)     4:44.65 (36.88)

        5:21.89 (37.24)     5:58.86 (36.97)     6:35.04 (36.18)     7:11.40 (36.36)

        7:47.75 (36.35)     8:24.19 (36.44)     9:00.32 (36.13)     9:36.70 (36.38)

       10:12.56 (35.86)    10:48.87 (36.31)    11:25.42 (36.55)    12:01.67 (36.25)

       12:38.06 (36.39)    13:14.04 (35.98)    13:50.72 (36.68)    14:27.01 (36.29)

       15:03.85 (36.84)    15:39.41 (35.56)    16:14.66 (35.25)    16:49.39 (34.73)

       17:23.86 (34.47)    17:58.88 (35.02)    18:33.79 (34.91)    19:07.91 (34.12)

       19:40.68 (32.77)

 16 Gilmore, Tom G      FR LIN                       NT   19:59.14          1  

                  33.67     1:11.45 (37.78)     1:48.63 (37.18)     2:25.19 (36.56)

        3:02.06 (36.87)     3:39.32 (37.26)     4:15.76 (36.44)     4:52.12 (36.36)

        5:28.37 (36.25)     6:04.53 (36.16)     6:40.58 (36.05)     7:16.89 (36.31)

        7:53.43 (36.54)     8:29.78 (36.35)     9:05.96 (36.18)     9:42.25 (36.29)

       10:18.59 (36.34)    10:55.60 (37.01)    11:32.40 (36.80)    12:08.97 (36.57)

       12:44.76 (35.79)    13:21.20 (36.44)    13:58.00 (36.80)    14:34.46 (36.46)

       15:11.16 (36.70)    15:47.25 (36.09)    16:23.73 (36.48)    16:59.89 (36.16)

       17:35.92 (36.03)    18:12.65 (36.73)    18:49.00 (36.35)    19:24.32 (35.32)

       19:59.14 (34.82)

 17 Hurlburt, Tyler J   SO Whitman             22:25.10   20:26.83        

                  31.54     1:06.76 (35.22)     1:44.01 (37.25)     2:21.70 (37.69)

        2:59.64 (37.94)     3:37.30 (37.66)     4:14.48 (37.18)     4:51.13 (36.65)

        5:27.56 (36.43)     6:04.25 (36.69)     6:22.43 (18.18)     6:41.26 (18.83)

        7:18.55 (37.29)     7:55.78 (37.23)   9:00.02 (1:04.24)                    

           10:26.85 ( )                                                            

           12:59.75 ( )    13:37.75 (38.00)                            14:53.63 ( )

                               16:08.54 ( )    16:46.28 (37.74)  20:26.83 (3:40.55)

 18 Williams, Austin J  FR WU                  20:51.75   20:53.07        

                  33.54     1:10.44 (36.90)     1:47.66 (37.22)                    

                                3:41.43 ( )                             4:58.36 ( )

        5:36.34 (37.98)     6:14.32 (37.98)     6:52.64 (38.32)     7:30.60 (37.96)

        8:08.68 (38.08)     8:46.55 (37.87)     9:25.06 (38.51)                    

           10:42.13 ( )    11:20.99 (38.86)    11:59.79 (38.80)    12:38.57 (38.78)

       13:16.65 (38.08)    13:55.09 (38.44)    14:34.55 (39.46)    15:11.78 (37.23)

       15:49.90 (38.12)    16:28.30 (38.40)    17:05.56 (37.26)    17:44.79 (39.23)

       18:22.69 (37.90)    19:00.31 (37.62)    19:38.67 (38.36)    20:16.40 (37.73)

       20:53.07 (36.67)

 19 Beal, Matt C        SO PLU                       NT   21:27.18        

                  32.40     1:09.15 (36.75)     1:47.58 (38.43)     2:26.46 (38.88)

        3:05.65 (39.19)     3:44.12 (38.47)     4:22.99 (38.87)     5:02.20 (39.21)

        5:41.11 (38.91)     6:20.19 (39.08)     6:59.94 (39.75)     7:38.91 (38.97)

        8:18.87 (39.96)     8:58.30 (39.43)     9:37.86 (39.56)    10:17.40 (39.54)

       10:56.75 (39.35)    11:35.89 (39.14)    12:15.17 (39.28)    12:53.87 (38.70)

       13:33.08 (39.21)    14:12.25 (39.17)    14:51.91 (39.66)    15:32.03 (40.12)

       16:12.37 (40.34)    16:52.69 (40.32)    17:32.97 (40.28)    18:12.46 (39.49)

       18:53.34 (40.88)    19:34.27 (40.93)    20:13.90 (39.63)    20:52.19 (38.29)

       21:27.18 (34.99)

 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:04.36   3/14/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                         

    NWC Meet: * 2:04.81   2/15/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                    

                2:03.86  A NCAA Auto

                2:07.59  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Duvall, Kate R      FR WHTW                 2:05.94    2:03.79!A       20  

                  29.38     1:00.70 (31.32)     1:32.38 (31.68)     2:03.79 (31.41)

  2 Kitson, Mackenzie   JR UPS                  2:06.66    2:06.12 B       17  

                  29.62     1:01.31 (31.69)     1:33.90 (32.59)     2:06.12 (32.22)

  3 Menkel-Lawrence, C  SR L&C                  2:09.91    2:09.10         16  

                  30.43     1:02.46 (32.03)     1:35.71 (33.25)     2:09.10 (33.39)

  4 Farry, Cait R       JR UPS                  2:08.75    2:09.60         15  

                  30.77     1:03.11 (32.34)     1:36.24 (33.13)     2:09.60 (33.36)

  5 Tursick, Devon H    JR WHTW                 2:13.72    2:11.67         14  

                  31.22     1:04.03 (32.81)     1:37.96 (33.93)     2:11.67 (33.71)

  6 Coiner, Michael E   FR WHTW                 2:12.80    2:11.95         13  

                  31.20     1:04.50 (33.30)     1:38.46 (33.96)     2:11.95 (33.49)

  7 Hawkins, Keller K   FR Whitman              2:14.53    2:12.45         12  

                  29.85     1:03.91 (34.06)     1:38.59 (34.68)     2:12.45 (33.86)

  8 Coiner, Taylor L    FR L&C                  2:14.66    2:14.24         11  

                  31.75     1:05.00 (33.25)     1:39.37 (34.37)     2:14.24 (34.87)

B - Final

  9 Smith, Maggie L     JR UPS                  2:15.15    2:12.59          9  

                  32.57     1:06.58 (34.01)     1:40.12 (33.54)     2:12.59 (32.47)

 10 Kuwada, Jessie L    SR UPS                  2:16.68    2:13.09          7  

                  31.21     1:04.50 (33.29)     1:37.88 (33.38)     2:13.09 (35.21)

 11 Jackson, Casey      SR PLU                  2:15.56    2:14.71          6  

                  31.26     1:05.54 (34.28)     1:40.56 (35.02)     2:14.71 (34.15)

 12 Arnosti, Libby M    SO Whitman              2:18.40    2:16.40          5  

                  31.00     1:05.07 (34.07)     1:40.60 (35.53)     2:16.40 (35.80)

 13 Haskett, Samantha   FR WHTW                 2:17.97    2:16.79          4  

                  32.21     1:06.71 (34.50)     1:41.89 (35.18)     2:16.79 (34.90)

 14 Avis, Darla         FR PLU                  2:15.23    2:17.09          3  

                  32.55     1:07.35 (34.80)     1:42.72 (35.37)     2:17.09 (34.37)

 15 Carroll, BonnieRos  FR Pacific Swimming     2:21.12    2:20.78          2  

                  32.30     1:07.33 (35.03)     1:44.15 (36.82)     2:20.78 (36.63)

 16 Kerins, Emily D     FR WHTW                 2:21.73    2:22.11          1  

                  32.07     1:08.44 (36.37)     1:45.63 (37.19)     2:22.11 (36.48)

 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:04.36   3/14/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                         

    NWC Meet: * 2:04.81   2/15/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                    

                2:03.86  A NCAA Auto

                2:07.59  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 2:05.96    2:05.94 qB     

                  29.17     1:00.90 (31.73)     1:33.55 (32.65)     2:05.94 (32.39)

  2 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                  2:08.85    2:06.66 qB     

                  29.59     1:01.36 (31.77)     1:33.97 (32.61)     2:06.66 (32.69)

  3 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  2:11.87    2:08.75 q      

                  30.32     1:02.03 (31.71)     1:35.18 (33.15)     2:08.75 (33.57)

  4 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  2:09.99    2:09.91 q      

                  30.31     1:02.78 (32.47)     1:36.30 (33.52)     2:09.91 (33.61)

  5 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:13.98    2:12.80 q      

                  30.97     1:04.02 (33.05)     1:38.22 (34.20)     2:12.80 (34.58)

  6 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 2:19.60    2:13.72 q      

                  31.99     1:05.56 (33.57)     1:39.90 (34.34)     2:13.72 (33.82)

  7 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman              2:18.70    2:14.53 q      

                  30.38     1:04.72 (34.34)     1:39.71 (34.99)     2:14.53 (34.82)

  8 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  2:17.21    2:14.66 q      

                  31.59     1:05.51 (33.92)     1:39.94 (34.43)     2:14.66 (34.72)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  2:13.05    2:15.15 q      

                  31.40     1:04.75 (33.35)     1:39.09 (34.34)     2:15.15 (36.06)

 10 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                  2:16.56    2:15.23 q      

                  32.36     1:06.81 (34.45)     1:41.31 (34.50)     2:15.23 (33.92)

 11 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  2:12.84    2:15.56 q      

                  31.54     1:05.69 (34.15)     1:40.72 (35.03)     2:15.56 (34.84)

 12 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                  2:14.95    2:16.68 q      

                  32.19     1:06.77 (34.58)     1:41.60 (34.83)     2:16.68 (35.08)

 13 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 2:16.41    2:17.97 q      

                  32.45     1:06.88 (34.43)     1:42.55 (35.67)     2:17.97 (35.42)

 14 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              2:16.79    2:18.40 q      

                  31.97     1:06.74 (34.77)     1:42.71 (35.97)     2:18.40 (35.69)

 15 Carroll, BonnieRose R     FR Pacific Swimming     2:21.17    2:21.12 q      

                  33.03     1:08.72 (35.69)     1:44.90 (36.18)     2:21.12 (36.22)

 16 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 2:21.64    2:21.73 q      

                  33.14     1:09.38 (36.24)     1:45.52 (36.14)     2:21.73 (36.21)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  2:23.03    2:23.30        

                  32.99     1:09.17 (36.18)     1:46.44 (37.27)     2:23.30 (36.86)

 18 Smith, Kimberlee A        SR LIN                       NT    2:25.73        

                  33.87     1:10.67 (36.80)     1:48.80 (38.13)     2:25.73 (36.93)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Longmate, Steph M         SO LIN                  2:27.30    2:25.78        

                  33.88     1:10.53 (36.65)     1:48.11 (37.58)     2:25.78 (37.67)

 20 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        SO LIN                  2:28.02    2:26.39        

                  35.02     1:11.61 (36.59)     1:49.14 (37.53)     2:26.39 (37.25)

 21 Reilly, Natalie L         JR Whitman              2:27.75    2:28.40        

                  35.13     1:12.71 (37.58)     1:51.03 (38.32)     2:28.40 (37.37)

 22 Behrens, Sara B           SO Whitman              2:35.59    2:32.24        

                                1:13.09 ( )     1:52.54 (39.45)     2:32.24 (39.70)

 23 Greenaway, Melissa L      JR LIN                       NT    2:33.47        

                  35.44     1:12.62 (37.18)     1:52.50 (39.88)     2:33.47 (40.97)

 24 Ochs, Emma M              FR PLU                  2:45.80    2:41.01        

                  36.36     1:15.81 (39.45)     1:57.28 (41.47)     2:41.01 (43.73)

 25 Chong, Rachel Q           SR PLU                  2:45.25    2:44.31        

                  38.42     1:20.07 (41.65)     2:03.29 (43.22)     2:44.31 (41.02)

 26 Penttila, Kariann L       FR Pacific Swimming     2:55.80    2:52.26        

                  40.01     1:22.23 (42.22)     2:06.49 (44.26)     2:52.26 (45.77)

 

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:49.81   3/21/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 1:51.45   2/15/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           

                1:49.93  A NCAA Auto

                1:53.32  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Darling, Kalen A    SR WHTW                 1:51.49    1:51.06*B       20  

                  25.94       53.63 (27.69)     1:22.15 (28.52)     1:51.06 (28.91)

  2 Kitson, Teale R     FR UPS                  1:55.00    1:54.74         17  

                  26.71       55.30 (28.59)     1:25.09 (29.79)     1:54.74 (29.65)

  3 Cramer, Dylan F     SO Pacific Swimming     1:59.59    1:55.21         16  

                  27.72       56.55 (28.83)     1:25.68 (29.13)     1:55.21 (29.53)

  4 Kinney, Korey J     FR WHTW                 1:56.25    1:56.32         15  

                  27.42       56.84 (29.42)     1:26.70 (29.86)     1:56.32 (29.62)

  5 Cowley, Joel H      JR Pacific Swimming     2:02.19    1:58.33         14  

                  26.79       55.93 (29.14)     1:27.05 (31.12)     1:58.33 (31.28)

  6 Fish, Jordan J      FR WHTW                 1:59.53    1:59.61         13  

                  27.56       57.63 (30.07)     1:28.66 (31.03)     1:59.61 (30.95)

  7 Rifkin, Jake D      SR UPS                  2:00.19    2:01.18         12  

                  28.05       57.84 (29.79)     1:29.35 (31.51)     2:01.18 (31.83)

  8 Limoges, Alex S     SR PLU                  2:02.07    2:01.57         11  

                  27.85       58.04 (30.19)     1:29.72 (31.68)     2:01.57 (31.85)

B - Final

  9 Jones, Kevin M      FR PLU                  2:05.84    2:05.50          9  

                  28.84       59.75 (30.91)     1:32.38 (32.63)     2:05.50 (33.12)

 10 Carreno, Steven E   JR L&C                  2:07.54    2:08.03          7  

                  29.88     1:02.15 (32.27)     1:35.40 (33.25)     2:08.03 (32.63)

 11 Asao, Shunei        FR Whitman              2:11.33    2:09.23          6  

                  29.40     1:01.72 (32.32)     1:35.54 (33.82)     2:09.23 (33.69)

 12 Roehrig, Andrew     SO Whitman              2:16.06    2:10.72          5  

                  29.81     1:02.54 (32.73)     1:36.47 (33.93)     2:10.72 (34.25)

 13 Spegman, Josh J     SO L&C                  2:09.45    2:14.03          4  

                  31.04     1:03.99 (32.95)     1:38.91 (34.92)     2:14.03 (35.12)

 14 Fuller, Luke A      SR Pacific Swimming     2:18.77    2:14.17          3  

                  31.04     1:04.49 (33.45)     1:39.67 (35.18)     2:14.17 (34.50)

 15 Williams, Ian       JR Whitman              2:19.06    2:16.85          2  

                  32.06     1:06.26 (34.20)     1:41.80 (35.54)     2:16.85 (35.05)

 16 Brayton, Adam C     SO Whitman              2:17.92    2:18.84          1  

                  31.89     1:05.88 (33.99)     1:42.14 (36.26)     2:18.84 (36.70)

 

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:49.81   3/21/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 1:51.45   2/15/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           

                1:49.93  A NCAA Auto

                1:53.32  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 1:55.28    1:51.49 qB     

                  25.92       53.65 (27.73)     1:22.47 (28.82)     1:51.49 (29.02)

  2 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                  1:53.37    1:55.00 q      

                  26.66       55.61 (28.95)     1:25.36 (29.75)     1:55.00 (29.64)

  3 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 1:59.13    1:56.25 q      

                  27.25       56.03 (28.78)     1:25.94 (29.91)     1:56.25 (30.31)

  4 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                 2:01.66    1:59.53 q      

                  27.72       57.89 (30.17)     1:28.71 (30.82)     1:59.53 (30.82)

  5 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming     1:59.24    1:59.59 q      

                  28.24       58.93 (30.69)     1:29.48 (30.55)     1:59.59 (30.11)

  6 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  2:01.76    2:00.19 q      

                  28.11       57.87 (29.76)     1:28.80 (30.93)     2:00.19 (31.39)

  7 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                  2:02.56    2:02.07 q      

                  28.32       59.02 (30.70)     1:30.62 (31.60)     2:02.07 (31.45)

  8 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming     2:02.66    2:02.19 q      

                  28.19       58.34 (30.15)     1:30.03 (31.69)     2:02.19 (32.16)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  2:07.35    2:05.84 q      

                  29.16     1:00.38 (31.22)     1:32.97 (32.59)     2:05.84 (32.87)

 10 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                  2:19.86    2:07.54 q      

                  29.76     1:01.49 (31.73)     1:34.20 (32.71)     2:07.54 (33.34)

 11 Spegman, Josh J           SO L&C                  2:08.74    2:09.45 q      

                  30.19     1:01.95 (31.76)     1:35.50 (33.55)     2:09.45 (33.95)

 12 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman              2:08.82    2:11.33 q      

                  30.01     1:03.49 (33.48)     1:37.62 (34.13)     2:11.33 (33.71)

 13 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman              2:12.60    2:16.06 q      

                  29.30     1:01.81 (32.51)     1:38.18 (36.37)     2:16.06 (37.88)

 14 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman              2:25.73    2:17.92 q      

                  32.92     1:07.76 (34.84)     1:43.02 (35.26)     2:17.92 (34.90)

 15 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming     2:14.99    2:18.77 q      

                  32.99     1:08.48 (35.49)     1:44.10 (35.62)     2:18.77 (34.67)

 16 Williams, Ian             JR Whitman              2:19.33    2:19.06 q      

                  31.13     1:04.93 (33.80)     1:41.46 (36.53)     2:19.06 (37.60)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Khazoyan, Erik            JR L&C                  3:12.11    2:59.50        

                  41.20     1:28.58 (47.38)     2:15.73 (47.15)     2:59.50 (43.77)

 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 51.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           

    NWC Meet: * 52.17   2/15/2009 Natalie Turner, WHTW                         

                51.26  A NCAA Auto

                52.69  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Cazden, Rachael     SO L&C                    52.63      52.25 B       20  

                  25.01       52.25 (27.24)                                        

  2 Benson, Jennifer L  JR WHTW                   52.79      52.98         17  

                  24.88       52.98 (28.10)                                        

  3 Ernewein, Kayla M   FR L&C                    53.91      53.41         16  

                  25.66       53.41 (27.75)                                        

  4 O'Rourke, Maggie A  FR UPS                    54.75      53.69         15  

                  25.71       53.69 (27.98)                                        

  5 Foster, Brenda M    SR WHTW                   53.70      53.73         14  

                  25.22       53.73 (28.51)                                        

  6 Jenne, Helen        SO Whitman                54.56      54.14         13  

                  25.96       54.14 (28.18)                                        

  7 Jennings, Renae J   SR WHTW                   54.82      54.77         12  

                  26.08       54.77 (28.69)                                        

  8 Flynn, Lauren M     SR Whitman                54.83      55.63         11  

                  26.66       55.63 (28.97)                                        

B - Final

  9 Williams, Ava C     SO UPS                    55.27      55.15          9  

                  26.53       55.15 (28.62)                                        

 10 Klauder, Jessie N   SR PLU                    55.66      55.21          7  

                  26.70       55.21 (28.51)                                        

 11 Cochrane, Cherice   JR Pacific Swimming       56.61      55.28          6  

                  25.80       55.28 (29.48)                                        

 12 Banks, Ellen E      FR Whitman                55.52      55.37          5  

                  26.43       55.37 (28.94)                                        

 13 Trexler, Susie C    SR L&C                    55.68      55.55          4  

                  27.01       55.55 (28.54)                                        

 14 Ballinger, Lauren   SO WU                     55.40      55.84          3  

                  26.84       55.84 (29.00)                                        

 15 Graham, Charlotte   SO Whitman                56.36      56.08          2  

                  27.17       56.08 (28.91)                                        

 16 Giusti, Mackenzie   JR UPS                    56.38      56.53          1  

                  26.94       56.53 (29.59)                                        

 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 51.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           

    NWC Meet: * 52.17   2/15/2009 Natalie Turner, WHTW                         

                51.26  A NCAA Auto

                52.69  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    53.49      52.63 qB     

                  25.63       52.63 (27.00)                                        

  2 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                   52.96      52.79 q      

                  25.51       52.79 (27.28)                                        

  3 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                   55.31      53.70 q      

                  25.47       53.70 (28.23)                                        

  4 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                    55.33      53.91 q      

                  26.09       53.91 (27.82)                                        

  5 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman                55.61      54.56 q      

                  26.45       54.56 (28.11)                                        

  6 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                    53.62      54.75 q      

                  25.92       54.75 (28.83)                                        

  7 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                   56.12      54.82 q      

                  26.30       54.82 (28.52)                                        

  8 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman                54.37      54.83 q      

                  26.28       54.83 (28.55)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                    55.34      55.27 q      

                  26.45       55.27 (28.82)                                        

 10 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                     56.31      55.40 q      

                  26.46       55.40 (28.94)                                        

 11 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman                58.34      55.52 q      

                  26.70       55.52 (28.82)                                        

 12 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                    55.47      55.66 q      

                  26.59       55.66 (29.07)                                        

 13 Trexler, Susie C          SR L&C                    56.26      55.68 q      

                  26.63       55.68 (29.05)                                        

 14 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman                56.27      56.36 q      

                  27.15       56.36 (29.21)                                        

 15 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    59.67      56.38 q      

                  26.93       56.38 (29.45)                                        

 16 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming       57.14      56.61 q      

                  27.03       56.61 (29.58)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Frank, Hannah             SO L&C                    57.79      56.89        

                  26.79       56.89 (30.10)                                        

 18 Craig, Keely C            FR Pacific Swimming       56.82      56.99        

                  27.62       56.99 (29.37)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Guinn, Kim                SR L&C                    58.34      57.62        

                  27.45       57.62 (30.17)                                        

 20 Althauser, Liz H          JR PLU                    57.83      57.70        

                  27.52       57.70 (30.18)                                        

 21 McGieson, Kira G          JR L&C                  1:00.33      58.28        

                  28.30       58.28 (29.98)                                        

 22 Greenberg, Eva J          FR L&C                    59.88      58.44        

                  27.94       58.44 (30.50)                                        

 23 Wittermans, Esther        FR L&C                    59.39      58.89        

                  28.40       58.89 (30.49)                                        

 24 Simpson, Liz A            SO PLU                  1:00.46      59.95        

                  28.19       59.95 (31.76)                                        

 25 Nagata, Kelcie T          FR LIN                  1:05.46    1:00.73        

                  29.17     1:00.73 (31.56)                                        

 26 Ibarra, Chelsea           SR WU                   1:03.90    1:01.80        

                  29.44     1:01.80 (32.36)                                        

 27 Nelson, Jordyn T          FR Pacific Swimming     1:02.34    1:01.86        

                  29.86     1:01.86 (32.00)                                        

 28 Smith, Kimberlee A        SR LIN                  1:02.73    1:03.45        

                  30.67     1:03.45 (32.78)                                        

 29 Clements, Mariah          FR LIN                  1:04.73    1:03.53        

                  29.96     1:03.53 (33.57)                                        

 30 Beatty, Moniqa M          FR LIN                  1:06.24    1:04.55        

                  31.17     1:04.55 (33.38)                                        

 31 Garner, Julie B           SR Pacific Swimming     1:03.56    1:04.67        

                  30.91     1:04.67 (33.76)                                        

 32 Daoust, Adriana M         SR LIN                       NT    1:05.36        

                  31.70     1:05.36 (33.66)                                        

 33 Nicola, Piilani O         SO LIN                  1:13.17    1:11.53        

                  34.82     1:11.53 (36.71)                                        

 34 Tornel, Edith             JR Pacific Swimming     1:16.62    1:13.44        

                  34.57     1:13.44 (38.87)                                        

 35 Barnes, Susan             FR WU                   1:18.83    1:17.82        

                  35.60     1:17.82 (42.22)                                        

 

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 45.12    3/6/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                            

    NWC Meet: * 45.76   2/15/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                       

                44.98  A NCAA Auto

                46.09  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Woodward, Michael   SR WHTW                   46.45      46.28         20  

                  22.16       46.28 (24.12)                                        

  2 Vaccaro, Aaron C    FR WHTW                   47.11      46.66         17  

                  22.14       46.66 (24.52)                                        

  3 Nusse, Jamie R      SR Whitman                47.61      47.15         16  

                  22.99       47.15 (24.16)                                        

  4 Lee, Mitchell T     JR Whitman                47.94      47.75         15  

                  22.96       47.75 (24.79)                                        

  5 Ganz, Adam S        JR UPS                    47.47      47.85         14  

                  22.64       47.85 (25.21)                                        

  6 Ranno, Nathan J     SO WHTW                   48.40      48.06         13  

                  22.86       48.06 (25.20)                                        

  7 Burns, Nick B       SO UPS                    48.23      48.49         12  

                  23.32       48.49 (25.17)                                        

  8 Brody, Matt L       FR WHTW                   48.48      48.56         11  

                  23.17       48.56 (25.39)                                        

B - Final

  9 Ekblad, Isaac R     SO L&C                    49.06      48.59          9  

                  22.87       48.59 (25.72)                                        

 10 Rivers, Lee J       FR LIN                    49.15      49.12          7  

                  23.60       49.12 (25.52)                                        

 11 Contreras, Alejand  JR Pacific Swimming       49.30      49.28          6  

                  23.94       49.28 (25.34)                                        

 12 Langdahal, Cooper   FR UPS                    49.44      49.39          4.5

                  23.72       49.39 (25.67)                                        

 12 Mesford, Chase J    JR PLU                    49.62      49.39          4.5

                  23.44       49.39 (25.95)                                        

 14 Penney, Brian W     FR L&C                    50.21      49.82          3  

                  24.35       49.82 (25.47)                                        

 15 Matsumoto, Shuichi  SO L&C                    49.96      50.36          2  

                  24.13       50.36 (26.23)                                        

 16 Carter, Rayan C     JR PLU                    50.14      50.65          1  

                  23.47       50.65 (27.18)                                        

 

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 45.12    3/6/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                            

    NWC Meet: * 45.76   2/15/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                       

                44.98  A NCAA Auto

                46.09  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                   46.97      46.45 q      

                  22.40       46.45 (24.05)                                        

  2 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   47.50      47.11 q      

                  22.35       47.11 (24.76)                                        

  3 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    48.06      47.47 q      

                  22.71       47.47 (24.76)                                        

  4 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman                48.33      47.61 q      

                  22.95       47.61 (24.66)                                        

  5 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman                49.13      47.94 q      

                  23.11       47.94 (24.83)                                        

  6 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                    48.25      48.23 q      

                  23.15       48.23 (25.08)                                        

  7 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   49.37      48.40 q      

                  23.11       48.40 (25.29)                                        

  8 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                   49.09      48.48 q      

                  23.40       48.48 (25.08)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    51.14      49.06 q      

                  22.99       49.06 (26.07)                                        

 10 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                    50.02      49.15 q      

                  23.49       49.15 (25.66)                                        

 11 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming       50.35      49.30 q      

                  23.83       49.30 (25.47)                                        

 12 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    50.98      49.44 q      

                  23.39       49.44 (26.05)                                        

 13 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                    49.60      49.62 q      

                  23.33       49.62 (26.29)                                        

 14 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                    49.67      49.96 q      

                  23.06       49.96 (26.90)                                        

 15 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                    51.41      50.14 q      

                  23.64       50.14 (26.50)                                        

 16 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                    52.00      50.21 q      

                  24.05       50.21 (26.16)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Boring, Noah L            JR L&C                    50.42      50.30        

                  23.51       50.30 (26.79)                                        

 18 Kimura, Scott M           SR Pacific Swimming       50.49      50.34        

                  24.42       50.34 (25.92)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Olson, Trevor D           SR PLU                    50.49      51.29        

                  24.54       51.29 (26.75)                                        

 20 Pereira, Marc             JR LIN                    53.16      51.41        

                  24.46       51.41 (26.95)                                        

 21 Iwamasa, Sean K           SO LIN                    52.94      51.84        

                  25.06       51.84 (26.78)                                        

 22 Johns, Brock C            JR LIN                    52.24      52.09        

                  25.26       52.09 (26.83)                                        

 23 Parnell, Kyle W           FR PLU                    52.99      52.18        

                  24.61       52.18 (27.57)                                        

 24 Colahan, Conor F          JR LIN                    54.21      52.94        

                  25.29       52.94 (27.65)                                        

 25 De Groot, Henry G         FR UPS                    53.10      53.08        

                  24.86       53.08 (28.22)                                        

 26 Griffin, Ben C            SR Pacific Swimming       53.86      53.32        

                  25.47       53.32 (27.85)                                        

 27 Gilmore, Tom G            FR LIN                    54.88      53.99        

                  26.22       53.99 (27.77)                                        

 28 Dear, Kalen O             FR UPS                    55.01      55.27        

                  26.22       55.27 (29.05)                                        

 29 Damon, Evan               SO L&C                    57.12      55.52        

                  26.49       55.52 (29.03)                                        

 30 Mapp, Chris               FR LIN                    59.31      57.41        

                  27.01       57.41 (30.40)                                        

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

    NWC Meet: * 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

                2:20.76  A NCAA Auto

                2:24.86  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Wormwood, Tracy L   SO UPS                  2:23.56    2:22.82 B       20  

                  32.47     1:08.10 (35.63)     1:45.20 (37.10)     2:22.82 (37.62)

  2 Collins, Claire A   FR Whitman              2:26.38    2:24.89         17  

                  32.95     1:09.15 (36.20)     1:46.46 (37.31)     2:24.89 (38.43)

  3 Jaynes, Jessica     SO UPS                  2:27.49    2:26.86         16  

                  33.56     1:10.24 (36.68)     1:48.32 (38.08)     2:26.86 (38.54)

  4 Barringer, Melissa  SO WHTW                 2:30.11    2:27.96         15  

                  32.14     1:08.63 (36.49)     1:47.44 (38.81)     2:27.96 (40.52)

  5 Rotunno, Alli L     FR L&C                  2:29.98    2:29.09         14  

                  33.60     1:11.06 (37.46)     1:49.51 (38.45)     2:29.09 (39.58)

  6 Barrington, Ann M   SO UPS                  2:32.56    2:32.53         13  

                  34.46     1:13.74 (39.28)     1:53.65 (39.91)     2:32.53 (38.88)

  7 Case, Anna E        SO WHTW                 2:30.79    2:33.16         12  

                  33.95     1:12.19 (38.24)     1:52.47 (40.28)     2:33.16 (40.69)

  8 Sharpe, Anna        FR WHTW                 2:31.89    2:38.50         11  

                  34.67     1:14.01 (39.34)     1:55.67 (41.66)     2:38.50 (42.83)

B - Final

  9 Clark, Allison R    SO Pacific Swimming     2:35.53    2:31.40          9  

                  34.65     1:13.28 (38.63)     1:52.44 (39.16)     2:31.40 (38.96)

 10 Pilarowski, Genay   SO Whitman              2:32.73    2:31.77          7  

                  33.92     1:12.51 (38.59)     1:52.52 (40.01)     2:31.77 (39.25)

 11 Bing, Alex E        FR Pacific Swimming     2:32.60    2:32.36          6  

                  34.02     1:12.66 (38.64)     1:52.04 (39.38)     2:32.36 (40.32)

 12 Markham, Heather E  FR L&C                  2:35.01    2:33.62          5  

                  34.38     1:13.53 (39.15)     1:53.83 (40.30)     2:33.62 (39.79)

 13 Yeh, Katy R         FR L&C                  2:33.00    2:34.57          4  

                  34.94     1:14.54 (39.60)     1:54.53 (39.99)     2:34.57 (40.04)

 14 Sandall, Megan L    SO LIN                  2:37.09    2:36.45          3  

                  35.34     1:14.86 (39.52)     1:55.53 (40.67)     2:36.45 (40.92)

 15 Hinkel, Christina   SR WHTW                 2:35.94    2:36.58          2  

                  34.97     1:14.05 (39.08)     1:54.61 (40.56)     2:36.58 (41.97)

 16 Parkinson, Erin H   FR WU                   2:37.68    2:37.85          1  

                  35.29     1:16.00 (40.71)     1:57.36 (41.36)     2:37.85 (40.49)

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

    NWC Meet: * 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       

                2:20.76  A NCAA Auto

                2:24.86  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  2:24.24    2:23.56 qB     

                  32.57     1:08.57 (36.00)     1:45.49 (36.92)     2:23.56 (38.07)

  2 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              2:32.19    2:26.38 q      

                  33.12     1:09.43 (36.31)     1:47.43 (38.00)     2:26.38 (38.95)

  3 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  2:31.22    2:27.49 q      

                  33.70     1:10.86 (37.16)     1:48.56 (37.70)     2:27.49 (38.93)

  4 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  2:31.79    2:29.98 q      

                  33.61     1:11.61 (38.00)     1:50.45 (38.84)     2:29.98 (39.53)

  5 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                 2:32.23    2:30.11 q      

                  32.59     1:09.55 (36.96)     1:49.09 (39.54)     2:30.11 (41.02)

  6 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 2:36.33    2:30.79 q      

                  33.48     1:11.01 (37.53)     1:50.68 (39.67)     2:30.79 (40.11)

  7 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 2:33.88    2:31.89 q      

                  34.41     1:12.62 (38.21)     1:52.14 (39.52)     2:31.89 (39.75)

  8 Barrington, Ann M         SO UPS                  2:34.56    2:32.56 q      

                  33.81     1:12.37 (38.56)     1:52.31 (39.94)     2:32.56 (40.25)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming     2:33.84    2:32.60 q      

                  33.83     1:12.02 (38.19)     1:51.30 (39.28)     2:32.60 (41.30)

 10 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              2:38.63    2:32.73 q      

                  34.76     1:13.34 (38.58)     1:53.33 (39.99)     2:32.73 (39.40)

 11 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  2:35.27    2:33.00 q      

                  35.07     1:14.04 (38.97)     1:54.18 (40.14)     2:33.00 (38.82)

 12 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  2:37.71    2:35.01 q      

                  34.12     1:13.28 (39.16)     1:54.38 (41.10)     2:35.01 (40.63)

 13 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     2:30.72    2:35.53 q      

                  35.22     1:14.95 (39.73)     1:55.04 (40.09)     2:35.53 (40.49)

 14 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 2:36.85    2:35.94 q      

                  35.25     1:14.32 (39.07)     1:54.48 (40.16)     2:35.94 (41.46)

 15 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  2:37.20    2:37.09 q      

                  35.84     1:15.48 (39.64)     1:56.10 (40.62)     2:37.09 (40.99)

 16 Parkinson, Erin H         FR WU                   2:36.25    2:37.68 q      

                  35.21     1:15.18 (39.97)     1:56.24 (41.06)     2:37.68 (41.44)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Waddell, Maddie           FR UPS                  2:42.87    2:37.75        

                  35.88     1:15.34 (39.46)     1:55.65 (40.31)     2:37.75 (42.10)

 18 Codd, Rachel E            SO LIN                  2:43.38    2:38.68        

                  35.90     1:16.03 (40.13)     1:56.82 (40.79)     2:38.68 (41.86)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Dorcas, Kasey L           SR PLU                  2:42.08    2:40.60        

                  35.80     1:15.84 (40.04)     1:57.67 (41.83)     2:40.60 (42.93)

 20 Wittman, Gina M           SR PLU                  2:43.33    2:43.70        

                  36.93     1:17.74 (40.81)     2:00.03 (42.29)     2:43.70 (43.67)

 21 Ryle, Rebecca N           SO Whitman              2:50.73    2:44.58        

                  36.80     1:18.29 (41.49)     2:01.57 (43.28)     2:44.58 (43.01)

 22 Cortez, Cari              SO Whitman              2:44.70    2:44.79        

                  36.44     1:17.78 (41.34)     2:01.01 (43.23)     2:44.79 (43.78)

 23 Boshart, Monica           JR Whitman              2:43.23    2:46.02        

                  36.96     1:18.91 (41.95)     2:02.34 (43.43)     2:46.02 (43.68)

 24 Bader, Alyssa C           JR Whitman              2:59.13    2:48.80        

                  37.44     1:20.04 (42.60)     2:04.29 (44.25)     2:48.80 (44.51)

 25 Wolf, Rachel G            JR L&C                  2:51.55    2:48.94        

                  38.01     1:21.17 (43.16)     2:05.78 (44.61)     2:48.94 (43.16)

 26 Garner, Julie B           SR Pacific Swimming     2:47.50    2:52.12        

                  38.44     1:21.68 (43.24)     2:07.20 (45.52)     2:52.12 (44.92)

 27 Procter, Hannah D         FR PLU                  2:59.43    2:59.16        

                  39.43     1:24.05 (44.62)     2:11.43 (47.38)     2:59.16 (47.73)

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:01.60   2/14/2010 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       

    NWC Meet: * 2:01.60   2/14/2010 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       

                2:02.83  A NCAA Auto

                2:06.71  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Buck, Rory L        JR WHTW                 2:03.65    2:03.64 B       20  

                  27.56       58.61 (31.05)     1:30.55 (31.94)     2:03.64 (33.09)

  2 Chang, Paul S       SO Whitman              2:10.55    2:08.76         17  

                  28.14     1:00.15 (32.01)     1:34.04 (33.89)     2:08.76 (34.72)

  3 Hargitt, Michael A  FR Pacific Swimming     2:09.64    2:09.43         16  

                  29.27     1:02.72 (33.45)     1:36.58 (33.86)     2:09.43 (32.85)

  4 Beck, Mitchell L    FR WHTW                 2:11.70    2:10.80         15  

                  29.69     1:02.30 (32.61)     1:36.44 (34.14)     2:10.80 (34.36)

  5 Wood, Nick P        SR Whitman              2:13.67    2:12.79         14  

                  29.52     1:03.10 (33.58)     1:37.78 (34.68)     2:12.79 (35.01)

  6 Durand, Oliver J    FR WHTW                 2:15.50    2:12.97         13  

                  30.31     1:03.97 (33.66)     1:38.41 (34.44)     2:12.97 (34.56)

  7 Zaharchuk, Jack P   SR UPS                  2:14.66    2:13.00         12  

                  29.80     1:03.61 (33.81)     1:38.05 (34.44)     2:13.00 (34.95)

  8 Trexler, Chad C     SR Whitman              2:16.56    2:15.96         11  

                  30.63     1:04.45 (33.82)     1:39.53 (35.08)     2:15.96 (36.43)

B - Final

  9 Kalb, Joe S         SO UPS                  2:18.48    2:16.16          9  

                  29.49     1:02.79 (33.30)     1:38.59 (35.80)     2:16.16 (37.57)

 10 Wakefield, Brian W  SR Whitman              2:18.39    2:19.12          7  

                  31.20     1:05.17 (33.97)     1:41.32 (36.15)     2:19.12 (37.80)

 11 Ruwitch, Seth J     SO LIN                  2:17.34    2:19.75          6  

                  30.04     1:04.45 (34.41)     1:40.93 (36.48)     2:19.75 (38.82)

 12 Taylor, Lee R       SR L&C                  2:27.17    2:26.02          5  

                  31.62     1:08.21 (36.59)     1:46.68 (38.47)     2:26.02 (39.34)

 13 Whitehead, Chris B  FR WU                   2:28.91    2:26.64          4  

                  32.63     1:09.95 (37.32)     1:48.70 (38.75)     2:26.64 (37.94)

 14 Brasgalla, Michael  SO PLU                  2:26.59    2:26.88          3  

                  32.35     1:09.86 (37.51)     1:48.29 (38.43)     2:26.88 (38.59)

 15 Huynh, Tyler M      SR LIN                  2:29.15    2:27.65          2  

                  32.73     1:09.66 (36.93)     1:48.10 (38.44)     2:27.65 (39.55)

 16 Yelin, Matt         SR L&C                  2:34.77    2:30.35          1  

                  32.88     1:10.93 (38.05)     1:50.11 (39.18)     2:30.35 (40.24)

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:01.60   2/14/2010 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       

    NWC Meet: * 2:01.60   2/14/2010 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       

                2:02.83  A NCAA Auto

                2:06.71  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                 2:01.65    2:03.65 qB     

                  27.93       59.15 (31.22)     1:31.35 (32.20)     2:03.65 (32.30)

  2 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     2:14.02    2:09.64 q      

                  29.30     1:02.49 (33.19)     1:36.87 (34.38)     2:09.64 (32.77)

  3 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              2:15.99    2:10.55 q      

                  28.54     1:01.11 (32.57)     1:35.51 (34.40)     2:10.55 (35.04)

  4 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 2:16.56    2:11.70 q      

                  29.93     1:02.93 (33.00)     1:37.19 (34.26)     2:11.70 (34.51)

  5 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              2:22.97    2:13.67 q      

                  30.62     1:04.98 (34.36)     1:39.08 (34.10)     2:13.67 (34.59)

  6 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  2:15.91    2:14.66 q      

                  29.83     1:03.30 (33.47)     1:38.62 (35.32)     2:14.66 (36.04)

  7 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 2:15.38    2:15.50 q      

                  29.80     1:02.89 (33.09)     1:38.10 (35.21)     2:15.50 (37.40)

  8 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              2:21.08    2:16.56 q      

                  30.88     1:05.04 (34.16)     1:40.26 (35.22)     2:16.56 (36.30)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  2:25.58    2:17.34 q      

                  30.53     1:05.13 (34.60)     1:40.75 (35.62)     2:17.34 (36.59)

 10 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              2:23.74    2:18.39 q      

                  31.38     1:05.88 (34.50)     1:41.25 (35.37)     2:18.39 (37.14)

 11 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  2:17.04    2:18.48 q      

                  29.93     1:04.49 (34.56)     1:41.36 (36.87)     2:18.48 (37.12)

 12 Brasgalla, Michael R      SO PLU                  2:36.71    2:26.59 q      

                  32.65     1:09.68 (37.03)     1:48.14 (38.46)     2:26.59 (38.45)

 13 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                  2:30.98    2:27.17 q      

                  32.33     1:09.99 (37.66)     1:48.70 (38.71)     2:27.17 (38.47)

 14 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   2:31.87    2:28.91 q      

                  32.31     1:10.03 (37.72)     1:49.51 (39.48)     2:28.91 (39.40)

 15 Huynh, Tyler M            SR LIN                  2:34.07    2:29.15 q      

                  32.85     1:09.74 (36.89)     1:48.77 (39.03)     2:29.15 (40.38)

 16 Yelin, Matt               SR L&C                  2:33.87    2:34.77 q      

                  33.73     1:12.73 (39.00)     1:53.35 (40.62)     2:34.77 (41.42)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Wyrick, Chris S           FR Pacific Swimming     2:45.96    2:43.04        

                  35.19     1:15.24 (40.05)     1:58.60 (43.36)     2:43.04 (44.44)

 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:00.05   3/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                     

    NWC Meet: * 2:01.45   2/12/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                     

                2:04.98  A NCAA Auto

                2:08.59  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Chapman, Katie A    SO Whitman              2:08.40    2:07.95 B       20  

                  28.18       59.95 (31.77)     1:33.16 (33.21)     2:07.95 (34.79)

  2 Elizondo, Kelsey C  SR UPS                  2:09.15    2:09.25         17  

                  28.53     1:00.61 (32.08)     1:34.18 (33.57)     2:09.25 (35.07)

  3 Lecoq, Ashley R     SR WHTW                 2:13.26    2:10.37         16  

                  28.22     1:00.37 (32.15)     1:35.33 (34.96)     2:10.37 (35.04)

  4 Fuller, Caitlin C   FR UPS                  2:10.85    2:12.03         15  

                  28.99     1:02.66 (33.67)     1:36.61 (33.95)     2:12.03 (35.42)

  5 Notari, Mel A       FR Whitman              2:16.60    2:17.32         14  

                  31.13     1:04.80 (33.67)     1:40.38 (35.58)     2:17.32 (36.94)

  6 Snowden, Mariah A   SO UPS                  2:17.48    2:17.95         13  

                  30.26     1:04.58 (34.32)     1:40.64 (36.06)     2:17.95 (37.31)

  7 Groat, Natalie M    FR LIN                  2:19.55    2:20.57         12  

                  30.27     1:04.48 (34.21)     1:40.97 (36.49)     2:20.57 (39.60)

  8 Mendelsohn, Rachel  JR UPS                  2:18.79    2:21.23         11  

                  29.84     1:04.19 (34.35)     1:42.62 (38.43)     2:21.23 (38.61)

B - Final

  9 Main, Katie M       SO LIN                  2:20.46    2:16.68          9  

                  30.44     1:04.74 (34.30)     1:40.38 (35.64)     2:16.68 (36.30)

 10 Wilcoxen, Gail L    SO L&C                  2:19.74    2:21.66          7  

                  29.66     1:04.18 (34.52)     1:41.37 (37.19)     2:21.66 (40.29)

 11 Koch, Nicole C      SO Pacific Swimming     2:21.77    2:21.70          6  

                  30.87     1:06.32 (35.45)     1:43.36 (37.04)     2:21.70 (38.34)

 12 Ross, Laura K       FR Pacific Swimming     2:26.70    2:23.17          5  

                  30.58     1:06.23 (35.65)     1:43.25 (37.02)     2:23.17 (39.92)

 13 Koetje, Kara L      JR WU                   2:29.21    2:24.88          4  

                  30.83     1:06.95 (36.12)     1:45.30 (38.35)     2:24.88 (39.58)

 14 Dorcas, Kasey L     SR PLU                  2:32.12    2:27.30          3  

                  32.09     1:08.55 (36.46)     1:46.73 (38.18)     2:27.30 (40.57)

 15 Kosaki, Kayla Y     SO WU                   2:29.50    2:30.20          2  

                  32.08     1:09.55 (37.47)     1:48.66 (39.11)     2:30.20 (41.54)

 16 Griffiths, Joanna   FR PLU                  2:32.03    2:34.04          1  

                  34.18     1:13.20 (39.02)     1:53.33 (40.13)     2:34.04 (40.71)

 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 2:00.05   3/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                     

    NWC Meet: * 2:01.45   2/12/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                     

                2:04.98  A NCAA Auto

                2:08.59  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              2:12.93    2:08.40 qB     

                  28.87     1:00.88 (32.01)     1:34.04 (33.16)     2:08.40 (34.36)

  2 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  2:12.62    2:09.15 q      

                  28.71     1:00.77 (32.06)     1:34.29 (33.52)     2:09.15 (34.86)

  3 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  2:11.64    2:10.85 q      

                  29.36     1:02.33 (32.97)     1:36.34 (34.01)     2:10.85 (34.51)

  4 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                 2:15.27    2:13.26 q      

                  28.51     1:01.14 (32.63)     1:36.37 (35.23)     2:13.26 (36.89)

  5 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              2:21.85    2:16.60 q      

                  30.90     1:06.74 (35.84)     1:41.05 (34.31)     2:16.60 (35.55)

  6 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  2:18.27    2:17.48 q      

                  30.39     1:04.84 (34.45)     1:40.52 (35.68)     2:17.48 (36.96)

  7 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                  2:13.96    2:18.79 q      

                  30.20     1:04.32 (34.12)     1:40.68 (36.36)     2:18.79 (38.11)

  8 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  2:22.09    2:19.55 q      

                  30.95     1:05.96 (35.01)     1:42.33 (36.37)     2:19.55 (37.22)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                  2:25.13    2:19.74 q      

                  29.71     1:04.00 (34.29)     1:40.42 (36.42)     2:19.74 (39.32)

 10 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  2:18.96    2:20.46 q      

                  30.92     1:05.98 (35.06)     1:42.65 (36.67)     2:20.46 (37.81)

 11 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     2:22.94    2:21.77 q      

                  30.79     1:06.16 (35.37)     1:43.11 (36.95)     2:21.77 (38.66)

 12 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     2:16.44    2:26.70 q      

                  32.01     1:08.95 (36.94)     1:47.44 (38.49)     2:26.70 (39.26)

 13 Koetje, Kara L            JR WU                   2:29.55    2:29.21 q      

                  30.24     1:06.19 (35.95)     1:45.26 (39.07)     2:29.21 (43.95)

 14 Kosaki, Kayla Y           SO WU                   2:30.41    2:29.50 q      

                  31.82     1:09.44 (37.62)     1:49.18 (39.74)     2:29.50 (40.32)

 15 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  2:37.92    2:32.03 q      

                  34.31     1:12.92 (38.61)     1:53.19 (40.27)     2:32.03 (38.84)

 16 Dorcas, Kasey L           SR PLU                  2:30.35    2:32.12 q      

                  32.87     1:10.63 (37.76)     1:51.14 (40.51)     2:32.12 (40.98)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Bevers, Elyse K           JR PLU                  2:33.06    2:37.92        

                  33.38     1:11.72 (38.34)     1:52.22 (40.50)     2:37.92 (45.70)

 18 Metzger, Shelby A         FR PLU                  2:44.54    2:38.37        

                  33.24     1:11.23 (37.99)     1:55.32 (44.09)     2:38.37 (43.05)

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:52.54   2/16/2001 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 1:53.40   2/15/1999 Brent Rice, WHTW                           

                1:50.86  A NCAA Auto

                1:53.87  B NCAA Prov

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Frenzel, Derek Z    FR UPS                  1:52.08    1:51.80!B       20  

                  25.05       53.62 (28.57)     1:22.72 (29.10)     1:51.80 (29.08)

  2 Jeremikj, Aleksand  SO UPS                  1:55.84    1:53.93         17  

                  25.14       53.37 (28.23)     1:22.49 (29.12)     1:53.93 (31.44)

  3 Deines, Jake W      SO PLU                  1:59.02    1:56.87         16  

                  26.63       56.05 (29.42)     1:26.19 (30.14)     1:56.87 (30.68)

  4 Walker, Zach K      SO UPS                  1:56.57    1:57.15         15  

                  25.36                             1:24.63 ( )     1:57.15 (32.52)

  5 Brogan, Donovan     FR WHTW                 1:56.82    1:57.37         14  

                  25.57       54.97 (29.40)     1:25.06 (30.09)     1:57.37 (32.31)

  6 Dangleis, Matt M    FR WHTW                 1:59.52    1:58.83         13  

                  25.87       55.19 (29.32)     1:26.70 (31.51)     1:58.83 (32.13)

  7 Phillips, Miles R   SO LIN                  2:00.28    1:59.11         12  

                  26.20       56.31 (30.11)     1:27.14 (30.83)     1:59.11 (31.97)

  8 Liedtke, Matt C     JR Whitman              1:59.44    2:03.64         11  

                  26.20       56.60 (30.40)     1:29.13 (32.53)     2:03.64 (34.51)

B - Final

  9 Locatell, Michael   SO WHTW                 2:01.40    1:59.30          9  

                  27.26       57.79 (30.53)     1:28.33 (30.54)     1:59.30 (30.97)

 10 Cohen, Max B        SO UPS                  2:03.30    2:00.78          7  

                  26.20       56.38 (30.18)     1:27.56 (31.18)     2:00.78 (33.22)

 11 Rempe, Phil P       SO PLU                  2:01.12    2:00.94          6  

                  26.63       56.61 (29.98)     1:28.59 (31.98)     2:00.94 (32.35)

 12 Pacheco, Kellen K   JR WHTW                 2:00.87    2:01.11          5  

                  27.24       57.92 (30.68)     1:28.93 (31.01)     2:01.11 (32.18)

 13 Sumnicht, Andrew J  FR WHTW                 2:00.54    2:01.41          4  

                  26.50       57.01 (30.51)     1:28.56 (31.55)     2:01.41 (32.85)

 14 Iwamasa, Sean K     SO LIN                  2:09.10    2:07.18          3  

                  27.51       58.27 (30.76)     1:31.42 (33.15)     2:07.18 (35.76)

 15 Orr, Colin J        FR Whitman              2:13.21    2:11.86          2  

                  28.22     1:00.36 (32.14)     1:34.12 (33.76)     2:11.86 (37.74)

 16 Kim, Matthew J      SR PLU                  2:13.01    2:14.62          1  

                  28.14     1:00.91 (32.77)     1:35.59 (34.68)     2:14.62 (39.03)

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 1:52.54   2/16/2001 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                         

    NWC Meet: * 1:53.40   2/15/1999 Brent Rice, WHTW                           

                1:50.86  A NCAA Auto

                1:53.87  B NCAA Prov

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                  1:51.77    1:52.08!qB     

                  25.19       53.48 (28.29)     1:22.65 (29.17)     1:52.08 (29.43)

  2 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                  1:52.17    1:55.84 q      

                  26.64       55.69 (29.05)     1:24.97 (29.28)     1:55.84 (30.87)

  3 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                  1:59.17    1:56.57 q      

                  25.32       54.84 (29.52)     1:24.59 (29.75)     1:56.57 (31.98)

  4 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                 2:05.55    1:56.82 q      

                  25.67       54.63 (28.96)     1:24.92 (30.29)     1:56.82 (31.90)

  5 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  2:05.50    1:59.02 q      

                  26.90       56.87 (29.97)     1:27.36 (30.49)     1:59.02 (31.66)

  6 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman              2:04.23    1:59.44 q      

                  25.95       55.83 (29.88)     1:26.80 (30.97)     1:59.44 (32.64)

  7 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                 2:01.99    1:59.52 q      

                  26.00       55.43 (29.43)     1:26.77 (31.34)     1:59.52 (32.75)

  8 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                  2:01.45    2:00.28 q      

                  26.64       56.47 (29.83)     1:27.41 (30.94)     2:00.28 (32.87)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 2:02.88    2:00.54 q      

                  26.19       56.13 (29.94)     1:27.32 (31.19)     2:00.54 (33.22)

 10 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 2:06.71    2:00.87 q      

                  27.07       56.82 (29.75)     1:28.03 (31.21)     2:00.87 (32.84)

 11 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                       NT    2:01.12 q      

                  27.05       56.78 (29.73)     1:28.57 (31.79)     2:01.12 (32.55)

 12 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 2:00.73    2:01.40 q      

                  27.38       58.34 (30.96)     1:29.12 (30.78)     2:01.40 (32.28)

 13 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                  2:10.21    2:03.30 q      

                  27.07       58.18 (31.11)     1:30.05 (31.87)     2:03.30 (33.25)

 14 Iwamasa, Sean K           SO LIN                  2:09.21    2:09.10 q      

                  28.11       59.52 (31.41)     1:33.51 (33.99)     2:09.10 (35.59)

 15 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                  2:11.52    2:13.01 q      

                  29.81     1:02.46 (32.65)     1:37.26 (34.80)     2:13.01 (35.75)

 16 Orr, Colin J              FR Whitman              2:18.72    2:13.21 q      

                  18.73       59.94 (41.21)     1:33.73 (33.79)     2:13.21 (39.48)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 McGahan, Ian              SO WU                   2:28.89    2:21.75        

                  30.60     1:06.88 (36.28)     1:43.36 (36.48)     2:21.75 (38.39)

 18 Hurlburt, Tyler J         SO Whitman              2:32.45    2:23.84        

                  30.08     1:06.75 (36.67)     1:45.04 (38.29)     2:23.84 (38.80)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Moon, Chris W             FR L&C                  2:26.51    2:25.95        

                  27.90     1:01.28 (33.38)     1:39.17 (37.89)     2:25.95 (46.78)

 20 Williams, Austin J        FR WU                   2:41.33    2:39.02        

                  33.41     1:12.70 (39.29)     1:54.00 (41.30)     2:39.02 (45.02)

 

Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 3:31.93   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             

    NWC Meet: * 3:32.37   2/15/2009 Whitworth          N Turner, B, WHTW       

                          Foster, A Lecoq, B Gresset                       

                3:27.84  A NCAA Auto

                3:33.95  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth  'A'                              3:37.69    3:33.54 B       40  

     1) Benson, Jennifer L JR           2) Foster, Brenda M SR            

     3) Jennings, Renae J SR            4) Lecoq, Ashley R SR             

                  25.76       53.66 (53.66)     1:18.37 (24.71)     1:46.58 (52.92)

        2:11.93 (25.35)     2:40.29 (53.71)     3:05.60 (25.31)     3:33.54 (53.25)

  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  3:39.85    3:35.63         34  

     1) Ernewein, Kayla M FR            2) Trexler, Susie C SR            

     3) Frank, Hannah SO                4) Cazden, Rachael SO             

                  25.72       53.43 (53.43)     1:19.58 (26.15)     1:48.36 (54.93)

        2:13.96 (25.60)     2:43.91 (55.55)     3:08.58 (24.67)     3:35.63 (51.72)

  3 Whitman College  'A'                        3:41.50    3:36.80         32  

     1) Jenne, Helen SO                 2) Banks, Ellen E FR              

     3) Chapman, Katie A SO             4) Flynn, Lauren M SR             

                  25.92       54.12 (54.12)     1:19.78 (25.66)     1:48.71 (54.59)

        2:14.26 (25.55)     2:42.25 (53.54)     3:08.07 (25.82)     3:36.80 (54.55)

  4 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              3:40.01    3:40.02         30  

     1) Kitson, Mackenzie A JR          2) Fuller, Caitlin C FR           

     3) Williams, Ava C SO              4) O'Rourke, Maggie A FR          

                  26.90       49.91 (49.91)     1:21.49 (31.58)   3:40.02 (2:50.11)

  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            3:49.35    3:44.20         28  

     1) Cochrane, Cherice N JR          2) Bing, Alex E FR                

     3) Kronsberg, Kelli A FR           4) Craig, Keely C FR              

                  26.16       55.75 (55.75)     1:22.15 (26.40)     1:51.18 (55.43)

        2:18.29 (27.11)     2:48.62 (57.44)     3:15.07 (26.45)     3:44.20 (55.58)

  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            3:47.72    3:45.20         26  

     1) Althauser, Liz H JR             2) Ackerman, Kina F FR            

     3) Jackson, Casey SR               4) Klauder, Jessie N SR           

                  27.22       57.39 (57.39)     1:24.29 (26.90)     1:54.36 (56.97)

        2:20.63 (26.27)     2:50.58 (56.22)     3:16.65 (26.07)     3:45.20 (54.62)

  7 Linfield College  'A'                       3:59.45    3:50.18         24  

     1) Nakamura, Cat G SO              2) Groat, Natalie M FR            

     3) Main, Katie M SO                4) Sandall, Megan L SO            

                  27.45       58.06 (58.06)     1:25.66 (27.60)     1:55.56 (57.50)

        2:23.45 (27.89)     2:54.26 (58.70)     3:20.82 (26.56)     3:50.18 (55.92)

  8 Willamette University  'A'                  4:03.55    3:54.03         22  

     1) Koetje, Kara L JR               2) Parkinson, Erin H FR           

     3) Ibarra, Chelsea SR              4) Ballinger, Lauren E SO         

                  28.21   1:00.17 (1:00.17)     1:27.27 (27.10)     1:58.01 (57.84)

        2:27.16 (29.15)   2:58.62 (1:00.61)     3:25.02 (26.40)     3:54.03 (55.41)

 

Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

NWC All-time: ! 3:05.64    3/6/1997 Universith of Puget Sound, UPS             

    NWC Meet: * 3:07.13   2/15/2009 Whitworth          R Buck, K A, WHTW       

                         sleson, J Brandler, M Woodward                    

                3:00.73  A NCAA Auto

                3:05.40  B NCAA Prov

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth  'A'                              3:08.41    3:07.17         40  

     1) Buck, Rory L JR                 2) Vaccaro, Aaron C FR            

     3) Ranno, Nathan J SO              4) Woodward, Michael C SR         

                  22.19       46.87 (46.87)     1:08.98 (22.11)     1:33.72 (46.85)

        1:55.94 (22.22)     2:21.23 (47.51)     2:43.28 (22.05)     3:07.17 (45.94)

  2 Whitman College  'A'                        3:15.36    3:10.39         34  

     1) Nusse, Jamie R SR               2) Asao, Shunei FR                

     3) Chang, Paul S SO                4) Lee, Mitchell T JR             

                              47.35 (47.35)     1:11.76 (24.41)     1:36.14 (48.79)

        1:58.69 (22.55)     2:23.73 (47.59)     2:45.70 (21.97)     3:10.39 (46.66)

  3 University Of Puget Sound  'A'              3:12.04    3:11.19         32  

     1) Ganz, Adam S JR                 2) Jeremikj, Aleksander SO        

     3) Burns, Nick B SO                4) Kitson, Teale R FR             

                  22.90       47.77 (47.77)     1:10.27 (22.50)     1:34.77 (47.00)

        1:57.79 (23.02)     2:23.60 (48.83)     2:46.15 (22.55)     3:11.19 (47.59)

  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'            3:21.78    3:14.46         30  

     1) Jones, Kevin M FR               2) Limoges, Alex S SR             

     3) Rempe, Phil P SO                4) Mesford, Chase J JR            

                  23.12       48.92 (48.92)     1:11.99 (23.07)     1:37.46 (48.54)

        2:00.60 (23.14)     2:26.57 (49.11)     2:49.25 (22.68)     3:14.46 (47.89)

  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                  3:24.80    3:16.59         28  

     1) Boring, Noah L JR               2) Matsumoto, Shuichi SO          

     3) Penney, Brian W FR              4) Ekblad, Isaac R SO             

                  23.49       50.08 (50.08)     1:13.21 (23.13)     1:39.65 (49.57)

        2:03.27 (23.62)     2:28.84 (49.19)     2:51.07 (22.23)     3:16.59 (47.75)

  6 Pacific University Swimming  'A'            3:23.76    3:18.36         26  

     1) Cowley, Joel H JR               2) Contreras, Alejandro J JR      

     3) Cramer, Dylan F SO              4) Kimura, Scott M SR             

                  23.55       49.63 (49.63)     1:13.22 (23.59)     1:38.70 (49.07)

        2:02.20 (23.50)     2:28.70 (50.00)     2:51.96 (23.26)     3:18.36 (49.66)

  7 Linfield College  'A'                       3:25.37    3:24.50         24  

     1) Colahan, Conor F JR             2) Pereira, Marc JR               

     3) Iwamasa, Sean K SO              4) Rivers, Lee J FR               

                  24.84       52.49 (52.49)     1:16.45 (23.96)     1:43.49 (51.00)

        2:08.40 (24.91)     2:35.46 (51.97)     2:58.81 (23.35)     3:24.50 (49.04)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 312                   

 

  1. Whitworth                           817   2. University Of Puget Sound           679

  3. Lewis & Clark College               449   4. Whitman College                     448

  5. Pacific University Swimming         242   6. Pacific Lutheran University         236

  7. Linfield College                    174   8. Willamette University               128

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 312                    

 

  1. Whitworth                         923.5   2. University Of Puget Sound         586.5

  3. Whitman College                   529.5   4. Pacific Lutheran University       314.5

  5. Pacific University Swimming         307   6. Lewis & Clark College               216

  7. Linfield College                    201   8. Willamette University                 7