Licensed to Linfield College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2006 03:32 PM
                    NWC Multis '06 - 4/10/2006 to 4/11/2006                    
                                McMinnville, Ore.                                
                                                                      
Women Heptathlon Final Scores
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    27 Barker, Brooke         Pacific                   4418  
  2    24 Bernard, Riley         Linfield                  3919  
  3    29 Kassebaum, Roseann     Willamette                3833  
  4    33 Dormaier, Kristin      Whitworth                 3607  
  5    32 Smith, Brooke          Willamette                3544  
  6    25 Sibley, Laura          Linfield                  3524  
  7    28 Benish, Claire         Puget Sound               3329  
  8    23 Laack, Terah           George Fox                3246  
  9    26 Skelly, Kim            Linfield                  3232  
 10    34 Marken, Sarah          Whitworth                 3099 
  
                                    Event Results                                    

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 32 Smith, Brooke Willamette 16.37 670
2 34 Marken, Sarah Whitworth 16.72 628
3 29 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette 16.90 608
4 27 Barker, Brooke Pacific 17.76 513
Section 2
1 24 Bernard, Riley Linfield 16.06 707
2 26 Skelly, Kim Linfield 19.19 373
3 23 Laack, Terah George Fox 20.12 292
Section 3
1 25 Sibley, Laura Linfield 16.24 685
2 28 Benish, Claire Puget Sound 17.87 502
3 33 Dormaier, Kristin Whitworth 18.09 479

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 28 Benish, Claire Puget Sound 1.54m 666
1 32 Smith, Brooke Willamette 1.54m 666
3 27 Barker, Brooke Pacific 1.51m 632
4 33 Dormaier, Kristin Whitworth 1.42m 534
5 26 Skelly, Kim Linfield 1.39m 502
5 24 Bernard, Riley Linfield 1.39m 502
7 23 Laack, Terah George Fox 1.36m 470
8 29 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette 1.33m 439
9 25 Sibley, Laura Linfield 1.27m 379
-- 34 Marken, Sarah Whitworth NH

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 27 Barker, Brooke Pacific 11.12m 603
2 34 Marken, Sarah Whitworth 10.31m 550
3 29 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette 9.46m 494
4 33 Dormaier, Kristin Whitworth 8.85m 454
5 28 Benish, Claire Puget Sound 8.79m 451
6 23 Laack, Terah George Fox 8.54m 434
7 24 Bernard, Riley Linfield 7.74m 383
8 25 Sibley, Laura Linfield 7.61m 374
9 32 Smith, Brooke Willamette 7.58m 372
10 26 Skelly, Kim Linfield 7.44m 363

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 25 Sibley, Laura Linfield 27.73 652
2 29 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette 28.24 612
3 23 Laack, Terah George Fox 28.89 562
4 32 Smith, Brooke Willamette 29.59 511
5 34 Marken, Sarah Whitworth 30.32 460
Section 2
1 27 Barker, Brooke Pacific 26.83 726
2 24 Bernard, Riley Linfield 27.08 705
3 33 Dormaier, Kristin Whitworth 28.49 593
4 26 Skelly, Kim Linfield 28.83 567
5 28 Benish, Claire Puget Sound 29.58 512 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 34 Marken, Sarah Whitworth 4.86m 522
2 27 Barker, Brooke Pacific 4.70m 479
3 28 Benish, Claire Puget Sound 4.64m 464
3 24 Bernard, Riley Linfield 4.64m 464
5 25 Sibley, Laura Linfield 4.55m 441
5 33 Dormaier, Kristin Whitworth 4.55m 441
7 26 Skelly, Kim Linfield 4.54m 438
8 32 Smith, Brooke Willamette 4.47m 421
9 29 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette 4.40m 403
10 23 Laack, Terah George Fox 4.36m 393

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 27 Barker, Brooke Pacific 46.90m 800
2 29 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette 29.52m 468
3 34 Marken, Sarah Whitworth 29.20m 461
4 33 Dormaier, Kristin Whitworth 29.02m 458
5 24 Bernard, Riley Linfield 27.49m 429
6 32 Smith, Brooke Willamette 26.07m 402
7 23 Laack, Terah George Fox 25.80m 397
8 26 Skelly, Kim Linfield 23.04m 346
9 25 Sibley, Laura Linfield 22.24m 331
10 28 Benish, Claire Puget Sound 21.34m 314

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 29 Kassebaum, Roseann Willamette 2:21.07 809
2 24 Bernard, Riley Linfield 2:27.17 729
3 23 Laack, Terah George Fox 2:29.56 698
4 27 Barker, Brooke Pacific 2:32.23 665
5 25 Sibley, Laura Linfield 2:32.47 662
6 33 Dormaier, Kristin Whitworth 2:33.61 648
7 26 Skelly, Kim Linfield 2:34.04 643
8 32 Smith, Brooke Willamette 2:46.39 502
9 34 Marken, Sarah Whitworth 2:48.59 478
10 28 Benish, Claire Puget Sound 2:54.26 420 Men Decathlon Final Scores ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 6552 2 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 6434 3 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 6103 4 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 6102 5 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 5794 6 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 5671 7 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 5463 8 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 5457 9 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 5117 10 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 5030 11 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 4894 12 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 4612 13 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 3938
Event Results

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 11.63 725
2 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 11.77 697
3 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 12.06 639
4 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 12.31 591
4 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 12.31 591
6 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 12.83 497
Section 2
1 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 11.27 801
2 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 11.72 707
3 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 11.84 683
4 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 12.10 631
5 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 12.17 618
6 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 12.59 540
7 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 12.70 520

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 6.68m 739
2 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 6.46m 688
3 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 6.42m 679
4 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 6.33m 659
5 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 6.26m 644
6 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 5.98m 582
7 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 5.94m 574
8 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 5.58m 498
9 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 5.53m 487
10 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 5.50m 481
11 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 5.43m 467
12 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 5.40m 461
13 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 5.38m 457

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 11.89m 600
2 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 11.42m 571
3 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 11.27m 562
4 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 11.19m 557
5 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 10.32m 505
6 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 10.09m 491
7 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 9.95m 483
8 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 9.86m 477
9 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 9.84m 476
10 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 9.47m 454
11 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 9.24m 440
12 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 8.62m 403
13 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 8.31m 385

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 1.94m 749
2 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 1.82m 644
3 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 1.79m 619
3 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 1.79m 619
5 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 1.76m 593
5 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 1.76m 593
5 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 1.76m 593
8 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 1.70m 544
8 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 1.70m 544
10 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 1.64m 496
10 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 1.64m 496
12 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 1.52m 404
13 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 1.43m 338

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 52.51 703
2 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 52.68 695
3 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 53.79 648
4 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 54.98 600
5 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 55.37 584
6 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 55.39 583
Section 2
1 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 50.18 806
2 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 51.42 750
3 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 52.08 721
4 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 52.81 690
5 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 53.84 646
6 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 55.62 574
7 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 57.59 499 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 16.64 662
2 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 16.73 653
3 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 17.56 567
4 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 18.97 435
Section 2
1 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 15.99 734
2 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 18.56 472
3 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 21.23 259
Section 3
1 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 16.50 677
2 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 16.51 676
3 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 17.55 568
Section 4
1 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 15.97 736
2 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 16.18 713
3 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 18.45 482

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 38.93m 643
2 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 34.27m 549
3 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 31.92m 502
4 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 30.16m 468
5 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 29.99m 464
6 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 28.64m 438
7 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 28.63m 438
8 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 27.26m 411
9 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 25.18m 371
10 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 24.89m 365
11 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 24.34m 354
12 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 23.98m 348
13 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 22.39m 317

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 4.31m 705
2 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 4.21m 676
3 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 4.11m 648
3 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 4.11m 648
5 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 4.01m 620
5 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 4.01m 620
7 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 3.61m 511
8 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 3.01m 359
8 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 3.01m 359
10 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 2.81m 312
11 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 2.71m 289
12 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 2.41m 222
13 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 2.31m 201

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 57.85m 706
2 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 56.36m 683
3 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 54.64m 658
4 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 52.87m 631
5 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 51.68m 613
6 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 45.63m 524
7 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 44.48m 507
8 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 43.71m 496
9 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 41.98m 471
10 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 39.90m 441
11 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 38.71m 423
12 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 37.37m 404
13 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 36.23m 388

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 4:37.50 696
2 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 4:38.44 690
3 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 4:47.18 636
4 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 4:48.81 626
5 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 4:51.30 611
6 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 5:00.22 558
7 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 5:08.04 514
8 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 5:15.14 476
9 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 5:17.05 466
10 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 5:20.14 449
11 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 5:20.20 449
12 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 5:27.01 414
13 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 5:35.27 374