Licensed to Pacific Lutheran University

                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2013 11:51 AM

                     WU @ PLU Shorts 11-16-13 - 11/16/2013                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT    1:55.67   11  

     1) Sioda, Natasha 19               2) Ackerman, Kina 22              

     3) Ackman, Therese 19              4) Hogan, Michelle 20             

  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:53.57    1:57.61    4  

     1) Avis, Darla 22                  2) Booth, Darcie 18               

     3) Castillo, Toni 20               4) Jernigan, Kelly 20             

  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                    NT   x2:01.09  

     1) Commander, Morgan 18            2) Althauser, Rachel 20           

     3) Dean, Melissa 19                4) Nelson, Rachael 20             

  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'D'                    NT   x2:02.58  

     1) Harris, Rebecca 19              2) Dolyniuk, Anna 19              

     3) Ameny, Sarah 18                 4) Nueneker, Kristin 21           

  5 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               2:02.46    2:03.92    2  

     1) Bars, Kersey 20                 2) Beach, Jessica 20              

     3) Freeborn, Leah 19               4) Clark, Lindsay 21              

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:40.68    1:41.58   11  

     1) Elliott, Corban 20              2) Ruggles, Brian 19              

     3) Bowley, Joseph 18               4) Whaley, Basil 20               

  2 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:42.61    1:43.06    4  

     1) Masei, Alika 18                 2) Whitehead, Chris 21            

     3) Lum, Andrew 19                  4) Guffey, Alex 19                

  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                    NT    1:47.23    2  

     1) Murrell, Justin 19              2) McKay, Kevin 21                

     3) Nowjack, Alex 19                4) Cosgrove, Hunter 18            

  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT   x1:51.15  

     1) Baker, Alex 18                  2) Pedack, Dan 20                 

     3) Gibson, Gage 19                 4) Carter, Ramy 21                

  5 Willamette University Swimming  'B'                    NT    1:52.86  

     1) Bayang, Jason 18                2) Bumgarner, Josh 18             

     3) Robinson, Ian 18                4) Johnson, Aran 20               

 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'D'                    NT   X1:48.28  

     1) Hartman, Cody 18                2) Dassoff, Alex 20               

     3) Dacus, Jake 20                  4) Webber, Cameron 19             

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Armstrong, Hanna          19 PLU-PN                    NT   11:24.28    9  

  2 Nelson, Hope              21 WU                  11:49.72   11:45.47    4  

  3 Harris, Rebecca           19 PLU-PN              12:27.96   12:24.63    3  

  4 Wusterbarth, Megan        21 PLU-PN                    NT   12:27.51    2  

  5 Rohrbach, Christa         19 WU                        NT   12:46.30    1  

  6 Laughlin, Michaelyn       18 WU                  12:31.13   13:47.55  

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cosgrove, Hunter          18 PLU-PN              10:10.82   10:28.09    9  

  2 Merrill, Shelby           18 WU                  10:41.56   10:43.04    4  

  3 Baker, Alex               18 PLU-PN              10:59.14   10:45.06    3  

  4 Webber, Cameron           19 PLU-PN              11:17.33   11:18.51    2  

  5 Burkhart, Alex            21 WU                  11:39.88   11:41.04    1  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Booth, Darcie             18 PLU-PN               2:00.14    2:02.00    9  

  2 Ackerman, Kina            22 PLU-PN                    NT    2:05.25    4  

  3 Dean, Melissa             19 PLU-PN               2:04.75    2:06.05    3  

  4 Parkinson, Erin           21 WU                        NT    2:11.05    2  

  5 Elias, Summer             19 WU                   2:14.04    2:13.07    1  

  6 Dinatale, Emy             18 WU                        NT    2:34.22  

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ruggles, Brian            19 PLU-PN                    NT    1:49.90    9  

  2 Guffey, Alex              19 WU                   1:49.47    1:50.31    4  

  3 Hartman, Cody             18 PLU-PN               1:49.14    1:50.51    3  

  4 Elliott, Corban           20 PLU-PN               1:51.41    1:51.66    2  

  5 Le Bel, Zander            20 WU                   1:54.21    1:57.20    1  

  6 Barton, Nick              22 WU                        NT    2:05.39  

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Armstrong, Hanna          19 PLU-PN                 26.12      25.88    9  

  2 Castillo, Toni            20 PLU-PN                 25.83      26.15    4  

  3 Santos, Malia             18 WU                     26.02      26.31    3  

  4 Nelson, Rachael           20 PLU-PN                 26.88      26.95    2  

  5 Jack, Cara                19 WU                     28.70      29.57    1  

  6 Barnes, Susie             21 WU                     34.29      35.40  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whaley, Basil             20 PLU-PN                 23.19      22.95    9  

  2 Nowjack, Alex             19 PLU-PN                 23.02      23.33    4  

  3 VanHoof, Bennon           19 PLU-PN                 23.33      23.55    3  

  4 Lum, Andrew               19 WU                     24.16      23.98    2  

  5 Johnson, Aran             20 WU                     24.59      24.84    1  

  6 Sievers, Colin            20 WU                        NT      25.15  

 -- Bayang, Jason             18 WU                     25.08     X25.31  

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Muller, Erica             19 PLU-PN                    NT    5:06.89    9  

  2 Ameny, Sarah              18 PLU-PN                    NT    5:10.50    4  

  3 Griffiths, Joanna         21 PLU-PN                    NT    5:20.32    3  

  4 Freeborn, Leah            19 WU                        NT    5:48.40    2  

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wehr, Matt                18 PLU-PN                    NT    4:24.75    9  

  2 Bowley, Joseph            18 PLU-PN                    NT    4:32.15    4  

  3 Aki, Dan                  18 WU                   4:40.88    4:44.14    3  

  4 Bumgarner, Josh           18 WU                   4:38.61    4:45.89    2  

  5 Pedack, Dan               20 PLU-PN               4:47.49    4:51.02    1  

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Castillo, Toni            20 PLU-PN               1:00.92    1:01.46    9  

  2 Ackman, Therese           19 PLU-PN               1:04.76    1:03.26    4  

  3 Santos, Malia             18 WU                   1:03.81    1:03.69    3  

  4 Jernigan, Kelly           20 PLU-PN                    NT    1:03.86    2  

  5 Snyder, Carli             18 PLU-PN                    NT   x1:04.40  

  6 Dinatale, Emy             18 WU                   1:22.14    1:24.09    1  

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whaley, Basil             20 PLU-PN                    NT      55.40    9  

  2 Dacus, Jake               20 PLU-PN                 56.26      55.44    4  

  3 Aki, Dan                  18 WU                     56.99      56.51    3  

  4 Lum, Andrew               19 WU                     57.83      57.17    2  

  5 Nowjack, Alex             19 PLU-PN                    NT      58.76    1  

  6 Robinson, Ian             18 WU                   1:07.02    1:06.84  

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dean, Melissa             19 PLU-PN                 57.13      57.04    9  

  2 Commander, Morgan         18 PLU-PN                    NT      57.18    4  

  3 Sioda, Natasha            19 PLU-PN                    NT      58.18    3  

  4 Elias, Summer             19 WU                   1:00.60      59.93    2  

  5 Beach, Jessica            20 WU                        NT    1:01.30    1  

  6 Jack, Cara                19 WU                   1:04.21    1:05.00  

 -- Nueneker, Kristin         21 PLU-PN                 59.41     X59.38  

 -- Althauser, Rachel         20 PLU-PN                    NT   X1:00.11  

 -- Baier, Emily              19 PLU-PN                 59.95   X1:01.05  

 -- Barnes, Susie             21 WU                        NT   X1:20.54  

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ruggles, Brian            19 PLU-PN                 48.53      48.67    9  

  2 Guffey, Alex              19 WU                     50.08      49.70    4  

  3 Wehr, Matt                18 PLU-PN                 51.21      49.94    3  

  4 Hartman, Cody             18 PLU-PN                 51.56      50.76    2  

  5 Barton, Nick              22 WU                     54.35      55.10    1  

  6 Sievers, Colin            20 WU                     55.25      56.12  

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hagen, Arriya             18 PLU-PN               1:04.26    1:04.39    9  

  2 Avis, Darla               22 PLU-PN               1:03.81    1:05.21    4  

  3 Hogan, Michelle           20 PLU-PN                    NT    1:05.78    3  

  4 Clark, Lindsay            21 WU                   1:10.96    1:09.49    2  

  5 Harris, Rebecca           19 PLU-PN                    NT   x1:09.79  

  6 Bars, Kersey              20 WU                   1:11.44    1:14.83    1  

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Masei, Alika              18 WU                     54.72      55.15    9  

  2 Elliott, Corban           20 PLU-PN                 56.41      55.43    4  

  3 Carter, Ramy              21 PLU-PN               1:01.96    1:00.65    3  

  4 Le Bel, Zander            20 WU                        NT    1:01.71    2  

  5 Baker, Alex               18 PLU-PN               1:03.41    1:04.28    1  

  6 Bayang, Jason             18 WU                   1:06.44    1:06.25  

 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Booth, Darcie             18 PLU-PN               5:35.60    5:36.56    9  

  2 Nelson, Hope              21 WU                   5:45.27    5:40.95    4  

  3 Stenberg, Jessica         18 PLU-PN               5:48.19    5:43.86    3  

  4 Baier, Emily              19 PLU-PN               5:59.00    5:58.14    2  

  5 Rohrbach, Christa         19 WU                   6:06.10    6:17.86    1  

  6 Laughlin, Michaelyn       18 WU                   6:23.46    6:34.33  

 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cosgrove, Hunter          18 PLU-PN               4:58.88    5:00.90    9  

  2 McKay, Kevin              21 PLU-PN                    NT    5:15.38    4  

  3 Merrill, Shelby           18 WU                   5:18.50    5:18.49    3  

  4 Dacus, Jake               20 PLU-PN                    NT    5:25.73    2  

  5 Burkhart, Alex            21 WU                   5:36.94    5:34.43    1  

  6 Robinson, Ian             18 WU                        NT    5:50.00  

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ackerman, Kina            22 PLU-PN               1:11.46    1:11.14    9  

  2 Parkinson, Erin           21 WU                   1:14.41    1:14.39    4  

  3 Althauser, Rachel         20 PLU-PN               1:13.91    1:15.40    3  

  4 Beach, Jessica            20 WU                   1:16.35    1:15.94    2  

  5 Freeborn, Leah            19 WU                   1:17.01    1:16.53    1  

  6 Dolyniuk, Anna            19 PLU-PN               1:16.61    1:17.26  

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 VanHoof, Bennon           19 PLU-PN               1:02.55    1:01.69    9  

  2 Masei, Alika              18 WU                        NT    1:03.51    4  

  3 Pedack, Dan               20 PLU-PN               1:08.71    1:07.09    3  

  4 Whitehead, Chris          21 WU                   1:06.05    1:07.38    2  

  5 Dassoff, Alex             20 PLU-PN               1:07.68    1:08.67    1  

  6 Bumgarner, Josh           18 WU                   1:09.07    1:09.23  

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:43.77    1:42.60   11  

     1) Hogan, Michelle 20              2) Commander, Morgan 18           

     3) Armstrong, Hanna 19             4) Sioda, Natasha 19              

  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                    NT    1:45.08    4  

     1) Ameny, Sarah 18                 2) Jernigan, Kelly 20             

     3) Ackman, Therese 19              4) Nueneker, Kristin 21           

  3 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:46.23    1:45.35    2  

     1) Nelson, Hope 21                 2) Santos, Malia 18               

     3) Clark, Lindsay 21               4) Parkinson, Erin 21             

  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT   x1:49.30  

     1) Snyder, Carli 18                2) Stenberg, Jessica 18           

     3) Nelson, Rachael 20              4) Hagen, Arriya 18               

  5 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'D'                    NT   x1:52.57  

     1) Baier, Emily 19                 2) Avis, Darla 22                 

     3) Wusterbarth, Megan 21           4) Griffiths, Joanna 21           

  6 Willamette University Swimming  'B'                    NT    1:54.09  

     1) Bars, Kersey 20                 2) Elias, Summer 19               

     3) Jack, Cara 19                   4) Rohrbach, Christa 19           

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:32.17    1:33.02   11  

     1) Hartman, Cody 18                2) VanHoof, Bennon 19             

     3) Bowley, Joseph 18               4) Wehr, Matt 18                  

  2 Willamette University Swimming  'A'               1:34.75    1:36.24    4  

     1) Merrill, Shelby 18              2) Sievers, Colin 20              

     3) Johnson, Aran 20                4) Le Bel, Zander 20              

  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                    NT    1:37.33    2  

     1) Dacus, Jake 20                  2) Murrell, Justin 19             

     3) Webber, Cameron 19              4) Dassoff, Alex 20               

  4 Willamette University Swimming  'B'                    NT    1:40.67  

     1) Barton, Nick 22                 2) Aki, Dan 18                    

     3) Whitehead, Chris 21             4) Burkhart, Alex 21              

 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT   X1:37.61  

     1) Nowjack, Alex 19                2) Gibson, Gage 19                

     3) Carter, Ramy 21                 4) McKay, Kevin 21   
                  
Licensed to Pacific Lutheran University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2013

                     WU @ PLU Shorts 11-16-13 - 11/16/2013                     

                       Team Rankings - Through Event 22                        

 

                              Women - Team Scores                              

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Pacific Lutheran University        PLU-PN          164  

                2 Willamette University Swimming     WU               40  

 

                               Men - Team Scores                               

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Pacific Lutheran University        PLU-PN          148  

                2 Willamette University Swimming     WU               57