Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/13/2006 12:07 PM
                         Willamette Opener - 3/4/2006                          
                                   3/4/2006                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette               15.76   744  
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               16.84   615  
  3 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette               17.18   576  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  2 May, Andrea                  Willamette               1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  3 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette               1.37m    4-06.00  481  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette               9.46m   31-00.50  494  
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               7.26m   23-10.00  352  
  3 May, Andrea                  Willamette               7.11m   23-04.00  342  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette               25.7h   824  
  2 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette               28.1h   623  
  3 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               29.6h   510  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               4.72m   15-06.00  485  
  2 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette               4.17m   13-08.25  347  
  3 May, Andrea                  Willamette               3.80m   12-05.75  263  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette              26.73m      87-08  415  
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              24.36m      79-11  370  
 -- May, Andrea                  Willamette                FOUL            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette             2:22.88   785  
  2 May, Andrea                  Willamette             2:35.34   627  
  3 Smith, Brooke                Willamette             3:02.67   341 
Event 51  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Unattached               11.53   746  
  2 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               11.88   675  
  3 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached               12.07   637  
  4 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               12.24   605  
  5 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               12.40   574  
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               6.36m   20-10.50  666  
  2 May, Tyler                   Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00  664  
  3 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached               6.04m   19-09.75  595  
  4 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               5.85m   19-02.50  554  
  5 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               5.74m   18-10.00  531  
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Unattached              12.13m   39-09.75  614  
  2 Rice, Mark                   Willamette              10.64m   34-11.00  524  
  3 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              10.15m   33-03.75  495  
  3 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached              10.15m   33-03.75  495  
  5 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               9.28m   30-05.50  443  
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  2 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               1.72m    5-07.75  560  
  3 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75  520  
  4 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               1.62m    5-03.75  480  
  5 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               1.57m    5-01.75  441  
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Unattached               50.09   810  
  2 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               52.44   706  
  3 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached               52.68   695  
  4 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               54.54   617  
  5 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               58.44   468  

Event 51  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Unattached               15.77   759  
  2 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               16.34   695  
  3 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               17.05   619  
  4 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached               19.22   413  
  5 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               22.60   173  
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Unattached              38.46m     126-02  633  
  2 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached              28.12m      92-03  428  
  3 Rice, Mark                   Willamette              27.59m      90-06  417  
  4 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette              25.61m      84-00  379  
  5 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              23.47m      77-00  338  
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50  576  
  2 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50  535  
  3 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               2.60m    8-06.25  264  
 -- Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette                  NH            
 -- Piros, Grant                 Willamette                  NH            
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              49.03m     160-10  574  
  2 May, Tyler                   Unattached              48.64m     159-07  568  
  3 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached              45.28m     148-07  519  
  4 Rice, Mark                   Willamette              43.21m     141-09  489  
  5 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette              33.94m     111-04  355  
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached             4:35.33   710  
  2 May, Tyler                   Unattached             4:39.83   681  
  3 Rice, Mark                   Willamette             4:50.40   616  
  4 Piros, Grant                 Willamette             5:07.35   518  
  5 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette             5:20.76   446