Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2006 09:21 AM
                Willamette Invitational - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006                 
                             4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: % 12.06  1986        Sheren Wegener, Western Oregon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Nicole                Warner Pacific           12.55   1   10  
  2 Jenkins, Keyanna             Western Oregon           12.55   1    8  
  3 Grizzard, Brittany           Concordia (Or)           12.65   1    6  
  4 Pierre, Patrice              Portland                 12.69   1    5  
  5 Patterson, Lindsey           Willamette               12.90   1    4  
  6 Bachmeier, Brook             Spokane CC               12.98   2    3  
  7 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon                13.10   2    2  
  8 Banful, Theresah             Concordia (Or)           13.23   2    1  
  9 Johnson, Maria               Spokane CC               13.35   2 
 10 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               13.35   2 
 11 Burkhalter, Joanna           SW Oregon                13.41   1 
 12 Gellatly, Chelsea            Linfield College         13.49   2 
 13 Lehmann, Anna                Linfield College         13.58   3 
 13 Housman, Lisa                Lewis & Clark Co         13.58   3 
 15 Maseko, Zinzile              Cascade College          13.66   3 
 16 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland                 13.67   2 
 17 Persons, Mary                Portland                 13.74   3 
 18 Tran, Genie                  Alaska Anchorage         13.83   3 
 19 Thomas, Tiffany              SW Oregon                14.06   2 
 20 Walton, Kelsey               Warner Pacific           14.11   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: % 25.05  1979        Lorin Barnes, Flathead Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pearce, Mary                 Alaska Anchorage         25.12   1   10  
  2 Grizzard, Brittany           Concordia (Or)           25.42   1    8  
  3 Jenkins, Keyanna             Western Oregon           25.59   1    6  
  4 Watson, Chantea              Portland State           25.84   1    5  
  5 Pierre, Patrice              Portland                 26.11   1    4  
  6 Long, Shannon                Spokane CC               26.14   2    3  
  7 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               26.24   1    2  
  8 Oniah, Joyce                 Concordia (Or)           26.52   3    1  
  9 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane CC               26.74   2 
 10 Berkey, Leada                Western Oregon           26.93   3 
 11 Priest, Kelsey               Willamette               27.02   2 
 12 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette               27.03   2 
 13 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               27.14   2 
 14 Bendio, Kim                  Spokane CC               27.65   3 
 15 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon                27.80   3 
 16 Johnson, Maria               Spokane CC               28.09   2 
 17 Banful, Theresah             Concordia (Or)           28.09   4 
 18 Housman, Lisa                Lewis & Clark Co         28.23   4 
 19 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland                 28.31   2 
 20 Wong, Edna                   Lewis & Clark Co         29.66   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: % 55.34  2004        Althea Johnson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pearce, Mary                 Alaska Anchorage         55.34%  1   10  
  2 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               57.44   1    8  
  3 May, Andrea                  Willamette               57.95   1    6  
  4 Watson, Chantea              Portland State           58.36   1    5  
  5 Long, Shannon                Spokane CC               59.48   2    4  
  6 Howell, Sarah                Western Oregon           59.78   2    3  
  7 Gordon, Diana                Alaska Anchorage       1:00.59   2    2  
  8 Rummell, Jennie              Western Oregon         1:00.72   2    1  
  9 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette             1:00.82   1 
 10 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             1:01.63   2 
 11 Beach, Jessica               George Fox             1:01.65   1 
 12 Priest, Kelsey               Willamette             1:01.70   1 
 13 Allman, Jessica              Alaska Anchorage       1:02.11   3 
 14 Chavallo, Silka              Spokane CC             1:02.90   3 
 15 Bendio, Kim                  Spokane CC             1:03.53   2 
 16 Russell, Taylor              Oregon State           1:04.35   3 
 17 Peacock, Jill                Pacific U.             1:04.44   3 
 18 Olsen, Chelsea               Lewis & Clark Co       1:05.06   4 
 19 Wong, Edna                   Lewis & Clark Co       1:06.59   4 
 20 Yarranton, Rachel            Lewis & Clark Co       1:07.93   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: % 2:10.04  1998        Rachel Sauder                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:18.55    10  
  2 Thomson, Holly               Oregon State           2:19.09     8  
  3 McHattie, Carla              Lewis & Clark Co       2:19.38     6  
  4 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette             2:19.92     5  
  5 Veal, Sylvia                 Oregon State           2:20.22     4  
  6 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             2:20.92     3  
  7 Denfeld, Lauren              Oregon State           2:22.21     2  
  8 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State           2:22.76     1  
  9 Strachen, Kaley              Alaska Anchorage       2:23.64  
 10 Lukashova, Luda              Clackamas CC           2:24.74  
 11 Stirewalt, Tara              Oregon State           2:25.21  
 12 Cameron, Noel                Concordia (Or)         2:26.58  
 13 Van Brunt, Katelyn           U-Oregon State         2:27.25  
 14 Polanco, Edith               Willamette             2:27.47  
 15 Peterson, Jen                Western Oregon         2:27.51  
 16 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark Co       2:27.68  
 17 Pratt, Danielle              Alaska Anchorage       2:27.73  
 18 Harteloo, Michelle           Linfield College       2:27.81  
 19 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             2:28.94  
 20 Danskey, Chantal             Willamette             2:29.19  
 21 Winger, Jena                 Willamette             2:30.08  
 22 Carr, Laura                  Alaska Anchorage       2:30.39  
 23 Maki, Ali                    Willamette             2:30.68  
 24 Yancey, Feona                George Fox             2:31.26  
 25 Squires, Audrey              Willamette             2:35.27  
 26 McCartan, Rachel             Alaska Anchorage       2:38.08  
 27 Van Steenberghe, Mary        George Fox             2:39.11  
 28 White, Rachel                Willamette             2:39.21  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: % 4:24.13  1999        Marla Runyan                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette             4:38.36    10  
  2 Beechy, Tiffany              Team Eugene            4:40.99     8  
  3 Crotty, Erin                 Portland               4:42.73     6  
  4 Mullen, Lindy                Central Washingt       4:43.73     5  
  5 Tuck, Chelsea                Portland               4:45.33     4  
  6 Younce, Ashley               Oregon State           4:45.53     3  
  7 McHattie, Carla              Lewis & Clark Co       4:48.03     2  
  8 Harper, Jessica              Western Oregon         4:48.60     1  
  9 Nova, Adrienne               Portland               4:48.84  
 10 Crawford, Nicole             Oregon State           4:49.24  
 11 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State           4:49.53  
 12 Gaitan, Stephene             Portland               4:51.25  
 13 Cole, Molly                  Portland State         4:54.17  
 14 Aschwanden, Elise            Oregon State           4:54.58  
 15 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             4:55.62  
 16 Megale, Elise                Oregon State           4:56.33  
 17 Strachen, Kaley              Alaska Anchorage       4:59.37  
 18 Ball, Katie                  Albertson Colleg       5:01.51  
 19 Winger, Jena                 Willamette             5:03.17  
 20 Polanco, Edith               Willamette             5:03.52  
 21 Wheeler, Kristin             UO Running Club        5:04.88  
 22 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark Co       5:05.84  
 23 Stone, Shannon               UO Running Club        5:06.20  
 24 Maki, Ali                    Willamette             5:09.98  
 25 Dargitz, Jackie              Portland               5:13.02  
 26 Squires, Audrey              Willamette             5:13.98  
 27 McCartan, Rachel             Alaska Anchorage       5:18.06  
 28 nielsen, jill                corban                 5:21.84  
 29 Yancey, Feona                George Fox             5:23.17  
 30 Smith, Tameka                Warner Pacific         5:23.52  
 31 Blair, Kelsey                Evergreen State        5:26.02  
 32 Pusch, Corina                Western Oregon         5:28.96  
 33 aikin, sara                  corban                 5:32.21  
 34 Van Steenberghe, Mary        George Fox             5:35.80  
 35 Pecora, Haley                U-Evergreen Stat       5:52.46  
 36 Kirklin, Amanda              Evergreen State        5:59.60  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: % 16:50.29  2002        Melady Fairchild                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Kelsey                Eastside Track C      17:21.70    10  
  2 Herron, Camille              Unattached            17:30.10     8  
  3 Bailey, Rachel               Central Washingt      17:57.85     6  
  4 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State          18:12.69     5  
  5 Bosch, Marcella              Eastern Oregon        18:16.83     4  
  6 Holtmann, Stacy              Portland              18:19.03     3  
  7 Nelson, Kendel               U-Portland            18:21.38     2  
  8 Rohde, Kristen               U-Portland            18:26.61     1  
  9 Perozzi, Megan               Oregon Tech           18:28.02  
 10 Palmer, Neoma                Oregon State          18:29.63  
 11 Carr, Laura                  Alaska Anchorage      18:34.04  
 12 Welsh, Lisa                  Unattached            18:34.75  
 13 Dye, Katie                   Oregon State          18:35.57  
 14 Williams, Evelyn             Team Gfr Salem        18:36.95  
 15 Gordon, Mallory              U-Unattached          18:37.65  
 16 Godfrey, Samantha            Oregon State          18:40.76  
 17 Kuhlman, Lih                 Portland              18:54.83  
 18 Compagno, Karie              Spokane CC            19:04.95  
 19 Friend, Danielle             Portland              19:06.63  
 20 Young, Lorene                Oregon State          19:08.86  
 21 Gallagher, Susan             Team Gfr Salem        19:11.65  
 22 Murray, Ellen                Warner Pacific        19:11.81  
 23 Snyder, Stephanie            Team Gfr Salem        19:11.92  
 24 Krusen, Mary                 Alaska Anchorage      19:12.99  
 25 Engle, Mara                  Willamette            19:28.50  
 26 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            19:28.67  
 27 Woodruff, Ariel              Portland              19:36.47  
 28 Wright, Bobbi                Willamette            19:39.02  
 29 Perkins, Emily               Lewis-Clark           19:39.28  
 30 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State          19:50.59  
 31 Todd, Lacy                   Pacific U.            20:07.12  
 32 Fassio, Claire               Lewis & Clark Co      20:18.88  
 33 Woodruff, Piper              Portland              20:28.91  
 34 Pelzer, Kelsi                Team Gfr Salem        20:56.26  
 35 Brainard, Susan              Team Gfr Salem        20:57.19  
 36 Shives, Alison               Willamette            20:57.79  
 37 Plomski, Liesl               Evergreen State       23:12.07  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: % 32:39.46  2004        Marla Runyan, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullen, Marcie               Central Washingt      37:25.11    10  
  2 Kaempf, Mandy                Alaska Anchorage      37:42.20     8  
  3 Edwards, Shannon             Albertson Colleg      37:45.56     6  
  4 Cotterill, Holly             Portland State        39:27.65     5  
  5 Edwards, Tiffany             U-Mount Hood          39:55.52     4  
  6 Bricco, Amy                  Oregon Tech           40:29.25     3  
  7 Green, Amber                 Central Washingt      40:35.29     2  
  8 Baker, Davya                 Alaska Anchorage      40:46.64     1  
  9 Finney, Rian                 Eastern Oregon        40:55.54  
 10 Alston, Briana               Warner Pacific        42:04.25  
 11 Stephenson, Tylar            Unattached            42:09.67  
 12 Williams, Rachel             Evergreen State       42:11.02  
 13 MacKillop, Cayenne           Evergreen State       42:28.84  
 14 Hatch, Natalie               Albertson Colleg      42:36.68  
 15 Stone, Kendra                Clackamas CC          42:57.39  
 16 Margolin, Katerina           Lewis & Clark Co      43:24.24  
 17 Clapp, Katie                 Clackamas CC          43:43.34  
 18 Coe Smith, Sage              Lewis & Clark Co      46:06.10  
 19 Ansari, Laura                Linfield College      50:44.20  
 -- Shosky, Shana                Pacific U.                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       Track: % 14.27  2002        Kerine Harvey, Portland State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette               15.02   1   10  
  2 Callan, Nini                 Western Oregon           15.41   1    8  
  3 Nash, Amber                  Spokane CC               15.51   1    6  
  4 Campbell, Tiffany            Portland                 15.78   1    5  
  5 Tweto, Emily                 Alaska Anchorage         15.90   2    4  
  6 Johnson, Bridget             Western Oregon           15.96   1    3  
  7 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon           16.22   1    2  
  8 Gallaher, Jessie             Concordia (Or)           16.23   2    1  
  9 Rummell, Jennie              Western Oregon           16.27   2 
 10 Friess, Meagan               Alaska Anchorage         16.33   3 
 11 Kinney, Erin                 Warner Pacific           16.56   1 
 12 Mahoney, Caitlin             Linfield College         16.68   1 
 13 Persons, Mary                Portland                 17.07   3 
 14 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               17.27   3 
 15 Tran, Genie                  Alaska Anchorage         17.64   3 
 16 Jenkins, Morganne            Lewis-Clark              17.76   2 
 17 Stanley, Megan               Spokane CC               18.04   4 
 18 Bollier, LaTrica             Clackamas CC             18.14   3 
 19 Honan, Mollie                George Fox               18.32   3 
 20 Allen, Amanda                Spokane CC               18.71   4 
 21 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox               19.06   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       Track: % 59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Liz                Bruin TC               1:04.48   1   10  
  2 Nash, Amber                  Spokane CC             1:04.99   1    8  
  3 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon         1:05.64   1    6  
  4 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox             1:06.23   1    5  
  5 Moores, Tamara               Lewis & Clark Co       1:06.86   1    4  
  6 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon         1:07.42   1    3  
  7 Jackson, Kara                Portland               1:07.93   1    2  
  8 Allman, Jessica              Alaska Anchorage       1:08.18   1    1  
  9 Friess, Meagan               Alaska Anchorage       1:08.38   2 
 10 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             1:09.26   2 
 11 Yarranton, Rachel            Lewis & Clark Co       1:13.69   2 
 12 Stanley, Megan               Spokane CC             1:15.33   2 
 13 Gustafson, Hannah            Mount Hood             1:18.31   3 
 14 Mulvaney, Ashley             Mount Hood             1:19.41   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       Track: % 10:50.84  2001        Kristina Proticova, Northwest College    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poggi, Kaitlin               Oregon State          11:18.74    10  
  2 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            11:43.24     8  
  3 Smith, Sarah                 Pacific U.            11:57.02     6  
  4 McKillip, Lyndsey            Clackamas CC          12:28.67     5  
  5 Wai, Adriane                 Portland State        12:29.86     4  
  6 Pullen, Chelsea              Oregon State          12:31.23     3  
  7 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette            12:31.68     2  
  8 Klauder, Jasmine             Linfield College      12:33.89     1  
  9 Rutter, Chelsea              Spokane CC            12:43.00  
 10 Rutter, Taebrooke            Spokane CC            12:46.39  
 11 Smith, Kitty                 Lewis & Clark Co      13:01.00  
 12 Olsen, Courtney              Concordia (Or)        13:20.68  
 13 Gibson, Tiffany              Lane CC               13:23.58  
 14 Bocko, Laura                 UO Running Club       14:17.41  
 15 Stevens, Cori                Lewis & Clark Co      14:28.11  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: % 48.54  2002        , Western Oregon                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spokane Community College  'A'                        50.3h   1   10  
  2 University of Portland  'A'                           50.4h   1    7  
  2 Willamette University  'A'                            50.4h   1    7  
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                 50.7h   1    5  
  5 University of Alaska Anchorage  'A'                   50.86   2    4  
  6 Warner Pacific College  'A'                           51.42   2    3  
  7 Clackamas Community College  'A'                      52.0h   1    2  
  8 George Fox University  'A'                            52.23   2    1  
  9 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                            53.11   2 
 10 Mount Hood Community College  'A'                     54.92   2 
 -- Western Oregon University  'A'                           DQ   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: % 3:55.71  1996        , George Fox                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Fox University  'A'                          4:03.77    10  
  2 University of Portland  'A'                         4:06.01     8  
  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                          4:12.51     6  
  4 University of Alaska Anchorage  'A'                 4:14.08     5  
  5 Spokane Community College  'A'                      4:15.23     4  
  6 Concordia University  'A'                           4:22.30     3  
  7 George Fox University  'B'                         x4:33.40  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: % 1.78m  1983        Carina Westover                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Michelle             Bruin TC                 1.73m    5-08.00   10  
  2 Pledger, Alanna              Willamette               1.64m    5-04.506.33333
  2 Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oregon           1.64m    5-04.506.33333
  2 Gallaher, Jessie             Concordia (Or)           1.64m    5-04.506.33333
  5 Tucker, Damaris              Portland State           1.59m    5-02.50    2  
  5 Kinney, Erin                 Warner Pacific           1.59m    5-02.50    2  
  5 Hargrave, Breanna            Warner Pacific           1.59m    5-02.50    2  
  5 Tweto, Emily                 Alaska Anchorage         1.59m    5-02.50    2  
  5 Schmid, Erika                Concordia (Or)           1.59m    5-02.50    2  
 10 Oniah, Joyce                 Concordia (Or)           1.54m    5-00.50 
 11 Plypick, Taryn               Western Oregon           1.49m    4-10.50 
 11 Mahoney, Caitlin             Linfield College         1.49m    4-10.50 
 11 Anderson, Corrine            Portland                 1.49m    4-10.50 
 11 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               1.49m    4-10.50 
 15 Durand, Meaghan              Clackamas CC             1.44m    4-08.75 
 -- Wells, Sharelle              Western Oregon              NH            
 -- Callan, Nini                 Western Oregon              NH            
 -- Barker, Brooke               Pacific U.                  NH            
 -- Nash, Amber                  Spokane CC                  NH            
 -- Carpenter, Jessica           Linfield College            NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: % 3.81m  2006        Jessie Gallaher, Concordia (OR)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Victoria              George Fox               3.15m   10-04.00   10  
  2 Huddleston, Juli             Linfield College         3.00m    9-10.00    8  
  3 Bollier, LaTrica             Clackamas CC             2.85m    9-04.25    6  
  4 Arquette, Kristina           Willamette               2.70m    8-10.25    3  
  4 Olson, Lynn                  Willamette               2.70m    8-10.25    3  
  4 Savoca, Maria                Willamette               2.70m    8-10.25    3  
  4 Gilbride, Roxanne            Lewis & Clark Co         2.70m    8-10.25    3  
  4 Saunders, Cassey-Lynn        Linfield College         2.70m    8-10.25    3  
 -- Gallaher, Jessie             Concordia (Or)            FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: % 5.90m  1996        Sara Rowse, Clackamas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ross, Kate                   Lewis & Clark Co         5.51m   18-01.00   10  
  2 Payne, Antoinette            Portland State           5.42m   17-09.50    8  
  3 Patterson, Lindsey           Willamette               5.41m   17-09.00    6  
  4 Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oregon           5.01m   16-05.25    5  
  5 Ward, Emma                   Clackamas CC             4.99m   16-04.50    4  
  6 Barker, Brooke               Pacific U.               4.94m   16-02.50    3  
  7 Ellison, Tif                 U-Mount Hood             4.90m   16-01.00    2  
  8 Gallaher, Jessie             Concordia (Or)           4.87m   15-11.75    1  
  9 Forbes, Michelle             Bruin TC                 4.85m   15-11.00 
 10 Moore, Anna                  Linfield College         4.75m   15-07.00 
 11 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield College         4.73m   15-06.25 
 12 Scott, Angela                Mount Hood               4.65m   15-03.25 
 13 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               4.64m   15-02.75 
 14 Tran, Genie                  Alaska Anchorage         4.63m   15-02.25 
 15 Wells, Sharelle              Western Oregon           4.57m   15-00.00 
 15 Gordon, Diana                Alaska Anchorage         4.57m   15-00.00 
 17 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon           4.53m   14-10.50 
 18 Pledger, Alanna              Willamette               4.52m   14-10.00 
 19 Pajunen, Erika               Concordia (Or)           4.51m   14-09.75 
 20 Logan, Rachel                Linfield College         4.49m   14-08.75 
 21 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               4.48m   14-08.50 
 22 Stein, Courtney              Alaska Anchorage         4.38m   14-04.50 
 23 Oniah, Joyce                 Concordia (Or)           4.32m   14-02.25 
 24 Caldwell, Sara               Lewis & Clark Co         4.25m   13-11.50 
 25 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               3.96m   13-00.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: % 11.68m  2003        Clarice Hayward-Lee, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellison, Tif                 U-Mount Hood            11.54m   37-10.50   10  
  2 Ross, Kate                   Lewis & Clark Co        11.14m   36-06.75    8  
  3 Moore, Anna                  Linfield College        10.72m   35-02.00    6  
  4 Gallaher, Jessie             Concordia (Or)          10.27m   33-08.50    5  
  5 Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oregon          10.25m   33-07.50    4  
  6 Scott, Angela                Mount Hood              10.12m   33-02.50    3  
  7 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane CC              10.10m   33-01.75    2  
  8 Pajunen, Erika               Concordia (Or)           9.96m   32-08.25    1  
  9 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield College         9.82m   32-02.75 
 10 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               9.80m   32-02.00 
 11 Stein, Courtney              Alaska Anchorage         9.45m   31-00.00 
 12 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               9.44m   30-11.75 
 13 Logan, Rachel                Linfield College         9.35m   30-08.25 
 14 Graham, Ashley               Clackamas CC             9.28m   30-05.50 
 15 Savoca, Maria                Willamette               9.22m   30-03.00 
 16 Pledger, Alanna              Willamette               8.97m   29-05.25 
 17 Caldwell, Sara               Lewis & Clark Co         8.90m   29-02.50 
 17 Mann, Whitney                Lewis-Clark              8.90m   29-02.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: % 14.67m  1990        Carrie Poetig, Willamette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        12.99m   42-07.50   10  
  2 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        12.82m   42-00.75    8  
  3 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Or)          12.64m   41-05.75    6  
  4 VanderVelden, Alicia         Western Oregon          12.42m   40-09.00    5  
  5 Lynch, Chevonna              Western Oregon          12.35m   40-06.25    4  
  6 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane CC              12.05m   39-06.50    3  
  7 Johnson, Vanessa             Portland State          11.62m   38-01.50    2  
  8 Whitemarsh, Ann-Erica        Warner Pacific          11.61m   38-01.25    1  
  9 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          11.45m   37-06.75 
 10 Lassetter, Nicole            Western Oregon          11.21m   36-09.50 
 11 Ross, Rachel                 Evergreen State         11.15m   36-07.00 
 12 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              11.13m   36-06.25 
 13 Cardwell, Jessica            George Fox              10.80m   35-05.25 
 14 Frank, Jenna                 Linfield College        10.79m   35-05.00 
 14 Jackson, Porcia              Linfield College        10.79m   35-05.00 
 16 Danielson, Amy               Spokane CC              10.74m   35-03.00 
 17 Coleman, Ronni               Spokane CC              10.60m   34-09.50 
 18 Rice, Katie                  Concordia (Or)          10.48m   34-04.75 
 19 Buckbee, Haley               Western Oregon          10.36m   34-00.00 
 20 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox              10.35m   33-11.50 
 21 Mollet, Ashley               Willamette              10.26m   33-08.00 
 22 Huston, Cassandra            SW Oregon               10.02m   32-10.50 
 23 Eskeberg, Jackie             Portland                 9.81m   32-02.25 
 24 Dixon, Renee                 Alaska Anchorage         9.69m   31-09.50 
 25 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               9.15m   30-00.25 
 26 Williams, Kastunya           Mount Hood               9.09m   29-10.00 
 27 Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oregon           8.73m   28-07.75 
 28 Wells, Sharelle              Western Oregon           7.46m   24-05.75 
 29 Marchant, Rachel             Mount Hood               7.19m   23-07.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: % 54.69m  2004        Mary Etter, Team XO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Or)          46.02m     151-00   10  
  2 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              37.84m     124-02    8  
  3 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        37.61m     123-05    6  
  4 Lassetter, Nicole            Western Oregon          37.51m     123-01    5  
  5 Dixon, Renee                 Alaska Anchorage        37.36m     122-07    3.5
  5 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        37.36m     122-07    3.5
  7 VanderVelden, Alicia         Western Oregon          37.08m     121-08    2  
  8 Johnson, Vanessa             Portland State          36.12m     118-06    1  
  9 Washington, Destinay         SW Oregon               34.41m     112-11 
 10 Danielson, Amy               Spokane CC              34.27m     112-05 
 11 Buckbee, Haley               Western Oregon          33.98m     111-06 
 12 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              33.21m     108-11 
 13 Rice, Katie                  Concordia (Or)          32.21m     105-08 
 14 Cardwell, Jessica            George Fox              31.85m     104-06 
 15 Speer, Cecilia               Linfield College        30.51m     100-01 
 16 Huston, Cassandra            SW Oregon               30.22m      99-02 
 17 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox              30.07m      98-08 
 18 Eskeberg, Jackie             Portland                29.90m      98-01 
 19 Owen, Kate                   Pacific U.              27.58m      90-06 
 20 Marchant, Rachel             Mount Hood              27.09m      88-10 
 21 Mollet, Ashley               Willamette              24.16m      79-03 
 22 Heide, Amy                   George Fox              23.71m      77-09 
 23 Williams, Kastunya           Mount Hood              23.61m      77-05 
 24 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              23.49m      77-01 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: % 63.10m  2005        Cari Soong, Team XO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              42.03m     137-11   10  
  2 Coleman, Ronni               Spokane CC              41.67m     136-08    8  
  3 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          41.01m     134-06    6  
  4 Claypool, Joni               Linfield College        40.76m     133-09    5  
  5 Danielson, Amy               Spokane CC              38.20m     125-04    4  
  6 Sexton, Lauren               Concordia (Or)          36.31m     119-01    3  
  7 Bielenberg, Danielle         Linfield College        35.96m     118-00    2  
  8 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              33.88m     111-02    1  
  9 VanderVelden, Alicia         Western Oregon          33.70m     110-07 
 10 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              33.43m     109-08 
 11 Owen, Kate                   Pacific U.              33.15m     108-09 
 12 Clevish, Korissa             Spokane CC              31.55m     103-06 
 13 Frank, Jenna                 Linfield College        28.48m      93-05 
 14 Voise, Brooke                Spokane CC              27.82m      91-03 
 15 Heide, Amy                   George Fox              27.75m      91-00 
 16 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              27.32m      89-07 
 17 Ward, Jen                    Pacific U.              24.48m      80-04 
 18 Eskeberg, Jackie             Portland                24.33m      79-10 
 19 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane CC              23.15m      75-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: % 46.36m  2006        Lauren Sexton, Concordia (OR)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sexton, Lauren               Concordia (Or)          46.86m%    153-09   10  
  2 Clevish, Korissa             Spokane CC              42.85m     140-07    8  
  3 Schantin, Jeeni              Clackamas CC            40.18m     131-10    6  
  4 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              39.54m     129-09    5  
  5 Oveson, Lynique              Portland                38.62m     126-08    4  
  6 Mascorro, Lydia              Linfield College        37.35m     122-06    3  
  7 Symonds, Jodi                Portland State          37.21m     122-01    2  
  8 Groshong, Val                Western Oregon          36.76m     120-07    1  
  9 Schwartz, Elizabeth          SW Oregon               36.57m     120-00 
 10 Frank, Jenna                 Linfield College        36.53m     119-10 
 11 Callan, Nini                 Western Oregon          36.50m     119-09 
 12 Wells, Sharelle              Western Oregon          35.96m     118-00 
 13 Gilbride, Roxanne            Lewis & Clark Co        35.30m     115-10 
 14 Cardwell, Jessica            George Fox              32.30m     106-00 
 15 Black, Victoria              George Fox              31.86m     104-06 
 16 Mollet, Ashley               Willamette              31.52m     103-05 
 17 Gustafson, Hannah            Mount Hood              31.20m     102-04 
 18 Hargrave, Breanna            Warner Pacific          29.70m      97-05 
 19 Speer, Cecilia               Linfield College        28.46m      93-04 
 20 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox              27.60m      90-07 
 21 Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oregon          26.20m      85-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: % 10.64  1977        Greg Griffin, George Fox                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adebayo, Deji                Spokane CC               10.94   1   10  
  2 Torsey, John                 Linfield College         10.97   1    8  
  3 Madrid, Michael              Alaska Anchorage         11.03   1    6  
  4 Lay, Michael                 Concordia (Or)           11.09   2    5  
  5 Brewster, Dwayne             Spokane CC               11.15   2    4  
  6 Gitts, Derek                 Western Oregon           11.24   1    3  
  7 Walsh, Eric                  Alaska Anchorage         11.27   1    2  
  8 Hartman, Jon                 Willamette               11.30   3    1  
  9 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox               11.32   1 
 10 Walsh, Ryan                  Alaska Anchorage         11.33   2 
 11 Wilson, Tyler                Western Oregon           11.35   1 
 12 Yeaw, Tony                   Spokane CC               11.38   2 
 13 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               11.39   2 
 14 Hamblen, Jordan              Concordia (Or)           11.43   3 
 15 Lau, Brad                    Linfield College         11.46   4 
 16 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas CC             11.49   4 
 17 Donovan, Justin              Pacific U.               11.51   3 
 18 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               11.52   3 
 19 Johnson, David               Western Oregon           11.53   3 
 20 Zellick, Jason               Willamette               11.54   3 
 21 Coleman, Greg                Western Oregon           11.56   2 
 22 Pienovi, Levi                Mount Hood               11.59   4 
 23 Jirges, Matt                 Western Oregon           11.69   2 
 24 Perkins, Arden               Linfield College         12.08   5 
 25 Bonhum, Kellen               SW Oregon                12.49   2 
 25 Moyer, Scott                 Lewis & Clark Co         12.49   5 
 27 Brubaker, Jon                Warner Pacific           12.80   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: % 21.44  1979        Greg Griffin, George Fox                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Team XO                  22.57   1   10  
  2 Madrid, Michael              Alaska Anchorage         22.59   1    8  
  3 Brewster, Dwayne             Spokane CC               22.63   2    6  
  4 Lay, Michael                 Concordia (Or)           22.85   3    5  
  5 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               22.91   1    4  
  6 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane CC               23.12   1    3  
  7 Walsh, Eric                  Alaska Anchorage         23.22   2    2  
  8 Gitts, Derek                 Western Oregon           23.30   1    1  
  9 Nacoste, Sean                Clackamas CC             23.36   3 
 10 Walsh, Ryan                  Alaska Anchorage         23.39   4 
 11 Buckmier, Jason              Western Oregon           23.43   2 
 12 Hartman, Jon                 Willamette               23.45   3 
 13 Hamblen, Jordan              Concordia (Or)           23.57   3 
 14 Coleman, Greg                Western Oregon           23.57   2 
 15 Hernandez, Ryan              Willamette               23.59   4 
 16 Beaty, Dallas                Western Oregon           23.70   2 
 17 Jirges, Matt                 Western Oregon           23.71   1 
 18 Donovan, Justin              Pacific U.               23.82   3 
 19 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               23.82   4 
 20 Lau, Brad                    Linfield College         23.83   4 
 21 Legary, Tyler                Linfield College         23.99   4 
 22 Muller, Sean                 Willamette               24.02   5 
 23 Anderson, Rick               Concordia (Or)           24.28   5 
 24 Preciado, Franky             Mount Hood               24.35   5 
 25 Weber, Ian                   Spokane CC               24.47   2 
 26 Waller, michael              Western Oregon           24.48   5 
 27 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               24.70   6 
 28 Pienovi, Levi                Mount Hood               24.77   5 
 29 McShane, Matt                Linfield College         25.17   6 
 30 Roberts, Austin              Mount Hood               25.82   5 
 31 Perkins, Arden               Linfield College         25.94   6 
 32 Aney, Jordan                 Willamette               26.00   6 
 33 Simmons, Mike                Clackamas CC             26.29   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: % 47.44  1976        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strum, Matt                  Linfield College         49.75   1   10  
  2 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               50.42   1    8  
  3 Snook, Trevor                Clackamas CC             50.67   1    6  
  4 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane CC               50.97   1    5  
  5 Hernandez, Ryan              Willamette               50.98   2    4  
  6 Beaty, Dallas                Western Oregon           51.16   2    3  
  7 Muller, Sean                 Willamette               51.21   2    2  
  8 Wood, Tyeson                 U-Cascade Colleg         51.86   1    1  
  9 Richards, Davis              Spokane CC               52.15   3 
 10 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oregon           52.21   2 
 11 Doughty, Adrian              Concordia (Or)           52.30   3 
 12 Waller, michael              Western Oregon           52.31   2 
 13 Lee, Anthony                 SW Oregon                52.32   4 
 14 Preciado, Franky             Mount Hood               52.37   3 
 15 Legary, Tyler                Linfield College         52.67   3 
 16 Cruz, Rolando                Mount Hood               52.80   3 
 17 Martin, JT                   Linfield College         52.99   4 
 18 Johnson, Joseph              Cascade College          53.55   4 
 19 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               54.05   2 
 20 Aiken, Jason                 Warner Pacific           54.97   4 
 21 Habu, Jarrett                Linfield College         58.31   4 
 22 Woods, Chris                 Linfield College       1:02.25   4 
 23 Bonhum, Kellen               SW Oregon              1:02.45   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: % 1:48.04  1982        Mark Fricker, Oregon State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 easton, curtis               Club Northwest         1:53.32    10  
  2 Stupnitskiy, Anton           Warner Pacific         1:53.35     8  
  3 Decherd, Ben                 Willamette             1:55.29     6  
  4 Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia (Or)         1:55.55     5  
  5 Kiplagat, David              Alaska Anchorage       1:55.56     4  
  6 Helgath, Matt                Spokane CC             1:56.60     3  
  7 Thomas, Everett              Willamette             1:56.68     2  
  8 Cobb, Josh                   Clackamas CC           1:58.18     1  
  9 Cisneros, Cordero            Spokane CC             1:58.34  
 10 Vrendenburg, Josh            Western Oregon         1:58.73  
 11 Killgore, Mike               Linfield College       1:59.38  
 12 Nichols, Ryan                UO Running Club        1:59.43  
 13 Cruz, Rolando                Mount Hood             2:00.07  
 14 Stuart, Tyson                Concordia (Or)         2:00.29  
 15 Daniels-Hall, Joe            Willamette             2:00.78  
 16 Rebol, Nathan                Willamette             2:01.11  
 17 Cobb, Bryan                  George Fox             2:01.39  
 18 Nitoi, Ciprian               Lewis-Clark            2:01.47  
 19 Henry, Alex                  Lewis & Clark Co       2:01.54  
 20 Cochran, Cliff               Alaska Anchorage       2:02.18  
 21 Lawrence, Yancey             Lewis & Clark Co       2:02.54  
 22 Witzig, Joseph               Cascade College        2:02.90  
 23 Dibos, Bryan                 Western Oregon         2:02.93  
 24 Roisom, Justin               Linfield College       2:03.39  
 25 Leon, Rafael                 Alaska Anchorage       2:03.61  
 26 McQueen, Wes                 Lewis & Clark Co       2:03.64  
 27 Whitaker, Matt               Pacific U.             2:03.98  
 28 Sagers, Dan                  Linfield College       2:04.69  
 29 Dort, Ben                    George Fox             2:05.00  
 30 Mc Cool, JJ                  SW Oregon              2:05.21  
 31 Powers, Tyler                SW Oregon              2:05.71  
 32 Charlton, Matt               Linfield College       2:06.12  
 33 Small, Drew                  Willamette             2:06.61  
 34 Fitzer, Fritz                Lewis & Clark Co       2:13.90  
 35 Anderson, Tom                Lewis & Clark Co       2:17.04  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: % 3:40.24  1966        Dyrol Burleson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Symmonds, Nick               Willamette             3:45.75    10  
  2 McKenzie, Chuck              Portland               3:49.23     8  
  3 Palmer, Trevor               Southern Oregon        3:50.20     6  
  4 Ullman, Kevin                Team XO                3:53.02     5  
  5 Fluckiger, David             Albertson Colleg       3:53.34     4  
  6 Fuller, Andrew               U-Spokane CC           3:53.48     3  
  7 Knackstedt, Scott            Portland               3:55.07     2  
  8 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette             3:56.85     1  
  9 Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia (Or)         3:56.93  
 10 Betterbed, Tommy             U-Portland             3:57.19  
 11 Robinson, Brendan            Portland               3:58.71  
 12 Edson, Josh                  Unattached             3:59.80  
 13 Peters, Kellen               Pacific U.             3:59.81  
 14 Houck, Justin                Portland               4:00.38  
 15 Lockard, Curt                Warner Pacific         4:03.02  
 16 Dorr, David                  Willamette             4:03.20  
 17 Snook, Trevor                Clackamas CC           4:03.32  
 18 Appel, Nate                  Portland               4:04.40  
 19 Palmer, Scott                Unattached             4:04.54  
 20 Walker, Jason                Team Eugene            4:04.68  
 21 Chesimet, Kemboi             Unattached             4:06.96  
 22 Pineda, Miguel               Evergreen State        4:06.97  
 23 Samudio, Justin              UO Running Club        4:07.81  
 24 Stuart, Tyson                Concordia (Or)         4:08.79  
 25 Cobb, Josh                   Clackamas CC           4:10.05  
 26 Cobb, Bryan                  George Fox             4:10.51  
 27 Baker, Ben                   Oregon Tech            4:11.38  
 28 Cisneros, Cordero            Spokane CC             4:14.31  
 29 Lynch, Russ                  Clackamas CC           4:14.32  
 30 Daniels-Hall, Joe            Willamette             4:15.49  
 31 Paquet, Matt                 UO Running Club        4:16.31  
 32 Witzig, Joseph               Cascade College        4:16.39  
 33 Berman, David                Lewis & Clark Co       4:18.39  
 34 Rebol, Nathan                Willamette             4:19.70  
 35 Doyle, Sean                  Unattached             4:20.51  
 36 Cochran, Cliff               Alaska Anchorage       4:21.18  
 37 MacLean, Craig               U-Clackamas CC         4:24.18  
 38 Lubliner, Paul               UO Running Club        4:31.78  
 39 Leon, Rafael                 Alaska Anchorage       4:32.22  
 40 Tkebuchava, Daniel           UO Running Club        4:38.45  
 41 Pfenning, Kyle               U-Clackamas CC         4:50.71  
 42 Anderson, Tom                Lewis & Clark Co       4:57.65  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: % 13:54.54  2004        Nolan Swanson, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiplagat, David              Alaska Anchorage      14:38.87    10  
  2 Mason, Dylan                 Team XO               14:43.56     8  
  3 Scotchmer, Sam               Central Washingt      14:47.53     6  
  4 Williams, Sean               Eastside Track C      14:48.44     5  
  5 Canaday, Sage                Unattached            14:48.91     4  
  6 King, Bobby                  Foot Traffic          14:49.89     3  
  7 Currell, Mark                Spokane CC            14:51.03     2  
  8 Jeffers, Kevin               Southern Oregon       15:00.11     1  
  9 Krohn, Kevin                 Portland              15:11.99  
 10 Culver, Justin               U-Clackamas CC        15:13.88  
 11 Harris, Travis               Willamette            15:15.01  
 12 Clough, Josh                 Willamette            15:23.40  
 13 Brandt, Justin               Linfield College      15:29.77  
 14 Schlegel, Rob                Portland              15:30.35  
 15 Moe, Jake                    George Fox            15:31.19  
 16 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette            15:33.04  
 17 Lehman, JT                   Portland              15:33.83  
 18 Knight, Brent                Alaska Anchorage      15:35.83  
 19 Nitoi, Ciprian               Lewis-Clark           15:36.81  
 20 Galbraith, Aaron             Lewis-Clark           15:38.64  
 21 Batch, Ian                   Willamette            15:39.98  
 22 Ottinger, Everett            Willamette            15:43.59  
 23 Griffiths, Eric              Brc/Boulder Expr      15:44.04  
 24 Gorder, Andrew               Portland              15:44.19  
 25 Kaczmarek, Joe               Willamette            15:45.03  
 26 Perez, Matt                  Portland              15:47.38  
 27 Juarez, Jose                 Spokane CC            15:47.45  
 28 Millard, Steven              Willamette            15:48.26  
 29 Mantalas, John               Team XO               15:50.85  
 30 Haugen, Michael              Portland              15:51.59  
 31 Mandell, Derek               Portland              15:53.57  
 32 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette            15:55.57  
 33 Burck, Eric                  Spokane CC            15:58.38  
 34 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette            16:01.96  
 35 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette            16:02.91  
 36 Ellis, Auston                Alaska Anchorage      16:04.21  
 37 Reid, David                  UO Running Club       16:05.85  
 38 Williams, Jon                Willamette            16:05.97  
 39 May, Lucas                   Willamette            16:08.09  
 40 Sipko, Daniel                Eastern Oregon        16:09.02  
 41 fahsholz, brent              corban                16:15.81  
 42 Sully, Kevin                 UO Running Club       16:19.19  
 43 Dominques-Morales, Aleja     Mount Hood            16:22.68  
 44 Lee, Johnson                 Portland              16:26.11  
 45 McQueen, Wes                 Lewis & Clark Co      16:28.43  
 46 Boyles, Alex                 Mount Hood            16:48.35  
 47 eberhardt, brian             corban                16:48.37  
 48 Bullock, Leif                Lewis & Clark Co      16:54.38  
 49 Wilson, Harrison             Linfield College      16:55.11  
 50 Boyd, Wyatt                  Willamette            17:01.94  
 51 Olson, Trevor                Lewis-Clark           17:04.04  
 52 beeson, brian                corban                17:31.64  
 53 Moe, Jared                   SW Oregon             17:33.24  
 54 Murphy, Patrick              Evergreen State       18:12.29  
 55 cruz, joel                   corban                18:40.14  
 56 Hickernell, Stephen          Mount Hood            18:44.49  
 -- Swinn, Jacob                 UO Running Club            DNF  
 -- Pollard, Shawn               Linfield College           DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: % 30:13.55  2004        Pat McCurry                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dobbie, Will                 Club Northwest        31:36.39    10  
  2 Kohler, Leif                 Husky Running Cl      31:42.51     8  
  3 Badley, Tim                  Concordia (Or)        31:43.90     6  
  4 Haas, Jacob                  Albertson Colleg      31:46.06     5  
  5 DeKoker, Steve               Club Northwest        31:56.68     4  
  6 Olson, Leif                  Alaska Anchorage      32:15.25     3  
  7 Long, Mike                   Team Eugene           32:37.09     2  
  8 Hudson, James                Evergreen State       33:14.89     1  
  9 Dickson, Drew                Alaska Anchorage      33:18.97  
 10 Carman, Jeff                 Lane CC               33:24.28  
 11 Coe, Aaron                   Corvallis Runnin      33:38.45  
 12 Saltenberger, Morgan         Eastern Oregon        33:52.79  
 13 Valdez, Daniel               Concordia (Or)        34:03.65  
 14 Paine, Devin                 Oregon Tech           34:50.98  
 15 snell, ben                   corban                34:58.89  
 16 Sigei, Cornelious            Alaska Anchorage      35:07.35  
 17 Whitwam, Amos                Concordia (Or)        35:19.17  
 18 Mears, Ty                    Lewis & Clark Co      35:30.88  
 19 Wiens, Justin                George Fox            35:34.89  
 -- Garlatz, Thaddeus            Club Northwest             DNF  
 -- Longoria, James              Team Eugene                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       Track: % 14.44  1968        Ron Parrish, Oergon State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Team XO                  14.75   1   10  
  2 Garrelts, Brennan            Willamette               15.35   1    8  
  3 Clarkson, Lee                Western Oregon           15.36   1    6  
  4 Ordonez, Dylan               Willamette               16.10   2    5  
  5 Ohmes, Lucas                 U-Clackamas CC           16.16   1    4  
  6 Weber, Ian                   Spokane CC               16.41   1    3  
  7 Shields, Kaleb               Spokane CC               16.60   1    2  
  8 McKenney, Scott              Spokane CC               16.73   2    1  
  9 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific           16.91   3 
 10 Hinchman, David              Linfield College         16.94   3 
 11 Penman, Todd                 Warner Pacific           17.04   2 
 12 Bentz, Paul                  Western Oregon           17.79   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       Track: % 52.34  1978        Tim Gilbert, Northwest Nazarene             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Adam                 U-Clackamas CC           55.67   1   10  
  2 Penman, Todd                 Warner Pacific           55.76   1    8  
  3 Garrelts, Brennan            Willamette               56.62   1    6  
  4 Clarkson, Lee                Western Oregon           56.63   1    5  
  5 Patterson, Mike              Cascade College          57.32   2    4  
  6 Shields, Kaleb               Spokane CC               57.67   1    3  
  7 Ordonez, Dylan               Willamette               57.70   1    2  
  8 Silver, Grant                Spokane CC               59.48   1    1  
  9 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific         1:00.21   2 
 10 Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific         1:01.87   2 
 11 Haldorson, Adam              George Fox             1:02.66   2 
 12 McKenney, Scott              Spokane CC             1:03.02   2 
 13 Berman, David                Lewis & Clark Co       1:03.76   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       Track: % 8:50.04  1979        Steve Blikstad, George Fox                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ault, Steven                 Portland               9:04.84    10  
  2 Stout, Jacob                 Greater Boise Ru       9:12.25     8  
  3 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             9:26.02     6  
  4 Blackburn, Troy              Eastern Oregon         9:31.07     5  
  5 Carter, Brett                Portland               9:33.69     4  
  6 Henry, Alex                  Lewis & Clark Co       9:49.30     3  
  7 Anderson, Geoff              Central Washingt       9:51.21     2  
  8 Pino, Adam                   Lane CC                9:55.88     1  
  9 Rockenbach, Brian            Central Washingt      10:01.58  
 10 Lawrence, Yancey             Lewis & Clark Co      10:05.37  
 11 Heath, Zach                  Eastern Oregon        10:09.92  
 12 Oberholser, Kevin            Central Washingt      10:17.28  
 13 Monteleone, Anthony          Lane CC               10:25.13  
 14 Klein, Chad                  Linfield College      10:30.42  
 15 Stephenson, Corey            Spokane CC            10:34.63  
 16 Fox, Randy                   Oregon Tech           10:35.15  
 17 McNutt, Isaac                Mount Hood            10:40.61  
 18 Hulst, Josh                  UO Running Club       10:46.86  
 19 Magee, Shawn                 Concordia (Or)        11:13.01  
 20 Fitzer, Fritz                Lewis & Clark Co      11:25.29  
 -- Jacobson, Chris              Portland                   DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: % 41.37  2001        , Western Oregon                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spokane Community College  'A'                        42.75   1   10  
  2 Clackamas Community College  'A'                      43.28   1    8  
  3 Willamette University  'A'                            43.30   1    6  
  4 George Fox University  'A'                            43.39   1    5  
  5 University of Alaska Anchorage  'A'                   43.7h   2    4  
  6 Concordia University  'A'                             44.11   1    3  
  7 Western Oregon University  'A'                        44.28   1    2  
  8 Willamette University  'B'                           x45.31   2 
  9 Mount Hood Community College  'A'                     45.44   2    1  
 -- Warner Pacific College  'A'                              DQ   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: % 3:17.44  1979        , Linfield                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                               3:26.06    10  
  2 Spokane Community College  'A'                      3:27.07     8  
  3 Concordia University  'A'                           3:27.41     6  
  4 University of Alaska Anchorage  'A'                 3:35.95     5  
  5 Mount Hood Community College  'A'                   3:36.94     4  
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                          3:39.52     3  
  7 George Fox University  'B'                         x3:40.52  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: % 2.18m  1996        Scott Radetich, Linfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Draper, Eric                 Alaska Anchorage         2.05m    6-08.75   10  
  2 Johnson, Kyley               Team XO                  2.00m    6-06.75    8  
  3 Smith, Jacob                 Mount Hood               1.95m    6-04.75    6  
  4 Mansfield, Ian               Willamette               1.90m    6-02.75    4  
  4 DeBell, Kevin                Spokane CC               1.90m    6-02.75    4  
  4 Grazda, Alex                 U-Mount Hood             1.90m    6-02.75    4  
  7 Cosgrove, Danny              Portland                 1.85m    6-00.75    1.5
  7 Lariza, Matt                 Mount Hood               1.85m    6-00.75    1.5
  9 Hazenberg, Brandon           Linfield College         1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Abbott, David                Alaska Anchorage         1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Nelson, John                 Linfield College         1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Martin, Lucas                Cascade College             NH            
 -- Brewer, Robbie               Lewis & Clark Co            NH            
 -- McKenzie, Sam                George Fox                  NH            
 -- Peach, Nick                  Lewis & Clark Co            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: % 5.03m  1994        Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Branden           Linfield College         4.20m   13-09.25   10  
  2 Garza, Chris                 SW Oregon                3.90m   12-09.50    7  
  2 Martin, Lucas                Cascade College          3.90m   12-09.50    7  
  4 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield College         3.75m   12-03.50    3.5
  4 Brewer, Robbie               Lewis & Clark Co         3.75m   12-03.50    3.5
  4 Cordell, Seth                SW Oregon                3.75m   12-03.50    3.5
  4 Roberts, Austin              Mount Hood               3.75m   12-03.50    3.5
 -- See, Brian                   George Fox                  NH            
 -- Laloli, Travis               George Fox                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: % 7.62m  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas CC             6.54m   21-05.50   10  
  2 Ohmes, Lucas                 U-Clackamas CC           6.49m   21-03.50    8  
  3 May, Tyler                   Team XO                  6.48m   21-03.25    5.5
  3 Smith, Jacob                 Mount Hood               6.48m   21-03.25    5.5
  5 Jenkins, Mike                Clackamas CC             6.45m   21-02.00    3.5
  5 Randall, Wesley              Willamette               6.45m   21-02.00    3.5
  7 Beatty, Doug                 Bruin TC                 6.36m   20-10.50    2  
  8 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               6.35m   20-10.00    1  
  9 Buckmier, Jason              Western Oregon           6.27m   20-07.00 
 10 Bianchi, Steve               Lewis & Clark Co         6.26m   20-06.50 
 11 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               6.25m   20-06.25 
 12 Kelly, Sean                  Clackamas CC             6.22m   20-05.00 
 13 Woods, Andrew                Linfield College         6.21m   20-04.50 
 14 Hazenberg, Brandon           Linfield College         6.19m   20-03.75 
 15 Nacoste, Sean                Clackamas CC             6.15m   20-02.25 
 16 Schuft, Greg                 Linfield College         6.09m   19-11.75 
 17 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox               6.07m   19-11.00 
 18 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               6.06m   19-10.75 
 19 Lambert, Eric                Spokane CC               6.04m   19-09.75 
 20 Obotette, Udobong            SW Oregon                5.91m   19-04.75 
 21 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               5.87m   19-03.25 
 22 Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific           5.84m   19-02.00 
 23 Lloyd, Joshua                Western Oregon           5.77m   18-11.25 
 24 Machak, Sean                 Linfield College         5.75m   18-10.50 
 25 Aney, Jordan                 Willamette               5.66m   18-07.00 
 26 Martin, Lucas                Cascade College          5.50m   18-00.50 
 27 Tracey, Thomas               SW Oregon                5.38m   17-08.00 
 28 Champion, Robbie             SW Oregon                5.37m   17-07.50 
 29 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific           5.29m   17-04.25 
 -- Wilson, Tyler                Western Oregon            FOUL            
 -- Herrington, Blake            Western Oregon            FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: % 15.62m  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas CC            13.93m   45-08.50   10  
  2 Lariza, Matt                 Mount Hood              13.24m   43-05.25    8  
  3 Bianchi, Steve               Lewis & Clark Co        12.90m   42-04.00    6  
  4 Hughes, Peter                Linfield College        12.82m   42-00.75    5  
  5 Harris, Matthew              Willamette              12.77m   41-10.75    4  
  6 Collins, Paul                Linfield College        12.69m   41-07.75    3  
  7 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox              12.36m   40-06.75    2  
  8 Peach, Nick                  Lewis & Clark Co        12.20m   40-00.50    1  
  9 Randall, Wesley              Willamette              11.90m   39-00.50 
 10 Martin, JT                   Linfield College        11.76m   38-07.00 
 11 Champion, Robbie             SW Oregon               11.30m   37-01.00 
 12 Tracey, Thomas               SW Oregon               10.93m   35-10.50 
 -- McElhinney, Kevin            Cascade College           FOUL            
 -- Lambert, Eric                Spokane CC                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: % 18.53m  1968        Ken Patera, Portland T.C.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Or)          14.90m   48-10.75   10  
  2 Bolliger, Bo                 Portland State          14.42m   47-03.75    8  
  3 Kline, Justin                Western Oregon          14.36m   47-01.50    6  
  4 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        14.00m   45-11.25    5  
  5 Perkins, Rhys                Clackamas CC            13.81m   45-03.75    4  
  6 Shanklin, Jacob              Spokane CC              13.79m   45-03.00    3  
  7 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Mount Hood              13.64m   44-09.00    2  
  8 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane CC              13.07m   42-10.75    1  
  9 Nave, John                   Spokane CC              13.00m   42-08.00 
 10 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC              12.75m   41-10.00 
 11 Rodden, Elijah               Mount Hood              12.71m   41-08.50 
 12 Hooper, Jared                SW Oregon               12.67m   41-07.00 
 13 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane CC              12.63m   41-05.25 
 14 Bennett, Brandon             Willamette              12.62m   41-05.00 
 15 Hardaway, Brian              Mount Hood              12.61m   41-04.50 
 16 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              12.50m   41-00.25 
 17 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield College        12.31m   40-04.75 
 18 Rencehausen, Ryan            Alaska Anchorage        11.99m   39-04.00 
 19 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Or)          11.95m   39-02.50 
 20 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield College        11.76m   38-07.00 
 21 Zuber, Eric                  SW Oregon               11.56m   37-11.25 
 22 Kleffner, Jake               Linfield College        10.83m   35-06.50 
 23 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox              10.79m   35-05.00 
 24 White, Randall               Warner Pacific          10.66m   34-11.75 
 25 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              10.54m   34-07.00 
 26 Wenzel, Miles                U-Evergreen Stat         9.11m   29-10.75 
 27 Gleason, Kirby               U-Warner Pacific         9.04m   29-08.00 
 28 Garza, Chris                 SW Oregon                8.72m   28-07.50 
 29 Eckert, Doug                 Cascade College          8.70m   28-06.50 
 30 Simmons, Jermaine            U-Cascade Colleg         8.61m   28-03.00 
 -- Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon            FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: % 56.34m  1983        Brad Boland                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          44.45m     145-10   10  
  2 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Or)          44.02m     144-05    8  
  3 Miles, Chris                 Linfield College        42.70m     140-01    6  
  4 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield College        41.18m     135-01    5  
  5 Zuber, Eric                  SW Oregon               40.88m     134-01    4  
  6 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Or)          39.95m     131-01    3  
  7 Wright, Michael              Concordia (Or)          39.81m     130-07    2  
  8 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane CC              39.76m     130-05    1  
  9 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield College        39.01m     128-00 
 10 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC              38.72m     127-00 
 11 McMurtry, Dylan              Linfield College        38.14m     125-01 
 12 Jasmin, Brandon              Western Oregon          37.53m     123-01 
 13 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              37.30m     122-04 
 14 Rencehausen, Ryan            Alaska Anchorage        37.06m     121-07 
 15 Kleffner, Jake               Linfield College        36.87m     120-11 
 16 Hooper, Jared                SW Oregon               36.63m     120-02 
 17 Holloway, Josh               Western Oregon          35.99m     118-01 
 18 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              35.16m     115-04 
 19 Perkins, Rhys                Clackamas CC            33.67m     110-05 
 20 Feddes, Mark                 George Fox              31.78m     104-03 
 21 White, Randall               Warner Pacific          31.43m     103-01 
 22 Thomas, Chris                Pacific U.              31.14m     102-02 
 23 Gleason, Kirby               U-Warner Pacific        27.64m      90-08 
 24 Grahm, Chuck                 SW Oregon               24.70m      81-00 
 -- Baxter, Quinten              Clackamas CC              FOUL            
 -- Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette                FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: % 69.80m  1985        John McArdle, Oregon International         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanklin, Jacob              Spokane CC              54.86m     180-00   10  
  2 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          51.94m     170-05    8  
  3 Schultz, Greg                Concordia (Or)          50.45m     165-06    6  
  4 Smith, Jon                   Spokane CC              49.06m     160-11    5  
  5 Kline, Justin                Western Oregon          46.57m     152-09    4  
  6 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Mount Hood              45.89m     150-07    3  
  7 Nave, John                   Spokane CC              45.85m     150-05    2  
  8 Baxter, Quinten              Clackamas CC            45.62m     149-08    1  
  9 Perkins, Rhys                Clackamas CC            45.51m     149-04 
 10 Holloway, Josh               Western Oregon          45.39m     148-11 
 11 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane CC              42.51m     139-06 
 12 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane CC              42.09m     138-01 
 13 Malcolm, David               Bruin TC                41.47m     136-01 
 14 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC              41.10m     134-10 
 15 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield College        40.24m     132-00 
 16 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          39.66m     130-01 
 17 Kleffner, Jake               Linfield College        39.11m     128-04 
 18 Rodden, Elijah               Mount Hood              39.07m     128-02 
 19 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield College        38.17m     125-03 
 20 Jasmin, Brandon              Western Oregon          38.02m     124-09 
 21 Voorhees, Peter              Spokane CC              36.94m     121-02 
 22 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              36.60m     120-01 
 23 Wright, Michael              Concordia (Or)          35.61m     116-10 
 24 McMurtry, Dylan              Linfield College        35.26m     115-08 
 25 Rencehausen, Ryan            Alaska Anchorage        34.81m     114-02 
 26 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              33.56m     110-01 
 27 Noble, Matt                  George Fox              32.37m     106-02 
 27 Stine, Josh                  Lewis & Clark Co        32.37m     106-02 
 29 Thomas, Chris                Pacific U.              26.93m      88-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: % 65.20m  2004        Ryan Wiedman, Bigfoot T.C.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                U-Spokane CC            64.39m     211-03   10  
  2 Swim, Corey                  U-Warner Pacific        59.50m     195-02    8  
  3 Wall, Ryan                   Western Oregon          58.82m     193-00    6  
  4 Simmons, Mike                Clackamas CC            58.67m     192-06    5  
  5 Morrill, Westin              Portland State          57.53m     188-09    4  
  6 Voorhees, Peter              Spokane CC              57.15m     187-06    3  
  7 Hazenberg, Brandon           Linfield College        56.36m     184-11    2  
  8 Hutchinson, Mat              Western Oregon          54.80m     179-09    1  
  9 Krebs, Joel                  George Fox              54.55m     179-00 
 10 Taylor, Tyrone               Bruin TC                54.28m     178-01 
 11 Johnson, Bryce               Mount Hood              53.43m     175-03 
 12 Dunn, Mark                   Western Oregon          52.64m     172-08 
 13 Carter, Eli                  Mount Hood              52.08m     170-10 
 14 Grazda, Alex                 U-Mount Hood            51.02m     167-05 
 15 LaPlante, Matt               Clackamas CC            49.42m     162-02 
 16 Feddes, Mark                 George Fox              46.98m     154-02 
 17 Roshau, Paul                 Concordia (Or)          46.33m     152-00 
 18 Ohmes, Lucas                 U-Clackamas CC          44.36m     145-06 
 19 Moyer, Scott                 Lewis & Clark Co        42.85m     140-07 
 20 Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific          38.40m     126-00 
 21 See, Brian                   George Fox              37.33m     122-06 
 22 Garza, Chris                 SW Oregon               34.56m     113-05 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette University      107.33     2) Western Oregon University  79.33
    3) Concordia University        64.33     4) Spokane Community College  63   
    5) Linfield College            60.50     6) University of Alaska Anch  50.50
    7) University of Portland      48        8) Lewis & Clark College      39   
    8) George Fox University       39       10) Oregon State University    36   
   11) Portland State University   34       12) Clackamas Community Colle  23   
   12) Central Washington Univers  23       14) Bruin Track Club           20   
   15) Warner Pacific College      18       16) U-Mount Hood               16   
   17) Eastside Track Club         10       18) Pacific University          9   
   19) Team Eugene                  8       20) Albertson College of Idah   6   
   21) Eastern Oregon University    4       22) Mount Hood Community Coll   3   
   22) Oregon Tech                  3       22) U-Portland                  3   
   25) Southwestern Oregon Commun   2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spokane Community College   90        2) Willamette University      71.50
    3) Linfield College            67.50     4) Concordia University       59   
    5) Western Oregon University   55        6) University of Alaska Anch  54   
    7) Clackamas Community Colleg  48.50     8) Team XO                    46.50
    9) Mount Hood Community Colle  34.50    10) University of Portland     25.50
   11) Club Northwest              24       12) U-Clackamas CC             22   
   13) George Fox University       19       14) Lewis & Clark College      16.50
   15) Warner Pacific College      16       16) Southwestern Oregon Commu  14.50
   17) U-Spokane CC                13       18) Portland State University  12   
   19) Cascade College             11       20) Albertson College of Idah   9   
   21) U-Warner Pacific             8       21) Central Washington Univer   8   
   21) Greater Boise Running Club   8       21) Husky Running Club          8   
   25) Southern Oregon              7       26) Eastern Oregon University   5   
   26) Eastside Track Club          5       28) U-Mount Hood                4   
   29) Foot Traffic                 3       30) Team Eugene                 2   
   30) Bruin Track Club             2       32) U-Cascade College           1   
   32) Lane Community College       1       32) Evergreen State College     1