Licensed to Willamette University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/2/2011 08:18 PM
                      Mills College of Idaho - 12/2/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:47.80    1:50.17  
     1) Piper, Sean 18                  2) Whitehead, Chris 19            
     3) McGahan, Ian 21                 4) Johnson, Aran 18               
  2 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                    1:43.88    2:01.65  
     1) Malek, Matt L 21                2) Gil, Reinaldo 21               
     3) Jenkins, Justus E 22            4) Erstad, Patrick                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kemp               21 C of I              11:16.29   10:59.24  
  2 Morgan, Zach T            18 C of I              11:07.33   11:00.69  
  3 Le Bel, Zander            18 WU                  11:08.15   11:02.99  
  4 Williams, Austin          21 WU                        NT   12:27.28  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erbsen, Jeremy            20 C of I               1:54.37    1:55.58  
  2 Balderston, Marshall      18 WU                   1:58.81    1:56.31  
  3 Malek, Matt L             21 C of I                    NT    2:14.80  
 -- Goetsch, Henry               C of I                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Aran             18 WU                     24.59      24.81  
  2 Jenkins, Justus E         22 C of I                 24.69      25.42  
  3 Erstad, Patrick              C of I                    NT      26.78  
  4 Gil, Reinaldo             21 C of I                 26.52      27.13  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Sean               18 WU                   4:37.04    4:32.70  
  2 Hill, Lucas               20 C of I               4:32.96    4:47.91  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Lucas               20 C of I                    NT      58.25  
  2 Jenkins, Justus E         22 C of I               1:03.92    1:03.90  
  3 McGahan, Ian              21 WU                   1:04.43    1:04.80  
  4 Williams, Austin          21 WU                   1:11.37    1:10.16  
  5 Morgan, Zach T            18 C of I                    NT    1:10.53  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Casey R           26 C of I                 49.35      51.59  
  2 Johnson, Aran             18 WU                     53.78      53.67  
  3 Balderston, Marshall      18 WU                     53.77      53.75  
  4 Erstad, Patrick              C of I                    NT    1:03.34  
  5 Goetsch, Henry               C of I                    NT    1:12.60  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erbsen, Jeremy            20 C of I                 55.30      56.48  
  2 Piper, Sean               18 WU                     57.52      57.20  
  3 Smith, Kemp               21 C of I               1:01.10    1:04.26  
  4 Malek, Matt L             21 C of I               1:10.48    1:09.54  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le Bel, Zander            18 WU                   5:09.76    5:24.00  
  2 Morgan, Zach T            18 C of I               5:17.18    5:29.96  
  3 Williams, Austin          21 WU                   5:52.46    6:06.77  
  4 Goetsch, Henry               C of I                    NT    8:06.93  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Casey R           26 C of I               1:03.65    1:05.43  
  2 Whitehead, Chris          19 WU                   1:07.91    1:09.17  
  3 Gil, Reinaldo             21 C of I               1:17.27    1:22.12  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                    1:32.51    1:35.40  
     1) Erbsen, Jeremy 20               2) Smith, Kemp 21                 
     3) Hill, Lucas 20                  4) Walker, Casey R 26             
  2 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:42.31    1:39.21  
     1) Whitehead, Chris 19             2) Balderston, Marshall 18        
     3) McGahan, Ian 21                 4) Le Bel, Zander 18              

    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
1. College of Idaho           111   2. Willamette University                74