Licensed to Great NW Classic/JO Champ. Meet               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          WOU Twilight Meet - 4/29/05                          
                           Western Oregon University                           
                                 Monmouth, OR                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Keyanna             Western Oregon           12.91  -2.3 
  2 Buttrey, Lindsey             Clark                    13.23  -2.3 
  3 Grizzard, Brittany           Mount Hood               13.30  -2.3 
  4 Skreen, Kristi               Clark                    13.44  -2.3 
  5 Tibbs, Alyssa                SW Oregon                13.66  -2.3 
  6 Smith, Danielle              Western Oregon           13.68  -2.3 
  7 Burkhalter, Joanna           SW Oregon                14.22  -2.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Bonnie             Western Oregon           25.81  -0.3  1 
  2 Jenkins, Keyanna             Western Oregon           26.37  -0.3  1 
  3 Grizzard, Brittany           Mount Hood               26.92  -0.3  1 
  4 arroyo, cassondra            Unattached               27.42  -0.2  2 
  5 Nelson, Andrea               Lane CC                  28.11  -0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               59.28   1 
  2 Nelson, Andrea               Lane CC                  59.53   1 
  3 Newell, Kelsey               Linfield College       1:00.16   1 
  4 Howell, Sarah                Western Oregon         1:00.24   2 
  5 Johnson, Bridget             Western Oregon         1:00.77   1 
  6 Odom, Megan                  Clackamas CC           1:02.71   2 
  7 arroyo, cassondra            Unattached             1:02.73   1 
  8 Nichols, Devin               Lane CC                1:04.12   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State           2:22.71  
  2 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State           2:23.90  
  3 Wilson, Michel               Mount Hood             2:25.08  
  4 Harper, Jessica              Clackamas CC           2:25.74  
  5 Yancoskie, Rebekah           UO Running Club        2:26.40  
  6 Frigaard, Heather            Lane CC                2:26.76  
  7 Aschwanden, Elise            Oregon State           2:28.48  
  8 Castaneda, Kayla             Western Oregon         2:34.93  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McHattie, Carla              Lewis & Clark Co       4:47.76  
  2 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             4:49.38  
  3 Wilson, Michel               Mount Hood             4:50.46  
  4 Atencio, Cynthia             U-Oregon State         4:59.43  
  5 Stirewalt, Tara              Oregon State           4:59.66  
  6 Kuntz, Maegan                U-Oregon State         5:00.15  
  7 Wales, Heather               Oregon State           5:02.93  
  8 Peterson, Jen                Western Oregon         5:09.43  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joanna               Linfield College      10:39.20  
  2 Williams, Evelyn             Team Gfr Salem        10:47.83  
  3 Hartling, Meriel             UO Running Club       10:55.59  
  4 Adams, Ashley                Clackamas CC          11:00.79  
  5 Possi, Tiffany               Clackamas CC          11:28.30  
  6 Bartell, Lyndsey             Clackamas CC          11:30.30  
  7 Mulvaney, Ashley             Mount Hood            11:31.14  
  8 Mercer, Breanna              Clark                 11:55.77  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parry, Kim                   Western Oregon        41:48.34  
  2 Horn, Rachael                Western Oregon        41:59.33  
  3 Smith, Jennifer              Western Oregon        42:56.83  
  4 Manies, Stephanie            Unattached            45:18.72  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Monica                Western Oregon           15.08   NWI  1 
  2 Callan, Nini                 Western Oregon           15.86   NWI  1 
  3 Lucas, Nicole                Willamette               16.02   NWI  1 
  4 Williams, Maura              Linfield College         16.33   NWI  1 
  5 Sonis, DeDe                  Mount Hood               16.60   NWI  2 
  6 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon           17.18   NWI  1 
  7 Teeple, Monica               Lane CC                  17.44   NWI  2 
  8 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon           17.82   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette             1:04.50  
  2 Bernard, Riley               Linfield College       1:05.22  
  3 Ross, Kate                   Lewis & Clark Co       1:07.14  
  4 Rummell, Jennie              Western Oregon         1:07.43  
  5 May, Andrea                  Willamette             1:09.08  
  6 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon         1:09.10  
  7 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon         1:10.22  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lane Community College  'A'                           50.71  
     1) Davis, Janey                    2) Nelson, Andrea                 
     3) Teeple, Monica                  4) Ely-Gibson, Kristina           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox               1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Wallace, Rachel Kriz         University of Or         1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Johnson, Bridget             Western Oregon           1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Brogdon, Kristin             Lane CC                  1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Augustyniak, Chelsey         Lane CC                 J1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 Marek-Farris, Melissa        George Fox              J1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox              J1.53m    5-00.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gallaher, Jessie             Mount Hood               3.35m   10-11.75 
  1 Shafer, Erin                 Clackamas CC             3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Smith, Danielle              Western Oregon           3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Carter, Miranda              Clackamas CC            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Jackson, Lori                Lane CC                 J3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Black, Victoria              George Fox               2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Campbell, Joan               Western Oregon           2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Skreen, Kristi               Clark                    5.12m   0.7  16-09.75 
  2 Smith, Monica                Western Oregon           5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
  3 Kendall, Julie               Western Oregon           5.01m   0.2  16-05.25 
  4 Callan, Nini                 Western Oregon           4.97m   1.1  16-03.75 
  5 Driver, Brittany             Clark                    4.74m   1.2  15-06.75 
  6 Osban, Jaala                 Lane CC                  4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Clark                 37-05.75   0.6    11.42m 
  2 Page, Danielle               Willamette            35-01.50   0.4    10.70m 
  3 Morrison, Jessica            Unattached            35-00.25   1.0    10.67m 
  4 Kolb, Whitney                George Fox            34-02.00   1.2    10.41m 
  5 Augustyniak, Chelsey         Lane CC               33-05.00   0.4    10.18m 
  6 Adkins, Kari                 SW Oregon             32-04.75  -0.1     9.87m 
  7 Dunn, Jamie                  SW Oregon             32-01.25  +0.0     9.78m 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        12.81m   42-00.50 
  2 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        12.32m   40-05.00 
  3 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              12.07m   39-07.25 
  4 Burnett, Judith              Lane CC                 11.87m   38-11.50 
  5 Callan, Nini                 Western Oregon          11.43m   37-06.00 
  6 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          10.88m   35-08.50 
  7 Washington, Destinay         SW Oregon               10.29m   33-09.25 
  8 Huston, Cassandra            SW Oregon               10.21m   33-06.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Kate                 Clark                   43.34m     142-02 
  2 Brown, Emily                 Lane CC                 42.30m     138-09 
  3 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        41.48m     136-01 
  4 Paterson, Liz                Lewis & Clark Co        39.16m     128-06 
  5 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        38.88m     127-07 
  6 Cederberg, Jaci              Western Oregon          38.00m     124-08 
  7 Huston, Angelica             Willamette              36.50m     119-09 
  8 Andrus, Caitlin              Willamette              35.55m     116-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burton, Kate                 Clark                   59.31m     194-07 
  2 Cederberg, Jaci              Western Oregon          52.72m     172-11 
  3 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          46.36m     152-01 
  4 Paterson, Liz                Lewis & Clark Co        45.18m     148-03 
  5 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        41.36m     135-08 
  6 Sam, Heather                 SW Oregon               35.52m     116-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Rachel Kriz         University of Or        42.98m     141-00 
  2 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              40.90m     134-02 
  3 Arnell, DeeDee               Unattached              39.38m     129-02 
  4 Osban, Jaala                 Lane CC                 39.00m     127-11 
  5 Daniels, Becky               SW Oregon               37.95m     124-06 
  6 Johnson, Bridget             Western Oregon          37.84m     124-02 
  7 Glavin, Chelsea              Clark                   37.08m     121-08 
  8 Callan, Nini                 Western Oregon          36.70m     120-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Phil              Lane CC                  10.88   NWI  1 
  2 Ramsey, Paris                Lane CC                  11.30   NWI  2 
  3 Maney, Bart                  Lane CC                  11.33   NWI  1 
  3 Dahl, Eric                   Team XO                 J11.44   NWI  1 
  4 Green, Alfred                SW Oregon                11.44   NWI  1 
  6 Flynn, Josias                Clark                    11.58   NWI  2 
  7 Gitts, Derek                 Western Oregon           11.60   NWI  2 
  8 Cain, Josh                   Clackamas CC             11.61   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield College         22.60  -0.1  1 
  2 Lane, Matthew                Unattached               22.78  -0.1  1 
  3 Miller, Adam                 Clackamas CC             23.22  -1.8  2 
  4 Gitts, Derek                 Western Oregon           23.24  -0.1  1 
  5 Kelly, Kalin                 Lane CC                  23.38  -1.8  2 
  6 Jirges, Matt                 Western Oregon           23.48  -0.6  3 
  7 Kinney, Benjamin             Unattached               23.64  -1.8  2 
  8 Gregory, Skyler              Western Oregon           23.78  -0.6  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGhee, Jason                Lane CC                  48.94   1 
  2 Lane, Matthew                Unattached               49.04   1 
  3 Lorenzo, Santiago            Nike Argentina           50.12   1 
  4 Bennett, Robert              SW Oregon                50.26   1 
  5 Chambers, Chad               Clark                    50.58   2 
  6 Miller, Adam                 Clackamas CC             50.70   2 
  7 Hardy, James                 Clark                    51.30   2 
  8 Hamblen, Jordan              Mount Hood               51.52   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Decherd, Ben                 Willamette             1:56.91  
  2 Williams, Andres             Western Oregon         1:58.94  
  3 Cobb, Josh                   Clackamas CC           1:59.42  
  4 Jasso, Phill                 Western Oregon         1:59.48  
  5 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             1:59.81  
  6 Smith, Chris                 Clackamas CC           2:00.89  
  7 Vrendenburg, Josh            Western Oregon         2:01.12  
  8 Sagers, Dan                  Linfield College       2:01.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Carlos             UO Running Club        3:57.62  
  2 McCann, Jarrod               Lewis & Clark Co       4:01.57  
  3 McGladrey, Alex              Unattached             4:05.36  
  4 Barreto, John                Lane CC                4:07.14  
  5 Wells, Chase                 Western Oregon         4:07.97  
  6 McCallum, Doug               Lane CC                4:09.34  
  7 Vrendenburg, Josh            Western Oregon         4:12.67  
  8 Valdez, Daniel               Unattached             4:14.13  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominguez Morales, Aleja     Unattached            33:10.89  
  2 Dickson, Perry               Lane CC               36:43.26  
  3 Stevens, James               Clackamas CC          39:06.64  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Sam                   Western Oregon           15.31   NWI  1 
  2 Sexton, Troy                 Clackamas CC            J15.31   NWI  1 
  3 Garrelts, Brennan            Willamette               15.49   NWI  1 
  4 Clarkson, Lee                Western Oregon           16.02   NWI  1 
  5 Nelson, Jon                  Clackamas CC             16.91   NWI  2 
  6 Davenport, Dan               Western Oregon           17.01   NWI  2 
  7 Hickey, Clint                Lane CC                  17.25   NWI  2 
  8 Bentz, Paul                  Western Oregon           17.58   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Law, Don                     Linfield College         55.28  
  2 Hoppie, Chris                Clackamas CC             56.87  
  3 Lawton, Eric                 Lane CC                  58.39  
  4 Clarkson, Lee                Western Oregon           59.64  
  5 Schmidt, Tyler               Clackamas CC           1:06.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zeiger, Ben                  Willamette             9:42.91  
  2 Gill, Jeff                   U-Portland             9:55.64  
  3 Martindale, Luke             Lane CC                9:59.76  
  4 LaFontaine, Ira              Clackamas CC          10:02.81  
  5 Standberg, Eddie             Lane CC               10:25.01  
  6 Monteleone, Anthony          Lane CC               10:33.04  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                 42.35  
     1) Vanassche, Scott                2) Ragan, Drew                    
     3) Nelson, Lance                   4) Boock, Chris                   
  2 Clark College  'A'                                    42.92  
     1) Abusamha, Adam                  2) Velasquez, Charles             
     3) Hardy, James                    4) Flynn, Josias                  
  3 Southwestern Oregon Community  'A'                    43.24  
     1) Credle, Deon                    2) Coats, Kyle                    
     3) Green, Alfred                   4) Jones, Devon                   
  4 Western Oregon University  'A'                        43.76  
     1) Jirges, Matt                    2) Samuel, Cole                   
     3) Herrington, Blake               4) Gitts, Derek                   
  5 Clackamas Community College  'A'                      44.42  
     1) Cain, Josh                      2) Miller, Adam                   
     3) Ellingson, Kevin                4) Ohmes, Lucas                   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Oregon University  'A'                      1:34.32  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark College  'A'                                  3:24.35  
     1) Abusamha, Adam                  2) Flynn, Josias                  
     3) Velasquez, Charles              4) Chambers, Chad                 
  2 Western Oregon University  'A'                      3:28.37  
     1) Banker, Troy                    2) Mantalas, Jerret               
     3) Samuel, Cole                    4) Williams, Andres               
  3 Southwestern Oregon Community  'A'                  3:30.18  
     1) Credle, Deon                    2) Dyer, Jesse                    
     3) Moore, Jon                      4) Bennett, Robert                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyley               Team XO                  2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 LaChapelle, Brandon          SW Oregon                2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Larsen, Zach                 Willamette               1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Parker, Jeremy               Western Oregon          J1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Fleming, Cody                University of Or         1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Nelson, Jon                  Clackamas CC            J1.91m    6-03.25 
  7 Chambers, Chad               Clark                    1.86m    6-01.25 
  8 Mellema, Eric                U-Clark                 J1.86m    6-01.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sean                  Clackamas CC             4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Twigg, Joseph                Western Oregon           4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Carpenter, Brandon           Linfield College         4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Ellingson, Kevin             Clackamas CC             4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Laloli, Travis               George Fox              J4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 May, Tyler                   Willamette               3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Altendorf, John              Unattached              J3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Hickey, Clint                Lane CC                  3.55m   11-07.75 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McArthur, Colin              Team XO                  6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  2 Coats, Kyle                  SW Oregon                6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
  3 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
  4 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
  5 Herrington, Blake            Western Oregon           6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
  6 Schliep, Phil                Lane CC                  6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  7 Buckmier, Jason              Western Oregon           6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
  8 Duffitt, Chris               Lane CC                  6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Julian               U-Clark                 14.26m   NWI  46-09.50 
  2 Herrington, Blake            Western Oregon          13.52m   NWI  44-04.25 
  3 Duffitt, Chris               Lane CC                 12.76m   NWI  41-10.50 
  4 Locke, Justin                SW Oregon               12.25m   NWI  40-02.25 
  5 Buckmier, Jason              Western Oregon          12.22m   NWI  40-01.25 
  6 Dyer, Jesse                  SW Oregon               12.13m   NWI  39-09.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Carlos              Western Oregon          15.54m   51-00.00 
  2 Kline, Justin                Western Oregon          14.49m   47-06.50 
  3 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        14.16m   46-05.50 
  4 Hartsteen, Tyler             Mount Hood              13.83m   45-04.50 
  5 Fleming, Cody                University of Or        13.27m   43-06.50 
  6 Steele, Kyle                 Clackamas CC            13.08m   42-11.00 
  7 Babcock, Collin              Western Oregon          12.92m   42-04.75 
  8 Jasmin, Brandon              Western Oregon          12.86m   42-02.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              46.23m     151-08 
  2 Aguilar, Carlos              Western Oregon          45.80m     150-03 
  3 McDonald, Sean               Willamette              44.50m     146-00 
  4 Arndt, David                 Clackamas CC            43.64m     143-02 
  5 Fleming, Cody                University of Or        43.33m     142-02 
  6 Bertram, Tim                 Mount Hood              42.65m     139-11 
  7 Kline, Justin                Western Oregon          42.00m     137-09 
  8 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        41.80m     137-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              57.74m     189-05 
  2 Aguilar, Carlos              Western Oregon          50.96m     167-02 
  3 Taylor, Todd                 Unattached              49.20m     161-05 
  4 Arndt, David                 Clackamas CC            47.30m     155-02 
  5 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        46.93m     154-00 
  6 Kline, Justin                Western Oregon          46.51m     152-07 
  7 Jasmin, Brandon              Western Oregon          43.70m     143-04 
  8 Bertram, Tim                 Mount Hood              42.61m     139-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGarry, Michael             Lane CC                 63.01m     206-09 
  2 Gassaway, Matt               George Fox              59.80m     196-02 
  3 Powell, Stuart               Western Oregon          58.18m     190-10 
  4 Richardson, Tyler            Lane CC                 58.03m     190-05 
  5 Hutchinson, Mat              Western Oregon          56.82m     186-05 
  6 Corbin, Evan                 Western Oregon          56.09m     184-00 
  7 Carter, Eli                  Mount Hood              55.97m     183-07 
  8 Cole, Mat                    Western Oregon          54.67m     179-04