Licensed to Linfield College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/12/2005 03:00 PM
                        Linfield NWC South - 3/12/2005                         
                                McMinnville, OR                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox               13.20    10  
  2 Stiglmeier, Caitlin          Linfield College         13.37     8  
  3 Lucas, Nicole                Willamette               13.38     6  
  4 Siverlake, Erin              Pacific                  14.10     4  
  5 Llanes, Becky                Lewis & Clark            14.29     2  
  6 Huddleston, Juli             Linfield College         14.51     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               26.46    10  
  2 Swan, Jody                   Lewis & Clark            26.65     8  
  3 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox               27.37     6  
  4 Stiglmeier, Caitlin          Linfield College         27.87     4  
  5 Fredette, Meghan             Pacific                  28.54     2  
  6 Siverlake, Erin              Pacific                  30.16     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Alicia              Willamette             1:00.31   1   10  
  2 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette             1:00.66   1    8  
  3 Barker, Brooke               Pacific                1:00.93   1    6  
  4 Wilson, Erin                 Pacific                1:01.58   1    4  
  5 Newell, Kelsey               Linfield College      J1:01.58   1    2  
  6 Schiele, Shannon             Linfield College       1:03.25   1    1  
  7 Noyd, Melissa                George Fox             1:04.68   2 
  8 Ganser, Tara                 Lewis & Clark          1:08.71   2 
  9 Tateishi, Caitlyn            Pacific                1:12.41   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandehey, Stephanie          Willamette             2:22.76    10  
  2 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             2:25.53     8  
  3 McHattie, Carla              Lewis & Clark          2:27.09     6  
  4 Beach, Jessica               George Fox             2:30.30     4  
  5 Fischer, Leighann            George Fox             2:31.10     2  
  6 Laack, Terah                 George Fox             2:31.40     1  
  7 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:32.43  
  8 Kieffer, Syrah               Lewis & Clark          2:33.69  
  9 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark          2:35.32  
 10 Walter, Danielle             Lewis & Clark          2:39.81  
 11 Rohlffs, Emily               Linfield College       2:40.47  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Killam, Carly                Willamette             4:49.6h    10  
  2 Phimister, Molly             Willamette             4:50.0h     8  
  3 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             4:51.7h     6  
  4 McHattie, Carla              Lewis & Clark          4:54.1h     4  
  5 Fischer, Leighann            George Fox             4:56.9h     2  
  6 Murphy, Joanna               Linfield College       4:58.1h     1  
  7 Smith, Sarah                 Pacific                5:01.2h  
  8 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark          5:07.7h  
  9 Sherwood, Lauren             Willamette             5:12.9h  
 10 Walter, Danielle             Lewis & Clark          5:19.2h  
 11 White, Rachel                Willamette             5:22.30  
 12 Parady, Katelyn              Lewis & Clark          5:22.50  
 13 McCaffrey, Therese           Lewis & Clark          5:23.20  
 14 Pfeiffer-Hoyt, Megan         Lewis & Clark          5:23.40  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette            19:04.69    10  
  2 Mentaberry, Whitney          Linfield College      19:51.28     8  
  3 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            19:53.76     6  
  4 Rosenberg, Kendra            Willamette            20:25.22     4  
  5 Beebe, Ellen                 Willamette            20:38.82     2  
  6 Walker, Juline               Willamette            20:40.78     1  
  7 Weaver, Jen                  Lewis & Clark         20:47.12  
  8 Fehrenbach, Liz              Lewis & Clark         21:10.60  
  9 Gandrud, Harlan              Lewis & Clark         21:17.38  
 10 Sbordone, Laura              Lewis & Clark         21:20.45  
 11 Edwards, Lauren              Lewis & Clark         21:30.11  
 12 Shives, Alison               Willamette            21:49.07  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas, Nicole                Willamette               15.71   1   10  
  2 McGrane, Shannon             Willamette               15.72   1    8  
  3 Williams, Maura              Linfield College         16.05   1    6  
  4 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette               16.39   1    4  
  5 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette               16.53   2    2  
  6 Bernard, Riley               Linfield College         16.58   1    1  
  7 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox               16.76   2 
  8 Mahoney, Caitlin             Linfield College         18.37   1 
  9 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               18.49   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrane, Shannon             Willamette             1:04.66    10  
  2 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             1:05.25     8  
  3 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette             1:05.73     6  
  4 Ross, Kate                   Lewis & Clark          1:09.56     4  
  5 Bernard, Riley               Linfield College       1:10.37     2  
  6 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette             1:14.02     1  
 -- Thompsen, Liz                Btc                         DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            12:17.83    10  
  2 Pullen, Chelsea              Linfield College      12:22.22     8  
  3 Wright, Bobbi                Willamette            12:33.91     6  
  4 Squires, Audrey              Willamette            12:41.74     4  
  5 Fairbrook, Sarah             Willamette            12:42.15     2  
  6 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette            12:59.94     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                 51.75    10  
  2 George Fox  'A'                                       52.28     8  
     1) Brown, JulieKay                 2) Noyd, Melissa                  
     3) Bladorn, Kelly                  4) Black, Victoria                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                     4:05.93    10  
     1) Hanson, Mariah                  2) Vandehey, Stephanie            
     3) Kassebaum, Roseann              4) McGrane, Shannon               
  2 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                  4:10.44     8  
     1) Ross, Kate                      2) Swan, Jody                     
     3) Kieffer, Syrah                  4) McHattie, Carla                
  3 George Fox  'A'                                     4:11.42     6  
     1) Bladorn, Kelly                  2)                                
     3) Adams, Bethany                  4) Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel        
  4 Linfield College  'A'                               4:13.63     4  
  5 George Fox  'B'                                     4:15.89     2  
     1) Laack, Terah                    2) Beach, Jessica                 
     3) Brown, JulieKay                 4) Forbes, Michelle               
  6 Pacific  'A'                                        4:16.95  
     1) Wilson, Erin                    2) Siverlake, Erin                
     3) Fredette, Meghan                4) Barker, Brooke                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox               1.68m    5-06.00   10  
  2 Brown, JulieKay              George Fox               1.53m    5-00.25    8  
  3 Mahoney, Caitlin             Linfield College         1.43m    4-08.25    5  
  3 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               1.43m    4-08.25    5  
 -- Kolb, Whitney                George Fox                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arquette, Christina          Willamette               3.04m    9-11.75   10  
  2 Gerrits, Shelby              Lewis & Clark            2.89m    9-05.75    8  
  3 Huddleston, Juli             Linfield College        J2.89m    9-05.75    6  
  4 Weeber, Mandy                Linfield College        J2.89m    9-05.75    4  
  5 Olson, Lynn                  Willamette              J2.89m    9-05.75    2  
  6 Ruhoff, Chelsea              Willamette               2.59m    8-06.00    1  
  7 Jager, Johnna                Willamette               2.44m    8-00.00 
  7 Hedberg, Stephanie           Willamette               2.44m    8-00.00 
 -- Huston, Angelica             Willamette                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ross, Kate                   Lewis & Clark            5.26m   17-03.25   10  
  2 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield College         4.92m   16-01.75    8  
  3 Llanes, Becky                Lewis & Clark            4.64m   15-02.75    6  
 -- Russell, Liz                 Willamette                  ND            
 -- Page, Danielle               Willamette                  ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Page, Danielle               Willamette              11.12m   36-05.75   10  
  2 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield College        10.62m   34-10.25    8  
  3 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox              10.27m   33-08.50    6  
 -- Llanes, Becky                Lewis & Clark               ND            
 -- Russell, Liz                 Willamette                  ND            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        12.92m   42-04.75   10  
  2 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        11.72m   38-05.50    8  
  3 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              11.27m   36-11.75    6  
  4 Barker, Brooke               Pacific                 10.59m   34-09.00    4  
  5 Arnall, Dee Dee              Pacific                 10.04m   32-11.25    2  
  6 Haskin, Jenny                George Fox               9.83m   32-03.00    1  
  7 Winter, Holly                Willamette               9.47m   31-01.00 
  8 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               9.22m   30-03.00 
  9 Brown, JulieKay              George Fox               7.08m   23-02.75 
 10 Forbes, Michelle             George Fox               3.52m   11-06.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        36.78m     120-08   10  
  2 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        34.32m     112-07    8  
  3 Paterson, Liz                Lewis & Clark           33.70m     110-07    6  
  4 Huston, Angelica             Willamette              33.54m     110-00    4  
  5 Andrus, Caitlin              Willamette              32.44m     106-05    2  
  6 Haskin, Jenny                George Fox              31.02m     101-09    1  
  7 Winter, Holly                Willamette              28.84m      94-07 
  8 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              25.16m      82-06 
  9 Blankenship, Lindsey         George Fox              24.12m      79-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Lindsey         George Fox              45.14m     148-01   10  
  2 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        38.04m     124-10    8  
  3 Paterson, Liz                Lewis & Clark           37.03m     121-06    6  
  4 Andrus, Caitlin              Willamette              34.11m     111-11    4  
  5 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        30.85m     101-02    2  
  6 Winter, Holly                Willamette              29.93m      98-02    1  
  7 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              28.65m      94-00 
  8 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              26.10m      85-07 
  9 Huston, Angelica             Willamette              25.35m      83-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arnall, Dee Dee              Pacific                 133-07     40.71m   10  
  2 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              128-00     39.01m    8  
  3 Mascorro, Lydia              Linfield College        120-02     36.62m    6  
  4 Figari, Elyssa               Willamette               89-11     27.40m    4  
  5 Khaki, Noor                  Lewis & Clark            70-06     21.48m    2  
  6 Zimmerman, Elizabeth         Lewis & Clark            58-05     17.80m    1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boock, Chris                 Linfield College         10.84   1   10  
  2 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield College         10.90   1    8  
  3 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               11.07   1    6  
  4 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               11.15   1    4  
  5 Nelson, Lance                Linfield College         11.18   1    2  
  6 Zellick, Jason               Willamette               11.24   2    1  
  7 Ragan, Drew                  Linfield College         11.27   1 
  8 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               11.32   1 
  9 Allen, Casey                 Linfield College         11.33   1 
 10 Bianchi, Steve               Lewis & Clark           J11.33   3 
 11 Kaiel, Nick                  Lewis & Clark            11.43   2 
 12 Randall, Wesley              Willamette               11.48   2 
 13 Donovan, Justin              Pacific                  11.57   2 
 14 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               11.69   2 
 15 Hoskins, Tyler               Unattached               12.59   3 
 16 See, Brian                   George Fox               12.63   3 
 17 Chiarelli, Joe               Unattached               12.70   3 
 18 Lawton, Justin               Lewis & Clark            13.31   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield College         22.17   1   10  
  2 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               22.44   1    8  
  3 Boock, Chris                 Linfield College         22.51   1    6  
  4 Harris, Seth                 George Fox               22.70   1    4  
  5 Ragan, Drew                  Linfield College         22.92   1    2  
  6 Zellick, Jason               Willamette               23.06   2    1  
  7 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               23.26   1 
  8 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               23.49   2 
  9 Donovan, Justin              Pacific                  23.51   2 
 10 Allen, Casey                 Linfield College         23.52   1 
 11 Nelson, Lance                Linfield College         23.59   2 
 12 Lavery, Shaun                Willamette               24.30   2 
 13 Habu, Jarrett                Linfield College         24.43   2 
 14 Petzing, Nick                Pacific                  25.10   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Everett              Willamette               51.22   1   10  
  2 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               51.75   1    8  
  3 Legary, Tyler                Linfield College         51.82   1    6  
  4 Knudson, Grant               Willamette               53.43   1    4  
  5 Lavery, Shaun                Willamette               54.33   1    2  
  6 Mellow, Zach                 Pacific                  54.50   1    1  
  7 Whitaker, Matt               Pacific                  54.72   2 
  8 Lau, Brad                    Linfield College         54.73   1 
  9 Hickey, Sergio               Pacific                  55.38   2 
 10 Greiss, P.J.                 Pacific                  56.38   2 
 11 Habu, Jarrett                Linfield College         58.15   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCann, Jarrod               Lewis & Clark          1:56.73    10  
  2 Edson, Josh                  Willamette             1:59.89     8  
  3 Sticka, Ryan                 George Fox             2:00.16     6  
  4 Neill, Doug                  Willamette             2:00.46     4  
  5 Mathiang, David              George Fox             2:00.81     2  
  6 Decherd, Ben                 Willamette             2:01.57     1  
  7 Killgore, Mike               Linfield College       2:02.11  
  8 Sagers, Dan                  Linfield College       2:02.55  
  9 Finney, Grant                George Fox             2:04.35  
 10 Foote, Adam                  Lewis & Clark          2:04.46  
 11 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette             2:05.49  
 12 Moe, Jake                    George Fox             2:05.59  
 13 Barber, Andy                 Willamette             2:06.36  
 14 Cobb, Bryan                  George Fox             2:06.71  
 15 Klein, Chad                  Linfield College       2:07.65  
 16 Paine, Andrew                George Fox             2:08.11  
 17 Watson, Austin               Lewis & Clark          2:09.90  
 18 Delmore, David               George Fox             2:10.50  
 19 Gray, Adam                   George Fox             2:12.54  
 20 Friesen, Jeff                George Fox             2:24.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Overby, Scott                Willamette             4:04.37    10  
  2 Gimenez, Tyler               Willamette             4:08.88     8  
  3 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette             4:12.68     6  
  4 Barber, Andy                 Willamette             4:14.05     4  
  5 Moe, Jake                    George Fox             4:14.34     2  
  6 Finney, Grant                George Fox             4:14.78     1  
  7 Cobb, Bryan                  George Fox             4:15.72  
  8 Burg, Matt                   George Fox             4:17.68  
  9 McQueen, Wes                 Lewis & Clark          4:18.92  
 10 Brandt, Justin               Linfield College       4:20.40  
 11 Watson, Austin               Lewis & Clark          4:24.99  
 12 Delmore, David               George Fox             4:26.30  
 13 Bullock, Leif                Lewis & Clark          4:27.55  
 14 Dort, Ben                    George Fox             4:36.28  
 15 Friesen, Jeff                George Fox             4:45.63  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Brendan               Willamette            15:42.36    10  
  2 Wilson, Harrison             Linfield College      15:45.31     8  
  3 Ruiz, Carlos                 Willamette            15:50.34     6  
  4 Boyd, Wyatt                  Willamette            15:51.59     4  
  5 Kaczmarek, Joseph            Willamette            16:05.36     2  
  6 Yaeger, Dan                  Willamette            16:05.39     1  
  7 Chuol, Michael               Unattached            16:16.43  
  8 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette            16:18.87  
  9 Mears, Ty                    Lewis & Clark         16:20.78  
 10 Henson, Josh                 Pacific               16:31.39  
 11 Millard, Steven              Willamette            16:39.84  
 12 Butler, Joshua               Willamette            16:50.48  
 13 Spofford, Fred               Linfield College      16:56.26  
 14 Warren, Kelly                Linfield College      17:02.70  
 15 Sanderman, Dan               Lewis & Clark         17:24.38  
 16 Kimura, Brandon              Lewis & Clark         18:26.77  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Willamette               14.68    10  
  2 Carpenter, Brandon           Linfield College         16.02     8  
  3 Snow, Eric                   Linfield College         16.23     6  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Law, Don                     Linfield College         58.93    10  
  2 Snow, Eric                   Linfield College       1:00.54     8  
  3 Flachsbart, Joel             Willamette             1:00.90     6  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Travis               Willamette             9:42.42    10  
  2 Zeiger, Ben                  Willamette             9:51.66     8  
  3 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette            10:11.47     6  
  4 Olson, Peter                 Linfield College      10:36.30     4  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                 43.01    10  
  2 George Fox  'A'                                       43.49     8  
     1) Harris, Seth                    2) Bates, Brad                    
     3) Paine, Andrew                   4) Maves, Drew                    
  3 Willamette  'A'                                       43.63     6  
     1) Wilbon, Steve                   2) Gillespie, KC                  
     3) Zellick, Jason                  4) Jones, Nathan                  
  4 Pacific  'A'                                          47.45     4  
     1) Cederstrom, Jared               2) Greiss, P.J.                   
     3) Wambold, Jase                   4) Donovan, Justin                
 -- Lewis & Clark  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Kaiel, Nick                     2) Bianchi, Steve                 
     3) Foote, Adam                     4) Lawton, Justin                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                                     3:23.43    10  
     1) Paine, Andrew                   2) Bates, Brad                    
     3) Sticka, Ryan                    4) Harris, Seth                   
  2 Linfield College  'A'                               3:31.87     8  
  3 Willamette  'A'                                     3:33.96     6  
     1) Knudson, Grant                  2) Flachsbart, Joel               
     3) Jones, Nathan                   4) Thomas, Everett                
  4 George Fox  'B'                                     3:38.64     4  
     1) Maves, Drew                     2) Cobb, Bryan                    
     3) Dort, Ben                       4) Mathiang, David                
  5 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                  3:40.74     2  
     1) Bianchi, Steve                  2) McCann, Jarrod                 
     3) Bullock, Leif                   4) Foote, Adam                    
  6 George Fox  'C'                                     3:43.98  
     1) Craven, Brandon                 2) Gray, Adam                     
     3) Moe, Jake                       4) Delmore, David                 
  7 Pacific  'A'                                        3:51.94  
     1) Mellow, Zach                    2) Setere, Lucas                  
     3) Donovan, Justin                 4) Whitaker, Matt                 
 -- Pacific  'B'                                            DNF  
     1) Wambold, Jase                   2) Greiss, P.J.                   
     3) Hickey, Sergio                  4) Henson, Josh                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larsen, Zach                 Willamette               2.01m    6-07.00   10  
  2 Oost, Jay                    Willamette               1.85m    6-00.75    8  
  3 Gohl, Andrew                 Linfield College         1.80m    5-10.75    6  
  4 Mellow, Zach                 Pacific                  1.75m    5-08.75    3  
  4 Peach, Nick                  Lewis & Clark            1.75m    5-08.75    3  
 -- Petzing, Nick                Pacific                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiogangco, Dayson            Linfield College         4.63m   15-02.25   10  
  2 Laloli, Travis               George Fox               4.10m   13-05.25    8  
  3 Liepman, Jeff                Willamette              J4.10m   13-05.25    6  
  4 May, Tyler                   Willamette               3.80m   12-05.50    4  
  5 See, Brian                   George Fox               3.65m   11-11.75    2  
  6 Cederstrom, Jared            Pacific                  3.35m   10-11.75    1  
  7 Gohl, Andrew                 Linfield College         3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- James, Matthias              Willamette                  NH            
 -- Curry, Richard               Willamette                  NH            
 -- Carpenter, Brandon           Linfield College            NH            
 -- Mellow, Zach                 Pacific                     NH            
 -- Hoskins, Tyler               Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gillespie, KC                Willamette               6.58m   21-07.25   10  
  2 Nicholson, Cameron           Linfield College         6.55m   21-06.00    8  
  3 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               6.23m   20-05.25    6  
  4 Randall, Wesley              Willamette               6.20m   20-04.25    4  
  5 Beatty, Doug                 George Fox               6.17m   20-03.00    2  
  6 Maves, Drew                  George Fox              J6.17m   20-03.00    1  
  7 May, Tyler                   Willamette               5.94m   19-06.00 
  8 Peach, Nick                  Lewis & Clark            5.45m   17-10.75 
  9 Mellow, Zach                 Pacific                  4.93m   16-02.25 
 10 Greiss, P.J.                 Pacific                  4.89m   16-00.50 
 11 Bednar, David                Pacific                  4.73m   15-06.25 
 12 Chiarelli, Joe               Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
 -- Woods, Andrew                Linfield College            ND            
 -- Bianchi, Steve               Lewis & Clark               ND            
 -- Petzing, Nick                Pacific                     ND            
 -- Carter, Stephen              Willamette                  ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bianchi, Steve               Lewis & Clark           13.56m   44-06.00   10  
  2 Conrad, Mark                 Willamette              12.50m   41-00.25    8  
  3 Nicholson, Cameron           Linfield College        12.32m   40-05.00    6  
  4 Peach, Nick                  Lewis & Clark           12.18m   39-11.50    4  
  5 Maves, Drew                  George Fox              11.74m   38-06.25    2  
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              14.96m   49-01.00   10  
  2 Cam, Blake                   Willamette              13.89m   45-07.00    8  
  3 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        13.51m   44-04.00    6  
  4 McDonald, Sean               Willamette              12.87m   42-02.75    4  
  5 Thron, Andrew                Linfield College        12.72m   41-08.75    2  
  6 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              12.23m   40-01.50    1  
  7 Mollier, Derrek              Pacific                 10.71m   35-01.75 
  8 Bednar, David                Pacific                  9.77m   32-00.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              46.30m     151-11   10  
  2 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        40.72m     133-07    8  
  3 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield College        39.48m     129-06    6  
  4 McDonald, Sean               Willamette              39.22m     128-08    4  
  5 Thron, Andrew                Linfield College        39.00m     127-11    2  
  6 Kleffner, Jake               Linfield College        38.44m     126-01    1  
  7 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              36.30m     119-01 
  8 Mollier, Derrek              Pacific                 31.18m     102-03 
  9 Mellow, Zach                 Pacific                 25.74m      84-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              54.20m     177-10   10  
  2 Thron, Andrew                Linfield College        45.03m     147-09    8  
  3 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        37.55m     123-02    6  
  4 Kleffner, Jake               Linfield College        35.92m     117-10    4  
  5 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              34.97m     114-09    2  
  6 Foster, Tim                  Pacific                 33.08m     108-06    1  
  7 McDonald, Sean               Willamette              31.66m     103-10 
  8 Zahn, Phil                   Linfield College        31.08m     102-00 
  9 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield College        30.65m     100-07 
 10 Stine, Josh                  Lewis & Clark           24.08m      79-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gassaway, Matt               George Fox              193-09     59.05m   10  
  2 Zahn, Phil                   Linfield College        184-00     56.08m    8  
  3 Liepman, Jeff                Willamette              178-07     54.43m    6  
  4 Mills, Steve                 Linfield College        170-07     51.99m    4  
  5 Gohl, Andrew                 Linfield College        168-03     51.28m    2  
  6 Wood, Kris                   Linfield College        165-00     50.29m    1  
  7 Bednar, David                Pacific                 157-03     47.92m 
  8 Foster, Tim                  Pacific                 152-05     46.45m 
  9 Wambold, Jase                Pacific                 129-04     39.42m 
 10 Mellow, Zach                 Pacific                  89-02     27.17m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette                 219        2) Linfield College          139   
    3) George Fox                  96        4) Lewis & Clark              71   
    5) Pacific                     33                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette                 257        2) Linfield College          194   
    3) George Fox                  76        4) Lewis & Clark              29   
    5) Pacific                     10