Licensed to Linfield College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2005 04:25 PM
          Northwest Conference Championships - 4/22/2005 to 4/23/2005          
                               McMinnville, Ore.                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Nicole                Whtw                     12.75Q  2 
  2 Marken, Sarah                Whtw                     12.93Q  1 
  3 May, Andrea                  WU                       12.78q  2 
  4 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox               12.86q  2 
  5 Dormaier, Kristen            Whtw                     13.02q  1 
  6 Hinson, Emily                Whtw                     13.13q  2 
  7 Morton, Jeva                 Pacific Lutheran         13.18q  1 
  8 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox               13.29q  1 
  9 Stiglmeier, Caitlin          Linfield                 13.32   2 
 10 Kimura, Erin                 Whtw                     13.51   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 May, Andrea                  WU                       12.92    10  
  2 Brown, Nicole                Whtw                     12.98     8  
  3 Marken, Sarah                Whtw                     13.13     6  
  4 Hinson, Emily                Whtw                     13.14     5  
  5 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox               13.16     4  
  6 Dormaier, Kristen            Whtw                     13.24     3  
  7 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox               13.58     2  
  8 Morton, Jeva                 Pacific Lutheran         13.73     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Brooke               Pacific                  25.94Q  2 
  2 Brown, Nicole                Whtw                     26.17Q  1 
  3 Swan, Jody                   Lewis and Clark          26.06q  2 
  4 May, Andrea                  WU                       26.20q  2 
  5 Bertholf, Kim                Pacific Lutheran         26.55q  2 
  6 Hanson, Mariah               WU                       26.59q  1 
  7 Newell, Kelsey               Linfield                 26.71q  2 
  8 Morton, Jeva                 Pacific Lutheran         26.84q  1 
  9 Dormaier, Kristen            Whtw                     27.05   1 
 10 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox               27.17   1 
 11 Stiglmeier, Caitlin          Linfield                 27.36   2 
 12 Schiele, Shannon             Linfield                 27.43   1 
 13 Larson, Sarah                Pacific Lutheran         28.73   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barker, Brooke               Pacific                  26.20    10  
  2 May, Andrea                  WU                       26.40     8  
  3 Swan, Jody                   Lewis and Clark          26.50     6  
  4 Hanson, Mariah               WU                       26.90     5  
  5 Newell, Kelsey               Linfield                 27.20     4  
  6 Bertholf, Kim                Pacific Lutheran         27.30     3  
  7 Brown, Nicole                Whtw                     27.90     2  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Brooke               Pacific                  58.27Q  2 
  2 Swan, Jody                   Lewis and Clark          58.79Q  1 
  3 Andrews, Alicia              WU                       58.89q  1 
  4 Hanson, Mariah               WU                       58.91q  2 
  5 Newell, Kelsey               Linfield                 59.67q  2 
  6 Bertholf, Kim                Pacific Lutheran       1:00.22q  1 
  7 Senescall, Stephanie         Puget Sound            1:01.09q  2 
  8 Schiele, Shannon             Linfield               1:02.12q  1 
  9 Blagden, Bonar               Puget Sound            1:02.58   2 
 10 Noyd, Melissa                George Fox             1:02.82   2 
 11 Larson, Sarah                Pacific Lutheran       1:03.65   1 
 12 Morehouse, Sara              Whtw                   1:05.26   1 
 13 Hurd, Emily                  Whtw                   1:06.10   2 
 14 Hagney, Alana                Puget Sound            1:06.76   1 
 15 Schultz, Hannah              Pacific Lutheran       1:07.58   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barker, Brooke               Pacific                  57.66    10  
  2 Swan, Jody                   Lewis and Clark          58.20     8  
  3 Andrews, Alicia              WU                       58.32     6  
  4 Hanson, Mariah               WU                       59.39     5  
  5 Newell, Kelsey               Linfield               1:00.29     4  
  6 Bertholf, Kim                Pacific Lutheran       1:00.50     3  
  7 Schiele, Shannon             Linfield               1:00.72     2  
  8 Senescall, Stephanie         Puget Sound            1:03.00     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Killam, Carly                WU                     2:19.05Q  1 
  2 Andrews, Alicia              WU                     2:20.71Q  2 
  3 Heinemann, Elaine            Whtw                   2:19.31Q  1 
  4 McHattie, Carla              Lewis and Clark        2:20.80Q  2 
  5 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:19.37q  1 
  6 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             2:21.06q  1 
  7 Vandehey, Stephanie          WU                     2:21.52q  2 
  8 Carnahan, Andrea             Whtw                   2:23.52q  2 
  9 Laack, Terah                 George Fox             2:24.83   2 
 10 Beach, Jessica               George Fox             2:26.53   1 
 11 Kieffer, Syrah               Lewis and Clark        2:26.69   2 
 12 Green, Emily                 Whtw                   2:28.51   1 
 13 Rosenberg, Kendra            WU                     2:29.21   1 
 14 Reale, Katherine             Whtw                   2:30.71   2 
 15 Tachibana, Shauna            Pacific Lutheran       2:33.89   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Alicia              WU                     2:17.80    10  
  2 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:19.40     8  
  3 Heinemann, Elaine            Whtw                   2:20.60     6  
  4 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             2:20.65     5  
  5 Vandehey, Stephanie          WU                     2:21.10     4  
  6 Killam, Carly                WU                     2:22.20     3  
  7 McHattie, Carla              Lewis and Clark        2:23.00     2  
  8 Carnahan, Andrea             Whtw                   2:24.40     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Killam, Carly                WU                     4:51.55    10  
  2 Stepan, Casey                Linfield               4:51.95     8  
  3 McHattie, Carla              Lewis and Clark        4:52.84     6  
  4 Zerzan, Sarah                WU                     4:52.96     5  
  5 Orzell, Sarah                Puget Sound            4:53.14     4  
  6 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             4:54.06     3  
  7 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis and Clark        5:00.53     2  
  8 Hart, Elizabeth              WU                     5:01.16     1  
  9 Davignon, Kristin            Pacific Lutheran       5:03.33  
 10 Rosenberg, Kendra            WU                     5:05.61  
 11 Walker, Juline               WU                     5:08.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Colleen             Puget Sound           18:05.00    10  
  2 Dickey, E. Kristi            Whtw                  18:05.70     8  
  3 Zerzan, Sarah                WU                    18:06.30     6  
  4 Smith, Sarah                 Pacific               18:08.00     5  
  5 Pierce, Katie                WU                    18:18.30     4  
  6 Dobson, Hillary              Puget Sound           18:22.10     3  
  7 Lauterbach, Julie            Whtw                  18:33.50     2  
  8 Murphy, Joanna               Linfield              18:35.80     1  
  9 Pullen, Chelsea              Linfield              18:37.70  
 10 Hart, Elizabeth              WU                    18:40.20  
 11 Jamieson, Ashley             Pacific Lutheran      18:52.40  
 12 Jamieson, Rebecca            Whtw                  18:52.45  
 13 Carper, Megan                Whtw                  18:58.00  
 14 McCaffrey, Therese           Lewis and Clark       18:59.10  
 15 Mentaberry, Whitney          Linfield              19:02.10  
 16 Sharratt, Ashley             WU                    19:05.40  
 17 Roberts, Liana               Puget Sound           19:09.30  
 18 Burnet, Sara                 Puget Sound           19:13.50  
 19 Weaver, Jen                  Lewis and Clark       19:26.50  
 20 Squires, Audrey              WU                    19:33.50  
 21 Wright, Bobbi                WU                    19:52.40  
 22 Sherwood, Lauren             WU                    20:00.60  
 23 Crosby, McKenzie             Whtw                  20:35.60  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickey, E. Kristi            Whtw                  37:49.93    10  
  2 Lauterbach, Julie            Whtw                  38:26.52     8  
  3 Smith, Sarah                 Pacific               38:34.32     6  
  4 Dobson, Hillary              Puget Sound           39:17.67     5  
  5 DeVilbiss, Bethany           Pacific Lutheran      39:35.07     4  
  6 Burnet, Sara                 Puget Sound           40:01.96     3  
  7 Jamieson, Rebecca            Whtw                  40:12.44     2  
  8 Mentaberry, Whitney          Linfield              41:00.11     1  
  9 Brett, Katrina               WU                    41:26.62  
 10 Pfeiffer-Hoyt, Megan         Lewis and Clark       42:33.39  
 11 Witt, Meryl                  Linfield              43:21.90  
 12 Sherwood, Lauren             WU                    43:34.16  
 13 Sbordone, Laura              Lewis and Clark       43:45.89  
 14 Beebe, Ellen                 WU                    44:26.22  
 15 Geertz, Kara                 George Fox            45:07.17  
 16 Shives, Alison               WU                    46:34.43  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGrane, Shannon             WU                       15.7hQ  1 
  2 Lucas, Nicole                WU                       15.9hQ  2 
  3 Marken, Sarah                Whtw                     16.0hq  2 
  4 Kassebaum, Roseann           WU                       16.1hq  2 
  5 Mahoney, Caitlin             Linfield                 16.3hq  1 
  5 Rosson, Meagan               Linfield                 16.3hq  1 
  5 Williams, Maura              Linfield                 16.3hq  2 
  8 Smith, Jordyn                WU                       16.6hq  1 
  9 Lund, Carlie                 WU                      J16.6h   2 
 10 Benish, Clare                Puget Sound              16.7h   2 
 11 Funrue, Kirsten              Whtw                     17.1h   2 
 12 Bernard, Riley               Linfield                 17.3h   1 
 12 Hoke, Emily                  Puget Sound              17.3h   1 
 14 Ward, Jen                    Pacific                  18.2h   2 
 -- Moore, Cassandra             Whtw                        DQ   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrane, Shannon             WU                       15.32    10  
  2 Marken, Sarah                Whtw                     15.76     8  
  3 Williams, Maura              Linfield                 15.97     6  
  4 Lucas, Nicole                WU                       15.98     5  
  5 Mahoney, Caitlin             Linfield                 16.46     4  
  6 Smith, Jordyn                WU                       16.47     3  
  7 Rosson, Meagan               Linfield                 16.67     2  
  8 Kassebaum, Roseann           WU                       16.93     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGrane, Shannon             WU                     1:01.45Q  1 
  2 Smith, Jordyn                WU                     1:04.20Q  2 
  3 Kassebaum, Roseann           WU                     1:04.97Q  3 
  4 Ross, Kate                   Lewis and Clark        1:06.73q  3 
  5 Bernard, Riley               Linfield               1:07.05q  2 
  6 Marek-Farris, Melissa        George Fox             1:07.17q  1 
  7 Lund, Carlie                 WU                     1:08.67q  1 
  8 Hinson, Emily                Whtw                   1:10.01q  2 
  9 Senescall, Stephanie         Puget Sound            1:10.07   3 
 10 Rosson, Meagan               Linfield               1:10.16   3 
 11 Rohlffs, Emily               Linfield               1:11.36   2 
 12 Moore, Cassandra             Whtw                   1:11.39   1 
 13 Morehouse, Sara              Whtw                   1:11.87   1 
 14 Funrue, Kirsten              Whtw                   1:14.38   3 
 15 Hoke, Emily                  Puget Sound            1:14.91   2 
 16 Delvecchio, Cara             Puget Sound            1:16.95   3 
 17 Peterson, Kelly              Whtw                   1:20.34   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrane, Shannon             WU                     1:01.20    10  
  2 Smith, Jordyn                WU                     1:03.40     8  
  3 Ross, Kate                   Lewis and Clark        1:04.60     6  
  4 Kassebaum, Roseann           WU                     1:05.20     5  
  5 Bernard, Riley               Linfield               1:07.30     4  
  6 Marek-Farris, Melissa        George Fox             1:08.30     3  
  7 Lund, Carlie                 WU                     1:09.60     2  
  8 Hinson, Emily                Whtw                   1:19.10     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Colleen             Puget Sound           11:20.28    10  
  2 Pierce, Katie                WU                    11:30.04     8  
  3 Murphy, Joanna               Linfield              11:36.84     6  
  4 Pullen, Chelsea              Linfield              11:41.78     5  
  5 Sharratt, Ashley             WU                    11:57.41     4  
  6 Fairbrook, Sarah             WU                    11:58.66     3  
  7 Squires, Audrey              WU                    12:04.90     2  
  8 Wright, Bobbi                WU                    12:10.18     1  
  9 Hodgson, Brittany            Puget Sound           12:17.64  
 10 Crosby, McKenzie             Whtw                  12:40.65  
 11 Thurston, Stephanie          Whtw                  12:42.20  
 12 Hurd, Emily                  Whtw                  12:49.62  
 13 Fuller, Kate                 Whtw                  12:50.66  
 14 Newth, Shannon               Whtw                  12:54.91  
 15 Ostermick, Melissa           WU                    12:58.52  
 16 Tateishi, Caitlyn            Pacific               13:03.74  
 17 Jamieson, Ashley             Pacific Lutheran      13:07.30  
 18 Thomsen, Karissa             Whtw                  13:10.04  
 19 Ridgway, Stephanie           Whtw                  13:28.30  
 20 Anderson, Amy                Whtw                  13:52.19  
 21 Jacobson, Liz                Pacific Lutheran      14:21.91  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        49.64    10  
  2 Linfield  'A'                                         50.97     8  
  3 Willamette  'A'                                       51.13     6  
  4 Lewis and Clark  'A'                                  51.22     5  
     1) Llanes, Becky                   2) Swan, Jody                     
     3) Gerrits, Shelby                 4) Ross, Kate                     
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 52.62     4  
  6 George Fox  'A'                                       53.23     3  
  7 Puget Sound  'A'                                      53.69     2  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                     3:56.70    10  
  2 George Fox  'A'                                     4:03.20     8  
  3 Lewis and Clark  'A'                                4:03.50     6  
     1) Ross, Kate                      2) Swan, Jody                     
     3) Kieffer, Syrah                  4) McHattie, Carla                
  4 Linfield  'A'                                       4:09.00     5  
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               4:13.70     4  
  6 Puget Sound  'A'                                    4:14.10     3  
  7 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:20.00     2  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox               1.71m    5-07.25   10  
  2 Groves, Monica               Puget Sound              1.56m    5-01.25    8  
  3 Viducich, Suzy               Whtw                    J1.56m    5-01.25    6  
  4 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               1.51m    4-11.50    4.5
  4 Senescall, Stephanie         Puget Sound              1.51m    4-11.50    4.5
  6 Marek-Farris, Melissa        George Fox              J1.51m    4-11.50    3  
  7 Benish, Clare                Puget Sound             J1.51m    4-11.50    2  
  8 Mahoney, Caitlin             Linfield                 1.46m    4-09.50    1  
  9 Jamieson, Rebecca            Whtw                    J1.46m    4-09.50 
 10 Larson, Ingrid               Pacific Lutheran         1.36m    4-05.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heaton, Katie                Puget Sound              3.26m   10-08.25   10  
  2 Fisher, Laura                Pacific Lutheran        J3.26m   10-08.25    8  
  3 Huddleston, Juli             Linfield                 2.96m    9-08.50    6  
  4 Gerrits, Shelby              Lewis and Clark         J2.96m    9-08.50    4.5
  4 Weeber, Mandy                Linfield                J2.96m    9-08.50    4.5
  6 Olson, Lynn                  WU                       2.81m    9-02.50    2.5
  6 Black, Victoria              George Fox               2.81m    9-02.50    2.5
  8 Ruhoff, Chelsea              WU                      J2.81m    9-02.50    1  
  9 Jager, Johnna                WU                      J2.81m    9-02.50 
 10 Lane, Katherine              Whtw                    J2.81m    9-02.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Lindsey           WU                       5.35m   17-06.75   10  
  2 Marken, Sarah                Whtw                     5.27m   17-03.50    8  
  3 Ross, Kate                   Lewis and Clark          5.19m   17-00.50    6  
  4 Kolb, Whitney                George Fox               5.15m   16-10.75    5  
  5 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox               5.14m   16-10.50    4  
  6 Benish, Clare                Puget Sound              5.00m   16-05.00    3  
  7 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               4.80m   15-09.00    2  
  8 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield                 4.74m   15-06.75    1  
  9 Hodges, Corinne              Whtw                     4.62m   15-02.00 
 10 Vickers, Laura               Linfield                 4.61m   15-01.50 
 11 Dormaier, Kristen            Whtw                     4.54m   14-10.75 
 12 Llanes, Becky                Lewis and Clark          4.52m   14-10.00 
 13 Kassebaum, Roseann           WU                       4.21m   13-09.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kolb, Whitney                George Fox              10.90m   35-09.25   10  
  2 Page, Danielle               WU                      10.72m   35-02.00    8  
  3 Dormaier, Kristen            Whtw                    10.46m   34-04.00    6  
  4 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox              10.43m   34-02.75    5  
  5 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield                10.41m   34-02.00    4  
  6 Goe, Becca                   Puget Sound             10.09m   33-01.25    3  
  7 Hodges, Corinne              Whtw                     9.74m   31-11.50    2  
  8 Marken, Sarah                Whtw                     9.72m   31-10.75    1  
  9 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               9.55m   31-04.00 
 10 Llanes, Becky                Lewis and Clark          9.42m   30-11.00 
 11 Jurgens, Jessica             Whtw                     9.31m   30-06.50 
 12 Viducich, Suzy               Whtw                     9.17m   30-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claypool, Joni               Linfield                12.34m   40-06.00   10  
  2 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield                12.07m   39-07.25    8  
  3 Helmick, Autumn              WU                      11.92m   39-01.25    6  
  4 Wochnick, Megan              Pacific Lutheran        10.45m   34-03.50    5  
  5 Barker, Brooke               Pacific                 10.08m   33-01.00    4  
  6 Fahey, Melinda               WU                       9.99m   32-09.50    3  
  7 Arnall, DeeDee               Pacific                  9.94m   32-07.50    2  
  8 Marken, Sarah                Whtw                     9.88m   32-05.00    1  
  9 Winter, Holly                WU                       9.45m   31-00.00 
 10 Murillo, Dacia               Whtw                     9.03m   29-07.50 
 -- Duerr, Rebecca               Linfield                    ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paterson, Liz                Lewis and Clark         39.64m     130-01   10  
  2 Wochnick, Megan              Pacific Lutheran        39.28m     128-10    8  
  3 Claypool, Joni               Linfield                38.15m     125-02    6  
  4 Murillo, Dacia               Whtw                    37.84m     124-02    5  
  5 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield                37.78m     123-11    4  
  6 Duerr, Rebecca               Linfield                36.30m     119-01    3  
  7 Fahey, Melinda               WU                      36.21m     118-09    2  
  8 Andrus, Caitlin              WU                      35.46m     116-04    1  
  9 Huston, Angelica             WU                      35.06m     115-00 
 10 Ansotigue, Danielle          Whtw                    32.54m     106-09 
 11 Lewis, Stephanie             Pacific Lutheran        32.47m     106-06 
 12 Haskin, Jenny                George Fox              31.43m     103-01 
 13 Locke, Julie                 Pacific Lutheran        30.84m     101-02 
 14 Helmick, Autumn              WU                      30.81m     101-01 
 15 Florence, Angela             Whtw                    30.57m     100-03 
 16 Williams, Jenna              Whtw                    30.13m      98-10 
 17 Taylor, Kristi               Pacific Lutheran        24.72m      81-01 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Lindsey         George Fox              50.12m     164-05   10  
  2 Wochnick, Megan              Pacific Lutheran        49.10m     161-01    8  
  3 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield                45.02m     147-08    6  
  4 Paterson, Liz                Lewis and Clark         44.42m     145-09    5  
  5 Lewis, Stephanie             Pacific Lutheran        39.86m     130-09    4  
  6 Andrus, Caitlin              WU                      37.06m     121-07    3  
  7 Murillo, Dacia               Whtw                    36.90m     121-01    2  
  8 Fahey, Melinda               WU                      35.60m     116-09    1  
  9 Horn, Tara                   Puget Sound             33.34m     109-04 
 10 Taylor, Kristi               Pacific Lutheran        32.60m     106-11 
 11 Winter, Holly                WU                      31.70m     104-00 
 12 Burger, Emilie               WU                      31.20m     102-04 
 13 Helmick, Autumn              WU                      31.00m     101-08 
 14 Williams, Jenna              Whtw                    29.14m      95-07 
 15 Claypool, Joni               Linfield                27.12m      89-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stolz, Kelsey                WU                      41.63m     136-07   10  
  2 Dentzel, Sophia              WU                      40.50m     132-10    8  
  3 Arnall, DeeDee               Pacific                 40.05m     131-05    6  
  4 Florence, Angela             Whtw                    37.78m     123-11    5  
  5 Mascorro, Lydia              Linfield                36.34m     119-03    4  
  6 Black, Victoria              George Fox              35.85m     117-07    3  
  7 Rangel, Loreen               Pacific Lutheran        34.43m     112-11    2  
  8 Wingaard-Phillips, Mikae     WU                      34.35m     112-08    1  
  9 Fenn, Lauren                 Puget Sound             33.81m     110-11 
 10 Groves, Monica               Puget Sound             31.78m     104-03 
 11 Barker, Brooke               Pacific                 31.62m     103-09 
 12 Ansotigue, Danielle          Whtw                    31.36m     102-11 
 13 Mollett, Ashley              WU                      31.31m     102-09 
 14 Murillo, Dacia               Whtw                    29.25m      95-11 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barker, Brooke               Pacific                   4320    10  
  2 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox                4140     8  
  3 Marken, Sarah                Whtw                      4122     6  
  4 McGrane, Shannon             WU                        4116     5  
  5 Smith, Jordyn                WU                        3951     4  
  6 Kassebaum, Roseann           WU                        3665     3  
  7 Andrews, Alicia              WU                        3580     2  
  8 Hinson, Emily                Whtw                      3564     1  
  9 Bernard, Riley               Linfield                  3390  
 10 Steinruck, Alicia            Pacific Lutheran          3238  
 11 Millet, Tiffany              Pacific Lutheran          3163  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, James               Pacific Lutheran         10.93Q  2 
  2 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 10.97Q  3 
  3 Boock, Chris                 Linfield                 11.00Q  1 
  4 Ragan, Drew                  Linfield                 11.13q  3 
  5 Wilbon, Steve                WU                       11.15q  2 
  6 Gillespie, KC                WU                       11.16q  3 
  7 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               11.21q  2 
  8 Nelson, Lance                Linfield                 11.28q  2 
  9 Priester, Josh               George Fox               11.29   3 
 10 Donovan, Justin              Pacific                  11.30   1 
 11 Greene, Burch                Puget Sound             J11.30   1 
 12 Lau, Brad                    Linfield                 11.43   2 
 13 Albrecht, Andrew             Pacific Lutheran         11.54   1 
 14 Randall, Wesley              WU                       11.60   3 
 15 Bye, Brycen                  Puget Sound              11.65   1 
 16 Zellick, Jason               WU                       11.77   1 
 -- Allen, Casey                 Linfield                   DNF   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boock, Chris                 Linfield                 11.17    10  
  2 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 11.29     8  
  3 Burnett, James               Pacific Lutheran         11.30     6  
  4 Gillespie, KC                WU                       11.31     5  
  5 Ragan, Drew                  Linfield                 11.37     4  
  6 Wilbon, Steve                WU                       11.46     3  
  7 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               11.49     2  
  8 Nelson, Lance                Linfield                 11.67     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              21.99Q  1 
  2 Burnett, James               Pacific Lutheran         22.16Q  2 
  3 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 22.10q  1 
  4 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               22.38q  2 
  5 Boock, Chris                 Linfield                 22.51q  2 
  6 Ragan, Drew                  Linfield                 22.52q  2 
  7 Gillespie, KC                WU                       22.60q  1 
  8 Nelson, Lance                Linfield                 22.76q  1 
  9 Lau, Brad                    Linfield                 22.98   2 
 10 Donovan, Justin              Pacific                  22.99   2 
 11 Jones, Nathan                WU                       23.28   2 
 12 Albrecht, Andrew             Pacific Lutheran         23.35   1 
 13 Lycksell, Lucas              Pacific Lutheran         23.48   2 
 14 Siemieniec, Joshua           Whtw                     23.67   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              22.50    10  
  2 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 22.70     8  
  3 Gillespie, KC                WU                       23.00     6  
  4 Nelson, Lance                Linfield                 23.05     5  
  5 Burnett, James               Pacific Lutheran         23.10     4  
  6 Boock, Chris                 Linfield                 23.20     3  
  7 Ragan, Drew                  Linfield                 23.23     2  
  8 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               23.25     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Symmonds, Nick               WU                       49.99Q  2 
  2 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               50.61Q  1 
  3 Decherd, Ben                 WU                       50.85q  2 
  4 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              50.91q  1 
  5 Foote, Adam                  Lewis and Clark          51.11q  1 
  6 Lual, Anderia                Whtw                     51.45q  2 
  7 Jones, Nathan                WU                       51.57q  2 
  8 Siemieniec, Joshua           Whtw                     51.81q  1 
  9 Knudson, Grant               WU                       52.03   2 
 10 Legary, Tyler                Linfield                 52.35   1 
 11 Mellow, Zach                 Pacific                  52.95   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Symmonds, Nick               WU                       48.41    10  
  2 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               49.82     8  
  3 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              49.86     6  
  4 Decherd, Ben                 WU                       50.10     5  
  5 Jones, Nathan                WU                       50.80     4  
  6 Foote, Adam                  Lewis and Clark          51.19     3  
  7 Lual, Anderia                Whtw                     51.68     2  
  8 Siemieniec, Joshua           Whtw                     52.04     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Brandon              Whtw                   1:53.98Q  1 
  2 McCann, Jarrod               Lewis and Clark        1:55.68Q  2 
  3 Symmonds, Nick               WU                     1:57.38Q  3 
  4 Thomas, Everett              WU                     1:55.59Q  1 
  5 Mathiang, David              George Fox             1:56.96Q  2 
  6 Grahlfs, Phillip             Whtw                   1:58.03Q  3 
  7 Neill, Doug                  WU                     1:57.41q  1 
  8 Edson, Josh                  WU                     1:57.78q  1 
  9 Brown, Ben                   Pacific Lutheran       1:57.81   2 
 10 Savala, Travis               Pacific Lutheran       2:00.27   1 
 11 Killgore, Mike               Linfield               2:00.29   2 
 12 Brandt, Justin               Linfield               2:00.34   3 
 13 Cooper, Brooks               Whtw                   2:01.19   1 
 14 Pasma, Jonathan              Whtw                   2:01.32   3 
 15 Sagers, Dan                  Linfield               2:01.86   2 
 16 Sticka, Ryan                 George Fox             2:04.39   2 
 17 Sauer, Kristofor             Whtw                   2:10.44   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Symmonds, Nick               WU                     1:52.60    10  
  2 Howell, Brandon              Whtw                   1:54.10     8  
  3 McCann, Jarrod               Lewis and Clark        1:55.10     6  
  4 Thomas, Everett              WU                     1:57.10     5  
  5 Mathiang, David              George Fox             1:57.40     4  
  6 Edson, Josh                  WU                     1:59.10     3  
  7 Neill, Doug                  WU                     2:00.30     2  
  8 Grahlfs, Phillip             Whtw                   2:01.10     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vieyra, Julio                WU                     4:01.42    10  
  2 Neill, Doug                  WU                     4:02.68     8  
  3 Brown, Ben                   Pacific Lutheran       4:03.63     6  
  4 Edson, Josh                  WU                     4:04.07     5  
  5 Ruiz, Carlos                 WU                     4:04.28     4  
  6 Nebert, Lucas                WU                     4:04.80     3  
  7 Nugent, Tyler                Pacific Lutheran       4:06.96     2  
  8 Burg, Matt                   George Fox             4:08.12     1  
  9 Cobb, Bryan                  George Fox             4:08.58  
 10 Spofford, Fred               Linfield               4:08.62  
 11 Libecap, Chris               Puget Sound            4:14.99  
 12 Long, Paul                   Whtw                   4:15.93  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollingshead, Aaron          WU                    15:09.80    10  
  2 Prince, Frank                Puget Sound           15:12.00     8  
  3 Blackburn, Doug              Whtw                  15:19.10     6  
  4 Leipzig, Ben                 WU                    15:29.40     5  
  5 Moe, Jake                    George Fox            15:31.20     4  
  6 Boyd, Wyatt                  WU                    15:31.90     3  
  7 Ruiz, Carlos                 WU                    15:42.40     2  
  8 Barber, Andy                 WU                    15:44.50     1  
  9 Hallvik, Taylor              Puget Sound           15:47.20  
 10 Gonzales, Hipolitio          WU                    15:49.00  
 11 Coe, Aaron                   Whtw                  15:50.50  
 12 Brown, Brendan               WU                    15:51.50  
 13 Yaeger, Dan                  WU                    15:54.80  
 14 Kaczmarek, Joseph            WU                    15:55.10  
 15 Grassley, Jeff               Whtw                  15:58.40  
 16 Mayers, Nick                 Puget Sound           16:01.60  
 17 Burg, Matt                   George Fox            16:05.10  
 18 Wilson, Harrison             Linfield              16:10.60  
 19 Timbrell, Jamie              WU                    16:14.00  
 -- Reichert, Kota               Puget Sound                DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince, Frank                Puget Sound           31:16.60    10  
  2 Blackburn, Doug              Whtw                  32:01.44     8  
  3 Gonzales, Hipolitio          WU                    32:33.68     6  
  4 Brown, Brendan               WU                    32:40.34     5  
  5 Hallvik, Taylor              Puget Sound           32:54.15     4  
  6 Coe, Aaron                   Whtw                  33:00.03     3  
  7 Mayers, Nick                 Puget Sound           33:05.09     2  
  8 Peacock, Stephen             Puget Sound           33:05.38     1  
  9 Boyd, Wyatt                  WU                    33:07.21  
 10 Yaeger, Dan                  WU                    33:10.21  
 11 Leipzig, Ben                 WU                    33:24.65  
 12 Reichert, Kota               Puget Sound           33:38.18  
 13 Kaczmarek, Joseph            WU                    33:58.29  
 14 Finney, Grant                George Fox            34:00.40  
 15 Millard, Steven              WU                    34:06.61  
 16 Delmore, David               George Fox            34:16.83  
 17 Deitz, Jacob                 Whtw                  34:28.42  
 18 Timbrell, Jamie              WU                    34:31.40  
 19 Stoddard, Zach               Puget Sound           34:39.21  
 20 Mears, Ty                    Lewis and Clark       34:41.89  
 21 Chilcoat, Kenneth            Pacific Lutheran      35:03.60  
 22 Foster, Nicholas             Whtw                  35:06.21  
 23 Sasaki, Kent                 Linfield              35:44.06  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 May, Tyler                   WU                       14.2hQ  1 
  2 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               14.6hQ  2 
  3 Garrelts, Brennan            WU                       14.9hq  2 
  4 Harris, Seth                 George Fox               15.0hq  2 
  5 Spaun, Benjamin              Whtw                     15.2hq  1 
  5 Payne, Jon                   Pacific Lutheran         15.2hq  1 
  7 Jensen, Erik                 Pacific Lutheran         15.3hq  2 
  8 Snow, Eric                   Linfield                 15.4hq  1 
  9 Rice, Mark                   WU                       15.9h   2 
 10 Carpenter, Brandon           Linfield                 16.0h   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 May, Tyler                   WU                       15.07    10  
  2 Garrelts, Brennan            WU                       15.64     8  
  3 Spaun, Benjamin              Whtw                     15.79     6  
  4 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               16.00     5  
  5 Payne, Jon                   Pacific Lutheran         16.02     4  
  6 Snow, Eric                   Linfield                 16.37     3  
  7 Jensen, Erik                 Pacific Lutheran         16.46     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Setere, Lucas                Pacific                  55.46Q  2 
  2 Harris, Seth                 George Fox               56.00Q  1 
  3 Spaun, Benjamin              Whtw                     56.23q  1 
  4 Payne, Jon                   Pacific Lutheran         56.54q  2 
  5 Law, Don                     Linfield                 56.82q  1 
  6 Garrelts, Brennan            WU                       57.13q  2 
  7 Rice, Mark                   WU                       57.89q  2 
  8 Jensen, Erik                 Pacific Lutheran         58.47q  2 
  9 Wambold, Jase                Pacific                  58.55   1 
 10 Paine, Andrew                George Fox               58.68   2 
 11 Snow, Eric                   Linfield                 58.94   1 
 12 Flachsbart, Joel             WU                       59.00   1 
 13 Decker, Stewart              Puget Sound            1:01.29   2 
 14 Jackson, Adam                Whtw                   1:01.32   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Jon                   Pacific Lutheran         53.80    10  
  2 Setere, Lucas                Pacific                  54.90     8  
  3 Law, Don                     Linfield                 55.10     6  
  4 Spaun, Benjamin              Whtw                     55.20     5  
  5 Garrelts, Brennan            WU                       56.20     4  
  6 Jensen, Erik                 Pacific Lutheran         57.70     3  
  7 Rice, Mark                   WU                       58.00     2  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollingshead, Aaron          WU                     9:01.55    10  
  2 Overby, Scott                WU                     9:40.36     8  
  3 Moe, Jake                    George Fox             9:40.51     6  
  4 Zeiger, Ben                  WU                     9:48.13     5  
  5 Harris, Travis               WU                     9:53.69     4  
  6 Grassley, Jeff               Whtw                   9:56.58     3  
  7 Olson, Peter                 Linfield               9:58.61     2  
  8 Libecap, Chris               Puget Sound           10:10.61     1  
  9 Huskisson, Travis            Whtw                  10:14.34  
 10 Butler, Joshua               WU                    10:19.07  
 11 Watson, Austin               Lewis and Clark       10:23.58  
 12 Wyatt, Jay                   Puget Sound           10:25.53  
 13 Barber, Andy                 WU                    10:29.94  
 14 Henson, Josh                 Pacific               10:35.75  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield  'A'                                         42.33    10  
  2 George Fox  'A'                                       42.62     8  
  3 Puget Sound  'A'                                      43.44     6  
  4 Willamette  'A'                                       43.52     5  
  5 Pacific  'A'                                          45.37     4  
  6 Whitworth  'A'                                        45.60     3  
 -- Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                     3:16.80    10  
  2 George Fox  'A'                                     3:22.40     8  
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:22.70     6  
  4 Linfield  'A'                                       3:24.40     5  
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               3:28.30     4  
  6 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:28.40     3  
  7 Lewis and Clark  'A'                                3:35.00     2  
     1) Foote, Adam                     2) McCann, Jarrod                 
     3) Watson, Austin                  4) Mercer, Logan                  
  8 Pacific  'A'                                        3:36.00     1  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larsen, Zach                 WU                       2.06m    6-09.00   10  
  2 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               1.91m    6-03.25    8  
  3 Kramer, Brian                Puget Sound             J1.91m    6-03.25    6  
  4 May, Tyler                   WU                       1.86m    6-01.25    4.5
  4 Gohl, Andrew                 Linfield                 1.86m    6-01.25    4.5
  6 Williams, Nathan             Whtw                     1.81m    5-11.25    2.5
  6 Oost, Jay                    WU                       1.81m    5-11.25    2.5
  8 Jensen, Erik                 Pacific Lutheran        J1.81m    5-11.25    0.5
  8 Patterson, Jordan            Whtw                    J1.81m    5-11.25    0.5
 10 Mellow, Zach                 Pacific                  1.71m    5-07.25 
 -- Peach, Nick                  Lewis and Clark           FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiogangco, Dayson            Linfield                 4.40m   14-05.25   10  
  2 Gause, Greg                  Puget Sound              4.25m   13-11.25    8  
  3 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox              J4.25m   13-11.25    6  
  4 Greene, Burch                Puget Sound              4.10m   13-05.25    5  
  5 DePell, Jacob                Whtw                    J4.10m   13-05.25    4  
  6 Curry, Richard               WU                       3.95m   12-11.50    2.5
  6 Liepman, Jeff                WU                       3.95m   12-11.50    2.5
  8 Patterson, Jordan            Whtw                     3.80m   12-05.50    1  
  9 Priester, Josh               George Fox              J3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 See, Brian                   George Fox              J3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Laloli, Travis               George Fox                  NH            
 -- Carpenter, Brandon           Linfield                    NH            
 -- Omlin, Joel                  Whtw                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              6.65m   21-10.00   10  
  2 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               6.58m   21-07.25    8  
  3 Wilbon, Steve                WU                       6.55m   21-06.00    6  
  4 Gillespie, KC                WU                      J6.55m   21-06.00    5  
  5 Priester, Josh               George Fox               6.47m   21-02.75    4  
  6 Jensen, Erik                 Pacific Lutheran         6.45m   21-02.00    3  
  7 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               6.42m   21-00.75    2  
  8 Ragan, Drew                  Linfield                 6.39m   20-11.75    1  
  9 Beatty, Doug                 George Fox               6.30m   20-08.00 
 10 Tanquary, Jarvis             WU                       6.21m   20-04.50 
 11 Randall, Wesley              WU                       6.15m   20-02.25 
 12 Woods, Andrew                Linfield                 6.14m   20-01.75 
 13 Hinton, Ian                  Whtw                     5.92m   19-05.25 
 14 Kramer, Brian                Puget Sound              5.74m   18-10.00 
 15 Petzing, Nick                Pacific                  5.24m   17-02.25 
 -- Nicholson, Cameron           Linfield                  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Brian                Puget Sound             13.43m   44-00.75   10  
  2 Hinton, Ian                  Whtw                    13.29m   43-07.25    8  
  3 Bianchi, Steve               Lewis and Clark         13.05m   42-09.75    6  
  4 Nicholson, Cameron           Linfield                12.99m   42-07.50    5  
  5 Greene, Burch                Puget Sound             12.94m   42-05.50    4  
  6 Beatty, Doug                 George Fox              12.88m   42-03.25    3  
  7 Jensen, Erik                 Pacific Lutheran        12.52m   41-01.00    2  
  8 Conrad, Mark                 WU                      12.45m   40-10.25    1  
  9 Peach, Nick                  Lewis and Clark         11.93m   39-01.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                WU                      15.91m   52-02.50   10  
  2 Richard, Austin              Whtw                    14.22m   46-08.00    8  
  3 Johnson, Michael             Pacific Lutheran        13.69m   44-11.00    6  
  4 Miles, Chris                 Linfield                13.60m   44-07.50    5  
  5 Cam, Blake                   WU                     J13.60m   44-07.50    4  
  6 Thron, Andrew                Linfield                13.58m   44-06.75    3  
  7 McDonald, Sean               WU                      13.26m   43-06.00    2  
  8 Stanbery, Russ               Puget Sound             13.19m   43-03.25    1  
  9 Lockhart, Bo                 Linfield                13.16m   43-02.25 
 10 Haakenson, Dan               Pacific Lutheran        13.04m   42-09.50 
 11 Palmer, Steve                Puget Sound             13.02m   42-08.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                WU                      46.68m     153-02   10  
  2 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield                46.27m     151-10    8  
  3 Haakenson, Dan               Pacific Lutheran        43.91m     144-01    6  
  4 Johnson, Michael             Pacific Lutheran        43.66m     143-03    5  
  5 Dewindt, Derrick             Whtw                    42.94m     140-10    4  
  6 McDonald, Sean               WU                      42.23m     138-06    3  
  7 McCord, Matthew              Whtw                    40.52m     132-11    2  
  8 May, Tyler                   WU                      40.44m     132-08    1  
  9 Thron, Andrew                Linfield                40.16m     131-09 
 10 Miles, Chris                 Linfield                39.51m     129-07 
 11 Gohl, Andrew                 Linfield                38.72m     127-00 
 12 Kleffner, Jake               Linfield                34.26m     112-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haakenson, Dan               Pacific Lutheran        53.98m     177-01   10  
  2 Matlock, Nate                WU                      52.92m     173-07    8  
  3 Dewindt, Derrick             Whtw                    52.14m     171-01    6  
  4 Johnson, Michael             Pacific Lutheran        48.50m     159-01    5  
  5 Thron, Andrew                Linfield                45.52m     149-04    4  
  6 Miles, Chris                 Linfield                43.38m     142-04    3  
  7 Dean, Cody                   Puget Sound             40.08m     131-06    2  
  8 Hendricks, Brent             Whtw                    37.62m     123-05    1  
  9 Vogt, Jayson                 WU                      37.40m     122-08 
 10 Richard, Austin              Whtw                    35.54m     116-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gassaway, Matt               George Fox              61.64m     202-03   10  
  2 Liepman, Jeff                WU                      58.67m     192-06    8  
  3 Zahn, Phil                   Linfield                58.09m     190-07    6  
  4 Mills, Steve                 Linfield                56.20m     184-04    5  
  5 Pyle, Casey                  Pacific Lutheran        53.86m     176-08    4  
  6 Gohl, Andrew                 Linfield                53.22m     174-07    3  
  7 Jensen, Erik                 Pacific Lutheran        53.16m     174-05    2  
  8 Kaiel, Nick                  Lewis and Clark         52.87m     173-05    1  
  9 Hewitson, Miles              Whtw                    52.77m     173-01 
 10 Foster, Tim                  Pacific                 49.17m     161-04 
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Erik                 Pacific Lutheran          6022    10  
  2 Gillespie, KC                WU                        5942     8  
  3 Gohl, Andrew                 Linfield                  5555     6  
  4 Rice, Mark                   WU                        5309     5  
  5 Haakenson, Dan               Pacific Lutheran          4152     4  
  6 Patterson, Jordan            Whtw                      3126     3  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette                 225.50     2) Whitworth                 125   
    3) Linfield                   117.50     4) George Fox                103   
    5) Puget Sound                 71.50     6) Lewis and Clark            66.50
    7) Pacific Lutheran            54        8) Pacific                    53   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette                 274        2) Linfield                  130.50
    3) Pacific Lutheran            98.50     4) Puget Sound                97   
    5) Whitworth                   92        6) George Fox                 88   
    7) Lewis and Clark             18        8) Pacific                    13