Licensed to Willamette University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/2005 05:13 PM
                         Willamette Opener - 3/5/2005                          
                                   3/5/2005                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Miranda              Clackamas CC             15.07  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckham, Sharee              UO Running Club          28.60  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             1:01.32  
  2 Odom, Megan                  Clackamas CC           1:02.78  
  3 Beckham, Sharee              UO Running Club        1:03.02  
  4 Laack, Terah                 George Fox             1:03.69  
  5 Noyd, Melissa                George Fox             1:04.22  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killam, Carly                Willamette             2:17.14  
  2 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             2:17.49  
  3 Bryant, Taylor               Oregon State           2:17.89  
  4 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:19.29  
  5 Denfeld, Lauren              Oregon State           2:20.03  
  6 Poggi, Kaitlin               Oregon State           2:20.04  
  7 McGrane, Shannon             Willamette             2:21.31  
  8 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State           2:23.02  
  9 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette             2:25.01  
 10 Wales, Heather               Oregon State           2:25.28  
 11 Stirewalt, Tara              Oregon State           2:26.55  
 12 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette             2:26.71  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State           4:46.22  
  2 Beechy, Tiffany              UO Running Club        4:46.96  
  3 Palmer, Neoma                Oregon State           4:50.08  
  4 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             4:51.15  
  5 Younce, Ashley               Oregon State           4:51.76  
  6 Heinonen, Liisa              UO Running Club        4:53.16  
  7 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette             4:54.53  
  8 Francis, Ashley              Oregon State           4:55.21  
  9 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             4:57.34  
 10 Crawford, Nicole             Oregon State           4:58.67  
 11 Megale, Elise                Clackamas CC           5:03.06  
 12 Yancoskie, Rebekah           UO Running Club        5:04.64  
 13 Harper, Jessica              Clackamas CC           5:05.71  
 14 Squires, Audrey              Willamette             5:06.23  
 15 Fairbrook, Sarah             Willamette             5:07.80  
 16 Rosenberg, Kendra            Willamette             5:07.86  
 17 Fuller, Jaime                Oregon State           5:08.87  
 18 Wilson, Michelle             Oregon State           5:09.48  
 19 Magnuson, Katie              Oregon State           5:10.21  
 20 Aker, Marcie                 Oregon State           5:18.10  
 21 White, Rachel                Willamette             5:20.70  
 22 Walker, Juline               Willamette             5:22.41  
 23 Larson, Ashley               Oregon State           5:42.59  
 24 Sabuco, Angela               Oregon State           6:40.75  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Leighann            George Fox            18:48.66  
  2 Pierce, Katie                Willamette            18:54.80  
  3 Hart, Elizabeth              Willamette            18:56.64  
  4 Phimister, Molly             Willamette            19:03.84  
  5 Lindsay, Lisa                Oregon St. TC         19:04.36  
  6 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            19:26.30  
  7 Bartell, Lyndsey             Clackamas CC          20:41.67  
  8 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette            20:46.98  
  9 Pelzer, Kelsi                Team Gfr              20:47.85  
 10 Bartell, Leslie              Clackamas CC          20:51.20  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 West, Stacy                  Willamette            43:26.43  
  2 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            43:26.72  
  3 Sherwood, Lauren             Willamette            43:27.02  
  4 Beebe, Ellen                 Willamette            43:27.28  
  5 Shives, Alison               Willamette            43:59.02  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas, Nicole                Willamette               15.7h  
  2 McGrane, Shannon             Willamette               15.8h  
  3 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette               16.5h  
  4 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette               16.7h  
  5 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               17.1h  
  6 Bollier, LaTrica             Clackamas CC             18.4h  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Liz                Bruin TC               1:04.79  
  2 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette             1:12.18  
  3 Bollier, LaTrica             Clackamas CC           1:20.89  
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shafer, Erin                 Clackamas CC             3.23m   10-07.00 
  2 Olson, Lynn                  Willamette               3.07m   10-00.75 
  2 Arquette, Christina          Willamette               3.07m   10-00.75 
  4 Carter, Miranda              Clackamas CC             2.92m    9-07.00 
  5 Black, Victoria              George Fox               2.77m    9-01.00 
  5 Bollier, LaTrica             Clackamas CC             2.77m    9-01.00 
  7 Jager, Johnna                Willamette               2.61m    8-06.75 
  8 Ruhoff, Chelsea              Willamette               2.46m    8-00.75 
  8 Hedberg, Stephanie           Willamette               2.46m    8-00.75 
 -- Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette                  NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox               4.83m   15-10.25 
  2 Shafer, Erin                 Clackamas CC             4.71m   15-05.50 
  3 Russell, Liz                 Willamette               4.62m   15-02.00 
  4 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               4.58m   15-00.50 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox              10.05m   32-11.75 
  2 Russell, Liz                 Willamette               9.89m   32-05.50 
 -- Page, Danielle               Willamette                  ND            
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              11.48m   37-08.00 
  2 Shuening, Carly              Clackamas CC            11.43m   37-06.00 
  3 Winter, Holly                Willamette               9.82m   32-02.75 
  4 Mollett, Ashley              Willamette               9.40m   30-10.25 
  5 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               9.15m   30-00.25 
  6 Blankenship, Lindsey         George Fox               8.50m   27-10.75 
 -- Forbes, Michelle             George Fox                  ND            
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrus, Caitlin              Willamette              31.89m     104-07 
  2 Winter, Holly                Willamette              29.22m      95-10 
  3 Blankenship, Lindsey         George Fox              29.11m      95-06 
  4 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              26.79m      87-11 
 -- Mollett, Ashley              Willamette                  ND            
 -- Reichner, Sarah              Unattached                  ND            
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              41.18m     135-01 
  2 Wingaard-Phillips, Mikae     Willamette              38.74m     127-01 
  3 Black, Victoria              George Fox              33.62m     110-04 
  4 Shuening, Carly              Clackamas CC            32.40m     106-03 
  5 Figari, Elyssa               Willamette              29.27m      96-00 
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Lindsey         George Fox              153-01     46.65m 
  2 Andrus, Caitlin              Willamette              114-11     35.02m 
  3 Shuening, Carly              Clackamas CC            103-08     31.59m 
  4 Winter, Holly                Willamette               91-10     27.99m 
  5 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette               89-00     27.12m 
  6 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               80-04     24.48m 
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gillespie, KC                Willamette               11.34   1 
  2 Cain, Josh                   Clackamas CC             11.50   1 
  3 Zellick, Jason               Willamette               11.51   1 
  4 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               11.61   1 
  5 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas CC             11.65   1 
  6 Anderson, Jason              Bruin TC                 11.73   1 
  7 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               11.76   2 
  8 Randall, Wesley              Willamette               11.97   2 
  9 Washington, CJ               Willamette               12.04   2 
 10 Yandall, Eki                 Willamette               12.21   2 
 11 Laloli, Travis               George Fox               12.41   2 
 -- Wilbon, Steve                Willamette                  FS   1 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               23.54   2 
  2 Anderson, Jason              Bruin TC                 23.58   1 
  3 Richards, Ryan               Clackamas CC             23.59   1 
  4 Cain, Josh                   Clackamas CC             24.23   1 
  5 Conrad, Mark                 Willamette               24.37   2 
  6 Lavery, Shaun                Willamette               24.51   2 
  7 Knudson, Grant               Willamette               24.64   2 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               49.47  
  2 Decherd, Ben                 Willamette               50.93  
  3 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               51.11  
  4 Richards, Ryan               Clackamas CC             51.24  
  5 Knudson, Grant               Willamette               53.67  
  6 Lavery, Shaun                Willamette               53.85  
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forsha, Brayce               Team XO                1:55.22  
  2 Thomas, Everett              Willamette             1:55.30  
  3 Gimenez, Tyler               Willamette             1:58.10  
  4 Samudio, Justin              UO Running Club        1:59.46  
  5 Cobb, Bryan                  George Fox             2:00.65  
  6 Mathiang, David              George Fox             2:04.12  
  7 Dort, Ben                    George Fox             2:07.63  
  8 Gray, Adam                   George Fox             2:07.79  
  9 Tkebuchava, Daniel           UO Running Club        2:08.79  
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Symmonds, Nick               Willamette             3:52.77  
  2 Stout, Jacob                 Greater Boise Ru       3:53.67  
  3 Hollingshead, Aaron          Willamette             3:58.04  
  4 Trujillo, Carlos             UO Running Club        3:58.10  
  5 Edson, Josh                  Willamette             4:01.53  
  6 Ruiz, Carlos                 Willamette             4:02.05  
  7 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette             4:05.72  
  8 Trujillo, Esteban            UO Running Club        4:08.42  
  9 Harris, Travis               Willamette             4:14.20  
 10 Mathiang, David              George Fox             4:16.35  
 11 Snook, Trevor                Clackamas CC           4:16.37  
 12 Tkebuchava, Daniel           UO Running Club        4:30.32  
 13 Smith, Chris                 Clackamas CC           4:31.17  
 14 Stevens, James               Clackamas CC           4:52.26  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Joshua               Willamette            10:09.24  
  2 Cobb, Josh                   Clackamas CC          10:11.54  
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael, Brandon             UO Running Club       15:29.74  
  2 Pletscher, Graeme            UO Running Club       16:16.68  
  3 Sully, Kevin                 UO Running Club       16:18.31  
  4 Nicholson, Matt              UO Running Club       16:56.78  
  5 Cowger, Colin                Oregon St. TC         17:09.00  
  6 Friesen, Jeff                George Fox            18:16.25  
 
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burg, Matt                   George Fox            33:28.47  
  2 Finney, Grant                George Fox            33:32.54  
  3 Moe, Jake                    George Fox            33:36.56  
  4 Delmore, David               George Fox            34:07.54  
  5 Yaeger, Dan                  Willamette            34:07.85  
  6 Boyd, Wyatt                  Willamette            34:08.13  
  7 Brown, Brendan               Willamette            34:08.43  
  8 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette            34:08.65  
  9 Kaczmarek, Joseph            Willamette            34:25.53  
 10 Gonzales, Hipolitio          Willamette            34:25.93  
 11 Millard, Steven              Willamette            34:26.31  
 12 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette            34:26.69  
 13 Barber, Andy                 Willamette            34:26.98  
 
Event 39  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Willamette               14.75  
  2 Sexton, Troy                 Clackamas CC             15.11  
  3 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               15.13  
  4 Harris, Seth                 George Fox               15.40  
  5 Nelson, Jon                  Clackamas CC             17.33  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sexton, Troy                 Clackamas CC             56.50  
  2 Miller, Adam                 Clackamas CC             57.30  
  3 Paine, Andrew                George Fox               59.18  
  4 Flachsbart, Joel             Willamette             1:01.57  
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                            43.14  
  2 George Fox University  'A'                            43.18  
     1) Bates, Brad                     2) Maves, Drew                    
     3) Paine, Andrew                   4) Harris, Seth                   
 
Event 43  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyley               Team XO                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Larsen, Zach                 Willamette               2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Oost, Jay                    Willamette               1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Nelson, Jon                  Clackamas CC             1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Pirtle, David                Clackamas CC                NH            
 -- Ferguson, Matt               Clackamas CC                NH            
 
Event 44  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox            13-06.50      4.12m 
  2 Curry, Richard               Willamette            12-07.00      3.83m 
  3 Kehr, Brad                   Willamette            11-01.00      3.37m 
 -- Laloli, Travis               George Fox                  NH            
 -- See, Brian                   George Fox                  NH            
 -- Hoskins, Tyler               Bruin TC                    NH            
 -- Toutain, Christopher         Willamette                  NH            
 -- Dean, Jesse                  Clackamas CC                NH            
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McArthur, Colin              Team XO                  6.95m   22-09.75 
  2 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas CC             6.40m   21-00.00 
  3 Randall, Wesley              Willamette               6.27m   20-07.00 
  4 Beatty, Doug                 George Fox               6.19m   20-03.75 
  5 Nolen, Julian                Willamette               6.01m   19-08.75 
  5 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               6.01m   19-08.75 
  7 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               5.93m   19-05.50 
 -- Kauffman, Casey              Clackamas CC                ND            
 -- Bruce, Matt                  Clackamas CC                ND            
 -- Carter, Stephen              Willamette                  ND            
 
Event 46  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas CC            13.72m   45-00.25 
  2 Conrad, Mark                 Willamette              12.80m   42-00.00 
  3 Beatty, Doug                 George Fox              12.38m   40-07.50 
 -- Nolen, Julian                Willamette                  ND            
 
Event 47  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              13.92m   45-08.00  r
  2 Steele, Kyle                 Clackamas CC            13.15m   43-01.75 
  3 Cam, Blake                   Willamette              12.98m   42-07.00 
  4 McDonald, Sean               Willamette              12.10m   39-08.50 
  5 May, Tyler                   Willamette              11.83m   38-09.75 
  6 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              11.48m   37-08.00 
 
Event 48  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              43.82m     143-09 
  2 Smith, John                  Bruin TC                42.50m     139-05 
  3 Priester, Josh               George Fox              40.56m     133-01 
  4 McDonald, Sean               Willamette              39.86m     130-09 
  5 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox              39.67m     130-02 
  6 May, Tyler                   Willamette              38.97m     127-10 
  7 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              36.53m     119-10 
 -- Arndt, David                 Clackamas CC                ND            
 
Event 49  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gassaway, Matt               George Fox              59.30m     194-07 
  2 Liepman, Jeff                Willamette              57.62m     189-00 
 
Event 50  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              168-03     51.28m 
  2 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              105-09     32.23m 
  3 Steele, Kyle                 Clackamas CC             96-04     29.36m 
  4 McDonald, Sean               Willamette               91-04     27.83m