Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/9/2013 09:05 PM
              NWC Swimming Championships - 2/8/2013 to 2/10/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:46.93   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Kitson, Phillips, MacAfee, Barton                 
        Meet: ! 1:46.93   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Kitson, Phillips, MacAfee, Barton                 
                1:43.60  A
                1:47.12  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 1:50.87    1:48.62        
     1) Duvall, Katherine R 21          2) Barringer, Melissa 22          
     3) Stang, Alisa F 20               4) Borth, Marit C 20              
                  28.03       57.68 (29.65)     1:23.66 (25.98)     1:48.62 (24.96)
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:51.43    1:48.89        
     1) Anders, Sam A 18                2) Wormwood, Tracy L 21           
     3) Clark, Auri C 18                4) Norrish, Melissa M 19          
                  28.59       58.21 (29.62)     1:24.39 (26.18)     1:48.89 (24.50)
  3 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               1:52.33    1:48.97        
     1) Valdez, Kristine T 21           2) Bing, Alex E 21                
     3) Chase, Amber 19                 4) Porter, Katie M 19             
                  28.02       58.85 (30.83)     1:25.39 (26.54)     1:48.97 (23.58)
  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:54.61    1:49.44        
     1) Sioda, Natasha                  2) Ackerman, Kina 21              
     3) Castillo, Toni                  4) Schalk, Nicole                 
                  27.54       58.50 (30.96)     1:24.98 (26.48)     1:49.44 (24.46)
  5 Whitman College  'A'                              1:52.78    1:49.84        
     1) Hawkins, Keller K 20            2) Pilarowski, Genay W 21         
     3) Notari, Mel A 20                4) Jenne, Helen 21                
                  27.67       58.16 (30.49)     1:24.90 (26.74)     1:49.84 (24.94)
  6 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                     1:52.19    1:49.94        
     1) Cazden, Rachael 22              2) Brauer, Ali B 19               
     3) Wilcoxen, Gail 22               4) Frank, Hannah 21               
                  27.40       58.66 (31.26)     1:25.41 (26.75)     1:49.94 (24.53)
  7 Linfield College  'A'                             1:55.99    1:53.39        
     1) May, Maggie K 20                2) Halemano, Brandi L 19          
     3) Nakamura, Cat G 22              4) Nickerson, Tori L 19           
                  28.97     1:00.43 (31.46)     1:27.44 (27.01)     1:53.39 (25.95)
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        1:56.54    1:58.07        
     1) Zuber, Michaela 18              2) Parkinson, Erin 20             
     3) Kosaki, Kayla 21                4) Elias, Summer 19               
                  29.74     1:03.10 (33.36)     1:31.49 (28.39)     1:58.07 (26.58)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:30.81   3/18/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Gentling, Hughes, Kowalski, Schleuderberg         
        Meet: ! 1:32.00   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Gentling, Hughes, Kowalski, Schluederberg         
                1:30.77  A
                1:33.24  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 1:35.64    1:33.90        
     1) Vaccaro, Aaron C 20             2) Wicks, Kyle R 19               
     3) Tatum, Wesley K 20              4) Sumnicht, Andrew J 20          
                  24.26       50.96 (26.70)     1:12.91 (21.95)     1:33.90 (20.99)
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:36.91    1:34.94        
     1) Win, Nic T 19                   2) Chang, Paul S 21               
     3) Mering, Karl E 19               4) Asao, Shunei 20                
                  24.63       50.61 (25.98)     1:13.02 (22.41)     1:34.94 (21.92)
  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:40.92    1:35.28        
     1) Elliott, Corban                 2) Ruggles, Brian                 
     3) Rempe, Phil 22                  4) Mesford, Chase 22              
                  24.64       51.19 (26.55)     1:14.66 (23.47)     1:35.28 (20.62)
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:38.09    1:37.19        
     1) Kitson, Teale R 20              2) Walker, Zach K 21              
     3) Fisk, Jared M 20                4) Jacobson, Clayton T 19         
                  24.70       52.56 (27.86)     1:15.78 (23.22)     1:37.19 (21.41)
  5 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               1:40.49    1:39.43        
     1) Cramer, Dylan F 21              2) Hargitt, Michael A 21          
     3) Nash, Gavin E 19                4) Ichimura, Kramer A 19          
                  25.90       53.40 (27.50)     1:17.28 (23.88)     1:39.43 (22.15)
  6 Linfield College  'A'                             1:44.47    1:40.10        
     1) White, Ian E 19                 2) Purdy, Chris D 21              
     3) Phillips, Miles R 22            4) Rivers, Lee J 20               
                  25.63       53.60 (27.97)     1:17.85 (24.25)     1:40.10 (22.25)
  7 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                     1:41.44    1:41.24        
     1) Poze, River 20                  2) Moody, Tyler C 19              
     3) Schapiro, Trevor R 20           4) Anderson, Seth A 18            
                  26.28       53.41 (27.13)     1:18.53 (25.12)     1:41.24 (22.71)
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        1:42.03    1:43.57        
     1) Le Bel, Zander 19               2) Whitehead, Chris 21            
     3) Lum, Andrew 19                  4) Tarnas, Kulan 18               
                  26.98       55.99 (29.01)     1:20.45 (24.46)     1:43.57 (23.12)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, Whitworth                    
        Meet: ! 4:33.05   2/11/2012 Abigail E Pavelko, WHTW                    
                4:24.52  A
                4:36.69  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Louis, Bridget V          19 WHTW-IE              4:38.86    4:33.69 B      
                  28.33     1:00.61 (32.28)     1:34.68 (34.07)     2:08.47 (33.79)
        2:48.84 (40.37)     3:30.94 (42.10)     4:03.34 (32.40)     4:33.69 (30.35)
  2 Ackerman, Kina            21 PLU-PN               4:39.26    4:36.40 B      
                  29.77     1:04.19 (34.42)     1:40.74 (36.55)     2:16.19 (35.45)
        2:54.62 (38.43)     3:33.79 (39.17)     4:05.82 (32.03)     4:36.40 (30.58)
  3 Clark, Allison R          22 Pac-Or-OR            4:38.96    4:38.80        
                  30.07     1:05.00 (34.93)     1:42.00 (37.00)     2:18.63 (36.63)
        2:56.96 (38.33)     3:35.45 (38.49)     4:08.03 (32.58)     4:38.80 (30.77)
  4 Barrington, Ann M         21 Loggers              4:42.11    4:39.41        
                  30.29     1:06.03 (35.74)     1:43.73 (37.70)     2:21.00 (37.27)
        2:58.32 (37.32)     3:36.65 (38.33)     4:09.18 (32.53)     4:39.41 (30.23)
  5 Pavelko, Abigail E        21 WHTW-IE              4:43.45    4:40.74        
                  29.37     1:02.37 (33.00)     1:37.61 (35.24)     2:12.24 (34.63)
        2:53.84 (41.60)     3:36.17 (42.33)     4:09.08 (32.91)     4:40.74 (31.66)
  6 Marinello, Annette        19 WU                   4:46.94    4:41.50        
                  30.17     1:04.78 (34.61)     1:41.49 (36.71)     2:17.97 (36.48)
        2:57.60 (39.63)     3:37.60 (40.00)     4:10.59 (32.99)     4:41.50 (30.91)
  7 Anders, Sam A             18 Loggers              4:46.41    4:43.83        
                  30.41     1:06.65 (36.24)     1:41.81 (35.16)     2:16.59 (34.78)
        2:57.77 (41.18)     3:39.41 (41.64)     4:13.08 (33.67)     4:43.83 (30.75)
  8 Yeh, Katy R               20 L&C-OR               4:42.77    4:44.38        
                  29.93     1:04.41 (34.48)     1:41.65 (37.24)     2:17.61 (35.96)
        2:56.97 (39.36)     3:37.06 (40.09)     4:13.11 (36.05)     4:44.38 (31.27)
B - Final
  9 Tinseth, Elise            18 Whitman              4:47.46    4:41.16        
                  28.73     1:02.85 (34.12)     1:39.43 (36.58)     2:14.91 (35.48)
        2:54.57 (39.66)     3:34.62 (40.05)     4:08.13 (33.51)     4:41.16 (33.03)
 10 Sandall, Megan L          21 LIN                  4:47.04    4:43.11        
                  29.68     1:05.90 (36.22)     1:42.42 (36.52)     2:19.50 (37.08)
        2:58.54 (39.04)     3:38.27 (39.73)     4:11.73 (33.46)     4:43.11 (31.38)
 11 Jay, Ashley M             20 Whitman              4:49.23    4:43.45        
                  30.36     1:05.32 (34.96)     1:42.18 (36.86)     2:18.60 (36.42)
        2:58.71 (40.11)     3:39.82 (41.11)     4:12.58 (32.76)     4:43.45 (30.87)
 12 Fry, Elizabeth M          18 LIN                  4:49.67    4:46.09        
                  30.05     1:03.32 (33.27)     1:41.48 (38.16)     2:18.23 (36.75)
        2:59.12 (40.89)     3:40.54 (41.42)     4:14.10 (33.56)     4:46.09 (31.99)
 13 Struble, Stacie K         20 Pac-Or-OR            4:54.46    4:49.86        
                  29.79     1:04.26 (34.47)     1:42.57 (38.31)     2:20.06 (37.49)
        3:02.05 (41.99)     3:44.59 (42.54)     4:17.99 (33.40)     4:49.86 (31.87)
 14 Callaghan, Melissa L      19 WHTW-IE              4:57.27    4:53.14        
                  30.43     1:05.82 (35.39)     1:44.73 (38.91)     2:23.36 (38.63)
        3:04.30 (40.94)     3:45.33 (41.03)     4:19.57 (34.24)     4:53.14 (33.57)
 15 Duffner, Caitlin M        19 LIN                  4:54.47    4:54.40        
                  30.32     1:04.57 (34.25)     1:42.88 (38.31)     2:20.46 (37.58)
        3:04.09 (43.63)     3:47.60 (43.51)     4:21.57 (33.97)     4:54.40 (32.83)
 16 Flory, Tazi               18 Whitman              4:59.83    4:59.82        
                  31.12     1:06.95 (35.83)     1:45.76 (38.81)     2:24.54 (38.78)
        3:08.52 (43.98)     3:52.73 (44.21)     4:27.11 (34.38)     4:59.82 (32.71)
Preliminaries
 17 Brunner, Jo               18 Whitman              5:01.59                   
 18 Richardson, Molly A       21 Loggers              5:03.81                   
 19 Griffiths, Joanna         20 PLU-PN               5:07.28                   
 20 Dolyniuk, Anna               PLU-PN               5:13.87                   
 21 Albert, Kaurie            20 WHTW-IE              5:15.69                   
 22 Guitierrez, Jacqui           PLU-PN               5:20.95                   
 23 Cortez, Cari              22 Whitman              5:26.25                   
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
        Meet: ! 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
                3:57.19  A
                4:07.81  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  21 Whitman              4:07.29    4:01.47 B      
                  25.19       54.26 (29.07)     1:25.00 (30.74)     1:56.15 (31.15)
        2:31.92 (35.77)     3:08.32 (36.40)     3:35.14 (26.82)     4:01.47 (26.33)
  2 Hargitt, Michael A        21 Pac-Or-OR            4:11.84    4:06.87 B      
                  26.06       56.40 (30.34)     1:28.37 (31.97)     2:00.26 (31.89)
        2:34.79 (34.53)     3:09.79 (35.00)     3:39.04 (29.25)     4:06.87 (27.83)
  3 Sumnicht, Andrew J        20 WHTW-IE              4:13.69    4:09.31        
                  25.50       55.50 (30.00)     1:28.24 (32.74)     2:00.38 (32.14)
        2:35.88 (35.50)     3:12.52 (36.64)     3:41.27 (28.75)     4:09.31 (28.04)
  4 Ichimura, Kramer A        19 Pac-Or-OR            4:17.00    4:15.69        
                  26.43       56.95 (30.52)     1:29.85 (32.90)     2:02.91 (33.06)
        2:39.51 (36.60)     3:17.21 (37.70)     3:46.98 (29.77)     4:15.69 (28.71)
  5 Kawamoto, Dane            20 Whitman              4:19.73    4:15.76        
                  26.45       57.16 (30.71)     1:29.93 (32.77)     2:03.30 (33.37)
        2:40.14 (36.84)     3:18.16 (38.02)     3:47.54 (29.38)     4:15.76 (28.22)
  6 Welle, Luke R             20 WHTW-IE              4:15.78    4:16.09        
                  25.85       55.56 (29.71)     1:29.02 (33.46)     2:02.08 (33.06)
        2:39.58 (37.50)     3:18.21 (38.63)     3:47.45 (29.24)     4:16.09 (28.64)
  7 Smith, Brandon A          18 WHTW-IE              4:19.60    4:20.70        
                  25.99       57.81 (31.82)     1:31.78 (33.97)     2:04.94 (33.16)
        2:44.84 (39.90)     3:25.02 (40.18)     3:53.19 (28.17)     4:20.70 (27.51)
 -- Kinney, Korey J           21 WHTW-IE              4:11.74         DQ        
      False start - Misc
                  26.25       56.82 (30.57)     1:28.51 (31.69)     2:00.15 (31.64)
        2:36.27 (36.12)     3:13.56 (37.29)     3:42.90 (29.34)          DQ (29.04)
B - Final
  9 Pedack, Dan                  PLU-PN               4:26.39    4:22.55        
                  26.65       58.09 (31.44)     1:34.83 (36.74)     2:11.15 (36.32)
        2:46.48 (35.33)     3:23.18 (36.70)     3:53.81 (30.63)     4:22.55 (28.74)
 10 Phillips, Miles R         22 LIN                  4:30.38    4:24.23        
                  27.13       57.81 (30.68)     1:33.15 (35.34)     2:07.35 (34.20)
        2:45.72 (38.37)     3:24.31 (38.59)     3:55.44 (31.13)     4:24.23 (28.79)
 11 Tacuyan, Andre               PLU-PN               4:23.35    4:26.88        
                  26.76       56.23 (29.47)     1:30.16 (33.93)     2:03.69 (33.53)
        2:41.64 (37.95)     3:21.43 (39.79)     3:54.17 (32.74)     4:26.88 (32.71)
 12 Le Bel, Zander            19 WU                   4:33.32    4:29.76        
                  28.63     1:02.41 (33.78)     1:35.97 (33.56)     2:09.56 (33.59)
        2:50.06 (40.50)     3:31.08 (41.02)     4:01.41 (30.33)     4:29.76 (28.35)
 13 Webber, Cameron              PLU-PN               4:33.17    4:30.49        
                  28.09       59.84 (31.75)     1:34.49 (34.65)     2:08.41 (33.92)
        2:47.54 (39.13)     3:27.73 (40.19)     3:59.64 (31.91)     4:30.49 (30.85)
 14 Burrell, Evan P           19 Pac-Or-OR            4:32.79    4:33.52        
                  27.76       59.69 (31.93)     1:35.14 (35.45)     2:10.00 (34.86)
        2:50.56 (40.56)     3:31.29 (40.73)     4:03.25 (31.96)     4:33.52 (30.27)
 15 Huynh, Justin T           18 Loggers              4:37.64    4:34.02        
                  27.96     1:00.07 (32.11)     1:36.11 (36.04)     2:10.95 (34.84)
        2:51.02 (40.07)     3:31.56 (40.54)     4:03.51 (31.95)     4:34.02 (30.51)
 16 Asfazadour, Warren T      21 Loggers              4:34.53    4:36.17        
                  28.47     1:01.85 (33.38)     1:39.04 (37.19)     2:14.91 (35.87)
        2:54.74 (39.83)     3:35.30 (40.56)     4:05.94 (30.64)     4:36.17 (30.23)
Preliminaries
 17 Spegman, Josh             22 L&C-OR               4:39.25                   
 18 Mahoney, Yohan M          20 Whitman              4:40.93                   
 19 Thornton, Josh            18 WU                   5:06.17                   
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
        Meet: ! 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
                55.62  A
                57.73  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Porter, Katie M           19 Pac-Or-OR              57.80      57.11 B      
                  26.29       57.11 (30.82)                                        
  2 Castillo, Toni               PLU-PN                 57.84      58.33        
                  27.22       58.33 (31.11)                                        
  3 Clark, Auri C             18 Loggers                58.34      58.40        
                  27.29       58.40 (31.11)                                        
  4 Notari, Mel A             20 Whitman                59.04      58.93        
                  27.97       58.93 (30.96)                                        
  5 Norrish, Melissa M        19 Loggers                59.00      58.99        
                  27.70       58.99 (31.29)                                        
  6 Stang, Alisa F            20 WHTW-IE                58.77      59.67        
                  27.60       59.67 (32.07)                                        
  7 Chapman, Katie A          22 Whitman                59.51      59.71        
                  28.15       59.71 (31.56)                                        
  8 Chase, Amber              19 Pac-Or-OR              59.78      59.82        
                  28.04       59.82 (31.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wilcoxen, Gail            22 L&C-OR                 59.89      59.63        
                  27.80       59.63 (31.83)                                        
 10 Pilarowski, Genay W       21 Whitman              1:00.42      59.75        
                  28.34       59.75 (31.41)                                        
 11 Spall, Heather I          19 WHTW-IE                59.95      59.76        
                  28.41       59.76 (31.35)                                        
 12 Castro, Monica N          20 L&C-OR               1:00.60    1:00.27        
                  28.03     1:00.27 (32.24)                                        
 13 Schalk, Nicole               PLU-PN               1:01.05    1:00.41        
                  27.08     1:00.41 (33.33)                                        
 14 Snowden, Mariah A         22 Loggers              1:01.11    1:00.54        
                  28.30     1:00.54 (32.24)                                        
 15 Jernigan, Kelly              PLU-PN               1:01.03    1:00.71        
                  27.96     1:00.71 (32.75)                                        
 16 Koch, Nicole C            21 Pac-Or-OR            1:00.59    1:00.91        
                  28.40     1:00.91 (32.51)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Santos, Malia             18 WU                   1:01.19                   
 18 Nakamura, Cat G           22 LIN                  1:01.64                   
 19 Struble, Stacie K         20 Pac-Or-OR            1:01.72                   
 20 Main, Katie M             21 LIN                  1:02.08                   
 21 May, Maggie K             20 LIN                  1:02.16                   
 22 Duffner, Caitlin M        19 LIN                  1:02.69                   
 23 Miller, Hannah H          21 Loggers              1:02.99                   
 24 Nueneker, Kristin            PLU-PN               1:03.08                   
 25 Kosaki, Kayla             21 WU                   1:04.30                   
 26 Albert, Kaurie            20 WHTW-IE              1:05.05                   
 27 Rogers, Gwen M            22 Pac-Or-OR            1:11.74                   
 28 Paulachak, Nicole A       20 LIN                  1:20.36                   
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 48.59    2/9/2013 Karl E Mering, Whitman                       
        Meet: ! 48.59    2/9/2013 Karl E Mering, Whitman                       
                49.34  A
                50.59  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mering, Karl E            19 Whitman                49.04      48.59#A      
                  22.81       48.59 (25.78)                                        
  2 Tatum, Wesley K           20 WHTW-IE                50.00      49.94 B      
                  23.33       49.94 (26.61)                                        
  3 Vaccaro, Aaron C          20 WHTW-IE                50.84      50.67        
                  23.47       50.67 (27.20)                                        
  4 Jeremikj, Aleksandar      21 Loggers                51.26      50.83        
                  23.46       50.83 (27.37)                                        
  5 Deines, Jacob             21 PLU-PN                 51.75      51.23        
                  24.06       51.23 (27.17)                                        
  6 Fisk, Jared M             20 Loggers                51.84      51.54        
                  23.72       51.54 (27.82)                                        
  7 MacKintosh, Callum H      20 WHTW-IE                52.27      51.92        
                  24.03       51.92 (27.89)                                        
  8 Nash, Gavin E             19 Pac-Or-OR              52.07      52.17        
                  24.13       52.17 (28.04)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rempe, Phil               22 PLU-PN                 52.46      52.21        
                  24.52       52.21 (27.69)                                        
 10 Dacus, Jake                  PLU-PN                 52.78      52.36        
                  24.96       52.36 (27.40)                                        
 11 White, Ian E              19 LIN                    53.60      52.83        
                  24.71       52.83 (28.12)                                        
 12 Brogan, Donovan M         21 WHTW-IE                53.33      53.07        
                  24.72       53.07 (28.35)                                        
 13 Whaley, Basil                PLU-PN                 54.02      53.47        
                  24.41       53.47 (29.06)                                        
 14 Cohen, Max B              22 Loggers                53.03      53.56        
                  24.48       53.56 (29.08)                                        
 15 Lum, Andrew               19 WU                     54.24      54.20        
                  25.50       54.20 (28.70)                                        
 16 Simons, Dan                  PLU-PN                 54.21      54.46        
                  24.51       54.46 (29.95)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Iwamasa, Sean K           21 LIN                    55.07                   
 18 Phillips, Miles R         22 LIN                    55.32                   
 19 Fish, Anthony J           21 WHTW-IE                55.68                   
 20 Anderson, Seth A          18 L&C-OR                 55.72                   
 21 Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L    18 Loggers                56.18                   
 22 Lindsey, Aidan M          19 Pac-Or-OR              57.58                   
 23 Gilmore, Tom G            21 LIN                    57.86                   
 24 Sievers, Colin            19 WU                   1:00.23                   
 25 Hurlburt, Tyler J         21 Whitman              1:00.49                   
 26 Mapp, Chris J             20 LIN                  1:01.86                   
 27 Williams, Austin          22 WU                   1:03.97                   
 -- Hand, Brandon K           19 Pac-Or-OR                DQ                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:50.37   3/18/2010 Natalie Turner, Whiworth                   
        Meet: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
                1:49.96  A
                1:53.90  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carpenter, Kori J         19 WHTW-IE              1:55.86    1:54.53        
                  26.93       55.79 (28.86)     1:24.88 (29.09)     1:54.53 (29.65)
  2 Armstrong, Hannah         19 PLU-PN               1:56.23    1:55.60        
                  27.24       56.27 (29.03)     1:25.82 (29.55)     1:55.60 (29.78)
  3 Clark, Amanda R           20 Pac-Or-OR            1:56.80    1:56.02        
                  27.33       56.53 (29.20)     1:26.29 (29.76)     1:56.02 (29.73)
  4 Overton, Nikki L          18 LIN                  1:57.12    1:56.21        
                  27.54       57.36 (29.82)     1:26.96 (29.60)     1:56.21 (29.25)
  5 Williams, Ava C           21 Loggers              1:58.09    1:57.41        
                  26.99       57.07 (30.08)     1:27.34 (30.27)     1:57.41 (30.07)
  6 Dean, Melissa                PLU-PN               1:57.66    1:57.78        
                  27.33       56.92 (29.59)     1:26.96 (30.04)     1:57.78 (30.82)
  7 Kimura, Kelcie E          20 LIN                  1:58.67    1:58.42        
                  27.03       57.88 (30.85)     1:28.01 (30.13)     1:58.42 (30.41)
  8 Koutzoukis, Sofia G       18 L&C-OR               1:58.22    2:00.46        
                  27.21       57.28 (30.07)     1:28.45 (31.17)     2:00.46 (32.01)
B - Final
  9 Case, Anna E              21 WHTW-IE              1:58.84    1:58.11        
                  27.93       57.95 (30.02)     1:27.74 (29.79)     1:58.11 (30.37)
 10 Clinton, Kendra           19 Whitman              1:58.71    1:59.14        
                  28.05       58.35 (30.30)     1:29.05 (30.70)     1:59.14 (30.09)
 11 Graham, Charlotte J       22 Whitman              1:59.91    1:59.15        
                  27.95       58.23 (30.28)     1:28.67 (30.44)     1:59.15 (30.48)
 12 Nelson, Hope              20 WU                   2:01.26    1:59.92        
                  27.57       58.15 (30.58)     1:29.02 (30.87)     1:59.92 (30.90)
 13 Coiner, Taylor L          21 L&C-OR               2:01.02    2:00.32        
                  27.75       57.92 (30.17)     1:28.97 (31.05)     2:00.32 (31.35)
 14 Frank, Hannah             21 L&C-OR               2:02.03    2:01.44        
                  27.08       57.60 (30.52)     1:29.51 (31.91)     2:01.44 (31.93)
 15 Metzler, Michaela         19 Loggers              2:03.39    2:02.63        
                  28.36       59.16 (30.80)     1:30.93 (31.77)     2:02.63 (31.70)
 16 Jenne, Helen              21 Whitman              2:00.63    2:02.87        
                  28.32     1:00.32 (32.00)     1:31.79 (31.47)     2:02.87 (31.08)
Preliminaries
 17 Banks, Ellen E            20 Whitman              2:03.82                   
 18 Sargent, Janae M          18 Pac-Or-OR            2:03.93                   
 19 Borth, Marit C            20 WHTW-IE              2:03.98                   
 20 Nelson, Rachael              PLU-PN               2:04.35                   
 21 Pfeiffer, Lesley L        20 L&C-OR               2:04.57                   
 22 Burnight, Taylor E        19 WHTW-IE              2:05.05                   
 23 Minster, Ashley M         21 WHTW-IE              2:05.58                   
 24 Krimmer, Tess             19 Loggers              2:06.71                   
 25 Tougas, Katie J           18 Pac-Or-OR            2:07.63                   
 26 Louis, Maria V            21 WHTW-IE              2:07.71                   
 27 Kochanowski, Lauren       19 Loggers              2:07.97                   
 28 Irwin, Rosie M            18 Loggers              2:09.15                   
 29 Emerson, Genevieve M      19 L&C-OR               2:09.25                   
 30 Rohrbach, Christa         18 WU                   2:09.95                   
 31 Levitsky, Rachel M        21 L&C-OR               2:12.57                   
 32 Boyd, Jade A              18 LIN                  2:13.10                   
 33 Nelson, Jordyn T          20 Pac-Or-OR            2:15.40                   
 34 Jack, Cara                18 WU                   2:18.62                   
 35 Hennes, Katelyn T         19 Pac-Or-OR            2:27.56                   
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          
        Meet: ! 1:40.62   2/14/2009 Michael Woodward, Whitworth                
                1:39.33  A
                1:41.75  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          21 Loggers              1:43.79    1:41.94        
                  23.69       49.49 (25.80)     1:15.61 (26.12)     1:41.94 (26.33)
  2 Mesford, Chase            22 PLU-PN               1:42.98    1:42.88        
                  23.25       49.10 (25.85)     1:15.89 (26.79)     1:42.88 (26.99)
  3 Beck, Mitchell L          21 WHTW-IE              1:43.79    1:43.22        
                  24.14       50.41 (26.27)     1:16.82 (26.41)     1:43.22 (26.40)
  4 Ranno, Nathan J           22 WHTW-IE              1:43.53    1:43.50        
                  23.96       50.28 (26.32)     1:16.57 (26.29)     1:43.50 (26.93)
  5 Guffey, Alex              18 WU                   1:43.56    1:43.88        
                  23.72       49.83 (26.11)     1:16.75 (26.92)     1:43.88 (27.13)
  6 O'Leary, Kevin M          19 Whitman              1:44.68    1:44.66        
                  24.37       50.63 (26.26)     1:17.44 (26.81)     1:44.66 (27.22)
  7 Brody, Matthew L          21 WHTW-IE              1:46.40    1:45.26        
                  23.88       49.90 (26.02)     1:17.37 (27.47)     1:45.26 (27.89)
  8 Rivers, Lee J             20 LIN                  1:45.50    1:45.48        
                  24.76       51.54 (26.78)     1:18.63 (27.09)     1:45.48 (26.85)
B - Final
  9 Dyer, Kevin M             22 Whitman              1:47.97    1:45.10        
                  25.48       52.06 (26.58)     1:18.76 (26.70)     1:45.10 (26.34)
 10 Jacobson, Clayton T       19 Loggers              1:46.88    1:45.18        
                  24.39       51.29 (26.90)     1:18.38 (27.09)     1:45.18 (26.80)
 11 Murrell, Justin              PLU-PN               1:47.83    1:47.18        
                  24.17       50.84 (26.67)     1:18.69 (27.85)     1:47.18 (28.49)
 12 Lloyd, Jack               18 Pac-Or-OR            1:48.47    1:47.39        
                  24.35       51.26 (26.91)     1:19.32 (28.06)     1:47.39 (28.07)
 13 Cramer, Dylan F           21 Pac-Or-OR            1:48.06    1:47.89        
                  24.76       51.84 (27.08)     1:19.83 (27.99)     1:47.89 (28.06)
 14 Moore, Kevin              18 WHTW-IE              1:48.51    1:49.02        
                  24.92       52.35 (27.43)     1:20.55 (28.20)     1:49.02 (28.47)
 15 Roehrig, Andrew           22 Whitman              1:48.88    1:49.35        
                  24.82       51.68 (26.86)     1:19.84 (28.16)     1:49.35 (29.51)
 16 Coker, Ian Z              19 LIN                  1:48.44    1:49.92        
                  25.93       54.08 (28.15)     1:21.79 (27.71)     1:49.92 (28.13)
Preliminaries
 17 Gustafson, Benjamin J     18 WHTW-IE              1:49.19                   
 18 Erickson, Will            19 Whitman              1:49.37                   
 19 Meade, Tyler                 PLU-PN               1:49.39                   
 20 Davis, Matt L             18 Loggers              1:50.22                   
 21 Tollen, Trent A           18 Loggers              1:53.33                   
 22 Johnson, Aran             20 WU                   1:53.46                   
 23 Barton, Nick              21 WU                   1:54.09                   
 24 Gilmore, Tom G            21 LIN                  1:56.40                   
 25 Palacios, Daniel M        20 LIN                  1:56.69                   
 26 Gigliotti, Jacob T        19 L&C-OR               2:08.61                   
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:04.35   2/11/2012 Tracy L Wormwood, UPS                      
        Meet: ! 1:04.35   2/11/2012 Tracy L Wormwood, UPS                      
                1:03.45  A
                1:06.08  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         21 Loggers              1:04.93    1:04.43 B      
                  30.51     1:04.43 (33.92)                                        
  2 Collins, Claire A         20 Whitman              1:05.23    1:04.45 B      
                  30.57     1:04.45 (33.88)                                        
  3 Jaynes, Jessica           21 Loggers              1:06.35    1:05.87 B      
                  31.24     1:05.87 (34.63)                                        
  4 Pilarowski, Genay W       21 Whitman              1:06.19    1:05.91 B      
                  31.12     1:05.91 (34.79)                                        
  5 Norris, Hannah            19 WHTW-IE              1:06.94    1:06.32        
                  30.94     1:06.32 (35.38)                                        
  6 Barrington, Ann M         21 Loggers              1:06.65    1:06.98        
                  32.01     1:06.98 (34.97)                                        
  7 Sandall, Megan L          21 LIN                  1:06.76    1:07.16        
                  32.26     1:07.16 (34.90)                                        
  8 Marinello, Annette        19 WU                   1:07.27    1:07.66        
                  31.93     1:07.66 (35.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Brauer, Ali B             19 L&C-OR               1:08.01    1:07.92        
                  32.91     1:07.92 (35.01)                                        
 10 Bing, Alex E              21 Pac-Or-OR            1:08.37    1:08.12        
                  32.03     1:08.12 (36.09)                                        
 11 Brunner, Jo               18 Whitman              1:09.38    1:08.52        
                  32.33     1:08.52 (36.19)                                        
 12 Nelson, Lauren A          19 WHTW-IE              1:10.51    1:10.03        
                  33.30     1:10.03 (36.73)                                        
 13 Halemano, Brandi L        19 LIN                  1:10.43    1:10.12        
                  32.67     1:10.12 (37.45)                                        
 14 Markham, Heather E        21 L&C-OR               1:11.23    1:10.95        
                  33.23     1:10.95 (37.72)                                        
 15 Parkinson, Erin           20 WU                   1:11.60    1:11.73        
                  33.84     1:11.73 (37.89)                                        
 16 Nickerson, Tori L         19 LIN                  1:12.20    1:11.98        
                  34.22     1:11.98 (37.76)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Althauser, Rachel            PLU-PN               1:12.58                   
 18 Greff, Teylor             19 Whitman              1:12.67                   
 19 Codd, Rachel E            22 LIN                  1:12.89                   
 20 Dolyniuk, Anna               PLU-PN               1:13.43                   
 21 Cortez, Cari              22 Whitman              1:13.63                   
 22 Bissen, Libby W           19 L&C-OR               1:13.99                   
 23 Myers, Sierra M           18 Pac-Or-OR            1:14.15                   
 24 Miller, Hannah H          21 Loggers              1:14.60                   
 25 Beach, Jessica            19 WU                   1:14.67                   
 26 Smith, Ali M              20 Loggers              1:14.69                   
 27 Elias, Summer             19 WU                   1:15.50                   
 28 Guitierrez, Jacqui           PLU-PN               1:15.83                   
 29 Freeborn, Leah            18 WU                   1:15.88                   
 30 Vershel, Rachel M         18 L&C-OR               1:17.58                   
 31 Craig, Keely C            21 Pac-Or-OR            1:18.83                   
 32 Gunzenhauser, Tori N      18 Pac-Or-OR            1:19.27                   
 33 Paulachak, Nicole A       20 LIN                  1:21.71                   
 34 Barnes, Susie             20 WU                   1:36.73                   
 -- Barringer, Melissa        22 WHTW-IE                  DQ                    
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 54.30   3/25/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth                         
        Meet: ! 55.78   2/11/2012 Rory L Buck, WHTW                            
                56.02  A
                57.81  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chang, Paul S             21 Whitman                57.87      57.53 B      
                  26.85       57.53 (30.68)                                        
  2 Ruggles, Brian               PLU-PN                 59.21      58.48        
                  27.61       58.48 (30.87)                                        
  3 Moody, Tyler C            19 L&C-OR                 59.65      58.78        
                  27.70       58.78 (31.08)                                        
  4 Case, Trevor W            18 WHTW-IE                59.67      58.90        
                  27.87       58.90 (31.03)                                        
  5 Wicks, Kyle R             19 WHTW-IE                59.98    1:00.05        
                  27.81     1:00.05 (32.24)                                        
  6 Lin, Lucas H              19 WHTW-IE                59.75    1:00.08        
                  27.99     1:00.08 (32.09)                                        
  7 Wechter, Nick             19 Whitman              1:00.36    1:00.53        
                  28.43     1:00.53 (32.10)                                        
  8 Purdy, Chris D            21 LIN                  1:00.82    1:00.94        
                  28.75     1:00.94 (32.19)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wallin, Kevin             19 Whitman              1:01.50    1:00.32        
                  28.30     1:00.32 (32.02)                                        
 10 Walker, Zach K            21 Loggers              1:02.20    1:01.13        
                  28.33     1:01.13 (32.80)                                        
 11 Dorn, Robby               19 Whitman              1:01.25    1:01.59        
                  28.81     1:01.59 (32.78)                                        
 12 Biro, Zander T            18 Loggers              1:01.46    1:01.88        
                  28.55     1:01.88 (33.33)                                        
 13 Pedack, Dan                  PLU-PN               1:02.01    1:02.23        
                  29.04     1:02.23 (33.19)                                        
 14 McKay, Kevin                 PLU-PN               1:02.23    1:02.40        
                  29.84     1:02.40 (32.56)                                        
 15 Tarnas, Kulan             18 WU                   1:03.93    1:03.15        
                  29.33     1:03.15 (33.82)                                        
 16 Dassoff, Alex                PLU-PN               1:04.21    1:04.58        
                  30.17     1:04.58 (34.41)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Whitehead, Chris          21 WU                   1:04.53                   
 18 Chandler, Spencer J       20 Pac-Or-OR            1:04.83                   
 19 Damon, Evan               21 L&C-OR               1:04.92                   
 20 Gavin, Jacob              21 Whitman              1:05.10                   
 21 Brasgalla, Michael        22 PLU-PN               1:05.17                   
 22 Gerrity, Brian            20 Loggers              1:05.55                   
 23 Engstrand, Luke R         19 L&C-OR               1:05.67                   
 24 McGiverin-Odeide, Loic    18 Whitman              1:05.77                   
 25 Lindsey, Aidan M          19 Pac-Or-OR            1:06.96                   
 26 Thornton, Josh            18 WU                   1:07.71                   
 27 Chow, Cameron M           18 Pac-Or-OR            1:08.79                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 56.18   3/20/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield                 
        Meet: ! 56.70   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, Linfield                 
                55.22  A
                58.37  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duvall, Katherine R       21 WHTW-IE                59.44      58.43        
                  28.75       58.43 (29.68)                                        
  2 Sioda, Natasha               PLU-PN                 58.93      58.70        
                  28.11       58.70 (30.59)                                        
  3 Cazden, Rachael           22 L&C-OR                 58.95      58.74        
                  28.28       58.74 (30.46)                                        
  4 Lecoq, Nicole L           20 WHTW-IE                59.57      59.13        
                  28.68       59.13 (30.45)                                        
  5 Hlebasko, Cameo           19 Whitman              1:00.01      59.51        
                  29.10       59.51 (30.41)                                        
  6 Schalk, Nicole               PLU-PN               1:00.86    1:00.55        
                  28.89     1:00.55 (31.66)                                        
  7 Valdez, Kristine T        21 Pac-Or-OR            1:00.33    1:00.59        
                  29.09     1:00.59 (31.50)                                        
  8 Hawkins, Keller K         20 Whitman              1:01.45    1:00.94        
                  29.21     1:00.94 (31.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Clark, Auri C             18 Loggers              1:02.13    1:01.24        
                  29.68     1:01.24 (31.56)                                        
 10 Hogan, Michelle              PLU-PN               1:02.46    1:01.33        
                  29.37     1:01.33 (31.96)                                        
 11 May, Maggie K             20 LIN                  1:01.48    1:01.57        
                  29.36     1:01.57 (32.21)                                        
 12 Avis, Darla               22 PLU-PN               1:02.82    1:02.00        
                  29.80     1:02.00 (32.20)                                        
 13 Sargent, Janae M          18 Pac-Or-OR            1:01.71    1:02.20        
                  29.84     1:02.20 (32.36)                                        
 14 Behrens, Sara B           21 Whitman              1:02.38    1:02.27        
                  29.72     1:02.27 (32.55)                                        
 15 Larson, Svea E            19 Pac-Or-OR            1:01.88    1:02.75        
                  30.16     1:02.75 (32.59)                                        
 16 Koutzoukis, Sofia G       18 L&C-OR               1:03.20    1:03.15        
                  30.79     1:03.15 (32.36)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Nakamura, Cat G           22 LIN                  1:03.21                   
 18 Zuber, Michaela           18 WU                   1:03.57                   
 19 Tornay, Jennifer          18 Whitman              1:03.98                   
 20 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        21 LIN                  1:05.09                   
 21 Coiner, Michael E         21 WHTW-IE              1:05.33                   
 22 Greenwood, Brianna L      19 Loggers              1:05.48                   
 23 Wilson, Amie                 PLU-PN               1:05.57                   
 24 Schwarz, Maria E          21 LIN                  1:07.22                   
 25 Harris, Rebecca              PLU-PN               1:07.58                   
 26 Bars, Kersey              19 WU                   1:08.53                   
 27 Robbins, Becca A          18 L&C-OR               1:09.95                   
 28 Siegner, Chelsea N        20 LIN                  1:10.28                   
 29 Rogers, Claire A          21 Loggers              1:11.66                   
 30 Growdon, Liz R            19 L&C-OR               1:13.89                   
 31 Fahlgren, Caitlynn R      19 LIN                  1:21.77                   
 32 Morris, Alexa D           20 L&C-OR               1:26.00                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whitworth                      
        Meet: ! 51.12   2/13/2010 Jackson Kowalski, UPS                        
                49.70  A
                51.77  B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elliott, Corban              PLU-PN                 52.61      52.15        
                  25.43       52.15 (26.72)                                        
  2 Win, Nic T                19 Whitman                52.92      52.27        
                  25.21       52.27 (27.06)                                        
  3 Vaccaro, Aaron C          20 WHTW-IE                53.55      52.47        
                  25.44       52.47 (27.03)                                        
  3 Starr, Sam                18 Whitman                52.93      52.47        
                  25.23       52.47 (27.24)                                        
  5 Kitson, Teale R           20 Loggers                52.40      52.49        
                  25.50       52.49 (26.99)                                        
  6 Henley, Keven E           19 Loggers                53.09      53.39        
                  25.50       53.39 (27.89)                                        
  7 Whaley, Basil                PLU-PN                 54.05      53.51        
                  25.96       53.51 (27.55)                                        
  8 Fish, Anthony J           21 WHTW-IE                53.76      53.58        
                  25.81       53.58 (27.77)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cramer, Dylan F           21 Pac-Or-OR              54.07      53.85        
                  26.21       53.85 (27.64)                                        
 10 Lemley, Jason D           19 WHTW-IE                54.22      53.98        
                  25.90       53.98 (28.08)                                        
 11 Parker, Joseph               PLU-PN                 54.97      54.55        
                  26.40       54.55 (28.15)                                        
 12 Erickson, Will            19 Whitman                55.71      55.52        
                  26.72       55.52 (28.80)                                        
 13 Asao, Shunei              20 Whitman                55.11      55.59        
                  26.75       55.59 (28.84)                                        
 14 Wagoner, AJ E             19 LIN                    55.35      55.70        
                  26.75       55.70 (28.95)                                        
 15 Goldberg, Matt S          19 Loggers                56.93      55.90        
                  27.05       55.90 (28.85)                                        
 16 Poze, River               20 L&C-OR                 56.12      55.93        
                  27.34       55.93 (28.59)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Anderson, Seth A          18 L&C-OR                 57.85                   
 18 Roehrig, Andrew           22 Whitman                58.65                   
 19 Greenaway, Alec A         20 LIN                    59.13                   
 20 Willers, Aidan G          19 LIN                    59.50                   
 21 Osterlund, Connor            PLU-PN               1:00.41                   
 22 Cain, Hunter J            19 L&C-OR               1:06.02                   
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 7:32.54   3/19/2010 Whitworth University, WTWH                 
                         Fisher, DeHaven, Lecoq, Turner                    
        Meet: ! 7:38.59   2/14/2009 Whitworth University, WHTW                 
                         Fisher, DeHaven, Lecoq, Turner                    
                7:28.66  A
                7:44.07  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 7:51.60    7:44.51        
     1) Lecoq, Nicole L 20              2) Carpenter, Kori J 19           
     3) Duvall, Katherine R 21          4) Stang, Alisa F 20              
                  26.72       55.81 (55.81)   1:25.66 (1:25.66)   1:55.39 (1:55.39)
        2:21.91 (26.52)     2:51.28 (55.89)   3:21.42 (1:26.03)   3:51.63 (1:56.24)
        4:17.83 (26.20)     4:46.94 (55.31)   5:17.62 (1:25.99)   5:47.66 (1:56.03)
        6:12.94 (25.28)     6:42.31 (54.65)   7:13.49 (1:25.83)   7:44.51 (1:56.85)
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              8:06.46    7:53.61        
     1) Jay, Ashley M 20                2) Graham, Charlotte J 22         
     3) Collins, Claire A 20            4) Clinton, Kendra 19             
                  27.25       56.93 (56.93)   1:27.34 (1:27.34)   1:58.13 (1:58.13)
        2:25.51 (27.38)     2:56.08 (57.95)   3:26.70 (1:28.57)   3:57.65 (1:59.52)
        4:24.34 (26.69)     4:54.04 (56.39)   5:24.83 (1:27.18)   5:56.14 (1:58.49)
        6:23.14 (27.00)     6:53.29 (57.15)   7:23.67 (1:27.53)   7:53.61 (1:57.47)
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    7:57.31    7:54.65        
     1) Norrish, Melissa M 19           2) Williams, Ava C 21             
     3) Anders, Sam A 18                4) Clark, Auri C 18               
                  27.43       56.76 (56.76)   1:26.77 (1:26.77)   1:56.22 (1:56.22)
        2:15.65 (19.43)     2:52.44 (56.22)   3:23.20 (1:26.98)   3:53.97 (1:57.75)
        4:21.07 (27.10)     4:52.06 (58.09)   5:23.62 (1:29.65)   5:55.42 (2:01.45)
        6:22.12 (26.70)     6:52.48 (57.06)   7:23.41 (1:27.99)   7:54.65 (1:59.23)
  4 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               8:19.05    7:57.08        
     1) Porter, Katie M 19              2) Clark, Allison R 22            
     3) Chase, Amber 19                 4) Clark, Amanda R 20             
                  27.06       56.90 (56.90)   1:28.19 (1:28.19)   2:00.07 (2:00.07)
        2:28.14 (28.07)     2:59.20 (59.13)   3:30.83 (1:30.76)   4:01.68 (2:01.61)
        4:28.69 (27.01)     4:58.60 (56.92)   5:29.02 (1:27.34)   5:59.60 (1:57.92)
        6:26.54 (26.94)     6:56.29 (56.69)   7:26.86 (1:27.26)   7:57.08 (1:57.48)
  5 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               8:18.75    7:58.20        
     1) Ackerman, Kina 21               2) Jernigan, Kelly                
     3) Dean, Melissa                   4) Armstrong, Hannah 19           
                  27.53       57.89 (57.89)   1:28.99 (1:28.99)   1:59.24 (1:59.24)
        2:26.33 (27.09)     2:57.03 (57.79)   3:28.37 (1:29.13)   3:59.05 (1:59.81)
        4:26.32 (27.27)     4:56.76 (57.71)   5:27.96 (1:28.91)   5:59.27 (2:00.22)
        6:26.61 (27.34)     6:56.76 (57.49)   7:27.61 (1:28.34)   7:58.20 (1:58.93)
  6 Linfield College  'A'                                  NT    8:00.29        
     1) Kimura, Kelcie E 20             2) Sandall, Megan L 21            
     3) Fry, Elizabeth M 18             4) Overton, Nikki L 18            
                  27.43       58.04 (58.04)   1:28.92 (1:28.92)   1:59.35 (1:59.35)
        2:27.28 (27.93)     2:57.98 (58.63)   3:29.11 (1:29.76)   3:59.70 (2:00.35)
        4:26.92 (27.22)     4:56.95 (57.25)   5:28.48 (1:28.78)   5:59.90 (2:00.20)
        6:27.36 (27.46)     6:58.11 (58.21)   7:29.73 (1:29.83)   8:00.29 (2:00.39)
  7 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                     8:11.46    8:02.83        
     1) Cazden, Rachael 22              2) Castro, Monica N 20            
     3) Coiner, Taylor L 21             4) Koutzoukis, Sofia G 18         
                  26.89       56.74 (56.74)   1:27.78 (1:27.78)   1:58.51 (1:58.51)
        2:26.06 (27.55)     2:56.65 (58.14)   3:28.43 (1:29.92)   4:00.39 (2:01.88)
        4:27.63 (27.24)     4:58.28 (57.89)   5:30.06 (1:29.67)   6:01.62 (2:01.23)
        6:28.39 (26.77)     6:58.69 (57.07)   7:30.43 (1:28.81)   8:02.83 (2:01.21)
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        8:00.81    8:11.57        
     1) Nelson, Hope 20                 2) Parkinson, Erin 20             
     3) Santos, Malia 18                4) Marinello, Annette 19          
                  27.82       58.43 (58.43)   1:30.27 (1:30.27)   2:02.14 (2:02.14)
        2:31.03 (28.89)   3:02.95 (1:00.81)   3:35.80 (1:33.66)   4:08.02 (2:05.88)
        4:35.81 (27.79)     5:07.07 (59.05)   5:39.20 (1:31.18)   6:10.84 (2:02.82)
        6:38.80 (27.96)     7:09.54 (58.70)   7:40.93 (1:30.09)   8:11.57 (2:00.73)
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 6:45.37   3/25/2011 Whitworth University, WTWH                 
                         Vierra, Durand, Buck, Woodward                    
        Meet: ! 6:50.15    2/9/2013 Whitman College, Whitman                   
                         G Sollom-Brotherton, S Starr, K O'Leary, K Mering 
                6:41.67  A
                6:53.02  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College  'A'                              6:59.82    6:50.15!B      
     1) Sollom-Brotherton, Galen P 21   2) Starr, Sam 18                  
     3) O'Leary, Kevin M 19             4) Mering, Karl E 19              
                  23.33       48.98 (48.98)   1:14.85 (1:14.85)   1:40.88 (1:40.88)
        2:03.86 (22.98)     2:30.34 (49.46)   2:58.10 (1:17.22)   3:25.23 (1:44.35)
        3:49.55 (24.32)     4:16.07 (50.84)   4:43.34 (1:18.11)   5:10.27 (1:45.04)
        5:33.07 (22.80)     5:58.04 (47.77)   6:24.09 (1:13.82)   6:50.15 (1:39.88)
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    7:00.52    6:51.50 B      
     1) Jeremikj, Aleksandar 21         2) Kitson, Teale R 20             
     3) Fisk, Jared M 20                4) Frenzel, Derek Z 21            
                  23.53       48.84 (48.84)   1:14.81 (1:14.81)   1:41.92 (1:41.92)
        2:04.81 (22.89)     2:31.24 (49.32)   2:58.85 (1:16.93)   3:25.51 (1:43.59)
        3:49.89 (24.38)     4:16.63 (51.12)   4:43.62 (1:18.11)   5:09.95 (1:44.44)
        5:33.20 (23.25)     5:59.06 (49.11)   6:25.37 (1:15.42)   6:51.50 (1:41.55)
  3 Whitworth-IE  'A'                                 7:02.85    7:01.07        
     1) Ranno, Nathan J 22              2) Welle, Luke R 20               
     3) Sumnicht, Andrew J 20           4) Beck, Mitchell L 21            
                  24.33       51.14 (51.14)   1:18.34 (1:18.34)   1:45.62 (1:45.62)
        2:09.80 (24.18)     2:36.68 (51.06)   3:04.13 (1:18.51)   3:31.29 (1:45.67)
        3:55.15 (23.86)     4:21.91 (50.62)   4:49.31 (1:18.02)   5:16.80 (1:45.51)
        5:36.10 (19.30)     6:07.62 (50.82)   6:34.66 (1:17.86)   7:01.07 (1:44.27)
  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               7:20.63    7:10.91        
     1) Meade, Tyler                    2) Dacus, Jake                    
     3) Murrell, Justin                 4) Elliott, Corban                
                  24.37       51.92 (51.92)   1:20.06 (1:20.06)   1:48.70 (1:48.70)
        2:06.81 (18.11)     2:40.90 (52.20)   3:09.50 (1:20.80)   3:37.80 (1:49.10)
        4:02.03 (24.23)     4:29.13 (51.33)   4:56.05 (1:18.25)   5:23.68 (1:45.88)
        5:48.24 (24.56)     6:15.40 (51.72)   6:43.27 (1:19.59)   7:10.91 (1:47.23)
  5 Pacific University Swimming-OR  'A'               7:39.93    7:16.31        
     1) Ichimura, Kramer A 19           2) Nash, Gavin E 19               
     3) Cramer, Dylan F 21              4) Lloyd, Jack 18                 
                  26.06       53.90 (53.90)   1:21.12 (1:21.12)   1:48.34 (1:48.34)
        2:12.36 (24.02)     2:40.72 (52.38)   3:10.58 (1:22.24)   3:39.46 (1:51.12)
        4:03.85 (24.39)     4:31.14 (51.68)   5:00.04 (1:20.58)   5:29.08 (1:49.62)
        5:52.90 (23.82)     6:19.95 (50.87)   6:47.94 (1:18.86)   7:16.31 (1:47.23)
  6 Linfield College  'A'                                  NT    7:20.30        
     1) Rivers, Lee J 20                2) Coker, Ian Z 19                
     3) White, Ian E 19                 4) Iwamasa, Sean K 21             
                  24.60       51.58 (51.58)   1:19.43 (1:19.43)   1:46.32 (1:46.32)
        2:11.53 (25.21)     2:39.95 (53.63)   3:08.62 (1:22.30)   3:37.02 (1:50.70)
        4:01.07 (24.05)     4:29.17 (52.15)   4:58.49 (1:21.47)   5:27.82 (1:50.80)
        5:52.85 (25.03)     6:21.07 (53.25)   6:50.60 (1:22.78)   7:20.30 (1:52.48)
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        7:25.07    7:23.23        
     1) Le Bel, Zander 19               2) Johnson, Aran 20               
     3) Burkhart, Alex 20               4) Guffey, Alex 18                
                  25.87       54.18 (54.18)   1:21.55 (1:21.55)   1:49.26 (1:49.26)
        2:15.75 (26.49)     2:45.76 (56.50)   3:15.25 (1:25.99)   3:43.90 (1:54.64)
        4:09.49 (25.59)     4:37.80 (53.90)   5:06.63 (1:22.73)   5:35.33 (1:51.43)
        5:59.61 (24.28)     6:27.35 (52.02)   6:55.70 (1:20.37)   7:23.23 (1:47.90)
  8 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                     7:38.07    7:34.03        
     1) Schapiro, Trevor R 20           2) Anderson, Seth A 18            
     3) Engstrand, Luke R 19            4) Spegman, Josh 22               
                  24.71       51.33 (51.33)   1:18.83 (1:18.83)   1:46.80 (1:46.80)
        2:11.71 (24.91)     2:40.85 (54.05)   3:11.42 (1:24.62)   3:42.43 (1:55.63)
        4:07.97 (25.54)     4:37.75 (55.32)   5:08.76 (1:26.33)   5:40.54 (1:58.11)
        6:04.75 (24.21)     6:32.53 (51.99)   7:03.12 (1:22.58)   7:34.03 (1:53.49)
 
Event 200  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:03.45  A
              1:06.08  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Barringer, Melissa        22 WHTW-IE                   NT    1:04.87 B      
                  30.26     1:04.87 (34.61)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 200                   
 
  1. Whitworth                           431   2. Whitman College                     314
  3. Pacific Lutheran University       303.5   4. University of Puget Sound           303
  5. Pacific University Swimming       267.5   6. Lewis & Clark College               223
  7. Linfield College                    210   8. Willamette University               121
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 200                    
 
  1. Whitworth                         500.5   2. Whitman College                   414.5
  3. Pacific Lutheran University         344   4. University of Puget Sound           274
  5. Pacific University Swimming         183   6. Linfield College                    158
  7. Lewis & Clark College               129   8. Willamette University               123