Licensed to Willamette University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2005 09:21 PM
                          Oregon Mini Meet - 4/9/2005                          
                                   4/9/2005                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               13.0h  
  2 Lucas, Nicole                Willamette               13.5h  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               27.1h  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette             1:00.9h  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killam, Carly                Willamette             2:18.6h  
  2 Rosenberg, Kendra            Willamette             2:27.0h  
  3 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette             2:28.1h  
  4 White, Rachel                Willamette             2:38.2h  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette             4:50.4h  
  2 Pierce, Katie                Willamette             4:50.8h  
  3 Hart, Elizabeth              Willamette             4:50.9h  
  4 Fairbrook, Sarah             Willamette             5:00.3h  
  5 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette             5:08.3h  
  6 Beebe, Ellen                 Willamette             5:12.8h  
  7 Walker, Juline               Willamette             5:14.2h  
  8 Brett, Katrina               Willamette             5:17.4h  
  9 Shives, Alison               Willamette             5:32.8h  
 10 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette             5:40.7h  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Bobbi                Willamette            12:15.3h  
  2 Squires, Audrey              Willamette            12:24.1h  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas, Nicole                Willamette               15.7h  
  2 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               16.0h  
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olson, Lynn                  Willamette            10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Jager, Johnna                Willamette             8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette            30-04.00      9.24m 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette            37-11.00     11.55m 
  2 Winter, Holly                Willamette            32-07.00      9.93m 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              35.66m     117-00 
  2 Huston, Angelica             Willamette              33.98m     111-06 
  3 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              33.32m     109-04 
  4 Andrus, Caitlin              Willamette              32.35m     106-02 
  5 Mollett, Ashley              Willamette              29.27m      96-00 
  6 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              23.06m      75-08 
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              40.64m     133-04 
  2 Stolz, Kelsey                Willamette              38.46m     126-02 
  3 Mollett, Ashley              Willamette              32.56m     106-10 
  4 Figari, Elyssa               Willamette              27.22m      89-04 
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              35.71m     117-02 
  2 Andrus, Caitlin              Willamette              33.48m     109-10 
  3 Winter, Holly                Willamette              30.39m      99-08 
  4 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              30.31m      99-05 
  5 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              27.15m      89-01 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Symmonds, Nick               Willamette               49.0h  
  2 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               51.2h  
  3 Zellick, Jason               Willamette               52.5h  
  3 Lavery, Shawn                Willamette               52.5h  
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Everett              Willamette             1:56.8h  
  2 Decherd, Ben                 Willamette             1:59.0h  
  3 Knudson, Grant               Willamette             2:01.5h  
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette             3:59.5h  
  2 Overby, Scott                Willamette             4:01.2h  
  3 Edson, Josh                  Willamette             4:01.8h  
  4 Neill, Doug                  Willamette             4:02.0h  
  5 Hollingshead, Aaron          Willamette             4:03.4h  
  6 Ruiz, Carlos                 Willamette             4:05.4h  
  7 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette             4:06.4h  
  8 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             4:07.7h  
  9 Boyd, Wyatt                  Willamette             4:08.5h  
 10 Brown, Brendan               Willamette             4:12.0h  
 11 Zeiger, Ben                  Willamette             4:13.3h  
 12 Kaczmarek, Joe               Willamette             4:15.2h  
 13 Yaeger, Dan                  Willamette             4:16.7h  
 14 Harris, Travis               Willamette             4:17.0h  
 15 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette             4:17.2h  
 16 Millard, Steven              Willamette             4:18.9h  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Andy                 Willamette            10:06.7h  
  2 Butler, Josh                 Willamette            10:25.0h  
 
Event 39  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrelts, Brennan            Willamette               15.3h  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrelts, Brennan            Willamette               57.1h  
  2 Flachsbart, Joel             Willamette               59.3h  
 
Event 43  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Zach                 Willamette               2.00m    6-06.75 
 
Event 44  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curry, Richard               Willamette            13-06.00      4.11m 
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               6.18m   20-03.50 
  2 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               6.02m   19-09.00 
 
Event 48  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              43.59m     143-00 
  2 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              35.97m     118-00 
 
Event 49  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leipman, Jeff                Willamette              53.01m     173-11 
 
Event 50  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              54.32m     178-02 
  2 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              34.80m     114-02