Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2005 10:03 PM
                      Willamette Last Chance - 5/19/2005                       
                                   5/19/2005                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette               13.01  
  2 Teeple, Monica               Lane CC                  13.35  
  3 Nelson, Andrea               Lane CC                  13.66  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swan, Jody                   Lewis & Clark Co         26.09  
  2 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               27.09  
  3 Bertholf, Kim                Pacific Lutheran         27.40  
  4 Nelson, Andrea               Lane CC                  27.70  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &          56.44  
  2 Barker, Brooke               Pacific U.               57.94  
  3 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               59.60  
  4 Bertholf, Kim                Pacific Lutheran       1:00.36  
  5 Ely-Gibson, Kristina         Lane CC                1:00.65  
  6 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             1:01.32  
  7 Nichols, Devin               Lane CC                1:02.90  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:14.16  
  2 Vandehey, Stephanie          Willamette             2:19.26  
  3 Heinemann, Elaine            Whitworth              2:20.38  
  4 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State           2:20.99  
  5 Thompson, Liz                Bruin TC               2:21.42  
  6 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             2:21.55  
  7 Gibson, Tiffany              Lane CC                2:25.76  
  8 Aschwanden, Elise            Oregon State           2:26.86  
  9 Glenn, Cindy                 Clark                  2:42.30  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beechy, Tiffany              UO Running Club        4:45.50  
  2 Godfrey, Colleen             Puget Sound            4:48.68  
  3 Chock, Caitlin               Nike Oregon Proj       4:51.77  
  4 Hartling, Meriel             UO Running Club        4:56.51  
  5 Williams, Evelyn             Team Gfr Salem         4:56.61  
  6 Kuntz, Maegan                U-Oregon State         4:58.39  
  7 Atencio, Cynthia             U-Oregon State         4:59.40  
  8 Fuller, Jaime                Oregon State           4:59.73  
  9 Teppo, Jenny                 Unattached             5:00.01  
 10 Stone, Shannon               UO Running Club        5:00.72  
 11 Larson, Ashley               Oregon State           5:29.95  
 12 Gaviglio, Lindsay            UO Running Club        5:31.09  
 13 Addison, Rachel              Oregon State           5:49.06  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Katie                Willamette            11:15.74  
  2 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State          11:25.07  
  3 Jamieson, Ashley             Pacific Lutheran      11:59.78  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beechy, Tiffany              UO Running Club       17:38.47  
  2 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette            17:44.07  
  3 Quatrochi, Danielle          Unattached            17:47.22  
  4 Dickey, E. Kristi            Whitworth             17:52.22  
  5 Carmona, Jessica             Unattached            17:59.28  
  6 Vorres, Miranda              Unattached            19:21.28  
  7 Glenn, Cindy                 Clark                 22:13.38  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette               15.30  
  2 Lucas, Nicole                Willamette               15.78  
  3 Teeple, Monica               Lane CC                  17.19  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard, Riley               Linfield College       1:04.79  
  2 Brown, JulieKay              George Fox             1:07.28  
  3 Steube, Megan                Lane CC                1:13.73  
  4 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette             1:14.23  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                48.81  
     1) Marken, Sarah                   2) Brown, Nicole                  
     3) Hinson, Emily                   4) Dormaier, Kristen              
  2 Lane Community College  'A'                           50.87  
     1) Davis, Janey                    2) Nelson, Andrea                 
     3) Teeple, Monica                  4) Ely-Gibson, Kristina           
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kinney, Erin                 Warner Pacific           1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Brogdon, Kristin             Lane CC                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Wood, Alison                 Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Augustyniak, Chelsey         Lane CC                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Laura                Pacific Lutheran         3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Jackson, Lori                Lane CC                  2.98m    9-09.25 
  3 Teeple, Monica               Lane CC                  2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Lindsey           Willamette               5.09m   16-08.50 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolb, Whitney                George Fox              10.73m   35-02.50 
  2 Augustyniak, Chelsey         Lane CC                 10.03m   32-11.00 
  3 Brogdon, Kristin             Lane CC                  9.88m   32-05.00 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        13.25m   43-05.75 
  2 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        12.33m   40-05.50 
  3 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              11.67m   38-03.50 
  4 Whitemarsh, Ann-Erica        Warner Pacific          11.48m   37-08.00 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        41.49m     136-01 
  2 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        38.52m     126-04 
  3 Foster, Cali                 Unattached              37.62m     123-05 
  4 Wocknick, Megan              Pacific Lutheran        37.45m     122-10 
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnall, Dee Dee              Pacific U.              45.86m     150-05 
  2 Stolz, Kelsey                Willamette              44.91m     147-04 
  3 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              41.99m     137-09 
  4 Mascorro, Lydia              Linfield College        34.21m     112-03 
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Soong, Cari                  Team XO                 63.10m     207-00 
  2 Wocknick, Megan              Pacific Lutheran        49.21m     161-05 
  3 Blankenship, Lindsey         George Fox              44.60m     146-04 
  4 Paterson, Liz                Lewis & Clark Co        41.18m     135-01 
  5 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              40.10m     131-07 
  6 Murillo, Dacia               Whitworth               39.58m     129-10 
  7 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              38.00m     124-08 
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kalin                 Lane CC                  11.55  
  2 Albrecht, Andrew             Pacific Lutheran         11.83  
  3 Waller, Mike                 U-Pacific Luther         12.27  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              22.63  
  2 Kelly, Kalin                 Lane CC                  23.22  
  3 Dahl, Eric                   Team XO                  23.42  
  4 Crawford, Nick               Unattached               24.93  
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krempley, Ross               Team XO                  48.72  
  2 Tyner, Kirk                  Unattached               49.27  
  3 Gillespie, Rob               Oregon                   49.96  
  4 Casteel, A.J.                Lane CC                  51.20  
  5 Williams, Andreas            Western Oregon           51.21  
  6 Paine, Andrew                George Fox               52.51  
  7 Lawton, Eric                 Lane CC                  52.58  
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth              1:51.93  
  2 Decherd, Ben                 Willamette             1:53.37  
  3 Bates, Brad                  George Fox             1:53.52  
  4 Stupnitskiy, Anton           U-Warner Pacific       1:54.72  
  5 Ullman, Kevin                Team XO                1:55.44  
  6 McCann, Jarrod               Lewis & Clark Co       1:55.79  
  7 Erb, Jeff                    Unattached             1:56.56  
  8 McCallum, Doug               Lane CC                1:56.93  
  9 Thomas, Everett              Willamette             1:58.75  
 10 Greenleaf, Cory              Clark                  2:01.83  
 11 Santos, Manuel               Clark                  2:02.89  
 12 Barreto, John                Lane CC                2:02.89  
 13 Abbott, Kalen                Warner Pacific         2:04.46  
 14 Brolin, Brad                 W.O.A.                 2:07.14  
 15 Reese, Nate                  Unattached             2:10.72  
 16 Martinson, Mike              Clark                  2:13.28  
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goucher, Adam                Nike Oregon Proj       3:47.01  
  2 Slattery, Steve              Nike Oregon Proj       3:47.50  
  3 Hemlock, Clay                Unattached             3:53.02  
  4 Stout, Jacob                 Greater Boise Ru       3:53.17  
  5 Wall, Scott                  Oregon                 3:53.25  
  6 Done, Zach                   Lane CC                3:53.39  
  7 Devenport, Michael           Unattached             3:54.65  
  8 Trujillo, Carlos             UO Running Club        3:55.07  
  9 Laurie, Steve                Team Eugene            3:55.07  
 10 Overby, Scott                Willamette             3:55.64  
 11 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette             3:57.45  
 12 Crawford, Nick               Unattached             3:57.72  
 13 Neill, Doug                  Willamette             4:00.22  
 14 Ruiz, Carlos                 Willamette             4:02.05  
 15 Banker, Troy                 Unattached             4:04.00  
 16 Burg, Matt                   George Fox             4:04.68  
 17 Standberg, Eddie             Lane CC                4:05.10  
 18 Samudio, Justin              UO Running Club        4:05.26  
 19 Trujillo, Steve              UO Running Club        4:05.47  
 20 Brolin, Brad                 W.O.A.                 4:06.34  
 21 Bailey, David                Bowerman AC            4:06.99  
 22 Drouet, Jeff                 Lane CC                4:11.22  
 23 Edson, Josh                  Willamette             4:14.77  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             9:52.65  
  2 Martindale, Luke             Lane CC               10:00.55  
  3 Monteleone, Anthony          Lane CC               10:08.41  
  4 Kulvi, Trevor                Highline              10:32.64  
  5 Mueller, Casey               Clark                 10:46.57  
  6 Dickson, Perry               Lane CC               11:00.86  
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Veritin             Unattached            15:28.59  
  2 Boyd, Wyatt                  Willamette            15:39.88  
  3 Delmore, David               George Fox            15:46.44  
  4 Long, Mike                   UO Running Club       15:47.11  
  5 Sully, Kevin                 UO Running Club       15:55.69  
  6 Cowger, Colin                Oregon St. TC         16:00.78  
  7 Dominguez Morales, Aleja     Unattached            16:18.29  
  8 Pletscher, Graeme            UO Running Club       16:23.73  
  9 Nicholson, Matt              UO Running Club       16:49.52  
 10 Banker, Troy                 Unattached            17:07.07  
 11 Legg, Alexander              Oregon St. TC         17:16.11  
 12 Mellbye, Brett               Oregon St. TC         17:45.40  
 13 Hunnicutt, Bryan             Unattached            18:19.87  
 -- Brolin, Brad                 W.O.A.                     DNF  
 -- Altemus, Matt                Oregon St. TC              DNF  
 -- Erb, Jeff                    Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godwin, Craig                Unattached            33:13.20  
  2 Schulz, Devan                High Desert Harr      34:22.99  
  3 Wojcik, Dan                  Unattached            35:12.53  
 -- Adkins, Tom                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Setere, Lucas                Pacific U.               54.50  
  2 Payne, Jon                   Pacific Lutheran         54.65  
  3 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                54.93  
  4 Flori, Caleb                 Oregon St. TC          1:00.29  
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                 42.31  
     1) Vanassche, Scott                2) Ragan, Drew                    
     3) Nelson, Lance                   4) Boock, Chris                   
 
Event 43  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boness, Jason                Team XO                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  1 Johnson, Kyley               Team XO                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Larsen, Zach                 Willamette               2.01m    6-07.00 
 -- Adams, Roy                   U-Warner Pacific            NH            
 
Event 44  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tiogangco, Dayson            Linfield College         4.73m   15-06.25 
  2 Gause, Greg                  Puget Sound              4.58m   15-00.25 
  3 Laloli, Travis               George Fox               4.27m   14-00.00 
  4 West, Dan                    U-Lane CC                3.81m   12-06.00 
  5 Hickey, Clint                Lane CC                  3.66m   12-00.00 
 -- Burnett, Keegan              Lane CC                     NH            
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              7.12m   23-04.50 
  2 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               6.72m   22-00.75 
  3 Gillespie, KC                Willamette               6.65m   21-10.00 
  4 Tolbert, Jacob               Oregon                   6.62m   21-08.75 
  5 Schliep, Phil                Lane CC                  6.51m   21-04.25 
  6 Duffitt, Chris               Lane CC                  6.42m   21-00.75 
  7 Saxman, Kirk                 Unattached               6.22m   20-05.00 
  8 Hickey, Clint                Lane CC                  5.90m   19-04.25 
  9 Beatty, Doug                 George Fox               4.97m   16-03.75 
 
Event 46  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Steven                Oregon                  13.36m   43-10.00 
  2 Duffitt, Chris               Lane CC                 12.86m   42-02.25 
  3 Gillespie, KC                Willamette              12.49m   40-11.75 
  4 Beatty, Doug                 George Fox              12.00m   39-04.50 
 
Event 47  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              16.39m   53-09.25 
  2 May, Tyler                   Willamette              12.41m   40-08.75 
  3 Olson, Travis                U-Linfield Colle        12.13m   39-09.75 
  4 Kellar, Trevor               Lane CC                 12.07m   39-07.25 
  5 Smith, John                  Bruin TC                12.00m   39-04.50 
 
Event 48  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olson, Travis                U-Linfield Colle        45.48m     149-02 
  2 Smith, John                  Bruin TC                44.99m     147-07 
  3 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        43.18m     141-08 
  4 Wood, Jef                    Unattached              41.14m     135-00 
  5 Shannon, Nick                Lane CC                 40.80m     133-10 
  6 May, Tyler                   Willamette              39.51m     129-07 
  7 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox              39.08m     128-02 
  8 Short, Sky                   Lane CC                 38.68m     126-11 
  9 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield College        34.60m     113-06 
 -- Dewindt, Derrick             Whitworth                 FOUL            
 
Event 49  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swim, Corey                  U-Warner Pacific        65.06m     213-05 
  2 Gassaway, Matt               George Fox              60.60m     198-10 
  3 Smith, John                  Bruin TC                57.31m     188-00 
  4 Liepman, Jeff                Willamette              56.77m     186-03 
  5 Jensen, Erik                 Unattached              55.94m     183-06 
  6 Kellar, Trevor               Lane CC                 51.37m     168-06 
  7 Holcomb, Aaron               Clark                   47.83m     156-11 
  8 Foster, Tim                  Pacific U.              47.08m     154-05 
 
Event 50  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kriz, Adam                   Team XO                 65.24m     214-00 
  2 Matlock, Nate                Willamette              58.50m     191-11 
  3 Dewindt, Derrick             Whitworth               53.98m     177-01 
  4 Thron, Andrew                Linfield College        48.14m     157-11 
  5 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        44.18m     144-11 
  6 French, John                 Clark                   30.86m     101-03