Licensed to Willamette University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/05 05:25 PM
                  Chuck Bowles Spring Break Classic - 3/18/05                  
                                    3/18/05                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 12.04  1986        Sheren Wegner, Western Oregon               
                12.01  AUTO
                12.34  PROV
                13.37  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Jenkins, Keyanna       Western Oregon           12.76 NWC              
  2       Swan, Jody             Lewis & Clark Co         12.95 NWC              
  3       Stiglmeier, Caitli     Linfield College         13.54                  
  4       Figari, Elyssa         Willamette               14.46                  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 25.05  1979        Lorin Barnes, Flathead Valley               
                24.50  AUTO
                25.40  PROV
                28.01  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Swan, Jody             Lewis & Clark Co         26.61 NWC               1 
  2       Jenkins, Keyanna       Western Oregon           27.28 NWC               1 
  3       Killam, Carly          Willamette               27.49 NWC               1 
  4       Wiese, Kristen         Western Oregon           27.69 NWC               1 
  5       Patterson, Lindsey     Willamette               27.77 NWC               1 
  6       Kendall, Julie         Western Oregon           28.00 NWC               2 
  7       Schiele, Shannon       Linfield College         28.04                   2 
  8       Barker, Sarah          Western Oregon           28.07                   2 
  9       Page, Danielle         Willamette               28.09                   1 
 10       Noyd, Melissa          George Fox               28.50                   2 
 11       Maseko, Zinzile        Cascade College          29.23                   1 
 12       Ward, Jen              Pacific U.               32.36                   2 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 55.34  2004        Althea Johnson, Unattached                  
                55.90  AUTO
                57.60  PROV
              1:06.90  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Killam, Carly          Willamette               59.84 NWC              
  2       Newell, Kelsey         Linfield College       1:00.85 NWC              
  3       Wiese, Kristen         Western Oregon         1:02.30 NWC              
  4       May, Andrea            Willamette             1:03.71 NWC              
  5       Noyd, Melissa          George Fox             1:04.84 NWC              
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 2:10.04  1998        Rachel Sauder, Unattached                 
                2:12.00  AUTO
                2:15.80  PROV
                2:30.39  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   243 Stepan, Casey          Linfield College       2:18.62 NWC               1 
  2   245 McHattie, Carla        Lewis & Clark Co       2:19.17 NWC               1 
  3   240 Beach, Jessica         George Fox             2:20.73 NWC               1 
  4   241 Rummell, Jennie        Western Oregon         2:26.60 NWC               1 
  5   247 Phillips, Amanda       Lewis & Clark Co       2:26.69 NWC               2 
  6   246 Howell, Sarah          Western Oregon         2:27.06 NWC               1 
  7   251 Kieffer, Syrah         Lewis & Clark Co       2:27.25 NWC               2 
  8   242 Wells, Stacie          Western Oregon         2:27.80 NWC               2 
  9   239 Peterson, Jen          Western Oregon         2:28.47 NWC               1 
 10   244 Wilson, Erin           Pacific U.             2:29.40 NWC               1 
 11   238 Wright, Bobbi          Willamette             2:29.46 NWC               1 
 12   254 White, Rachel          Willamette             2:30.92                   2 
 13   249 Castaneda, Kayla       Western Oregon         2:32.32                   2 
 14   253 Walter, Danielle       Lewis & Clark Co       2:37.39                   2 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 4:24.13  1999        Marla Runyan, Unattached                  
                4:34.00  AUTO
                4:41.00  PROV
                5:05.28  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   258 Fischer, Leighann      George Fox             4:57.30 NWC              
  2   267 Fairbrook, Sarah       Willamette             5:00.45 NWC              
  3   261 Hartling, Meriel       UO Running Club        5:00.67 NWC              
  4   260 Rosenberg, Kendra      Willamette             5:01.89 NWC              
  5   238 Wright, Bobbi          Willamette             5:03.82 NWC              
  6   268 Sharratt, Ashley       Willamette             5:06.47                  
  7   270 Brett, Katrina         Willamette             5:09.69                  
  8   239 Peterson, Jen          Western Oregon         5:09.92                  
  9   262 Beebe, Ellen           Willamette             5:14.27                  
 10   265 Miles, Ali             Lewis & Clark Co       5:14.59                  
 11   253 Walter, Danielle       Lewis & Clark Co       5:15.02                  
 12   269 Walker, Juline         Willamette             5:20.07                  
 13   263 Gandrud, Harlan        Lewis & Clark Co       5:27.50                  
 14   328 Shives, Alison         Willamette             5:32.07                  
 15   272 Ostermick, Melissa     Willamette             5:34.76                  
 16   264 Edwards, Lauren        Lewis & Clark Co       5:43.83                  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 10:50.84  2002        Kristina Proticova, Northwest College    
                10:44.00  AUTO
                11:21.00  PROV
                14:27.46  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   359 Collkit, Stephanie     Eastern Oregon        11:27.11 NWC              
  2   275 Pierce, Katie          Willamette            11:36.70 NWC              
  3   276 Murphy, Joanna         Linfield College      12:03.32 NWC              
  4   273 Witt, Meryl            Linfield College      12:28.95 NWC              
  5   349 Buys, Kindra           Southern Oregon       13:05.01 NWC              
  6   277 Tateishi, Caitlyn      Pacific U.            13:36.00 NWC              
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 16:50.29  2002        Melody Fairchild, Unattached             
                17:00.00  AUTO
                17:46.00  PROV
                19:42.98  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   326 Pullen, Chelsea        Linfield College      18:50.72 NWC              
  2   274 Mentaberry, Whitne     Linfield College      18:52.59 NWC              
  3   325 Shosky, Shana          Pacific U.            18:55.22 NWC              
  4   315 McCaffrey, Therese     Lewis & Clark Co      19:16.87 NWC              
  5   329 Sherwood, Lauren       Willamette            19:25.58 NWC              
  6   324 Williams, Evelyn       Team Gfr              19:35.96 NWC              
  7   314 Parry, Kim             Western Oregon        19:37.59 NWC              
  8   322 Squires, Audrey        Willamette            19:37.65 NWC              
  9   320 West, Stacy            Willamette            20:21.05                  
 10   318 Sbordone, Laura        Lewis & Clark Co      20:56.37                  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 14.27  2002        Kerine Harvey, Portland State               
                14.43  AUTO
                15.10  PROV
                18.09  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Johnson, Bridget       Western Oregon           15.57 NWC               1 
  2       Williams, Maura        Linfield College         15.72 NWC               1 
  3       Rosson, Meagan         Linfield College         16.44 NWC               2 
  4       Barker, Sarah          Western Oregon           16.71 NWC               2 
  5       Lund, Carlie           Willamette               16.73 NWC               2 
  6       Bernard, Riley         Linfield College         16.81 NWC               2 
  7       Ward, Jen              Pacific U.               18.51                   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                      
              1:01.90  AUTO
              1:04.30  PROV
              1:23.30  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       arroyo, cassondra      Unattached             1:08.29 NWC              
  2       Ross, Kate             Lewis & Clark Co       1:09.28 NWC              
  3       Nash, Natalie          Unattached             1:09.32 NWC              
  4       Rosson, Meagan         Linfield College       1:10.99 NWC              
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 48.54  2002        , Western Oregon                            
                47.50  AUTO
                49.00  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                 51.43                  
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 3:55.71  1996        , George Fox                              
                3:49.20  AUTO
                3:58.00  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                          4:10.43                  
     1) Ross, Kate                      2) Swan, Jody                     
     3) 251 Kieffer, Syrah              4) 245 McHattie, Carla            
  2 Linfield College  'A'                               4:14.02                  
     1) Stiglmeier, Caitlin             2) Newell, Kelsey                 
     3) Schiele, Shannon                4) 243 Stepan, Casey              
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
================================================================================
Bowles Track: *  5-10  1983        Carina Westover, Unattached                 
              5-07.25  AUTO
              5-04.50  PROV
              4-08.25  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Mahoney, Caitlin       Linfield College         1.45m          4-09.00 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 12-00  2002        Sara Rowse, Clackamas                       
             12-02.00  AUTO
             10-11.75  PROV
              9-05.75  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Huddleston, Julie      Linfield College         3.20m         10-06.00 
  2       Olson, Lynn            Willamette               2.90m          9-06.25 
  2       Gerrits, Shelby        Lewis & Clark Co         2.90m          9-06.25 
  2       Weeber, Mandy          Linfield College         2.90m          9-06.25 
  5       Ruhoff, Chelsea        Willamette               2.59m          8-06.00 
 --       Campbell, Joan         Western Oregon              NH                  
 --       Smith, Danielle        Western Oregon              NH                  
 --       Arquette, Christin     Willamette                  NH                  
 --       Huston, Angelica       Willamette                  NH                  
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 19-04.25  1996        Saran Patillo, Willamette                
                19-00.25  AUTO
                18-00.50  PROV
                16-00.50  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Ross, Kate             Lewis & Clark Co         4.99m         16-04.50 
  2       Sharratt, Katy         Boise State Univ         4.84m         15-10.50 
  3       Kendall, Julie         Western Oregon           4.75m         15-07.00 
  4       Russell, Liz           Willamette               4.69m         15-04.75 
  5       Brocard, Lisa          Linfield College         4.64m         15-02.75 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 38-04  2003        Clarice Hayward-Lee, Oregon                 
             39-04.50  AUTO
             36-11.00  PROV
             32-02.00  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Sharratt, Katy         Boise State Univ        10.21m         33-06.00 
  2       Brocard, Lisa          Linfield College        10.04m         32-11.25 
  3       Russell, Liz           Willamette               9.17m         30-01.00 
 --       Kendall, Julie         Western Oregon            FOUL                  
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 48-01.50  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
                46-10.25  AUTO
                42-04.00  PROV
                33-03.75  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Claypool, Joni         Linfield College        13.53m         44-04.75 
  2       Bielenberg, Daniel     Linfield College        12.56m         41-02.50 
  3       Smalley, Audra         Cascade College         11.81m         38-09.00 
  4       Helmick, Autumn        Willamette              11.20m         36-09.00 
  5       Freed, Sabrina         Western Oregon          10.89m         35-08.75 
  6       Winter, Holly          Willamette              10.21m         33-06.00 
  7       Burger, Emilie         Willamette               9.95m         32-07.75 
  8       Wochnick, Megan        Pacific Lutheran         9.93m         32-07.00 
  9       Haskin, Jenny          George Fox               9.76m         32-00.25 
 10       Maseko, Zinzile        Cascade College          7.87m         25-10.00 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 179-05  2004        Mary Etter, Team XO                        
                152-07  AUTO
                136-02  PROV
                 98-08  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Bielenberg, Daniel     Linfield College        38.27m           125-07 
  2       Claypool, Joni         Linfield College        37.01m           121-05 
  3       Paterson, Liz          Lewis & Clark Co        36.57m           120-00 
  4       Cederberg, Jaci        Western Oregon          36.51m           119-09 
  5       Duerr, Becca           Linfield College        36.44m           119-07 
  6       Andrus, Caitlin        Willamette              34.40m           112-10 
  7       Huston, Angelica       Willamette              34.27m           112-05 
  8       Wochnick, Megan        Pacific Lutheran        33.18m           108-10 
  9       Haskin, Jenny          George Fox              32.01m           105-00 
 10       Helmick, Autumn        Willamette              31.81m           104-04 
 11       Heavilin, Amber        Warner Pacific          24.44m            80-02 
 12       Winter, Holly          Willamette              23.73m            77-10 
 13       Smalley, Audra         Cascade College         23.40m            76-09 
 14       Burger, Emilie         Willamette              23.23m            76-02 
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 148-03  2004        Tia Parsons, Unattached                    
                142-05  AUTO
                127-07  PROV
                108-03  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Stolz, Kelsey          Willamette              39.27m           128-10 
  2       Dentzel, Sophia        Willamette              37.92m           124-05 
  3       Mascorro, Lydia        Linfield College        37.33m           122-06 
  4       Johnson, Bridget       Western Oregon          36.43m           119-06 
  5       Callan, Nini           Western Oregon          34.60m           113-06 
  6       Mollet, Ashley         Willamette              32.82m           107-08 
  7       Aamodt, Kristen        Western Oregon          32.79m           107-07 
  8       Figari, Elyssa         Willamette              29.49m            96-09 
  9       Owens, Kristi          Cascade College         25.07m            82-03 
 10       Khaki, Noor            Lewis & Clark Co        24.37m            79-11 
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 197-06  2004        Andrea Thornton, Palouse Hills TC          
                172-07  AUTO
                150-11  PROV
                101-10  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Wochnick, Megan        Pacific Lutheran        44.30m           145-04 
  2       Paterson, Liz          Lewis & Clark Co        42.98m           141-00 
  3       Freed, Sabrina         Western Oregon          39.30m           128-11 
  4       Bielenberg, Daniel     Linfield College        39.20m           128-07 
  5       Andrus, Caitlin        Willamette              35.71m           117-02 
  6       Claypool, Joni         Linfield College        29.03m            95-03 
  7       Winter, Holly          Willamette              28.59m            93-09 
  8       Burger, Emilie         Willamette              27.61m            90-07 
  9       Helmick, Autumn        Willamette              26.77m            87-10 
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 10.64  1983        Terry Hendrix, Southern Oregon              
                10.59  AUTO
                10.83  PROV
                11.64  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Boock, Chris           Linfield College         11.23 NWC               1 
  2       Gitts, Derek           Western Oregon           11.32 NWC               1 
  3       Wilbon, Steve          Willamette               11.40 NWC               1 
  4       Zellick, Jason         Willamette               11.45 NWC               1 
  5       Allen, Casey           Linfield College         11.45 NWC               1 
  6       Ragan, Drew            Linfield College         11.51 NWC               1 
  7       Nelson, Lance          Linfield College         11.64 NWC               1 
  8       Twigg, Joseph          Western Oregon           11.72                   1 
  9       Parker, Jeremy         Western Oregon           11.83                   2 
 10       Habu, Jarrett          Linfield College         11.86                   3 
 11       Hoskins, Tyler         George Fox               12.58                   3 
 12       Mollier, Derrek        Pacific U.               12.84                   2 
 13       Bednar, David          Pacific U.               13.01                   3 
 14       Kubrom, Aman           Lewis & Clark Co         13.17                   2 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 21.44  1979        Greg Griffin, George Fox                    
                21.31  AUTO
                21.81  PROV
                23.61  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Vanassche, Scott       Linfield College         22.67 NWC               1 
  2       Gitts, Derek           Western Oregon           22.96 NWC               1 
  3       Boock, Chris           Linfield College         22.98 NWC               1 
  4       Zellick, Jason         Willamette               23.20 NWC               1 
  5       Ragan, Drew            Linfield College         23.31 NWC               1 
  6       Decherd, Ben           Willamette               23.39 NWC               1 
  7       Nelson, Lance          Linfield College         23.45 NWC               2 
  8       Legary, Tyler          Linfield College         23.46 NWC               2 
  9       Lau, Brad              Linfield College         23.83                   2 
 10       Parker, Jeremy         Western Oregon           23.84                   2 
 11       Conrad, Mark           Willamette               23.90                   3 
 12       Foote, Adam            Lewis & Clark Co         24.14                   3 
 13       Gold, Joshua           Unattached               24.31                   2 
 14       Habu, Jarrett          Linfield College         24.42                   2 
 15       Davenport, Dan         Western Oregon           25.08                   2 
 16       Leitz, Jeremy          Reed                     25.26                   3 
 17       Kubrom, Aman           Lewis & Clark Co         26.58                   3 
 18       Marazi, Farai          Reed                     35.88                   3 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 47.44  1976        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
                47.50  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
                51.85  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Decherd, Ben           Willamette               50.96 NWC               1 
  2       Jones, Nathan          Willamette               51.54 NWC               1 
  3       Foote, Adam            Lewis & Clark Co         52.00                   2 
  4       Knudson, Grant         Willamette               52.79                   1 
  5       Gold, Joshua           Unattached               52.86                   2 
  6       Lavery, Shaun          Willamette               53.57                   2 
  7       Kirschner, Brandon     Western Oregon           54.14                   2 
  8   313 Williams, Andres       Western Oregon           54.44                   1 
  9       Adams, Roy             U-Warner Pacific         56.04                   2 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 1:48.04  1982        Mark Fricker, Oregon State                
                1:51.30  AUTO
                1:53.60  PROV
                2:00.00  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1   280 Stupnitskiy, Anton     Warner Pacific         1:55.10 NWC               1 
  2   278 Banker, Troy           Western Oregon         1:55.85 NWC               1 
  3   284 Barrons, Ethan         Western Oregon         1:56.27 NWC               1 
  4   286 Brandt, Justin         Linfield College       1:58.35 NWC               1 
  5   283 Sticka, Ryan           George Fox             1:59.24 NWC               1 
  6   281 Killgore, Mike         Linfield College       1:59.27 NWC               1 
  7   361 Wells, Chase           Western Oregon         2:00.95                   1 
  8   293 Crawford, Nick         Western Oregon         2:01.33                   2 
  9   282 Dobra, Danny           Warner Pacific         2:01.65                   1 
 10   290 Henson, Josh           Pacific U.             2:09.09                   2 
 11   295 Bullock, Leif          Lewis & Clark Co       2:09.21                   2 
 12   296 Gray, Adam             George Fox             2:09.25                   2 
 13   288 Hickey, Sergio         Pacific U.             2:11.40                   2 
 14   292 Merrell, Mike          Cascade College        2:17.53                   2 
 15   279 Sagers, Dan            Linfield College       2:17.56                   1 
 16   294 Cornwell, Ryan         Warner Pacific         2:18.00                   2 
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 3:40.24  1966        Dyrol Burleson, Unattached                
                3:50.60  AUTO
                3:55.20  PROV
                4:10.68  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   334 Dexter, Ross           Unattached             4:01.71 NWC              
  2   307 Neill, Doug            Willamette             4:07.21 NWC              
  3   300 Wilson, Harrison       Linfield College       4:07.85 NWC              
  4   298 Spofford, Fred         Linfield College       4:08.33 NWC              
  5   306 Kaczmarek, Joseph      Willamette             4:08.65 NWC              
  6   305 Zeiger, Ben            Willamette             4:08.80 NWC              
  7   309 Brown, Brendan         Willamette             4:09.39 NWC              
  8   360 Walsh, Spencer         Western Oregon         4:10.31 NWC              
  9   304 Boyd, Wyatt            Willamette             4:11.94                  
 10   290 Henson, Josh           Pacific U.             4:14.73                  
 11   302 Timbrell, Jamie        Willamette             4:15.38                  
 12   336 Moffitt, Jed           Southern Oregon        4:15.98                  
 13   308 Yaeger, Dan            Willamette             4:17.11                  
 14   313 Williams, Andres       Western Oregon         4:17.32                  
 15   291 Watson, Austin         Lewis & Clark Co       4:18.18                  
 16   312 Millard, Steven        Willamette             4:19.95                  
 17   331 Fulton, Leland         Southern Oregon        4:20.90                  
 18   310 Tkebuchava, Daniel     UO Running Club        4:21.36                  
 19   295 Bullock, Leif          Lewis & Clark Co       4:21.53                  
 20   335 Rhein, Tony            Unattached             4:27.51                  
 21   311 Ellis, Kyle            Cascade College        4:34.73                  
 22   332 Friesen, Jeff          George Fox             4:39.32                  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 8:50.04  1979        Steve Blikstad, George Fox                
                9:07.00  AUTO
                9:23.00  PROV
               10:23.79  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   338 Stout, Jacob           Greater Boise Ru       9:03.34 AUTO             
  2   340 Hollingshead, Aaro     Willamette             9:10.61 PROV             
  3   341 Overby, Scott          Willamette             9:32.38 NWC              
  4   343 Harris, Travis         Willamette             9:48.50 NWC              
  5   337 Abbott, Kalen          Warner Pacific         9:56.05 NWC              
  6   342 Butler, Joshua         Willamette            10:19.06 NWC              
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 13:54.54  2004        Nolan Swanson, Asics                     
                14:28.00  AUTO
                14:48.00  PROV
                15:53.06  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   358 Gonzales, Hipoliti     Willamette            15:37.24 NWC              
  2   357 Leipzig, Ben           Willamette            15:38.74 NWC              
  3   351 Barber, Andy           Willamette            15:47.50 NWC              
  4   347 Sasaki, Kent           Linfield College      16:08.80                  
  5   352 Delmore, David         George Fox            16:09.15                  
  6   344 McQueen, Wes           Lewis & Clark Co      16:20.75                  
  7   353 Moses, JJ              Southern Oregon       16:38.13                  
  8   350 Olson, Peter           Linfield College      16:42.79                  
  9   354 Mandsager, Paul        Lewis & Clark Co      17:14.21                  
 10   356 Legg, Alexander        Oregon St. TC         17:41.80                  
 
Event 39  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 14.44  1968        Don Parrish, Oregon State                   
                14.44  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
                17.98  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Snow, Eric             Linfield College         16.21 NWC              
  2       Rice, Mark             Willamette               16.50 NWC              
  3       Carpenter, Brandon     Linfield College         18.67                  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 52.34  1978        Tim Gilbert, Northwest Nazarene             
                52.40  AUTO
                54.00  PROV
              1:03.58  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Samuelu, T.J.          Cascade College          58.25 NWC              
  2       Wambold, Jase          Pacific U.               58.98 NWC              
  3       Flachsbart, Joel       Willamette               59.04 NWC              
  4       Rice, Mark             Willamette               59.93 NWC              
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 41.37  2001        , Western Oregon                            
                41.24  AUTO
                42.00  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                 43.06                  
     1) Vanassche, Scott                2) Ragan, Drew                    
     3) Allen, Casey                    4) Boock, Chris                   
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 3:17.44  1974        , Linfield                                
                3:13.50  AUTO
                3:17.50  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                               3:27.90                  
     1) Vanassche, Scott                2) 281 Killgore, Mike             
     3) 286 Brandt, Justin              4) Legary, Tyler                  
  2 Linfield College  'B'                               3:35.23                  
     1) Snow, Eric                      2) 279 Sagers, Dan                
     3) Lau, Brad                       4) 298 Spofford, Fred             
  3 George Fox  'A'                                     3:46.04                  
 
Event 43  Men High Jump
================================================================================
Bowles Track: *  7-02  1996        Scott Radetich, Linfield                    
              6-11.00  AUTO
              6-07.00  PROV
              5-10.75  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Larsen, Zach           Willamette               2.02m          6-07.50 
  2       Oost, Jay              Willamette               1.90m          6-02.75 
  2       Powers, Wes            Warner Pacific           1.90m          6-02.75 
  4       Gohl, Andrew           Linfield College         1.85m          6-00.75 
  5       Peach, Nick            Lewis & Clark Co         1.80m          5-10.75 
  6       Adams, Roy             U-Warner Pacific         1.70m          5-07.00 
 
Event 44  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 16-06  1994        Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
             16-04.75  AUTO
             15-02.25  PROV
             12-08.75  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Carpenter, Brandon     Linfield College         4.12m         13-06.25 
  2       James, Matthias        Willamette               3.97m         13-00.25 
  3       Curry, Richard         Willamette               3.66m         12-00.00 
  4       Toutain, Christoph     Willamette               3.36m         11-00.25 
  4       Cederstrom, Jared      Pacific U.               3.36m         11-00.25 
  6       Hoskins, Tyler         George Fox               2.90m          9-06.25 
 --       Twigg, Joseph          Western Oregon              NH                  
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 25-00  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International          
             23-09.00  AUTO
             22-09.75  PROV
             20-07.00  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Powers, Wes            Warner Pacific           6.11m         20-00.50 
  2       Randall, Wesley        Willamette               6.04m         19-09.75 
  3       Tanquary, Jarvis       Willamette               6.03m         19-09.50 
  4       Leitz, Jeremy          Reed                     5.98m         19-07.50 
  5       Rouse, Ryan            Cascade College          5.67m         18-07.25 
  6       Gold, Joshua           Unattached               5.19m         17-00.50 
  7       McElhinney, Kevin      Cascade College          4.80m         15-09.00 
  8       Nicholson, Cameron     Linfield College         4.52m         14-10.00 
  9       Chiarelli, Joe         George Fox               4.31m         14-01.75 
 --       Carter, Stephen        Willamette                FOUL                  
 
Event 46  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 51-03  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International          
             48-10.75  AUTO
             46-03.25  PROV
             41-05.25  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Conrad, Mark           Willamette              12.12m         39-09.25 
  2       Peach, Nick            Lewis & Clark Co        11.81m         38-09.00 
  3       McElhinney, Kevin      Cascade College         10.21m         33-06.00 
 
Event 47  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 60-09.50  1968        Ken Patera, Portland TC                  
                56-04.00  AUTO
                50-06.25  PROV
                43-06.00  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Matlock, Nate          Willamette              15.19m         49-10.00 
  2       Kline, Justin          Western Oregon          14.72m         48-03.50 
  3       Babcock, Collin        Western Oregon          13.47m         44-02.50 
  4       Owens, Scott           Warner Pacific          13.29m         43-07.25 
  5       McDonald, Sean         Willamette              13.09m         42-11.50 
  6       Cam, Blake             Willamette              13.05m         42-09.75 
  7       Hermsen, Matt          Western Oregon          12.58m         41-03.25 
  8       Gohl, Andrew           Linfield College        12.57m         41-03.00 
  9       Vogt, Jayson           Willamette              12.22m         40-01.25 
 10       May, Tyler             Willamette              11.91m         39-01.00 
 11       Mollier, Derrek        Pacific U.              10.59m         34-09.00 
 12       Gleason, Derrick       Linfield College        10.57m         34-08.25 
 13       Samuelu, T.J.          Cascade College          9.83m         32-03.00 
 14       Eckert, Doug           Cascade College          8.96m         29-04.75 
 
Event 48  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 184-10  1983        Brad Boland, Unattached                    
                172-03  AUTO
                155-10  PROV
                125-03  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Matlock, Nate          Willamette              46.60m           152-11 
  2       Olson, Travis          U-Linfield Colle        44.96m           147-06 
  3       Miles, Chris           Linfield College        43.33m           142-02 
  4       Kline, Justin          Western Oregon          42.72m           140-02 
  5       Kleffner, Jake         Linfield College        41.51m           136-02 
  6       Thron, Andrew          Linfield College        40.08m           131-06 
  7       Gleason, Derrick       Linfield College        39.46m           129-05 
  8       May, Tyler             Willamette              39.05m           128-01 
  9       McDonald, Sean         Willamette              37.64m           123-06 
 10       Owens, Scott           Warner Pacific          36.82m           120-10 
 11       Vogt, Jayson           Willamette              35.45m           116-04 
 12       Spradley, Gaelon       Cascade College         27.70m            90-10 
 
Event 49  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 213-11  2004        Ryan Wiedman, Bogfoot TC                   
                206-04  AUTO
                188-04  PROV
                170-04  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Zahn, Phil             Linfield College        58.77m           192-10 
  2       Hutchinson, Mat        Western Oregon          51.77m           169-10 
  3       Mills, Steve           Linfield College        51.40m           168-08 
  4       Vander Weerd, Dust     Willamette              51.16m           167-10 
  5       Cole, Mat              Western Oregon          48.74m           159-11 
  6       Bednar, David          Pacific U.              47.40m           155-06 
  7       Woods, Kris            Linfield College        45.96m           150-09 
  8       Foster, Tim            Pacific U.              45.59m           149-07 
  9       Dunn, Mark             Western Oregon          45.10m           147-11 
 10       Wambold, Jase          Pacific U.              39.78m           130-06 
 
Event 50  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Bowles Track: * 229-00  1985        John McArdle, Oregon International         
                188-09  AUTO
                167-04  PROV
                137-02  NWC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Thron, Andrew          Linfield College        46.19m           151-06 
  2       Kline, Justin          Western Oregon          41.55m           136-04 
  3       McDonald, Sean         Willamette              36.86m           120-11 
  4       Miles, Chris           Linfield College        36.40m           119-05 
  5       Kleffner, Jake         Linfield College        33.48m           109-10 
  6       Gleason, Derrick       Linfield College        32.79m           107-07 
  7       Foster, Tim            Pacific U.              32.01m           105-00 
  8       Stine, Josh            Lewis & Clark Co        29.23m            95-11 
 --       Vogt, Jayson           Willamette                FOUL