Licensed to Willamette University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/2/2011 08:22 PM
                      Mills College of Idaho - 12/2/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               2:05.16    2:05.08  
     1) Coddington, Laura 22            2) Parkinson, Erin 19             
     3) Kosaki, Kayla Y 20              4) Elias, Summer 18               
  2 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                            NT    2:14.58  
     1) Rasquiza, Olivia 20             2) Corey, Iris S 22               
     3) Mercado, Kelsey M 21            4) Scholp, Katie 19               
  3 Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT    2:33.42  
     1) Amberchan, Gaby 18              2) Smaker, Meg 31                 
     3) Tongco, Desirae 21              4) Owens, Anna Tai 18             
 -- College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                    2:09.70   X2:17.04  
     1) Younggren, Chrissie 20          2) Warburton, Selena K 19         
     3) Barsanti, Skylar E 19           4) Tabuyaqona, Etta T 24          
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Hope              19 WU                        NT   11:51.32  
  2 Warburton, Selena K       19 C of I                    NT   12:18.65  
  3 Horgos, Bonnie M          21 MILLS                     NT   14:11.95  
  4 Smaker, Meg               31 MILLS                     NT   17:21.46  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bars, Kersey              18 WU                        NT    2:16.07  
  2 Brownlie, Kerianne C      18 MILLS                     NT    2:21.39  
  3 Tabuyaqona, Etta T        24 C of I               2:37.75    2:39.00  
  4 Amberchan, Gaby           18 MILLS                     NT    2:40.90  
  5 Middleton, Cydney E       19 C of I                    NT    2:59.54  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Summer             18 WU                     27.75      27.95  
  2 Young, Katie              21 MILLS                     NT      28.45  
  3 Corey, Iris S             22 MILLS                     NT      29.81  
  4 Barnes, Susie             19 WU                     34.29      34.54  
  5 Shinn, Brenda             22 C of I                    NT      45.49  
  6 Spencer, Joelle A         19 C of I                 47.77      45.92  
 -- Wehe, Julie               18 WU                     36.92     X36.36  
 -- Baumgartner, Chelsea      20 MILLS                     NT     X52.99  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Younggren, Chrissie       20 C of I               4:55.48    5:05.36  
  2 Coddington, Laura         22 WU                        NT    5:41.78  
  3 Mercado, Kelsey M         21 MILLS                     NT    6:02.16  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosaki, Kayla Y           20 WU                   1:06.97    1:06.12  
  2 Young, Katie              21 MILLS                     NT    1:13.85  
  3 Tongco, Desirae           21 MILLS                     NT    1:26.03  
  4 Barsanti, Skylar E        19 C of I               1:35.66    1:29.00  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Hope              19 WU                     59.59      57.86  
  2 Brownlie, Kerianne C      18 MILLS                     NT    1:01.93  
  3 Tabuyaqona, Etta T        24 C of I               1:06.12    1:08.43  
  4 Scholp, Katie             19 MILLS                     NT    1:09.95  
  5 Barnes, Susie             19 WU                   1:18.06    1:18.00  
  6 Shinn, Brenda             22 C of I                    NT    1:37.85  
 -- Wehe, Julie               18 WU                   1:21.53   X1:19.62  
 -- Spencer, Joelle A         19 C of I               1:51.31   X1:48.83  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bars, Kersey              18 WU                   1:11.44    1:11.55  
  2 Coddington, Laura         22 WU                   1:09.84    1:11.90  
  3 Rasquiza, Olivia          20 MILLS                     NT    1:12.07  
  4 Middleton, Cydney E       19 C of I                    NT    1:58.16  
  5 Baumgartner, Chelsea      20 MILLS                     NT    2:21.99  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Younggren, Chrissie       20 C of I               5:41.22    5:42.70  
  2 Parkinson, Erin           19 WU                   5:42.48    5:44.92  
  3 Barsanti, Skylar E        19 C of I               6:47.53    6:38.04  
  4 Horgos, Bonnie M          21 MILLS                     NT    6:44.91  
  5 Owens, Anna Tai           18 MILLS                     NT    7:06.77  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Erin           19 WU                   1:14.72    1:14.41  
  2 Warburton, Selena K       19 C of I               1:14.86    1:14.80  
  3 Corey, Iris S             22 MILLS                     NT    1:20.98  
  4 Smaker, Meg               31 MILLS                     NT    1:38.72  
  5 Barnes, Susie             19 WU                   1:43.22    1:41.65  
  6 Middleton, Cydney E       19 C of I                    NT    1:46.62  
 -- Wehe, Julie               18 WU                   1:44.02   X1:39.15  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:51.62    1:50.43  
     1) Nelson, Hope 19                 2) Bars, Kersey 18                
     3) Elias, Summer 18                4) Kosaki, Kayla Y 20             
  2 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                            NT    1:56.34  
     1) Brownlie, Kerianne C 18         2) Young, Katie 21                
     3) Horgos, Bonnie M 21             4) Mercado, Kelsey M 21           
  3 College of Idaho Swimming  'A'                    1:50.96    1:59.86  
     1) Tabuyaqona, Etta T 24           2) Barsanti, Skylar E 19          
     3) Younggren, Chrissie 20          4) Warburton, Selena K 19         
  4 Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT    2:07.96  
     1) Scholp, Katie 19                2) Owens, Anna Tai 18             
     3) Rasquiza, Olivia 20             4) Tongco, Desirae 21             

    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21 (Double dual)

1. Mills College                 60        2. College of Idaho          34                 
 
1. Willamette University         63        2. College of Idaho          29

1. Willamette University         62        2. Mills College             32