Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2006 09:12 AM
     2006 Northwest Conference T&F Championships - 4/21/2006 to 4/22/2006      
                  Willamette University, Charles Bowles Track                  
                                 Salem, Oregon                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    16 May, Andrea            Willamette               12.38    10  
  2    20 Patterson, Lindsey     Willamette               12.39     8  
  3   178 LeBrun, Amy            Pac. Lutheran            12.82     6  
  4   280 Marken, Sarah          Whitworth                12.84     5  
  5   183 Morton, Jeva           Pac. Lutheran            12.94     4  
  6   143 Newell, Kelsey         Linfield                 12.95     3  
  7    12 Klein, Katie           Willamette               13.05     2  
  8   207 Reitmann, Shanna       Pacific (Ore.)           13.21     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 May, Andrea            Willamette               25.32    10  
  2    20 Patterson, Lindsey     Willamette               25.72     8  
  3   178 LeBrun, Amy            Pac. Lutheran            26.25     6  
  4    12 Klein, Katie           Willamette               26.32     5  
  5    13 Larsen-Helbing, Sa     Willamette               26.45     4  
  6   143 Newell, Kelsey         Linfield                 26.57     3  
  7   183 Morton, Jeva           Pac. Lutheran            26.64     2  
  8   202 Barker, Brooke         Pacific (Ore.)           26.97     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    10 Hanson, Mariah         Willamette             1:01.06    10  
  2    13 Larsen-Helbing, Sa     Willamette             1:01.35     8  
  3   202 Barker, Brooke         Pacific (Ore.)         1:01.94     6  
  4    23 Priest, Kelsey         Willamette             1:02.41     5  
  5    76 Beach, Jessica         George Fox             1:02.78     4  
  6    78 Bladorn, Kelly         George Fox             1:02.81     3  
  7   188 Schultz, Hannah        Pac. Lutheran          1:04.49     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   110 McHattie, Carla        Lewis & Clark          2:16.50    10  
  2    28 Smith, Jordyn          Willamette             2:17.53     8  
  3   131 Franklin, Kate         Linfield               2:20.20     6  
  4    10 Hanson, Mariah         Willamette             2:24.16     5  
  5    81 Giffey-Brohaugh, R     George Fox             2:24.59     4  
  6   134 Harteloo, Michelle     Linfield               2:25.33     3  
  7   270 Green, Emily           Whitworth              2:27.25     2  
  8    86 McLain, Anna           George Fox             2:31.29     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   110 McHattie, Carla        Lewis & Clark          4:45.63    10  
  2   233 Timmer, Emily          Puget Sound            4:47.80     8  
  3    81 Giffey-Brohaugh, R     George Fox             4:51.78     6  
  4     4 Coffman, Maddie        Willamette             4:51.90     5  
  5   176 Hegg, Michele          Pac. Lutheran          4:54.22     4  
  6    22 Polanco, Edith         Willamette             4:58.34     3  
  7   262 Carnahan, Andrea       Whitworth              5:00.00     2  
  8   227 Hodgson, Brittany      Puget Sound            5:01.25     1  
  9   270 Green, Emily           Whitworth              5:01.93  
 10   180 Martin, Haley          Pac. Lutheran          5:09.14  
 11    86 McLain, Anna           George Fox             5:12.16  
 12    15 Maki, Alison           Willamette             5:12.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   208 Shosky, Shana          Pacific (Ore.)        18:07.82    10  
  2   265 Dickey, Kristi         Whitworth             18:16.44     8  
  3   231 Roberts, Liana         Puget Sound           18:24.60     6  
  4   104 Carleton, Tamma        Lewis & Clark         18:45.60     5  
  5    25 Sharratt, Ashley       Willamette            19:09.33     4  
  6    87 Warren, Whittney       George Fox            19:12.21     3  
  7   278 Jamieson, Rebecca      Whitworth             19:18.17     2  
  8    15 Maki, Alison           Willamette            19:35.23     1  
  9     7 Engle, Mara            Willamette            19:46.23  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    16 May, Andrea            Willamette               14.92    10  
  2   201 Arroyo, Cassie         Pacific (Ore.)           15.01     8  
  3   125 Bernard, Riley         Linfield                 15.56     6  
  4   280 Marken, Sarah          Whitworth                15.58     5  
  5   145 Sibley, Laura          Linfield                 16.01     4  
  6    11 Kassebaum, Roseann     Willamette               16.02     3  
  7    27 Smith, Brooke          Willamette               16.31     2  
  8   140 Mahoney, Caitlin       Linfield                 16.37     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    11 Kassebaum, Roseann     Willamette             1:05.64    10  
  2   125 Bernard, Riley         Linfield               1:06.28     8  
  3   111 Moores, Tamara         Lewis & Clark          1:06.51     6  
  4   171 Araya, Faven           Pac. Lutheran          1:07.38     5  
  5   201 Arroyo, Cassie         Pacific (Ore.)         1:08.20     4  
  6    83 Honan, Mollie          George Fox             1:09.60     3  
  7   273 Hays, Jenna            Whitworth              1:10.51     2  
  8   226 Higa, Kelly            Puget Sound            1:16.22     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                      50.44    10  
  2 Willamette University  'A'                            50.57     8  
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                 51.49     6  
  4 George Fox University  'A'                            51.80     5  
  5 Whitworth College  'A'                                52.25     4  
  6 Pacific University  'A'                               52.47     3  
  7 Univ. of Puget Sound  'A'                             53.73     2  
  8 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                            54.13     1  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                          4:01.84    10  
  2 Linfield College  'A'                               4:05.23     8  
  3 George Fox University  'A'                          4:10.07     6  
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                          4:12.01     5  
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                    4:16.53     4  
  6 Whitworth College  'A'                              4:16.78     3  
  7 Univ. of Puget Sound  'A'                           4:17.50     2  
  8 Pacific University  'A'                             4:23.40     1  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    21 Pledger, Alanna        Willamette               1.61m    5-03.25   10  
  2    75 Alaimo, Katie          George Fox              J1.56m    5-01.25    8  
  3   221 Benish, Clare          Puget Sound             J1.56m    5-01.25    6  
  4   140 Mahoney, Caitlin       Linfield                J1.56m    5-01.25    5  
  5   128 Carpenter, Jessica     Linfield                 1.46m    4-09.50    3  
  5   278 Jamieson, Rebecca      Whitworth                1.46m    4-09.50    3  
  5    27 Smith, Brooke          Willamette               1.46m    4-09.50    3  
  8   226 Higa, Kelly            Puget Sound             J1.46m    4-09.50    1  
  9   132 Fuqua, Gina            Linfield                J1.46m    4-09.50 
 10   266 Dormaier, Kristen      Whitworth                1.41m    4-07.50 
 11   280 Marken, Sarah          Whitworth                1.36m    4-05.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   114 Ross, Kate             Lewis & Clark           11.83m   38-09.75   10  
  2   232 Robinson, Jena         Puget Sound             11.52m   37-09.50    8  
  3   219 Allen, Risa            Puget Sound             10.83m   35-06.50    6  
  4   142 Moore, Anna            Linfield                10.75m   35-03.25    5  
  5    84 Kolb, Whitney          George Fox              10.64m   34-11.00    4  
  6   280 Marken, Sarah          Whitworth               10.44m   34-03.00    3  
  7   264 Daugs, Mara            Whitworth               10.27m   33-08.50    2  
  8    82 Hodgin, Emily          George Fox              10.02m   32-10.50    1  
  9    75 Alaimo, Katie          George Fox               9.95m   32-07.75 
 10   275 Hodges, Corinne        Whitworth                9.59m   31-05.75 
 11   266 Dormaier, Kristen      Whitworth                9.50m   31-02.00 
 --   127 Brocard, Lisa          Linfield                  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   129 Claypool, Joni         Linfield                14.10m   46-03.25   10  
  2   126 Bielenberg, Daniel     Linfield                13.05m   42-09.75    8  
  3   222 Chase, Karen           Puget Sound             12.32m   40-05.00    6  
  4   187 Sasse, Emily           Pac. Lutheran           11.96m   39-03.00    5  
  5   200 Arnall, DeeDee         Pacific (Ore.)          11.83m   38-09.75    4  
  6    17 Mollet, Ashley         Willamette              11.74m   38-06.25    3  
  7   136 Jackson, Porcia        Linfield               J11.74m   38-06.25    2  
  8   130 Frank, Jenna           Linfield                11.64m   38-02.25    1  
  9     9 Farrer, Brittany       Willamette              11.60m   38-00.75 
 10   202 Barker, Brooke         Pacific (Ore.)          11.34m   37-02.50 
 11   185 Richard, Julie         Pac. Lutheran           11.20m   36-09.00 
 11    80 Cardwell, Jessica      George Fox              11.20m   36-09.00 
 13   175 Hacker, Taylor         Pac. Lutheran           11.03m   36-02.25 
 14   189 Wochnick, Megan        Pac. Lutheran           10.09m   33-01.25 
 15    88 Woods, Cassandra       George Fox               9.94m   32-07.50 
 16   272 Harvego, Erin          Whitworth                9.75m   32-00.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   126 Bielenberg, Daniel     Linfield                43.09m     141-04   10  
  2     8 Fahey, Melinda         Willamette              38.51m     126-04    8  
  3   283 Murillo, Dacia         Whitworth               36.55m     119-11    6  
  4   204 Merz, Meghan           Pacific (Ore.)          36.54m     119-10    5  
  5   129 Claypool, Joni         Linfield                35.07m     115-01    4  
  6   267 Florence, Angela       Whitworth               35.03m     114-11    3  
  7    80 Cardwell, Jessica      George Fox              34.11m     111-11    2  
  8   179 Lewis, Stephanie       Pac. Lutheran           33.40m     109-07    1  
  9   189 Wochnick, Megan        Pac. Lutheran           32.90m     107-11 
 10   175 Hacker, Taylor         Pac. Lutheran           32.53m     106-09 
 11   185 Richard, Julie         Pac. Lutheran           31.85m     104-06 
 12     9 Farrer, Brittany       Willamette              30.71m     100-09 
 13    88 Woods, Cassandra       George Fox              30.33m      99-06 
 14   187 Sasse, Emily           Pac. Lutheran           29.06m      95-04 
 15   212 Ward, Jen              Pacific (Ore.)          28.60m      93-10 
 16   205 Owen, Kate             Pacific (Ore.)          21.86m      71-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   168 Torsey, John           Linfield                 10.90    10  
  2   169 Vanassche, Scott       Linfield                 10.96     8  
  3   192 Burnett, James         Pac. Lutheran            10.99     6  
  4    70 Wilbon, Steve          Willamette               11.10     5  
  5   237 Blum, Isaac            Puget Sound              11.19     4  
  6   244 Greene, Burch          Puget Sound              11.21     3  
  7   238 Bye, Brycen            Puget Sound              11.37     2  
 --   259 Van Sant, Pete         Puget Sound                 DQ  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   167 Strum, Matt            Linfield                 22.04    10  
  2   169 Vanassche, Scott       Linfield                 22.10     8  
  3    93 Forbes, Ryan           George Fox               22.45     6  
  4    89 Bates, Brad            George Fox               22.55     5  
  5   244 Greene, Burch          Puget Sound              22.66     4  
  6   168 Torsey, John           Linfield                 22.83     3  
  7   161 Petermeyer, Brian      Linfield                 22.91     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Symmonds, Nick         Willamette               49.56    10  
  2   167 Strum, Matt            Linfield                 49.70     8  
  3    90 Blizzard, Garrett      George Fox               50.58     6  
  4   300 Howell, Brandon        Whitworth                50.77     5  
  5    89 Bates, Brad            George Fox               50.90     4  
  6   312 Siemieniec, Joshua     Whitworth                51.99     3  
  7    66 Thomas, Everett        Willamette               52.37     2  
  8    40 Decherd, Ben           Willamette               53.14     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Symmonds, Nick         Willamette             1:55.39    10  
  2   300 Howell, Brandon        Whitworth              1:56.28     8  
  3    40 Decherd, Ben           Willamette             1:57.34     6  
  4   122 McCann, Jarrod         Lewis & Clark          1:57.71     5  
  5   309 Pasma, Jonathan        Whitworth              1:58.81     4  
  6   154 Killgore, Mike         Linfield               1:59.86     3  
  7   164 Sagers, Dan            Linfield               2:01.32     2  
  8   297 Grahlfs, Phillip       Whitworth              2:05.27     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Symmonds, Nick         Willamette             4:04.75    10  
  2    68 Vieyra, Julio          Willamette             4:06.91     8  
  3   147 Brandt, Justin         Linfield               4:08.71     6  
  4   217 Peters, Kellen         Pacific (Ore.)         4:10.23     5  
  5   120 Henry, Alex            Lewis & Clark          4:11.63     4  
  6   100 Moe, Jake              George Fox             4:11.88     3  
  7    54 May, Lucas             Willamette             4:12.29     2  
  8   298 Grassley, Jeff         Whitworth              4:12.41     1  
  9    58 Nebert, Lucas          Willamette             4:12.48  
 10    41 Dorr, David            Willamette             4:13.74  
 11    60 Ottinger, Everett      Willamette             4:15.07  
 12   247 Klag, Graham           Puget Sound            4:16.73  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   253 Peacock, Stephen       Puget Sound           15:24.64    10  
  2   255 Prince, Frank          Puget Sound           15:28.27     8  
  3    34 Batch, Ian             Willamette            15:31.82     6  
  4   217 Peters, Kellen         Pacific (Ore.)        15:36.46     5  
  5    44 Harris, Travis         Willamette            15:36.52     4  
  6    47 Jimenez, Alex          Willamette            15:37.99     3  
  7    37 Clough, Josh           Willamette            15:39.43     2  
  8    50 Knutson-Lombardo,      Willamette            15:42.84     1  
  9    55 Millard, Steven        Willamette            15:54.29  
 10   254 Pollard, Dan           Puget Sound           15:56.47  
 11    52 Leipzig, Ben           Willamette            15:57.82  
 12   245 Hanlin, Trevor         Puget Sound           16:06.37  
 13    49 Kaczmarek, Joe         Willamette            16:06.60  
 14   258 Stoddard, Zach         Puget Sound           16:15.00  
 15   100 Moe, Jake              George Fox            16:16.98  
 --   147 Brandt, Justin         Linfield                   DNF  
 --   256 Reichert, Kota         Puget Sound                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    42 Garrelts, Brennan      Willamette               15.08    10  
  2    95 Harris, Seth           George Fox               15.23     8  
  3   313 Spaun, Benjamin        Whitworth                15.28     6  
  4   166 Snow, Eric             Linfield                 15.43     5  
  5    63 Rice, Mark             Willamette               15.58     4  
  6   103 Udell, Zeb             George Fox               15.67     3  
  7    38 Coy, Garrison          Willamette               15.71     2  
  8    51 Lackman, Drew          Willamette               23.02     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Setere, Lucas          Pacific (Ore.)           55.16    10  
  2    42 Garrelts, Brennan      Willamette               55.40     8  
  3   199 Weinbrecht, Luke       Pac. Lutheran            56.05     6  
  4   313 Spaun, Benjamin        Whitworth                56.56     5  
  5    63 Rice, Mark             Willamette               57.22     4  
  6    59 Ordonez, Dylan         Willamette               58.90     3  
  7    38 Coy, Garrison          Willamette             1:00.12     2  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ. of Puget Sound  'A'                             43.07    10  
  2 Linfield College  'A'                                 43.08     8  
  3 George Fox University  'A'                            43.86     6  
  4 Willamette University  'A'                            44.04     5  
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                      44.21     4  
  6 Whitworth College  'A'                                45.19     3  
  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                            47.44     2  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Fox University  'A'                          3:20.17    10  
  2 Willamette University  'A'                          3:22.00     8  
  3 Linfield College  'A'                               3:22.61     6  
  4 Whitworth College  'A'                              3:24.14     5  
  5 Univ. of Puget Sound  'A'                           3:28.69     4  
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                          3:34.77     3  
  7 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                    3:36.75     2  
  8 Pacific University  'A'                             3:39.90     1  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   103 Udell, Zeb             George Fox               4.55m   14-11.00   10  
  2   243 Gause, Greg            Puget Sound              4.40m   14-05.25    8  
  3   292 DePell, Jacob          Whitworth               J4.40m   14-05.25    6  
  4   289 Baldwin, Tyson         Whitworth               J4.40m   14-05.25    5  
  5   244 Greene, Burch          Puget Sound              4.25m   13-11.25    4  
  6    97 Laloli, Travis         George Fox               4.10m   13-05.25    3  
  7   101 Priester, Josh         George Fox               3.95m   12-11.50    2  
  8   240 Cronenwett, Nick       Puget Sound              3.80m   12-05.50    1  
  9   308 Omlin, Joel            Whitworth               J3.80m   12-05.50 
 10   119 Brewer, Robbie         Lewis & Clark            3.65m   11-11.75 
 10   102 See, Brian             George Fox               3.65m   11-11.75 
 --   148 Carpenter, Branden     Linfield                    NH            
 --   151 Haberly, Gabe          Linfield                    NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   248 Kramer, Brian          Puget Sound             13.69m   44-11.00   10  
  2    72 Woodland, Jonathan     Willamette              13.66m   44-09.75    8  
  3   244 Greene, Burch          Puget Sound             13.48m   44-02.75    6  
  4   153 Hughes, Peter          Linfield                13.30m   43-07.75    5  
  5   239 Conrad, Mark           Puget Sound             12.99m   42-07.50    4  
  6   118 Bianchi, Steve         Lewis & Clark           12.98m   42-07.00    3  
  7    33 Aney, Jordan           Willamette              12.90m   42-04.00    2  
  8   294 Duncan, Kyle           Whitworth               12.64m   41-05.75    1  
  9   149 Collins, Paul          Linfield                12.38m   40-07.50 
 10   124 Peach, Nick            Lewis & Clark           12.20m   40-00.50 
 11    99 McKenzie, Sam          George Fox              11.87m   38-11.50 
 --    43 Harris, Matthew        Willamette                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   251 Middleton, A.J.        Puget Sound             15.46m   50-08.75   10  
  2   160 Miles, Chris           Linfield                14.57m   47-09.75    8  
  3   196 Johnson, Michael       Pac. Lutheran           14.36m   47-01.50    6  
  4    56 Monroe, Jake           Willamette              13.69m   44-11.00    5  
  5   252 Palmer, Steve          Puget Sound            J13.59m   44-07.00    4  
  6   216 Larkins, Bobby         Pacific (Ore.)         J13.59m   44-07.00    3  
  7   257 Stanbery, Russ         Puget Sound             13.47m   44-02.50    2  
  8    35 Bennett, Brandon       Willamette              13.38m   43-10.75    1  
  9   150 Gleason, Derrick       Linfield                12.77m   41-10.75 
 10   197 Oliphant, Colton       Pac. Lutheran           12.47m   40-11.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   196 Johnson, Michael       Pac. Lutheran           43.27m     141-11   10  
  2   293 Dewindt, Derrick       Whitworth               42.28m     138-08    8  
  3   155 Kleffner, Jake         Linfield                41.44m     135-11    6  
  4   160 Miles, Chris           Linfield                41.35m     135-08    5  
  5   159 McMurtry, Dylan        Linfield                41.27m     135-05    4  
  6   310 Pauls, Clark           Whitworth               40.56m     133-01    3  
  7   163 Rudel, Bobby           Linfield                38.75m     127-01    2  
  8   305 McCord, Matthew        Whitworth               38.69m     126-11    1  
  9   101 Priester, Josh         George Fox              38.42m     126-00 
 10   315 VanHoomissen, Joey     Whitworth               35.28m     115-09 
 11   236 Bailey, Greg           Puget Sound             34.91m     114-06 
 12   150 Gleason, Derrick       Linfield                33.73m     110-08 
 13    56 Monroe, Jake           Willamette              33.33m     109-04 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette University      210.83     2) Linfield College          132.33
    3) Whitworth College          106.33     4) Pacific Lutheran Universi  82.50
    5) Pacific University          78        6) Univ. of Puget Sound       76   
    7) George Fox University       68        8) Lewis & Clark College      64   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette University      182        2) Univ. of Puget Sound      151   
    3) George Fox University      134.50     4) Linfield College          134   
    5) Whitworth College           93        6) Pacific Lutheran Universi  61   
    7) Lewis & Clark College       35.50     8) Pacific University         24