Licensed to Willamette University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/06 05:49 PM
                          Willamette Opener - 3/4/06                           
                                    3/4/06                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Shannon                Spokane CC               13.00   1 
  2 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               13.49   1 
  3 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette               13.58   1 
  4 Priest, Kelsey               Willamette               13.63   1 
  5 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                13.81   1 
  6 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               14.39   1 
  7 Persons, Mary                Portland                 14.58   1 
  8 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               14.68   2 
  9 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               15.30   2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               25.82   1 
  2 Long, Shannon                Spokane CC               25.87   1 
  3 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette               27.17   1 
  4 Pulley, Trista               Portland                 27.69   1 
  5 Wipf, Stephanie              Whitworth                27.74   1 
  6 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland                 28.03   1 
  7 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                28.57   1 
  8 Beckham, Sharee              UO Running Club          29.07   2 
  9 Jones, Genevieve             Whitworth                29.70   2 
 10 Laack, Terah                 George Fox               29.78   2 
 11 Russell, Taylor              Oregon State             30.32   2 
 12 Gustafson, Hannah            Mount Hood               31.09   2 
 -- Klein, Katie                 Willamette                  FS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette               58.15   1 
  2 Beach, Jessica               George Fox             1:01.00   1 
  3 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             1:01.51   1 
  4 Beckham, Sharee              UO Running Club        1:02.44   1 
  5 Wipf, Stephanie              Whitworth              1:03.47   1 
  6 Glanville, Kristen           Portland               1:04.02   2 
  7 Chavallo, Silka              Spokane CC             1:04.10   1 
  8 Jones, Genevieve             Whitworth              1:06.28   2 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State           2:18.17   1 
  2 Thomson, Holly               Oregon State           2:18.24   1 
  3 Killam, Carly                Willamette             2:18.82   1 
  4 Dye, Katie                   Oregon State           2:19.72   1 
  5 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State           2:20.82   1 
  6 Tuck, Chelsea                Portland               2:21.43   1 
  7 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State           2:25.96   2 
  8 Stirewalt, Tara              Oregon State           2:26.75   2 
  9 Nova, Adrienne               Portland               2:27.28   2 
 10 Carnahan, Andrea             Whitworth              2:27.95   2 
 11 Dargitz, Jackie              Portland               2:28.00   2 
 12 Ramsey, Whitney              Whitworth              2:30.63   1 
 13 Gibbs, Ashley                Whitworth              2:43.93   2 
 14 Hartung, Kathryn             Whitworth              2:45.15   2 
 15 Cunningham, Jenna            Whitworth              2:46.35   2 
 16 Henderson, Kimberly          Whitworth              2:46.77   2 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State           4:49.20  
  2 Tuck, Chelsea                Portland               4:49.91  
  3 Younce, Ashley               Oregon State           4:52.19  
  4 Holtmann, Stacy              Portland               4:54.02  
  5 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             4:54.49  
  6 Gaitan, Stephene             Portland               4:54.81  
  7 Crawford, Nicole             Oregon State           4:54.93  
  8 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             4:55.71  
  9 Dargitz, Jackie              Portland               4:56.56  
 10 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State           4:58.17  
 11 Veal, Sylvia                 Oregon State           4:58.36  
 12 Nova, Adrienne               Portland               5:00.20  
 13 Stirewalt, Tara              Oregon State           5:01.07  
 14 Polanco, Edith               Willamette             5:01.45  
 15 Carnahan, Andrea             Whitworth              5:02.55  
 16 Wheeler, Kristin             UO Running Club        5:05.87  
 17 Gibbs, Ashley                Whitworth              5:06.80  
 18 Kuhlman, Lih                 Portland               5:07.36  
 19 Fuller, Jaime                Oregon State           5:11.22  
 20 Maki, Alison                 Willamette             5:12.08  
 21 Woodruff, Ariel              Portland               5:17.40  
 22 Morehouse, Sara              Whitworth              5:18.64  
 23 Cunningham, Jenna            Whitworth              5:24.85  
 24 Hartung, Kathryn             Whitworth              5:32.01  
 25 Henderson, Kimberly          Whitworth              5:35.15  
 26 Mulvaney, Ashley             Mount Hood             5:42.74  
 27 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             5:43.63  
 28 Lenz, Grete                  Portland               5:49.29  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poggi, Kaitlin               Oregon State          11:15.41  
  2 Denfeld, Lauren              Oregon State          11:18.00  
  3 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            11:52.70  
  4 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette            11:58.47  
  5 Wright, Bobbi                Willamette            12:01.09  
  6 Friend, Danielle             Portland              12:03.14  
  7 Thurston, Stephanie          Whitworth             12:07.82  
  8 Horton, Melissa              Oregon State          12:16.31  
  9 Winger, Jena                 Willamette            12:18.75  
 10 Hurd, Emily                  Whitworth             12:47.56  
 11 Anderson, Amy                Whitworth             13:20.89  
 12 Thomsen, Karissa             Whitworth             13:35.91  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eap, Sopagna                 Team Eugene           16:53.18  
  2 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette            17:14.57  
  3 Herron, Camille              Unattached            17:19.55  
  4 Beechy, Tiffany              Team Eugene           17:32.55  
  5 Williams, Evelyn             Team Gfr Salem        19:00.50  
  6 Snyder, Stephanie            Team Gfr Salem        19:04.18  
  7 Linman, Julie                Oregon State          19:18.62  
  8 Engle, Mara                  Willamette            19:23.75  
  9 Sherwood, Lauren             Willamette            19:23.99  
 10 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State          19:30.09  
 11 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            20:03.19  
 12 Fuller, Kate                 Whitworth             20:37.90  
 13 Pelzer, Kelsi                Team Gfr Salem        20:53.24  
 14 Brainard, Susan              Team Gfr Salem        20:55.71  
 15 Mulvaney, Ashley             Mount Hood            21:13.01  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickey, E. Kristi            Whitworth             36:17.27  
  2 Edwards, Tiffany             Unattached            39:19.50  
  3 Yancey, Feona                George Fox            45:17.27  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nash, Amber                  Spokane CC               15.63  
  2 Marken, Sarah                Whitworth                16.84  
  3 Persons, Mary                Portland                 17.52  
  4 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               17.53  
  5 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                18.39  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox             1:05.14  
  2 Nash, Amber                  Spokane CC             1:05.29  
  3 Jackson, Kara                Portland               1:07.75  
  4 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth              1:10.12  
  5 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             1:10.42  
  6 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette             1:13.25  
  7 Morehouse, Sara              Whitworth              1:13.67  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                            50.45  
  2 Whitworth College  'A'                                50.90  
     1) Dormaier, Kristen               2) Marken, Sarah                  
     3) Wipf, Stephanie                 4) Hays, Jenna                    
  3 University of Portland  'A'                           51.89  
     1) Jackson, Kara                   2) Persons, Mary                  
     3) Pulley, Trista                  4) Roumeliotis, Krista            
  4 George Fox University  'A'                            53.11  
     1) Beach, Jessica                  2) Bladorn, Kelly                 
     3) Honan, Mollie                   4) Mensonides, Lisa               
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Fox University  'A'                          4:05.21  
     1) Bladorn, Kelly                  2) Beach, Jessica                 
     3) Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel         4) Mensonides, Lisa               
  2 University of Portland  'A'                         4:10.29  
     1) Jackson, Kara                   2) Glanville, Kristen             
     3) Roumeliotis, Krista             4) Pulley, Trista                 
  3 Whitworth College  'A'                              4:15.65  
     1) Hays, Jenna                     2) Carnahan, Andrea               
     3) Wipf, Stephanie                 4) Ramsey, Whitney                
  4 Whitworth College  'B'                              4:21.38  
     1) Jones, Genevieve                2) Morehouse, Sara                
     3) Hodges, Corinne                 4) Marken, Sarah                  
  5 Whitworth College  'C'                              4:31.10  
     1) Gibbs, Ashley                   2) Hartung, Kathryn               
     3) Cunningham, Jenna               4) Henderson, Kimberly            
  6 George Fox University  'B'                          4:43.16  
     1) Honan, Mollie                   2) Adams, Bethany                 
     3) McLain, Anna                    4) Laack, Terah                   
  7 Team Gfr Salem  'A'                                 5:06.43  
     1) Williams, Evelyn                2) Pelzer, Kelsi                  
     3) Snyder, Stephanie               4) Brainard, Susan                
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pledger, Alanna              Willamette               1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Stokes, Bailey               Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Anderson, Corrine            Portland                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Victoria              George Fox               3.00m    9-10.00 
  2 Lane, Katherine              Whitworth                2.85m    9-04.25 
  3 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth                2.70m    8-10.25 
  4 Sovaca, Maria                Willamette               2.55m    8-04.25 
  4 Funrue, Kirsten              Whitworth                2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Olson, Lynn                  Willamette                  NH            
 -- Arquette, Christina          Willamette                  NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Lindsey           Willamette               5.26m   17-03.25 
  2 Kolb, Whitney                George Fox               5.01m   16-05.25 
  3 Scott, Angela                Mount Hood               4.68m   15-04.25 
  4 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               4.59m   15-00.75 
  5 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                4.58m   15-00.50 
  6 Hodges, Corinne              Whitworth                4.56m   14-11.50 
  6 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               4.56m   14-11.50 
  8 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth                4.41m   14-05.75 
  9 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stokes, Bailey               Unattached              11.43m   37-06.00 
  2 Scott, Angela                Mount Hood              10.03m   32-11.00 
  3 Hodges, Corinne              Whitworth                9.56m   31-04.50 
  4 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth                9.43m   30-11.25 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Corissa          Spokane CC              11.97m   39-03.25 
  2 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane CC              11.48m   37-08.00 
  3 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              11.33m   37-02.25 
  4 Marken, Sarah                Whitworth               10.66m   34-11.75 
  5 Cardwell, Jessica            George Fox              10.26m   33-08.00 
  6 Mollet, Ashley               Willamette               9.55m   31-04.00 
  7 Eskeberg, Jackie             Portland                 9.43m   30-11.25 
  8 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth                9.17m   30-01.00 
  9 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               9.07m   29-09.25 
 10 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox               8.72m   28-07.50 
 11 Laack, Terah                 George Fox               6.99m   22-11.25 
 -- Coleman, Ronni               Spokane CC                  ND            
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              37.93m     124-05 
  2 Danielson, Amy               Spokane CC              36.64m     120-02 
  3 Murillo, Dacia               Whitworth               35.09m     115-01 
  4 Huston, Angelica             Willamette              32.72m     107-04 
  5 Eskeberg, Jackie             Portland                30.95m     101-06 
  6 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane CC              30.17m      99-00 
  7 Cardwell, Jessica            George Fox              29.64m      97-03 
  8 Mollet, Ashley               Willamette              28.27m      92-09 
  9 Williams, Jenna              Whitworth               26.52m      87-00 
 10 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              25.15m      82-06 
 11 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth               21.96m      72-00 
 12 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox              19.77m      64-10 
 -- Hutchinson, Corissa          Spokane CC                  ND            
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              35.65m     116-11 
  2 Marken, Sarah                Whitworth               34.46m     113-01 
  3 Voise, Mahki                 Spokane CC              33.93m     111-04 
  4 Cardwell, Jessica            George Fox              32.46m     106-06 
  5 Mollet, Ashley               Willamette              30.93m     101-06 
  6 Gustafson, Hannah            Mount Hood              30.64m     100-06 
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Lindsey         George Fox              50.05m     164-02 
  2 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              42.65m     139-11 
  3 Coleman, Ronni               Spokane CC              40.40m     132-06 
  4 Murillo, Dacia               Whitworth               37.35m     122-06 
  5 Danielson, Amy               Spokane CC              35.31m     115-10 
  6 Helmick, Autumn              Willamette              34.08m     111-10 
  7 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              30.81m     101-01 
  8 Williams, Jenna              Whitworth               27.80m      91-02 
  9 Voise, Brooke                Spokane CC              27.00m      88-07 
 
Event 21  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kassebaum, Roseann           Willamette                3721  
  2 May, Andrea                  Willamette                3388  
  3 Smith, Brooke                Willamette                3317  
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Cody                  Whitworth                11.52   1 
  2 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                11.72   1 
  3 Turner, Jermaine             Spokane CC               11.83   1 
  4 Zellick, Jason               Willamette               11.88   1 
  5 Hartman, Jon                 Willamette               11.97   2 
  6 Randall, Wesley              Willamette               12.01   1 
  7 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               12.06   1 
  8 Pienovi, Levi                Mount Hood               12.15   2 
  9 Laloli, Travis               George Fox               13.00   2 
 10 Hoskins, Tyler               George Fox               13.05   2 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Cody                  Whitworth                22.88   1 
  2 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox               22.91   1 
  3 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane CC               22.96   1 
  4 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               23.10   1 
  5 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                23.37   1 
  6 Siemieniec, Joshua           Whitworth                23.44   1 
  7 Hernandez, Ryan              Willamette               23.49   2 
  8 DeBell, Kevin                Spokane CC               23.75   1 
  9 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               23.92   2 
 10 Preciado, Franky             Mount Hood               24.13   3 
 11 Pienovi, Levi                Mount Hood               24.38   3 
 12 Johnson, Bryce               Mount Hood               24.52   2 
 13 Cosgrove, Danny              Portland                 25.11   2 
 14 Small, Drew                  Willamette               25.44   3 
 15 Hennings, Drew               UO Running Club          25.64   2 
 16 Sehorn, William              Whitworth                26.13   2 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               49.99   1 
  2 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth                50.33   1 
  3 Thomas, Everett              Willamette               50.46   1 
  4 Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox               50.51   1 
  5 Siemieniec, Joshua           Whitworth                51.57   1 
  6 Decherd, Ben                 Willamette               51.71   1 
  7 Hernandez, Ryan              Willamette               52.06   1 
  8 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               52.22   1 
  9 Muller, Sean                 Willamette               52.98   2 
 10 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               53.73   2 
 11 Preciado, Franky             Mount Hood               54.02   2 
 12 Small, Drew                  Willamette               56.98   2 
 13 Sehorn, William              Whitworth                57.54   2 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth              1:57.44  
  2 Ullman, Kevin                Team XO                1:57.57  
  3 Nichols, Ryan                UO Running Club        2:01.56  
  4 Dort, Ben                    George Fox             2:10.71  
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Symmonds, Nick               Willamette             3:49.23  
  2 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette             4:04.03  
  3 Ullman, Kevin                Team XO                4:09.94  
  4 Samudio, Justin              UO Running Club        4:10.61  
  5 Cobb, Bryan                  George Fox             4:14.17  
  6 Cruz, Rolando                Mount Hood             4:16.15  
  7 Daniels-Hall, Joe            Willamette             4:18.14  
  8 Long, Paul                   Whitworth              4:18.97  
  9 Haldorson, Adam              George Fox             4:29.85  
 10 McNutt, Isaac                Mount Hood             4:31.37  
 11 Henderson, Eric              George Fox             4:34.53  
 12 Lubliner, Paul               UO Running Club        4:35.07  
 13 Evans, Alex                  Whitworth              4:41.82  
 -- Edson, Josh                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             9:44.12  
  2 Dorr, David                  Willamette             9:46.31  
  3 Grassley, Jeff               Whitworth             10:00.25  
  4 Ottinger, Everett            Willamette            10:08.82  
  5 Bryant, Michael              Whitworth             10:15.85  
  6 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette            10:18.16  
  7 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth             10:35.02  
  8 Rebol, Nathan                Willamette            10:40.89  
  9 Spinney, Nate                UO Running Club       10:55.79  
 10 Jones, Bryan                 Whitworth             11:00.54  
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clough, Josh                 Willamette            15:41.86  
  2 Harris, Travis               Willamette            15:43.92  
  3 Reid, David                  UO Running Club       15:53.58  
  4 May, Lucas                   Willamette            15:57.20  
  5 Kaczmarek, Joseph            Willamette            16:07.49  
  6 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette            16:08.39  
  7 Millard, Steven              Willamette            16:17.26  
  8 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette            16:29.12  
  9 Boyd, Wyatt                  Willamette            16:37.36  
 10 Boyles, Alex                 Mount Hood            17:04.88  
 -- Dominquez-Morales, Aleja     Mount Hood                 DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moe, Jake                    George Fox            34:07.86  
  2 Dominquez-Morales, Aleja     Mount Hood            34:25.40  
  3 Boyles, Alex                 Mount Hood            34:48.36  
  4 Harris, Kirk                 Whitworth             35:37.03  
  5 Daroff, D. Jamie             Whitworth             35:42.25  
  6 Baldwin, Chris               Whitworth             35:42.72  
  7 Olschner, Alec               Whitworth             35:56.93  
  8 Wiens, Justin                George Fox            36:07.45  
  9 Clark, Chris                 Team Gfr Salem        36:29.63  
 
Event 39  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrelts, Brennan            Willamette               15.62  
  2 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               16.11  
  3 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                16.20  
  4 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               16.32  
  5 Shields, Kaleb               Spokane CC               16.54  
  6 Mitchell, J. Alex            Whitworth                17.55  
  7 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth                19.16  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Seth                 George Fox               55.16   1 
  2 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                56.41   1 
  3 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               56.93   1 
  4 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               57.67   1 
  5 Shields, Kaleb               Spokane CC               58.04   1 
  6 Ordonez, Dylan               Willamette               59.28   1 
  7 Silver, Grant                Spokane CC               59.99   1 
  8 Baker, Matthew               Whitworth              1:01.01   2 
  9 Mitchell, J. Alex            Whitworth              1:03.34   2 
 10 Tucker, Michael              Whitworth              1:03.40   1 
 11 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth              1:05.57   2 
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                                44.45  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Timothy            2) Spaun, Benjamin                
     3) Siemieniec, Joshua              4) Moore, Cody                    
  2 Mount Hood Community College  'A'                     45.19  
     1) Ashford, Matt                   2) Pienovi, Levi                  
     3) Grazda, Alex                    4) Rothgeb, Adam                  
  3 Willamette University  'B'                            45.83  
 -- Willamette University  'A'                              DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth College  'A'                              3:24.56  
     1) Siemieniec, Joshua              2) Moore, Cody                    
     3) Spaun, Benjamin                 4) Howell, Brandon                
  2 George Fox University  'A'                          3:25.12  
     1) Bates, Brad                     2) Blizzard, Garrett              
     3) Cobb, Bryan                     4) Forbes, Ryan                   
  3 Willamette University  'A'                          3:32.51  
  4 Mount Hood Community College  'A'                   3:44.10  
  5 George Fox University  'B'                          3:46.49  
     1) Dort, Ben                       2) Haldorson, Adam                
     3) Henderson, Eric                 4) Moe, Jake                      
  6 Whitworth College  'B'                              3:48.88  
     1) Baker, Matthew                  2) Mitchell, J. Alex              
     3) Lutz, Isaac                     4) Tucker, Michael                
  7 Mount Hood Community College  'B'                   3:49.45  
  8 Whitworth College  'C'                              3:53.23  
     1) Sehorn, William                 2) Tapia, Mark                    
     3) Evans, Alex                     4) Kirkpatrick, Timothy           
 
Event 43  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyley               Team XO                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Smith, Jacob                 Mount Hood               1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 DeBell, Kevin                Spokane CC               1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane CC               1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Baker, Matthew               Whitworth                1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Cosgrove, Danny              Portland                 1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Williams, Nathan             Whitworth                   NH            
 
Event 44  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Udell, Zeb                   George Fox               4.41m   14-05.50 
  2 Omlin, Joel                  Whitworth                3.75m   12-03.50 
  3 See, Brian                   George Fox               3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Wiens, Brad                  Mount Hood               3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 Roberts, Austin              Mount Hood               3.30m   10-10.00 
 -- Hoskins, Tyler               George Fox                  NH            
 -- Baldwin, Tyson               Whitworth                   NH            
 -- Harris, Seth                 George Fox                  NH            
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beatty, Doug                 Bruin TC                 6.64m   21-09.50 
  2 Wilbon, Steve                Willamette               6.38m   20-11.25 
  3 Lariza, Matt                 Mount Hood               6.20m   20-04.25 
  4 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               6.16m   20-02.50 
  5 Randall, Wesley              Willamette               6.13m   20-01.50 
  6 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox               6.06m   19-10.75 
  7 Harris, Matthew              Willamette               5.97m   19-07.00 
  8 Smith, Jacob                 Mount Hood               5.89m   19-04.00 
  9 Aney, Jordan                 Willamette               5.63m   18-05.75 
 10 Laloli, Travis               George Fox               5.48m   17-11.75 
 11 Tucker, Michael              Whitworth                5.47m   17-11.50 
 
Event 46  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beatty, Doug                 Bruin TC                12.45m   40-10.25 
  2 Aney, Jordan                 Willamette              12.16m   39-10.75 
  3 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth               11.15m   36-07.00 
 
Event 47  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Mount Hood              13.22m   43-04.50 
  2 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Nave, John                   Spokane CC              12.96m   42-06.25 
  4 Bennett, Brandon             Willamette              12.86m   42-02.25 
  5 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane CC              12.83m   42-01.25 
  6 Rodden, Elijah               Mount Hood              12.81m   42-00.50 
  7 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane CC              12.63m   41-05.25 
  8 Hardaway, Brian              Mount Hood              12.40m   40-08.25 
  9 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC              12.13m   39-09.75 
 10 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               11.15m   36-07.00 
 11 Tucker, Michael              Whitworth                9.44m   30-11.75 
 12 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox               9.05m   29-08.25 
 13 Udell, Zeb                   George Fox               8.81m   28-11.00 
 -- Shanklin, Jacob              Spokane CC                  ND            
 
Event 48  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dewindt, Derrick             Whitworth               40.93m     134-03 
  2 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC              39.14m     128-05 
  3 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane CC              38.73m     127-01 
  4 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Mount Hood              38.30m     125-08 
  5 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               37.89m     124-04 
  6 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              37.10m     121-09 
  7 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              36.97m     121-03 
  8 Rodden, Elijah               Mount Hood              36.04m     118-03 
  9 Harris, Seth                 George Fox              33.71m     110-07 
 10 Tucker, Michael              Whitworth               32.08m     105-03 
 11 Feddes, Mark                 George Fox              31.78m     104-03 
 12 Bennett, Brandon             Willamette              31.48m     103-03 
 13 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              26.57m      87-02 
 14 Udell, Zeb                   George Fox              22.15m      72-08 
 15 Krebs, Joel                  George Fox              21.90m      71-10 
 
Event 49  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                Unattached              62.66m     205-07 
  2 Voorhees, Peter              Spokane CC              60.75m     199-04 
  3 Gassaway, Matt               Bruin TC                60.14m     197-04 
  4 Krebs, Joel                  George Fox              54.95m     180-03 
  5 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth               54.67m     179-04 
  6 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth               53.07m     174-01 
  7 Johnson, Bryce               Mount Hood              52.29m     171-07 
  8 Hewitson, Miles              Whitworth               51.90m     170-03 
  9 Roesler, Grant               Whitworth               49.14m     161-03 
 10 Feddes, Mark                 George Fox              48.38m     158-09 
 11 Hardaway, Brian              Mount Hood              47.87m     157-01 
 12 Tucker, Michael              Whitworth               45.22m     148-04 
 13 Harris, Seth                 George Fox              39.57m     129-10 
 14 Pugh, Beau                   Whitworth               38.09m     125-00 
 
Event 50  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shanklin, Jacob              Spokane CC              56.66m     185-11 
  2 Dewindt, Derrick             Whitworth               51.64m     169-05 
  3 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane CC              46.01m     150-11 
  4 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Mount Hood              45.02m     147-08 
  5 Nave, John                   Spokane CC              44.81m     147-00 
  6 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane CC              42.35m     138-11 
  7 McCord, Matthew              Whitworth               39.33m     129-00 
  8 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane CC              38.37m     125-11 
  9 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               35.81m     117-06 
 10 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              34.65m     113-08 
 11 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              33.31m     109-03 
 12 Rodden, Elijah               Mount Hood              31.91m     104-08 
 13 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              31.84m     104-05 
 
Event 51  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Unattached                6678  
  2 Collins, Jonathan            Unattached                5547  
  3 Rice, Mark                   Willamette                5493  
  4 Piros, Grant                 Willamette                4777  
  5 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette                3952