Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/15/2006 04:18 PM
                        WU/WPC/OSU/LCC/UORC - 4/15/2006                        
                                   4/15/2006                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Suni                  Southern Oregon        1:02.46  
  2 Hinze, Rachel                Southern Oregon        1:03.69  
  3 Russell, Taylor              Oregon State           1:06.98  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             2:22.59  
  2 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State           2:24.23  
  3 Confer, Megan                Southern Oregon        2:24.65  
  4 Aschwanden, Elise            Oregon State           2:25.03  
  5 Neilson, Rebecca             Southern Oregon        2:25.21  
  6 Stirewalt, Tara              Oregon State           2:25.50  
  7 Alley, Kaitlin               Southern Oregon        2:25.70  
  8 Megale, Elise                Oregon State           2:27.68  
  9 Danskey, Chantal             Willamette             2:28.06  
 10 Roe, Hadley                  Southern Oregon        2:30.42  
 11 White, Rachel                Willamette             2:39.82  
 12 Smith, Tameka                Warner Pacific         2:45.27  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Alicia              Unattached             5:06.95  
  2 Godfrey, Samantha            Oregon State           5:10.55  
  3 Kent, Sharon                 Southern Oregon        5:12.65  
  4 Young, Lorene                Oregon State           5:14.43  
  5 Fuller, Jamie                Oregon State           5:14.88  
  6 Pullen, Chelsea              Oregon State           5:24.31  
  7 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State           5:27.10  
  8 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette             5:32.51  
  9 Alston, Brianna              Warner Pacific         5:46.50  
 10 Shives, Alison               Willamette             5:47.19  
 11 Larson, Ashley               Oregon State           5:55.36  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             1:07.65  
  2 Fairbanks, Jessica           Southern Oregon        1:08.53  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Squires, Audrey              Willamette            12:28.93  
 -- Murray, Ellen                Warner Pacific             DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Oregon  'A'                                  50.49  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                     4:59.10  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Erin                 Warner Pacific           1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Wood, Alison                 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Arquette, Kristina           Willamette                FAIL            
 -- Savoca, Maria                Willamette                FAIL            
 -- Olson, Lynn                  Willamette                FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hargrave, Breanna            Warner Pacific           4.81m   15-09.50 
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               4.54m   14-10.75 
  3 Myers, Bree                  Southern Oregon          4.37m   14-04.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myers, Bree                  Southern Oregon          9.71m   31-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam, Heather                 Southern Oregon         11.55m   37-10.75 
  1 Whitemarsh, Ann-Erica        Warner Pacific          11.55m   37-10.75 
  3 Loftin, Dorothy              Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25 
  4 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              10.85m   35-07.25 
  5 Mollett, Ashley              Willamette              10.49m   34-05.00 
  6 Hargrave, Breanna            Warner Pacific           9.79m   32-01.50 
  7 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               9.20m   30-02.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cochran, Bean                Southern Oregon         38.84m     127-05 
  2 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              37.25m     122-02 
  3 Loftin, Dorothy              Unattached              35.98m     118-00 
  4 Mollett, Ashley              Willamette              27.15m      89-01 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              39.01m     128-00 
  2 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              36.55m     119-11 
  3 Sam, Heather                 Southern Oregon         35.85m     117-07 
  4 Pisan, Sara                  Southern Oregon         32.00m     105-00 
 -- Burger, Emilie               Willamette                FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              44.81m     147-00 
  2 Mollett, Ashley              Willamette              28.52m      93-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grochowsky, Gordon           Southern Oregon          11.52  
  2 Stupnitskiy, Anton           Warner Pacific           11.54  
  3 Muller, Sean                 Willamette               11.74  
  4 Hopt, Brett                  Southern Oregon          11.81  
  5 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific           12.10  
  6 Christian, Dave              Unattached               12.33  
  7 Brubaker, Jon                Warner Pacific           12.54  
  8 Fisher, Joel                 Warner Pacific           12.72  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               23.45  
  2 Stupnitskiy, Anton           Warner Pacific           23.51  
  3 Muller, Sean                 Willamette               23.58  
  4 Grochowsky, Gordon           Southern Oregon          23.83  
  5 Zellick, Jason               Willamette               24.08  
  6 Foster, Patrick              Southern Oregon          24.88  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aiken, Jason                 Warner Pacific           56.54  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Trevor               Southern Oregon        1:53.74  
  2 Lockard, Curt                Warner Pacific         1:57.10  
  3 Thomas, Everett              Willamette             2:00.04  
  4 Floeck, Travis               Unattached             2:00.32  
  5 Abbott, Kalen                Warner Pacific         2:00.58  
  6 Fischer, Rick                Southern Oregon        2:02.27  
  7 Nichols, Ryan                UO Running Club        2:03.65  
  8 Rebol, Nathan                Willamette             2:04.09  
  9 Daniels-Hall, Joe            Willamette             2:04.21  
 10 May, Lucas                   Willamette             2:05.07  
 11 Small, Drew                  Willamette             2:12.77  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Kevin               Southern Oregon        4:01.78  
  2 Kruez, Cameron               Southern Oregon        4:06.58  
  3 Olsen, Jeff                  Southern Oregon        4:07.78  
  4 Gilette, Kyle                Southern Oregon        4:20.71  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penman, Todd                 Warner Pacific           57.13  
  2 Hopt, Brett                  Southern Oregon          58.58  
  3 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               59.26  
  4 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific         1:04.47  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner Pacific  'A'                                   47.41  
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Patrick              Southern Oregon          5.96m   19-06.75 
  2 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific           5.29m   17-04.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette              12.55m   41-02.25 
  2 Randall, Wesley              Willamette              11.65m   38-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Brandon             Willamette              13.97m   45-10.00 
  2 Monroe, Jake                 Willamette              13.41m   44-00.00 
  3 White, Randall               Warner Pacific          10.73m   35-02.50 
  4 Gleason, Kirby               Unattached               9.18m   30-01.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jake                 Willamette              39.56m     129-09 
  2 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              35.88m     117-08 
  3 White, Randall               Warner Pacific          31.13m     102-01 
  4 Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific          27.18m      89-02 
  5 Gleason, Kirby               Unattached              24.78m      81-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              40.13m     131-08 
  2 Davidson, Derek              Southern Oregon         31.22m     102-05 
 -- Monroe, Jake                 Willamette                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              53.09m     174-02 
  2 Davidson, Derek              Southern Oregon         49.60m     162-09